Series 1: Correspondence (Original), 1888-1907.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
David Atkins, 1898-1907.
to Mother [Georgina Catherine (Vickery) Atkins] 1898-1907
to Father [Henry Norwood Atkins] 1898-1901
to Avesia [Frances] Atkins 1899-1907
to [Marianne] Marion Atkins 1898-1907
to unknown [Henry Atkins?] ca. 1902
to Family 1901
to Bruce Porter 1899-1907
Henry Atkins, 1888-1907.
to Father [Henry Norwood Atkins] 1888
[Poems] 1905-1907
Arthur Atkins, 1892.
to Father [ Henry Norwood Atkins] 1892
Ernest Atkins, 1901-1905.
to Mother [Georgina Catherine (Vickery) Atkins] 1905
to Bruce Porter 1901
Series 2: Correspondence (Typescripts), 1888-1984.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
David Atkins, 1892-1907.
to Mother [Georgina Catherine (Vickery) Atkins] 1898-1907
to Father [Henry Norwook Atkins] 1898-1901
to Avesia [Frances] Atkins 1899-1907
to [Marianne] Marion Atkins 1898-1907
to unknown [Henry Atkins?] (1 item)ca. 1902
to Family 1901
to Bruce Porter 1899-1907
Henry Atkins, 1888-1907.
to Father [Henry Norwood Atkins] 1888
[Poems] 1905-1907
Arthur Atkins, 1892.
to Father [Henry Norwood Atkins] 1892
Ernest Atkins, 1901-1905.
to Mother 1905
to Bruce Porter 1901
Anne Atkins Robinson, 1984.
"Letters from California, 1888- 1908" 1984
Series 3. Atkins, Kroll & Co. Records, 1888-1933.
Scope and Content Note
“List of mines and what they produce” n.d.
Reports On Properties Examined, 1895-1916.
#1 Bowen Deposit, Raymond, Madera Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#2 Butterfly Mine, Grub Gulch, Madera Co. (Calif.) ca. 1906
#3 Beck, Minaret, Fresno Co. (Calif.) 1906
#4 St. Anthony, Toy, Pershing Co. (Nev.) 1910
#5 Sperl and Dudek, Yucca, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) 1909
#6 Star Mine, Mt. Raymond, Madera Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#7 Silver King/Good Luck, Mt. Raymond, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1906
#8 Hogem, Mt. Raymond, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1908
#9 Mackey, Jamestown, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#10 Copper Canon, Cedar Valley, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) 1907
#11 Gallup, Oak Hill, Stanislaus Co. (Calif.) 1907
#12 Evans, Chinese Camp, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#13 Null Bros., Chinese Camp, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#14 Lime Quarry & Kilns, Sonora, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#15 Shaws Flat Lime Quarry, Sonora, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#16 Knights Ferry Ochre Deposit, Knights Ferry, Stanislaus Co. (Calif.) 1907
#17 Santa Rosa Quarry, Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co. (Calif.) 1907
#18 Oldham, Almaden (Calif.) n.d.
#19 Lambert, Winslow, Yolo Co. (Calif.) 1908
#20 Lambert, Nimshew, Yolo Co. (Calif.) 1908
#21 Hayes Consolidated, Sierra City, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1907
#22 Oak Hill Mine, La Grange, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1907
#23 Mariano Magnesite, Chinese Camp (Calif.) n.d.
#24 Mariano Chromite, Chinese Camp (Calif.) 1908
#25 Rosasco (McCormick Estate), Chinese Camp (Calif.) n.d.
#26 Beckwith Ranch, Chinese Camp (Calif.) n.d.
#27 Round Lake Gold, Round Lake, Plumas Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#28 Helen Quicksilver Mine, Middletown, Lake Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#29 Crystal Mine, Igo, Shasta Co. (Calif.) 1908
#30 Big Black Chrome Mine, Napa Co. (Calif.) 1908
#30 Layman Bros. Gold, Hayfork, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1908
#32 Willoughby, Gold Valley, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1908-1909
#33 Poker Flat Copper, Poker Flat, Sierra Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#34 Sunnyside Creek, Johnsville, Sierra Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#35 Willoughby, Gold Lake, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1909
#36 Farmer & Baker, Hayfork, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1909
#37 Rawhide Morning Star, Rawhide (Nev.) 1909
#38 Keystone, Keystone, Amador Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#39 Hastings Quicksilver, Benicia, Solano Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#39A Alice Arm, near Prince Rupert, (British Columbia) n.d.
#39B Ferris, Caliente, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1912
#40 St. Lawrence, Placerville, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) 1912
#41 Atolia, Atolia, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1911
#42 Darlington, Placerville, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) 1912
#43 Oscar Reeg Deposit, Placerville, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) 1912
#44 Oscar Reeg, Placerville, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) 1912
#45 Headlight, Carrville, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1910
#46 Asphalt, Eureka Co., (Nev.) n.d.
#47 [No Name] n.d.
#48 Fahy & Nelson, Reese River near Ione, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1913
#49 Bonita, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1912
#50 Dwine & Legree, Renfrew, Ontario Province (Canada) 1913
#51 Ophir, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1910
#52 Alpine, Churchill Co. (Nev.) 1910
#53 Chaney, near Goffs, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1912
#54 Ferris, Caliente, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1914
#55 Feldman, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1913
#56 Round Top Mining Claim, Mendocino Co. (Calif.) 1914
#57 Lindskog & Millick, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1913
#58 Sunnyside, Patter Ridge, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1900
#59 Bonita, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1913
#60 Tiger, Humboldt, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) ca. 1911
#61 Thorndyke-Bley, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1906
#62 Goldbanks, Winnemucca, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) 1913
#63 Bonita, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1915
#64 Ruby Valley, Elko Co. (Nev.) 1913
#65 Boyland, Francisco, Goldfield, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1914
#66 Lookout, Hawthorne, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1915
#67 Corey, Hawthorne, Mineral Co. (Nev.) n.d.
#68 A.W. Nobles, Bishop, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1915
#69 Tip Top, Fallon, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) 1915
#70 Round Mountain, Round Mountain (Nev.) 1912
#71 Murdock, Plumas Co. (Calif.) 1895
#72 Amygdaloid Dike, Washoe Co. (Nev.) 1895
#73 Thompson, San Bernardino (Calif.) 1914
#74 Desert Gold Mine, Vicksburg, Yuma Co. (Ariz.) 1914
#75 High Point, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1895
#76 Elsie May, Perris, Riverside Co. (Calif.) 1916
#77 Vipont Mining Co., (Idaho) 1915
#78 Oasis, Oasis, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1916
#79 W.E. Hoopes, Coaldale, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1916
#80 Haff & Ray, Gold Hill, Jackson Co. (Ore.) 1914
#81 Thomas McManus, Gold Dike, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1916
#82 Emmett, Tule Canon, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) 1914
#83 Abby, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1914
#84 Republican, Jacksonville, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1911
#85 Mina Mercantile Company, Mina, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1913
#86 Adelina Ricks, Callahan, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1914
#87 Eaton, Callahan, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1914
#88 Farrington, Callahan, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1914
#89 Spence, Spruce Mountain, Elko Co. (Nev.) 1915
#90 Butcher Ranch, Sierra Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#91 Chapman-Taylor, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1916
#92-93 Munzinger & Mt. Montgomery, Inyo and Mineral Cos. (Nev.) n.d.
#94 Patterson, Lincoln Co. (Nev.) 1895
#95 Big Boulder, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1916
#96 Slate Castle, Downieville, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1916
#97 Heacock, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1916
#98 Yellow Rose, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1916
#99 Doan, Livermore (Calif.) n.d.
#100 F.J. Jones, Round Mt., Nye Co. (Nev.) 1916
#101 Blizzard, Laws, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
#102 McClosky, Oasis, Inyo Co. (Calif.) (mostly in Nevada) 1916
#103 Patriguin, Parkfield, Monterey Co. (Calif.) 1916
#104 Gilbert-Dwight, Mina (Nev.) n.d.
#105 Black Eagle, Sodaville, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1916
#106 Old Lead Mine, Mina (Nev.) 1916
#107 Gamet, Benton, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1916
#108 Rocky Bar, Eldorado Co. (Calif.) 1916
#109 Harvey-Taylor, Mina (Nev.) 1916
#110 Runover, Benton, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1911, 1916
#111 Frenchman Claim, Benton, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1916
#112 Gunmetal, Mina, Mineral Co. (Nev.) n.d.
#113 Gold Crown & Gold King, Marble, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1915
#114 Shanghi, Queen, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1906
#115 Three Bs, near Luning, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1916
#116 Frenchman, Benton, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1916
#117 St. Ives, Benton, Mono Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#118 C..F. Wilasinn, near Laws, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1907
#119 Yaney, Bishop, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
#120 Chipmuck, Bishop, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1915
#121 Messick, Bishop, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
#122 Dispozitch, Black Mountain, Mineral Co. (Nev.) n.d.
#123 Dunlap, near Sodaville, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1916
#124 Swiss, near R.R. Flat, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#125 Fine Gold, near R.R. Flat, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) 1916
#126 Adeline Ricks, near Callahan, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1916
#127 Eberhardt, near R.R. Flat, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) n.d.
#128 Gold King, near R.R. Flat, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) 1902
#129 B.O.S., near Darwin, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1917
#130 King Solomon, see #S175
#131 James Purcell, near Johannesburg, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1920
Reports On Properties Submitted, 1888-1933.
List of Reports of Properties Submitted to Atkins, Kroll& Co. n.d.
S1 South Fork Trinity, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1892
S1A Roosevelt, Vivian (Ariz.) 1909
S2 American Flag, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1907
S3 Terminal, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1911
S4 Arizona, Willcox (Ariz.) 1910
S5 San Diego, San Diego Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S6 Atolia, Atolia (Calif.) 1912
S7 Atolia, Atolia (Calif.) 1913
S8 Atolia, Atolia (Calif.) 1914
S9 Atolia, Atolia (Calif.) 1915
S10 Atolia, Grant Placer (Calif.) 1915
S11 Atolia, Atolia (Calif.) 1915
S12 Atolia, Toy (Nev.) 1916
S13 Bully Choop, Trinity & Shasta Co. (Calif.) 1888
S14 Electra, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1911
S14A Searles Clay, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1922
S15 Three Stars, Placer Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S16 Eagle, Plumas Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S17 Ballena, San Deigo Co. (Calif.) 1906
S18 Willow Creek, Eureka Co. (Nev.) 1906
S19 Bullion Producer & Wisconsin, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S20 Bald Mountain, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1907
S21 Eagle, Eldorado Co. (Calif.) 1906
S22 Gold Hill, Eldorado Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S23 Catalpa, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S24 Transvaal, Ashcroft (British Columbia) 1907
S25 Contact, Wells (Nev.) n.d.
S26 Josephine, Sonora (Mexico) 1907
S27 Lost Burro, Cima (Ariz.) 1908
S28 Sidney, Atolia (Calif.) 1908
S29 Clear Creek Dredging, Shasta Co. (Calif.) 1908
S30 Canon Creek, Sierra Co. (Calif.) 1906
S31 Abbott, Lake Co. (Calif.) 1908
S32 Manvel, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1906
S33 Williams, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) 1906
S34 Arizona (General), Cochise, Pima, and Pinal Co. (Ariz.) 1906
S35 New York Deposits, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1906
S36 Bowen, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1907
S37 Cardinal, Boulder Co. (Colo.) n.d.
S38 Outside Properties, Atolia, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S39 Osceola, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1907
S40 Minnehaha, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1907
S41 Boulder County (General), Boulder Co. (Colo.) 1907
S42 Atolia, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1907
S43 Clark Mining District, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1908
S44 Cima District (Ariz.) 1908
S45 Ames, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1908
S46 St. Anthony, Brown (Nev.) 1908
S47 Atolia, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1910-1911
S48 Cathedral Peak, Karemos (British Columbia) 1912
S49 Jaw Bone Canon, Cantil (Calif.) 1912
S50 American Tungsten, Hill City (South Dakota) n.d.
S51 Atolia, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1907
S52 Peet, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) 1912
S53 Leadville, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) 1912
S54 Geldmacher, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) 1912
S55 Fahy & Nelson, Ione (Nev.) 1912
S56 Sims & Oleson, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1912
S57 Chausse, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S58 Stoker Asphalt, Lovelock (Nev.) 1912
S59 Eazy Bird, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) 1912
S60 Lapus Lazuli Deposits, Chile (South America) n.d.
S61 Nitrates, Sonora (Mexico) 1916
S62 Zinc Sulfide Claims, Tulare Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S63 Fresno Group, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) 1913
S64 Last Chance, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) 1912
S65 Black Horse, Stevens Co. (Wash.) 1913
S66 Tip Top, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S67 Terlingua, Brewster Co. (Tex.) n.d.
S68 Nelson, Blaine Co. (Idaho) 1913
S69 Roosevelt, Plumas Co. (Calif.) 1913
S70 Ila, Custer Co. (Idaho) 1913
S71 Napoleon, Lincoln Co. (Mont.) n.d.
S72 Curtis, Okanogan Co. (Wash.) 1914
S73 Black Diamond, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S74 La Paz, Baja California (Mexico) 1914
S75 California, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1914
S76 Sugar Pine Mt., Placer Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S77 Copper Basin, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S78 Tip Top, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S79 San Juan, Cochise Co. (Ariz.) 1913
S80 Rip Van Winkle, Placer Co. (Calif.) 1902
S81 Sunnyside, Madera Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S82 Steamboat, Washoe Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S83 Dixon & Stacy, Lander Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S84 Annie Laurie, Placer Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S85 San Francisco, Maricopa Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S86 Clark & Vaughan, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S87 Morning Star, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S88 Placer Gold, (Nev.) 1914
S89 Gold, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S90 Williams, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S91 Rainy Day, Riverside Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S92 Acme Paint, Josephine Co. (Ore.) n.d.
S93 Blue Eagle, Beaver Co. (Utah) n.d.
S94 White Jacket, Millard Co. (Utah) n.d.
S95 [No Name], Emery Co. (Utah) n.d.
S96 [No Name], Sonora (Mexico) n.d.
S97 Helvetia, Pima Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S98 El Fleda, Elko Co. (Nev.) 1907
S99 Silver Queen, Elko Co. (Nev.) 1913
S100 United States, Elko Co. (Nev.) 1906
S101 Feliciana, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1901
S102 "not known", San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S103 Chadwick, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S104 Wickard, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S105 "?", Cochise Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S106 Silver Dyke, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1915
S107 Oney, Kern Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S108 Riverside et al, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1911-1914
S109 King et al, Nye Co. (Nev.) Apr. [n.y.]
S110 "Two Claims", Lander Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S111 Ebony, Boulder Co. (Colo.) 1904
S112 Index, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1879
S113 Le Page et al, Pend d'Oreille Co. (Wash.) n.d.
S114 160 Acres Patented Land, San Diego Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S115 Sentention, Chihuahua (Mexico) n.d.
S116 Minas del Triumfo, La Paz (Mexico) n.d.
S117 Albert Vestal, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S118 Cliff, Baker Co. (Ore.) 1896
S119 Hirschfield & Brodek, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1893
S120 Mammoth, Inyo Co. (Calif.) "not yet"
S121 Tungsten, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) 1916
S122 Gold Crown, Kern Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S123 Whittemore & Landers, Kern Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S124 Molybdenite, Jackson Co. (Ore.) 1915
S125 St. Anthony, Churchill Co. (Nev.) 1915
S126 Lone Cabin, Jackson Co. (Ore.) n.d.
S127 Perrott & Davis, Yavapai Co. (Ariz.) 1913, 1916
S128 Bolivia (General), (Bolivia) n.d.
S129 Sheelite, Mono Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S130 Emmett, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) 1916
S131 Haff & Ray, Jackson Co. (Ore.) n.d.
S132 Doc Collins, Gonzales (Calif.) n.d.
S133 Hattie May, Mono Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S134 Sodaville Borax, Sodaville (Nev.) n.d.
S135 Wolverines, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) "not yet"
S136 Roselle Mining, Stevens Co. (Wash.) n.d.
S137 Blue Bell, Juab Co. (Utah) 1916
S138 A.W. Stowe, Toy Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S139 Dr. H. Mennicke, name and location unknown 1913
S140 Morgan Asbestos Mining & Mfg. Co., Placer Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S141 Otis Day Mine, Washoe Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S142 Ententie, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S143 Bador Gold Mining Co., Butte Co. (Calif.) 1900
S144 Forbestown, Butte Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S145 F.J. Jones, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1916
S146 Yellow Rose, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1916
S147 Gunmetal, Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1916
S148 Lucky Strike/Valley View, Nye Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S149 R.E. Tilden, Eureka Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S150 Curtis Consolidated Co., Mineral Co. (Nev.) 1894-1915
S151 Blizzard, Inyo Co. (Calif.) May [n.y.]
S152 Lelia, Beaver (Utah) 1916
S153 D.A. Dees, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1910, 1916
S154 Rattlesnake, Sonoma Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S155 Monarch Tungsten, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1915
S156 Incomplete, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
S157 Arcadian, Plumas Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S158 R.H. Mackbee, Riverside Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S159 Alvord, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
S160 Carmen, Peru (South America) 1916
S161 B.O.S., Inyo Co. (Calif.) Jan. 28, [n.y.]
S162 Old Copper Mine, Mendocino Co. (Calif.) 1916
S163 J.W. McGinn, Mariposa Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S164 Arizona Consolidated Mines Company, Yuma Co. (Ariz.) 1909
S165 Volunteer, Tuolumne Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S166 Darst Mine, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S167 Ranger, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S168 Blackwell/Conundrum, Prince Rupert (British Columbia) 1909
S169 Dwyer, Haliburton Co. (Ontario, Canada) 1917
S170 Golden Ribbon et al, Yuba Co. (Calif.) 1905-1913
S171 Cumberland, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
S172 Maryland, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) 1915
S173 Eldorado Occidental, Clark Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S174 Glory, Humboldt Co. (Nev.) "not yet"
S175 King Solomon Mine, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1918
S176 Deer Lick Mine, Siskiyou Co. (Calif.) 1912
S177 Takilma, Josephine Co. (Ore.) n.d.
S178 Canyon Mountain, (location unknown) 1906
S179 Escondida Mine, Chihuahua (Mexico) n.d.
S180 Hidalgo, Chihuahua (Mexico) 1908
S181 La Noria, Michoacan (Mexico) 1907
S182 Rio Tinto, Terrazas Station (Mexico) 1903
S183 Savonarola Mine, Chihuahua (Mexico) 1906
S184 Cerro Dorado, Sinaloa (Mexico) n.d.
S185 Tungsten Beauty, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1916
S186 Flousspor, Pima Co. (Ariz.) 1917
S187 Velvet, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S188 Sam William Ankers, White Pine Co. (Nev.) 1915
S189 Fitzgerald, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1916
S190 Success, Esmeralda Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S191 Klondike, Trinity Co. (Calif.) 1917
S192 Cadillac, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1916
S193 P.G. Matson, Churchill Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S194 Ville Marie, Idaho Co. (Idaho) 1917
S195 Mexican, Nye Co. (Nev.) June or July, [n.y.]
S196 Albina Mine, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1909
S197 Ward, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1906
S198 Crystal Dome, Inyo Co. (Calif.) 1916
S199 Rich Flat Mine, El Dorado Co. (Calif.) 1917
S200 Pete Nelson, Calaveras Co. (Calif.) 1918
S201 D.R. Jones, Madera Co. (Calif.) 1918
S202 B. Tree, Sierra Co. (Calif.) n.d.
S203 Santa Matilde Mines, Chihuahua (Mexico) 1909
S204 Frazier Mine, Wallowa Co. (Ore.) 1918
S205 La America, Chihuahua (Mexico) n.d.
S206 El Saltillito, Zacatecas (Mexico) 1906
S207 La Norma, Chihuahua (Mexico) n.d.
S208 Horn and Palen, Riverside Co. (Calif.) 1918
S209 Reid Mine, Shasta Co. (Claif.) 1919
S210 Moran, Baker Co. (Ore.) n.d.
S210A Unidentified Mine (assay sheet) 1919
S211 Rio Plata Mine, Chihuahua (Mexico) 1919
S212 Nevada Tungsten & Alloy Co., Pershing Co. (Nev.) n.d.
S213 Boggs, Granite Co. (Mont.) 1912
S214 Yellow Jacket, Granite Co. (Mont.) 1919
S215 Homestake, Mohave Co. (Ariz.) 1915
Golden Saddle, Pinal Co. (Ariz.) n.d.
Scheelite Mines Near St. Elmo, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1905
Mongorr Mining Company, San Bernardino Co. (Calif.) 1922
Blue Metal, Mono Co. (Calif.) 1923
Three Groups Combined, Kern Co. (Calif.) 1929
Glacier Gold Placer, Owyhee Co. (Idaho) n.d.
Amargosa Consolidated, Nye Co. (Nev.) 1906
Summit, Pershing Co. (Nev.) 1918
Cinnabar King, Churchill Co. (Nev.) 1927
Iron Range, Mineral Co. (Nev.) n.d.
Black Channel, Jackson Co. (Ore.) 1933
Report on the Cost of Lixiviation at the El Corral Copper and Gold Mines at El Corral, Durango, Mexico 1905
"Interesting Prospects"