Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Finding Guide for the Shifra M. Goldman Papers CEMA 119
CEMA 119  
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (0.59 Mb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?
3 of 3 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|
 

Arg: 1950-2000

Series 5, Box 2

Argentina/Bolivia

 

Argentina: Sculpture

 

Luis Felipe Noe/Argentina: Neo-Figurative

 

Ernesto Deira

 

Jorge de la Vega

 

Romulo Maccío

 

Antonio Seguí

 

1968 +-: Rebels

 

Marta Minujin

 

Argentina: Neo- Surrealism

 

Roberto Aizenberg

 

Hugo Sbernini

 

Ricardo Carpani

 

Florencio Molina Campos

 

Juan Carlos Distéfano

 

Carlos Alonzo

 

León Ferrari

 

Ruben Santantonin

 

Alberto Heredia

 

Alberto Greco

 

Nicolas Uriburu

 

Grupo de los Trece

 

Victor Grippo

 

Guillermo Kuitca

 

Leopoldo Maler

 

Matilde Marín

 

Rodolfo

 

Eduardo Médici

 

Pablo Suárez

 

Oscar Bony

 

Argentina: Miscellaneous

 

Contemporary

 

Bolivia – Misc.

 

Graciela Rodo Boulanger

 

Valia Carvalho

 

Carvalho – The Multiplication of the Breads 1999

 

Inés Córdova

 

Néestor Lara

 

Gastón Ugalde

 

Marina Nuñez del Prado

 

Maria Luisa Pacheco

 

Jose Bayro C.

 

Slides Series 5 - Latin American Countries continued

Series 5, Box 3

Brazil

 

Colonial Arch. – N.E. Brazil

 

Aleijadinho – 18th Cent. (Antonio Francisco Lisboa)

 

Brazil: 17-19c. Painting

 

19th Century Painting

 

Brazil – Religion Afro/Br.

 

Braz. Early Arch.

 

Neo Classical Architecture

 

Lecture: History Wood-cut in Brazil: 17-20 Cent.

 

Early 20th Century Painting

 

José Pancetti

 

Victor Brecheret

 

Flávio De Carvalho

 

Lasar Segall

 

Modernism – 1920s

 

Naïve

 

José Antônio de Silva

 

Djanira de Mota

 

Naïve Sculp.

 

Raimundo Falco de Oliveira

 

Anita Malfatti

 

Tarsila Do Amaral

 

Di Cavalcanti

 

Alberto de Veiga Guignard

 

Vicente Do Rego Monteiro

 

Ismael Nery

 

Prints

 

Livio Abramo

 

Oswaldo Goeldi/ Prints

 

Raimundo Cela – Prints

 

Carlos Oswald – Prints

 

Cândido Portinari

 

Portinari – Murals

 

Ruben Valentim

 

Alfredo Volpi

 

Volpi – Biennial ‘98

 

Milton Dacosta

 

Brazil – Born C.

 

Braz. – Sculpture 20th Century

 

Bruno Giogri

 

Brazil – Born c. 1930-1940s

 

Mira Schendel

 

Abraham Palatnik

 

Maria Martins – Sculpt.

 

Prints

 

Marcelo Grassman – Prints

 

Fayga Ostrower – Prints

 

Ruth Bess (Ruth Bessoudo Couvoisier Perezosa Flor)

 

Rubem Campos Grilo – Prints

 

Iberê Camargo

 

Sergio Camargo

 

Arnaldo Ferrari

 

Antonio Bandeira

Series 5, Box 4

Brazil

 

Brazil Born 1960s?

 

Contemporary Sculp.

 

Iole de Freitas – Sculpt.

 

Franz Weissamn – Sculpt.

 

Afro-Brazil – Contemp.

 

Manabu Mabe

 

Nippo-Brazilians

 

Ivan Serpa

 

Thomaz Ianelli

 

Archangelo Ianelli

 

Anna Bella Geiger

 

Joao Câmara Filho

 

Câmara: Scenes – Ptg

 

Câmara: Scenes: Lithos

 

Waldemar Cordeiro

 

Misc. Brazil

 

Antônio Henrique Amaral

 

Rubens Gerchman

 

Antonio Días

 

Roberto Magalhàes

 

Glauco Rodrigues

 

Contemporary Ptg. & Prints

 

Brazil 1978 Roll #18 – Young Artists – Min. Education – Rio

 

Caciporé Torres

 

Neo- Concrete – 1950s

 

Lygia Pape

 

Lygia Clark

 

Hélio Oiticica

 

Wesley Duke Lee

 

Carlos Martins

 

Antônio Manuel

 

José Alberto Nemer Ouro Preto

 

Artur Barrio

 

Regina Silveira – “Gone Wild”

 

Regina Silveira

 

Silveira: The Saint’s Paradox

 

Silveira – “Biennial” 98

 

Walter Silveira

 

Waltércio Caldas

 

Tunga

 

Cildo Meireles

 

Meireles – Painting

 

Meireles – Biennial ‘98

 

Textile Art – Brazil – Rio Grande Do Sol

 

Farnase De Andrade

 

Vik Muniz – Biennial ‘98

 

Neto, Ernest – Biennial ‘98

 

Mario Cravo Neto – Photo

 

Siron Franco – Afro- Brazilian

 

Brazil: Mod-Architecture

 

Juraci Dorea

 

Oscar Niemeyer

 

Costa-Niemeyer – Le Corbosier Min. Education and Health

 

Brasilia

 

Roberto Burlemarx

Series 5, Box 5

Chile

 

José Gil De Catro

 

Chile – 19th Cent.

 

Santiago, Chile – Views and Aprillera

 

Chile: Mod- Architect.

 

Grupo Montparnasse – Post Impression.

 

Chile: Vanguard

 

Chile: Generation 28 European Study

 

Chile: Generation 40

 

Augusto Barcia

 

Chile – Naïve

 

José Venturelli (Generación 40)

 

Matia (Chile)

 

Enrique Zañarto

 

Nemesio Antuñez

 

Sculpture – Contemp.

 

Julio Escamez – Mural – Social Realism

 

Camilo Mori

 

Ernesto Barreda

 

Geometric

 

R. Vergara – Grez

 

Gladys Figueroa – Marchand

 

Mario Toral

 

Matilde Pérez

 

José Balmes

 

Gracia Barrios

 

Concepcion Balmes

 

Mario Carreño

 

Ida Gonzalez de Carreño

 

Claudio Bravo

 

Roser Bru

 

Rodolfo Opazo

 

Misc.

Series 5, Box 6

Chile

 

Chile in Exile

 

Chile in Paris

 

Mario Murua – Paris

 

Raul Schneider (Paris)

 

Jaime Azocar – Chile

 

Patricia Israel

 

Victor Muñoz Nuñez – Sculptor

 

Guillermo Nunez

 

Eugenio Tellez – Chile/Canada

 

Juan Bernal Ponce

 

Gonzalo Cienfuegos

 

Chile – Avanzada

 

Carlos Altamirano

 

Gonzalo Díaz – Banco de Pruebas, 1988

 

Gonzalo Díaz – Young Artist

 

Juan Dávilla

 

Eugenio Dittborn

 

Arturo Duclos

 

Francisco de la Puente

 

Carmen Aldunate

 

Juan Egenau

 

Benito Rojo

 

Samy Benmayor

 

Benjamin Lira

 

Eugenia Vargas

 

Contemporary (Young)

 

Chile – Murals/Posters 1980s

Series 5, Box 7

Colombia

 

Colombia: Colonial

 

Luis Alberto Acuña

 

Pedro Alcántara

 

Debora Arrango

 

Ever Astudillo

 

Rodrigo Arenas Betancourt

 

Fernando Botero

 

Georges Brasseur

 

Juan Cardenas

 

Maria Fernanda Cardoso

 

I. Gómez Jaramillo Triana – Ict. Lobby Bogotá

 

Ignacio Gómez Jaramillo Triana – Banco de Bogotá, Med.

 

Ignacio Gómez Jaramillo – Museo del Oro, Bogotá

 

Pedro Nel Gómez – Telecom: 1954

 

Pedro Nel Gómez – Inst. De Crédito Terr – Bogotá, 1954

 

Pedro Nel Gómez – Banco de la República, Bogotá, 1955

 

Pedro Nel Gómez – Chamber of Commerca: Medellin, 1979

 

Manuel Estrada

 

Luis Fernández Escobar

 

Umberto Giangrandini

 

Luis Caballero

 

Santiago Cardenas

 

Ramon Carreño (Colom)

 

Beatriz Gonzalez

 

Enrique Grau

 

Juan Antonio Roda

 

Góngora – 1960s

 

Góngora – 1970s

 

Góngora – 1980s

 

Ana Mercedes Hoyos

 

Víctor Laignelet

 

Oscar Muñoz

 

Negret (Cento Colombo) Bog.

 

Alejandro Obregón

 

Discorídes Pérez

 

Omar Rayo

 

Félix Angel

 

Robles, Adriana

 

Colombia – Contemp.

 

Colombia – Misc.

 

Colombia – Biblioteca Murals

 

Eduardo Ramirez Villamizar

 

Gustavo Zalamea

 

Women – Col.

 

Beatriz Gonzales

 

Claudia Victoria

 

Mariana Varela

 

Colombia – Misc.

Series 5, Box 8

Costa Rica/Photo

 

Photography: Lat. Am.

 

Costa Rica

 

Traditional – Nationalist 1920s-1930s+

 

Francisco Amighetti

 

Cecilia Amighetti

 

Pedro Arrieta

 

Pedro Arrieta

 

Manuel de la Cruz Gonzalez

 

Lola Fernandez

 

Marisel Jiménez

 

Max Jiménez

 

Juan Luis Rodríguez

 

Sculpture

 

Otto Apuy

 

Adrián Arguedes

 

Marjorie Avila

 

Rolando Castellón

 

José Sancho – Sculpture

 

Roberto Lizano

 

Clima Natal

 

Carballo – Family’s Gallery

 

Fernando Carballo

 

Fernando Castro

 

Rolando Faba

 

Rudy Espinoza

 

Leonel González

 

Fabio Herrera

 

Ana Griselda Hine

 

Rafael Ottón Solís

 

Cecilia Paredes Polack

 

Cecilia Paredes – Recent Work: 2000

 

Paredes – Journey

 

Joaquin Rodriguez Del Paso

 

José Miguel Rojas

 

Adolfo Siliézar

 

Rodolfo Stanley

 

Young Artists

 

Magda Santo Nastasio

 

Mario R. Madrigal

 

Central America

 

Hector Hernandez

 

Isías Mata

 

José David Carpio

Series 5, Box 9

Cuba

 

Misc – Cuba

 

Cuba – 19th Cent.

 

Cuba – Modern Architecture

 

ModerModernists

 

Antonio Gattorno

 

Marcelo Pogolotti

 

Servando Cabrera Moreno

 

Jorge Arche

 

Fidelio Ponce de León

 

Victor Manuel García

 

Aristedes Fernández

 

Luis Martinez Pedro

 

Eduardo Abela

 

Carlos Enriquez

 

Mariano Rodriguez

 

Middle Generations

 

Mario Carreño in Chile

 

Cuba: Wifredo Lam

 

Amelia Peláez

 

Carmelo Gonzalez – Paintings

 

Carmelo – Woodcut Murals

 

René Porto Carrero

 

Antonia Eirez in Cuba

 

Antonia Eirez

 

Lesbia Vent Dumois – Woodcut Mural

 

Raúl Martinez

 

Cuban Posters

 

Felix Beltran

 

Armando Posse

 

Tricontinental (OSPAAAL)

 

Ayala

 

Rene Azcuy

 

Fremez (Jose Gomez Fresquet)

 

Rene Mederos Pazos

 

Eduardo Muñoz Bachs

 

Antonio Pérez (Ñiko)

 

Umberto Peña

 

Orlando Suarez

 

Edificiode Intereses – Billboard

 

Havana – 1989 – Museo Nacional

 

Havana – 1989 – Casa de les Americas

 

Telarte Cuba

 

Cuba – Misc.

Series 5, Box 10

Cuba/Dominican Republic

 

Cuba

 

Lázaro Gonzáles

 

Rafael Gomez Gonzalez

 

German Molina Martinez

 

Ibrahim Miranda

 

Cuba – Young Artists

 

Juan Carlos Pimentez

 

Arnaldo Rodriguez Larrinaga

 

Nelson Domínguez

 

Gilberto de la Nuez

 

Julio García Fortes

 

Manuel Mendive

 

Mendive: Performance

 

Juan Carlos Alom

 

Belkis Ayón Manso

 

Carlos Rodríguez Cárdenas

 

Angel Ramirez

 

Frometa

 

Alejandro Aguilera

 

Volumen 1 – 1982

 

José Bedia

 

Leandro Soto

 

Rubén Torres Llorca

 

Ricardo Rodríguez Brey

 

Juan Francisco Elso

 

José Franco

 

Tomás Sánchez

 

Magdalena Campos

 

Campos – La Voz Del Silencio

 

7 Powers

 

Abel Borvoso

 

Los Carpinteros

 

Cuba

 

Tania Bruguera

 

Flavio Garciandía

 

Tomás Esson

 

Marta María Pérez Bravo

 

Roberto Fabelo

 

Consuelo Castaneda

 

Humberto Castro

 

KCHO

 

Arturo Cuenca – Photo/Conceptual

 

Arturo Cuenca

 

Cuban Photography

 

Marucha/Mayito

 

Zaída Del Río

 

José M. Fors

 

Dominican Rep.

 

Dario Suro

 

Inés Tolentino

 

José García Cordedo

 

José Perdomo

 

Ramón Oviedo

 

Tony Capellán

 

Marcos Lora Read

 

Genaro Phillips

 

Scarlett…

 

Julio Valdez

Series 5, Box 11

Guatemala/Nicaragua

 

Guatemala City

 

Antigua – Guatemala

 

Academic

 

Modernism

 

Wilfreda López Flores

 

Recinos – Teatro Nacional “Miguel-Angel Asturias”

 

Recinos – Sculpture and Open Air Theater and Other Structures

 

Efrain Recinos

 

Guillermo Grajeda-Mena

 

Juan Antonio Franco

 

Dagoberto Vasquez

 

Roberto Ossaye

 

Roberto Gonzalez Goyri

 

Carlos Merida

 

Erwin Barrios

 

Moisés Barrios

 

Roberto Cabrera

 

Testimonios and Collage

 

Cabrera – 1970s

 

Cabrera – 1990s

 

Luis Diaz

 

Luis Gonzalez Palma – Photo

 

Erwin Guillermo

 

Joyce de Guatemala

 

Marco Augusto Quiroa

 

Arnaldo Ramirez Amaya

 

Elmar Rojas

 

Isabel Ruiz

 

Pablo Swezey

 

Anibal López

 

Contemp. – Misc.

 

Rolando Ixquiac Xicará

 

Juan Francisco Yor

 

Daniel Chauche – Photo

 

Nicaragua

 

Alejandro Aróstegui

 

Orlando Sobalvarro

 

Armando Morales

 

Leoncio Sáenz

 

Carlos Montenegro Altamirano

 

Nicaraguan Prints

 

Solentiname

Series 5, Box 12

Paraguay/Peru

 

Ingapirca – Ecuador Province: Cañar

 

Ecuador

 

Eduardo Kingman

 

Oswaldo Guayasamín

 

Guayasamín – 1940s

 

Guayasamín – 1950-1960s

 

Guayasamín – 1970s

 

Guayasamín – Murals

 

Manuel Cholango

 

Endara – Crow. Gonzalo

 

Judith Gutierrez

 

Enrique Tabará

 

Oswaldo Viteri

 

Aníbal Villacís

 

Panama: Molas (Cunas)

 

Panama

 

Paraguay

 

Carlos Colombino

 

Salerno, Osvaldo

 

Peru: Colonial

 

Cuzco: Colonial

 

Peru – Architecture

 

Peru – 19th Century

 

José Sabogal

 

Julia Codesido

 

Jorge Vinatea Reinoso

 

Carlos Quizpez Asin

 

Teodoro Nuñez Ureta – Ptgs and Murals

 

Enrique Camino Brent – Ptgs and Murals

 

Sabino Springett – Murals

 

Juan Manuel ugarte Elespuru – Ptgs and Murals

 

Indigenists (Old and New)

 

Fernando de Syzszlo

 

Humberto Aquino

 

Herman Braun-Vega

 

Margarita Caballero

 

J. Milner Cajahuaringa

 

Enrique Galdos Rivas

 

Gerardo Chavez

 

Ricardo Grau

 

Servulu Gutierrez

 

Rafael Hastings

 

Arturo Kubota

 

Susana Rosselló

 

Carlos Runcie

 

Venancio Shinki

 

José Tolá

 

Tilsa Tsuchiya

 

Armando Villegas

 

Moico Yaker

 

Peru – Contemp.

 

Roberto Huarcaya – Photographer

 

Huaracaya: La Nave de Olvido 1995-6

 

Huaracaya: Deseos, Temores, y Devanes

 

Huaracaya: Acto Primero, 1992

 

Huaracaya: Series (untitled), 1992

 

Huaracaya: Lima: La De Ayer, La De Siempre 1991

 

Huaracaya: Proecto La Habana

 

Huaracaya/VI Bienal Habana

Series 5, Box 13

Puerto Rico

 

Puerto Rico

 

Murals – P. Rico

 

Taino/Arawak

 

Santos – Puerto Rico

 

Francisco Oller

 

Francisco Oller – Velorio/The Wake

 

Pava Prints

 

P. Rico Miscell.

 

Ceramics

 

Prints – Silkscreen

 

Coop. Seguros Collec.

 

Puerto Rico – Abstract

 

Jose R. Alicea

 

Luis Alonso

 

Myrna Baez

 

Fran Cervoni Brenes

 

Jack/Irene Delano

 

Domingo Garcia

 

Manuel Hernández Cruz

 

Luis Hernández Cruz

 

Lorenzo Homar

 

Carlos Marichal

 

Augusto Marín

 

Antonio Maldonado

 

Antonio Martorell

 

Martorell – Installation

 

Martorell – Performance

 

Carlos Osorio

 

Carlos Raquel Rivera

 

Francisco Rodón

 

Félix Rodriguez Ráez

 

Juan A. Roasdo

 

Julio Rosado Del Valle

 

Jose A. Torres Martinó

 

Rafael Tufino

 

Tufiño and Homar – La Plena

 

Tufiño Mural: La Plena

Series 5, Box 14

Puerto Rico/Uruguay

 

Divedco et al

 

Young Artists – misc.

 

Luis Germán Cajigas

 

Héctor Méndez Caratini

 

Jesus Cardona

 

Jaime Carrero

 

Wilfredo Chiesa

 

Carlos Collazo

 

Carlos Irizarry

 

Marcos Irizarry

 

Arnaldo Roche R.

 

Francisco Rodon

 

Samuel Sánchez

 

René Irizarry Santos

 

Carmelo Sobrino

 

Jaime Suárez – Ceramics

 

Néstor Otero

 

Héctor Mendez Caratini – Photos

 

Víctor Vazquez – Photos

 

Women: Self Portraits Show 1992

 

Margarita Fernandez Zavala

 

Consuelo Gotay

 

Toni Hambleton

 

Haydée Landing

 

Frieda Medín – Photos

 

Maria de Mater O’Neill

 

Maria Mater O’Neill – Comics and Amazons

 

Mercedes Quiñones

 

Betsy Padín

 

Puerto Rico Women

 

María Antonia Ordoñez

 

Zilia Sánchez

 

Uruguay: Colonial and 19th c.

 

Juan M. Blanes

 

Pedro Figari

 

Commercial Slides/Faded Figari

 

Uruguay: Mod. Arch.

 

José Belloni – Civic Structure

 

Petrona Viera

 

Carlos González

 

Uruguay – Modern

 

J. Torres-Garcia

 

Augusto Torres

 

Horacio Torres

 

Torres-Garcia

 

Gonzalo Fonseca

 

Francisco Matto

 

Julio Alpuy

 

José Gurvich

 

José Cúeno

 

Manuel Espinola Gómez

 

Social Realism

 

Hilda López

 

Carmelo Arden-Quin

 

Rafael Barradas

 

Luis Solari – Colagens

Series 5, Box 15

Uruguay/Venezuela

 

Uruguay

 

Jorge Damiani

 

Silveira – Abbondanza

 

Jose Gamarra

 

Nelson Ramos

 

A Pesar De Aquellos – Obscuros Años

 

Mario Sagradini

 

Clever Lara

 

Jorge Francisco Soto – Installation

 

Venezuela – 19th Cent.

 

Armando Reverón

 

Venez – Mod. Architect

 

Venezuela

 

Hector Poleo

 

César Rengifo

 

Oswaldo Vigas

 

Jesús Rafael Soto

 

Carlos Cruz-Diez

 

Alejandro Otero

 

Marisol (Escobar)

 

Jacobo Borges

 

Carmelo Niño

 

Alirio Rodirguez

 

Edgar Sánchez

 

Carlos Zerpa

 

Carlos Zerpa – Performance

 

Abstraction

 

Gego: Gertrude Goldschmidt

 

Sculpture

 

Women

 

Contemporary Artists

 

Contemporary Artist

 

Elba Damast

 

Slides Series 6 - Mexico - Chicano/a Photography

Series 6, Box 1

Pre-Columbian Meso America

 

Pre-Classic Valley

 

Olmec

 

Gulf Coast

 

West Mexico

 

Zapotec

 

Mitla

 

Mixtec

 

Teotihuacan

 

Toltec

 

Aztec

 

Templo Mayor and Aztec

 

Maya – General

 

Tikal

 

Quirigúa

 

Copán (Honduras)

 

Palenque

 

Kabah – Labuá – Sayil

 

Bonampak

 

Uxmal

 

Jaina

 

Chichen – Itza

Series 6, Box 2

Mexico – 16th-20th c.

 

Castes: New Spain

 

Plateresque: 16th cent.

 

Huejotzingo Puebla

 

Acolman

 

Casa de Montejo

 

Baroque: 17-18th c.

 

Santo Domingo – Puebla

 

Tile

 

Cath. Mexico and Sagrario

 

Churrigueresque: 18th

 

Tonantzintla Puebla – Sta. Maria

 

Tepotzotlan 18th c.

 

Tasco: Sta. Prisca/Sebastian

 

Santo Domingo, Oaxaca

 

Painting – 16th c.

 

Painting – 17th c.

 

Painting – 18th c.

 

Hermenegildo Bustos

 

Retablos- Ex-votos

 

Pulqueria Paintings

 

Costumbristas

 

Juan Moritz Rugendas

 

Frederich Catherwood

 

José María Estrada

 

19th c. – J.A. Arrieta

 

Posada

 

Open-Air Schools – Popular Centers

 

Estridentistas

 

Modern Painting

 

Joaquin Clausell

 

Saturnino Herrán

 

Herrán – Our Gods

 

Roberto Montenegro

 

No. Americans/Mexico

 

Fernando Leal

 

Goitia

 

Dr. Atl

 

R.A. de la Canal

Series 6, Box 3

Diego Rivera

 

Dia de los Muertos: Diego Rivera – Altar Lola Olmedo 1974

 

Rivera: Cubism

 

Miscell. Murals

 

Creation 1928-33

 

Rivera: Secretería de Educacion Popular (SEP)

 

SEP: Court of Labor – 1st Floor

 

SEP: Court Popular Festivals 2nd Floor

 

SEP: 3rd Floor: Corridos of the Revolution

 

Chapingo 1926-27

 

Rivera – SF City College

 

Rivera – San Francisco Art Institute

 

National Palace – Staircase

 

National Palace – Side walls

 

National Palace – Corridors

 

CoCorridors

 

Palace of Cortés – Cuernavaca

 

Detroit Institute

 

Man at Crossroads

 

Hotel del Prado

 

Rivera – Ancient and Modern Medicine

 

Ministry Health – Stained Glass

 

Lerma Waterworks

 

Rivera: Teatro Insurgentes

Series 6, Box 4

Siqueiros

 

Das: Early Works

 

Portrait of Mexico Today – 1932

 

History of Los Angeles

 

Street Meeting

 

Tropical America – 1932

 

Amer. Trop. Preservation

 

Portrait of the Bourgeoisie – 1939

 

Trial of Fascism: Today Spain; Tomorrow the World – 1939-1940

 

Das: Plastic Exercize Torcuato

 

Chillan: Death to Invader – 1941

 

Man: Master Not Slave of Technology – 1952

 

Cuauh. Against Myth – 1944

 

Bellas Artes

 

Hospital de la Raza

 

The Theatre in Mexico

 

Apologia: Future Victory Medicine Over Cancer

 

Chapultepec – 1960-65

 

Polyforum: Humanity

 

Restoration

 

Steve Lafer – Siqueiros from Catalogue? 1975

 

Cockcroft/Siqueiros

Series 6, Box 5

Orozco/TGP

 

Orozco: 1910-1916

 

Orozco: Drawings and Prints

 

Orozco

 

Orozco: Other Murals

 

Orozco: Nat’l Prep School

 

Orozco: Pomona

 

Work, Art, and the Strike 1930 – Fresco

 

Dartmouth 1932-34

 

Orozco – Restored

 

No Good – Orozco

 

Orozco: Bellas Artes

 

Gov’t Palace – Guadal.

 

Orozco – Gov’t Palace Staircase and Senate Chamber

 

University of Guadalajara

 

Hospicio Cabañas

 

Orozco: Jiquilpan

 

Dive Bomber Fresco

 

Orozco: Chapultepec

 

Orozco: Jesus Hosp.

 

Orozco – Supreme Court

 

Orozco – Natl. Normal School

 

Prints

 

TGP: Portfolio: Against Discrimination in U.S.

 

Taller Grafica

 

Ignacio Aguirre

 

Raul Anguiano

 

Alberto Beltran

 

Angel Bracho

 

Fernando Castro Pacheco

 

Elizabeth Catlett

 

José Chávez Morado

 

Andrea Gómez

 

Francisco Dosamantes

 

Leopoldo Méndez

 

Leopoldo Méndez – “Rio Escondido”

 

Adolfo Mexiac

 

Pablo O’Higgins

 

Adolfo Quinteros

 

Alfredo Zalce

 

Alfredo Zalce

 

Abraham Angel

Series 6, Box 6

Tamayo/Frida

 

Tamayo: 1920s

 

Tamayo: 1930s

 

Tamayo: Date?

 

Tamayo: 1940s

 

Tamayo: 1950s

 

Tamayo: 1960s

 

Tamayo: 1970s

 

Tamayo: 1980s

 

Other Murals

 

La Naturaleza y El Artista: La Obra de Arte y El Espectador

 

Birth of Our Nationality

 

Mexico Today

 

America – Bank of the Southwest

 

Prometeo

 

Tamayo – Mural/Drawing

 

Prints

 

Frida Kahlo – 1920s

 

1930s: Self-portraits

 

Lo Que El Agua Me Hadado

 

Mi Vestido Cuelga Ahi

 

Moises

 

1940s: Self- portraits

 

Kahlo – Others

 

1950s

Series 6, Box 7

Pre-1950

 

Adolfo Best Maugard

 

Ramón Cano

 

Federico Cantú

 

Jesus Reyes

 

Julio Castellanos

 

Jean Charlot

 

Miguel Couarrubias

 

Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma

 

Jesús Guerrero Galaván

 

Adolfo Mexiac

 

José Chábez Morado

 

Xavier Guerrero

 

Agustin Lazo

 

Raúl Anguiano

 

Alfonso Michel

 

Carlso Orozco Romero

 

Gabriel Fernández

 

Carlos Merida

 

Theory: Carlos Merida

 

Merida – Murals

 

Miscell.

 

Máximo Pacheco

 

José Reyes Meza

 

Fermín Revueltas

 

Manuel Rodríguez Lozano

 

O’Gorman – Painter, Architect

 

O’Gorman – History, Music

 

O’Gorman – Other Murals

 

Pablo O’Higgins

 

Alfredo Ramos Martinez

 

Antonio Ruiz

 

Zalce – Mural

 

Abelardo Rodriguez Mkt

 

Gonzales Camarena

 

Camarena: Fight Against Tyranny-Senate

 

Camarena: “Mexico” Soc. Secuity

 

Camarena: “Liberation” Bellas Artes

Series 6, Box 8

Mexico Photography/Older Women

 

Archivo Casasola

 

Romualdo Garcia

 

Manuel Alvarez Bravo

 

Lolo Alvarez Bravo

 

Mariana Yampolsky

 

Nacho Lopez

 

Pedro Meyer

 

Lourdes Almeida

 

Lourdes Grobet – La Doble Lucha

 

Grobet: El Sexto Sol

 

Grobet – Relicario “Las Magnificás”

 

Graciela Iturbide

 

Ambra Polidori

 

Yolanda Andrade

 

Gerardo Suter

 

Photo – Misc.

 

Alejandro Gómez de Tudo

 

Gómez de Tudo

 

Tina Modotti in Mexico

 

19th c. Women

 

Women Artists – Paintings

 

Celia Calderón

 

Lilia Carrillo

 

Leonora Carringtoa

 

Catlett – Sculpture

 

Andrea Gomez

 

Olga Costa

 

Maria Izquierdo

 

Fanny Rabel

 

Alice Ramon

 

Cordelia Urueta *(in box 98 (3/4))

 

Remedios Varo

Series 6, Box 9

Sculpture/Architecture – Mexico

 

Modern Sculpture

 

German Cueto

 

Ignacio Asúnsolo

 

Luis Ortiz Monasterio

 

Feliciano Bejar Magiscopes

 

Pedro Cervantes

 

UNAM – Mathias Goeritz Building

 

Helen Escobedo

 

Espacio Escultorico

 

Helen Escobedo

 

Angela Gurría

 

Gurria – Duplicate

 

Mod. Arch. 1940-on

 

Museo El Chopo

 

Tamayo Mus

 

Monterrey

 

Waldemar Sjolander

 

Zuñiga

 

Modern Arch.

 

Marco – Monterrey Legorreta

 

Museum of Anthropology – Pedro Ramirez Vazquez

 

UNAM – 1950s

 

Juan O’Gorman: Home

 

O’Gorman – UNAM

 

Luis Barragan

 

Felix Candela

 

Mario Pani

 

Agustín Hernández

 

Teodoro González de León et. Al.

 

Legorreta

 

Abraham Zabludovsky

 

Centro Cultural José Martí

Series 6, Box 10

1960s – N.P.

 

Nueva Presencia – Misc.

 

Belkin

 

Belkin – 1960s

 

Belkin – 1970s

 

Belkin – Los Amantes

 

Belkin – “Che”

 

Belkin – Murals

 

We Are Guilty – 1961

 

Jewish Community Center

 

Our Generation Decides

 

Belkin – Llegada Zapata Villa

 

Zapata/Villa

 

Belkin – 1980s

 

Belkin – Collegio de Madrid

 

Images of Our Time 1983-84: Ilta Palapa Uam

 

Los Prometeos – Nicar.

 

Belkin – Discovery and Conquest: New World Library 1988

 

Belkin – 1990 Mural

 

Capdevila

 

Capdevila

 

Capdevila: Mural – 1964

 

R. Coronel

 

Corzas

 

Cuevas

 

The Worlds of Kafka and Cuevas

 

Delgadillo

 

Gonzalez

 

Icaza

 

Messeguer

 

Messeguer: 2 Murals

 

Munoz

 

Ortiz

 

Sepulveda

 

Sepulveda – 1979-1981

 

Sepulveda – 1982

 

Hector Xavier

Series 6, Box 11

Mexico – Mid-Century

 

Gilberto Aceves Navarro

 

Javier Arévalo

 

Santos Balmari

 

Santos Balmari

 

Guillermo Chávez Vega

 

Arnaldo Coen

 

Pedro Coronel

 

Roberto Donis

 

Enrique Echeverría

 

Enrique Estrada

 

Enrique Estrada – Mural

 

Manuel Felguerez

 

Felguerez – Paintings

 

Leopoldo Flores

 

Pedro Friedeberg

 

Fernando Garcia Ponce

 

Gelsen Gas

 

Gunther Gerzo

 

Gunther Gerzo

 

Alberto Gironella

 

Mathias Goeritz

 

Luis López Loza

 

Antonio Rodriguez Luna

 

Leonel Maciel

 

Ricardo Martinez

 

Guillermo Meza

 

Nicolas Moreno

 

Héctor Navarro

 

Leonardo Nierman

 

Rodolfo Nieto

 

Luis Nishizawa

 

Brian Nissan

 

Carlos Olachea

 

Mario Orozco Rivera

 

Pablo Ortiz

 

Wolfgang Paalen

 

Vicente Rojo

 

Federico Silva

 

Juan Soriano

 

Francisco Toledo

 

Toledo: Benito Juarez Catalog

 

Museo de Artes Populares Installation – 1984

 

Roger Von Gunten

 

Vlady (and mural)

 

Erotic Art

 

Other Muralists

Series 6, Box 12

Young Mexico/Contemporary

 

Anon: Virgin Guad

 

Mexican Front/Et Al. 1970s-1980s

 

Germinal

 

Tepito Arte Acá

 

Mira

 

Pentágono

 

Suma

 

Tai

 

Tip

 

Alfredo Nuñez – No Grupo

 

Neographics – El Chopo

 

Taller de Gráfica – Monument in Los Angeles

 

Carlos Aguirre

 

Aguirre: 1980-90

 

Aguirre – 1991

 

Aguirre – 1996

 

Felipe Ehrenberg

 

Ehrenberg: Drawings Xeroxed

 

Ehrenberg: Lajartija

 

Ehrenberg: Mama Mamacita

 

Ehrenberg: Te Vedets

 

Ehrenberg: Tropi Bang

 

Ehrenberg: Umbra Penumbra

 

Ehrenberg: Urgente

 

Ehrenberg: Zapata Hoy

 

Felipe Ehrenberg: Light Up Our Border

 

Ehrenberg – Codex

 

Oliverio Hinojosa

 

Alejandro Arrango

 

Alfredo Castañeda

 

Alberto Castro Leñero

 

Francisco Castro Leñero

 

Jose Castro Leñero

 

Miguel Castro Leñero

 

Rafael Cauduro

 

Alejandro Colunga

 

Alejandro Colunga – “La Sala De Los Magos”

 

Roberto Cortarzar

 

José Fors

 

Julio Gacan

 

Javier de la Garza

 

Ismael Guardado

 

Cisco Jimenez

 

Enrique Guzmán

 

Jazzamo Art

 

Noe Katz

 

Fernando Leal

 

Javier Marín

 

Roberto Márquez

 

Cesar Martinez – Installations

 

César Martinez

 

Rodolfo Morales

 

Gabriel Orozco

 

Rubén Ortiz Torres

 

Roberto Parodi

 

Tomás Parra

 

Adolfo Patiño

 

Antonio Peláez

 

Ricardo Reggazoni

 

Adolfo Riestra

 

Arturo Rivera

 

Oscar Rodriguez

 

Derli Romero

 

Rolando de la Rosa

 

Ignacio Salazar

 

Raymundo Sesma

 

Raymundo Sesma – Extreme Unctions

 

Raymundo Sesma – Video

 

Eduardo Tamariz

 

Eloy Tarciso

 

Muerte de Todos Ofrenda: Tarcisco

 

Diego Toledo

 

Ismael Vargas

 

Zalathiel Vargas

 

German Venegas

 

Miguel Ventura

 

Jorge Yázpik – Sculpture

 

Nahum Zenil

 

Misc.

Series 6, Box 13

Mexico – Contemporary

 

Contemporary: A-B-C

 

D-E-F

 

G-H-I

 

J-K-L

 

M-N-O

 

P-Q

 

Mexican Calendars

 

R-S-T

 

U-V-W-X-Y-Z

 

Roberto Gandarilla

 

Marcos Ramírez “Erre”

 

Marcos Ramirez “Tijuana”

 

Irma Sofia Poeter

Series 6, Box 14

Mexico / Folk Art / AIDS / Mexican Calendars

 

Susana Campos

 

Pilar Castañeda

 

Monica Castillo

 

Castillo – Self-Portraits

 

Silvia Gruner

 

Becky Guttin

 

Becky Guttin – New Work 2000-01

 

Marisa Lara

 

Rocio Maldonado

 

Lucia Maya

 

Mayer, Monica

 

Rowena Morales

 

Teresa Morán – 1970s

 

Morán – 1980s

 

Morán – 1990s

 

Dulce María Nuñez

 

Irma Palacios Flores

 

Marta Palau

 

Palau – Silkscreens

 

Palau – Paintings

 

Young Women – 80s

 

Georgina Quintana

 

Carla Rippey

 

Rosa Maria Robles

 

Celia Sánchez Duarte – Prints

 

Betsabée Romero

 

Betsabée – Parts

 

Homosexual Themes – AIDS Show

 

AIDS – Boulder, Colorado

 

Mexican Folk Art

Series 6, Box 15

Chicano/a Photography

 

Chicano Photo (see Gamboa)

 

Laura Aguilar – Photo

 

Laura Aguilar – Latina Lesbian Series

 

Laura Aguilar – Clothed/Unclothed Series

 

Laura Aguilar – Clothed/Unclothed Series

 

Aguilar – Dia de los Muertos – Nov 1989

 

Aguilar – Oaxaca (Graveyard Series)

 

Max Aguilera – Hellweg

 

Max Aguilera – Hellweg – La Frontera Sin Sonrisa Series

 

Monica Almeida

 

Don Anton

 

Louis Carlos Bernal

 

Marietta Bernstorff

 

Robert Buitrón

 

Buitrón – The Legend of Ixta and Popo, 1989-91

 

Isabel Castro

 

Christina Fernández

 

Christina Fernández – 1999

 

Christina Fernández – 2003 (and 2002)

 

José Gálvez

 

Harry Gamboa

 

Gamboa: Chicano Male Unbonded 1991-93

 

Silvia Ledesma

 

Judy Miranda

 

Eduardo Oropeza

 

Harvey Tarango

 

Alejandro Rosas

 

Ricardo Serrato

 

Ricardo Valverde

 

Delilah Montoya

 

Vicente M. Martinez

 

Kathy Vargas

 

Kathy Vargas: Oración: Valentine’s Day/Day of the Dead 1990-91

 

Vargas – Priests Series 1988-89

 

Vargas – Seafood

 

Vargas – Un Regalo Series 1980-81

 

Vargas- Boxed Apples Series 1981-83

 

Slides Series 7 - Unordered

Series 7, Box 1

To be sorted

 

Chicanos

 

Pre-Col. Mexico

 

Argentina

 

Posada

 

Neo. Mexicans

 

Pre-Colombian Mexico

 

Mercosur – Slides

 

Cuba Bienal 1986 – Africans

 

Los Angeles Mexican Consulate – I Biennial

 

Más Alla (Photo)

 

F(r)icciones

 

Minimalismo

 

Eztetyka

 

Heterotopía

 

North Americans – Contemporary

 

San Ildefonso

 

Wood Carved and Graphic Murals

 

Photo-Derived Murals

 

Abstract Murals

 

Billboard Murals

 

Electronic Murals

Series 7, Box 2

Miscellaneous

 

Hair / Chicanos/Chicanas Hair

 

City of Hope- Philip Goldstein

 

Non-Chicano Murals

 

Social Realism / P. Nel Gomez- Alcaldia Mon.

 

Milano Slides

 

MASP Slides

 

Ritual Arts

 

Calligraphy- Egypt-Modern

 

Islamic

 

Dura-Europas / Art of the Jewish People / Beth-Alpha / Jewish Architecture and Decoration

 

Auto and Art

 

Artist's Call: 4 Shows a. So. Cal Library b. Self-Help c. SPARC d. Chapman College

 

Calligraphy Project- Fall 1974

 

Versailles (Box I and II)

Box 2

Slide Notes 1975-1990

Physical Description: 0.5 linear feet
 

Audio Recordings 1971-1991

Scope and Content

The Audio Recordings series has 119 recordings that date from 1966-1996. There are four undated reels but most of the recordings are on cassette tape. Some of the recordings are interviews of artists such as Carlos Almaraz, Rupert Garcia, Patricia Rodriguez and Patssi Valdez.
Item A17252

Europe and Africa/Africa and Europe 1 of 2 undated

Item A17253

Europe and Africa/Africa and Europe 2 of 2 undated

Item A17254

Iss. Contemp. Latin American Art 1 of 2 1991

Item A17255

Iss. Contemp. Latin American Art 2 of 2 1991

Item A17256

Richard Duardo and Oscar Duardo 1 of 2 1998

Item A17257

Richard Duardo and Oscar Duardo 2 of 2 1998

Item A17258

Historiogr. Mod. Latin Amer. Art: 1 of 2 undated

Item A17259

Historiogr. Mod. Latin Amer. Art: 2 of 2 undated

Item A17260

The Columbus Quincentenary 1 of 2 1990

Item A17261

The Columbus Quincentenary 1 of 2 1990

Item A17262

Artistic Voices of Latin America 1 of 2 1992

Item A17263

Artistic Voices of Latin America 2 of 2 1992

Item A17264

De-Facto Racism in the Visual Arts 1 of 2 undated

Item A17265

De-Facto Racism in the Visual Arts 2 of 2 undated

Item A17266

Carlos Almaraz 1 of 2 1981

Item A17267

Carlos Almaraz 2 of 2 1981

Item A17268

Gronk 1 of 2 1982

Item A17269

Gronk 2 of 2 1982

Item A17270

Tomas Atencio 1 of 2 1983

Item A17271

Tomas Atencio 2 of 2 1983

Item A17272

Carlos Cortez 1 of 2 1982

Item A17273

Carlos Cortez 2 of 2 1982

Item A17274

Santa Barraza 1 of 2 1996

Item A17275

Santa Barraza 2 of 2 1996

Item A17276

Jesus Trevino 1 of 2 1978

Item A17277

Jesus Trevino 2 of 2 1978

Item A17278

Judith Hernandez 1 of 2 1978

Item A17279

Judith Hernandez 2 of 2 1978

Item A17280

Chicana Voices and Visions 1984

Item A17281

Charles White 1966

Item A17282

Yolanda Lopez/Malaquias Montoya 1981

Item A17283

Malaquias #2/Rene Yanez 1981

Item A17284

Patssi Valdez Interview 1 of 2 1981

Item A17285

Patssi Valdez Interview 2 of 2 1981

Item A17286

Patssi Valdez 1988

Item A17287

Rupert Garcia 1 of 2 1978

Item A17288

Rupert Garcia 2 of 2 1978

Item A17289

Patricia Rodriguez 1 of 2 1978

Item A17290

Patricia Rodriguez 2 of 2 1978

Item A17291

Patricia Rodriguez Tape A part 2 1978

Item A17292

Roberto (Tito) Delgado and etc 1981

Item A17293

Eduardo Carrillo 1982

Item A17294

ASCO: Willie Herrón 1980

Item A17295

ASCO 1980

Item A17296

Alfredo Nunez / Salvador Roberto Torres 1981

Item A17297

Tape for Shifra- Members of Mas Media talk 1988

Item A17298

Radio Pirata: Colon Go Home 1992

Item A17299

Notre: Sur 1990

Item A17300

Juan Sanchez and En Foco 1986

Item A17301

Alberto Castro and Jose Lenero 1986

Item A17302

Luis Jiminez 1987

Item A17303

Donald Preziosi and John Tagg undated

Item A17304

Francis Meli and Jorge Tacla 1986

Item A17305

John Taag- "Nationalism" 1986

Item A17306

Orlando Suarez/Roberto Fabelo 1982

Item A17307

Alfredo Jaar 1986

Item A17308

Jacobo Borges 1986

Item A17309

Duplicate- Martinez and Alfredo Rostgaard, Volumen I undated

Item A17310

Volumen I 1982

Item A17311

Manuel Hernandez Trujillo undated

Item A17312

Lorser Feitelson 1973

Item A17313

Full-Craft and Folk Art Museum "Murals of Aztlan" 1981

Item A17314

Sisqueiros- KPFK 1974

Item A17315

El Dia de Los Muertos undated

Item A17316

Jose Munoz Medina 1974

Item A17317

Raquel Tibol Cuevas 1972

Item A17318

Herbert Schiller 1982

Item A17319

Harold Rosenberg 1974

Item A17320

Antonio Amaral Joao Camara Felipe Noe 1981

Item A17321

Raquel Tibol/Benito Messeguer 1972

Item A17322

Antonio Rodriguez Luna 1978

Item A17323

Rodriguez Luna 1972

Item A17324

Dr. Pal Dr. Daumer undated

Item A17325

Treasures of Mexico 1 of 3 1978

Item A17326

Treasures of Mexico 2 of 3 1978

Item A17327

Treasures of Mexico 3 of 3 1978

Item A17328

The Versailles of Louis XIV undated

Item A17329

Gaston Gonzalez Cesar 1974

Item A17330

Luis Diaz Guatemala Copy 1 of 2 1991

Item A17331

Luis Diaz Guatemala Copy 2 of 2 1991

Item A17332

Isabel Riaz Guatemala 1991

Item A17333

M. Hernandez Trujillo 1981

Item A17334

Carlos Zerpa 1 of 2 1993

Item A17335

Carlos Zerpa 2 of 2 1993

Item A17336

Las Comadres 1 of 2 1991

Item A17337

Las Comadres 2 of 2 1991

Item A17338

Profiles Interview Regina Vater Bill Lundberg 1992

Item A17339

El Salvador, Nica-Guat undated

Item A17340

Continent to Continent: 1 of 2 1996

Item A17341

Continent to Continent: 2 of 2 1996

Item A17342

Tomas Zurian Restoration 1983

Item A17343

Interview with Goldman: "Mexico Today" 1996

Item A17344

Siqueiros 1973

Item A17345

Piece in "Post Chicano" Show 1990

Item A17346

John Bright 1984

Item A17347

Sisqueiros- KPFK UCLA Film Students 1974

Item A17348

"Gracias a la Vida" undated

Item A17349

Guitarra Armada undated

Item A17350

Torres Martino /Julio Rosado del Valle Cantano 1987

Item A17351

Myrna Baez/Torres Martino 1987

Item A17352

Feliz Rodriguez Baez 1987

Item A17353

Maldonado Martino 1987

Item A17354

Lorenzo Homar Martino Maldonado 1987

Item A17355

Torres Martino 1986

Item A17356

Lorenzo Homar 1987

Item A17357

Jose Veigas and Jorge de la Fuente 1982

Item A17358

Rostgaard/Martinez 1982

Item A17359

Dr. Pal (cont.) undated

Item A17360

Volumen I undated

Item A17361

Guatemala Volume 1 undated

Item A20040

Raymundo Sesma November 27, 1994

General note

In conjunction with Reymundo Sesma VHS
Reel A20041

Charles White February 1966

Reel A20042

African Mexican Music undated

General note

Pagan Rites-Mexico Revolutions, Africa, Missa Auba, Negro Folk Music
Reel A20043

Electronic Music undated

Reel A20044

Music Art History I undated

 

Video Recordings 1971-2003

Scope and Content

The Video Recordings series contains 90 items that date from 1966 to 2003. Most of the video recordings are on VHS and there are two U-Matic tape recordings and one 16 MM film of America Tropical.
Box 269, Folder 30

Video lists

Item V3716

Asco: Is Spanish for Nausea 1994

Item V3717

America Tropical, Trevino 1971

Item V3718

Harry Gamboa Jr. Tape 1 of 2 1974-1985

Item V3719

Harry Gamboa Jr. Tape 2 of 2 1991-1993

Item V3720

St. Francis de Aztlan 1997

Item V3721

A World of Art (Work in Progress) 1998

Item V3722

La Adobe: Community Spaces; Andale 1994

Item V3723

Tormenta Cantata 1995

Item V3724

Pochonovela 1995

Item V3725

For All to See: The S.B. Siqueiros Mural 2002

Item V3726

Whitewash: From Siqueiros to Carrasco 1984

Item V3727

First Woman on the Moon 2002

Item V3728

All Night Long, We Heard Birds Passing 2003

Item V3729

Naturalization 2000

Item V3730

That Obscure Object of Desire 1994

Item V3731

Maria Brito Cutouts and Painted Surfaces 2002

Item V3732

Terreno Peligroso (Copy 1) 1995

Item V3733

Black and White in Exile (Part 1) 1997

Item V3734

Border Boda undated

Item V3735

Carmen Miranda: Bananas Is My Business (Excerpt) 1994

Item V3736

233-Printmaking: Four Artists, Four Media undated

Item V3737

Chicanas in the Arts undated

Item V3738

The Couple in the Cage: A Guatinaui Odyssey 1993

Item V3739

Gronk’s Fascinating Slippers undated

Item V3740

America Tropical 2002

Item V3741

History Taller Boricua (Copy 1) 2001

Item V3742

Culture Clash a Bowl of Beings undated

Item V3743

Book of Roofs: Codex Dos Sem Teto 1997

Item V3744

Book of Roofs 2000

Item V3745

Sacred Confessions Holy Smoke undated

Item V3746

Taller Boricua: 30th Anniversary undated

Item V3747

Jane Castillo Installations 1997-1999

Item V3748

Canto a la Fauna 2002

Item V3749

History Taller Boricua (Copy 2) 2001

Item V3750

Jose Garcia Cordedo: MOLAA 2002

Item V3751

Terreno Peligroso (Copy 2) 1995

Item V3752

Patricia Valencia Hairline (Final Version) 2001

Item V3753

Black and White in Exile (Part 2) 1997

Item V3754

Walls of Fire- Los Tres undated

Item V3755

Rivera, Orozco/Que Vida Mexico undated

Item V3756

Tania Bruguera, Performance Copy 1 1999

Item V3757

The Laughing Alligator 1979

Item V3758

Mexico: Splendors of 30 Centuries undated

Item V3759

Jorge Marin, MOLAA 2003

Item V3760

Selected Action-Works 1996

Item V3761

Tania Bruguera Performance Copy 2 1999

Item V3762

Ways of Seeing Part 1 undated

Item V3763

Ways of Seeing Part 2 undated

Item V3764

Ways of Seeing Part 4 undated

Item V3765

Return of the Motherland undated

Item V3766

Splendid Little War: A Multimedia Instillation 1998

Item V3767

Ramona: Birth of a mis-ce-ge-NATION 1991

Item V3768

Las Santas Del Oficio 1994

Item V3769

Excavations at La Venta #98 undated

Item V3770

Raices de Sangre 1976

Item V3771

The Motherland 1988

Item V3772

Los Anthropolocos/Birth of a Nation: 1996

Item V3773

Felipe Enhrenberg: Preterito Imperfecto 1993

Item V3774

Border Art Panel/La Frontera Show 1993

Item V3775

Myrna Baez 1992

Item V3776

Las Madres: The Mothers of Plaza de Mayo undated

Item V3777

Los Anthropolocos Captives Fate 1995

Item V3778

The Family's Titanic 1998

Item V3779

Old Wise Tales undated

Item V3780

Patricia Valencia Renovato: In Search of Atlantis 1999

Item V3781

Frida Kahlo: Portrait of an Artist, PBS 1989

Item V3782

Alfredo J. Quiroz: Artforms undated

Item V3783

Black and White/Krumbein undated

Item V3784

Hollywood: A Town Remembered 1987

 

Immigrant Experience in America

Item V3785

Puerto Rico: Arte e identidad 1992

Item V3786

Havanna Bienal 1990

Item V3787

Cage II/Pavalencia 2000

Item V3788

Frontiers/Noticias 1985-1988

Item V3789

Chicano Park undated

Item V3790

Who Is Luis Jimenez 1985

Item V3791

Carlos Loarca 1991

Item V3792

Borderstasis 1998

Item V3793

Mendive undated

Item V3794

Sov Film-Art, Arabic Title undated

Item V3795

Homosapiens, Tupi Or Not To Pi Video Poems 1990

Item V3796

El Exilio de Gardel, Los Tarantos, Cuban Art 1986

Item V3797

Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes- Sala Chile 1983

Item V3798

From Brazil by Brazilians 1983

Item V3799

Cuba: Art and Revolution 1969

Item V3800

Cinco Rojo Cardinalse 1995

Item V4491

Raymundo Sesma-Cuerpos Pintados de America November 1994

General note

country of origin: Chile; length: 30 min
Item V4492

"When You Think of Mexico: Commercial Images of Mexicans"-Yolanda M. Lopez August 1986

General note

length: 28.5 min; lecture given at Hollywood Los Feliz Jewish Communiity Center
Item V4494

"My Trip in a '52 Ford"-Palomino Ernesto 1966

General note

length: 30 min
Item V4493

"The Murals of East Los Angeles" 1981

General note

Maria Luisa de herrera, Lee Anne Stone; UCLA
Item V4424/F1

America Tropical KCET 1971

Physical Characteristics and Technical Requirements note

16 mm film
3 of 3 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|