2 of 3 pages |
Nourse, James R.
Oakes, George A. 1902-1906
Oakland Bank of Savings 1903-1911, n.d.
Oakland, CA, Board of Freeholders 1910
Oakland, CA, Board of Trade 1903-1906
Oakland, CA, Chamber of Commerce 1902-1912, 1931
Oakland, CA, Chief of Police 1903-1905
Oakland, CA, City Council 1903-1907
Oakland, CA, City Planning Commission 1933
Oakland, CA, Department of Health 1932
Oakland, CA, Mayor's Office 1932-1934
Oakland, CA, Reception for President Taft 1911
Oakland, CA, Treasury Department 1906
Oakland, Gas, Light, and Heat Company 1911
Oakland Herald 1903, 1906, n.d.
Oakland National Horse Show Association 1931
Oakland Poultry Association 1903, 1905
Oakland Relief Committee 1906
Oakland Tribune 1904
O'Brien, Conday 1904
O'Brien, Edward A. 1904-1906
O'Brien, F. J. 1904, 1906
O'Brien, Joseph J. 1904, 1909
O'Callaghan, D. 1903
Occident-Magazine 1904-1905
O'Connell, John Joseph, 1840- 1903
O'Connell, W. J. 1902-1906
O'Connor, Cornelius 1903
O'Connor, J. 1906
O'Connor, Robert J. 1903
O'Dell, C. A. 1903, 1905
O'Donnell, Francis H. E. 1902-1904
Oehler, Charles F. 1906
Oesting, Charles W. 1903-1906
Off, Edward T. 1905-1906
Ogden, F. 1905-1906
Ogden, M. M. 1906, n.d.
Oge, William L. 1904-1905
Ohio Governor's Office 1906
Ohio Republican State Executive Committee 1903-1906
Ohio Society of California 1902-1905
Oklahoma Territory Governor's Office 1905-1906
Oliver, D. F. 1902
Oliver, James M. 1904-1906
Olmstead, Stephen Horatio, 1853- 1902-1906
Olney, Warren, 1841-1921 1902-1905
Olney, Warren, 1870-1939 1903-1906
O'Melveny, Henry William, 1859-1941 1902-1906, n.d.
O'Neill, Edward, 1859-1933 1903-1906
O'Neill, Thomas F. 1903-1906
Order of the Eastern Star 1902-1906
Oread Institute 1906
Oregon Governor's Office 1903-1907
Oregonian 1904-1905
Ormsby, M.P. 1902, 1906
Ormsey, Alfred S. 1903
Orrick, Oliver S. 1904
Osborne, Cora 1906
Osborne, Henry Zeras, 1848-1923 1902-1905
Oster, Frank Frederick, 1860- 1904, n.d.
Osterhout, Winthrop John Vanleuven, 1871- 1903-1906
Ostrander, H. J. 1902-1906
Otis, Frank 1902-1905
Otis, Harrison Gray, 1837-1917 1902-1904
Oh, Charles F. 1902, 1906
Otter, Hugo W. 1902-1903
Oullahan, R. B. 1905-1906
Overton, C. P. 1904-1905
Overton, J. P. 1905-1906
Owen, Frank H. 1903, 1905, n.d.
Owen, Frank L. 1904-1905
Owens, R. C. 1903, 1905
Owens, S. Y. 1904
O Miscellaneous, including: 1898-1912, 1929-1931
Oakland Enquirer
Occidental College, Los Angeles
Oliver, William Letts
Olney, Mary (McLean), 1873-1965
Omori, Fusakichi, 1868-
Out West
Overland Monthly
Pacific Athletic Association 1904
Pacific Coast Association of Nurseryman 1906
Pacific Coast Forest, Fish, and Game Commission 1904-1905
Pacific Coast Steamship Co. 1903-1906
Pacific Mail Steamship Co. 1905-1906
Pacific Press Publishing Co. 1902-1904
Pacific States Telephone & Telegraph Co. 1903-1911
Page, McCutchen & Knight 1904
Paget, E.M. 1902-1903
Paine, Herman 1905
Pajaro Valley Board of Trade 1903
Palace Hotel, San Francisco 1906
Palmer, Mabel E. 1905
Palmer, S. C. 1906
Pardee, Bessie A. 1902-1906
Pardee, C. L. 1902-1903
Pardee, Cordon L. 1902-1903
Pardee, Estella 1904, 1906
Pardee, Ethelbert K. 1902, 1904
Pardee, George E. 1902-1906
Pardee, Helen N. (Penniman), 1857-1945 1905
Pardee, James R. 1911, n.d.
Pardee, James T. 1902-1912, n.d.
Pardee, Julien E., 1853-1937 1902-1906
Pardee, S. B. 1902, 1904
Pardee, Thomas 1902-1906
Pardee Republican Club, San Francisco 1902
Park, Alice A. 1905-1906
Park, Andrew G. 1904-1905
Parker, S. A. 1903
Parker, Walter F. 1902-1906
Parkinson, H. H. 1905
Parks, Rose W. 1904-1905
Parmenter, C. J. 1903
Partsch, H. 1903, n.d.
Pasadena Board of Trade 1903, 1906
Passmore, E. P. 1902
Patrick, Andrew R. 1904-1905
Partridge, John S. 1903-1904
Patrons of Husbandry 1903-1904
Pattee, F. A. 1906
Patten, W. S. 1904
Patterson, H. J. 1904
Patterson, L. 1904
Patterson, Sarah A. 1903-1904
Patterson, W. C. 1903-1906
Patton, Joseph R. 1902-1904
Paul, M. A. 1903-1904
Paul Masson Champagne Co. 1903
Payson, W. H. 1902-1911
Pearson, J. Winfield 1903-1905
Pearson, Thomas 1902-1912
Pease, Edwin R. 1902-1906
Pease, Joseph Loran, 1873 1904-1906
Peck, J. W. 1903
Peck, W. E. 1896-1903
Perisol, J. K. 1902-1906
Peixotto, Edgar Davis, 1867- 1902-1906
Piexotto, Sidney Salzado, 1866-1925 1904-1905
Pelter, George W. 1903-1907
Pelton, John Cotter 1902-1903
Pelton, S. D. 1904, 1906
Pendleton, Benjamin Horn, 1862- 1903-1906
Pendleton, Cornelius Wells, 1859- 1902-1905
Pendleton, G. C. 1904
Penniman, Etta 1902, 1904
Penniman, Nellie B. 1902-1905
Pennsylvania, Governor's Office 1905-1906
Pennycook, W. D. 1904, 1906
Penrose, Boies, 1860-1921 1903
Perisho, Ellwood Chappell, d. 1935 1911
Perkins, David T. 1904-1905
Perkins, E. G. 1902-1906
Perkins, Edmund Taylor, 1864-1921 1905-1906
Perkins, George Clement, 1839-1923 1902-1906
Perkins, George F. 1905
Perkins, Joseph J. 1906
Perreau, J. L. 1902-1905
Perrine, Charles Dillon, 1867- 1902, 1905
Perry, Barton W. 1903
Peters, C. E. 1903-1905
Peterson, W. J. 1902-1906
Peterson, Amanda 1906
Peterson, C. J. 1903-1904
Petry, Charles W. 1904-1905
Phaeffle, Eugene E. 1904-1906
Phelan, James Duval, 1861-1930 1903-1906
Phelps, J. L. 1902, 1906
Phelps, Josephine A. (McLean) 1902-1904
Phelps, Naomi McDonald 1903, n.d.
Phelps, W. W. 1903-1904
Phelps, William H. 1906
Philadelphia Free Library 1906
Philadelphia, Mayor's Office 1906-1907
Philbrook, Horace W. 1905
Phillips, Belle L. 1904, 1906
Phillips, Dixon L. 1904, 1906
Phillips, Mitchell 1902
Phillips, W. W. 1906
Pickering, Fred M. 1903-1904
Pierce, Charles Dexter, 1859- 1905
Pierce, Charles L. 1903-1905, n.d.
Pierce, Edward 1903-1912
Pierce, George W. 1902-1906
Pierce, W. A. 1902-1906
Pierce, John H. 1911
Pierce, W. Frank 1903-1906, n.d.
Pierce, E. M. 1903-1905
Pierson, W. H. 1903
Pilkington, J. Humphrey B. 1902-1911, n.d.
Pillsbury, Arthur Judson, 1854-1937 1902-1907
Pillsbury, George E. 1905-1906
Piltz, Henry 1903, 1905
Pinchot, Gifford, 1865-1946 1903-1912, 1923-1934
Pippy, George H. 1902-1905, n.d.
Pittsinger, Eliza A. 1902-1906
Pizer, Louis 1903-1904, n.d.
Placer County, Assessor 1905
Placer County Improvement and Development Association 1903, 1905
Plato, Paul Poze 1903
Platt, Alfred G. 1903-1904
Platt Iron Works Co. 1906
Platz, Matthew S. 1905-1906
Plehn, Carl Copping, 1867-1945 1904-1906
Pohlmann, Cecilia M. 1905
Poindexter, Miles, 1868-1946 1912
Pollock, Mrs. Ralph F. 1903
Polytechnic Business College and School of Engineering 1903-1904
Polytechnic High School 1903
Pons, Francisco 1904
Poors Manual of Railroads 1903-1906
Poppe, Robert A. 1902-1906
Porter, F. R. 1902-1906
Porter, Warren Reynolds, 1861- 1904, 1906
Porter, W. S. 1903
Porterfield, W. L. 1906
Portland Oregon, Police Headquarters 1905-1906
Portland [Oregon] Commercial Club 1904-1905
Portuguese Union of the State of California 1904
Posey, Mary M. [1911], n.d.
Postal Telegraph Cable Company 1903
Potter, Dwight E. 1903
Poulter, Maurice 1904
Poundstone, Jesse 1905
Powell, Howell A. 1903-1904
Power, Harold Thames, 1857- 1903-1912
Powers, R. M. 1904-1906
Prather, Samuel D. 1902
Prather, Thomas 1902-1903
Pratt, A. H. 1903-1912
Pratt, C. C. 1904-1905
Pratt, Merritt Berry, 1878- 1925-1941
Pratt, O. C. 1903, 1906
Pratt, W. D. 1902, 1904
Pratt, William H. 1903
Preda, Mildred 1903
Presbyterian Laity Association of Southern California 1903
Prescott, Frank Clark 1902-1906
Presentation Convent 1905-1906
Preston, E. F. 1902-1904
Preston School of Industry 1903-1906
Prewett, J. E. 1903-1906
Price, Overton Westfeldt, 1873-1914 1903-1911
Price, Robert M. 1902-1903
Price, W. C. 1903-1904
Price, Walter Fitch 1902-1906
Prichard, William 1903-1904
Priestly, J. G. 1906
Primm, F. P. 1903, 1905
Pringle, Mary F. 1906
Pringle, William H. 1903-1904
Prisk, Charles Henry, 1875-1940 1904-1906
Prosser, W. S. 1903, 1905
Providence Hospital 1907
Pryor, John F. 1904-1905
Public Health Commission of California 1904-1905
Pugh, F. K. 1906
Pulcifer, Harry W. 1931
Pulsifer, Willaim E., 1853-1931 1905-1906
Pullen, James G. 1903-1904
Pugh, George J. 1904
Putnam, Osgood 1903-1906
Putzker, Albin, 1848-1923 1902-1905
Pyle, Elbert Madison, 1846- 1903-1904
P Miscellaneous, including: 1902-1912, 1929-1934, n.d.
Pacific Grove
Pacific Mutual Life Insurance of California
Page, Carroll Smalley, 1843-1925
Palmer, Albert Wentworth, 1879-
Pann, Christian P., 1868-
Pardee Club, Long Beach
Parsons, Edward Lambe, 1868-
Parsons, George W.
Perry, Charles Strong
Peterson, Harry Claude, 1876-1941
Pomona College
Pond, Edward B., 1833
Pope, Albert Augustus, 1843-1909
Post, William Schuyler, 1872-1945
Pottenger, Francis Marion, 1869-
Prince, L. Bradford, d. 1922
Pryor, J. W.
Quillinan, Michael D. 1904
Quiner, John J. 1906
Quinton, William 1904-1905
Q Miscellaneous, including: 1902-1912
Quinn, James G.
Radke, R. L. 1902
Raffetto, William 1902
Rahn, Ernest H. 1904
Railton, E. M. 1902-1903
Raker, John Edward, 1863-1926 1903-1906
Ralph, Fannie T. 1905
Ralston, Andrew Jackson, 1833-1918 1903-1906
Ralston, William Chapman, 1863- 1902-1906
Ramm, Charles A. 1904-1905
Rand, McNally & Company 1903
Randall, Frank L. 1905
Randolph, George E. 1903-1905
Rankin, Robert R. 1905-1907
Ranlett, Horace D. 1902-1907
Ransome Construction Co., Oakland 1904-1906
Ratledge, J. S. 1906
Rau, W. F. 1903
Raub, C. G. 1902
Rawlings, J. B. 1903-1904
Rayne, Herbert R. 1906
Rea, James W. 1902-1905
Read, A. J., 1852- 1903-1904
Realty Syndicate 1904, 1911
Ream, H. B. 1905-1906
Reardon, P. J. 1906
Reavey, A. J. 1902
Reavis, Rex V. 1903
Reckweg, John C. 1903
Rector, E. J. 1905
Redding, W. I. 1904, 1906
Redington, C. H. 1905-1906
Redlands Board of Trade 1905
Reed, Charles G. 1903, 1905
Reed, Charles Wesley, 1867- 1903
Reed, Edward S. 1902-1905
Reed, George W. 1903, 1905
Reed, Henry E. 1906
Reed, Ira Hill 1902
Reed, Walter D. 1905-1906
Reeves, John W. 1903, 1906
Reichel, George J. 1903-1904
Reid, James Steel 1905
Reid, William Thomas, 1843-1922 1904-1905
Reinstein, Jacob Bert, 1853-1911 1903-1906
Reliance Athletic Club 1903-1906, n.d.
Rendon, C. P. 1904, 1906
Republican Alliance Club of Oakland 1901-1902
Republican County 1902-1906
Republican League of Los Angeles County 1904
Republican National Committee 1932
Republican State Central Committee 1932
Requa, Mark Lawrence, 1865-1937 1905
Rerat, A. L. 1903, 1905
Retail Grocers Advocate 1903
Rexinger, Fred 1903
Reynolds, A. T. J. 1902-1903
Reynolds, Jackson Eli, 1873- 1902
Reynolds, John H. 1902-1903
Reynolds, William B. 1904-1906
Rhoades, Mrs. W. P. 1903-1905
Rhode Island, Governor's Office 1904-1905
Rhodes, Jeremiah M. 1912
Rice, Charles T. 1902, 1904
Richards, Florence E. 1905-1906
Richards, J. W. 1903-1905
Richards, John E., 1856-1932 1902-1903
Richardson, Charles E. 1903, 1905
Richardson, Friend William, 1865-1943 1903-1912
Richardson, George A. 1903-1906
Richardson, J. M. 1905
Richardson, L. E. 1904-1911
Richardson, M. A. 1906
Richardson, R. M. 1902, 1904
Rickard, Thomas 1902-1905
Riddell, Elizabeth 1904
Rideout, W. A. 1902-1903
Rideout, Winslow L. 1904
Ridge, Frank B. 1902-1903
Riley, Lawrence 1902-1904
Riley, Peter T. 1903, 1906
Riordan, Thomas D. 1902-1904
Rippel, J. Albert 1903-1904
Risdon, R. W. 1902-1911
Rising, Willaim Bradley, 1839-1910 1903-1905
Ritter, William Emerson, 1856-1944 1902-1906
River Improvement and Drainage Association of California 1903-1904, n.d.
Riverside Chamber of Commerce 1904-1905
Rix, Edwards Austin, 1855- 1904
Rixey, P. H. 1903, 1906
Robbins, Revel D. 1903-1906
Roberts, Arthur 1906
Roberts, Edward D., 1864- 1904-1905
Roberts, J. H. 1903, n.d.
Roberts, Martin R. 1905
Roberts, Thomas J. [1864?] 1902-1911
Robertson, John W. 1905-1906
Robinson, A. K. 1904-1906
Robinson, David 1906
Robinson, E. V. 1903
Robinson, Francis H. 1902-1903, n.d.
Robinson, James H. 1903
Robinson, Rosa L. S. 1903
Robinson, W. J. 1904-1905
Rockey, A. E. 1905
Rodgers, Luther 1905
Rodrigues, Julia Y. 1903, n.d.
Rogers, Orlando N. 1903
Rolley, George Thomas, 1874- 1902-1906
Rolph, James, 1869-1934 1932
Romeike, Henry 1902, 1906
Roncovieri, Alfred 1904-1906
Roney, Frank, 1841-1925 1902-1911
Roosevelt Boys' Club 1904-1906
Roosevelt Home Club 1905-1906
Roosevelt, Theodore, 1858-1919 1903-1912
Roosevelt Progressive Republican League 1912
Root, Elihu, 1845-1937 1905-1906
Root, Orville H. 1905
Rork, M. V. 1904, 1906
Rose, Thomas 1903
Rosenberg, T. H. B. 1902-1903
Rosencrantz, A. 1906
Rosenheim, Alfred Faist, 1859-1943 1905-1906
Rosenthal, Charles H. 1905, 1911
Rosenthal, Marcus 1903
Ross, George C., 1854- 1903-1906
Rossi, Mario A. 1906
Rossi, Peter De B. 1905-1906
Roth, Mrs. C. J. 1903
Rowe, H. D. 1903
Rowell, Charles, 1844-1912 1902-1906
Rowell, Chester Harvey, 1867-1948 1904, 1910
Rowell, Hubert N. 1903-1912, 1932
Rowell, Joseph Arthur 1893-1903
Rowell, Joseph Cummngs, 1853-1938 1903, 1905
Rowland, Ward B., ca. 1859- 1904-1905
Royce, C. C. 1905-1906
Roza, Jose 1902, 1904
Rubin, Mrs. J. 1902, 1906
Rucker, S. N. 1903
Ruddick, William J. 1903, 1905
Ruef, Abraham, 1864-1936 1902-1904
Ruggles, J. E. 1905
Rule, Fred K. 1902-1907, n.d.
Rulofson, A. C. 1904-1905
Rumble, George W. 1902-1906
Runckel, Chris 1911
Runyon, E. W. 1904-1905
Rush, Allan C. 1905
Rush, Benjamin Franklin, 1852- 1902-1905, n.d.
Rush, Rose A. 1906
Russ, Francis 1903-1905
Russ, Raymond 1903-1905
Russ, Robert R., 1870- 1906
Russell, Calvin L. 1903, 1906
Russell, George 1903
Russell, J. Harry 1906
Russell, James 1906
Rust, Richard C., 1855- 1904-1905
Rutherford, Charles B. 1902, 1904
Rutherford, David 1903-1912
Ryan, Daniel A. 1906
Ryan, Martin Aloysius 1902-1906
R Micellaneous, including: 1902-1912, 1929-1941, n.d.
Raab, H. C.
Radcliff, W. R.
Rader, William, 1862-1930
Ransdell, Joseph Eugene, 1858-
Reed, Anna Morrison
Reeder, William Augustus, 1849-1929
Requa, Isaac Lawrence, 1828-1905
Richmond, Terminal
Riordan, D. M.
Rixford, Emmet, 1865-1938
Robinson, Joseph Taylor, 1872-1937
Rodgers, Augustus F.
Roehrig, Frederick Louis, 1857-
Rolph, James, 1869-1934
Roosevelt Memorial Association
Rowe, E. E.
Russian Consulate, San Francisco
Rutherford, James
Sackett, George Lincoln, 1865- 1903-1906
Sacramento Bee 1902-1911, 1931
Sacramento Board of Trustees 1903-1904
Sacramento Chamber of Commerce 1904-1905
Sacramento City Board of Health 1904-1905
Sacramento County, County Clerk's Office 1905
Sacramento Federated Trades Council 1904-1905
Sacramento Mayor's Office 1903, 1906
Sacramento Society for Medical Improvement 1902, 1906
Sacramento Valley Development Association 1903-1906
Saint Andrews Society 1903
Saint John, Chauncey M. 1902-1906
St. Louis Louisiana Purchase Exposition, 1904 1902-1905
St. Louis Post Dispatch 1903-1904
St. Louis Public Library 1905
Salinger's 1912
Salmons, Frank A. 1904-1906
Salomon, Edward S. 1903
Salt Water Barrier Association 1931
Salvation Army 1902-1906
Sammel, Charles R. 1903-1906
Samuels, George 1902-1906
San Benito County Improvement Club 1904-1906
San Bernardino County District Attorney's Office 1904-1905
San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 1905-1906
Sanborn, H. M. 1903
Sanborn, John A. 1902-1905
Sanborn, M. E. 1902-1905
Sanders, Benjamin 1904-1905
Sanderson, Henry E. 1902-1905
San Diegan-Sun 1906
San Diego Chamber of Commerce 1903-1906, n.d.
San Diego County, Sheriff's Office 1903-1906
San Diego, Mayor's Office 1905-1906
San Diego Union 1904-1905, n.d.
Sands, John A. 1904
Sanford, J. A. 1905
Sanford, John Bunyan, 1869-1928 1902-1906
San Francisco Board of Police Commissioners 1903
San Francisco Board of Supervisors 1903-1905
San Francisco Board of Trade 1903-1906
San Francsico Call 1905
San Francisco Chamber of Commerce 1902-1912
San Francisco Children's Orphanage 1905-1906
San Francisco Chronicle 1932
San Francisco City and County Assessor 1903-1906
San Francisco Clearing House Association 1906
San Francisco Convention League 1911
San Francisco County Medical Society 1903-1911
San Francisco Dental Association 1905
San Francisco Department of Public Education 1903-1904
San Francisco Department of Public Health 1903
San Francisco District Attorney's Office 1904-1906
San Francisco Drug Clerk's Association 1905
San Francisco Examiner 1906, n.d.
San Francisco Mayor's Office 1903-1906
San Francisco Memorial Day Committee 1904-1905
San Francisco, Oakland and San Jose Railway 1906
San Francisco, Office of the Chief ofPolice 1903-1906
San Francisco, Office of Tax Collector 1906
San Francisco Real Estate Board 1905-1906
San Francisco Relief and Red Cross Funds, A Corporation 1906-1907
San Francisco Single Tax Society 1903
San Joaquin County District Attorney's Office 1904-1905
San Jose Chamber of Commerce 1903-1905
San Jose Mayor's Office 1906
San Leandro Relief Committee 1906
San Luis Obispo City Board of Trade 1903-1905
San Luis Obispo County Chamber of Commerce 1905-1906
San Luis Obispo County Board of Trade 1904-1905
San Luis Obispo County District Attorney's Office 1904-1905
San Mateo County, County Clerk's Office 1905-1906
San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 1906
San Miguel Improvement Club 1904
Santa Barbara County Chamber of Commerce 1905-1906
Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 1904-1906
Santa Clara County Fish and Game Protective Association 1903-1906
Santa Cruz Board of Trade 1904-1906
Santa Fe Day Celebration Committee 1904
Santa Rosa Mayor's Office 1906
Saratoga Improvement Association 1903-1906
Saunders, Arthur B. 1902-1905
Savage, William H., 1842- 1902-1905
Save the Redwoods League, Berkeley 1935
Sawtelle, E. W. 1905
Saylor, William H. 1903-1904
Sayre, Morton S. 1903-1906
Sbarboro, Andrea, 1839-1923 1902-1906
Scanlin, David 1904
Schack, Albert P. 1905-1906
Schotky, Andrew R. 1931
Scenic Display Company 1905
Schafer, A. W. 1902
Schaub, Theo. 1911
Schiller Festival Committee 1905
Schilling, Frank 1902-1905
Schilling, Hugo Karl, 1861-1931 1905
Schlamm, S. 1903-1905
Schlesinger, A. 1902-1905
Schnee, Gustave 1903
Schneider, Albert, 1863-1928 1904-1906
Schreiber, W. G. 1904-1905
Schroeder, S. B. 1906
Schultjann, Katie 1906
Schulze, Henry A. 1902-1906
Schutt, A. M. 1902-1903
Schwerin, R. P. 1905-1906
Scientific American 1903-1904
Scotchler, Joseph L. 1903-1905, n.d.
Scott, George W. 1902-1906
Scott, Henry Tiffany, 1846-1927 1904-1905
Scott, Irvine Murray, 1837-1903 1902-1903
Scott, J. Walter 1903-1906
Scott, Joseph, 1867-1951 1905
Scott and Van Arsdale Lumber Co. 1904, n.d.
Scoville, Mrs. John Jay 1903-1905
Scripps News Association 1902-1906
Scrivner, J. J. 1902-1905
Scudder, Hewlett 1903-1904
Scully, Everett G. 1906
Scupham, S. R. 1906
Searby, W. M. 1903-1904
Searl, Albert 1903-1905
Sears, Frank I. 1904, 1911
Seavey, Clyde Leroy, 1874-1943 1934
Seawell, James M. 1904-1906, n.d.
Seculovich, Peter T. 1902-1905
Seeley, C. B. 1905-1906
Seely, Emily 1903-1906
Seffens, Charles W. 1904
Segalas, J. P. 1903-1906
Selfridge, E. M. 1902-1905
Selleck, E. F. 1902-1905
Selvage, Thomas H., 1857- 1902-1906
Sempervirens Club of California 1903-1905
Serkin, Alice 1905
Serviss, Thomas Wilson 1902
Session, Frank S. 1902-1903
Sessions, H. A. 1906
Sessions, Kate O. 1902, n.d.
Seventh California Volunteers Association 1906
Sexton, John E. 1903-1906
Sexton, N. W. 1911-1912
Sexton, Warren 1902-1906
Shackelford, R. M. 1903-1906
Shaen, Jacob 1902-1905
Shafer, T. G. 1905
Shafter, William R. 1903-1904
Shainwald, Buckbee & Co. 1911-1912
Shamp, Hugh S. 1902-1903
Shankland, James H. 1904-1905
Shannon, S. J. 1902
Shannon, William Wigmore, 1858- 1902-1905
Sharp, Craigie 1903-1904
Sharp. James G. 1906
Shasta County Sheriff's Office 1904, n.d.
Shattuck, A. E. 1903-1906
Shaw, A. E. 1902-1903
Shaw, Albert D. 1903-1906
Shaw, David Augustus 1903
Shaw, G. W. 1904-1905
Shaw, Lucien, 1845-1933 1902-1906
Shaw, Victor E. 1902-1906
Shepard, J. H. 1904-1905
Sherman, Edwin Allen 1903-1906
Shepman, Walter F. 1903
Sheridan, Edwin Allen 1932
Sherman, Minna E. 1904
Sherman, Clay and Co. 1905-1906
Sherrott, F. A. 1903
Shields, Peter J., 1862- 1903
Shiloh Baptist Church, Sacramento 1903-1906
Shine, John H. 1902-1905
Shinn, A. L. 1905-1907
Shinn, Charles Howard, 1852-1924 1902-1911
Shinn, Howard H. 1902
Shinn, J. C. 1902-1911
Shinn, Millicent Washburn, 1858-1940 1902-1905, n.d.
Shipper, Sol. 1902-190[3]
Shirk, A. 1904
Shirley, Lillian E. 1903
Short, Frank Hamilton 1902
Short, Frank Hamilton, 1862-1920 1903-1911
Short, M. L. 1904-1905
Shortridge, Charles Morris, 1857- 1903-1906
Shortridge, Samuel Morean, 1861-1952 1902-1903
Shoup, Paul, 1874-1946 1903
Shuck, Oscar Tully 1902-1905
Shuey, Sarah I. 1903-1905, n.d.
Shumate, A. E. 1902-1905
Siegel, Harry 1902
Sievers, L. J. 1911-1912
Silberberg, Louis S. 1902
Silva, Antone 1906
Silver, Herman 1903-1905
Silver, Burdett and Company 1903-1906
Sime, Hugh T. 1903-1906
Simmons, George R. 1902-1906
Simon, Sieg L. 1903
Simpson, M. W. 1905
Simpson, W. J. 1905
Simpson, William 1903-1906
Simpson and Hack Fruit Company 1905
Singley, Lucy A. 1906
Siskiyou County, County Clerk 1906
Siskron, Charles Alfred 1903
Sivils, Emma M. 1903-1904
Skaggs, William H., 1861- 1905
Skillen, Ralph G. 1903, n.d.
Skinner, D. E. 1911
Skinner, George A. 1906
Slack, Charles William, 1858-1945 1902-1905
Slater, Herbert W. 1929
Slattery, James 1904-1905
Slaughter, E. 1905-1906
Slaven, James 1905-1906
Slemmons, S. A., 1842[?]- 1905
Slocombe, Samuel 1905
Sloss, Leon 1902-1906
Sloss, Louis, 1860- 1905-1906
Sloss, Marcus Cauffman, 1869- 1906
Smedberg, William Renwick, 1839- 1903-1904
Smith, Albert L. 1902-1904
Smith, Andrew D. 1903-1906
Smith, Charles B. 1902-1906
Smith, Charles R. 1904-1906, n.d.
Smith, Clayton K. 1902-1903
Smith, Edward J. 1903-1905
Smith, Francis Marion, 1846-1931 1902-1906
Smith, Frank 1904-1906
Smith, Fred Maltley, 1858- 1902-1903
Smith, George H. 1904-1906
Smith, George H. 1903-1905
Smith, Grace A. 1903-1906
Smith, H. G. 1902
Smith, H. S. 1911
Smith, H. T. 1903
Smith, Lucas F. 1903-1907
Smith, Mortimer 1903-1905
Smith, Richard Russell 1902-1903
Smith, S. E. 1903-1906
Smith, Samuel 1903-1905
Smith, Shelden C. 1904-1906
Smith, Stanley A. 1904-1905
Smith, Sylvester Clark, 1858-1913 1902-1906
Smith, W. E. 1902-1903
Smith, W. J. 1904-1905
Smith, W. O. 1907
Smythe, William Ellsworth, 1861-1922 1903-1906, n.d.
Sneath, George R. 1904-1905
Snedden, David S. 1904-1905
Snook, Charkles E., 1863- 1902-1906, 1911-1912
Snow and Freman 1904
Snyder, Jo. V., 1873- 1902-1905
Society of American Foresters 1931
Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals 1905-1906
Society of the Who's Who 1904
Solinsky, Frank J. 1902-1907
Sonntag, Charles 1902-1906
Sons of the American Revolution 1902-1906
Soule, C. 1904
Soule, Frank, 1845-1913 1903-1905
Southard, W.F. 1902
South Carolina Governor's Office 1906
South Dakota Governor 1903-1906
South California Dental Association 1903-1906
Southern California State Hospital, Patton 1903-1907
Southern California State Sunday School Association 1906
Southern Pacific Company 1902-1907, 1929
Southworth, M. A. 1902-1906
Spagnoli, D. B. 1904-1905
Spanish American Republican Club of Los Angeles County 1902
Spaulding, Nathan Weston, 1829- 1903
Spear, Charles H. 1903-1906
Spear, Joseph S. 1902-1905
Spelling, T. Carl 1903
Spencer, George W. 1905
Spillman, William Jasper, 1863-1931 1905-1906
Spreckels, Adolph Bernard, 1857-1924 1903-1906, n.d.
Spreckels, John Diedrich, 1853-1921 1903-1906, n.d.
Spreckels, Richard 1902-1903
Springer, Isaac 1902-1903
Sproul, Jo. D. 1902-1903
Spruance, J. C. 1903
Spurgeon, Felix 1903
Staake, William Heaton 1905-1906
Stafford, W. V. 1902-1906
Stahl, John W. 1906
Standing, Thomas 1905
Standley, T. E. 1904
Stanley, Charles T. 1902-1906
Stanley, George A. 1902
Stansbury, O. 1903-1905
Stansell, Fred R., 1862- 1902-1904
Stanton, J. B. 1903
Stanton, Philip Ackley, 1868- 1903-1907
Stanton, William J. 1903
Star Monthly 1905
Startin, Thomas 1903-1906
State Federation of Citizens Alliance 1904
State Water Plan Association 1933
Steadman, Montague Bryant, 1868- 1902-1905
Steam Engineers' Club 1902
Stearns, Robert Edwards Carter, 1827-1909 1902-1906
Steele, W. C. 1903-1905
Steere, Henry 1904-1906
Steffens, Joseph 1902-1903
Stein, A. J. 1902-1905
Stempel, Henry J. 1902-1911
Stent, Ernest A. 1905-1906
Stephens, Edward C., 1870?- 1904
Stephens, Henry Morse, 1857-1919 1903-1906
Stephens, J. A. 1904
Stephens, John Hall, 1847-1924 1905-1906
Stephens, William Denison, 1859-1944 1904
Steppacher, Jacob 1902-1905
Stern Fred M. 1902
Stern, Sigmund 1902-1904
Stetson, John Walter, 1871-1919? 1903-1906, n.d.
Steude, Paul H. 1903-1905
Stevens, Amos 1903
Stevens, John F. 1904
Steves, J. H. 1905-1906
Stewart, Fred L. 1903, n.d.
Stewart, Gwendolyn 1903-1904
Stewart, H. B. 1902-1903
Stiles, Harvey C. 1905
Stiles, Mrs. 1904
Still, W. E. 1902
Stilwell, Charles W. 1903-1905
Stimpson, G. W. 1902-1904
Stine, J. H. 1904-1906
Stockton, R. L. 1905-1906
Stockton Chamber of Commerce 1903-1910
Stockton Mail Company 1903-1906
Stockton Mayor's Office 1904-1906
Stockton Record 1932
Stockton State Hospital 1903-1905
Stockton State Hospital Employee's Union No. 10492 1903
Stone and Youngberg, San Francisco 1933
Stone, Frank 1906
Stone, George 1902-1906
Stone, Leonard 1905-1911
Stone, W. W. 1906
Stoney, Donzel 1905
Storer, Frank 1903-1905
Storey, Thomas Andrew, 1875-1943 1902-1907, 1935
Stow, Harry P. 1903-1904
Stoe, Vanderlynn 1903-1905
Stowell, Agnes 1904, n.d.
Stratton, Frederick Smith, 1859-1915 1902-1912
Stratton, John 1903
Stratton and Kaufman 1906
Straub, E. 1902
Street, Walter E. 1902-1906
Strickland, Wilford R. 1903
Strine, John Harvey 1903-1905
Strobridge, Edward Keating, 1869-1946 1903-1905, n.d.
Strong, G.W. 1904-1905
Strohmeyer, Henry A. 1904
Strong, Wallace 1902-1906
Sullivan, Margaret A. 1905-1906
Susman, Leo H. 1903-1906
Sutliffe, E. C. 1903-1904
Sutton, James 1903-1905
Swain, R. M. 1905-1906
Swan, Burt H. 1902-1905
Swanton, F. W. 1905-1906
Swasey, Frank M. 1903-1905
Swayzee, Frank C. 1902
Swedish-American Republican Club 1903-1905
Sweeney, WIlliam 1904
Sweeny, Edward 1904-1905, n.d.
Swett, Frank Tracy, 1869-1969 1905-1906
Swett, John, 1830-1913 1904-1906
Swett, Otis L. 1902-1903
Swift, John P. 1902-1903
Swift, Mary Wood 1903-1906
Swigart, B. Frank 1906
Swinnerton, S. M. 1906
Swisler, Frank Jameson, 1847- 1903-1907
S Miscellaneous (Saa-Ste), including: 1902-1912, 1929-1937, 1958, n.d.
Salt Lake Herald
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
San Dimas Citrus Union
San Francisco Art Association
San Francisco Board of Fire Commissioners
San Francisco Fly Casting Club
San Francisco Park Commissioners
San Mateo County District Attorney's Office
Sanders, F. L.
Santa Ana Chamber of Commerce
Sargeant, Bradley Vernum, 1863-
Scott, Winifred
Scripps, Ellen Browning
Scripps, F. T.
Searls, Fred, 1854-
Seawell, Emmet, 1862-1939
Sedgwick, Ellery, 1872-
Seligman, Edwin Robert Anderson, 1861-
Sesnon, William Thomas, 1860-1929
Sessions, Edward C.
Setchwell, William Albert, 1864-1943
Severance, Fred V.
Shaw, Albert, 1857-1947
Sheldon, Addison Erwin, 1831-1917
Shields, G.O., 1846-1925
Silent, Charles, 1843-1919
Sill, George W.
Simons, Seward Adams
Singer, Isidor, 1859-1939
Smith, Frank H.
Smith, Julius Paul
Smith, S. H.
Sonoma County District Attorney's Office
Sonoma County, California Board of Trade
Stabler, H. P.
Stanford, Jane Lathrop, 1825-1905
Steffens, Lincoln, 1866-1936
Stevengot, Fred G.
Stewart, Humphrey John, 1856-1932
Stewart, William Morris, 1827-1909
S Miscellaneous (Sto-Sui), including: 1902-1911, 1932, n.d.
Storke, Charles Albert, 1847-
Storms, William H.
Stratton, George Malcolm, 1865-1957
Stratton, James Thomas, 1830-1903
Strohl, Louis, 1869-
Sunset Magazine
Surface, J.W.
Sutherland, W.A.
Sutro, Alfred, 1869-1945
Swallow, C.H.
T. J. Neilan Co. 1911
Tacoma, Washington Chamber of Commerce and Board of Trade 1906
Taft, Frank W. 1904-1906
Taft, William Howard, 1857-1930 1906-1907
Taggart, Grant I. 1902-1912
Taggart, Harold F[rancis] 1934
Tamalpais National Park Association 1903-1904
Tappan, Robert B. 1902-1906
Tappan, R. B. 1901-1902
Tarpey, Michael Francis, 1848-1925 1904
Tatterson, George W. 1904-1906
Taussig, Rudolph Julius, 1861-1922 1902-1906
Tavenier, C. H. 1906
Taylor, A. Miles 1902-1906
Taylor, Charles H. 1903-1906
Taylor, Charles L. 1903-1906
Taylor, Edward Robeson, 1838-1923 1903-1905
Taylor, Felton 1903-1904
Taylor, Frederick W[illiam], 1869- 1933
Taylor, H. H. 1903-1905
Taylor, James G. 1905-1906
Taylor, L. H. 1905
Taylor, Oscar N. 1902-1906
Taylor, R. S. 1902-1906
Taylor, Samuel J. 1904-1906
Taylor, W. J. 1902-1905
Teal, Joseph N. 1911-1912
Tehema County Agricultural Association 1904
Telfair, William 1906
Templeton, Louise 1903-1904
Templeton, T. A. 1905-1906
Terry, J. E. 1903-1907
Texas Governor's Office 1903-1906
Thaler, C. H. 1905
Thayer, A. A. 1906
Thayer, Philip R. 1904
Theall, Susan 1904
Theisen, S. Joseph 1905
Thelan, Max, 1880- 1911-1912
Thomas, Albert 1903
Thomas, Charles W. 1903-1904
Thomas, Frank J. 1904
Thomas, J. C. 1906
Thomas, J. H. 1902-1906
Thomas, R. K. 1902
Thomas Shayne & Co. 1905
Thomas, W. D. 1905, n.d.
Thomas, WIlliam, 1853- 1903-1906
Thomas Jefferson Memorial Association 1903
Thompson, Anna F. 1902
Thompson, H. A. 1902-1906
Thompson, J. C. 1906
Thompson, Newton Warner, 1865- 1904-1907
Thorne, Walter S. 1903-1905
Thorpe, Lewis Sanborn 1903-1905
Thorpe, W. B. 1902-1904
Tibbits, James Halar 1906
Tiedemann, T. J. A. 1905-1906
Tilden, Charles Lee, 1857- 1903-1904
Tilden, Douglas, 1860-1935 1905
Tillotson, W. D. 1902-1905
Timberman 1912
Titus, Lydia T. 1906
Tobias, H. J. 1902-1904
Tobin, Henry 1905-1906
Tobin, John W. 1906
Todd, H. H., 1838- 1902-1903
Tonkin, H. 1902-1903
Topham, Gertrude 1902-1904
Torrey, Clare Morse 1912
Towne, Gladys F. 1904
Towne, Percy E. 1903-1906
Trans-Continental Exchange Scripp Bureau 1902-1903
Trans-Mississippi Commercial Congress 1903-1906
Transue, Jacob P., 1866- 1905
Trask, Alice M. 1903-1904
Travelers Insurance Company 1903-1905
Travers, James W. 1902
Treadwell, A. B. 1903
Treadwell, Edward Francis, 1875- 1903-1906
Treadwell, J. Willway 1904
Treadwell, W. B. 1903-1905
Trentini, Francisco 1905
Trevor, Henry 1902-1903
Trinity County, County Clerk's Office 1904-1905
Tripp, H. L. 1904-1906
Tripp, Howard C. 1903-1904
Tuffree, J. K. 1903
Tulare Board of Trade 1903
Tripp, R. M. 1902
Trawbridge, George T. 1902-1906
Troy, Edward P. E. 1903-1905
True, Alfred Charles, 1853-1929 1902-1904
Truesdell, Weston P. 1902
Truman, A. B. 1903-1904
Truman, I. J. 1903-1904
Tucker, E. H. 1906
Tulare County Sheriff's Office 1903-1904
Tuohy, John 1903-1906
Turner, F. C. 1903-1911
Turner, George W. 1903-1904
Turner, J. E. 1906
Turner, Robert E. 1903
Turrill, Charles Beebe 1903-1906, n.d.
Tuttle, F. P. 1902-1906
Tuttle, Hiram D. 1903-1905
Tveitmore, Olaf A. 1905-1906
Twogood, E. G. 1902-1907
Tyrrel, J. 1903-1906
Tyrrell, John R., 1868- 1902-1906
Tyson, Robert J. 1902-1906
T Miscellaneous (Ta-Thag), including: 1902-1912, n.d.
Tamalpais Conservation Club
Taylor, B.
Taylor, E. K.
Tennis, William E.
Thelan, Fanny J. M. Bayrhoffer
T Miscellaneous (Thom-Tz), including: 1902-1911, 1929-1933, n.d.
Thomas, F. F.
Thomas, William Robert, 1842-
Thompson, Ezra
Thompson, Thomas Hinckley, 1841-1915
Tibbot, J. W.
Tickell, Alfred H.
Titus, Harry L.
Torrey, A. W.
Trask, D. K.
Tresslar, Vivian
Troutt, James Morris, 1847-
Truman, Ben C.
Turpin, F. Blair
Uhl, Adolph 1903-1906, 1932
Ulm, N. A. 1904-1905, n.d.
Unangst, E. P. 1905-1906
Union League Club, Los Angeles 1902-1906
Union League, San Francisco 1903, 1931
United Charities of America 1905-1906
United Daughters of the Confederacy 1905
United Railroads of San Francisco 1906
United Spanish War Veterans, Department of California 1905-1912
United States Adjutant General's Office 1903-1904, n.d.
United States Army, Pacific Division 1906
United States Attorney General 1903-1905
United States Bureau of the Census 1903-1906
United States Bureau of Immigration 1903
United States Bureau of Plant Industry 1905-1906
United States Bureau of Standards 1904-1906
United States Consulate, Bahia, Brazil 1904-1905
United States Department of Agriculture 1929
United States Department of the Interior 1903-1904
United States Embassy, Mexico 1903-1904
United States Federal Emergency Administration of Public Works 1934
United States Fidelity and Guaranty Company 1904-1905
United States Forest Service 1911, 1929-1931
United States Geological Survey 1903-1912
United States Inland Waterways Commission 1908
United States Navy Department 1903-1906
United States Navy Yard, Mare Island 1906
United States Post Office, Los Angeles 1906
United States Post Office, Oakland 1905-1906
United States Secretary of the Treasury 1941
United States Superintendent of Indian Schools 1906
United States Investor 1903
United States Post Card Company 1905
United States Restaurant Co. 1905-1906
United States Standard Voting Machine Co. 1903-1904
University of California, Alumni Association 1905, 1910
University of California, Alumni Commissioned Officers Association 1902-1903
University of California, Berkeley 1933
University of California, Berkeley, Graduate Division 1938
University of California, San Francisco 1904-1906
University of California, President's Office 1934
University of California, University Press 1903-1906
University of California, Regents 1902-1904 Sept.
University of California, Regents 1904 Oct.-1911
University Publishing Company 1905
Upham, Isaac 1902-1906
Upton, A. H. 1903-1905
Upton, Harriet Taylor 1904-1905
Uren, Milton T., 1879- 1911
Uridge, William G. 1903-1904
Ustick, L. 1904-1905
Utah, Governor of 1903-1906
U Miscellaneous, including: 1893-1912, n.d.
Udell, Alva
U.S. Post Office Department
U.S. Steamboat Inspection Service
U.S. Treasury Department
University Club
Vail, Walter L. 1903-1904
Valentine, L. H. 1902-1906
Van Arsdale, W. W. 1903-1906
Van Dorn Iron Works Co. 1906
Van Duyne, Ede M. 1903-1906
Van Fleet, William Cary, 1852-1923 1904-1906
Van Horn, H. B. 1902-1903
Van Isschot, C. A. 1904
Van Luven, Charles F. 1902
Van Mater, A. L. 1911
Van Wormer, Wilcox and Co. 1903-1904
Vandegrift, Hortense L. 1905-1906
Vaughn, Agra B. 1904-1905
Vaughn, Calvin F. 1905
Vawter, E. J. 1903-1906
Veale, R. R., 1864-1937 1902-1906, n.d.
Vedder, William H. 1904-1905
Vega, Celso 1905-1906
Veitch, W. T. 1906
Ventura County District Attorney 1905-1906
Vermont, Governor of 1903-1905
Vernon, George R. 1906
Veterans Association of Northern California 1903-1905
Veterans' Home of California, Yountville 1902-1906
Virden, W. H. 1902-1906
Virginia, Governor of 1904-1906
Vogelreiter, Charles 1905-1906
Vogelsang, Alexander Theodore, 1861-1930 1903-1904
Vollmer, August, 1876-1955 1932
Von Rhein Real Estate Co. 1906-1912
Von Werthern, Joseph 1902-1905
Voorheis, E. C. 1903-1906
Voorsanger, Jacob, 1852-1908 1903-1905, n.d.
Vose, R. C. 1906-1907
Voyle, Joseph 1904
V Miscellaneous, including: 1902-1906, 1929
Van Dyke, William Martin, 1858-
Van Ness, Thomas Casey, 1847-
Veteran Volunteer Fireman's Association of California
Vogdes, Anthony Wayne, 1843-
Vogel, Mel, 1848-
Von Schmidt, A. W.
W. A. Booke and Son 1902-1903
Wade, C. F. 1905
Wade, E. E. 1905-1911
Wagner, Carrie 1903, n.d.
Wagner, Harr, 1857-1936 1903-1904
Wahl, J. A. 1905
Waite, Henry De H. 1903-1906
Waite, Henry T. 1903-1904
Waite, Lenora 1904
Waite, Merton Benway, 1865-1945 1906
Waite, Thomas 1903-1906
Wakefield, W. Francis B. 1902
Walcott, Earle Ashley, 1859-1931 1902-1912
Walker, George Stewart, 1874- 1902-1904
Walker, Henry 1903
Walker, J. M. 1906
Walker, Wilber 1902-1910
Walter, James H. 1905
Walter, T. B. 1905
Walla Walla Daily Union 1904-1905
Waller, Julian L. 1902-1904
Walling, J. M. 1904-1906
Walling, William H. 1903
Wallrath, M. 1904
Walpert, Lillie M. 1902
Walrath, E. B. 1906
Walsh, J. W. 1903-1907, n.d.
Walsh, Philip Michael, 1870- 1902-1904, n.d.
Walsh, Thomas F. 1904
Walthall, J. M. 1904
Walton, Charles S. 1902
Walton, J. G. 1903-1906
Wanamaker, John 1903-1904
Wangenheim, E. S. 1903-1911
Wankowski, Robert, 1874- 1903-1906
Ward, A. R. 1906
Ward, George H. 1902
Ward, Joseph R. C. 1906-1907
Ward, Martin Luther, 1850- 1902-1907, n.d.
Ward, R. T. 1902-1905
Ware, John H. 1903-1905
Warfield, George H. 1902-1906
Warfield, R. H. 1902-1905
Warford, James H. Dum 1905-1906
Waring, Robert A. 1903-1904
Warner, Edgar M. 1903-1905
Warren, E. A. 1902-1906
Washburn, C. E. 1902-1905, n.d.
Washburn, George E. 1903
Washburn, William Johnson, 1852- 1905-1906
Washburne, L. A. 1903-1905
Washington, Governor's Office 1904-1906
Wasson, John 1902-1906, n.d.
Waste, William Harrison, 1868-1940 1902-1906, 1931
Waterland, Mrs. 1902
Waterman, Aug. 1902, n.d.
Waterman, Sylvanus Dexter, 1842- 1902-1906
Waters, R. J. 1905
Watkins, Carleton Emmons, 1829-1916 1903-1906
Watkinson, J. H. T. 1905-1906
Watson, John E. 1903-1906
Watson, Samuel E. 1904
Watson, W. J. 1906
Watson, Warren M. 1902-1906
Waymire, James Andrew, 1842-1910 1902-1906
W. B. McGerry & Co. 1904-1911
W. D. Brown and Co. 1905-1906
Weatherred, Edyth Tozier 1906
Webb, Frank Elbridge 1903-1911
Weber, F. C. 1906-1907
Webster, F. A. 1904-1906
Webster, L. R. 1902-1905
Webster, R. H. 1902-1905
Weeks, George F. 1903
Weilbye, W. H. 1903-1912
Weile, Charles 1903-1906
Weinstock, Harris, 1854-1922 1903-1906
Welch, B. H. 1902-190[?]
Welch, Henry T. 1903-1905
Welch, J. R. 1902-1907
Welch, Walter R. 1906
Weldt, D. W. 1903-1904
Weller, James C. 1906
Wells, Arthur George, 1861-1932 1906
Wells, John James, 1867- 1904-1905
Wells, William Sewall 1903-1906, n.d.
Wenatchee Commercial Club, Inc. 1906
Wendell, Emma G. 1902
Wendell, Matilda K. 1904-1906
Wendell, Thomas 1902-1903
Wendt, Charles William, 1844-1931 1930
Wenham, C. F. 1911
Wentz, Walter V. 1907
Wescheke, Emil 1902-1903
Western Homeseeker 1905-1906
Western Union Telegraph Company 1903-1906, n.d.
West of Castro Club 1905
West, J. H. 1905-1906
West Oakland Home 1903-1907
West Virginia, Governor of 1903-1906
West, Z. B. 1902-1904
Wetmore, Charles A. 1905-1911
Wetmore, Clarence J., 1851-1936 1902
Wetzel, Sigmund L. 1903-1906
Weyland, Ernest 1904-1906
Wharton, J. R. 1903
Wheelan, Fairfax Henry, 1856-1915 1903-1907
Wheeler, Benjamin Ide, 1854-1927 1902-1907
Wheeler, Charles Stetson, 1863-1923 1904-1906
Wheeler, Fred F. 1903
Wheeler, W. T. 1906
Wheelock, D. W. 1905
Whelan, W. H. 1903-1912
Whittier State School, California 1902-1906
Whipp, George E. 1903-1905
Whitaker, C. N. 1903-1904
White, G. W. 1903-1906
White, George A., 1904-1906
White, H. K., 1829?- 1903-1906
White, J. S. 1902-1904
Whites, Laura L. 1903-1906, n.d.
White, William J. 1903, n.d.
Whitefield, R. E. 1903-1905, n.d.
Whitehead and Hoag Co. 1902
Whiting, S. K. 1904-1905
Whitmore, R. K. 1905-1906
Whitmore, Welles 1903-1905
Whittemore, D. H. 1902-1904
Whitton, A. K. 1904-1906
Wibel, H.J. 1904
Wickson, Edward James, 1848-1923 1903-1906
Wiel, Samuel Charles, 1878- 1912
Wieneke, Robert 1903-1904
Wiggins, Frank, 1849-1924 1902-1910
Wilcox, Mitton Charles, 1853- 1902-1907
Wilcox, W. J. 1903-1904
Wilder, Frances Eustis (Donner), 1840-1921 1904, n.d.
Wilds, John A. 1903-1904
Wiley, J. W. 1904-1906
Wiley, M. B., 1846[?]- 1903
Wiley, Mrs. Stephen L. 1905-1906
Wilhoit, Roley Early, 1830-1922 1903-1905
Wilkins, James H. 1903-1905
Willard, Charles Dwight 1903-1905
Willets, Gilson 1904-1906
William, Brother 1902-1905
Williams, Edward, 1869[?]- 1903-1904
Williams, Edward W. 1903-1906
Williams, Eswin Sidney 1903-1905
Williams, Harry G. 1904-1906
Williams, J. H. 1902-1903, 1905- 1906
Williams, J. N. 1906
Williams, John 1902-1905
Williams, John T. 1903-1906
Williams, R. P. 1902-1906
Williams, R. Y. 1904-1905
Williams, Thomas H. 1902-1907
Williams, T. T. 1902-1905
Williams & Surryhne Real Estate 1911
Williamson, J. C. 1903-1905
Williamson, Willard Forsythe, 1872- 1903-1904
Willis, E. B. 1903-1904
Willis, Henry Montague, 1871- 1904
Wills, J. T. 1903-1904
Wills, William Le Moyne 1903-1906
Willson, W. H. 1905-1912
Wilson, A. Hing 1904-1905
Wilson, Alfred M. 1910
Wilson, Clarence C. 1902
Wilson, Ed. R. 1902-1911
Wilson, Emmet H. 1906
Wilson, Frank M. 1905-1906
Wilson, H. B. 1903-1907, n.d.
Wilson, Horace, 1843-1927 1906
Wilson, J. W. 1902
Wilson, James, 1835-1920 1903-1906
Wilson, James K. 1902-1906, n.d.
Wilson, John 1904-1906
Wilson, John C. 1903-1905
Wilson, Marion S. 1903-1906
Wilson, Posey L. 1905-1906
Wilson, T. J. 1904-1906
Wimmer, George 1904-1905
Winder, A. Heber 1932
Windsor, Lorraine 1903
Wines, C. L. 1902-1903
Winterer, Edward 1906
Winsell, E. A. 1905-1906
Winslow, Sarah L. 1906
Wirsching, R. E. 1903-1905
Wisconsin Free Library Commission 1903-1904
Wisconsin, Governor of 1903-1906
Wisdom, Frank 1905
Wiseman, Wulff, & Wolf 1902-1903
Wismer, F. W. 1905
Witherbee, W. L. 1902-1905
Witherow, S. N. 1904-1906
Withington, David Little, 1854-1919 1902-1905
Witter, George Franklin, 1863- 1903-1904
Wolf, Julius J. 1903-1904
Wolf, Edward I., 1860- 1902-1906
Wolfe, Edwin D. 1904-1905
Wollitz, Ernest A. 1904
Woman's Christian Temperance Union 1903-1906
Woman's City Club of Los Angeles n.d.
Woman's Council 1904
Woman's Improvement Club of Woodland 1903
Woman's Relief Corps Home Association 1903-1906
Woode, C. L. 1904-1907
Wood, F. L. 1903-1904
Wood, W. S. 1904-1905
Wood, Will Christopher, 1880-1939 1932
Woodcock, Fidella G. 1903
Woodmen of the World 1906
Woods, Belle 1903
Woods, Samuel Davis, 1845-1915 1903
Woodward, Edward F., 1852- 1902-1906
Woodward, Edwin W. 1902-1903
Woodward, Thomas P. 1902-1904
Woodworth, Marshall B., 1874- 1902-1905
Woolsey, Elliott H. 1903-1905
Woolsey, Katherine 1905
Wooster, E. M. 1903-1906
Wooten, Frank B. 1903-1905
Wootten, Joseph B. 1904-1905
Works, John Downey, 1847-1928 1903-1912
World (The) 1904-1906
World Book Company 1906
Worsham, E. L. 1911-1912
Wright, Allen G. 1905
Wright, Benjamin C. 1903-1906, n.d.
Wright, Eli 1903-1904
Wright, Emily V. 1904-1905
Wright, Isaac 1904-1906
Wright, Leroy A., 1863-1944 1902-1906
Wright, S. B. 1905
Wright, W. S. 1904-1906
Wright & Lukens 1903
Wycoff, S. N. 1903-1906
Wyman, Walter, 1848-1911 1903, n.d.
Wyndham, Arthur C. 1902-1905
Wynn, William Joseph, 1860-1935 1903-1905
Wyoming, Governor of 1905-1906
Wythe, J. H. 1902-1906
Wythe, Margaret 1905
W Miscellaneous, including: 1902-1912, 1931-1935, n.d.
Wack, Henry Wellington, 1869-1954
Wadsworth, James Wolcott, 1846-1926
Wagner, Theodore
Waldo, George Ernest, 1851-1942
Walker, Guy Morrison, 1870-
Wangenheim, Julius, 1866-1942
Ware, Allison, 1880-
Warner, William, 1840-1916
Washburn Bros., Wawona California
Washington Secretary of State
Washington State Mining Association
Watt, Rolla Vernon, 1857-1926
Wehe, Frank R.
Welch, Richard Joseph, 1869-1949
Wells, Asa R.
Wells Fargo and Company
Welsh, Herbert, 1851-1941
Western Pacific Railway Company
Whalley, Thomas W.
White, Clinton L.
White, Edward
White, John D.
Whiting, Edward F.
Widney, Robert M., 1929?
Wilbur, Curtis Dwight, 1867-1954
Willcott, George Beal, 1859-
Williams, Abram Pease, 1832-1911
Windrem, Lee A.
Winship, Albert Edward, 1845-1933
Winton Motor Carriage Co.
Winsom, Albert Graves, 1858-
Withrow, W. Almond
Witter, Wllis G.
Woodruff, Clinton Rogers, 1868-
Woodward, Benjamin Duryea, 1868-1948
Woodworth, Charles William, 1865-1940
Works, Lewis Reed, 1869-
Wyatt, M. O.
Yale, Charles Gregory 1903-1905
Yale, Frank W. 1903-1906
Yale, L. B. 1902, n.d.
Yorke, Peter Christopher, 1864-1925 1903-1905
Yosemite Valley and Mariposa Tree Grove Board of Commissioners 1903-1904
Yosemite Valley and Mariposa Big Tree Grove, Guardian's Office 1906
Young, A. B. 1906
Young, [Clement Calhoun], 1869-1947 1932
Young, Daniel R. 1902-1906
Young, Frank C., 1857[?]- 1905
Young, John Philip, 1849-1921 1903-1905, n.d.
Young Men's Christian Association, Oakland 1905
Young Men's Christian Association, Sacramento 1903-1905
Young Men's Republican League 1902
Younger, Ed 1903
Youngworth, Leo V. 1902-1903
Yuba County Board of Supervisors 1903-1905
Yuba County District Attorney's Office 1904
Y-Z Miscellaneous, including: 1900-1906
York, John Marvin, 1878-
Yosemite Valley Railroad Company
Yreka Board of Trustees
Zaragoza Club
Zumwalt, A. J.
Zion, Edwin Ray, 1870- 1905
Anonymous and Unidentifiable Letters 1900-1912, 1923-1941, n.d.
Other Letters, 1902-1934, n.d.
Invitations 1902-1905, 1929-1934
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates 1902-1906, n.d.
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Freeman, Charles 1904-1906, n.d.
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Guental, George, Jr. 1904-1906
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Jordan, J. W. 1904
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Lundahl, C. B. 1903-1905, n.d.
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Mariager, Mrs. 1904
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Mckean, Joseph 1903-1906
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Morgan, Mrs. Naomi 1906
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Otto, John 1902-1903, n.d.
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Ryerson, Joseph G. 1903, 1906
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Schaeffer, Heinrich 1904, n.d.
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Anonymous 1903-1906
Letters, Cranks, and Insane Asylum Inmates - Anonymous and Undated n.d.
Subseries 1.2: Outgoing Letters, 1871-1941, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Outgoing Letters 1902 April-Nov. 10
Outgoing Letters 1902 Nov. 10-1903 Jan. 10
Outgoing Letters 1903 Jan. 11-Feb. 4
Outgoing Letters 1903 Feb. 5-28
Outgoing Letters 1903 Mar. 1-21
Outgoing Letters 1903 Mar. 22-Apr. 7
Outgoing Letters 1903 Apr. 9-May 3
Outgoing Letters 1903 May 4-June 25
Outgoing Letters 1903 June-July 31
Outgoing Letters 1903 Aug. 1-Sept. 22
Outgoing Letters 1903 Sept. 23-Nov. 9
Outgoing Letters 1903 Nov. 10-?
Outgoing Letters 1904 Jan.-Feb. 17
Outgoing Letters 1904 Feb. 18-April 6
Outgoing Letters 1904 April 7-May 31
Outgoing Letters 1904 June 1-Aug. 22
Outgoing Letters 1904 Aug. 23-Oct. 31
Outgoing Letters 1904 Nov.1-Dec. 12
Outgoing Letters 1904 Dec. 13-1905 Jan. 27
Outgoing Letters 1905 Jan. 28-Mar. 12
Outgoing Letters 1905 Mar. 13-April 17
Outgoing Letters 1905, April 18-June 7
Outgoing Letters 1905 June 8-Aug. 14
Outgoing Letters 1905 Aug. 15-Oct. 6
Outgoing Letters 1905 Oct. 7-Nov. 30
Outgoing Letters 1905 Dec.1-1906 Jan. 18
Outgoing Letters 1906 Jan. 19-Mar. 6
Outgoing Letters 1906 Mar. 7-Apr. 20
Outgoing Letters 1906 Apr. 21-May 4
Outgoing Letters 1906 May 5-June 9
Outgoing Letters 1906 Jun. 10-Jul. 18
Outgoing Letters 1906 July 19-Sept. 20
Outgoing Letters 1906 Sept. 21-Nov. 30
Outgoing Letters 1906 Dec. 1-1911 July
Outgoing Letters 1911 Aug.-1941, n.d.
Letterbook, "Kopierbuch" 1882-1884
Letterbook 1893-1894
Letterbook, Vol. I 1890, 1897 Oct. 18-Nov. 1
Letterbook, Vol. 2 1897 Nov. 1-17
Letterbook, Vol. III 1897 Nov. 17-29
Letterbook 1897 Dec. 4-6
Series 2: Biographical Materials, 1890-1904, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Autograph Card [1903]
Biographical Statements 1903-1904
Enoch Homer Pardee, Condolences 1896
Enoch Homer Pardee, Domestic Conflict 1896
Enoch Homer Pardee, Files Index n.d.
Enoch Homer Pardee, Property 1890-1891
Enoch Homer Pardee, Will 1896
Enoch Homer Pardee, Will, Newspaper Clipping 1896
Index n.d.
Miscellaneous 1897-1904, n.d.
Portrait Engraving Plate [1904]
Series 3: Earthquake File, 1871-1908, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Aid for San Francisco 1906 Apr. 18-Dec. 31, n.d.
Aid for San Francisco, Chain Letter 1906
Aid Offer Index 1906
Announcements and Signs 1906, n.d.
Correspondence, Earthquake Settlements 1906
Employment Needed List n.d.
Employment Requests 1906
Files Index, Correspondence, Cash Aid 1906
Legislative Actions 1906, n.d.
Legislative Committees in Joint Session 1871, 1906
Miscellaneous 1906, n.d.
Newspaper Clippings 1906
Newspaper Clippings, Pardee as "Weak Brother" 1906
Newspaper Clippings, Special Session 1906
Newspaper Supplement, San Francisco Panorama 1906
Passes to San Francisco 1906 April 18-24,
Passes to San Francisco, Requests 1906 April 18-30
Petitions against Removing State Troops from San Francisco 1906
Receipts from Relief Fund, Miscellaneous 1906-1908
Receipts from Relief Fund, Philadelphia Fund 1906-1907
Relief Fund Administration, Cash Available Lists 1906, n.d.
Relief Fund Administration, Checks, Drafts, and Cash Lists 1906, n.d.
Relief Fund Administration, Correspondence 1906
Relief Fund Administration, Drafts in Favor of James D. Phelan Lists 1906
Relief Fund Administration, Offers of Accommodation Lists 1906
Relief Fund Administration, Offers of Service Lists 1906
Relief Fund Administration, Supplies Available Lists 1906
Relief Fund Receipt Books, Money Reported Available 1906
Relief Fund Receipt Books 1906
Relief Station #201, Haight and Cole Streets 1906, n.d.
Report of Relief Measures 1906
Reports 1906, n.d.
Report of the Committee of Municipal Buildings 1906
Requests for Information about San Francisco Residents 1906
Requisitions for Relief Rations 1906, n.d.
Speeches and Articles [1906]
Series 4: Appointment Application File, 1886 - 1911.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Appointment Index 1902-1903
Appointments to be Made, List 1901-1902
Abell, C.L. 1903
Abrahams, Frank 1902-1903
Adams, Charles H. 1902-1903
Adock, Robert J. 1905
Aguirre, Martin G. 1903
Alden, Stephen 1905
Alexander, James M. 1903-1904
Alexander, Jas. A. 1904-1905
Alexander, Jas. A., Petitions 1904, n.d.
Allen, F. E. 1902-1903
Allen, Matthew T. 1904-1905
Allen, Sam I. 1902-1903
Alpers, Charles 1903, 1906
Ames, P. W. 1906
Anderson, George 1905
Anderson, Winslow 1902-1903, n.d.
Andrews, Nora B. 1903
Andrews, Thomas 1902-1903
Angeli, G. 1902-1903
Angelo, Harry J. 1903-1904
Apsey, J. E. 1905, n.d.
Archer, E. H. 1903, n.d.
Archibald, S. C. 1902
Arnold, C. E. 1903
Atherton, A. W. 1902-1903
Atkinson, T. E. 1903, 1906
Aubury, Lewis E. 1903, 1905
A Miscellaneous 1902-1905
Babb, Frank 1903
Bair, E. L. 1903
Baird, F. G. 1903, 1906
Baker, S. J. 1903, n.d.
Ball, Byron 1904-1905
Bane, A. C. 1903
Bangham, Newton S. 1902-1903, n.d.
Barcar, Raleigh 1903
Barham, J. A. 1904
Barker, A. M. 1904-1905
Barnard, T. H. 1903
Barnes, Grace Seamans 1902-1904, n.d.
Barnum, Fred 1906
Barrett, E. H. 1902-1903
Battles, Luke 1903
Baxter, Elmer M. 1903
Baxter, James 1902-1903
Beam, D. M. 1902
Belcher, Edward A. 1903-1906
Belding, C. C. 1902
Bell, Andrew J. 1903
Bell, James Henry 1904, n.d.
Benjamin, Edward H. 1905-1906
Bennett, Marcus P. 1902-1903, n.d.
Bennett, Marcus P., Petitions, El Dorado County Residents 1903
Bennett, Marcus P., Sexton Case 1886, 1902-1903
Bennett, Paul W. 1902-1903
Bennett, Paul W., Republican County Central Committee 1903
Berry, John R. 1902-1903
Bickerdike, Charles 1903-1904
Bingham, Henry 1903-1904
Bird, Gertrude A. 1903
Bishop, Clyde 1903
Bishop, James H. 1903
Black, J. C. (See also Santa Clara County Judgeship) 1903
Black, Ruby 1903, n.d.
Blackburn, D. E. 1905
Blackstock, N. 1903
Blemer, Charles H. 1902-1904
Binn, Charles H. 1903-1905
Bliss, Charles 1903
Boisson, Geo. G. 1903
Bolster, J. C. 1903-1904
Bond, Thomas B. 1903-1904
Bonnettio, W. M. 1903
Bonte, Frances S. 1902-1903
Boole, William A. 1902-1903, n.d.
Boone, R. G. 1904
Booth, Henley C. 1906
Booth, W. H. 1904
Bordwell, Walter 1904-1905
Boswell, Frank M. 1905, n.d.
Bosworth, Geo. C. 1902
Bowen, C. C. 1904-1905
Bowen, Wm. M. 1903-1905
Bowerman, K. B. 1904
Brady, John T. 1905-1906
Braly, J. H. 1904
Brandon, F. J. 1903
Bray, Wm. F. 1903, 1905
Bretz, A. 1902-1903
Briggs, David M. 1903
Brown, H. C. 1903
Brown, Julia 1902-1903
Brown, L. H. 1902-1903
Brown, O. D. 1903
Brown, P. S. 1903
Brown, Richard P. 1904-1905
Brown, Mrs. Willietta 1903-1904
Browning, P. H. 1905
Bryant, D. H. 1902-1903
Buckles, Abraham Jay 1904-1905
Buker, H. O. 1905
Bullen, W. H. 1903
Bullington, P. F. 1902-1903
Bullock, E. B. 1902-1903
Burchard, D. W. (See also Santa Clara County Judgeship) 1902-1903, n.d.
Burke, Peter S. 1902-1903
Burnett, Frank W. 1904
Burns, James 1902-1903
Burr, John 1903
Bush, Frank W. 1905-1906
Bush, George W. 1905
Butler, Tho. F. 1903-1904
B Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Caduc, Philip 1902
Cahen, Solomon 1905
Calderwood, G. W. 1902-1903
Calvert, Geo. W. 1902-1903
Campbell, John T. 1902-1903
Campbell, L. L. 1903
Canavan, Matthew 1903
Carson, John B. 1902-1904
Carver, Leonard Hammond 1903
Carnall, Glenn 1902-1903
Carolan, Patrick 1902
Casey, William, Jr. 1903
Chapman, Frank M. 1902-1903
Chappel, H. G. 1905
Childs, C. W. 1898-1904, n.d.
Chipman, N. P. 1904-1905, n.d.
Clark, Charles 1903-1904
Clark, H. C. 1903
Clark, Mrs. Harriet M. 1902
Clark, Reese 1905
Cleary, Charles G. 1904
Clinch, Charles G. 1904
Clough, G. G. 1905
Cobb, C. W. 1903
Coburn, Carl J. 1905, n.d.
Cochran, J. W. 1905-1906
Coddington, Arthur D. 1905
Coffee, Ernest H. 1904-1905
Coffee, Walter A. 1903
Coffey, E. M. 1905
Coffey, J. V. 1904
Coffey, Matt 1902
Coffin, Wm. V. 1905
Cohn, I. E. 1903-1904
Coldwell, N. C. 1904
Collins, H. O. 1903
Compton, F.L. 1903
Connick, John S. 1903-1904, n.d.
Conroy, E. C. 1903-1904
Cook, Carroll 1904-1905
Cook, Joseph W. n.d.
Cook, R. L. 1903
Cook, William Hoff 1904
Cool, Russell H. 1904
Coolidge, D. W. 1904
Cooper, Edgar C. 1904, n.d.
Cooper, James A. 1904
Cothran, E. E. 1904, n.d.
C Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Cranz, Louis T. 1903
Creely, E. J. 1903
Cronin, John C. 1903
Cronin, John F. 1902-1903
Cronin, M. R. 1903
Cronin, W. J. 1902
Crooks, W. L. 1903
Crosby, C. S. 1902-1903
Crow, Samuel Eugene 1906
Crowley, D. D. 1902-1903
Crowley, John J. 1905
Cruikshank, Barton 1902-1903
Cunningham, W. F. 1903
Currier, John C. 1905-1906
Cushing, Oscar K. 1904
Cushman, R. A. 1902
Cutler, A. D. 1902-1903
Cutting, Francis 1903
Dabney, A. R. 1905-1906
Daly, John D. 1906
Daugherty, G. A. 1903
Davis, E. S. 1904-1905, n.d.
Davis, Josiah W. 1903
Davis, Judson M. 1905
Davis, Morris W. 1902-1905
Dawson, Dr. 1903
Day, W. S. 1904
Deasy, Thomas A. 1902, 1904
Deburns, Eugene 1902-1905
Deering, H. C. 1902-1903
DePue, Frank H. 1902, 1904
DeJarnatt, J. B. 1903
Cenmire, Aden 1903, n.d.
Denry, Thomas C. 1906-1907
Densmore, Frank E. 1906
Desborough, W. A. 1902
Devine, Mark A. 1904
DeWitt, T. Byron 1903
Dickie, Walter M. 1905
Dickson, Fred W. 1903
Dietrich, F. J. 1905
Dodge, Clinton 1902
Dolliver, J. S. 1903
Doolittle, J. E. 1903
Doran, W. A. 1902-1903
Dorn, D. S. 1902-1903
Dougherty, Enriquita 1904
Dougherty, Samuel K. 1904, n.d.
Dougherty, W. E. 1904
Douglas, W. W. 1902
Downie, W. J. 1904
Dozier, Thomas B. 1905
Drahms, August 1903
Drake, Frank 1903
Dryden, Geo. H. S. 1903, n.d.
Duchow, E. M. 1902-1903
Duhring, Frederick T. 1905
Dunn, A. M. 1903
Dunn, Jerry 1903
D Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Eddy, J. M. 1903-1904
Edgar, John C. 1902-1903
Edwards, Harry 1903
Edwards, L. S. 1903
Ehrhorn, Edward M. 1903-1904
El Dorado County Judgeship 1902
Eldredge, Zoeth Skinner, 1846-1918 1903
Elfendahl, Preston H. 1904
Elkington, John 1898, 1903
Ellery, Nathaniel 1902-1903
Emery, James A. 1903
Emlay, L. A. 1903
Enscoe, Jos. [Joseph?] R. 1906
Erskine, M. C. 1903
Eshelman, John M. 1904
Eskey, M. N. 1904-1905
Estep, James G. 1905, n.d.
Evans, A. B. 1903-1905, n.d.
Everett, J. C. 1902-1903
Ewing, C. S. 1903
Ewing, J. Cal 1902-1903
E Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Fairbanks, A. J. 1903
Fairbanks, Harold W. 1904-1905
Falkenstein, John 1901-1903
Farnsworth, C. F. 1902-1903
Fairweather, S. H. 1903
Fehnemann, B. 1902-1903
Field, Daniel W. 1905
Fields, James L. 1903-1905
Filcher, J. A. 1903-1906
Finger, H. J. 1905
Fitzpatrick, John T. 1903
Flatt, C. J. 1903
Flint, John H. 1903-1904
Flint, Nathan E. 1903
Flood, Arthur M. 1905
Fogg, E. W. 1903
Foster, W. A. S. 1905
Francee, Charles 1903-1905
Franck, William 1903
Fraser, James P. 1902-1904
Frazer, Hugh 1903
Foster, Joseph 1905-1906, n.d.
Friend, William H. 1902-1903
Frommelt, Hugo 1903, n.d.
Fugazi, J. F. 1902
Fulweiler, John M. 1903-1904
Furlong, Robert 1903
F Miscellaneous 1902-1906, n.d.
Garber, John 1904
Gardner, G. 1902-1903
Garter, Charles A. 1903
Gaskill, Varney W. 1903-1904
Gaston, H. B. 1903
Gerald, E. F. 1903
Gibbs, George A. 1905
Gibson, Thomas B. 1903
Gignac, A. A. 1903
Gillespie, George A. 1902-1903
Gilpin, Z[achary] T. 1903
Golden, Isidore 1902, n.d.
Goodcell, Henry 1904-1905
Gooding, Henry C. 1904-1905
Goodwin, John D. 1905
Gordon, Eli 1903
Gorman, James E. 1905-1906
Gosbey, Perley F. 1903
Goss, John 1903-1904
Goudge, Herbert J. 1904-1905
Gourley, William H. 1905
Grant, W. H. 1904
Gray, Wheaton A. 1903-1906
Greely, John P. 1903-1905
Green, David B. 1905
Greenfield, Jesse C. 1903
Greene, Carlton W. 1903
Gregory, William F. 1902
Griffith, George 1905
Griffiths, W. Ed 1902
Grossmayer, M. H. 1903
Gruenig, Fred E. 1903
Guill, John H. 1905
G Miscellaneous 1902-1906, 1911
Haas, M. M. 1905
Hale, James A. 1902-1903, n.d.
Haley, J. W. 1904-1905
Hall, Samuel P. 1902-1905
Hall, William R. 1902-1903
Hastead, J. S. 1902
Hanley, James S. 1902-1903
Hanna, Harry R. 1902
Hansen, L. P. 1903
Harbison, H. R. 1903-1904
Harkin, Daniel H. 1903
Harrier, L. G. 1905
Harris, Thomas W. 1905
Harrison, Ralph C. 1902-1904
Hart, James 1905, n.d.
Haskell, Burnette G. 1902
Hayes, Homer 1903
Haynes, Frank P. 1903
Hays, James 1897-1898, 1903
Head, Edwin L. 1903
Hebbron, James R. 1903-1904
Heinemann, Bernard H. 1904
Held, W. D. L. 1905
Hennessey, E. Z. 1903-1904
Herrick, C. A. 1904-1905
Herrington, Bertram A. 1903
Herron, R. H. 1903
Hersey, Ralph W. 1904-1905
Hiatt, William M. 1905
Hibbard, C. W. 1903, 1905
Hiestand, W. H. 1903
Hill, William Lair 1903, 1905
Hodges, A. P. 1902
Hoffman, W. C. 1903
Holcom, W. D. 1903
Hollis, James L. 1902
Hollister, John H. 1905
Holloman, Rosa 1903
Holmes, E. W. 1904
Holton, George M. 1905
Hosmer, John A. 1906
Houghton, Sherman O. 1902-1903
Howard, Clarke 1904
Howard, Edwin G. 1904
Howard, H. Z. 1902-1903
Howell, Josiah R. 1903
Hoyt, Mrs. E. H. 1902-1903
Hoyt, W. W. 1903, n.d.
Hulbert, Robert G. 1903
Hull, T. B. 1903
Humphreys, David 1903
Hunter, G. 1902-1903
Hurlburt, Howard L. 1904
Huntchinson, John J. 1903
Hyde, James M. 1903
Hyde, Marcus D. 1902-1903
H Miscellaneous 1902-1906, 1911
Imrie, John A. 1903
Inskeep, Lorenzo D. 1903-1904, n.d.
Irving, S. W. 1905
I Miscellaneous 1902-1905
Jackson, Charles 1903-1904
James, Thomas 1902-1903
James, William P. 1904-1905
Janin, Louis 1905
Janson, Charles 1902-1903
Jansen, F. Bromley 1906
Jarman, J. H. 1903
Jasper, Oscar W., Jr. 1904
Jauney, R. L. 1903
Jenkins, John 1903
Jensen, P. H. 1903
Joachimson, Henry L. 1903
John, Warren M. 1904
Johnson, C. H. 1903
Johnson, J. E. 1903
Johnson, J. Sub. 1903
Johnson, L. B. 1904-1905
Johnson, Presley T. 1903
Johynson, William R. 1902-1903
Jones, John Aubrey 1903
Jones, I. N. 1904
Jones, L. F. 1902
Jones, W. H. 1905
Jones, Will L. 1902-1903
Jones, William 1902
Jorgensen, C. F. 1902, n.d.
Joste, Edward T. 1903
J Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Kahn, Adolph J. 1903-1905, n.d.
Kane, Robert F. 1902-1903
Kathan, D. H. 1903, n.d.
Keagle, Charles H. 1903
Keane, Charles 1903-1904
Kelley, Stephen F. 1903-1904
Kellogg, Sheldon I. 1902
Keniston, Charles M. 1903-1905
Kennedy, William C. 1903
Keerfoot, Judson 1903, n.d.
Kibbe, George R. 1904
Kierce, Frank J. 1904
Kilburn, Paris 1902-1903
Killingsworth, W. S. 1902-1903
Kingsbury, Charles N. 1903
Kingsbury, George W. 1904
Kinsell, W. G. 1903
Kirketerp, M. V. 1904
Kirkland, D. W. 1903
Kirkpatrick, John C. 1903
Klein, Jacob 1902
Klein, P. R. 1902
Knowlton, O. V. 1902
Koch, John W. 1903-1904
Koster, John A. 1905
Kron, H. F. 1903
K Miscellaneous 1902-1906
LaBlanc, John 1903
Labor Commissioner 1902
Lahee, Eugene H. 1905
Lamb, William A. 1903
Lamprey, George E. 1903
Langehr, Henry C. 1904-1905
Langridge, George W. 1905
LaRue, C. L. 1905-1906
Latson, Charles H. n.d.
Law, J. K. 1904
Lawrence, Albert 1903
Lawson, George J. 1903
Layson, W. H. 1903
Leale, William G. 1902-1903
Leber, A. L. 1903-1905
Lee, Adolph B. 1903
Lengfeld, A. L. 1903
Lewis, George W. 1903
Lichthardt, George H. P. 1904-1905
Lindsey, Oliver 1902
Little, John C. 1903
Lloyd, Clio L. 1902-1903
Lordan, William 1902-1903
Lotto, Arthur A. 1904
Louderback, George D. 1905
Louis, E. J. 1902-1904
Loveland, Harry D. 1903
Low, Charles A. 1903
Lucas, Aaron Briney 1905, n.d.
Lucky, Charles J. 1902-1903
Luke, Henry 1902-1903
Lulb, George B. 1911
Lynch, Eugene 1902-1903
Lynch, Patrick 1903
Lyon, Arthur 1903
L Miscellaneous 1902-1906
MacIver, Finlay 1903-1904
Macomber, C. 1903-1906, n.d.
Macpherson, W. K. 1903
Madelay, Frederick Y. 1902-1903, n.d.
Madison, Henry B. 1902-1903
Magee, Harvey W. 1904-1905
Magee, Thomas 1904
Mallinson, Henry 1902
Manning, Charles D. 1905, n.d.
Mannon, James M. 1904-1905
Marks, A. 1902
Marston, Frank W. 1902-1903
Matthews, Henry T. 1903
Martin, A. J. 1903, n.d.
Martin, John 1903, n.d.
Martin, Shelby F. 1904
Martine, James G. 1902-1903
Mason, George H, 1902
Mayer, Oscar T. 1902-1903
Mayhew, Arthur B. 1902-1906
Mayhew, Charles R. 1903
Mayo, Charles 1902-1903
Mayo, Richard G. 1903, n.d.
McCain, George W. 1906
McCarthy, John D. 1905
McCormack, Archibald A. 1902, n.d.
McCoy, A. D. S. 1902-1903
McCoy, N. A. 1902-1903
McCreery, A. T. 1903
McDonald, Alexander 1905-1906, n.d.
McDonald, D. R. 1903-1904
McDonald, John 1905-1906
McDonald, Walter H. 1902-1903
McDow, George N. n.d.
McHenry, W. A.. 1902-1903, n.d.
McKenzie, George S. 1905
McKown, J. D. 1905
McLaughlin, Charles E. 1904-1905
McLean, L. A. 1903, n.d.
McMurray, A. C. 1903, n.d.
Melvin, Henry A. 1904
Mendocino County Third District Supervisor 1903
Merrill, Albert H. 1903-1904
Merrill, Clarence S. 1903-1904
Merritt, F. A. 1903
Myers, Frederick V. 1903-1904
Middlecoff, W. W. 1904-1905
Miel, Charles L. 1903
Miller, Glenn W. 1903
Mills, Warren F. 1902, n.d.
Mindach, F. C. 1903
Mocker, Edwin A. 1905, n.d.
Molitas, George 1903
Monroe, Charles 1904-1905
Monroe, C. O. 1905
Montgomery, Victor 1904
Moody, Elmer I. 1903
Moore, Albert A. 1903
Moore, Howell C. 1903, n.d.
Moore, W. W. 1903
Morgan, George F.G. 1902-1903, n.d.
Morill, James D. 1904-1905
Morris, T. H. 1905
Morrison, David 1903
Morrison, Frank T. 1903
Morrison, W. E. D. 1902-1903
Morrow, W. H. 1902-1903
Mossholder, W. J. 1903
Mueller, Carl W. 1903
Muller, M. W. 1903
Murphy, Barney D. 1903
Mushet, William Creswell 1904-1905
Myers, Andrew G. 1902
M Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Naylor, A. W. 1902
Neale, Charles A. 1903
Nelson, William R. 1902-1903
Newell, James 1903
Newhall, Walter S. 1904
Newton, James W. 1902-1903, n.d.
Nichols, T. E. 1903
Nickel, Richard E. 1903-1904
Niles, E. J. 1903
Norton, George A. 1902-1903
Norton, Thomas 1905
Noyes, William T. 1903-1904
Nunes, Joseph C. 1903
Nutter, Frank W. 1903
Nye, A. B. 1906
Nyhius, H. 1902
N Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Oakes, George A. 1902, 1904
Oakford, R. 1905
O'Commell, W. J. 1903
O'Commor, William 1903
Off, Edward T. 1904-1905
Off, S. W. A. 1903, 1906
Ogilvie, R. 1903
Olcease, Louis V. 1906
Oliver, James M. 1903
Oliver, John H. 1902
Osborne, Autrim Edgar 1902-1903
Oster, Frank F. 1904-1906
Ott, John W. 1902-1903
Owens, John F. 1904-1905, n.d.
O Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Paque, Frank G. 1903
Pardee, C. L. 1902-1903
Pardee, Thomas 1902-1903
Parker, Francis M. 1903
Parsons, Charles E. 1902-1903
Partridge, H. L. 1902-1903
Patterson, H. J. 1904
Patterson, W. C. 1903
Patterson, William J. 1903
Patton, Joseph R. 1903
Pearson, J. Winfield 1902-1903
Pearson, Thomas 1902, 1906
Pease, E. R. 1902-1906
Pease, Joseph Loran 1905
Peck, George H. 1904-1905
Peck, W. E. 1902-1903
Peckham, Benjamin L. 1903
Pelton, S. D. 1904
Pennycook, W. D. 1903-1904
Perce, L. A. 1903
Perkins, A. O. 1903
Perkins, E. G. 1903
Perkins, George 1902
Perreau, Joseph L. 1903
Perry, James A. 1903, n.d.
Peterson, Walter J. 1902-1903
Petway, A. W. 1903
Pfitzer, Frank 1905
Phillips, Dixon L. 1904
Phipps, Charles 1902-1903, n.d.
Pierce, George W. 1904
Pierson, Richard P. 1902
Pilkington, H. B. 1902-1903
Piltz, Henry 1902
Pinkerton, Charles W. 1902-1903
Platt, A. G. 1903
Post, Charles N. 1906
Powell, H. A. 1905
Power, E. B. 1902
Prather, W. J. 1903
Pratt, William H. 1903, n.d.
Prescott, Frank C. 1903
Prewett, J. E. 1904-1905
Price, Walter F. 1903-1904
Price, William R. 1906
Pringle, William H. 1903, n.d.
Pritchard, Charles P. 1903
Prosser, W. S. 1903
Prouty, W. H. 1903
Provost, Nelson 1902-1906
Pryor, Joseph H. 1904-1906
Putnam, Charles H. 1902-1903
P Miscellaneous 1902-1906, n.d.
Quinlan, John C. 1904
Rader, William 1903
Rand, Hall B. 1902-1903
Rattan, Frank 1903
Rawlings, J. B. 1903
Read, Alfred J. 1902-1904
Read, Edward B. 1903
Reavis, Rex 1903
Reed, George W. 1903, 1905
Reed, Ira Hill 1902
Reeves, John W. 1902-1903
Rexinger, Fred 1903
Reynolds, Drury Melone 1902
Reynolds, George W. 1903
Rhorer, M. M. 1902, 1904
Rice, Charles T. 1904
Richards, John E. 1903
Richardson, Charles E. 1905
Rietzke, Charles R. 1903
Riordan, P. J. 1903
Risdon, Robert N. 1902-1904
Rives, James C. 1905
Roberts, Thomas J. 1903-1904
Rogers, Manuel 1902
Roney, Frank 1902-1903
Ross, George C. 1903-1904
Rowe, William J. 1902-1903, n.d.
Rowley, Charles H. 1904-1905
Ruhl, B. 1902-1903
Russ, Raymond 1902, n.d.
Russell, James 1903, 1906
Rust, R. C. 1904-1905
Ryan, Frank D. 1904
Ryan, George H. 1903
R Miscellaneous 1902-1906, 1911
Samuel, Charles R. 1902-1903
Samuels, George 1905
Sanborn, John A. 1902-1903
Santa Clara County Judgeship 1903
Sayre, Milton S. 1903-1904, n.d.
Schaeffer, H. H. 1902
Schlageter, F. W. 1903-1904
Schoonover, T. J. 1905-1906
Schreiber, William G. 1902-1905
Schuck, Oscar T. 1902
Schutt, A. M. 1902
Scott, Fred H. 1902-1903
Scott, William S. 1903
Scroggs, John C. 1902-1903, n.d.
Seaton, George W. 1903
Seculovich, Peter T. 1902
Selfridge, Clarence M. 1902-1904
Selover, F. M. 1903
Selvage, Thomas H. 1903, n.d.
Seright, Anna 1903
Sessions, Frank S. 1903
Shamp, Hugh S. 1902
Sharp, Craigie 1903
Shaw, A. E. 1904-1905
Shaw, Edgar 1905
Shaw, Victor E. 1904
Sherwood, L. M. 1903
Shields, Donn J. 1902-1903, n.d.
Shields, Peter J. 1904-1905
Shorb, Edith 1903
Short, M. L. 1904, n.d.
Sierra County, Third District Supervisor 1903
Silberberg, Louis S. 1902-1903
Silver, Herman 1903, 1905
Sime, Hugh T. 1902-1903
Simpson, John 1903
Smith, Adam 1903
Smith, George H. 1904-1905
Smith, J. F. 1902
Smith, O. B. 1903
Smith, S. C. 1902-1903
Smith, Stanley A. 1904-1905
Smith, W. J. 1906
Smythe, Fred C. 1903-1904
Sneath, George R. 1904
Snider, T. C. 1905
Snitjer, D. 1903
Soares, Jacob 1902
Sonntag, Charles 1902-1904
Southerland, George M. 1903
Southworth, M. A. 1902
Spalding, W. F. 1905, n.d.
Spalding, William A. 1905
Sparks, George A. 1903
Spencer, Hume F. 1902-1903
Spigner, WIlliam Harry 1902
Squier, Eugene W. 1904
Squires, George D. 1903-1906
Stabler, Harry P. 1903
Stafford, John P. 1902, 1904
Stafford, W. V. 1902-1904
Starr, Albert H. 1903
Stemple, Henry 1902
Stephens, Otheman 1903
Steves, John Henry 1903-1905
Stewart, H. B. 1903
Stewart, J. J. 1904
Stilson, Fielding J. 1905
Stimpson, G. W. 1902-1903
Stocking, Leonard 1902
Stockton, Thomas C. 1903
Stokes, H. M. 1902-1903, n.d.
Storms, W. H. 1904-1905, n.d.
Street, Walter E. 1903
Striening, L. C. 1903
Strohl, George W. 1903
Sutherland, George M. 1903-1905
Swan, B. H. 1902-1903
Swanton, E. E. 1903
Sweeney, Edward 1904-1906
Swett, Otis L. 1902-1903
Syer, Robert R. 1903
S Miscellaneous 1902-1906
Taft, Frank W. 1904-1905
Tatterson, George W. 1903, 1906
Taussig, R. J. 1904, 1906
Tauszky, Edmund 1904
Taylor, George D. 1905, n.d.
Thatcher, Henry 1903
Thompson, Frank R. 1903
Thompson, H. 1902-1903
Thorpe, Lewis 1903
Thorpe, Walter B. 1903-1904
Thorton, Samuel K. 1904, 1906
Tibbetts, Edward 1903
Tillotson, W. D. 1905
Tilson, James R. 1902-1903
Tipton, William 1902-1903
Tobias. H. J. 1903
Toland, Thomas O. 1904
Tompkins, J. W. 1902-1903
Toohey, Cornelius 1903
Toon, Louisa 1903
Transue, J. P. 1905
Trask, D. H. 1904-1905
Travers, W. E. 1903
Triton, R. Lindsay 1903
Troell, Conrad 1904-1905
Troppman, Charles M. 1904
Truman, A. B. 1906
Tucker, Milo A. 1903
Tuggle, S. P. 1902
Turnball, Robert 1903
Turney, J. C. 1903
Tyrney, W. W. 1903
Tyler, Raymond 1906
T Miscellaneous 1899-1906, n.d.
Ulm, N. A. 1903-1904
U Miscellaneous 1903, 1906
Van Dyke, William S. 1903
Van Kirk, J. A. 1903
Van Roy, C. S. 1902-1903, n.d.
Vanderhoof, M. V. 1902-1903
Varozza, Marco 1903
Vickery, C.W. 1902-1903
Virden, W. H. 1902-1903
Voss, T. C. 1903
V Miscellaneous 1902-1905, n.d.
Wagner, Theo. 1903
Wallis, Talbert 1902
Walrath, R. C. 1902-1904
Wankowski, Major Robert 1902-1903
Ward, E. C. 1903
Ward, M. L. 1905
Ware, Allison B. 1904-1905
Ware, John H. 1903
Warnock, Henry A. 1905, n.d.
Wasson, John 1902
Waste, William H. 1905
Watson, John C. 1903
Waymire, Chas. F. 1902-1903
Weeks, W. D. 1905
Weihe, Otto A. 1905
Wendell, Thomas 1902
Wenzelburger, A. 1904
Werner, Fred F. 1902-1903
Westland, A. B. 1903
Westphal, E. W. 1903
Whicher, John 1902-1903
Whipp, G. E. 1905
White, C. 1902-1903
White, John W. 1904
White, Wm. J. 1903
Whitefield, R. E. 1902-1903
Whitton, A. K. 1902-1903
Wickham, R. Q. 1903
Wickson, E. J. 1903
Wieneke, Robert 1902-1903
Wiggins, Frank 1902-1903, n.d.
Wiley, J. 1903, n.d.
Wilhelm, Thomas 1903
Willard, Charles D. 1903
Williams, B. T. 1903-1904
Williams, Chas. A. 1902
Williams, Charles L. 1904-1905
Williams, E. R. 1902-1903
Williams, George W. 1905
Williams, John 1903
Williamson, John M. 1903
Wilson, J. B. 1902-1903
Wilson, John C. 1904
Wilson, John R. 1903
Winder, Thomas L. 1904
Wise, Thos. F. 1905
Witter, Willis G. 1904
Wolf, Julius J. 1903
Woodward, R. B. 1906
Woolsey, Chester H. 1903
Works, Lewis R. 1904-1905, n.d.
Wright, A. H. 1906, n.d.
Wright, Benjamin C. 1903, 1905, n.d.
Wright, John A. 1904
Wyckoff, S. N. 1903, 1905
W Miscellaneous 1902-1906
York, Waldo M. 1904-1905, n.d.
Young, Guy W. 1905
Young, Milton K. 1904-1905
Y-Z Miscellaneous 1903-1906
Series 5: Receipts and Invoices, 1893-1922, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Banking, Central Trust Company of California 1903-1904
Banking, Miscellaneous 1899-1903
Banking, Assessments, Taxes, and Fees 1903-1906
Banking, Oakland Bank of Savings 1902-1906, 1922
Carriages and Horses 1903-1905
Clothing 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, A.O.U.W. Oakleaf Lodge 1903-1913
Clubs and Organizations, Association for the Improvement and Adornment of San Francisco 1904-1905
Clubs and Organizations, Astronomical Society of the Pacific 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Bohemian Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Chamber of Commerce, Sacramento 1905-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Commonwealth Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Freemasons [?] 1903-1905
Clubs and Organizations, Knights Pythias, Dirigo Lodge 1903-1905
Clubs and Organizations, Knights Templar, Oakland Commandery 1904-1905
Clubs and Organizations, Miscellaneous 1903-1910
Clubs and Organizations, Native Sons of the Golden West, Oakland Parlor 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Oakland Board of Trade 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Order of the Eastern Star 1904-1906
Clubs and Organizations, R.A.M. [Masons?] Oakland Parlor 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Reliance Athletic Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, San Francisco Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Sierra Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Sutter Club 1903-1906
Clubs and Organizations, Union League Club 1904-1906
Clubs and Organizations, University of California Club 1904-1906
Construction, Decorating, and Repair 1903-1906
Construction, Decorating, and Repair, Al Wood and Bro. 1903-1905
Construction, Decorating and Repair, Moore and Bishop 1904-1906
Donations and Tickets 1903-1906
Electrical 1903-1906
Executive Department Warrant Book 1903-1906
Florists and Nurseries 1903-1906
Freight 1903-1906, n.d.
Groceries, Liquor, and Tobacco 1903-1906
Hotels 1903-1906
Insurance 1903-1910
Miscellaneous 1897-1906, n.d.
Newspapers and Periodicals, Miscellaneous 1893, 1902-1906
Newspapers and Periodicals, Oakland Enquirer Publishing Company 1906
Newspapers and Periodicals, Overland Monthly 1905-1906
Photography 1903-1907
Plumbing 1902-1906
Professional Services 1903-1906
Publishers 1903-1906, n.d.
Pumps 1903-1906
Real Estate, J.H. MacDonald and Co. 1902-1906
Real Estate, Laymance Real Estate Co. 1903-1905
Real Estate, Madison-Burke 1903-1906
Rents 1903, 1905
Repairs 1904-1906, n.d.
Utilities, Contra Costa Water Company 1902-1905
Utilities, Oakland Gas, Light and Heat Company 1902-1906
Series 6: Reports and Studies, 1903-1914.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
California Conservation Commission Report 1914
Pilot Commissioners Investigation 1903
State Board of Examiners, Reports of Secretary A.J. Pillsbury 1905 April 15-1906 Dec. 2
State Board of Examiners, Secretary A.J. Pillsbury, Tour of Public Institutions 1905 Sept. 17-Oct. 20
U.S.G.S. "Progress Report on Hydrographic Investigations in the Sacramento Basin" 1905
U.S.G.S. Progress Report of Stream Measurements in California 1905
Series 7: Speeches and Articles, 1890-1968, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Addresses to California Legislature 1903-1905, n.d.
California's Advantages 1904, n.d.
Campaign Speeches 1926-1930, n.d.
Conservation 1908-1911, n.d.
Conservation, Speech to Oakland Chapter of Bankers 1911
Convention and Meeting Openings 1905, n.d.
East Bay Municipal Utility District 1927-1930, n.d.
Forestry 1902-1925, 1968, n.d.
Graduation and Reunion Addresses 1890-1907, n.d.
Holidays and Celebrations 1903-1905, n.d.
Irrigation 1909, n.d.
Judiciary 1918, n.d.
Labor 1902, n.d.
Miscellaneous 1900-1931, n.d.
National Guard 1907, n.d.
Oakland and East Bay 1907-1923, n.d.
Oakland Waterfront n.d.
Political Corruption 1905-1909, n.d.
Poitical Corruption, "The Citizen's Duty to the Politics of His Country" 1907
Political Corruption, "Wayfarer" n.d.
Public Education 1899-1910, n.d.
Tariffs 1910
Water Law 1914, n.d.
Water Law, "The Water Commission Law" 1914
Series 8: Subject File, 1875-1940, n.d.
Scope and Content Note
Arrangement
Agricultural Experiment Station 1905
Agricultural Experiment Station, Riverside [1905]
Agriculture 1902-1905, n.d.
Alaska 1905
Appointments, Miscellaneous 1903-1907, n.d.
Appointments, San Diego City Council 1905
Appointments, Shasta County Superior Court Judgeship 1905
Appointments, Spanish Language Interpreter, Los Angeles County Courts n.d.
Appointments, Superior Court Judgeship 1906, n.d.
Appointments, U.S. Judge, Carroll Cook 1902
Berkeley n.d.
2 of 3 pages |