Series 1: Programs. 1922-2011
Aboriginal Artists of Australia. 1981
Alia Royal Jordanian Folklore Troupe. 1983-1984
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 1973-1979
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 1980-1984
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 1985-1990
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 1993-1997
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 1998
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 2000-2002
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 2002-2003
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. 2004-2008
Aman Folk Ensemble. 1974-1996
American Ballet Theatre. 1966-1971
American Ballet Theatre. 1972-1975
American Ballet Theatre. 1975-1976
American Ballet Theatre. 1977-1978
American Ballet Theatre. 1979
American Ballet Theatre. 1980
American Ballet Theatre. 1981
American Ballet Theatre. 1982-1983
American Ballet Theatre. 1984
American Ballet Theatre. 1985
American Ballet Theatre. 1986-1987
American Ballet Theatre. 1987
American Ballet Theatre. 1988
American Ballet Theatre. 1989
American Ballet Theatre. 1990-1991
American Ballet Theatre. 1992-1993
American Ballet Theatre. 1995
American Ballet Theatre. 1996-1997
American Ballet Theatre. 1999-2001
American Ballet Theatre. 2002-2003
American Ballet Theatre. 2004-2005
American Ballet Theatre. 2006
American Ballet Theatre. 2007-2008
American Choreography Awards. 1998-2000
American Choreography Awards. 2001-2004
American Dance Festival. 1993
American Film Theatre. 1973-1974
American Indian Dance Theatre. 1987-1996
American Repertory Dance Company. 1996-1999
American Shakespeare Festival Theatre. 1959
American Youth Symphony. 1980
Angahara Ensemble. 1999-2005
Asia Pacific Performance Exchange. 1997-2006
The Asia Society. 1976-1978
The Australian Ballet. 1970-1990
Avaz International Dance Theatre. 1979-2004
Ballet Aztlan de Mexico. 1975
Ballet Fest. 2000-2004
Ballet Folklorico Nacional de Mexico. 1978-1990
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico. 1966-1969
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico. 1972-1992
Ballet Folklorico Mexicano. 1974
Ballet Frankfurt. 1989-2004
Ballet Hispanico of New York. 1975-2009
Ballet Internationale. 2004
Ballet Met. 1991
Ballet Mississippi. 1993
Ballet West. 1975-1985
Les Ballets Africains. 1966-1993
Les Ballets Trockadero. 1975-1988
Bayanihan. 1968-2001
Bayreuth Festival. 1959-1981
Baryshnikov, Mikhail. 1984-2009
Batsheva Dance Company of Israel. 1978-2006
Beeman, Terry. 2002-2003
Beijing Modern Dance Company. 2005
Bejart Ballet of the Twentieth Century. 1974-1985
Belafonte, Harry. 1957-1959
Bella Lewitsky Dance Company. 1972-1997
Bella Lewitsky Dance Company. 1986-1993
Bethune Ballet. 1982-1986
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company. 2005-2010
Biltmore Theatre. 1958-1963
Birmingham Royal Ballet. 2000-2001
Black Choreographers Moving Toward the 21st Century. 1989-1996
Bolshoi Ballet. 1962-1979
Bolshoi Ballet. 1982-1987
Bolshoi Ballet. 1989-1998
Bolshoi Ballet. 2000-2011
Bourne, Matthew. 1999-2006
Brno Broadcasting Orchestra for Folk Music (BROLN). 1977
Brockus Project Dance Company. 2002-2003
Bulgaria National Folk Ensemble. 1979
Bunraku. 1962-2007
Butoh Dance. 1995-2007
California Ballet Company. 1972-1976
California Institute of the Arts. 1979-2005
California State University, Northridge. 1976
Carlson, Carolyn. 1995
Casino de Paris. 1968
Castagna, John. 1982
Celebrate Dance. 2007-2011
The Chinese Acrobats of Taiwan. 1973-1992
Chitresh. 1986
Circus. after 1949
Cirque du Soleil. 1996-2002
Cirque du Soleil. 2003-2007
The City Center of Music and Drama. 1968
Cleveland Ballet. 1981-1996
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre. 1985-1994
Collage Dance Theatre. 1990-2006
The Company Theatre. 2004
Conferences: Asian Performing Arts Summer Institute. 1981
Conferences: Dance Critics Association. 1987-1998
Conferences: Dancing in the Millenium. 2000 July
Contemporary Dance Association of Japan. 1983-1991
Cullberg Ballet. 2001 June
D'Oyly Carte Opera Company. 1955-1976
Dance Biennial. 2000-2002
Dance Camera West. 2006
Dance in Denmark. 1991
Dance Kaleidoscope. 1982-1994
Dance Kaleidoscope. 1995-2001
Dance LA. 1977-1979
Dance LA. 1980
Dance Theatre of Harlem. 1977-2004
Dance West. 1997-2000
The Dancing Times. 1922 March-1923 October
The Dancing Times. 1923 November-1924 June
The Dancing Times. 1924 September-1924 November
La Danserie. 1999-2006
Danza Floricanto. 1991-2008
Diavolo Dance Theater. 1995-2007
Distant Drums. undated
Don Cossacks Dance Company. 1990
Donald Byrd/The Group. 1995-2001
East West Contemporary Dance Theatre. undated
Eifman Ballet. 2000-2003
Eifman Ballet. 2003-2007
Eilat Dance Company. 1984
El-Nil Folkloric Troup. undated
The Eliot Feld Ballet. 1977-1978
Elisa Monte Dance Company. 1988-1989
Epidaurus Festival National Theatre. 1981
Erick Hawkins Dance Company. 1973-1980
Eurythmy. 1971-1978
Festival of India. 1985
Festival of Indonesia. 1991
Festival of Pacific Arts. 1992-1996
Festival of Russian Dance. 1978
Flakara Folk Dancers. 1974
Flatley, Michael. 2000
Ford Amphitheatre. 1985-2007
The Francisco Martinez Dance Theatre. 1991-1992
Fu Hsing Chinese Opera Troupe. 1962-1985
The Georgian Dancers of Israel. 1977
Georgian National Ballet. undated
The Georgian State Dance Company. 1988
Gloria Newman Dance Theater. 1975-1985
The Grand Kabuki. 1960-1993
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens. 1979-2006
Greco, Jose. 1997-1998
The Greek Theatre. 1956-1987
Guangdong Arts. 1980-1982
Hamburg Ballet. 2004-2007
Harkness Ballet. 1969
Hartford Ballet. 1975-1998
Hollywood Bowl Museum. 1984
Hong Kong Ballet. 2001
Houston Ballet. 1979-1997
Hungarian Folk Ballet. 1975-1987
The Huntington Hartford Theatre. 1957-1970
Hysteria Dance Company. 2004-2006
Ice Capades. 1962
Ice Follies. 1951-1966
Imperio, Liz. 1999
India International Dance Festival. 1990 December
Inner City Cultural Center. 1974-1994
Institute for Dance and Experimental Art. 1980
Japan American Theatre. 1983-1990
Japan America Theatre. 1991-2003
Japanese American Cultural and Community Center. 1976-2009
Jazz Tap Ensemble. 1986-1992
The Joffrey Ballet. 1962-1982
The Joffrey Ballet. 1981-1985
The Joffrey Ballet. 1986-1989
The Joffrey Ballet. 1990-2007
Jones, Bill T.. 1991-2006
The Kennedy Center. 1997-2000
Kirov Ballet. 1971-1992
Kirov Ballet. 1994-2006
Kita Noh Theater. 1986
Kodo. 1982
Korean National Dance Company. 1976-1991
Krasnayarsk Dance Company of Siberia. 1973
Limon Dance Company. 1975-2002
Lines Contemporary Ballet. 1992-1993
Livingston, Loretta. 1984-2002
Liz Lerman Dance Exchange. 1996-2001
London Contemporary Dance Theatre. 1983-1984
London's Festival Ballet. 1954
Long Beach Ballet. 1984-1991
Los Angeles Ballet. 1974-1981
Los Angeles Ballet. 1982-2011
Los Angeles Chamber Ballet. 1984-1999
The Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association. 1956-1957
The Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association. 1959-1987
Los Angeles Classical Ballet. 1991-1997
Los Angeles Dance Currents. 1974-1976
Los Angeles Dance Invitational. 2000-2007
Los Angeles Dance Theatre. 1977-1980
LTD/Unlimited. 1982-1984
The Lykeion Ellinidon of Larisa. 1993
Lyon Opera Ballet. 1992-2006
Macunaima Theatre Group. undated
The Mahalli Dancers. 1976
The Majikina Honryu Organization. 1981
Malashock Dance and Company. 1988-1999
Manipuri Cultural Arts Troupe. 1990
Mariinsky Theatre. 1992-2006
Mark Morris Dance Group. 1986-2005
Martha Graham Dance Company. 1974-1982
Martha Graham Dance Company. 1984-2004
Merce Cunningham Dance Company. 1975-2010
Miami City Ballet. 1993-2006
Moiseyev Dance Company. 1960-2008
Momentum. 1978-1982
Momix. 1986-1990
Monaco Dance Forum. 2000-2002
Montreal Danse. 1999-2006
Moscow Ballet. 1987
Moscow Classical Ballet. 1988-1995
The Moscow Stanislavsky Ballet. 2001-2003
Movie Programs: A. 1969-1979
Movie Programs: B. 1965-2000
Movie Programs: C. 1955-1985
Movie Programs: D-F. 1960-1985
Movie Programs: F-H. 1939-1982
Movie Programs: I-Na. 1954-1982
Movie Programs: Ne-Q. 1967-1982
Movie Programs: R-So. 1965-1982
Movie Programs: St-We. 1956-1988
Movie Programs: Wo-Z. 1967-1974
Murray Louis Dance Company. 1976-1980
Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre. 2001
The National Ballet. after 1962
National Ballet Festival of Spain. 1976
The National Ballet of Canada: Ballet Programs (A-D). 1983-1987
The National Ballet of Canada: Ballet Programs (D-M). 1953-1989
The National Ballet of Canada: Ballet Programs (N-R). 1962-1987
The National Ballet of Canada: Ballet Programs (S). 1957-1987
The National Ballet of Canada: Ballet Programs (T-V). 1987-1989
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1964-1974
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1976-1987
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1987-1989
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1989-1992
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1992-1994
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1995-1997
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 1997-1999
The National Ballet of Canada: Souvenir Programs. 2000-2003
The National Ballet of China. 2005
The National Ballet of Columbia. 1980-1998
The National Ballet of Cuba. 1979-1998
The National Ballet of Cuba. 1999-2011
The National Ballet of Marseille. 1973-1998
The National Ballet of Spain. 1983-1998
The National Ballet Theatre of Finland. 1959
The National Chinese Opera Theater. 1973-1974
The National Classical Music Institute, Seoul. undated
The National Folk Ballet of Korea. after 1962
The National Folk Ballet of Yugoslavia. 1976-1977
The National Opera of Paris. 2003
The National Theatre Company of Great Britain. 1970 February
The National Tribute to the American Indian. 1974
Netherlands Dance Theatre. 1968-2011
The New Los Angeles Theatre Center. 2007
The New Power Generation Dance Company. 1997
New Theatre for Now. 1969
New York City Ballet. 1962-1971
New York City Ballet. 1980-1986
New York City Ballet. 1985-1988
New York City Ballet. 1989-1991
New York City Ballet. 1998-2004
New York City Opera. 1969-1976
New York City Opera. 1977-1979
New York City Opera. 1980-1981
Nikolais Dance Theatre. 1975-2002
Noche Flamenca. 2002
Nuevo Ballet Espanol. 2006
Nureyev, Rudolf. 1974-1987
Oakland Ballet. 1980-1994
Ohio Ballet. 1991
Olympic Arts Festival. 1984
Ondekoza. after 1970
The Open Theatre. 1973
Pacific Ballet Theatre. 1976-1995
Pacific Dance Ensemble. 1988-1991
Pacific Northwest Ballet. 1987-2005
The Paris Opera Ballet. 1988
Pasadena Civic Auditorium. 1985-1995
The Paul Taylor Dance Company. 1986-1998
Peck, Steven. undated
Peking Opera. after 1980
Pennsylvania Ballet. 1973-1976
Perez, Rudy. 1981-2001
The Performing Arts Company of the People's Republic of China. undated
Philadelphia Dance Company. 1997-2002
Pilobus Dance Theatre. 1975-1996
Pilot Theater. 1980-1983
Play Programs: A. 1957-1971
Play Programs: B. 1957-2003
Play Programs: Ca. 1950-1996
Play Programs: Ch-Cy. 1950-2003
Play Programs: D-F. 1955-2008
Play Programs: G. 1957-1972
Play Programs: H-I. 1944-2011
Play Programs: J-M. 1960-2000
Play Programs: M-N. 1955-2002
Play Programs: O-P. 1959-1983
Play Programs: R-Sh. 1957-2011
Play Programs: Si-Sw. 1957-2010
Play Programs: T. 1953-1995
Play Programs: U-W. 1963-2003
Prague Festival Ballet. 1995
Radio City Music Hall. 1955-1972
Rambert Dance Company. 1998
Red Buddha Theatre. 1973
Riverdance. 1995-1998
Rodeo ex Machina. 1979
Romanian Folk Ballet. 1979
The Royal Ballet. 1963-1969
The Royal Ballet. 1978-1991
The Royal Ballet. 1994-1995
The Royal Ballet. 1995-2004
The Royal Ballet of Flanders. 1978-2002
The Royal Danish Ballet. 1965-1991
The Royal Danish Ballet. 1992-2011
The Royal New Zealand Ballet. 1996
The Royal Swedish Ballet. 1974-1991
The Royal Swedish Ballet. 1998-1999
The Royal Theatre. 1995-1996
Royal Winnipeg Ballet. 1974-1978
Royal Winnipeg Ballet. 1984-2003
Russek, Carolina. 1978-1980
The Rustavi Company. 1990
Ruth St. Denis Dance Festival. 1980-1981
Saint Joseph Ballet. 2003-2004
St. Petersburg Ballet. 1994-2000
San Diego Ballet. after 1974
San Francisco Ballet. 1973-1980
San Francisco Ballet. 1986-2008
San Francisco Ethnic Dance Festival. 1984-1990
San Francisco Opera. 1957-1968
Santa Barbara Ballet. 1974-1983
Santa Fe Opera. 1968
The School of American Ballet. 1984
The Scottish Ballet. 1998
Seoul Contemporary Dance Company. 1995-1996
Shale. 1983-1986
Shanghai Acrobatic Theater. 1980-1989
Shubert Theatre. 1971-2001
Slayton, Jeff. 1980-1983
Soviet Georgian Dancers. 1977
Spectrum. 1999-2007
Spyros A. Evangelatos. 1981
Stomp. 1996
The Stuttgart Ballet. 1970-2001
Sydney Dance Company. after 1988
Taepyoungmu. 1992
Takarazuka Dance Theatre. 1959
Talking Drums Newsletter. 1989
Tandy Beal and Company. 1978-1995
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company. 1986-2001
Tharp, Twyla. after 1978
Theatre Vanguard. 1974-1977
Three's Company. 1980-1989
Tulsa Ballet Theatre. 1986-1992
Ukranian State Dance Company. 1988
Universal Ballet. 1998-2000
Universal Ballet. 2001-2004
Universal Ballet. 2004
University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA). 1975-2006
Utah Repertory Dance Theatre. 1975-1976
Vienna State Opera Ballet. 1972
Vivian Beaumont Theater. 1967-2000
Walang Sugat. after 1975
Waltz, Sasha. 1995
Wayang Kulit. 1979-1991
The Weinstein Company. 2009-2011
The White Oak Dance Project. 1991-2002
The Wilshire Ebell Theatre. 1969-2007
Winifred R. Harris's Between the Lines. 1996-2006
Books on Dance (1 of 2).
Books on Dance (2 of 2).
Series 2: Video Recordings. 1902-2011
Physical Characteristics and Technical Requirements
60 Minutes: "Misha". 2000
6-20 MEF. undated
ABC Dancing With the Stars: Episode 106. 2005
ABC How to Get the Guy: Episode 101. 2006
Abhinaya. 2006
Adam Parson. undated
Adrienne Dellas of D.C. Kirov/Moonie Academy. undated
Aeros. 2001
Akademia Ruchu, Warsaw: Demo Tape. 1985
Alina and Johan. undated
Alive and Kicking. undated
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre: Bill Cosby Salutes Alvin Ailey. 1989
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre: Great Performances. 1991
American Ballet Theatre: Great Performances. 2005
American Ballet Theatre: Great Performances, Born to be Wild. 2002
American Ballet Theatre: In San Francisco. 1985
American Ballet Theatre: Variety and Virtuosity. 1998
American Ballet Theatre: Romeo and Juliet. 1988
American Ballet Theatre: Petipa Evening. 1981
American Choreography Awards. undated
American Choreography Awards. 2002
American Repertory Dance Company. undated
American Repertory Dance Company: Preview. undated
American Repertory Dance Company: Strange Fruit. 1994
American Street Dance Championship. undated
Anaheim Ballet and Friends. undated
Anaheim Ballet: Rwanda Remembered. undated
Andres Marin. undated
Andrei Ivanov. 1999
Ann Carlson. 1995
Annabelle Gamson: On Dancing Isadora's Dances. 1988
The Anne Frank Ballet. 1986
Anorexia. undated
Antony and Cleopatra. 1985
Art Shift. undated
Arte y Pureza Flamenco Company. 2006
Sir Frederick Ashton: Romeo and Juliet. 1994
Asia Pacific Performance Exchange: Creating Across Cultures. 1999
Asta Nielsen: Hamlet. 1920
Avaz International Dance Theatre. 2000-2001
Avaz International Dance Theatre: Concert. 2000
Avaz International Dance Theatre: Anthony Shay. 1997
Ayangalu: Lamidi Ayankunle. 2001
Balanchine Essays: Arabesque. 1995
Balanchine Essays: Passe and Attitude. 1996
Balanchine Essays: Port de Bras and Epaulement. 1996
Balanchine: Great Performances, Part One. 2002
Balanchine: Great Performances, Part Two. 2002
Balanchine: Harlequinade. 1965
Bale Folclorico de Bahia. undated
Ballerina: Three Great Roles. undated
Ballet Boyz. undated
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico. undated
Ballet Folklorico de San Antonio. 1988
Ballet Hispanico: Destino Incierto. 2008
Ballet Hispanico: Good Night Paradise. 1994
Ballet Hispanico: Bury Me Standing. 1999
Ballet Philippines : La Revolucion Filipina. undated
Les Ballets Africains. undated
Les Ballets de Monte Carlo. undated
Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal. undated
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo. 1980-1983
Ballroom Bootcamp: Episode 1. 2005
Bangarra Dance Theatre: ICM Artists Presents.... 2001
Barbie of Swan Lake. 2003
Barok: Moving North. undated
The Battle at Elderbush Gulch (2 reels). 1913
Been Rich All My Life. 2006
Beijing Modern Dance Company: Rear Light. 2004
Beijing Modern Dance Company: Grand Performances. 2003
Beijing Modern Dance Company: Grand Performances. 2003
Bharadvaj: Panchatantra. 1996
Bharata Natyam. undated
Bill T. Jones. undated
Black Tights. 1962
Bob Fosse: Documentary. undated
Bob Fosse Educational Program 1: A Celebration of Song and Dance. undated
Bob Fosse: From Broadway PBS. 2002
Bob Fosse: Great Performances. 1990
Bob Fosse: New York Great Performances. 2002
Bob Rosen: New Television, Episode 103. 1991
Bodies in Motion: KGO Special. 1996
Bodyvox: The Big Room. 1998
Bodyvox: A Thousand Little Cities. undated
Bold Steps. 1986
Bolshoi Ballet: Backstage. 2000
Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker. 1986
Bolshoi Ballet: Niteline. 2000
Bravo Eastern Region: Peter Martins. undated
Breakfast with the Arts. undated
Breakfast with the Arts: M. Haydee. undated
Bridget A. Murnane: New Television, To Dancers. 1989
Broadway Musicals Bad Shape. undated
Broken Blossoms. 1919
Bunraku. undated
Buster Keaton in Cops (reel 1). 1922
Buster Keaton in Cops (reel 2). 1922
Buster Keaton in Steamboat Bill, Jr. (6 reels). 1928
Buto-Sha Tenkei: Nocturne. 1994
BWA. 2001 July
BWA. 2001 May
The Cabinet of Dr. Galigari (reel 1). 1920
The Cabinet of Dr. Galigari (reel 2). 1920
The Cabinet of Dr. Galigari (reel 3). 1920
The Cabinet of Dr. Galigari (reel 4). 1920
The Cabinet of Dr. Galigari (reel 5). 1920
Cambodian Dance. 1991
Carmen. undated
Carolyn Carson: Dark, Theatre de la Ville. 1989
Center Stage. undated
Chaconne/Prodigal Son. 1978-1995
Charles Weidman: On His Own. 1989
Charlie Chaplin in The Gold Rush (6 reels). 1925
The Children of Theatre Street. 1977
City Ballet of Los Angeles. undated
City Contemporary Dance Company: Grand Performances. undated
Cleveland San Jose Ballet: Blue Suede Shoes. 1998
Compagnie Maguy Marin Points de Fuite. undated
Condors: Dance Company from Japan. 2001
Corsaire: Shooting Stars. undated
Cost of Living: Shiryaev. 2003-2004
D.W. Griffith: The Battle. undated
D.W. Griffith: The Birth of a Nation (12 reels). undated
D.W. Griffith: Intolerance. 1916
Dan Froot in Froot Alone. 1997
Dance Camera West (17 DVDs). 2006
Dance Camera West: At the Getty. 2000
Dance Camera West: Getty Program A. 2003
Dance Camera West: Getty Program B. 2003
Dance Camera West: Documentary Program A. 2004
Dance Camera West: Documentary Program B. 2004
Dance Camera West: REDCAT Program A. 2004
Dance Camera West: REDCAT Program B. 2004
Dance Camera West: REDCAT. 2005
Dance Camera West: REDCAT, Jomfrutur. 2005
Dance Camera West: REDCAT, Waiting On An Angel. 2005
Dance Cuba: Dreams of Flight (2 VHS). 2004
Dance from Egyptian Television. undated
Dance in America: Wolf Trap's Face of America. undated
Dancer Under the Swastika. undated
Dancers. 1988
Dancing Across Borders. 2010
Dandelion Dance Theater: Night Marsh. 2004
Danish Giselle Film. undated
Danos del Amor. 2006
David Gordon: Made in the U.S.A.. 1987
David Parsons Dance Company and Ahn Trio Swing Shift Slow Dance. 2003
Deadly Turning. undated
Degas and the Dance: Great Performances. 2004
Deja Donne. undated
Deja Donne: In Bella Copia. 2003
Djabote. 1993
Don Quixote. 2006
Don Quixote: Remastered. 2000
Double Whoopee. 1929
Dreams: Rosemont Fifth Graders. 2004
Dumb Type. 2003
DVD Sampler: Ballet Concert. 2006
Early Dance Part One: From the Greeks to the Renaissance. 1995
Early Dance Part Two: The Baroque Era. 1995
An Edison Album. undated
Edward Villella Blank Opening 1. 1974
Egg the Arts Show: Body Language. undated
Egg the Arts Show: Flight 203. undated
Eifman Ballet: Giselle. 1998
Eiko and Koma: Undertow. 1985
Ejima Ikushima. 1996
Elisa Monte Dance Company: Treading. 1985
Envisioning Dance on Film and Video. undated
Erik Bruhn: I'm the Same, Only More. 2002
Face On the Bar Room Floor. 1923
Fernando Bujones in Coppelia. 1980
Flamenco Women. 1997
Flames of Paris. undated
Fondation Jean-Pierre Perreault. 1955
Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble. undated
Fountain Theatre: Forever Flamenco. 2007
Fuego Flamenco. undated
Garth Fagan Dance. undated
Gene Kelly American Masters: Anatomy of a Dancer. 2002
The Geneva Grand Theatre Ballet: Tango by Oscar Araiz. 1986
George Melies: A Trip to the Moon. 1902
Getting Acquainted. 1914
Getty Research Institute. 2002
Gloria Contreras. undated
Gloria Contreras: Coreografias, Guantanamera. undated
Gloria Contreras: Coreografias, La Hija. undated
The Grand Kabuki: Kagami Jishi (The Dancing Lion). 1986
Great Performances: Episode 1701. 1991
Great Performances: Free to Dance. 2001
The Great Train Robbery. 1903
Grupo Krapp Contemporary Dance Theater Company, Argentina. undated
Gum Boots. 2000
Halau O Kekuhi. undated
Hallmark Hall of Fame: Macbeth. 1954
Hamlet. 1964
Hamlet Ballet Starring Vladimir Malakhov. undated
Haru Hiru (Spring Day). 1998
Havana Night. 2002
Havana Night: Electronic Press Kit (EPK). 2003
Height of Sky. 1999
High School Musical: Dance-Along. 2007
The Hold-Up of the Rocky Mountain Express. 1906
Holo Mai Pele: Great Performances. 2001
Hong Kong Ballet: The Last Emperor. 2000
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago. 2002-2003
Hymn for Alvin Ailey. 1994
In the Mirror of Maya Deren. 2001
International Ballet Competition: Jackson, MI. 1986
Istanbul National Opera and Ballet. undated
Jerome Robbins: Great Performances. undated
Joffrey Ballet: Billboards. 1993
Joffrey Ballet: Billboards. 1993
John Lennon: The Dream Is Over. 1985
Jose Greco: In Performance. undated
K13 Flora. undated
Katherine Dunham: 13M. undated
Karen Kain: The National Ballet of Canada. 1995
Karen Kain: Bravo Presents the Prima Ballerina. 1990
Karole Armitage: Museum of Contemporary Art, Arts for Television. 1987
KCRW Publicity Reel: Balance. 2003
Kennedy Center Honors. 2005
Kennedy Center Honors: Baryshnakov. undated
Kiev Ballet: The Nutcracker. undated
Kim Eung Hwa. undated
Kim Eung Hwa: Korean Dance. undated
King Lear. 1998
King of Texas. 2002
Kirov Ballet: Swan Lake. undated
Kirov Ballet: Sleeping Beauty. 1999
Kirov Ballet: Sleeping Beauty, Complete. 1999
The Kitchen Presents Two Moon July. 1987
Koresh Dance Company. undated
Kuchipudi: Festival of India. 1986
Kuchipudi: Vempatti Chinna Satyam's Group. undated
L.A. Ole. undated
Labyrinth. 2000
Last Dance. 1996
Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company. undated
Lincoln Center: Cunningham Dance Foundation. 1999
Lincoln Center: New York City Ballet's Diamond Project. 2002
The Little Angels and the Universal Ballet: Korean Cultural Foundation. 1999
Liza With a "Z". 2006
Los Angeles Chamber Ballet: Sample Reel. 1989
Los Angeles Festival: Cambodian Music and Dance. 1990
Los Angeles Times: High School Sports Show. undated
Love, Speed, and Thrills. 1915
Ludmilla Semenyaka: Bolshoi Ballerina. 1990
The Lula Washington Dance Theatre. 2003
Malakhov: True Prince. undated
Malashock: Iona Pear. undated
The Man in the Red Tie. undated
Marie de la Palme: Le Coeur Illumine. 1999
Maria Tallchief: Her Complete Bell Telephone Hour Performances. 1959-1966
Maria Tallchief in Montreal. 1954-1963
Mark Morris Dance Group: The News Hour With Jim Lehrer. 2001
Mark Morris: Interview on Breakfast With the Arts. 2000
Martha Graham: The Dancer Revealed. 1994
Martha Graham: In Japan. 1990
Martha Graham: Maple Leaf Rag. 1990
Matthew Bourne: The Nutcracker. 2011
Melinda Ring: Solo Sections From Party Scene. 2000
Men in the Walu, Complete. undated
Merce Cunningham. undated
Merce Cunningham: A Lifetime of Dance. 2001
Merce Cunningham, John Cage: Sometimes it Works, Sometimes it Doesn't. 1983
Merce Cunningham: Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA), Arts for Television. 1987
Meredith Monk and Robert Een. 1992
The Merry Widow. 1983
Michael Clark: Hail the New Puritan. 1987
Michael Flatley: The Lord of the Dance. 1997
Michael Kaiser. undated
Michael Sakamoto: Doctor Chi! A Play and Butoh Dance Theater Work. 2002
Middle Eastern Dance. undated
A Midsummer Night's Dream. 1960
A Midwinter's Tale. 1995
A Midwinter's Tale. 1996
Movie Milestones, No. 1. 1935
Movie Milestones, No. 2. 1936
Mozart Dances, Live from Lincoln Center. 2007
Mummenschanz: Next. 2005
Murray Louis: In Concert. 1989
A Musical Portrait: America, the Beautiful. 1995
My Dream. 2007
Nacho Duato. undated
Napolean. undated
Natalia Makarova: In a Class of Her Own. 1985
Natalia Makarova: Ballerina. 1987
National Arts. undated
National Dance Company of Senegal: Sagi Musume. 1984-1985
National Dance Company of China. undated
National Song and Dance Company of Mozambique. 2000
Neil Greenberg: Not About AIDS Dance. 1994
Neil Greenberg: Performance Space 122. 1994-1995
New York City Ballet: Diamond Projects. undated
New York City Ballet: Gala. 1983
New York City Ballet: Choreography by Balanchine, Part Four. undated
New York City Ballet: Swan Lake, Part One. 1999
New York City Ballet: Swan Lake, Part Two. 1999
The Next Step: A Movement in Desire. 1997
Nijinsky Lecture: Peter Ostinald. 1994
Nijinsky: God of the Dance. 1989
No Fire Escape in Hell; Anarchy, Wild Women and Dinah. 1986
No Maps on My Taps: Bossa Nova. 1978
Noche Flamenca. undated
Northern Ballet Theatre: A Simple Man. 1987
Northern Ballet Theatre: A Christmas Carol. undated
Nuevo Ballet Espanol Flamenco Directo. undated
Nureyev: I Am A Dancer. 1973
Nureyev, Rudolf. 1991
Nureyev: Swan Lake. 2007
Nureyev: Don Quixote. undated
The Nutcracker Ballet Internationale. undated
Nutcracker Sweeties. undated
October, 8-20: Brave Expectations. undated
Okinawa. undated
On the Move: The Central Ballet of China. 1988
Philippe Decoufle: La Planete Decoufle. 1999
On Your Toes. undated
Orientarhythm. undated
Ovation Performance Programming Premieres. undated
Pacifico Dance Company Presents Salon Mexico. 2004
Paris Opera Ballet Grand Pas Classique White Swan Pas de Deux. undated
PARS Video 1124. undated
PARS Video 1125. undated
Pas de Deux. 1989
Paul Taylor. undated
Paul Taylor: Great Performances. 2004
Paul Taylor: Wrecker's Ball. undated
Paul Taylor: Dancemaker. 2000
Paul Taylor: Roses, Last Look. 1998
PBS Dance in America: Beyond the Mainstream. 1980
PBS Alive From Off Center: Book of Days. 1989
PBS Alive From Off Center: Comedy. 1987
PBS Alive From Off Center: Dance. 1987
PBS Alive From Off Center: House of Tres and It Doesn't Wait. 1994
PBS Alive From Off Center: Satire. 1986
PBS Alive From Off Center: Words on Fire. 1990
Peter Boal. undated
Peter Pucci: In the Garden, Rapt, Heir of Civility. undated
Pharaoh's Daughter. undated
Pilobus Dance Theatre. undated
Pilobus Dance Theatre: Monkshood's Farewell. 1977-1978
The Pirate's Treasure. 1934
The Pirate's of Penzance. undated
Pizzicata. 1996
Play On. undated
Pong San and Kim Eung Hava. 2006
Pong San Maske. undated
The Battleship Potemkin (reel 1). 1925
The Battleship Potemkin (reel 2). 1925
The Battleship Potemkin (reel 3). 1925
The Battleship Potemkin (reel 4). 1925
The Battleship Potemkin (reel 5). 1925
Prison Break. 1989
Prospero's Books. 1991
Puppetry of the Penis: Promotional Reel. undated
Queen of the Gypsies. 2002
R Dance Company's Dances. undated
Raiford Rogers: 6 Ballet Excerpts. undated
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical. 2004
The Renunciation. 1909
Reunion: With Seymour, Macleary. undated
Richard Alston Dance Company. undated
Riverdance: The Show. 1996
Robert Desrosiers' National Ballet of Canada: Blue Snake. 1986
Ronald K. Brown: Evidence for You, Come Ye. 2003
The Royal Ballet: Tombeaux and The Judas Tree. undated
The Royal Ballet: The Making of Mayerling. undated
The Royal Ballet: Bintley's Mozart. undated
The Royal Ballet: Lynn Seymour Documentary. undated
The Royal Ballet: Miscellaneous Shows. undated
The Royal Danish Ballet: Silence is the End of Our Song. 1983
Royal Shakespeare Company: British Telecast. 1995
The Royal University of Fine Arts Samritechak: Othello. 2000
Nureyev: His Complete Bell Telephone Hour Performances. 1962-1964
Rudy Perez: Spiritual Offering, Project Skirball Cultural Center. 2003
Russian Folk Festival. undated
Ruth St. Denis: Modern Dance. 1913
San Francisco Ballet: Mark Morris Excerpts. 2006
San Francisco Ballet: Cinderella. 1985
San Francisco Ballet: Romeo and Juliet. undated
San Francisco Ethnic Dance Festival: And Still We Dance. 1991
Sardono M. Kusumo: The Sorceress of Dirah. 1992
Savion Glover and Bring Da Noise Bring in Da Funk. 1997
Seasons Ballet. undated
Secret Egypt. 1995
Secret Life of Margot Fonteyn. undated
Seoul Performing Arts Company. 2005
Serge Bennethan. 1997
Serino Coyne Incorporated: Bring in Da Noise, Bring in Da Funk. 1997
The Shakespeare Collection. 1982-1993
Shakespeare in Love. 1998
Shakespeare: Soul of an Age. 1984
Shall We Dance. undated
Shen Wei Dance Channel TV. undated
Signes Carlson: Debre. undated
Singing Myself a Lullaby. 2000
Skirball Cultural Center: Silesian Dance Theatre. undated
Smuin Ballets, San Francisco: Dances With Songs. 1994
Snow White Ballet. 2006
So You Think You Can Dance. after 2005
Sonidos Gitanos: Gypsy Flamenco at the Ford Amphitheatre. 1997
Spirit Dances 5: Masks as Intermediaries. 2001
Spirit Dances 6: Inspired by Isadora. after 2001
Spoerli: Summer's Night. undated
Star Spangled Rhythm. undated
Stilt World. undated
Stomp: Out Loud. 1997
Stomp: The International Sensation. after 1997
Story of Three Loves. undated
Stravinsky's Firebird. 1982
Susan Stroman Interview. after 1992
Symphonie Fantastique. undated
Tango Bar. 1998
The Tango Lesson. undated
Tap Dogs. 2000
Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake: Dame Margot Fonteyn. 1986
Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker. undated
TCM Rita. 2003
Teddy at the Throttle (2 reels). 1917
The Tempest. 1992
Tchaikovsky Ballet Theatre. undated
Thirteen WNET Great Performances: Burn the Floor. 1999
Thirteen WNET Great Performances: Can't Stop Now. 2000
This is Nureyev! Mixed Bill. 2000
To Dance for Gold. 1982
To the Beatles. 2002
Toni Basil: Diva Las Vegas. undated
TooT: Didy Veldman. 2005
Towards Mathilde. 2007
The Tragic Plunge (2 reels). 1914
UCLA Center for Intercultural Performance Presents Asia Pacific Performance Exchange. 2000
UCLA Performing Arts: Les 24 Preludes by Chopin. 2005
UCLA Performing Arts: Andrew Dawson, Absence and Presence. 2006
UCLA Performing Arts: Ballet Flamenco Sara. 2006
UCLA Performing Arts: Ballet Prelocaj, Paysage Apres la Bataille. 2000
UCLA Performing Arts: Big Dance Theater. 2003
UCLA Performing Arts: Cloud Gate Dance Theater of Taiwan. 2003
UCLA Performing Arts: Le Cri Du Monde Compagnie Marie. 2005
UCLA Performing Arts: Fignito, Saiia Ni Seydou. 2003
UCLA Performing Arts: Go! Action Hero. 2003
UCLA Performing Arts: Random Dance. 2004
UCLA Performing Arts: Rennie Harris, Pure Movement. 2000
UCLA Performing Arts: Sankai Juku, Kagemi. 2006
UCLA Performing Arts: Sara Baras. 2004
UCLA Performing Arts: Stephen Petronio, Broken Man. 2003
Umabatha: The Zulu Macbeth. 1997
Universal Ballet: Shim Chun (A Korean Fairy Tale). undated
The Vagabond (2 reels). 1916
A Very Dangerous Past Time. 2000
Viver Brasil Dance Company. after 1997
Vladimir Malakhov: Giselle. undated
Vladimir Malakhov: Macbeth. 1984
Voice of Firestone: Firestone Dances. 1962-1963
Vu d'Ici: Carolyn Carlson Documentary. 1995
Warabi-za. undated
Watch Me Move. 1987
Water Flowing Together. undated
Wellspring Theatrical: The Diaries of Vaslov Nijinsky. undated
Westinghouse Studio One: Coriolanus. 1951
Westinghouse Studio One: The Taming of the Shrew. 1950
White Oak Dance Project: Heartbeat. 1998
The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill. 2005
With My Red Fires. 1989
World Festival of Sacred Music: Los Angeles. 2000
World Music Institute Tours: Music, Dance, and Martial Arts of Manipur, India. 2002-2003
World of Video and Audio: Men in Dance. undated
World of Video and Audio: Royal Ballet and Vienna State Opera Ballet. 1996
Zinat, One Special Day. 2002