Series 5. Movie programs
Series 6. Theater programs
6.1 Theater programs A-D
A La Carte
Abbey Theatre Players, Dublin 1935-1936
Abe Lincoln in Illinois 1939
Abie's Irish Rose
Absence of a Cello 1966
Accidentally Yours 1947
Actors' Equity Association 1919, 1920
Actor's Fund of America 1918
Actor's Workshop Benefit for Brussels, San Francisco Actor's Workshop Guild 1958
The Admirable Crichton, Duke of York's Theatre 1902
Advise And Consent
Afro Cuban Revue 1949
Allegro 1949
Carmen Amaya 1957
America 1893
America! Calvacade of a Nation, Golden Gate International Exposition 1940
American Ballet Theatre 1961-1962
American Conservatory Theatre 1975
American Savoyards Present Gilbert & Sullivan 1975
American Shakespeare Festival 1956, 1960-61
Amphityron 38 1938
Maxwell Anderson Fifith Annual Midsummer Drama Festival, Pasadena Playhouse 1939
Angel Street 1942
Anna Lucasta 1947
Annie Get Your Gun circa 1949-1957
Anniversary Waltz 1956, 1964
Antigone
Any Wednesday 1965, 1966
Aphrodite 1919
The Bad Man, Leo Carrillo
Baker Street
Nikita Balieff Ballet 1926-1927
The Ballet, Russell Hartley 1947
Ballet Celeste, Pacific Dance Theater
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
Ballet Russe, Sergei Diaghilev 1916
Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo 1937-1962
The Ballet Theatre 1941-1955
Ballets Africains
Ballets Basques de Biarritz
Ballets de Madrid
Ballets de Paris
Barbara Frietchie 1900
Barrets of Wimpole Street
Al G. Barnes & Sells-Floto Combined Circus 1938
Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company
Becket, Lyceum Theatre 1893
Becky Sharp 1899
Harry Belafonte
Bell, Book and Candle 1952
Bells Are Ringing
Ben-Hur 1900
Tony Bennett and Count Basie 1965
Jack Benny 1953
Sarah Bernhardt 1912
Beryozka 1958
Beyond the Fringe
The Big Fight 1928
Big Time
Bittersweet 1936, 1951
Black Comedy 1967
Ken Murray's Blackouts 1943-1947
Blackstone 1947, 1951
The Black Watch
Bless You All 1950
Blithe Spirit
Bloomer Girl
Blossom Time 1938-1945
The Blue Bird
The Blue Danube 1948
Born Happy, Bill Robinson
The Bolshoi Ballet
The Bolshoi Ballet
Bonanza Bound!
Victor Borge 1958
Born Yesterday
Hobart Bosworth tribute, California Theatre 1905
The Boy Friend
Brigadoon 1949, 1954, 1965
Bristol Old Vic
Brother Officers 1900
Brother Rat
Burlesque
Bus Stop
Bye Bye Birdie
Cabalgata 1949
Cabin the Sky, Ethel Waters 1941
Caesar and Cleopatra
The Caine Mutiny Courtmartial
Caledonia!
Caliban by the Yellow Sands, Harvard Stadium 1917
California Shakespeare Festival 1967, 1968
The California Story 1950, 1958
Call Me Madam
Call Me Mister
Camelot
Camp Lewis Players, Metropolitan Theatre 1918
Can-Can
Candida
Candle in the Wind
Cantinflas
Walter Hampden - Caponsacchi, Hamlet 1933
Captain Jinks 1901
The Captains and the Kings
Carmen Jones 1943
Carnival 1962
Carnival in Flanders 1953
Carousel
Come Blow Your Horn
Earl Carroll Vanities 1928
Earl Carroll's Hollywood 1939-1947
The Cat and the Fiddle, Los Angeles Light Opera Association 1939
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Cavalcade of the Golden West, Golden Gate International Exposition
The Century Girl, Century Theatre 1916
The Chalk Garden
Chantecler 1912
Charlot's Revue, The Players' Theatre 1940
The Cherry Orchard
Maurice Chevalier
Chicago Opera Ballet circa 1959-1964
The Chocolate Solder
Chu Chin Chow 1917
Clare Tree Major Children's Theatre 1941-1942
Circus Hall of Fame
Citizens' Theatre 1964
Los Angeles & San Francisco Civic Light Opera Associations 1957
Claudia
The Cocktail Party
Nat King Cole: The Incomparable 1965
Coldstream Guards - Cameron Highlanders
Comedie-Francaise 1961, 1962
The Common Glory 1947
Company 1970
The Confidential Clerk
The Constant Wife 1953
Conversation Piece
Katherine Cornell: A Gallery of Stage Portraits
Countess Maritza, Shrine Civic Auditorium 1935
The Country Chairman, National Theatre 1936
Country & Western Festival 1966
The Country Girl 1952
Courtin' Time 1951
Henrietta Crosman in Repertoire 1902
Curtain Time
Cyrano de Bergerac, Walter Hampden
Damn Yankees 1955
Dancers of Bali 1957, 1962
Dante, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane 1902-1903
Darling, I'm Yours 1957
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs 1957
The Darling of the Gods 1903, 1905
Sammy Davis, Jr.
Agnes De Mille Dance Theatre 1954
Jimmy Dean 1967
Dear Liar 1959
Dear Ruth 1945-1946
Death of a Salesman 1950
A Delicate Balance 1967
The Desert Song 1928, 1945, 1950
The Desk Set
Destry Rides Again
The Devil's Disciple
Dial M For Murder
Diamond Lil, Mae West 1951
The Diary of Anne Frank 1957, 1958
Marlene Dietrich, State Fair Musicals, Inc.
Disraeli (Liebler & Co.) 1912
The Doctor's Dilemma, Katherine Cornell Stage Portraits
A Doll's House
Dolly Varden
Don Cossack Chorus 1938-1952
Don Juan in Hell 1955
Val Doonican, London Palladium
Douglas, The Gaillard 1950
D'Oyly Carte Opera Company, Gilbert & Sullivan
Paul Draper & Larry Adler
Dream Girl, Lucille Ball 1947
Dublin Gate Theatre
The Dublin Players 1954
Dumas and Son, Civic Light Opera Association 1967
Katherine Dunham 1941, 1948, 1962
6.2 Theatre programs E-I
Eaglet Theater Centennial Play Festival, Sacramento Civic Repertory Theater 1949
l'Ecole des Femmes, Campagnie Dramatique Francaise Louis Jouvet
Emperor Jones, Paul Robeson 1933
Empire Theatre Sixtieth Anniversary 1953
The Eternal City 1902
Vincent Escudero and his Ensemble
Everyman, Hollywood Bowl 1936
Every Man For Himself
Everywoman
Experience, Moore Theatre, Seattle
Face to Face, Jessica Tandy & Hume Cronyn
Fanny 1957, 1961, 1964
The Fantastiks, Casa Manana, Fort Worth 1969
The Farmer's Wife, Royal Court Theater 1926
The Fatal Weakness
Faust. California Festival Association, Civic Auditorium, San Francisco 1938
Faust. Gustaf Gruendgens Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, New York 1961
Fiddler On the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre
Fiesta Mexicana 1946
Finian's Rainbow 1949-1951
Finishing Touches 1974
Fiorello!
The First Legion
The First Mrs. Fraser
Five Kings, Theatre Guild/Mercury Theatre, Orson Welles 1938
A Flea in Her Ear, National Theatre
Flower Drum Song
Folies Bergere, Clifford S. Fischer, Treasure Island, Winterland circa 1939-1944
Foo Hsing Theatre
The Fool
Foolish Notion, Tallulah Bankhead, Theatre Guild
Forbidden City, San Francisco
Tennessee Ernie Ford
The Fortune Teller and The Singing Girl, Alice Nielsen 1900-1901
The Fortune Teller, San Francisco Civic Light Opera 1946
Four Saints in Three Acts 1934
Connie Francis, Melodyland Theatre, Anaheim
The Freiburg Passion Play
Fun Time
Funny Girl
Judy Garland 1952, 1956
The Garden of Allah
Mitzi Gaynor, Circle Star Theatre, San Carlos
Genevieve
Yvonne Georgi - Harald Kreutzberg 1930
Georgian State Dance Company 1960-1961
Ghosts, Nazimova
Gigi 1953
Girl Crazy 1947, 1949
Girl of the Golden West 1947
Glamor is the Gimmick 1949
The Glass Menagerie
Golden Boy 1938
Good Night Ladies 1942, 1953
Robert Goulet 1966
Martha Graham 1936
Grand Cherry Show, Takarazuka Girls, Golden Gate International Exposition
The Great Waltz 1934, 1953, 1965
Jose Greco 1952-1962
The Green Pastures 1932
The Regimental Grenadier Guards and the Master Pipers and Highland Dancers of the Scots Guards 1958-1959
Guard Republican Band of Paris
The Guardsmen 1951
Guys and Dolls
Gypsy
The Gypsy Baron
Half a Sixpence
The Happiest Millionaire
Happy Birthday
The Happy Time
Harriet
Tony Hart Grand Testimonial Benefit, Academy of Music 1888
Harvey
The Hasty Heart
A Hatful of Rain
Hello, Dolly
Hellzapoppin circa 1941, 1949
Sonja Henie 1939, 1957
Here's Love
High Button Shoes
High Spirits
New York Hippodrome 1906-1923
Don Ho 1967
The Hollow Crown, Royal Shakespeare Company 1964
How to Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
Billie Holiday (Program Publishing Company) circa 1948-1950
Doris Humphrey - Charles Weiman And Dance Group
Betty Hutton
I Am A Camera 1951
I Do! I Do! 1968
I Married An Angel
I Remember Mama 1947
Ice Capades (Metromedia) circa late 1960s
Ice Cycles of 1954 1953
Idiot's Delight, Theatre Guild 1936
I'm With You, Nat "King" Cole 1960
Imperial Russian Ballet & Orchestra - The Pavlova-Mordkin Libretto and Souvenir Album 1910
In the Palace of the King 1901
Indians, Royal Shakespeare Company, Aldwych Theatre
Inside U.S.A., Beatrice Lillie
Irma La Douce
Islam Shrine Circus, San Francisco Civic Auditorium 1937, 1942
6.3 Theatre programs J-N
J.B.
Jane Eyre
Janice Meredith 1901
Janie
Zizi Jeanmarie Revue 1964
Joan of Lorraine, Ingrid Bergman
City Center Joffre Ballet 1967
John Brown's Body
Spike Jones and his Musical Depreciation Revue
T.C. Jones
Jooss European Ballet
Julius Caesar, Royal Shakespeare Company 1972
Junior Miss 1943
Kabuki 1960
Danny Kaye 1952, 1959
The New B.F. Keith Memorial Theatre, Boston 1928
Key Largo, Paul Muni
The King Family 1965
The King And I 1951-1965
The Kingston Trio
Kismet circa 1911-1962
Kiss Me Kate 1949-1970
Harald Kreutzberg
Lady Chatterley's Lover
Lady in the Dark 1943
Lady Precious Stream 1937
Lady Windemere's Fan 1946
Laffing Room Only, Olsen & Johnson
L'Aiglon, Maude Adams 1901
The Lambs All Star Gambol 1917
The Land of Smiles
The Lark
Laugh Time
Charles Laughton 1950
Eva Le Gallienne
Liberace, War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco 1953
Leningrad-Kirov Ballet 1965-1966
Life With Father 1940, 1943
Lightnin
Lil' Abner
An Evening with Beatrice Lillie with Reginald Gardiner
Jose Limon 1953
Lincoln Center 1963, 1968
The Little Foxes, Tallulah Bankhead
Little Me
The Little Minister, Maude Adams 1898
Look Homeward, Angel
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association in Review 1951
The Lost Colony 1939
Louisiana Purchase, Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association 1947
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen 1970
Lute Song
The Lyons Mail, Shaftesbury Theatre 1909
Madame Butterfly, Fujiwara Opera Company 1953
Madame Sherry
Magdalena, Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association
The Magic of Cole Porter (Playbill, New York State Theater) 1967
Maid in the Ozarks 1953
A Majority of One
Mamba's Daughters, Ethel Waters
Mammoth Winter Circus Supreme, New York Hippodrome 1914-1915
Man and Superman 1949
A Man For All Seasons
Man of La Mancha
The Man Who Came to Dinner, Monty Wooley
Marcel Marceau
Mark Twain Tonight, Hal Holbrook 1960
The Marriage Go-Round, Hyatt Music Theatre, Burlingame 1965
Mary Had a Little
Mary, Mary
Mary Stuart, National Phoenix Theatre 1959-1960
Mary of Magdala, Mrs. Fiske
Mary of Scotland
Mary Tudor, Julia Marlowe 1901
Johnny Mathis
Me And Juliet
Medea
Meet the People, Hollywood Theatre Alliance
Mei Lan-Fang, Pacific Coast Tour
New Melbourne Little Theatre 1956
The Member of the Wedding
Men and Women, Columbia Theatre, Chicago 1891
The Mermaid Theatre Review 1959
Paul Small's Merry Go Round 1945
The Merry Widow 1936-1961
Mexico City Fiesta Review, Hermanas Padilla 1946
Middle of the Night, Edward G. Robinson 1958
The Middlesex Drury Lane 1902
A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Old Vic Company
Mike McCauley
Milk And Honey
The Miracle 1924, 1926
The Miracle Worker
Miss 1917, Century Theatre, New York
The Mission Play, Mission Playhouse, San Gabriel, California 1947
Mister Roberts
Yves Montand 1962
Moiseyev Dance Company 1958
The Moon Is Blue 1952
Max Morath at the Turn of the Century 1969
The Theatres of Moscow (Intourist)
The Moscow Art Theatre 1923, 1925
The Most Happy Fella
Mourning Becomes Elektra, Theatre Guild 1932
The Music Center, Los Angeles
Music Circus, Sacramento Light Opera Association 1960
The Music Man
My Darlin' Aida
My Fair Lady
National Ballet of Canada 1958
National Repertory Theatre 1964-1965
Naughty Marietta, San Francisco Civic Light Opera, Curran Theatre 1948
Never Too Late, Melodyland Theatre, Anaheim
New Faces of 1952
New Moon/The New Moon 1944, 1949
New Palace Theatre, Orpheum Circuit, Chicago 1926
The New Theatre, New York 1909-1910
New York City Ballet circa 1953-1962
Wayne Newton
A Night at the Moulin Rouge, Curran Theatre, San Francisco
A Night in Bali, Devi Dja and her Company 1939
A Night in Granada - Devi Dja and her Bali Java Dancers [split program] 1947
A Night in Havana, Lecuona Cuban Boys, Amalia Aguilar 1945
A Night to Remember 1966
No Strings 1966
No Time for Comedy, Katherine Cornell Stage Portraits
No Time For Sergeants 1957-1965
No Traveler Returns
6.4 Theatre programs O-R
O Mistress Mine
Obsession 1946
The Odd Couple
Of Thee I Sing
Oh, Kay, Mayan Theater, Los Angeles 1927
Oh, Susanna 1947
Oh! Whotta Nite!, Olsen & Johnson 1954
Oklahoma! 1948-1965
The Old Vic Company 1914-1963, Royal Victorian Hall
Oliver
One For the Pot, Whitehall Theatre 1961
110 In The Shade
The Only Girl
Orphée - L'Apollon De Bellac 1963
Orpheum 10th Anniversary Souvenir 1887-1897
Oscar Wilde
Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts, Santa Maria, California 1970, 1972
The Pajama Game
Pajama Tops 1957
Pal Joey
Panama Hattie
Pantages Theatre Dedication Program, San Francisco 1926
Paris Ballet of Lycette Darsonval
Passion Play, Oberammergau (Hamburg-American Line - North German Lloyd) 1934
Anna Pavlowa 1914-1925
Peter Pan
Edith Piaf and her Continental Revue 1953
The Philadelphia Story
The Piccoli of Vittorio Podreccs 1933
Pickwick
H.M.S. Pinafore
Pins and Needles, Labor Stage, ILGWU Players
Plain and Fancy
The Playboy of the Western World 1946
The Playhouse, Liverpool Repertory Theatre 1911-1932
La Plume De Me Tante
Point of No Return 1953
Polish State Folk Ballet 1959-1960
Pomona Valley Shakespeare Festival, Garrison Theater, Claremont, California 1964
Porgy and Bess 1937-1954
Les Poupées de Paris, Sid and Marty Krofft 1965
The Prisoner of Zenda, St. James Theatre (J.S. Virtue & Co.) 1896
Prologue to Glory, Federal WPA Theatre 1938
Promised Valley, Utah Centennial Commission 1947
The Juliette Prowse Show 1966
Pygmalion
Quality Street, Maude Adams 1901
Radio City Music Hall Pictorial 1938-1939
Ragpicker of Paris, Imperial Hotel, Cripple Creek, Colorado 1962
Rain, Gladys George
Ramshackle Inn, Zasu Pitts
Raisin 1975
Raymonda, New Victoria Theatre 1965
Rebecca
Red Bumble-Bee
The Red Mill, San Francisco Civic Light Opera Association, Curran Theatre 1945
Redemption 1928-1929
Redhead 1960
Reflected Glory, Tallulah Bankhead
Richard Carvel, John Drew 1900
Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazine and Program 1948-1960
Rio Rita
Roberta
Robin Hood
Robin Hood, Metropolitan Theatre, Seattle 1913-1914
Rodgers & Hammerstein Night 1953
Rosalinda 1947, 1956, 1968
Rose Burke, Katherine Cornell Stage Portraits
Rose Marie 1945, 1950
The Rose Masque
The Rose Tattoo 1952
Billy Rose's Aquacade, Golden Gate International Exposition 1940
The Royal Ballet
Royal Danish Ballet 1956-1965
A Royal Family 1900
The Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, The Royal Ulster Rifles, The Royal Irish Fusiliers - Pomp & Ceremony
The Royal Scots Guards and The Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Rumanian Folk Ballet 1966-1967
Anna Russell 1953-1959
Russian Festival of Music and Dance 1959-1960
6.5 Theatre programs S
Sabrina Fair 1954
Sadler's Wells Ballet 1950-1952
Sail Away
Ruth St. Denis with Ted Shawn and the Denishawn Dancers 1924
Salici's Puppets, Golden Gate International Exposition 1940
Sally, San Francisco Civic Light Opera, Curran Theatre 1944
Salzburg International Opera Guild 1937-1938
Salzburg Marionette Theatre
San Francisco Ballet 1939-1960s
San Francisco Contemporary Dancers Company
San Francisco Opera, War Memorial Opera House 1939
San Quentin Show of Stars 1957, 1959, 1961
School For Brides 1944
Trudi Schoop and her Comic Ballet 1937, 1938
Sells Floto Circus
Separate Tables 1958
Seven Year Itch
1776 1970
7th Heaven (The Roycrofters) 1924
Shadow and Substance 1938
Shakespeare - The Shakespeare Canon at the University of Michigan 1974
Shakespeare - All's Well That Ends Well, Royal Shakespeare Theatre 1967
Shakespeare - Antony And Cleopatra 1947
Shakespeare - As You Like It, Theatre Guild 1950
Shakespeare - Hamlet
Shakespeare - Henry IV Part 1, Maurice Evans
Shakespeare - King Henry The Eighth, Lyceum Theatre (Black And White) 1892
Shakespeare - John Carradine and Company in a Shakespearean Repertoire
Shakespeare - Julius Caesar 1927, 1968
Shakespeare - King Lear, Royal Shakespeare Theatre 1968
Shakespeare - Macbeth
Shakespeare - Old Vic Company
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream, Hollywood Bowl 1934
Shakespeare - Merry Wives of Windsor, Theatre Guild Shakespeare Company
Shakespeare - Much Ado About Nothing, The National Theatre 1967
Shakespeare - Fifteenth National Shakespeare Festival, Old Globe Theatre, San Diego 1964
Shakespeare - Othello
Shakespeare - The Old Vic Company, A Repertory of Plays by William Shakespeare 1956-1957
Shakespeare - King Richard II, Maurice Evans
Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet
Shakespeare - The Taming of the Shrew
Shakespeare - Troilus and Cressida 1932
Shakespeare - Twelfth Night
Shakespeare - Two Gentlemen of Verona, San Francisco Civic Light Opera 1973
Shakespeare - The Ages of Man, Sir John Gielgud
Shakespeare - Oregon Shakespeare Festival 1947-1970, 1972, 1974
Uday Shankar
Ted Shawn and his Men Dancers 1935, 1938
Sherlock Holmes, William Gillette 1932
Show Boat 1940-1967
Sibelius, Vikko Veckan Festival 1956
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window 1965
Silk Stockings
Skating Vanities 1945-1949, 1952
Red Skelton - The Clown and his Baton
Cornelia Otis Skinner
Slavenska Franklin Ballet 1953
Sleep It Off
Stereo at the Bowl ; Hootenanny at the Bowl 1963, 1964
A Society Circus, New York Hippodrome 1906
Solana, Marine's Memorial Theatre
The Solid Gold Cadillac
Song of Norway
Song of the Flame
Song Without Words
Sonja Henie Ice Revue 1953
Sons o' Fun, Olsen & Johnson
Sound of Music
Sousa, Hippodrome, New York 1906
South Pacific
Lili St. Cyr, The Wolf Woman 1948
Stalag 17 1952
Star Time, Paul Small 1944
The Stephen Foster Story 1963
Stop the World - I Want to Get Off 1963
Stratford Shakespearean Festival 1954-1969
Straw Hat Revue
A Streetcar Named Desire circa 1947
Strike A Match
The Story of Mary Surratt
The Student Prince 1925-1966
The Subject Was Roses circa 1964-1966
Suds In Your Eye
Summer and Smoke, The Actor's Company
Sunrise at Campobello 1959
Susan And God
Sweet Bird of Youth
Sweet Charity 1967
Sweethearts 1948
Seventh Pacific Coast Swiss Singing and Yodeling Festival, San Francisco 1952
Switzerland, J.C. Williamson's Super Ice Show, Australia
6.6 Theatre programs T-Z
Tartuffe, National Theatre
Take Her, She's Mine
The Te Arohanui Maori Company of New Zealand, Polynesian Cultural Center
Tea and Sympathy
The Teahouse of the August Moon
The Ellen Terry Memorial Fund, Palace Theatre 1929
Texas, Lil Darlin'
Theatre National de Grece, Theatre des Nations 1958
There Shall Be No Night
A Thousand Clowns 1964
Ticket-Of-Leave Man, Imperial Hotel, Cripple Creek, Colorado 1964
A Time For Singing 1966
The Time of the Cuckoo 1953
Time Out For Ginger 1954
Tipica Revue, Hermanas Padilla, Miguel Lerdo de Tejada
This is the Army
This Was Burlesque 1966
Thorson Dance Group, Marine's Memorial Theater, San Francisco 1946
3 Is a Family
The Three Musketeers, San Francisco Civic Light Opera 1947
The Three Waltzes 1937
Three Wishes for Jamie 1951
Tobacco Road 1936-1941
Tomorrow the World
Tonight at 8:30
Top Banana, Phil Silvers 1953
Top O' the Hill, Mayan Theatre, Los Angeles 1929
Tovarich
Trelawny of the Wells
The Trial of Mary Dugan 1928
Triumph of Hope, San Francisco Ballet 1944
Tsk! Tsk! Tsk! Paree, Olsen and Johnson 1950
Two in a Bed
The Two Mrs. Carrolls
Two on the Aisle 1951
The Tyrone Guthrie Theatre 1963
Ukranian Dance Company 1962-1963, 1967-1968
Uncle Tom's Cabin, Alvin Theatre, New York 1933
Ulysses, Her Majesty's Theatre 1902
Under Two Flags 1901
United States Volunteers, Our Heroes' Fund Benefit. Associated Theatre Managers of San Francisco 1899
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
The Vagabond King, San Francisco Civic Light Opera 1946
Veloz and Yolanda 1941, 1953
Victoria Regina 1936, 1938
Vienna Choir Boys
The Visit
Visit to a Small Planet 1958
Vive Les Girls
The Voice of the Turtle 1947
Volpone, National Theatre
Walking Happy
The Waltz King
The Wanderer 1917
Fred Waring
The Warm Peninsula 1959
Watch on the Rhine
Watch Out, Angel!
At Home with Ethel Waters
The Way of the World, The Players/Theatre Guild, New York 1931
Weber and Fields (R.H. Russell) 1901
Wedding in Paris, London Hippodrome
West Side Story
What Price Glory, Masquers Club of Hollywood 1949
Where's Charley?, Ray Bolger
White Cargo 1925
White Horse Inn, Center Theatre
George White's Scandals
What Makes Sammy Run?, Valley Music Theatre, Woodland Hills, California
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Mary Wigman 1931, 1933
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?, Artists Embassy 1956
Winged Victory 1944
The Wingless Victory, Katherine Cornell Gallery of Stage Portraits
Wings of a Century, Chicago Century of Progress Exposition, 1934
Without Love, Theatre Guild
Wizard of Oz circa 1964-1965
The World of Suzie Wong, Circle Star Theatre, San Carlos, California 1966
Ed Wynn's Laugh Carnival
Yes, My Darling Daughter
You Know I Can't Hear You When the Water's Running 1969
You Know Me, Al!, New York Division (27th U.S.A.), Lexington Theatre, New York 1918
You Can't Take It With You
The Yugoslav National Folk Ballet
Zaza, Mrs. Lewis Waller (Langfier Ltd., London)
Zenda, San Francisco Civic Light Opera 1963
Ziegfeld Theatre - Rio Rita 1927
Ziegfeld Theatre - Show Boat 1928, 1929
The Ziegfeld, A Walter Reade Theatre, New York
Series 8. Theater - promotional photographs
Abbey Theater Players
Abe Lincoln in Illinois
Abie's Irish Rose
About Tomorrow
Accidentally Yours
Adamant Eve
Adding Machine
Afro-Cuban Revue
Ages of Man
Ah, Wilderness
Aida Broadbent Dancers
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse
An American Tragedy
Amphitryon 38
Angel Street
Anna Christie
Annie Get Your Gun
Another Language
Apron Strings
Arsenic & Old Lace
As Thousands Cheer
As You Like It
Autumn Chorus
The Bachelor Father
Bad Girl
The Bad Man
Bad Seed
Bal Négre Revue
Balieff's La Chauve-Souris
Ballet Español
Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo
Ballet Theater 8th Season
Ballet Africains
Barefoot in the Park
The Barretts of Wimpole Street
Beggar on Horseback
Bell, Book and Candle
Berkeley Square
Beryozka Russian Folk Ballet
Big Time
Bird of Flame
Birth of a Nation
Bitter Sweet
Blithe Spirit
Bloomer Girl
Blossom Time
Blue Danube
Born Yesterday
The Boy Friend
Brigadoon
A Broom for the Bride
Cabin in the Sky
Caledonia Singers & Dancers
Call Me Madame
Call Me Mister
Camille
Cau Cau
Candida
Carmen Jones
Carnival in Flanders
Carousel
Castles in the Air
The Cat and the Fiddle
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
The Cherry Orchard
The Chocolate Soldier
Christopher Columbus
Claudia
Cleopatra
The Cocktail Party
Come Back, Little Sheba
Come On Up
The Constant Wife
Coquette
Corn in Green
The Country Girl
Creoles
Criminal at Large
The Crimson Hour
Curtain Time
Cynara
Damn Yankees
The Dance of Death
Darkness at Noon
Dead End
Dear Ruth
Death of a Salesman
Death Takes a Holiday
The Deputy
The Desert Song
Devil's Disciple
Dinner at Eight
Doctor's Dilemma
Don Cossock Chorus
The Door Between
The Doughgirls
Dreams
Earl Carrol Vanities
Errand for Bernice
Every Man for Himself
Fanny
The Fatal Weakness
Finian's Rainbow
The Firebrand
The Firefly
First Lady
The First Mrs. Fraser
Fisherman's Son
A Flea in Her Ear
The Flowers of Virtue
Follow Thru
Fiddler on the Roof
Foolish Notion
Four poster
Front
The Front Page
Fun Time
George White's Scandals
George White's Varieties
Georgian State Dance Company
Getting Married
Ghosts
The Gingerbread Lady
The Glass Menagerie
Golden Boy
Good News
Good Night Ladies
Goodbye to Love
Grand Hotel
The Great American Family
The Great Necker
The Great Sebastians
The Great Waltz
Greek Tragedy Theater of Athens
The Green Hat
Grenadier Guards, Pipers and Dancers
The Gypsy Baron
Gypsy Lady
Hamlet with John Carridine
Hamlet with Maurice Evans
Hamletwith Walter Hampden
Hamlet with Leslie Howard
Hamlet with John Neville
Hamlet with Misc. Actors
The Happy Time
Harriet
Harry Carroll's Pickings
Harvey
The Hasty Heart
The Hieress
Hellza Poppin
Henry IV, Part I
Henry VIII
High Button Shoes
The Hindu
Hit the Deck
Home of the Brave
I am a Camera
I Married an Angel
I Remember Mama
Idiot's Delight
Roberto Iglesias' Spanish Ballet
In Steppes of Ukraine
Inside U.S.A
Is Zat So
It's a Wise Child
Jane Eyre
Janie
January Frolics
Joan of Lorraine
John Brown's Body
John Ferguson
John Gabriel Borkman
Jolly Ann
June Moon
Junior Miss
Juno and the Paycock
King and I
Kismet
Kiss & Tell
Kiss Me, Kate
Ladies in Retirement
Lady Chatterly's Lover
Lady in the Dark
Lady Precious Stream
The Lark
Ed Wynn's Laugh Carnival
Life With Father
An Evening with Beatrice Lillie
The Little Foxes
Little Nelly Kelly
Lost in the Stars
Love Time
The Lure of Jade
Lute Song
Luther
Macbeth
The Mad Hopes
Nadezhda Durova
The Madwoman of Chaillot
Magic on Ice
The Magnificent Yankee
A Majority of One
Mamba's Daughters
Man and Superman
The Man Who Came to Dinner
Mary Had a Little Lamb
Mary of Scotland
Mask and Gown
May Time
Medea
Member of the Wedding
Merrily We Roll Along
Merry Go Round
The Merry Widow
The Merry Wives of Windsor
Kandy Dancers
Key Largo
Meet My Sister
Mid Channel
Mid Summer Night's Dream
A Mighty Man is He
Mikado
Mr. & Mrs. North
Mister Roberts
Moiseyev Dance Company
An Evening with Yves Montand
Morning Glory (motion picture)
Mother's Day
Music in the Air
Music Man
My Dear Children
My Fair Lady
My Sister Eileen
Native Land
Naughty Marietta
The Nelson Touch
New Faces of 1952
New Moon
New York City Ballet Nutcracker
New York City Ballet, 1953
New York City Ballet, 1954
New York City Ballet, 1955
A Night at the Moulin Rouge
A Night in Havana
No Time for Sergeants
No Traveler Returns
The Odd Couple
Oh, Wotta Nite!
The Old Maid
On Borrowed Time
Once in a Life Time
Oscar Wilde
Othello
Our American Cousin
Our Town
Owl and the Pussycat
Pal Joey
Pajama Game
Parnell
Peter Ibbetson
Peter Pan
Philadelphia Story
Picnic
H.M.S. Pinafore
The Play's the Thing, 1926
Playthings
The Pleasure of His Company
Point of No Return
Polish State Folk Ballet
Poor Little Ritz Girl
Porgy and Bess
Postman Always Rings Twice
Princess Aurora
The Prisoner of Zenda
Private Lives
Progress of Bora, The Tailor
Promises, Promises
Proud Heritage
Pygmalion
Rain
Raisin
Raisin in the Sun
Rebecca
Red Mill
Redhead
Richard II
Richard III
Richelieu
Rio Rita
Roberta
Rosalinda
Rose Burke
Rose Marie
The Rose Tattoo
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead
The Royal Ballet
Royal Danish Ballet
Sabrina Fair
Saint Joan
School For Brides
The School for Scandal
The Sea Gull
Separate Tables
The Servant of Two Masters
1776
The Shanghai Gesture
The Shame Woman
Shining Hour
Show Boat
Show Time
The Silver Whistle
Skylark
Sleep It Off
The Sleeping Prince
Song of Norway
Song Without Words
Sons O' Fun (Olsen & Johnson)
South Pacific
Spike Jones' Musical Depreciation Revue
Stalag 17
Star Time
The Star-Spangled Girl
Stolen Happiness
The Story of Mary Surratt
Story to be Whispered
A Street Car Named Desire
Strictly Dishonorable
Student Prince
Susan & God
Suspect
Suvorov
The Swan
Sweethearts
Take Her, She's Mine
The Taming of the Shrew
Teahouse of the August Moon
There Shall Be No Night
There's Always Juliet
Three Men on a Horse
The Three Musketeers
The Three Sisters
The Time of Your Life
Time Out for Ginger
Tobacco Road
Tomorrow the World
Tonight at 8:30
Top Banana
Tovarich
Toys in the Attic
The Trial of Joan of Arc
Twentieth Century
Uncle Vanya
Under Suspicion
Up Pops the Devil
Vagabond King
Victoria Regina
The Visit
Voice of the Turtle
Wait Until Dark
The Waltz King
Watch on the Rhine
White Cargo
The Winslow Boy
Wishing Well
You Can't Take It with You
Zeigfeld Follies
Series 14. Maly Theatre (Russia) exhibit boards
125th Anniversary exhibit boards [1 of 2]
125th Anniversary exhibit boards [2 of 2]
Series 15. Film posters
'50 Years of Movie Posters' compiled and edited with commentary by John Kobal (Bounty Books