Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Meridian Gallery Collection
ARS.0192  
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (112.11 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?

 

Series 1: Audio and visual recordings 1989-2017

Scope and Contents

This series consists primarily of audio CDs of live recordings from the monthly Composers in Performance series at the Meridian Gallery. There are also materials related to Ruth Eckland and Matt Difonzo. These materials include DVDs, slides, a vinyl LP, and a flash drive of Ruth Eckland videos.
The audio recordings' cases document track listings, total duration, list of performers, and other information.
Unless otherwise noted the media were all recorded live at the Meridian Gallery in San Francisco, California.
Performers documented in this series include: Bert Turetzky Trio, Scott Walton 4tet, Vinny Golia, Steve Adams, John Bischoff, Carla Kihlstedt, Matthew Sperry, Nmperign, Mark Trayle, Pauline Oliveros, Bruce Ackley, Tim Perkis, Joel Harrison Trio, Enrique Martinez Celaya, Michael Manring, Ben Goldberg, John Schott, Ladonna Smith, Gino Robair, Rova Saxophone Quartet, Chris Brown, Philip Gelb, Hafez Modirzadeh, Francis Wong, John Ingle, Dan Joseph, Jon Raskin, George Cremaschi, Traffic Prayers, Elizabeth Falconer, Phillip Greenlief, Shoko Hikage, Toyoji Tomita, India Cooke, Fred Firth, Lewis Jordan, David Slusser, Christopher Adler, Brandon Labelle, Abstractions Trio, William Roper, Frank Gratkowski, Joëlle Léandre, Sara Schoenbeck, Ellen Burr, Thomas Dimuzio, John Shiurba, Xopher Davidson, Walter Kitundu and Friends, Monique Buzzarté, Brenda Hutchinson, Pietro Lusvardi, Scot Gresham-Lancaster, Dorothea Grossman, Michael Vlatkovich, Tetsu Saitoh, Three Trapped Tigers, Cornelius Cardew Choir, Tom Bickley, Jennifer Wilsey, Darren Johnston, Emily Hay, Roger Kleier, Viv Corringham, Carl Stone, Twilight Trio, Sergei Tcherepnin, Duo B., RTD3, Roddy Schrock, Andy Strain, Eric Glick Rieman, Theresa Wong, Moe! Staiano, Jie Ma, Zachary James Watkins, Thea Farhadian, Peter Selz, Lawrence Rinder, Saed Muhssin, Bloom Trio, Lisa Sangita Moskow, Stuart Dempster, Arab Orchestra of San Francisco, Jack Curtis Dubowsky Ensemble, Doctor Bob, SFSoundGroup, Sarah Stiles, Emergency String (X)Tet, Matt Davis, John Cage, Ava Mendoza, Jack Wright, Vanessa Tomlinson, Dina Emerson, Anne Bourne, Cornelius Boots, Joe Lasqo, Pamela Z, Dohee Lee, Bob Marsh, Pitta of the Mind, Stray Cats, David Samas and Pet the Tiger, Chris Chafe, Ulysses Jenkins, Ruth Eckland, Sarah Klein, and Charles Shere.
box 1, folder 1

List of Meridian Music recordings [1998-2017] 2017 March 10

Scope and Contents

Itemized list created by the Meridian Gallery of Meridian Music recordings. The list details the date, performers, length, and comments. Recordings that have are in the collection have been highlighted. The list spans from 1998 May 30 - 2017 February 8.
box 1, compact_disc 2

Bert Turetzky Trio 1998 November 6

box 1, compact_disc 3

Scott Walton 4tet 1998 December 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include Scott Walton, Patrick O'Keefe, Jason Stanyek, and Geln Whitehead.
box 1, compact_disc 4

Vinny Golia with Steve Adams 1999 January 9

box 1, compact_disc 5

John Bischoff 1999 February 5

box 1, compact_disc 6

Carla Kihlstedt 1999 March 5

box 1, compact_disc 7

Matthew Sperry with Sean Meehan 1999 May 7

box 1, compact_disc 8

1st Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival: an Improvisers Forum 1999 July 10

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Philip Gelb, Shoko Hikage, Carl Kihlstedt, Hugh Livingston, Tim Perkis, Jon Raskin, Gino Robair, and Damon Smith.
box 1, compact_disc 9

Nmperign 1999 October 1

Scope and Contents

Bhob Rainey and Greg Kelley.
box 1, compact_disc 10

Mark Trayle 1999 November 5

box 1, compact_disc 11

Pauline Oliveros 1999 December 3

box 1, compact_disc 12

Bruce Ackley & Tim Perkis 2000 January 7

box 1, compact_disc 13

Joel Harrison Trio 2000 February 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include Joel Harrison, Steve Adams, and Devon Hoff.
box 1, compact_disc 14

Philip Flavin 2000 March 3

box 1, compact_disc 15

Enrique Martinez Celaya 2000 March 18

box 1, compact_disc 16

Michael Manring 2000 April 7

box 1, compact_disc 17

Ben Goldberg & John Schott 2000 May 5

box 1, compact_disc 18

Diana Senechal 2000 May 11

Scope and Contents

Two CD-R(s).
box 1, compact_disc 19

Ladonna Smith & Gino Robair 2000 June 2

box 1, compact_disc 20

Koto Trio 2000 June 10

Scope and Contents

Performers include Shoko Hikage, Noriko Tsuboi, and Ryuko Mizutani.
box 1, compact_disc 21

2nd Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2000 July 7

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Philip Gelb, Dan Plonsey, John Ingle, Shoko Hikage, Colin Stetson, and Matt Ingalls.
Two CD-R(s).
box 1, compact_disc 22

Rova Saxophone Quartet 2000 August 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include Steve Adams, Larry Ochs, Bruce Ackley, and Jon Raskin.
Two CD-R(s).
box 1, compact_disc 23

Laura Carmichael 2000 September 8

box 1, compact_disc 24

Circle Trio 2000 October 6

Scope and Contents

Performers include Pauline Oliveros, India Cooke, and Karolyn van Putten.
box 1, compact_disc 25

Chris Brown/Philip Gelb Duet 2000 November 3

box 1, compact_disc 26

Hafez Modirzadeh 2000 December 1

box 1, compact_disc 27

Francis Wong 2001 January 12

box 1, compact_disc 28

John Ingle & Dan Joseph 2001 February 2

box 1, compact_disc 29

Jon Raskin & George Cremaschi 2001 March 2

box 1, compact_disc 30

Traffic Prayers 2001 May 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include Wendy Jeanne Burch, Marianne McDonald, and Toyoji Tomita.
box 1, compact_disc 31

Elizabeth Falconer 2001 June 8

box 1, compact_disc 32

3rd Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2001 July 6

box 1, compact_disc 33

3rd Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2001 July 6

box 1, compact_disc 34

Phillip Greenlief 2001 August 3

box 1, compact_disc 35

Pauline Oliveros with Shoko Hikage & Toyoji Tomita 2001 September 7

box 1, compact_disc 36

Ben Goldberg & Adam Lane 2001 October 5

box 1, compact_disc 37

India Cooke 2001 November 2

box 1, compact_disc 38

Fred Frith 2001 December 7

box 1, compact_disc 39

Lewis Jordan 2002 January 4

box 1, compact_disc 40

David Slusser 2002 February 1

box 1, compact_disc 41

Christopher Adler & Alan Lechusza 2002 March 1

box 1, compact_disc 42

Brandon Labelle 2002 April 5

box 2, compact_disc 1

Sounding the Margins: Pauline Oliveros Retrospective [Concert One] 2002 May 31

Scope and Contents

Recorded live at the Lorraine Hansberry Theatre, San Francisco, California.
Two CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 2

Sounding the Margins: Pauline Oliveros Retrospective [Concert Two] 2002 June 1

Scope and Contents

Recorded live at the Lorraine Hansberry Theatre, San Francisco, California.
Two CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 3

Sounding the Margins: Pauline Oliveros Retrospective [Concert Three] 2002 June 1

Scope and Contents

Recorded live at the Lorraine Hansberry Theatre, San Francisco, California.
Packet contains 6 CD-Rs: Concert One, 2nd copy (2 CD-Rs), Concert Two, 2nd copy (2 CD-Rs), Concert Three, 2 CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 4

4th Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2002 July 5

Scope and Contents

Performers include Philip Gelb, Eric Perney, Ara Anderson, Kristina Forester, Colin Stetson, and Sarah Jo Zaharako.
box 2, compact_disc 5

The Abstractions Trio 2002 September 6

Scope and Contents

Performers include Philip Gelb, Rent Romus, Jesse Quattro, and Ernesto Diaz-Infante.
box 2, compact_disc 6

William Roper 2002 October 4

box 2, compact_disc 7

Frank Gratkowski 2002 November 1

box 2, compact_disc 8

Joëlle Léandre 2002 December 6

box 2, compact_disc 9

Philip Gelb 2003 January 3

box 2, compact_disc 10

Sara Schoenbeck & Ellen Burr 2003 February 7

box 2, compact_disc 11

Thomas Dimuzio 2003 March 7

box 2, compact_disc 12

John Shiurba 3X3 2003 April 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include: John Shiurba, Gino Robair, and Matt Ingalls.
box 2, compact_disc 13

David Kwan & Xopher Davidson 2003 June 6

box 2, compact_disc 14

5th Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2003 July 4

Scope and Contents

Performers include Bob Marsh, Tom Bickley, Philip Gelb, Jacob Lindsay, and Aurora Josephson.
box 2, compact_disc 15

Walter Kitundu & Friends 2003 September 5

Scope and Contents

Performers include Walter Kitundu, Robin Sukhadia, Mooney, and David Boyce.
box 2, compact_disc 16

Monique Buzzarté 2003 October 3

box 2, compact_disc 17

Brenda Hutchinson 2003 November 7

box 2, compact_disc 18

Vinny Golia 2003 December 5

Scope and Contents

Two CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 19

Pietro Lusvardi 2004 January 9

box 2, compact_disc 20

Scot Gresham-Lancaster 2004 February 6

box 2, compact_disc 21

Dorothea Grossman & Michael Vlatkovich 2004 March 5

box 2, compact_disc 22

Tetsu Saitoh & Shoko Hikage 2004 April 9

box 2, compact_disc 23

Tom Baker 2004 May 7

box 2, compact_disc 24

Meridian Music: Composers in Performance 2004 June 11

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Anne Brodzky, Philip Gelb, Ron Heglin, Marshall Trammell, Leon Lee, Brenda Hutchinson, Ellen Fullman, and Sabrina Lawrence.
box 2, compact_disc 25

6th Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival: Musical Meditations for Matthew 2004 July 2

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Myles Boisen, Philip Gelb, Bill Hsu, John Shiurba, and Gino Robair.
box 2, compact_disc 26

Three Trapped Tigers & Cornelius Cardew Choir 2005

Scope and Contents

Song list: 1) "Lullaby for Bob" by Jim Wilson, performed by Three Trapped Tigers: David Barnett and Tom Bickley.
2) "Angelorum" by Tom Bickley, performed by the Cornelius Cardew Choir.
box 2, compact_disc 27

ESP with India Cooke 2005 February 9

Scope and Contents

Performers include India Cooke, Kimara Dixon, Kele Nitoto, and Tom Bickley.
box 2, compact_disc 28

Tom Bickley & Jennifer Wilsey 2005 March 9

box 2, compact_disc 29

Darren Johnston 2005 April 13

box 2, compact_disc 30

7th Annual Meridian Midsummer Music Festival 2005 July 16

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Tom Bickley, Joseph Zitt, Katherine Setar, Tony Williams, Dennis Somera, Bob Marsh, Catherin Hrudicka, Brad Fischer, Tom Duff, and Nancy Beckman.
Two CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 31

Gino Robair: I, Norton 2005 September 14

Scope and Contents

Two CD-R(s).
box 2, compact_disc 32

Emily Hay & Roger Kleier 2005 October 12

box 2, compact_disc 33

Viv Corringham 2005 November 9

box 2, compact_disc 34

Jen Baker 2005 December 14

box 2, compact_disc 35

Philip Gelb 2006 January 11

box 2, compact_disc 36

Carl Stone 2006 February 8

box 2, compact_disc 37

The Twilight Trio 2006 March 8

Scope and Contents

Performers include Toyoji Tomita, Marianne McDonald, and Tim Perkis.
box 2, compact_disc 38

Sergei Tcherepnin 2006 March 25

box 2, compact_disc 39

Sergei Tcherepnin 2006 March 25

box 2, compact_disc 40

Beau Casey 2006 April 12

box 2, compact_disc 41

Jon Raskin 2006 May 10

box 3, compact_disc 1

Leslie Ross 2006 June 14

box 3, compact_disc 2

Duo B. 2006 September 13

Scope and Contents

Performers include Lisa Mezzacappa and Jason Levis.
box 3, compact_disc 3

Hafez Modirzadeh 2006 October 11

box 3, compact_disc 4

Gusty Winds May Exist 2006 November 8

Scope and Contents

Performers include Tom Bickley and Nancy Beckman.
box 3, compact_disc 5

RTD3 2006 December 13

Scope and Contents

Performers include Ron Heglin, Tom Nunn, and Doug Carroll.
box 3, compact_disc 6

Tom Bickley & Bob Marsh 2007 January 10

box 3, compact_disc 7

Roddy Schrock 2007 April 11

box 3, compact_disc 8

Generally Midair 2007 May 9

Scope and Contents

Performers include Pauline Oliveros, Scot Gresham-Lancaster, Adria Otte, Margot Bennington, Beau Casey, Bob Marsh, Thea Farhadian, Nancy Beckman, Tom Bickley, and Joseph Zitt.
box 3, compact_disc 9

Phillip Greenlief 2007 September 12

box 3, compact_disc 10

Andy Strain 2007 November 11

box 3, compact_disc 11

Eric Glick Rieman 2007 December 12

box 3, compact_disc 12

Theresa Wong 2008

Scope and Contents

Call It Culture (for two cellos) performed by Joan Jeanrenaud and Theresa Wong.
box 3, compact_disc 13

Moe! Staiano 2008 January 9

box 3, compact_disc 14

Three Trapped Tigers 2008 February 13

Scope and Contents

Performers include Tom Bickley and David Barnett.
box 3, compact_disc 15

Philip Gelb & Jie Ma 2008 March 12

box 3, videodisc 16

Philip Gelb & Jie Ma 2008 March 12

box 3, compact_disc 17

Zachary James Watkins 2008 April 9

box 3, compact_disc 18

OF + OM + OR: an evening of sound 2008 April 11

Scope and Contents

Performers: Anne Brodsky, Larry Rinder, Dean Smith, Wayne Smith, Scott Hewicker, Cliff Hengst, Gregg Kowalsky, and Joshua Churchill.
Two CD-R(s).
box 3, compact_disc 19

Thea Farhadian 2008 May 14

box 3, compact_disc 20

Peter Selz & Lawrence Rinder 2008 July 10

box 3, compact_disc 21

Tom Bickley 2008 July 23

box 3, compact_disc 22

Toyoji Tomita Memorial Concert 2008 August 17

Scope and Contents

Performers: Wendy Burch, Marianne McDonald, Anne Brodzky, Tom Bickley, Andy Strain, Phillip Greenlief, Shoko Hikage, Philip Gelb, Tom Djll, Matt Ingalls, Chris Brown, John Ingle, and Jen Baker.
Two CD-R(s).
box 3, compact_disc 23

Cornelius Cardew Choir 2008 September 17

box 3, compact_disc 24

Hafez Modirzadeh & Saed Muhssin 2008 September 24

box 3, compact_disc 25

Bloom Trio 2008 October 8

Scope and Contents

Performers include Thollem Mcdonas, Rent Romus, and Steven Baker.
Two CD-R(s).
box 3, compact_disc 26

Bird on a Wire 2008 October 29

Scope and Contents

Terri Hron - recorders Juan Parra C. - electronics Tom Bickley, Laurie Radford, Ronald Boersen, Jim Altieri, Peter Hannan, and Peter Swendsen.
box 3, compact_disc 27

Viv Corringham 2008 November 12

box 3, compact_disc 28

Carla Kihlstedt & Friends 2008 December 6

box 3, compact_disc 29

Sci-Fi Song Cycle 2009 January 14

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Tom Bickley, Alee Karim, Marielle Jakobsons, and Agnes Szelag.
box 3, compact_disc 30

Theresa Wong 2009 February 11

box 3, compact_disc 31

Lisa Sangita Moskow 2009 March 11

box 3, compact_disc 32

James Goode 2009 April 8

box 3, compact_disc 33

Stuart Dempster 2009 May 13

box 3, compact_disc 34

Arab Orchestra of San Francisco 2009 July 11

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Tom Bickley, Saed Muhssin, Emily Packard, Rayan Greene-Roesel, Susie Goldenstein, Vince Delgado, and Heather Vorwerck.
box 3, compact_disc 35

Jack Curtis Dubowsky Ensemble 2009 September 9

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Jack Curtis Dubowsky, Hall Goff, and Erika Johnson.
box 3, compact_disc 36

Doctor Bob 2009 October 14

Scope and Contents

Performers include Bob Marsh and David Michalak.
box 3, compact_disc 37

SFSoundGroup 2009 November 11

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Christopher Froh, Matt Ingalls, John Ingle, Christopher Jones, Kjell Nordeson, Monica Scott, Tom Bickley, and Anne Brodzky.
box 3, compact_disc 38

Sarah Stiles 2009 December 9

box 3, compact_disc 39

Meridian Music 2010 May - 2014 June

box 3, compact_disc 40

Meridian Music 2014 December - 2016 September

box 3, compact_disc 41

Emergency String (X)Tet 2010 January 13

Scope and Contents

Performers include Bob Marsh, Doug Carroll, Adria Otte, and Angela Hsu.
box 3, compact_disc 42

John Bischoff & Kenneth Atchley 2010 February 10

box 3, compact_disc 43

Matt Davis 2010 March 10

box 4, compact_disc 1

resonant world: an afternoon of music by John Cage 2010 April 18

Scope and Contents

Performers include Tom Bickley, Philip Greenlief, Jon Raskin, Steve Adams, David Barnett, Judy Linsenberg, Nancy Beckman, Brad Fischer, Kathryn Gresham-Lancaster, Scot Gresham-Lancaster, Bob Marsh, Marianne McDonald, Ann O'Rourke, Katherine Setar, Sarah Rose Stiles, Eric Theise, and Sandra Yolles.
Two CD-R(s).
box 4, compact_disc 2

New Directions in Indian Classical Music 2010 May 12

Scope and Contents

Performers include Gautam Tejas Ganeshan, Anantha R. Krishnan, and Deepa Preeti Natarajan.
box 4, compact_disc 3

New Directions in Indian Classical Music 2010 May 12

Scope and Contents

Performers include Gautam Tejas Ganeshan, Anantha R. Krishnan, and Deepa Preeti Natarajan.
box 4, compact_disc 4

Frank Gratkowski 2010 July 10

box 4, compact_disc 5

Dottie Grossman & Michael Vlatkovich 2010 September 8

box 4, compact_disc 6

Ava Mendoza 2010 October 13

box 4, compact_disc 7

Jack Wright 2010 November 10

box 4, compact_disc 8

Lines of Inquiry 2010 December 8

Scope and Contents

Performers include Tom Bickley, Steve Adams, Gino Robair, Tony Dryer, Bruce Ackley, Kjell Nordeson, Ava Mendoza, Roham Shaikhani, Jon Raskin, Agnes Szelag, Bob Marsh, Emily Packard, Hillary Overberg, Jonathan Segel, Sarah Zaharako, Tara Flandreau, Kanoko Nishi, Tony Dryer, and Tim Perkis.
Two CD-R(s).
box 4, compact_disc 9

Vanessa Tomlinson 2011 January 12

box 4, compact_disc 10

Natural History 2011 February 9

Scope and Contents

Performers include Heloise Gold, Nancy Beckman, and Tom Bickley.
box 4, compact_disc 11

Natural History 2011 February 9

box 4, compact_disc 12

Dina Emerson 2011 April 13

box 4, compact_disc 13

Anne Bourne 2011 May 11

box 4, compact_disc 14

Jacob Zimmerman 2011 September 14

box 4, compact_disc 15

Dan Joseph 2011 October 12

box 4, compact_disc 16

Cornelius Boots 2011 November 9

box 4, compact_disc 17

Mad Ratio 2011 December 14

Scope and Contents

Performers include Adria Otte, Tom Bickley, and Anne Brodzky.
box 4, compact_disc 18

Joe Lasqo 2012 January 11

box 4, compact_disc 19

Pamela Z 2012 March 14

box 4, compact_disc 20

Dohee Lee 2012 April 11

box 4, compact_disc 21

Andrea Williams 2012 May 9

box 4, compact_disc 22

Bob Marsh 2013 October 9

box 4, compact_disc 23

Pitta of the Mind/Stray Cats 2013 November 13

Scope and Contents

Performers include Amar Chaudhary, Maw Shein Win, and David Samas.
box 4, compact_disc 24

Todd Lerew 2014 January 8

box 4, compact_disc 25

Joshua Allen 2014 February 12

box 4, compact_disc 26

FKM Trio 2014 March 12

Scope and Contents

Performers include Adam Fong, John Kennedy, and Brent Miller.
box 4, compact_disc 27

16 Years of Meridian Music 2014 March 26

Scope and Contents

Two CD-R(s).
box 4, compact_disc 28

David Samas & Pet the Tiger 2014 April 19

Scope and Contents

Performers include David Samas, Bryan Day, and Ian Saxton.
Two CD-R(s).
box 4, compact_disc 29

Chris Chafe 2014 May 14

box 4, compact_disc 30

Deep Listening 1989

Scope and Contents

Pauline Oliveros, Stuart Dempster, Panaiotis. New Albio Records.
box 4, compact_disc 31

Deep Listening 1989

Scope and Contents

Pauline Oliveros, Stuart Dempster, and Panaiotis, New Albion Records. [Still in packaging]
box 4, compact_disc 32

Ulysses Jenkins: Being Witness: The Haida Project 1992

box 4, compact_disc 33

Earth Music: ten years of meridian music: composers in performance [2009] 1999-2009

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Vinny Golia, John Bischoff, Matthew Perry, Damon Smith, Hugh Livingston, Carla Kihlstedt, Pauline Oliveros, Ben Goldberg, John Schott, Shoko Hikage, Frank Gratkowski, Sarah Schoenbeck, Ellen Burr, Viv Corringham, Jon Raskin, Tom Bickley, Bob Marsh, Philip Gelb, Jie Ma, and Theresa Wong.
innova recordings, American Composers Forum.
box 4, compact_disc 34

Earth Music: ten years of meridian music: composers in performance [2009] 1999-2009

Scope and Contents

Performers include: Vinny Golia, John Bischoff, Matthew Perry, Damon Smith, Hugh Livingston, Carla Kihlstedt, Pauline Oliveros, Ben Goldberg, John Schott, Shoko Hikage, Frank Gratkowski, Sarah Schoenbeck, Ellen Burr, Viv Corringham, Jon Raskin, Tom Bickley, Bob Marsh, Philip Gelb, Jie Ma, and Theresa Wong.
innova recordings, American Composers Forum.
box 4, folder 35

Ruth Eckland: projections on multiple scrims [slides] 1997

box 4, folder 36

Ruth Eckland's video and music list 2012

box 4, videodisc 37

Last Train 2003

Scope and Contents

Created by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo.
box 4, videodisc 38

Blindfold 2003

box 4, videodisc 39

Star Fields 2005

Scope and Contents

Created by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo.
box 4, videodisc 40

Heartland 2007

Scope and Contents

Created by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo.
box 4, videodisc 41

Encounters at the Edge of Sight 2010

Scope and Contents

Created by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo.
box 4, videodisc 42

The Ascent 2012

Scope and Contents

Created by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo.
 

Double Vision Happiness 2009

Scope and Contents

Flash drive of Double Vision Happiness by Ruth Eckland, music by Matt Difonzo. 2 Installation shots, score for DVH.
[SanDisk Cruze Glide 3.0 32GB]
Box 4, Folder 44

Meridian Gallery flash drive 2012-2017

Scope and Contents

Flash drive (with list) of performances at Meridian Gallery. The list notes date, performers, and instruments.
Box 5, Folder 1

Meridiana: Lines Toward A Non-local Alchemy 2014

Scope and Contents

Meridiana: Lines Toward A Non-local Alchemy by Torben Ulrich and Søren Kjægaard. A 12" two LP set with liner notes.
Box 14, Folder 15

Jim Rosen interview with Anne Brodzky, Djerassi Ranch, Woodside, California 1983

Scope and Contents

Sony U-matic video cassette.
Box 14, Folder 16

Eri Majima Dance Emerge 1997

Scope and Contents

VHS cassette.
Box 14, Folder 17

Fallout Show, Meridian Gallery April 7, 2000

Box 15, videotape 1

"Meridian Gallery at Point Reyes & Inverness, May 2000" May, 2000

Box 15, videotape 2

Meridian Gallery at Point Reyes – 2nd Gen. edited May, 2000

Box 15, videotape 3

Devin & Marin Show, Meridian Gallery June 16, 2000

Box 15, videotape 4

Sarah Klein: Rising High 2000

Box 15, videotape 5

Sarah Klein: Rising High 2000

Box 15, videotape 6

Sarah Klein: Rising High 2000

Scope and Contents

11:00 minutes.
Box 15, videotape 7

Sarah Klein: Made by Hand 2002

Box 15, videotape 8

Sarah Klein: Made by Hand 2002

Box 15, videotape 9

Cafe Claude 2003

Box 15, videotape 10

unlabeled undated

Box 16, cassette 1

Charles Shere: The Bride Stripped Bare By Her Bachelors, Even 1993

Box 16, cassette 2

Enrique Martinez Celaya, Meridian October 22, 1994

Box 16, cassette 3

Boxen H. December 3, 1994

Box 16, cassette 4

Hernandez September 12, 1995

Box 16, cassette 5

Powers’ Dialog, September 16, 1995 September 16, 1995

Box 16, cassette 6

Frank Tuttle and Allen Moe November 18, 1995

Box 16, cassette 7

Frank Tuttle and Allen Moe November 18, 1995

Box 16, cassette 8

CD mixes for “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?” September 1997

Box 16, cassette 9

Conversation M. Celaya, May 5, 1999 May 5, 1999

Box 16, cassette 10

The Brown Violins, Claire Lilenthal School 2001

Box 16, cassette 11

Meridian Interns “Coffee House” broadcast December 13, 2001

Box 16, cassette 12

Master December 26, 2002

Box 16, cassette 13

Unlabeled December 26, 2002

Box 16, cassette 14

Meridian Gallery Interns: Dissent/Peace (full tape) & The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: Transmission of Multiple – Realities and the Struggle for Peace, 17th San Francisco Youth Arts Festival 2003

Box 16, cassette 15

Meridian Gallery Interns: Dissent/Peace (full tape) & The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: Transmission of Multiple – Realities and the Struggle for Peace, 17th San Francisco Youth Arts Festival 2003

Box 16, cassette 16

Meridian Gallery Interns: Dissent/Peace (full tape) & The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: Transmission of Multiple – Realities and the Struggle for Peace, 17th San Francisco Youth Arts Festival 2003

Box 16, cassette 17

Peace Group undated

Box 17, cassette 1

Peace Group undated

Box 17, cassette 2

San Francisco Bach Choir: Piano Concerto Number 2 undated

Box 17, cassette 3

Graduel d’Alienon de Bretagne to Hidegard of Bingen undated

Box 17, cassette 4

La Cenerentola Teachers’ Preview Tape undated

Box 17, cassette 5

Wife – Yes I Can the Story of Wife undated

Box 17, cassette 6

Thea Farhadian: demo undated

Box 17, cassette 7

Knot Music Duo/Knot Music Trio undated

Box 17, cassette 8

Open Air on KALW undated

Box 17, cassette 9

unlabeled undated

Box 17, cassette 10

unlabeled undated

Box 17, cassette 11

unlabeled undated

Box 17, cassette 12

unlabeled undated

Box 17, cassette 13

Sense of Place: Meridian Intern Program 2004

Box 17, cassette 14

Building Rep show 2005

Box 17, cassette 15

Meridian Intern Program summer documentary tape 1 2005

Box 17, cassette 16

Meridian Intern Program summer documentary, test tape 1 July 4, 2005

Box 17, cassette 17

Meridian Intern Program summer, tape 2 2005

Box 17, cassette 18

Heartland Project November 15, 2005

Box 17, cassette 19

Heartland Project 3 December 10, 2005

Box 17, cassette 20

unlabeled December 16, 2005

Box 17, cassette 21

Summer tape 1 2006

Box 17, cassette 22

Nick Johnson: Mexican lecture June 14, 2007

Box 17, cassette 23

Bell Project 2008

Box 17, cassette 24

Margot S. Neuhaus and Alfonso Montuori January 26, 2008

Box 18, cassette 1

Art of Democracy 1 September 4, 2008

Box 18, cassette 2

Art of Democracy 2 September 4, 2008

Box 18, cassette 3

Art of Democracy 3 September 4, 2008

Box 18, cassette 4

Dorian – Dir., Moses – DP, Kage – Intern July 15, 2009

Box 18, cassette 5

Dorian – Dir., Moses – DP, Kage – Intern July 15, 2009

Box 18, cassette 6

Mandu Salon, Myles Sierra July 16, 2009

Box 18, cassette 7

Vanessa, Federal Building (Jacqueline – touring, making tarts, etc.) July 16, 2009

Box 18, cassette 8

Myles Montana & Sadat Ulises: Muses Masks (video) August 4, 2009

Box 18, cassette 9

Intern Reunion, tape 1 July 2010

Box 18, cassette 10

Intern Reunion, roaming tape 1 July 2010

Box 18, cassette 11

Musician flute undated

Box 18, cassette 12

Flute undated

Box 18, cassette 13

Thao/Brian: Masks undated

Box 18, cassette 14

Thao & Brian undated

Box 18, cassette 15

Video Art undated

Box 18, cassette 16

Mural, tape 3 undated

Box 18, cassette 17

Darning a Sock undated

Box 18, cassette 18

Bob/Meridian undated

Box 18, cassette 19

Freedom tape 1 undated

Box 18, cassette 20

Freedom tape 2 undated

Box 18, cassette 21

Devin, Justina, Ikenna & Delmy undated

Box 18, cassette 22

Meridian undated

Box 18, cassette 23

Meridian Interns undated

Box 18, cassette 24

Vanessa/Cathy/Keanna undated

Box 18, cassette 25

Tape 2 undated

Box 18, cassette 26

Tape 2 undated

Box 18, cassette 27

unlabeled undated

Box 18, cassette 28

unlabeled undated

 

Series 2: Business files 1960-2015

Scope and Contents

This series is composed primarily of materials that were Meridian Gallery business files. The materials include Board of Directors meetings minutes, flyers, correspondence, budget documents, fundraising documents, newspaper clippings, photographs, phone call logbooks, grant applications, letters of agreement, insurance documents, and notes. There are also materials that document the Gallery's process dealing with escalating rents and the search for a new space.
Box 6, Folder 1

Employee handbook undated

Box 6, Folder 2

Djerassi: Foundation Artists 1983-1984

Box 6, Folder 3

Sacatar Foundation 2001

Box 6, Folder 4

California Cultural Data Project 2009

Box 6, Folder 5

Skaggs Foundation 2008

Box 6, Folder 6

Alan Robin 2008

Box 6, Folder 7

Bank of the West: Buddy Ikeda 2008

Box 6, Folder 8

Grants for the Arts 2008

Box 6, Folder 9

Grants for the Arts 2015

Box 6, Folder 10

City and County of San Francisco Board of Supervisors meeting 2010

Box 6, Folder 11

Community Arts Program 2013

Box 6, Folder 12

Social Justice Issues Addressed by Meridian Gallery 2005

Box 6, Folder 13

Miscellaneous files 2009

Box 6, Folder 14

Miscellaneous files: A - E 2009

Box 6, Folder 15

Miscellaneous files: F - G 2009

Box 6, Folder 16

Miscellaneous files: H - Z 2009

Box 6, Folder 17

Rebuilding Together 2009

Box 6, Folder 18

History of Meridian (1984-1997) 2011

Box 6, Folder 19

Nexmap: Letter of Agreement 2012

Box 6, Folder 20

San Francisco Museum of Modern Art: Featured Organization Letter of Agreement 2016

Box 6, Folder 21

Loan agreements 2012

Box 6, Folder 22

David William Linger: Insurance 2012

Scope and Contents

Insurance for Patrick Graham's exhibition.
Box 6, Folder 23

Board of Directors meeting January 20, 2007

Box 6, Folder 24

Correspondence and Board of Directors 2012-2015

Box 6, Folder 25

Board of Directors meetings minutes 2014

Box 6, Folder 26

Miscellaneous 2011

Box 6, Folder 27

Accounts receivable 2011-2012

Box 6, Folder 28

Space rentals 2009-2014

Box 6, Folder 29

Gallery sales 2012-2013

Box 6, Folder 30

Paris raffle 2009

Box 6, Folder 31

Paris raffle 2012

Box 6, Folder 32

Phone call logbook 2010

Scope and Contents

Includes notes and correspondence.
Box 6, Folder 33

Phone call logbook 2011-2012

Scope and Contents

Includes notes and correspondence.
Box 6, Folder 34

Phone call logbook 2001-2015

Scope and Contents

Includes notes and correspondence.
Box 6, Folder 35

545 Sutter Street: Glickman/Webster Design lease 1989

Box 6, Folder 36

Benefit Dinner and Concert featuring Kitty Margolis 2014

Box 6, Folder 37

USL Property Management 2012-2013

Box 6, Folder 38

Eviction 2013-2014

Box 6, Folder 39

Mike Leo 2014 prospects 2014

Box 6, Folder 40

Presidio 2015

Box 6, Folder 41

Presidio Project 2015

Box 6, Folder 42

Stanford 2014

Box 6, Folder 43

Research on Tessie Walls undated

Box 6, Folder 44

Transcription of David Gilhooly 1985

Box 6, Folder 45

Kim Anno slides undated

Box 6, Folder 46

Violet Fields slides 1989-1992

Box 6, Folder 47

Correspondence with artists 1966-1996

Box 6, Folder 48

Correspondence 1970

Box 6, Folder 49

Correspondence with artists 1975-1993

Box 6, Folder 50

Correspondence with artists 1978-1990

Box 6, Folder 51

Correspondence with artists 1984

Box 6, Folder 52

Correspondence with artists 1986

Box 6, Folder 53

Correspondence with artists 1993

Box 6, Folder 54

Correspondence: Ronald Bloore 1985-1986

Box 6, Folder 55

Jack Chambers: Sketch for a New Filno undated

Box 6, Folder 56

Correspondence: Margaret Clark 1985

Box 6, Folder 57

Correspondence: Dorothy Grant (Haida) 1988-1989

Box 6, Folder 58

Correspondence: Nick Johnson 1986

Box 6, Folder 59

Correspondence: Peter Perrin 1960-1976

Box 6, Folder 60

Correspondence: James Rosen 1982-1986

Box 6, Folder 61

James Rosen manuscript 1984

Box 6, Folder 62

Lily Skolnick Simonson 2008

Box 23, Folder 2

Oversize clippings and flyers 1988-2014

 

Series 3: Society for Art Publications of the Americas 1979-2016

Scope and Contents

This series consists of materials that are related to the Meridian Gallery's involvement with the Society for Arts Publications of the Americas (SAPA). SAPA produced an arts quarterly review focused on the Americas. . Materials include notes, reports, tax and budget documents, Board of Director meetings, grant proposals, newspaper clippings, correspondence, flyers, and photographs.
Box 6, Folder 63

Prospectus [original] [part 1 of 3] 1979-1985

Box 7, Folder 1

Prospectus [original] [part 2 of 3] 1979-1985

Box 7, Folder 2

Prospectus [original] [part 3 of 3] 1979-1985

Box 7, Folder 3

Prospectus working papers 1983

Box 7, Folder 4

Prospectus [edited] 1984

Box 7, Folder 5

Spanish translation of prospectus 1983

Box 7, Folder 6

Prospectus and budget 1983-1985

Box 7, Folder 7

Prospectus expense 1985

Box 7, Folder 8

Prospectus 1985

Box 7, Folder 9

Prospectus 1993

Box 7, Folder 10

Extra documents 1984

Box 7, Folder 11

Articles of incorporation 1984

Box 7, Folder 12

Articles of incorporation [part 1 of 2] 1984-1985

Scope and Contents

Also includes by-laws, amendments and board of directors.
Box 7, Folder 13

Articles of incorporation [part 2 of 2] 1984-1985

Scope and Contents

Also includes by-laws, amendments and board of directors.
Box 7, Folder 14

Corporate documents 1983-1985

Box 7, Folder 15

Letters of support 1984-1985

Box 7, Folder 16

Letters of support 1983-1985

Box 7, Folder 17

Mexican correspondence 1985

Box 7, Folder 18

Memorandum 1985-1989

Box 7, Folder 19

Business plan 1988-1989

Box 7, Folder 20

Business plan 1988

Box 7, Folder 21

Investment letters 1984-1988

Box 7, Folder 22

Investment letters 1988

Box 7, Folder 23

Investor/founder lists 1988

Box 7, Folder 24

Margy Boyd: investor/founder 1988

Box 7, Folder 25

Investment plan 1988

Box 7, Folder 26

Investment plan 1989

Box 7, Folder 27

Tax documents 1983-1985

Box 7, Folder 28

IRS - drafts and budgets 1984

Box 7, Folder 29

IRS and state forms 1984-1985

Box 7, Folder 30

IRS 1985

Box 7, Folder 31

Cash flow, income and expenses for Arts Meridian 1987

Box 7, Folder 32

Budget for inaugural and promotional editions of Arts Meridian undated

Box 7, Folder 33

Calendar of production undated

Box 7, Folder 34

Editorial and SAPA policy drafts undated

Box 7, Folder 35

Press reviews 1985-1986

Box 7, Folder 36

Board of Directors meetings 1984-1985

Box 7, Folder 37

Board of Directors 2007-2015

Box 7, Folder 38

Board of Directors meetings 2015-2016

Box 7, Folder 39

Purpose and activities 1985

Box 7, Folder 40

Projected activities 1985

Box 7, Folder 41

Ten Points letters of determination 1985

Box 7, Folder 42

National Endowment for the Arts preliminary submission 1984

Box 7, Folder 43

National Endowment for the Arts publication 1985

Box 8, Folder 1

Grant proposals 1983-1985

Box 8, Folder 2

Symposium: fundraising history 1984-1985

Box 8, Folder 3

Rockefeller Foundation 1985-1986

Box 8, Folder 4

Meridian Folk Art 1985

Box 8, Folder 5

Encuentro 1985-1986

Box 8, Folder 6

Mal Warwick + Associates 1988

Box 8, Folder 7

Clippings 1988

Box 8, Folder 8

Owen Brown: Ideasthesia! 2015

Box 8, Folder 9

Artists' placards undated

Box 8, Folder 10

Jim McGrath photographs 1987

Box 8, Folder 11

Publications file 1986

Box 8, Folder 12

Publicity flyers 1986

Box 8, Folder 13

Correspondence 1983-1984

Box 8, Folder 14

Correspondence 1984

Box 8, Folder 15

Correspondence 1984

Box 8, Folder 16

Correspondence 1984

Box 8, Folder 17

Correspondence [part 1 of 2] 1984-1989

Box 8, Folder 18

Correspondence [part 2 of 2] 1984-1989

Box 8, Folder 19

Costa Rica trip 1992

Box 8, Folder 20

Costa Rica trip 1992

 

Series 4: Meridian Interns Program 1994-2017

Scope and Contents

This series is related to the Meridian Gallery's Intern Program (MIP). MIP was a paid internship for low-income teens in San Francisco where artist instructors taught art workshops and job-related skills. The materials include notes, instructors' logbooks, correspondence, flyers, publications, newspaper clippings, and photographs.
Box 8, Folder 21

History of the Meridian Interns Program [part 1 of 2] 1995-2004

Box 8, Folder 22

History of the Meridian Interns Program [part 2 of 2] 1995-2004

Box 8, Folder 23

MIP Megazines 1997-2013

Box 8, Folder 24

Resumes undated

Box 8, Folder 25

Source material 2015-2017

Box 8, Folder 26

Mural Restoration Project 2000-2016

Box 8, Folder 27

Summer 2015-2016

Box 8, Folder 28

Baker Street Foundation 2012-2013

Box 8, Folder 29

Program 2006-2012

Box 8, Folder 30

The Meridian Garden 2010

Box 8, Folder 31

Presidio murals 2001-2002

Box 8, Folder 32

Letters of support 2004-2010

Box 8, Folder 33

Letters of support 2011-2015

Box 8, Folder 34

Syllabus 2010-2016

Box 8, Folder 35

Curriculum 2001-2002

Box 8, Folder 36

Artist instructors' logbook 2004-2005

Box 8, Folder 37

Artist instructors' logbook 2008-2009

Box 8, Folder 38

Artist instructors' logbook 2009

Box 8, Folder 39

Grant applications 2009-2015

Box 8, Folder 40

National Arts and Humanities Youth Program application 2014

Box 8, Folder 41

Invoices 2012-2013

Box 8, Folder 42

Profit and loss 2014

Scope and Contents

Also includes notes.
Box 8, Folder 43

Miscellaneous 1999-2013

Scope and Contents

Includes clippings, flyers, correspondence and artwork.
Box 8, Folder 44

Intern photographs 2008

Box 8, Folder 45

Scrapbook photo album 1996-1997

Box 9, Folder 1

Photographs and negatives undated

Box 19

Photographs 1994-2002

Box 20

Photographs 2002-2003

oversize-folder 25

Urban Nature poster undated

 

Series 5: Exhibition catalogs, books, and flyers 1956-2016

Scope and Contents

This series is composed of exhibition catalogs, books, flyers, newspaper clippings, broadsides, photographs, correspondence, and other materials.
Box 9, Folder 2

Exhibition catalogs and books 1956-2008

Box 9, Folder 3

Exhibition catalogs and books 1994-2013

Box 9, Folder 4

Exhibition catalogs and books 2006-2010

Box 9, Folder 5

Exhibition catalogs [part 1 of 2] 1990-2013

Box 9, Folder 6

Exhibition catalogs [part 2 of 2] 1990-2013

Box 9, Folder 7

Exhibition catalogs 1994-2013

Box 9, Folder 8

Miscellaneous 1985-2016

Scope and Contents

Includes flyers, press releases, correspondence, and clippings.
Box 9, Folder 9

Flyers 1996-2014

Box 9, Folder 10

Non Meridian flyers 2010-2014

Box 9, Folder 11

Kara Becker's master thesis 2002-2003

Scope and Contents

Positive Language Development in the Community Arts, Kara Becker, Social Sciences in Education, Stanford University.
Box 9, Folder 12

Patrick Graham 2007

Box 9, Folder 13

Robert Colescott 2007-2009

Box 9, Folder 14

House at 100 2011

Box 21

Dennis Tedlock: An Archaeology of Architecture, broadsides 2011

Box 22

Dennis Tedlock: An Archaeology of Architecture, broadsides 2011

Box 23, Folder 1

Dennis Tedlock: An Archaeology of Architecture, broadsides 2011

Box 9, Folder 15

The Painted Word 2012

 

Series 6: Binders 1984-2013

Scope and Contents

This series is comprised of Meridian Gallery annual binders. The binders were primarily organized by year; however, there were also some binders for specific artists or specific exhibitions. The materials include flyers, notes, newspaper clippings, artists' resumes and statements, photographs, and slides.
Some of the artists documented in the series are: Carolyn Castano, Mary Hull Webster, Tim Whiten, Rolando Castellon, Susan Jarmain, Nick Johnson, Daniel McCormick, JD Beltran, Jim Campbell, Gigi Janchang, Marion Gray, Enrique Martinez Celaya, Brooke Holve, Susan Field, Elizabeth Sher, Pauline Oliveros, M. Mara-Ann, Kimetha Vanderveen, David Linger, Sandra Beard, Patrick Graham, Peter Selz, Sue Kubly, Thomas Wood, Amy Berk, John Santos, Tony Labat, Cristina Victor, Sheeka Arbuthnot, Ruth Eckland, Nancy de Y Elkus, Malu Fatorelli, Leigh Hyams, Robin McDonnell, Albert Stewart, Kazuye Suyematsu, Sandy Walker, Tree Williams, Jarrett Earnest, Leigha Mason, Whitney Vangrin, Dennis Parlante, Matt Gonzalez, Yisrael K. Feldscott, Abby Leigh, William F. Wolff, Susanna Heller, Robert Colescott, Dennis Tedlock, and Robert Kostka.
The materials have been taken out of the binders and placed in archival folders.
Box 9, Folder 16

Binder [part 1 of 3] 1984

Box 9, Folder 17

Binder [part 2 of 3] 1984

Box 9, Folder 18

Binder [part 3 of 3] 1984

Box 9, Folder 19

Rolando Castellón 1985-2010

Box 9, Folder 20

Meridian Nights [part 1 of 2] 1986

Box 9, Folder 21

Meridian Nights [part 2 of 2] 1986

Box 9, Folder 22

Binder [part 1 of 2] 1987-1989

Box 10, Folder 1

Binder [part 2 of 2] 1987-1989

Box 10, Folder 2

Binder [part 1 of 2] 1989-1990

Box 10, Folder 3

Binder [part 2 of 2] 1989-1990

Box 10, Folder 4

Haida Project [part 1 of 2] 1989-1991

Box 10, Folder 5

Haida Project [part 2 of 2] 1989-1991

Box 10, Folder 6

Harry Fonseca 1989-1992

Box 10, Folder 7

Binder [part 1 of 4] 1991

Box 10, Folder 8

Binder [part 2 of 4] 1991

Box 10, Folder 9

Binder [part 3 of 4] 1991

Box 10, Folder 10

Binder [part 4 of 4] 1991

Box 10, Folder 11

Binder [part 1 of 4] 1992

Box 10, Folder 12

Binder [part 2 of 4] 1992

Box 10, Folder 13

Binder [part 3 of 4] 1992

Box 10, Folder 14

Binder [part 4 of 4] 1992

Box 10, Folder 15

Binder [part 1 of 3] 1993

Box 10, Folder 16

Binder [part 2 of 3] 1993

Box 10, Folder 17

Binder [part 3 of 3] 1993

Box 10, Folder 18

Robert Kostko [part 1 of 5] 1993-2006

Box 11, Folder 1

Robert Kostko [part 2 of 5] 1993-2006

Box 11, Folder 2

Robert Kostko [part 3 of 5] 1993-2006

Box 11, Folder 3

Robert Kostko [part 4 of 5] 1993-2006

Box 11, Folder 4

Robert Kostko [part 5 of 5] 1993-2006

Box 11, Folder 5

Brazil Exchange Show [part 1 of 4] 1994

Box 11, Folder 6

Brazil Exchange Show [part 2 of 4] 1994

Box 11, Folder 7

Brazil Exchange Show [part 3 of 4] 1994

Box 11, Folder 8

Brazil Exchange Show [part 4 of 4] 1994

Box 11, Folder 9

Brazil Exchange Show [part 1 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 10

Brazil Exchange Show [part 2 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 11

Brazil Exchange Show [part 3 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 12

Binder [part 1 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 13

Binder [part 2 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 14

Binder [part 3 of 3] 1994

Box 11, Folder 15

Binder [part 1 of 3] 1995

Box 11, Folder 16

Binder [part 2 of 3] 1995

Box 11, Folder 17

Binder [part 3 of 3] 1995

Box 11, Folder 18

Enrique Martinez Celaya [part 1 of 5] 1993-1995

Box 11, Folder 19

Enrique Martinez Celaya [part 2 of 5] 1993-1995

Box 12, Folder 1

Enrique Martinez Celaya [part 3 of 5] 1993-1995

Box 12, Folder 2

Enrique Martinez Celaya [part 4 of 5] 1993-1995

Box 12, Folder 3

Enrique Martinez Celaya [part 5 of 5] 1993-1995

Box 12, Folder 4

Leigh Hyams [part 1 of 3] 1992-2006

Box 12, Folder 5

Leigh Hyams [part 2 of 3] 1992-2006

Box 12, Folder 6

Leigh Hyams [part 3 of 3] 1992-2006

Box 12, Folder 7

Binder [part 1 of 5] 1996

Box 12, Folder 8

Binder [part 2 of 5] 1996

Box 12, Folder 9

Binder [part 3 of 5] 1996

Box 12, Folder 10

Binder [part 4 of 5] 1996

Box 12, Folder 11

Binder [part 5 of 5] 1996

Box 12, Folder 12

Binder [part 1 of 3] 1997

Box 12, Folder 13

Binder [part 2 of 3] 1997

Box 12, Folder 14

Binder [part 3 of 3] 1997

Box 12, Folder 15

Binder [part 1 of 2] 1998

Box 12, Folder 16

Binder [part 2 of 2] 1998

Box 12, Folder 17

Binder [part 1 of 2] 1999

Box 12, Folder 18

Binder [part 2 of 2] 1999

Box 12, Folder 19

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2000

Box 13, Folder 1

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2000

Box 13, Folder 2

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2000

Box 13, Folder 3

Binder [part 1 of 2] 2001

Box 13, Folder 4

Binder [part 2 of 2] 2001

Box 13, Folder 5

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2002

Box 13, Folder 6

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2002

Box 13, Folder 7

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2002

Box 13, Folder 8

Binder [part 1 of 2] 2003

Box 13, Folder 9

Binder [part 2 of 2] 2003

Box 13, Folder 10

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2004

Box 13, Folder 11

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2004

Box 13, Folder 12

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2004

Box 13, Folder 13

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2005

Box 13, Folder 14

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2005

Box 13, Folder 15

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2005

Box 13, Folder 16

Binder 2006

Box 13, Folder 17

Swell 2006

Box 13, Folder 18

Binder 2007

Box 13, Folder 19

Binder 2008

Box 14, Folder 1

Art of Democracy 2008

Box 14, Folder 2

Binder [part 1 of 2] 2009

Box 14, Folder 3

Binder [part 2 of 2] 2009

Box 14, Folder 4

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2010

Box 14, Folder 5

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2010

Box 14, Folder 6

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2010

Box 14, Folder 7

April in Paris 2010-2011

Box 14, Folder 8

Wonderworking 2010

Box 14, Folder 9

Binder 2010-2011

Box 14, Folder 10

Binder [part 1 of 3] 2012-2013

Box 14, Folder 11

Binder [part 2 of 3] 2012-2013

Box 14, Folder 12

Binder [part 3 of 3] 2012-2013

Box 14, Folder 13

Slides [part 1 of 2] 1985-2006

Box 14, Folder 14

Slides [part 2 of 2] 1985-2006

 

Series 7: Computer media 2003-2011

Scope and Contents

This series is composed of various computer media. The media includes: 21 CD-ROM(s), 2 mini CD-ROM(s), 3 DVD(s), 2 5.5" floppy disk(s), 5 flash memory card(s), 1 32-gigabyte flash drive, 1 500-gigabyte flash drive, and 2 external hard drive(s).
Box 24

Computer media 2003-2011

Scope and Contents

The contents of this box are:
• unlabeled (mini CD-ROM)
• Meridian Video (mini CD-ROM)
• Leigh Hyams brochure (CD-ROM)
• Leigh Hyams paintings, 2003 (CD-ROM)
• Leigh Hyams, Nacimiento & the Collection, 2003 (CD-ROM)
• Digital Photo Album (CD-ROM)
• Digital Photo Album (CD-ROM)
• Vera Kachouh, 2009 (CD-ROM)
• MIP Interns at Presidio with Amy Berk, 2010 (CD-ROM)
• Meridian mural (CD-ROM)
• Lily Skolnick Simonson: Paintings, 2006-2008 (CD-ROM)
• David William Linger: Invitation Images volume 1 and Volume 2 (CD-ROM)
• David William Linger: Meridian Exhibition 9/11 - 11/11 (CD-ROM)
• David William Linger: Additional Meridian, 2011 (CD-ROM)
• Prajakti Jayavant: Images (CD-ROM)
• Clark Reads Patchen (CD-ROM)
• Coyote Reads Ferlinghetti (CD-ROM)
• Kimetha Vanderveen press file, 2011 (CD-ROM)
• Kimetha Vanderveen images of artwork, CV and Bio, 2011 (CD-ROM)
• James Groleau: Mezzotints, the Absence of Passion (CD-ROM)
• Suiren - Fu III (CD-ROM)
• A Conversation on Morris Graves: Robert Yarber, Peter Selz and Lawrence Fong, 2010 (CD-ROM)
• "Darker, ever darker, deeper ever deeper": Tim Whiten at Meridian, by Eva Gurevich (CD-ROM)
• Lora Groves, 2010 (CD-ROM)
• Regeneration: Meridian Interns Program, Summer 2006 (CD-ROM)
• Regeneration (DVD)
• Su-Chen Hung, 2011 (DVD)
• Meridian Gallery Music video files from internet for Stanford (DVD)
• Nikon CompactFlash memory card (8MB)
• Nikon Lexar memory card (16 MB)
• Nikon Lexar memory card (16 MB)
• Lexar memory card (32 MB)
• SanDisk CompactFlash memory card (48MB)
• San Disk Cruzer Glide flash drive (32 GB)
• Kostka card (5.5" floppy disk)
• unlabeled (5.5" floppy disk)
• ADATA HV620 external hard drive
• WD external hard drive
• OWC Mercury Elite Pro external hard drive