2 of 2 pages |
Lifecycle events Accession no. 2003-318 1960s
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Curriculum Accession no. 2003-318 1994
Graduation journals Accession no. 2003-318 1967, 1968
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Correspondence Accession no. 2003-318 1992
Correspondence Accession no. 2003-318 1994
Interviews Accession no. 2003-318 1993
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Idisher kultur gezelshaft Accession no. 2003-318
Art calendars Accession no. 2003-318 1946 and 1950s
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Correspondence Accession no. 2003-318 1990s
Songbooks Accession no. 2006-214
Student writings Accession no. 2007-209 1952, 1953
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Diplomas Accession no. 2007-209
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Series 2. Audiovisual materials
Turett, Tzivia. Kinderschule, Long Beach, Calif., 4 1963 - 1964
Daitz, Miriam. Yiddish Camp Materials. Videotape of Camp Boiberik (1950-51?) Felker Festival. Accession no. 1998-315
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Turett, Tzivia. Kinderschule, Long Beach, Calif., 5 1971 Nov.
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Hirshan, Marjorie S. Best years of our life Accession no. 1998-315 1998 Feb.
Turett, Tzivia. Kinderschule, Purim, Long Beach, Calif., 6 1971
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Barkan, H. Audio tape accompanied by hand-copied Yiddish manuscript, Accession no. 1999-322 [1937 - 1938?]
Interview tapes Accession no. 2003-318
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Interview tapes Accession no. 2003-318
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Interview tapes Accession no. 2003-318
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Interview tapes Accession no. 2003-318
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Interview tapes Accession no. 2003-318
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Audiotape, videotape Accession no. 2006-241
Stanford University - "Yiddish School" -- Cubberley Auditorium (2 audiotapes) 2005-01-23
Series 3. Artifacts
Series 4. Accession 2011-166
Lists of names
1992
1993 A
1993 B
1993 C
1993 G
1993 I
1993 K
1994 A
1994 B
1994 D
1994 E
1994 F
1994 G
1994 H
1994 K
1994 M
1994 S
1995 A-B-C-D-E-F
1995 G-H-I-J
1998
1995 K-L-M-N
1996 A-Z
1997 A-B-C-D
1997 E-F-G-H
1997 I-J-K-L-M-N
1998 A
1998 B
1998 C
1998 D
1998 E
1998 F
1998 G
1998 H
1998 I
1998 J
1998 K
1998 M
1998 N
1998 P
1998 W-Y-X-Z
1999 B
1999 C
1999 D
1999 E
1999 G
1999 H
1999 K
1999 L
1999 M
1999 P
1999 Q-R
1999 S
1999 T
SYSNA 2000 A-Z
Correspondence 1999-2000
Correspondence 1999-2000
Correspondence 1999-2000
Correspondence 1999-2000
SYSNA 2001 A-Z
2000 M
2001 B
2001 C-D-E
2001 F-G-H
2001 B
2001 O-S
2001 J-K-L-M
2001 O-P-R-S
2001 W-Z
SYSNA A-Z 2002
2002 B-W
2002 B
2002 C-D-F
2002 G
2002 H-K
2002 L-K-M-N-O
2002 P-R
2002 S
2002 T-Z
SYSNA 2003 A-M
SYSNA 2003 N-Z
2003 A-B
2003 C-D-E
2003 F-G-H-I-J-K SYSNA correspondence
2003 L-M-N
2003 B-W
2003 O-P-Q-R
2003 S-T-U-V
2003 W-X-Y-Z
SYSNA 2003 A-M
SYSNA 2004 N-Z
LAKS, LEYE 1994
Lamed, Esther 1994
Landsman, Sunny 1997
Langman, Ann 1993
Layne, Elizabeth 1994
Lebowski, Lisa Wanabaker 1997
Lehman, Sarah 1992
Leeson, Dan 1997
Lehman, Liz 1996
Lehrer, Miriam 1994
Lehman, Sophie 1994
Lelchuck, Alan 1998
Lempert, Arthur
Lendlema, Sholem 1999
Lerner, Harold, Dr. 1997
Levine, Celia 1994
Levine, Mark 1994
Levine, Merke 1994
Levinkind, Susan 1996
Lewin, Noah 1998
Lewin, Stanley 1998
Linder, Irene 1996
Lipshitz, Leonard & Melina 1992
Lustig, Joel 1996
Lynn Florette 1997
Majsner, Luke 1993
Makofsky, Abraham 1997
Malamed, Daniyel & Riva 1992
Maranz, Steven 1997
Mark, Harry/Hershc 1995
May, Bea Goldman 1992
Maymudes, August L. 1996
Meistrich, Gertrude/ GITL 1992
Meckler, Ron 2001
Melnick, Channe R. 1997
Melrood, Laurie 1997
Mehzer, Rae 1997
Merdler, Lyle
Messigner, Miriam & Seymour
Metzger, Michel
Milbauer, Blanche
Miller, Alfred A.
Minkin, Cynthia Spielberg
Mintus, Helen Agin
Mitchner, Adele
Mlotek, Yosl
Mlotek, Zalmen
Monet, Rubye
Moskowitz, May
Moss, Ken
Myerson, Bess
Olitsky, Mattis
Olsen, Laurie
Opatoshu, David
Panush, Irving
Palevsky, Simon
Palevsky, Elliott
Paul, Annette
Peizer, Ruth
Peretz, Martin
Perlstein, H + M
Pinkson, Ruth
Portnoy, Aren
Porfer, Sophia Schulner
Pritkin, Leonard
Rappaport, Schusterow Hedda
Radin, Hilda Agawam
Raff, Ruth Novack
Reivich, Elizabeth Lapida
Revzin, Geraldyne
Rimm, Sime
Robb, Dan & Pauline
Rose, Brina
Rose, Deborah
Rosen, Milton
RosenBlum, Alex
Roskies, Diane
Rosman, Abraham
Roth, Chane Drexler FSYA Board Member
Roth, Rose
Rubin, Roth
Miscellaneous Correspondence
Safadi, Michaela Heller
Sage, Howard
Sallen, Molly
Saliten, Frances
Salz, Norma
Doris, Sass
Schachner, Ruth Rubin
Schaefer, Lyvia
Schein, Weiberg Bette
Schildt, Sylvia Siegel
Schneider, Bernard
Schulman, Mary
Schwartz, Arthur
Schwartz, Emanuel
Schwartz, Khayen
Schweid, Barry
Shak, Gella Messinger FSYSA Board Member
Shak Jr
Shandler, Jeff
Shapero, Belle FSYSA Board Member
Shapero, Leo
Shapero, Ray
Shaw, [Maeke]
Shein, Arturo Kerbel
Selden, Tamara Kleinfield
Shifrin, Norma
Shlosser, Nerkhe
Shvetsky, Kate
Siegel Tzippy
Siff, Helen
Silverman, Raissa
Simon, Madeline
Slutsky, Mendl
Smith, Jessi
Sokolskey, Esther
Sokolskey, Mara Conn
Solodar, Betty Mogil
Solomon, Leona and Sidney
Solomon, Masha
Srebrnik, Henry
Stein, Ruth
Steinberg, Miriam
Stern, Pesl Beckler Semel
Stonehill, Bob
Stonehill, Lee
Swerdlow, Amy
Switzer, Gail FSYSA Board Member
Taube, Herman
Taube, Michael
Teitelbaum, Perl
Thomson, David
Timby, Sara
Tobin, Phyllis Oppenheim
Toplin, Ezra
Toplin, Marta
Torin, David
Tuber, Edith Brensel
Turett, Tzivia
Turitz, Zitha
Vaisman, Y [NC]
Vanek, Zdenek
Vectman, Frania
Vishner, Esther
Vishner, Ira
Viswanath, Gitl
Vogel, Libbe
Wagner, Sylvia
Waife, Robert
Waletsky
Wanamaker, Edith/ Bashe
Weinberg, Mort
Weinrauch, Reyzl
Weinstein, May
Wesishman Sore
Weinman, Janice
Weiss, Annabelle Rekoon
Weitzel, Sandra
Wilner Diana
Wiseman [SLM]
Wolfthal Diane
Wolk, Chic
Wolkowicz, Shoshana Balaban
Yachness, Chane
Yale, Aaron
Younin, Sylvia
Young, Mildred Bogen
Zeltzer, George
Zolotarov, Riva
Zuckerman, Carol
Zuckerman, Harold and Dorothy
Zurer, Diana Woll
Series 6: Accession 2019-247
Series 7. Accession 2023-145 and 2023-146
FSYSNA Fellowships
FSYSNA Shulgrusn expenses
FSYSNA - contributions
FSYSNA - copies of Shulgrusn
FSYSNA - 10th anniversary celebration 2005
FSYSNA - interviews
FSYSNA - interviews - Muraskin, Ben-Tsiyen
FSYSNA - interviews - Alfie Fogel and Gail Messinger
FSYSNA - interviews - Dina Cohen (Diane)
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2011
FSYSNA - correspondence - Zachary Baker 2007, 2010
FSYSNA - correspondence - Anna Levia 2011
FSYSNA - correspondence - Gail Switzer 2011
FSYSNA - correspondence - Gail Switzer 2010
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2011
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2010
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2009
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2008
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2007
FSYSNA - general correspondence 2003
FSYSNA - List of Yiddish Schools
FSYSNA - scholarship PR 2006-2007
Publicity for the FSYSNA collection
Accessing the FSYSNA collection
FSYSNA - public relations
Gail Schaechter papers, Jewish Teachers Seminary circa 1974-1979
Gail Schaechter notebooks and graduation program, Jewish Teachers Seminary 1974-1978
Gail Schaechter notebook and other FSYSNA materials
songbook
Yiddish Schools class certificates
Vered Koppel donation - Yiddish teaching material
FSYSNA material
A Short History of Camp Boiberik
Camp Boiberik: Philosophy of Camp
Boiberik Camp Yiddish materials
Boiberik Camp - general correspondence 2011
Camp Boiberik - correspondence 2010
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 2009
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 2007-2008
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 2002
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 2001
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 2000
Camp Boiberik - general correspondence 1999
Camp Boiberik reunion 1997-1998
Camp Kinderland 2005-2011
Camp "Hemshekh" brochure
empty Yeshiva University folder
North American Fedration of Secular Humanistic Jews conference 1987
NJA sundry
Conference of Secular Jewish Organizations
FSYSNA material
JCSS - bylaws, certificate
JCSS
Holocaust commemoration
SJS - Milton material
JCSS - booklets and Kessel Workmen's Circle Jewish School song book
2 of 2 pages |