Aak - Korean Court music and dance. 1972-1979.
Aboriginal Festival. 1980-1981.
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Octet. 1981-1982.
The Acting Company. 1975.
Actors Studio West. 1968.
Cannonball Adderly Benefit. 1979.
Cannonball Adderly Tribute. n.d.
Max Adrian (in "By George"). n.d.
Africa: The Lighthearted Continent. 1972.
African Film Festival. 1970.
Afro-American Studies Series: Up From the Roots. 1971-1972.
After the Rain. 1969-1970.
Alvin Ailey - American Dance Theater (with Judith Jamison). n.d.
Alvin Ailey - City Center Dance Theater. 1976-1977.
Alvin Ailey - City Center Dance Theater. 1976-1977.
Toshoko Akiyoshi/Lew Tabackin Big Band. 1977.
Marie-Claire Alain. 1973 Oct 26.
Albee Directs Albee. 1978.
Aldeberts (and John Klemmer). 1974-1975.
Muhammed Ali and Joe Frazier (Superfight III - closed circuit TV at Pauley). 1975 Sep 30.
Heitor Alimonda. 1965 Nov 21.
Maurice Allard. 1970-1971.
Steve Allen. 1961 Jan 21.
All-University Arts Festival - program planning. 1968 Mar.
All-University Arts Festival - registration and attendance. 1968 Mar.
Laurindo Almeida 1973 Mar 17.
Amade Trio. 1978-1979.
Amadeus Quartet. 1979-1980.
Aman Folk Ensemble. 1976-1977.
L'Amante Anglaise. 1971.
Amati Sting Quartet. n.d.
Elly Ameling. 1976-1980.
America. 1977 Mar 12.
American Ballet Theater. 1964-1965.
American Brass Quartet. 1976 Apr 03.
American Conservatory Theater. n.d.
American Film Theater. 1977.
American Film Theater - Butley. 1977.
American Film Theater - A Delicate Balance. 1977.
American Film Theater - Homecoming in Celebration. 1977.
American Film Theater - The Iceman Cometh. 1977.
American Film Theater - Jacques Brel/Lost in the Stars. 1977.
American Film Theater - Luther/Galileo. 1977.
American Film Theater - The Maids/Rhinoceros. 1977.
American Film Theater - The Man in the Glass Booth. 1977.
American Film Theater - The Three Sisters. 1977.
American Traditional Oldtime Musical Festival.1975 Apr 17.
American Youth Symphony. 1971-1973.
Amour, Morte, et Mystere. 1964.
Eric Anderson. 1975-1976.
Dame Judith anderson. 1970 Oct.
Jack Aranson (in "Moby Dick"). 1976 Mar 06.
Armchair Adventures. 1975-1976.
Louis Armstrong and His All-Stars. n.d.
Art of Dance Series. 1973-1974.
Art of Keyboard Series. 1972-1974.
Artists in Prison. 1978.
Asa Ibile Yoruba. 1979-1980.
Vladimir Ashkenazy. 1975-1976.
Asian Dance. 1977-1978.
Asian Performing Arts Festival. 1979.
Aspen/UCLA Film Conference. 1966.
Aston Magna. 1977 Oct 22.
Edward Auer. 1974-1978.
Brian Auger. 1974.
Auloa Ensemble. 1978 Jan 25.
Larry Austin/Paul Chihara - New Musics. 1972.
Aviv Dancers. 1961.
Emmanuel Ax. 1975-1976.
Bach Aria Group. 1978 Feb 03.
Bach Collegium and Kantorei Stuttgart. 1968.
Bach Week (with Ralph Kirkpatrick). 1975 Mar.
Bach's Birthday. 1976 Mar.
Bach's Uncle. 1974.
Gina Bachauer. 1974.
Bachelor Unfurnished. n.d.
Joan Baez. 1974 May 18.
Janet Baker. 1968-1969.
Balasaraswati. 1965.
Balinese Dancers and Musicians. 1977.
Lucille Ball Awards. 1973.
Ballet Nacional Festivales de Espana. 1976-1977.
Nikhl Banerjee and Anindo Chatterjee. 1978.
The Banquet Years. 1965.
Baranggay Philippine Dancers. 1968 Jul 12.
Gato Barbierei. 1974.
Gato Barbierei and Keith Jarrett. 1975 Mar 13.
Carlos Barbosa-Lima. 1975-1976.
Stefan Bardas. n.d.
Daniel Baremboim. 1978.
David Bar Illian. n.d.
Bartok Quartet. 1976 Feb 01.
Count Basie and Orchestra. 1976-1977.
Bavarian State Orchestra. 1975 May 11.
Bayanihan Dance company. n.d.
David Bean. 1976 Mar 13.
Bethany Bearslee. 1974 Oct 26.
Beaux Brummels. n.d.
Beaux Arts Trio. 1976-1979.
Beaver and Krause - Opus. 1972-1973.
Nina Beilina. 1978 Mar 05.
Maurice Bejart - Ballet of the Twentieth Century. 1974-1975.
Harry Belafonte. 1966 Nov 12.
Boris Belkin. 1977.
Louis Bellson. 1974-1976.
Cathy Berberian. 1966.
Alban Berg Quartet. 1978.
Alban Berg Quartet (replaces Glinka Quartet). 1975-1978.
Theresa Berganza. 1964-1967.
Ruth Berkford. 1960.
Berkshire Chamber Players. 1978 Jan 29.
Byron Berline and Sundance. n.d.
Elmer Bernstein. n.d.
Martin Best. 1975-1976.
Dickie Betts. 1978 Apr 12.
Bharatina Kala Kendra. 1963 Mar 01.
Bicentennial Festival. 1976.
Biennial world TV Journalism Competition. 1970 Apr 18.
Malcom Bilson. 1960.
Stephen Bishop-Kovacevitch. 1976.
Ernesto Bitetti. 1975.
Black Heritage Week. 1972.
Black Culture Week. 1972.
Black Light Theater of Prague. 1974.
Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers. n.d.
Robert Block, Marvin Tartak, Jerome Rosen. 1965.
Suzanne Bloch. 1964.
Bodacious Buggerrilla and Black Celebration. n.d.
Bohemian Folk Ballet. 1979.
Bola Sete Trio. 1966.
Anthony Di Bonaventura. 1976-1977.
Luiz Bonfa. 1976.
Borodin Quartet. 1977.
George Boroff - Shelley Winters Award. n.d.
Ana Maria Trenchi de Bottazi. 1977-1978.
James Bowman and Robert Spencer. 1978.
Liona Boyd. 1979.
Charles Boyer Film Awards. 1970; n.d.
Boys of the Lough. 1979.
Ray Bradbury. 1969.
Bradenburg Players. 1971-1974; n.d.
Bread and Beans and Things. 1970 Feb 20.
Julian Bream. 1960; n.d.
Alfred Brendel. 1974-1979.
Brentwood-Westwood Symphony Orchestra. 1969.
Les Brown and His Band of Renown. 1978.
Trisha Brown Dance Company. 1975.
John Browning. 1973.
Dave Brubeck ("Two Generations of Brubeck"). 1974-1975.
Die Brucke. 1970.
Frans Brueggen and Alan Curtis. 1975-1976.
Frans Brueggen and Gustav Leonhardt. 1966.
Rudolph Buchbinder. 1979.
Budapest String Quartet. n.d.
Budaya - Dancers and Gamelan Orchestra. 1969.
Bugaku. 1978-1979.
Grace Bumbry. 1971.
Bunraku Puppets. 1973.
Burgtheater Vienna. n.d.
Burmese National Theater. 1976.
Gary Burton Quartet. 1976.
By-line: Ernie Pyle. 1977.
Donal Byrd and the Group. n.d.
Montserrat Caballe. 1979.
Montserrat Caballe and Barnabe Marti. 1973.
Cafe La Mama. 1970-1971.
The Cage. 1966-1967.
California Chamber Symphony. 1973-1974.
California Chamber Symphony: Christus Apollo. 1969.
California Contemporary theater. 1977.
Camerata of Los Angeles. n.d.
Marjorie Call. 1965.
Maria Callas. n.d.
Las Cantigas de Santa Maria. n.d.
Elena Cardas. 1974-1975.
Marvellee Cariaga. 1975.
Jose Carreras. 1979-1980.
Jack Carter Awards. n.d.
Robert Casadesus. 1968.
Robert and Gaby Casadesus. 1968-1969.
Richard Cassilly. n.d.
Margarita Castro-Alberty. 1978-1979.
"Chac." n.d.
Chamber Jazz Series. 1968.
Chamber Music Series. 1974-1977.
Chamber Symphony Society of California - Concerts for Youth. n.d.
Chamber Symphony Society of California - Aaron Copland West Coast Premiere. 1971.
Chamber Symphony Society of California - Carlo Menotti West Coast Premiere. 1971.
Charlie Chaplin Series. 1973.
Ray Charles. 1969-1970.
Shura Cherakassky. 1977.
Chhau (Masked Dance of Bengal). 1975.
The Cheiftans. 1975.
Chilean Theater (I.T.U.C.H.). n.d.
Chilingirian String Quartet. 1977 Nov 15.
Chinese Acrobats of Taiwan. 1979-1980.
Chinese Shadow Puppets. n.d.
Aldo Ciccolini.1975-1976.
Cinemalumni. 1969.
Cinema Repertoire. n.d.
Citizen's theater of Glasgow. 1974-1975.
Civic Center Ballet [et.al]: All-Beethoven Program. 1963.
Civilization. 1969-1970.
Keith Clarke Singers. 1969 Mar 14.
Classical Khmer Dancers of Cambodia. n.d.
Classical Ragtime Company. 1975.
William Clauson. 1961.
Clavier-Ubung. 1974-1975.
Van Cliburn. 1970.
Jimmy Cliff. 1978.
Climax Blues Band. n.d.
Joe Cocker and Jimmy Cliff. 1978.
Olga Coelho. n.d.
Leonard Cohen. 1968-1970.
Ze'Eva Cohen. 1977.
Ornette Coleman. n.d.
Collegium Musicum (University of Texas). 1971.
Judy Collins. 1968-1969.
Ethel Colt. n.d.
John Coltrane. n.d.
Cologne Chamber Orchestra. 1976.
Combined Adult Choral Program. 1972.
The Committee. 1965-1968.
Committee to Rescue Italian Art. n.d.
Compinsky Ensemble. 1961.
Composer's Choice ("A Berio Encounter"). 1978.
Composer's Choice (Morton Sobotnick). 1980.
Composer's String Quartet. 1975.
Concentus Musicus, Vienna. 1966-1975.
The Concept. 1969-1970.
Concert Ensemble. 1974.
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam. 1971.
Concerto Vocale. 1980.
Concerts for Youth. 1963-1966.
Concerts of American Music. n.d.
Conflict (Film Society Series). 1961.
Contempo. 1970.
Contemporary Chamber Ensemble. 1978.
Contemporary Festival Series. 1973-1974.
Contemporary Festival Series. n.d.
Contemporary German Film Festival. n.d.
Contemporary Music Festival. n.d.
Continuum. n.d.
La Contrescarpe. n.d.
Critics Film Week. 1975-1976.
Cria. 1967.
Ry Cooder. 1977 Jan 14.
Chick Corea. 1974.
Larry Coryell. 1974.
Bill Cosby Awards. 1966.
Cossack Chorus and Dancers. n.d.
Country Joe McDonald. 1970-1971.
David Craighead. 1973.
Creation. 1966 Jun 06.
Creativity in the Space Age. 1969-1970.
Crosby, Stills, and Nash. 1969-1970.
Catharine Crozier (Royce Hall Organ - 50th Anniversary Concert). 1980 Jun 06.
James Cunningham - The Acme Dance Company. 1970.
Merce Cunningham. 1979-1980.
Donna Curry. 1977.
Phyllis Curtin. 1968-1969.
Bill Dana Theater Arts Awards. 1965.
Dance Department Concerts. 1961; n.d.
Dance Department press releases. 1976.
Dance Drama of Bhutan. 1979-1980.
Dance Film Series. n.d.
Dance L.A. 1976-1977.
Dance Pioneer Week. n.d.
Dance Presentations. 1961-1972.
Dance Theater of Harlem. 1976-1977.
Danny Daniels - Dance America Company. 1976.
Les Danseurs Africains du Mali. 1968.
Les Danseurs Africains du Senegal. 1968.
Jeanne Marie Darre. 1965.
Donald Davis Award. 1970.
Danzas Venezuela. 1977.
Ivan Davis. 1977.
Miles Davis. 1970-1971.
"James Dean: The First American Teenager." 1976 May 24.
"Dear Liar." 1966.
Jan De Gaetani. 1976-1978.
Delaney, Bonnie, and Friends. 1970-1971.
Alicia De Larrocha. 1977.
Rey De La Torre. 1973 Jan 15.
Carmen De Lavallade. n.d.
Alfred Deller Consort. 1966 Oct 14.
Victoria De Los Angeles. 1964.
Paco De Lucia. 1974 Nov 29.
"Delusion of the Fury." 1969.
Denishawn. 1974.
Manitas De Plata. 1975-1976.
Design for Sharing. 1976.
Jean Leon Destinee - Haitian Dance Company. 1963.
Vasso Devetzi. 1974-1976.
Alirio Diaz. 1964-1974.
Antony Di Bonaventura. 1978.
Misha Dichter. 1975.
Mildred Dilling. 1975.
Disco '78. 1978.
Disney Award. 1966.
Divas of the Golden West. 1976.
Dollar Brand Quartet. 1978.
Don Carlos. 1959-1960.
Don't Go Gentle. 1968.
George Drexler. 1969.
Dreyfus on Devil's Island. 1973.
Douglass Dunn. 1978.
Jacqueline Dupre. 1969.
Duo Rampal/Veyron-Lacroix. n.d.
Richard Dyer-Bennet. 1961.
Early Music Consort of London. 1976 Apr 04.
Early Music Quartet. 1968.
Early Music Series. 1963-1964.
Earth 2020. 1974.
Eastman Wind Ensemble. 1968.
L'Echange. n.d.
"Echoes" (Actor's studio Playwrights). 1968.
ECM Jazz Festival. n.d.
Edo Festival Music and Pantomime. 1971-1972.
Leah Effenbach and Bernard Kundell. 1976.
Eiko and Koma. 1979-1980.
The Eleventh House - Featuring Larry Coryell. n.d.
Don Ellis Orchestra. 1976-1977.
Emlyn Williams as Charles Dickens. 1976.
Energy 2020. n.d.
Agna Enters. n.d.
Phillippe Entremont. 1976 Apr 10.
Jean Erdman Dance Company. 1967-1974.
Mario Escudero. 1973-1980.
Christoph Eschenbach. 1974.
Esta Noche Teatro. n.d.
Ethnic Arts. n.d.
Ethnic Arts Museum and Laboratory. n.d.
Ethnomusicology. n.d.
Euripides - "Iphegenia in Tauris." 1978.
Evangelos and Liza. 1976.
Bill Evans Dance Company. 1976-1977.
Bill Evans Trio. 1976.
An Evening of Opera. 1973.
"An Evening's Frost." 1968.
The Everly Brothers. 1971-1972.
Everyman. 1973 Sep 28.
Extension Film Society. 1961.
Eyes Wide Open Dance Theater. 1976.
Louis Falco Dance Company. 1979-1980.
Fall Film Series. 1964.
Falstaff. 1971.
Far East Series. 1978.
Viola Farber Dance Company. 1979-1980.
FDR Company. 1977-1978.
Eliot Feld Ballet. 1978.
Motron Feldman. n.d.
Jose Ferrer. 1976-1977.
John Ferris. 1977.
Festa Brazil. 1973.
Festival of Russian Dance. n.d.
Festival Winds. 1968.
Fifty-Hour "B" Western Movie Marathon. n.d.
Film Archive Series ("Treasures from the UCLA Film Archives"). 1978.
Film Classics. 1962.
Film Series - List by year. 1964-1966.
Films for Children. n.d.
Fine Arts Quartet. n.d.
Firesign Theater. 1974.
Fires of London. 1976-1977.
First Chamber Dance Quartet. 1963.
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau. 1972.
Roberta Flack and Donny Hathaway. 1972-1976.
Fleetwood Mac. 1977.
The Floating Four. 1973.
FM and Fine Arts Magazine, "Best Play of the Year" Award. 1966.
Foo Hsing Theater. 1963.
Maureen Forrester. 1975.
Four on the Floor. n.d.
"Les Fourberies de Scapin." 1969.
Fox Movietone News "The Way It Was: 1927-1964." 1975.
Zino Francescatti. 1968-1969.
Peter Frankl. 1976.
French Contemporary Arts Festival. 1976.
French Film Series. 1969-1970.
French Gala. 1970.
William Friedkin Award. 1966-1967.
Friends of Music. 1961-1962.
Friends of Photography. 1975-1976; n.d.
Friends of the Performing Arts. n.d.
Frula - Yugoslav Folk Ensemble. 1968.
Albert Fuller. 1965.
R. Buckminster Fuller. 1970-1971.
Gagaku - Musicians and Dancers of the Japanese Imperial Household. n.d.
James Galway. 1973-1976.
Gamelan. n.d.
Lilit Gimpel. 1975.
Annabelle Gamson. 1978.
Garden Theater Festival. 1975-1978.
Saida Garrard and Gloria Newman. n.d.
Vittorio Gassman. 1966.
Andrei Gavrilov. 1980.
Nicolai Gedda. 1976.
Bruno Leonardo Gelber. 1979-1980.
"the Gentle Art of Making Enemies." 1974-1976.
German Film Festival. 1974.
Stan Getz. n.d.
Oscar Ghilia. 1973.
Emil Gilels. 1979-1980.
Gilbert and Sullivan Unlimited. 1974.
Pia Gilbert. c.1969.
Joao Gilberto. 1967 Dec 09.
Dizzy Gillespie. 1962-1979.
Jakob Gimpel. 1970-1975.
Lillian Gish. n.d.
Jimmy Giuffre 3. 1967-1974.
Philip Glass Ensemble. 1977.
Glinka Quartet. 1975.
Globe Theater Reconstruction Project. 1974.
Jean-Luc Godard Film Festival. n.d.
Szymon Goldberg and Victor Babin. 1965.
The Golden Age of Radio. 1976.
The Golden Fortress. n.d.
Golden Year - Performing Arts at Royce Hall. 1978-1979.
Samuel Goldwyn Awards. 1977.
The Good Soldier. 1966 Oct 21.
Benny Goodman (with California Chamber Symphony). n.d.
Karen Goodman. n.d.
Lotte Goslar Pantomime Circus. 1966.
Gary Graffman. 1975.
Les Grande Ballets Canadiens. 1966.
Grand Ballet Classique de France. n.d.
Stephane Grappelli. 1975.
Gunther Grass. 1969.
Nikolai and Joanna Graudan. 1961.
Grand Union (Experimental Dance Theater). 1976 May 04.
The Grateful Dead. 1971-1972.
Great Artists Series. 1972-1973.
Great Clowns of the '30s. n.d.
Jose Greco. 1967.
Greek Chorus. 1968.
George Greeley. n.d.
Madelyn Greene's International Dance Theater. 1959.
Joyce Greenfell. 1967-1968.
Greenwood Consort. 1977-1978.
David Grisman Quintet/Stephane Grappelli. 1979.
"Grits and Guts." 1972.
David Grossman. 1978.
Stefan Grossman. 1976.
Jerzy Grotowsky. 1968-1969.
Groupe Vocal de France. 1977.
Erich Gruenberg and John Mc Cabe. 1979.
Erich Gruenberg and Brooks Smith. 1978-1979.
Grupo Once al Sur (Spanish Language Theater). 1971.
Leslie Guinn. n.d.
Guitar Series. 1978-1979.
Guitar Summit I. 1976.
Guitar Summit II. 1976.
Arlo Guthrie. 1968-1969.
Horacio Gutierrez. 1979-1980.
Hadar Quartet. 1960.
Yass Hakoshima. 1976.
Marilyn Hall and Hans Birkenstock. 1959.
Daryl Hall and John Oates. 1977.
Ann Halprin. 1964.
Jerald Hamilton. 1975 Apr 11.
Hamlet (Dame Judith Anderson). 1970.
Hamlet (Maximillian Schnell). 1964.
Frederick Hammond. 1975 Feb 16.
Herbie Hancock, Lean-Luc Ponty, and George Duke Trio. 1969-1970.
John Handy. n.d.
Thomas Harmon. 1975-1976.
Harkness Ballet. 1970.
Harnessing the Sun: A Multi Media Presentation. n.d.
Harp Concerts. 1966.
Emmylou Harris. 1976.
Johana Harris. 1971-1973.
Roy Harris Tribute. 1974 Feb 09.
Erick Hawkins Dance Company. 1973-1974.
Heen Baba and His Dance and Drum Ensemble. 1974.
Daniel Heifetz. 1976.
Anton Heiller. 1971.
Hellenic Folk Dancers. n.d.
Eddie Henderson. 1973.
Jon Hendricks. n.d.
Woody Herman and the Young Thundering Herd. 1977.
Paul Hersh and David Montgomery. 1973-1976.
Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks. 1972.
Herbert Hill. n.d.
Wendy Hilton. 1970-1972.
Earl "Fatha" Hines. 1978.
Jerome Hines. 1973.
Hal Holbrook (in "Mark Twain Tonight"). 1963.
Geoffrey Holder. 1966-1967.
Lorin Hollander. 1969.
John Lee Hooker and Mose Allison. 1977.
Bob Hope. n.d.
Marilyn Horne. 1976-1977.
Mieczyslaw Horszowski. 1977 May 15.
Hosho No. n.d.
Lucas Hoving Trio. 1966 Apr 30.
Al Huang Dance Company. 1964-1968.
Hu Hung Yen. 1979-1980.
Freddie Hubbard. 1975-1976.
Les Hugenots. 1973.
Doris Humphrey Tribute. 1959.
Hungarian Folk Ballet. 1975-1978.
Hungarian Quartet. 1964-1968.
Bobby Hutcherson. n.d.
I Musici. 1973.
Il Divertimento. 1978.
Improvisation Festival. 1961-1964.
Inbal Dance Theater of Israel. 1973.
In Circles. n.d.
Les Indes Galantes. 1969.
Indian Temple Music and Dance. 1968.
Los Indios Tabajaras. 1974-1975.
Indrani and Sukanya. 1978-1979.
In Search of Man. 1977-1978.
Inside East Germany. 1962.
International Critics Week. 1975.
International Series. 1978-1979.
International Stars in Concert. 1978.
International Theater Series. 1978-1979.
International Tournee of Animation. 1976.
International Writers Film Festival. n.d.
Interscandinavian Laboratory Theater: Studio II. 1974.
Irish Rovers. n.d.
Israel Chamber Orchestra. 1970-1971.
Eugene Istomin. 1975.
Italian Theater. 1972-1973.
Charles Ives. n.d.
J. Geils Band. n.d.
Jackson, Johnson, and Lott. 1979.
Mahlia Jackson. n.d.
Milt Jackson/Terry Gibs Quartet. 1975.
Jamaican Folk Singers and Dancers. 1972.
Janacek Quartet. 1973.
Byron Janis. 1975.
Japan Folkloric Arts Ensemble (Odori Festival of Japan). 1976.
Japan Philharmonic. 1964.
Japan Students Mandolin Orchestra. 1963.
Keith Jarrett and Ensemble. 1976-1977.
Margaret Jenkins Dance Company. 1977.
Waylon Jennings. 1974-1975.
Jewish State Theater of Roumania. 1976-1977.
Joe's Lights. 1970-1971.
Joffrey Ballet. n.d.
Grant Johnson. n.d.
Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Orchestra. 1974-1975.
Judas Maccabeus. n.d.
Jump Street. 1977.
Junior Programs of California. 1965.
Jose Kahan. 1966.
Kalapana. 1977 Nov 03.
Kalichstein/Laredo/Robinson Trio. 1979-1980.
Turan-Mirza Kamal. 1979-1980.
Bess Karp. 1975.
Gary Karr/Harmon Lewis. 1977-1978.
Mike Katakis. 1976-1977.
Kathak Dancers. n.d.
Piet Kee. 1969.
Howard Keel. n.d.
Constance Keene. 1979-1980.
Greta Kellar. 1975-1977.
Wilhelm Kempff. 1966.
Doug Kershaw. 1974.
Bertha Kestenbaum. 1959.
Ali Akhbar Khan. 1966.
B.B. King. 1970-1973.
Carole King. 1975-1976.
The King's Sisters. 1974.
Igor Kipnis. 1974-1975.
Roland Kirk. 1974.
Ralph Kirkpatrick. 1977.
Yamini Krishnamurti. 1976-1977.
Anton Kuerti. 1977.
Kurnitz Awards. 1972.
Kunken Quartet. 1979.
John Kuzma. 1977.
Kyogen of Japan. 1969-1974.
La Boheme. n.d.
La Fontaine Amoreuse. 1977.
Leo Kottke. 1976; n.d.
Krasnayarsk Dance Company of Siberia. 1979-1980.
Tom Krause. 1976.
Ernst Krenek. 1972 Apr 19.
Dorothy Kirsten. 1975.
John Klemmer. 1976-1977.
Klezmorim. 1978.
Walter Klien. 1975.
Gladys Knight and the Pips. 1969-1970.
Leonid Kogan. 1977.
Pavel Kogan. 1977-1978.
Pauline Koner. 1964.
L.A. Four. 1974.
Alexandre Lagoya. 1977-1978.
Cleo Laine and John Dankworth. 1976 Feb 19.
Lakshmi. 1978.
Pearl Lang and David Lober. n.d.
La Salle Quartet. 1979.
Isidor Lateiner. 1972-1973.
Jacob Lateiner. 1978-1979.
Latin American Music. n.d.
La Traviata. 1979.
Charles Laughton. 1961.
Jack Lawrence. 1976-1977.
Eloise Laws. 1977-1978.
Hubert Laws. 1976-1977.
Henri Lazarof - Biography. c.1966.
L.S.B. Leakey Lectures. 1980.
Ella Lee. n.d.
Lawrence Lesser. 1959.
"Let's Talk Music." 1967-1968.
Bella Lewitzky Dance Company. 1975-1977.
Lhamo - Folk Theater of Tibet. 1972-1975.
Liberty Assembly. 1978.
Gordon Lightfoot. n.d.
Jose Limon Dance Company. 1977-1978.
Charles Lloyd Quartet. n.d.
Harold Lloyd Film Series. 1976-1977.
London Sinfonietta. 1976.
Michael Lorimer. 1975-1976.
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra. 1977-1978.
Los Angeles Dance Festival. 1979.
Los Angeles Jazz Festival. 1966-1967.
Los Angeles Junior Programs. 1977-1978.
Los Angeles Mask Theater. 1976.
Los Angeles Music Festival. 1960.
Los Angeles Philharmonic (Carlo Maria Guilini). 1979.
Los Angeles Philharmonic (James Levine). n.d.
Los Angeles Philharmonic (Zubin Mehta). 1973.
Los Angeles Philharmonic (Michael Tilson Thomas). 1977.
Los Angeles Philharmonic - "Composer's Choice." 1979.
Murray Louis Dance Company. 1978.
Lar Lubovitch Dance Company. 1976.
Lucarelli and the Musemorphoses. 1973.
Radu Lupu. 1975-1976.
Moura Lympany. 1965.
Lorn Mac Dougall (with Tav). 1979-1980.
Bronislaw Machalski ("Miko"). n.d.
Aston Magna. 1977-1978.
Mahavishnu Orchestra. n.d.
Making of America. 1972.
Witold Malcuzynski. 1976.
Chuck Mangione Quartet. n.d.
Marais and Miranda. 1965.
Marcel Marceau. n.d.
Silvia Marcovici. 1977.
Peter Mark. n.d.
Lydia Markova. n.d.
Martial Arts of Kabuki. 1976-1977.
Masked Dance Drama of Korea. 1976-1977.
Gisela May. 1977-1978.
John McCabe. 1977.
Robin McCabe. 1978.
McCabe's Folklore. 1979.
Marian McPartland. 1978-1979.
Marian and Jimmy McPartland. 1978-1979.
Medieval Carnival. 1966.
Gil Melle's Electronauts. n.d.
Melos Ensemble of London. 1966.
Les Menestriers. 1972-1976.
Yehudi Menuhim Festival Orchestra. 1975.
Mabel Mercer. 1975.
Arturo Beneditti Michaelangeli. 1966.
Midnight Underground Concert. n.d.
Darius Milhaud. 1971.
Glenn Miller Orchestra. 1976.
Henry Miller Odyssey. 1972.
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra. 1972-1976.
Vincente Minelli Scholarships. n.d.
"The Mines of Sulfur." n.d.
Charles Mingus. n.d.
Missing Chapter in American Cinema." 1973.
Joni Mitchell (and Los Angeles Philharmonic). n.d.
Thomas Mitchell. n.d.
Modern Jazz Quartet. 1969-1974.
Meredith Monk. 1973-1974.
Mon Oncle Antoine. 1973.
Sonya Monosoff and Malcom Bilson. 1977.
Monsieur Artlaud. 1972-1973.
Lawrence Moe. 1974.
Anna Moffo. 1966.
Monster Keyboard Concert. 1979.
Monster Concert - press conference material. 1979.
Carlos Montoya. 1965.
Moonchildren. 1978.
Max Morath. 1974.
Airto Moreira. 1974.
Jorge Morel. 1976.
Edward P. Morgan. n.d.
William Morris Awards. 1965.
Van Morrison. 1978.
The Mother of Us All. 1962-1965.
Nana Moustaki. 1978.
Georges Moustaki. 1977-1978.
Jennifer Muller and the Works. 1979.
Gerry Mulligan All-Star Band. 1973 May 04.
Mummenschanz (Swiss Mime Theater). 1976 Apr 03.
Ken Murray. n.d.
Museum of Cultural History - "Festival of Music in the Visual Arts." 1973.
Museum Without Walls. 1971.
Music Department - Institute of Ethnomusicology. 1961.
Music Department - Opera "Gli equivoce nel semiante." n.d.
Music for a While. 1975-1976.
Music from Marlboro. 1976.
My Special World. 1976.
Daniel Nagarin. 1977.
Andy Narrell and the Stainless Steel Orchestra. 1974.
"Nathan der Weise." 1966.
National Association for American Composers and Conductors - Stravinsky Tribute. 1962.
National Ballet of Canada. 1971.
National Ballet of Washington D.C. 1969-1970.
National Dance Ensemble of Pakistan. 1973.
National Festival Ballet of Spain. 1975.
National Folk Ballet of Yugoslavia. 1973.
National Folk Ensemble of Nigeria. 1974.
National Shadow Theater of Malaysia. 1974.
National Theater for the Deaf. 1974-1975.
NDR Symphony Orchestra of Hamburg. 1969.
The Negro and the Arts. 1966.
Negro History Week. 1967.
Negro Music Concert (Calvin Jackson). n.d.
Oliver Nelson Tribute. 1977.
Zara Nelsova. 1978.
Netherlands String Quartet. 1965.
Netherlands Wind Ensemble. 1976 Feb 12.
Mickey Newbury. 1975 Feb 06.
New Danish Quartet. n.d.
New Feminist Theater. 1972-1973.
New Generation. n.d.
Anthony Newman. 1973.
Gloria Newman and Dance Company. 1961.
Michael Newman. 1979.
Randy Newman. 1973 Feb 01.
The New Muse. 1973 Feb 01.
New Riders of the Purple Sage and the Flying Burritto Brothers. 1976.
New World Consort. 1974.
New York Camerata. 1972.
New York Chamber Soloists. 1963.
New York Chamber Soloists - "Acis and Galatea." 1972.
New York Pro Musica. 1969 Jan 31.
New York Pro Musica - "Entertainment for Elizabeth." n.d.
New York Woodwind Quartet. 1978.
New Zealand National Band. 1978-1979.
Nicloudi Dance and Theater Company of Athens. 1968.
"A Night at the Movies in 1928." 1979.
Night Drum. 1961.
Alwin Nikolais Dance Theater. 1975-1980.
Birgit Nilsson. 1970-1971.
Anais Nin (in "Anais Nin Observed"). 1973.
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band. 1975.
Robert Noehren. 1974.
Noh Drama Company of Japan. 1975.
Jessye Norman. 1976.
Norwegian Boys Choir. 1975.
Nosotros. 1977.
Guiomar Novaes. 1968.
"Now" Series. 1970.
Laura Nyro. 1969-1970.
Hugh O'Brian Awards. 1975.
Anita O'Day and Trio. 1974-1976.
Odetta. 1974.
John Ogdon. 1973.
Glenn Ohrlin. n.d.
Igor Oistrakh. 1975 Nov 22.
Okinawan Dancers. 1978.
Lawrence Olivier - Shakespeare Films. 1971-1976.
Omaggio A Giorgione. n.d.
Omega Guitar Quartet. 1978.
Open Theater. 1972 Apr 08.
Opening Night. 1977.
Opera School of Chicago - Auditions. 1977.
Opera Trio. 1973.
Ursula Oppens. 1979-1980.
Orchestre de Musique Contemporaire. 1973.
Orchestra San Pietro of Naples. 1965.
Oregon. 1979.
Organic theater of Chicago. 1977.
"Oscar." 1976.
Oslo Philharmonic. 1974.
Johnny Otis. 1971.
Otrabanda Company. 1975-1977.
Cecile Ousset. n.d.
Pacific Chamber Ensemble. 1977.
Pacifica Concerts. n.d.
Paillard Chamber Orchestra. 1978.
Painters Painting. 1973 Apr 19.
Siegfried Palm. 1974 Nov 15.
Los Paraguayos. 1968 Sep 29.
Anthony and Joseph Paratore. 1976.
Paris Rive Gauche. 1966.
Aldo Parisot. 1977.
Christopher Parkening. 1974 Jan 10.
William Parker. 1978-1979.
Estelle Parsons (in "Miss Margarida's Way"). 1979.
Harry Partch Tribute. 1974-1975.
Parthenon Dancers of Greece. 1975 Nov 30.
Joe Pass. 1976.
Karel Pauckert. 1966.
Les Paul. 1976.
Tom Paxton. 1974-1975.
Tom Paxton/Josh White, Jr. 1977.
PDQ Bach (Professor Peter Schickele). c.1965.
Peter Pears and Ossian Ellis. 1975 Nov 20.
Pendleton Awards. 1967.
Leonard Pennario. n.d.
Rebecca Penneys. 1966.
Pennsylvania Ballet. 1976.
Pentangles. 1969-1970.
Les Percussions de Strasbourg. 1973.
Rudy Perez. 1969-1970.
Itzhak Perlman. 1971 Nov 20.
Phakavali - Dancers of Thailand. n.d.
Phantom India. 1974.
Philadelphia Composers Forum. 1974-1975.
Photography Viewpoints. 1976.
Pirin - Bulgarian National Folk Ensemble. 1978.
Peter Playanavsky. 1976 Feb 06.
The Poacher. n.d.
"Edgar Allen Poe: A Condition of Shadow." 1976 Jan 17.
Polish Cinema. 1962.
Polish Mime Ballet Theater. 1976 Feb 06.
Daniel Pollack. 1977.
Mauricio Pollini. 1979-1980.
Jean-Bernard Pommier. 1974 Oct 26.
David Ponting (as Dylan Thomas in "the Man and the Myth"). 1977.
Jean-Luc Ponty. 1976.
Pop - publicity for various artists. 1969-1976.
Jan Popper. 1975.
Kathryn Posin Dance Company. 1976.
Potpurri for a Sunday Afternoon. 1973.
Prague Chamber Orchestra. 1974-1975.
Prague Madrigal Singers. 1976.
Al Preiss (Hollywood Festival of World Television). 1974-1975.
Simon Preston. 1975 Oct 10.
Dory Previn. 1974.
Hermann Prey. 1969 Feb 16.
"The Professional Actor" (ANTA National Assembly). 1966.
"The Promis" (American Conservatory Theater). 1969.
Provisional Theater. 1974-1975.
Puppet Theater. n.d.
Flora Purim-Airto Moreira. 1975-1976.
Quartetto Caecilia di Roma. 1975.
Quartetto Esterhazy. 1975.
Quawwali - Music from Pakistan. 1978.
Ronald Radford. 1978 Jan 14.
John Raitt. n.d.
Rajko - Hungarian Gypsy Dancers. 1977.
Jean-Pierre Rampal/Alexandre Lagoya. 1979-1980.
The Red Balloon/The Point. 1973.
Leon Redbone/The Roches. 1979.
Sir Michael Redgrave (in Shakespeare's People"). 1977.
Don Redlich. 1970.
Steve Reich. 1978-1979.
Jean Renoir Tribute. 1979.
Repertoire. 1977.
Repertoire Chamber Orchestra. 1977.
"Rhinoceros." n.d.
Ruggierio Ricci. 1978.
Ricercare - Renaissance Wind Ensemble. 1977.
Buddy Rich and the Big Band Machine. 1975.
Stephanie Rich (in "Sarah Bernhardt"). 1976.
Sviatoslav Richter. 1969-1970.
George Rickey Exhibition. 1971.
Ridiculous Theater Company. 1978.
Joshua Rifkin. 1973 Oct 26.
"The Ritual." 1970.
Jean Ritchie. n.d.
"The Rivalry." 1966.
John Roberts. n.d.
Winifred Roberts. 1974.
Jane Marla Robbins. 1976.
Robeson Company/FDR Company. 1977.
Richard Robinson. 1960.
Rock & Roll Reunion. 1975.
Pascal Roge. 1976.
The Romeros. 1971-1977.
Linda Ronstadt. 1970.
Linda Ronstadt and the Eagles. 1972.
Leonard Rose. 1974.
Carol Rosenberger. 1976.
Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company. 1978-1979.
Diana Ross and the Supremes. n.d.
Elena and Olga Rostropovich. 1980.
Roth Quartet. 1960-1967.
Roumanian Film Week. 1968.
Royal Dancers and Musicians of Bhutan. 1980; n.d.
Royal Shakespeare Company. 1974.
Royal Shakespeare Company - five members. 1976-1977.
Royal Shakespeare Company - "The Hollow Crown." n.d.
Royce Hall concerts (announcements for various artists). 1960.
Ruth Rubin. n.d.
Artur Rubenstein. 1966-1967.
"Rudimentaer." 1975-1976.
Richard Ruskin. n.d.
Anna Russell. 1964.
Russian Dance Festival. 1979.
Sabicas. n.d.
"Sacco and Venzetti." 1972-1973.
Mort Sahl. 1975-1976.
Sahm Chun-Li Dance Company. n.d.
George Sakellariou. 1978.
St. Mark's Gospel. 1979.
Buffy Sainte Marie. 1975.
Salzburg Mozarteum String Quartet. 1973.
Salute to the Tel-Star. n.d.
San Antonio Symphony. 1963.
San Francisco Opera. 1973.
San Francisco Opera - Auditions. 1975-1978.
Pharoah Sanders. 1971-1972.
Gyorgy Sandor/Bela Bartok, Jr. 1973.
Margaret Sanger Film. 1968.
Scandanavian Theatre: Studio II. 1974.
"The Scarlet Mill." 1969.
Maximillian Schell (in "Hamlet"). 1964.
Zena Schiff. 1974.
Lalo Schifrin. 1971.
Karl Ulrich Schnabel. 1969.
Schoenberg Hall Summer Concerts. 1961.
Die Schoulspieltruppe Zuerich. 1969.
Alexander Schreiner. 1979-1980.
Andre-Michel Schub. 1979-1980.
Schubert Festival. 1978.
Gunther Schuller/New England Conservatory Ragtime Ensemble.
Joseph Schuster/Johana Harris. 1961.
Peter Schwarz. 1972-1973.
Elizabeth Schwarzkopf. 1967.
"Soldier Schweik." 1059-1966.
Renata Scotto. 1979.
Screen Gems Fellowships. 1969.
Screen Personalities Series. n.d.
Earl Scruggs Review. 1973-1974.
"The Sea Gull." 1979.
John Sebastian. 1969.
Pete Seeger. 1967-1970.
Bernardo Segall. 1976.
Bob Seger. 1977.
Andres Segovia. 1967.
Senegal National Dance company. 1973.
Berl Senofsky. 1972.
Sequoia String Quartet. 1974.
Series Announcements. 1975-1977.
Peter Serkin. 1978.
Rudolf Serkin. 1965-1971.
Sha Na Na. n.d.
Shakespeare at UCLA. 1964.
Shakespeare Film Series. 1976.
Uday Shankar Hindu Dancers. n.d.
Shanta Rao Dance Company. n.d.
John Kent Shaw Singers. 1960.
Sybil Shearer. 1967.
George Shearing. 1962.
John Shirley-Quirk. 1975.
Leonard Shure. 1965-1979.
Jeffrey Siegel. 1977.
Sierra Leone. n.d.
"Silents are Golden" - Film Series. 1973.
Beverly Sills. 1971-1973.
Abbey Simon. 1978.
Simon and Garfunkel. 1968.
Nine Simone. 1965.
Frank Sinatra Awards. 1967-1971.
Issac Bashevis Singer. 1974 Feb 12.
Red Skelton Awards. 1965.
Cornelia Otis Skinner. n.d.
L.O. Sloan (in "A Musical Tribute to Bert Williams"). n.d.
Alexander Slobodyanik. 1972.
Sly and the Family Stone. 1975-1976.
Smetana Quartet. 1969.
Leo Smit. 1966; n.d.
Anna Sokolow. 1967.
Sofia Soloists. 1976 Feb 20.
Solo Dance Repertory. 1977.
Hilda Somer. 1971.
Mercedes Sosa. 1975.
Sour Cream. 1979-1980.
South Indian Classical Music. n.d.
South Pacific. 1974.
Southland Stingers. 1974.
Soviet Georgian Dancers. 1977.
Spanish RTV Symphony Orchestra of Madrid. 1974-1975.
Special Lecture Series. 1974-1975.
Speculum Musicae. 1976 Apr 11.
"The Spider's Strategem." 1973.
Tossy Spivanosky. 1970.
Spring Film Series. 1968.
Hans Ulrich Staeps. 1967.
Stainless Steel Orchestra. 1974-1975.
Susan Starr. 1973.
Leonard Stein. 1972-1973.
Steppenwolf. 1974-1975.
Issac Stern. 1979-1980.
Issac Stern/Leonard Rose//Eugene Istomin Trio. 1976.
John Stewart. 1074-1975.
Stockholm Marionette Theater of Fantasy. 1966.
"Stolen Kisses." n.d.
Lee Strasberg. 1967.
Johann Strauss Ensemble. 1974.
Student Films. 1973.
Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra. 1977.
Summer Film Series. 1974.
Summer Sessions Programs. 1977-1978.
Summer Sundays. 1972.
Summer Theater Series. 1977.
Sundance/Iron Curtain. 1977.
Survival Theater. 1973.
Susana y Jose. 1965.
"Swan Lake" (Film). n.d.
Swingle Singers. 1965.
Syntagma Musicum. n.d.
Gabor Szabo. n.d.
Henryk Szeryng. 1972.
Taj Mahal/Elizabeth Cotten. 1975.
Yuji Takahashi/UCSB Chamber Orchestra. 1970.
Kei Takei's Moving Earth. 1979.
Tandarica Puppets. 1972-1973.
Virginia Tanner. n.d.
"Tap Dancing" (Los Angeles International Dance Festival). 1979.
"Tap II: A Celebration of Tap Dance." 1977-1979.
Tashi. 1975-1977.
Cecil Taylor. 1976.
Teatro de la Gente. 1977.
"Teddy"/"Trial of James McNeill Whistler." 1973-1976.
Telemann Trio. n.d.
Tequila Mockingbird Chamber Ensemble. 1978-1979.
Salli Terri. 1964.
Clark Terry. n.d.
Glen Tetley. 1968.
Twyla Tharp Dancers and Dances. 1978.
That Was the Week That Was. 1965.
Theater Group 20. n.d.
"Dylan Thomas Growing Up." 1979.
Thovil (Ritual Chanting Dance and Drumming of Exorcism). 1978,
"Three Acts of Love." 1967.
Three for the Cognoscenti. n.d.
"Three in Rolfe." 1974.
"Thurber/Thurber II" (William Windom). 1972-1976.
Tibetan Dance Company. 1975-1976.
Cal Tjader Quintet. 1972.
Toccatas and Flourishes. 1974.
Ernst Toch Festival. 1974.
Toho Gauken String Quartet. 1964.
Tokyo String Quartet. 1976.
"Tom Paine." 1968-1972.
Topanga Banjo Fiddle Contest. 1971-1978.
Topeng Dance Theater of Bali. 1973.
Tosca. n.d.
Jennie Tourel. 1961 Mar 10.
"Tragical History of Doctor Faustus." n.d.
Transitional Jazz Concert Workshops. 1977.
Beverly Travis. n.d.
Triptych. 1979.
Trockadero Ballet, Monte Carlo. 1976-1980.
"Trojan Women." 1965.
Trying Times. 1972.
Tatiana Troyanos. 1978.
The Tubes. 1978-1979.
Marshall Tucker Band. 1977.
Rosalyn Turek. 1967.
Twentieth Century European Music in America. 1974-1975.
Twentieth Century Music Series. 1968.
McCoy Tyner. 1977.
UCLA Baroque Ensemble. 1979.
UCLA Contemporary Festival Ensemble. 1974-1975.
UCLA Dance Company. 1976.
UCLA Dance Festival. 1977.
UCLA Folk Festival. 1976.
"UCLA in Focus." 1977.
UCLA Jazz Ensemble. 1973.
UCLA Jazz Festival. 1976-1977.
UCLA Open House Festival of the Arts. 1974.
UCLA Opera Workshop. n.d.
UCLA Performing Artists. 1978.
UCLA Resident Theater Company. 1980.
UCLA Summer Film Series. 1974.
UCSB Flute Choir. 1974.
United States Armed Forces Bicentennial Band. 1975-1976.
Shirley Verrett. 1974.
Veryovka Ukrainian Dance Company. n.d.
King Vidor Tribute. 1977.
Vienna Burgtheater. 1970.
Vocal Arts Ensemble. n.d.
A Voice From Another Season. 1969.
Voices, Inc. 1969.
Von Karajan Organ Ensemble. 1966.
Voyages in Poetry and Folk Song. 1965.
Roger Wagner Chorale. 1964-1979.
Dan Wagoner and Dancers. 1976.
Loudon Wainwright III. 1972.
Tom Waits. 1976.
Christine Walevska. 1970-1971.
T-Bone Walker and Blues Group. 1968.
Sandra Warfield/James McCracken. 1974.
Muddy Waters. 1978.
Doc Watson. 1974-1978.
Andre Watts. 1969-1970.
Waverly Consort. 1972.
Franz Waxman Tribute. 1967.
Weather Report. 1973.
Gillian Weir. 1975.
Eric Weissenberg and Deliverance. 1972-1973.
Alexis Weissenberg. 1973-1977.
Oskar Werner. 1967.
Western Alliance. 1976-1977.
Western Wind. 1976.
Westwind. n.d.
Josh White, Jr. 1974-1975.
White Devil. 1966.
The White Snake. n.d.
Wiener-Solisten Budapest Quartet. n.d.
Gerald Wilson Orchestra. 1976.
Winipeg Ballet. 1971-1972.
Paul Winter and the Winter Consort. 1973.
"The Winter's Tale." 1967.
Women in Japanese Cinema. n.d.
Worlds and Music from the Court of the Sun King Louis XIV. 1969.
World's Greatest Jazz Band. 1977-1978.
Yakshagana. 1978-1979.
Years of Ferment. 1965.
"Years of Lighting, Days of Drums." 1968.
Yerma. 1972.
Neil Young. 1971.
Young Musicians Foundation - Concerts. 1959-1977.
Yo Yo Ma. 1979.
Nicanor Zabaleta. 1976.
Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention. 1975-1976.
Danny Zeitlin. n.d.
Anthony Zerbe. 1977-1978.
Eugenia Zuckerman/Carlos Bonnell. 1978.
Pinchas Zuckerman. 1975.
Paul Zukovsky. 1977.
Zurich Chamber Orchestra. 1970.
[Unidentified Dance Troupe]. n.d.