Administrative Change
Agreement of National Government, North Salomon, Bougainville
Australian Exempt Employees Association North Salomon
Bougainville Governmental Structures
Budget Planning Financial Organization Surveys 1975-1978
Cabinet Submission 1975
Central National Planning Office
Data Storage and Usage at Provincial Level
Department of Agriculture, Stocks, Fisheries
Elections - Various districts
Expatriates - Questionnaires
Governmental Structures P.N.G.
Housing - Financing seminars
Income Principles
Incomplete papers, subjects undeterminate
Local Government
Minimum Wageboard Hearings
New Guinea in Transition
Papers - Proposals, various subjects
Plantation Takeovers
Policymaking for Rural Development
Presentations 1966
Problems of Transfer of Power
Provincial Government, Legal Instruments Press Statements
Provincial Government - Meeting D.L.G.O.
Provincial Government Workshop - Rabaul
Public Order - Definitions - Concepts
Public Service Restructuring
Regional Voting
Regulations - Preparatory
Rural Improvement Program (RIP)
Allocations- General, 1974/75-1977/78(A)
Allocations- General, 1977/78(B)
Allocations- Rank Order, 1974-1977
Allocations - Districts, 1969-1974 (Gulf)
Case Studies
Column Data Card Layout
Computer Sheets - Program Notes
Controls
Decision Making
Districts, 1969-1974
District Coordinates
Evaluation and Review
Field Project Reports and Research
Fortram Program
Gulf
Impact
Kenya Rural Development Report
Local Government Assessment
Local Participation
Means and Standards - Individual Grants
Miscellaneous, A-B
NBC Conference Release
New Britain
Policy Statement
Press Clippings
Project Selection
Provinces - Surveys 1968-1969
Publicity - Radios - Addresses
Seminar Notes
Statistics and Work Programs
Studies
Summary
Univac Program
Southern Highlands - Notes
Southern Highland Project
Submission to Morgan Commission
Territorial Government
Transfer of Executive Power
Village Government and Structures
Village Survey
Administrative College course material
Bibliographies
Examination papers
High School enrollment statistics
Papers and seminars on education
Planning for Rural Development Course
Seminars and guidelines
Saint Paul Lutheran High School tests
School-level problems
Student reports - Primary and secondary
CLIPPINGS AND REPRINTS
Bouganville
Local Government 1973-1975
Provincial Government
Miscellaneous 1972-1976 - Part 1
Miscellaneous 1972-1976 - Part 2
Reprints - Journals and magazines
DIARIES OF HAL COLEBATCH
Diaries 1968
PETA COLEBATCH MATERIALS
Pre-electorial surveys -- Diaries of candidates
Diaries in bound exercise books
Loose-leaf diary
Election forms
Mailings - Election reports
Tape scripts
Voting analysis
WRITINGS BY OTHERS
Adams, Robert
Agard, John
Allardt, E
Allen, Bryant
Allen, Mary
Amarshi, Azeem
Anderson, Kym
Arkadie, Bryan Van
Australian Trust Territory
Ballard, J.R
Bank of Papua New Guinea
Barbalet, M.J
Barnett, T.E
Barnett, Toni
Bayne, Peter
Beatty, David
Beatty Rerport-C P O
Beckford, G.L
Belshaw, Deryke
Bown, Lalago
Brookfield, Harold
Bryant, J.J
Buchanan, K
Campbell, J
Castley, R.J
Champion, Randell
Chan, Julius
Connell, Julius
Conroy, J.D
Conroy, John
Conyers, Diane
Copeland, S
Crossfield, Len
Cuervo, Ramon F., Jr
Cunnungham, A.R
Curley, P.M
Curtain, Richard
Derhan, David
Dick, Gordon
Dixon, R.J
Donaldson, Mike and Good, Kenneth
Doulman, David
Dove, J.C
Dufty, Norman
Dzia - Suwena
Ede, B.R
Evans, Martin
Fink, Ruth
Fitzpatrick, Peter
Fleckenstein, F.W. von
Freund, Donald
Garnaut, Ross
Gerritsen, Rolf
Gipey, Gomi J
Gluck, Russell
Good, Kenneth
Goode, Christine
Goodger, D.R
Grosart, Jan
Guise, John
Gumasa, Adira
Gupta, D.B
Harris, G.I
Hasluck, Paul
Healey, L.R
Hegarty, David
Hemmes, Rosemary
Herlihi, John
Hiatt, R.A
Hill, R.C
Hinchliffe, Keith
Holloway, B
Horn, John R
Howlett, Diana
Hoyle, A
Isaac, J.E
Jackson, Keith
Kavo, Peter
Kavop, Jerry
Lam, N.V
Langmore, John V
Leadley, A
Lederman, W.R
Lepami, Charles
Local Government
Los, Kubulan
Maddock, J
Makis Ephraim
Martin, R.M
McAuley, J.P
McGee, T.G
McKillop
Mendano, D
Munnull, J.P
Nelson, H
Nguna, Paulings
Nichols, Dennis
Oala-Rarua, Oala
O'Collins, E. Maev
Okuk, Imbakey
Oostermeyer, William J
Oram, N.D
Paleu, C
Papua New Guinea. Viles Kot Sekretariat
Parker, R.S
Paterson, John
Pearse, R
Philipp, Norman
Plant, H.T
Ploeg, A
Radford, Anthony J
Robinson, Neville
Ross, Anthony, I. Clunies
Rowley, C.D
Ryan, D'Arcy
Samana, Utula
Sapule, S.G
Schaffer, Bernard
Schwimmer, Eric
Scrivenas, M.A
Shand, R.T
Simpson, G
Simpson, S. Rowton
Sinclair, Alex
Somare, Michael T
Standish, Bill
Strathern, Andrew
Stretton, Allan
Tavial, Aisea
Thompson, Mitch
Thurect, R
Togolo, Mel
Tomasetti, W.E
Tombon, John
Tordoff, L. and Watts, L
Ulka, Joe Imbo
Uyassi, Munari and Martin, Jennig
Vele, Moreneg
Waddell, J.B.E
Waddell, Robert
Ward, Allan D
Watson, Lepani
Watts, John
Willesec, Don
Willamson, P.G
Wooten, J.H
Yaman, Casper