2 of 13 pages
Results page: |<< Previous Next >>|
 

Box 748: 13789 Ann Scanlon

 

Box 748: 13790-13791 Japanese Ambassador Hanihara

 

Box 748: 13792 Louise Weinstein

 

Box 748: 13793 Ethel Myrick

 

Box 748: 13794 Mr. and Mrs. Brown

 

Box 749: 13795 John Connoly

 

Box 749: 13796 Miss A. Tate

 

Box 749: 13797 Harry Burke

 

Box 749: 13798 Mrs. Schneider

 

Box 749: 13799 Judge Bull

 

Box 749: 13807-13808 Vanderbilt

 

Box 749: 13809 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 749: 13810 Mar. Bennett

 

Box 750: 13811 Mar. McDade

 

Box 750: 13812 Mrs. Tilly

 

Box 750: 13813A-13814A McTeague, movie

 

Box 750: 13815-13818 McTeague, movie

 

Box 750: 13819 S. Eric Von Stroheim

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 751-770

Box 751-770

 

Box 751: 13820-13821 Major Lejune

 

Box 751: 13822 Mrs. Y. Lan

 

Box 751: 13823 Jeanne Bietry

 

Box 751: 13825 George Lemaire

 

Box 751: 13826 Yeonett Franklyn

 

Box 751: 13827 Mrs. Unger

 

Box 751: 13828 Angelotti

 

Box 751: 13829 Judge Bull

 

Box 752: 13830 Guinan Texas

 

Box 752: 13831 May Huppel

 

Box 752: 13832 E.R. Alexander

 

Box 752: 13833 Miss A. Tate

 

Box 752: 13834 Mrs. J. Davies

 

Box 752: 13835 Corrine Tilton

 

Box 752: 13836 Professor Lusk

 

Box 752: 13837 Madge Bellami

 

Box 752: 13838 Mrs. Rex Ingram

 

Box 753: 13839 Mrs. Frances Tate

 

Box 753: 13839 Miss A. Tate

 

Box 753: 13840-13841 Miss L. Okasaki

 

Box 753: 13842-13843 Mrs. Nolan, Congress

 

Box 753: 13845 Lincoln Steffens

 

Box 753: 13846-13847 Garrity Artist

 

Box 753: 13848 Gadski

 

Box 754: 13849 Miss I. Sato

 

Box 754: 13850 Dorothy Anderson

 

Box 754: 13851 Madge Bellami

 

Box 754: 13852 Miss McAvoy

 

Box 754: 13853 Mrs. Barratti

 

Box 754: 13854 Mrs. Nolan, Congress

 

Box 754: 13855 Edith Bryn

 

Box 754: 13856 Munsen

 

Box 754: 13857 Judge Johnson

 

Box 755: 13858 Major Overton

 

Box 755: 13859 H.P. Dias

 

Box 755: 13860 Mrs. Edwards

 

Box 755: 13861 Peggy Kennedy

 

Box 755: 13862 Helen Edwards

 

Box 755: 13863 Dan O'Leary

 

Box 755: 13864 Professor Giffon

 

Box 755: 13865-13866 Ad. Sims, receives honorary degree

 

Box 755: 13866A Professor Campbell, Mountain Hamilton

 

Box 756: 13867 C.B. Hicks

 

Box 756: 13868 Lemaire

 

Box 756: 13869 Allan Pollok, S.P.

 

Box 756: 13870 Mr. Vincent

 

Box 756: 13871 Judge Johnson

 

Box 756: 13872 Frank McGlynn

 

Box 756: 13873 Mrs. Dor. Ferini

 

Box 756: 13874 Edith Bryn

 

Box 756: 13875 Miss Nugent

 

Box 757: 13876 William McCarthy, baseball

 

Box 757: 13877 Miss E. Phillips

 

Box 757: 13878 F.H. Jost and wife

 

Box 757: 13878A Miss G. Guatter

 

Box 757: 13879 Miss K. Phillips

 

Box 757: 13880-13881 Lois Langkosh

 

Box 757: 13882 Miss K. Phillips

 

Box 757: 13883 Ashley Turner

 

Box 757: 13884 Charles Kurtzman

 

Box 758: 13885 Mrs. Tilly

 

Box 758: 13886 George Lemaire

 

Box 758: 13887 Regina Connelly

 

Box 758: 13888-13889 Miss Randall

 

Box 758: 13890 W. Hooser

 

Box 758: 13891 Fink, attorney

 

Box 758: 13892 Miss Kennedy, orpheum

 

Box 758: 13893 Harry Brolaski

 

Box 759: 13894 Bishop Parsons

 

Box 759: 13895 Grand Duke Krovotkin

 

Box 759: 13896 Mrs. Charles Jones

 

Box 759: 13899 Mae Davis

 

Box 759: 13900 Vanderbilt

 

Box 759: 13901 Mrs. McCormick

 

Box 759: 13902 Lynch Shooting

 

Box 759: 13903 Mrs. S. Johnson

 

Box 759: 13904 SOP Powers

 

Box 760: 13905 Florence Delano

 

Box 760: 13906 Sachse

 

Box 760: 13907 Ruth Amick

 

Box 760: 13908 Miss E. Barry

 

Box 760: 13909-13911 Professor Giffon

 

Box 760: 13912 Mrs. V. Hargis

 

Box 760: 13913 Prince Valdemar

 

Box 761: 13914 Harry Carey

 

Box 761: 13915 William (Dick) Burns

 

Box 761: 13916 Boy Mayor Rosenblat

 

Box 761: 13917-13918 Vera Cochran

 

Box 761: 13919 Mrs. S. McLaughlan

 

Box 761: 13920 Miss Leon

 

Box 761: 13921 Tom Ritter

 

Box 761: 13922 Allan Pollock

 

Box 762: 13923-13925 Weeks

 

Box 762-763: 13935-13943 Mar. Anglin, play at Greek Theatre

 

Box 763: 13944 Joan London, graduation

 

Box 763: 13945 Peter Tehaine

 

Box 763: 13947 Professor Kaun

 

Box 763: 13948 Professor Lusk

 

Box 763: 13949 Grand Duke Kropotkin

 

Box 763: 13950 Walt Hiers

 

Box 764: 13951 George Hollis

 

Box 764: 13952 Bill Raymond

 

Box 764: 13953 Blanche Rodick

 

Box 764: 13954 Miss Kantrowitz

 

Box 764: 13955 Allan Pollock

 

Box 764: 13956 Mr. and Mrs. James

 

Box 764: 13957 Cow Wong

 

Box 764: 13958 Miss Pauline Smith

 

Box 764-765: 13960-13961 Alma Meyers

 

Box 765: 13962-13963 Boat Race University of California (UC Berkeley), 1923

 

Box 765: 13968 Miss Nugent

 

Box 765: 13969 Rudy Sieger

 

Box 765: 13976 Mrs. Holman

 

Box 765: 13978-13979 Lillian Burkhart

 

Box 765: 13980 Blanch Rodick

 

Box 766: 13982 Regina Connelly

 

Box 766: 13983 Colin Spangler

 

Box 766: 13984-13985 Yarmak Russian Dancer

 

Box 766: 13986 Jeanette Meehan

 

Box 766: 13987 Jean Poeter

 

Box 766: 13988 William (Dick) Burns

 

Box 766: 13993 Jerry Dillon

 

Box 766: 14001 Parthenia

 

Box 767: 14002 Rudy Sieger

 

Box 767: 14003 San Francisco Streets

 

Box 767: 14004 Shrine Home

 

Box 767: 14008 Murder Girl

 

Box 767: 14009 Charles [Spender?] Paddock

 

Box 767: 14010 Dan S. O'Brien, judge

 

Box 767-768: 14011-14014 Rosaelle

 

Box 768: 14015-14017 Chapiapin

 

Box 768: 14022 Miss Nugent

 

Box 768: 14023 Miss Cooney

 

Box 768: 14024 Raiser

 

Box 768: 14025 White

 

Box 768: 14026 Harry Anan

 

Box 769: 14027 Mrs. Claxton

 

Box 769: 14028-14029 Ed Gleeson

 

Box 769: 14032 Vera Corchran [sic] (Cochran?)

 

Box 769: 14033 Irene Franklin

 

Box 769: 14034 Mrs. Artuffo

 

Box 769: 14035 Larry White

 

Box 769: 14036 Charles Woodman

 

Box 769-770: 14037-14038 Lynch Shooting

 

Box 770: 14039 Shriner's Home

 

Box 770: 14040 Ruth Ellis

 

Box 770: 14042-14043 Hanvey Jr.

 

Box 770: 14044 Bina West

 

Box 770: 14047 Helen Poulson

 

Box 770: 14048 Bina West

 

Box 770: 14049 James E. O'Dea

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 771-790

Box 771-790

 

Box 771: 14050 Mrs. Liernles

 

Box 771: 14051 Sarnsher children

 

Box 771: 14052 Miss Alice Jackson

 

Box 771: 14053 Peterson, reporter

 

Box 771: 14054 Aunt Jemima

 

Box 771: 14055 Mr. and Mrs. Pabet

 

Box 771: 14056 Chauder Urban

 

Box 771: 14057 Earl of Lanesborough

 

Box 771-772: 14058-14059 Mrs. B. Lichtig

 

Box 772: 14060 Mr. and Mrs. F. Reimers

 

Box 772: 14061 Countess of Lanesborough

 

Box 772: 14062 Helen McKellar

 

Box 772: 14063 Mrs. C. Hoomes

 

Box 772: 14064 Char. Judkins

 

Box 772: 14065 Kunze

 

Box 772-773: 14066-14068 T.N. Kreling

 

Box 773: 14069 Chaudeur Urban

 

Box 773: 14070-14071 Connor twins

 

Box 773: 14072 J. Argens

 

Box 773: 14073 Allan Pollock

 

Box 773: 14074 Assistant City Engineer

 

Box 773: 14075 Mrs. R. Libera

 

Box 773: 14076 Miss E. Leward

 

Box 774: 14077 Miss H. Lorenzana

 

Box 774: 14078 Mr. and Mrs. Wroblesky

 

Box 774: 14079-14080 Mrs. (and shark.?) Jones

 

Box 774: 14081 Mad Burke

 

Box 774: 14082 Mrs. Andrews

 

Box 774: 14083 Miss Hans Metha

 

Box 774: 14084 June Worden

 

Box 774: 14085 Mrs. Petrazini

 

Box 775: 14086 Mrs. G.E. Martin

 

Box 775: 14087 Mrs. E.J. Rosshirt

 

Box 775: 14088 Mrs. L. Hart

 

Box 775: 14089 Mrs. N. Heppert

 

Box 775: 14090 Mrs. G. Meredith

 

Box 775: 14091 W.F. Ogburn

 

Box 775: 14092-14093 Miss Nugent

 

Box 775-776: 14094-14095 Senator Bill Lyons

 

Box 776: 14096 Charles Goff

 

Box 776: 14097 Castor Shooting

 

Box 776: 14098 H.P. Diaz

 

Box 776: 14099 Mrs. Holman

 

Box 776: 14100 Miss Cor. Holt

 

Box 776: 14101 Mrs. Dor. Ferini, and Susan Benichsen

 

Box 776: 14102 George Edwards

 

Box 776-777: 14103-14104 Mrs. Walfish

 

Box 777: 14105 Mrs. Fred Smith

 

Box 777: 14106 C.B. Hicks

 

Box 777: 14107 Love Twins

 

Box 777: 14108-14109 Carl Laemle

 

Box 777: 14110 San Francisco Call Twins, Norma and Cecilia Minwood

 

Box 777: 14110A King

 

Box 777: 14115 Evelyn Wells, play

 

Box 778: 14116-14122 Evelyn Wells, play [missing 14116-14118]

 

Box 778: 14123 Mrs. Artuffo

 

Box 778: 14124-14125 Greek Murder

 

Box 778: 14126 Senator Nesberry

 

Box 778: 14130 Mrs. Joseph Gwinn

 

Box 779: 14134 Helen McKellar

 

Box 779: 14135 Miss Secor

 

Box 779: 14136 Maip

 

Box 779: 14141 Mrs. McCormick

 

Box 779: 14142 Colburn, booze case

 

Box 779: 14143 Mrs. Cryan

 

Box 779: 14144 J.F. McDonald

 

Box 779: 14145 Thomas Sheridan

 

Box 779: 14146 J.R. Kelly

 

Box 780: 14147 Mrs. Hale Shields

 

Box 780: 14148 Helen McKellar

 

Box 780: 14149 Mrs. P. Gonzales

 

Box 780: 14150 Rosa Poncelle

 

Box 780: 14151 Miss J. Mathis

 

Box 780: 14152-14153 Amos Pinchot

 

Box 780: 14154 Lichtenstein

 

Box 780: 14155 Countess of Lanesborough

 

Box 781: 14156-14157 Ed Gleeson

 

Box 781: 14159 Miss Wichtmann

 

Box 781: 14162 Wilken's Trial

 

Box 781: 14163 Hindu

 

Box 781: 14164 Mrs. Carlson

 

Box 781: 14165 Mr. and Mrs. G. Herold

 

Box 781: 14168 William (Dick) Burns

 

Box 781: 14169 Claudia Chappman, and Mary Jane Chapman

 

Box 782: 14170-14171 Miss Tara

 

Box 782: 14172 Elinor Smith

 

Box 782: 14173 Ivy Deakin

 

Box 782: 14174-14175 Mrs. P. Gonzales

 

Box 782: 14179-14181 Movie dog Strongheart

 

Box 783: 14183 Captain C. Turner

 

Box 783: 14185 Countess of Lanesborough

 

Box 783: 14186 Bill Raymond

 

Box 783: 14188 Miss Cor. Holt

 

Box 783: 14189 General Lemaire

 

Box 783: 14190 Mrs. Pauline Cohn

 

Box 783: 14191-14192 Mrs. Walsh, Department Cor.

 

Box 783-784: 14193-14194 Mrs. William Kilcline

 

Box 784: 14195 Mr. Wisdom

 

Box 784: 14197 Pat Shea

 

Box 784: 14198 Antone Smith

 

Box 784: 14199 Stevenson, artist

 

Box 784: 14200 (Brick) Muller

 

Box 784: 14201 Fanny Brice

 

Box 784: 14202 G.E. Martin

 

Box 784: 14203 F.H. Jost and wife

 

Box 785: 14204-14205 Miss Voltaire

 

Box 785: 14212 Kath Edson

 

Box 785: 14213-14215 Family Wolfe

 

Box 785: 14216-14218 Daugherty, Attorney General

 

Box 786: 14219 Mrs. Hoover

 

Box 786: 14224 Mrs. D Davidson

 

Box 786: 14225 Mrs. F. Buck

 

Box 786: 14226 Bannon Murder

 

Box 786: 14227 Ruby Levy

 

Box 786: 14228-14229 Lulu H. Peters

 

Box 786: 14230 Boy bandits

 

Box 786: 14231 Evalyn Coulter

 

Box 787: 14232 Shooting Castor

 

Box 787: 14233 General Pershing

 

Box 787: 14234 Arnold sisters

 

Box 787: 14235 Rudy Sieger

 

Box 787: 14236-14237 Nazimova (Nazimoya?)

 

Box 787: 14238 Mr. Hart

 

Box 787: 14239 Mrs. Willam Kilcline

 

Box 787: 14240 Sam Shortridge

 

Box 788: 14241 Mrs. Joseph Gwinn

 

Box 788: 14242 The Barber John

 

Box 788: 14243 Mrs. N. Steinberger

 

Box 788: 14244 Mrs. Muriel Rubon

 

Box 788: 14245 Louise F. Falk

 

Box 788: 14246 Dr. Ruggles

 

Box 788: 14247 General H. Caurout

 

Box 788: 14248-14249 William Crane

 

Box 789: 14250-14251 Tetrazzini's protege (opera singer)

 

Box 789: 14252-14255 Aero Army Reserve at Yarney Field

 

Box 789: 14256 Wolfe Family

 

Box 789-790: 14257-14262 Movie dog Rin-Tin-Tin

 

Box 790: 14263 Eddie Marron

 

Box 790: 14264 Booze Runner

 

Box 790: 14265 A. Nassano

 

Box 790: 14266-14267 Gardini

 

Box 790: 14268 Fatty Arbuckle

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 791-820

Box 791-820

 

Box 791: 14269-14270 Mary Philbin

 

Box 791: 14271 Rabbi Meyer

 

Box 791: 14272 Miss of Aus. Scanlon

 

Box 791: 14273 Professor Drew

 

Box 791: 14274 Mr. Wisdom

 

Box 791: 14275-14276 Professor Peterson

 

Box 791: 14278 Mrs. G. Boisse

 

Box 792: 14279-14280 Mar. Rambeau

 

Box 792: 14281-14282 Davidson family

 

Box 792: 14283 Jack Hurley

 

Box 792: 14284 Effie Graham

 

Box 792-793: 14290-14294 Beatrice Curtis

 

Box 793: 14295 Irene Castle

 

Box 793-794: 14295-14307 Irene Castle

 

Box 794: 14308 Mrs. H. Martin

 

Box 794: 14309 Cammile Howard

 

Box 794: 14310-14311 Dr. Heinold

 

Box 795: 14312 Hugh Dwyer

 

Box 795: 14313 A Wiley

 

Box 795: 14314-14315 Judge Golden

 

Box 795: 14316 J. Badaracco

 

Box 795: 14317 Miss DeVine

 

Box 795: 14318 Belasco

 

Box 795: 14319 Stringham House

 

Box 795: 14320 The Barber John

 

Box 796: 14321 Mrs. William Kilcline

 

Box 796: 14322-14323 Mar. Rambeau

 

Box 796: 14324 Dr. A. Schneider

 

Box 796: 14325 Robert Edeson

 

Box 796: 14326 James Neil

 

Box 796: 14327 Mrs. R. Libera

 

Box 796-797: 14328-14332 Betty Watson

 

Box 797: 14333 Mrs. R. Libera

 

Box 797: 14334 Miss R. Wightman

 

Box 797: 14336 Maud E. Garrity

 

Box 797: 14337-14338 Jessie MacDonald

 

Box 797-798: 14339-14340 Conway Tearle

 

Box 798: 14341-14345 Miss Boem

 

Box 798: 14346-14347 Ernestine Black

 

Box 798: 14348 Mar. Illington

 

Box 798: 14349 Beauty Contest

 

Box 799: 14350-14351 Paul Verdier

 

Box 799: 14353 Professor Hayes

 

Box 799: 14354 Mrs. Palmer

 

Box 799: 14360-14361 Rose Began

 

Box 799: 14362-14363 Mrs. Stueberg

 

Box 799-800: 14364-14365 H. Bailey

 

Box 800: 14367 Stock Exchange

 

Box 800: 14368-14370 Voting Machine

 

Box 800: 14372-14374 Voting Machine

 

Box 800-801: 14377-14378 Paul Waner

 

Box 801: 14384-14385 Noack

 

Box 801: 14386 Borden

 

Box 801: 14387-14388 McKenna

 

Box 801: 14389 Kyle

 

Box 801: 14390 Van Houtte

 

Box 801: 14391 Stanton, baseball

 

Box 802: 14392 Stewart, baseball

 

Box 802: 14393 Agnew

 

Box 802: 14394 Scott, baseball

 

Box 802: 14399 Lydia Gibson Mestre

 

Box 802: 14406-14407 John Connoly

 

Box 802: 14408 Silvers

 

Box 802: 14409 Erich

 

Box 802-803: 14410-14411 Bert Ellison

 

Box 803: 14413-14417 Calvary Church Bazaar

 

Box 803: 14418-14419 Mrs. General Barnet

 

Box 803: 14420 Jr. Landis

 

Box 804: 14421 Joseph Golden

 

Box 804: 14422-14425 Bathing Fashions

 

Box 804: 14427 Dr. Trimmer

 

Box 804: 14429 Larry Yoell

 

Box 804: 14430 Chief 0'Brien

 

Box 804: 14431 Joseph Golden

 

Box 804: 14432 Hazel Beer

 

Box 804: 14433 Dr. William Hassler

 

Box 804-805: 14433-14434 Winnie Baldwin

 

Box 805: 14435-14437 Dr. Maxwell

 

Box 805: 14438 Health Center

 

Box 805: 14439 Quinn Legion

 

Box 805: 14440 Harrelson

 

Box 805: 14441 Mr. Katz

 

Box 805: 14442 Shannon, supervisor

 

Box 806: 14443 Bath Supervisor

 

Box 806: 14445 Emmet Hayden

 

Box 806: 14446 J. Badaracco

 

Box 806: 14447-14448 Anna Wong

Additional Note

[Print available as BANC PIC 1959.010 pt. 1 :14447--PIC].
 

Box 806: 14449-14451 Osterman Girls

 

Box 806-807: 14453-14459 American Legion Parade, 1923

 

Box 807: 14460-14461 Dr. A. Schneider

 

Box 807: 14462 Jane and Helen Jedlick

 

Box 808: 14463 Window McDonough

 

Box 808: 14464 B. Boyle

 

Box 808-993: 14466-16673 Helen Wills

 

Box 809: 14474 Meyer Lissner

 

Box 809: 14477-14479 Blanche Upright

 

Box 809: 14481 Florence Lewis

 

Box 809: 14482 Press Room

 

Box 809: 14483 McKenny

 

Box 810: 14484 Sid Joseph

 

Box 810: 14485 Davis family

 

Box 810: 14486 Dr. McMahon

 

Box 810: 14487 WetherHill

 

Box 810: 14488 Hal Rhyne

 

Box 810: 14489-14490 Miss Saint Ges

 

Box 810: 14491 Steeplejack

 

Box 810: 14492 Father Crimmins

 

Box 811: 14493 [minister?]

 

Box 811: 14498 Viola Gallagher

 

Box 811-842: 14499-144500 Mrs. A. Hill Vincent

 

Box 811: 14502-14505 Juanita 8 Hansen

 

Box 811: 14507 Mrs. Swint

 

Box 812: 14508 Blanche Upright

 

Box 812: 14509-14511 Aquarium [sic]

 

Box 812: 14512 Richardson Letter

 

Box 812: 14513 James J. Freel

 

Box 812: 14514 Patsy Ruth Miller

 

Box 812: 14515 Francis X. Bushman

 

Box 812: 14516 Mrs. E. Garren

 

Box 813: 14517 Miss G. Parks

 

Box 813: 14518 Mrs. F. Rose

 

Box 813: 14519 Miss G. Parks

 

Box 813: 14520 Elisabeth Henratee

 

Box 813: 14521 Belle Bennett

 

Box 813: 14522 Blanche Upright

 

Box 813: 14524 Gallileo School

 

Box 813: 14525-14526 Warren Shannon

 

Box 814: 14527 Mary Garden

 

Box 814: 14528 Claire Dux

 

Box 814: 14529-14530 Sadie Burt

 

Box 814: 14534-14535 Eugene Debs

 

Box 814: 14536-14537 Dr. Henno

 

Box 814: 14538 Mrs. I. Rosenshine

 

Box 815: 14539 Florence Hilmer

 

Box 815: 14540 Susie Arimoto

 

Box 815: 14541-14542 Marie Andree

 

Box 815: 14544 Miss B. Connolly

 

Box 815: 14545 Mrs. Pollack

 

Box 815: 14546 Elisabeth Henratee

 

Box 815: 14547 Patsy Ruth Miller

 

Box 815: 14548 Mrs. Peterson

 

Box 816: 14549-14551 Eugene Debs

 

Box 816: 14552 Mrs. Colvert

 

Box 816: 14553-14555 [Group of Mothers?, Daughters?, and Sisters?]

 

Box 816: 14556 Judge Golden

 

Box 816: 14557 Supervisor Katz

 

Box 817: 14558 Hiram Johnson, (letter)

 

Box 817: 14559 Miss B. Connolly

 

Box 817: 14560 Miss S. Mayers

 

Box 817: 14561 Orange exportation Oroville (Ex.)

 

Box 817: 14562 Dorothy Smith

 

Box 817: 14564 Betty Mosley

 

Box 817: 14565 Eddie Marron

 

Box 817: 14566 Mrs. A. Kerr

 

Box 817: 14567 Ruth Denziger

 

Box 818: 14568 Gordon Ellison

 

Box 818: 14570-14571 W.C. Wood

 

Box 818: 14572 Elsa Ardeen

 

Box 818: 14573 Mrs. Jakobovsky

 

Box 818: 14574 Mrs. J. Schneider

 

Box 818: 14575 Miss Sullivan

 

Box 818-819: 14575A-14580 Policewomen

 

Box 818: 14576-14577 K. O'Connor, policewoman

 

Box 819: 14578-14579 R. Isenhart, policewoman

 

Box 819: 14581 Senator Phelan, (see Str. Great Northern)

 

Box 819: 14582 Professor Hayes

 

Box 819: 14583-14584 Ernest Torrence

 

Box 819: 14584 Trial Wilkens

 

Box 819: 14585 Wilkens trial

 

Box 819: 14586 Mr. Wisdom

 

Box 820: 14587 E. Onimus

 

Box 820: 14588-14589 Joseph Gwinn

 

Box 820: 14590 Osley

 

Box 820: 14591 Mrs. C. Nally

 

Box 820: 14593 Mrs. R. Manning

 

Box 820: 14594 Hale's Santa Claus

 

Box 820: 14597 Myra L. Lee

 

Box 820-825: 14598-14641 Warren G. Harding funeral in San Francisco [1923]

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 821-859

Box 821-859

 

Box 825: 14642 President Warren G. Harding, Visit to San Francisco [death and funeral, 1923]

 

Box 825: 14643 Myra L. Lee

 

Box 825: 14644 Maher Family

 

Box 825: 14648-14650 Sheldon, Walking Bay

 

Box 825-826: 14651-14653 Imp Bigley

 

Box 826: 14655 Lipschultz

 

Box 826: 14656-14658 Marie Andree

 

Box 826: 14660 Rute Roland

 

Box 826: 14661 Harriett Bennett

 

Box 826: 14662-14663 William McCarthy, baseball

 

Box 827: 14664-14665 Newsboys' Dinner

 

Box 827: 14669 Hood Towne

 

Box 827: 14670 Kath Pringle

 

Box 827: 14671-14673 Nora Bayes

 

Box 827: 14681 Harry Coleman

 

Box 827-828: 14682-14683 University of California (UC Berkeley) Bowl

 

Box 828: 14684 Don Nichols

 

Box 828: 14686 Mrs. Kels

 

Box 828: 14687-14688 Bill Blewitt

 

Box 828: 14695 Bob Henderson

 

Box 828: 14696 Opium

 

Box 828-829: 14698-14704 Charles Chaplin

 

Box 828-830: 14698-14710 Pola Negri

 

Box 830: 14711-14712 Norma Shearer

 

Box 830: 14713 Mrs. Artuffe

 

Box 830: 14714 University of California (UC Berkeley) Bowl

 

Box 830-831: 14715-14721 Petaluma Egg Show

 

Box 830: 14717 Emily Spaich

 

Box 831: 14722-14725 Police Review, 1923

 

Box 831-832: 14726-14731 Bankers

 

Box 832: 14732 One-eyed Connolly

 

Box 832: 14733 Senator Bill Lyons

 

Box 832: 14734 Mrs. Fleming

 

Box 832-833: 14735-14737A Ball. Comm. Wampus

 

Box 833: 14738 Call Head

 

Box 833: 14739 Addicott family

 

Box 833: 14740 Kirkwood, golf

 

Box 833: 14741-14742 Ukrainian Chorus

 

Box 833: 14743-14744 Horse Show, 1923

 

Box 834: 14745 Lorraine Wise

 

Box 834: 14747 O'Shaughnessy

 

Box 834: 14748 Agnes Pottage

 

Box 834-838: 14749-14786 Story illustrations Fate

 

Box 834: 14750-14751 Bishop Parsons

 

Box 838: 14787-14789 Blossom Festival

 

Box 838-839: 14790-14799 Carmel Pagent

 

Box 839: 14801 Alice Requa

 

Box 839: 14801 Alice Roqua

 

Box 839: 14802 Mrs. Howard Park

 

Box 839: 14804 Marie Welch

 

Box 839: 14805 Miss Ghirardelli

 

Box 839: 14806 Margery Davis, and Polly Payne

 

Box 839: 14808 Edna Taylor

 

Box 840: 14809 Elena Folger

 

Box 840: 14810-14814 Sailstad

 

Box 840: 14817-14818 Baby Show, 1923

 

Box 840: 14819 De La Rose

 

Box 840: 14820 Bobby Stowell

 

Box 840: 14821 Miss E. Blankenship

 

Box 841: 14822-14825 Helen Wills

 

Box 841: 14826-14830 Sarazen

 

Box 841-842: 14831-14834 Adele Blood

 

Box 842: 14839 Helen Lowden

 

Box 842: 14846 Dorothy Conrad

 

Box 842: 14889 Miss Monks

 

Box 842: 14890 Kels

 

Box 842-843: 14892-14895 Roosevelt, 1924

 

Box 843: 14897 Judges

 

Box 843: 14898-14899 Frankie Darrell

 

Box 843: 14900 Kelly

 

Box 843: 14902-14903 D Ghadiali

 

Box 843-844: 14913-14916 Benny Leonard

 

Box 844: 14917 [Older male and female at a desk]

 

Box 844: 14918-14919 Mrs. Rossiter

 

Box 844-845: 14920-14930 Old Time Fighters

 

Box 844: 14920 John. C. Heenan, (old fighter copy)

 

Box 844: 14921 John L. Sullivan, (copy)

 

Box 844: 14922 [Painting of a boxer/athlete]

 

Box 845: 14923 Paddy Ryan

 

Box 845: 14924 Allan Tom

 

Box 845: 14925 Sayers, fighter

 

Box 845: 14926 [Portrait of a man]

 

Box 845: 14927 Joe Goss

 

Box 845: 14928 Joe Coburn

 

Box 845: 14929 Jem Mace

 

Box 845: 14930 Tom Hyer

 

Box 845-846: 14961-14964 Bandits

 

Box 846: 14965 Tr. Theresa Fisher

 

Box 846: 14966 William Benedict

 

Box 846: 14968 Milton Esberg

 

Box 846: 14969 Major Kendrick

 

Box 846-847: 15021-15026 Benny Leonard

 

Box 847: 15027 Winifred Wright

 

Box 847: 15028 Jimmie Ralph, driving home car

 

Box 847: 15028A Maurice Brown

 

Box 847: 15029 Ella Saylor, and Mab Saylor

 

Box 847: 15030 Helen Ardele

 

Box 848: 15031 Windy Windsor, and Billy Smith

 

Box 848: 15033 Edna Liurzza

 

Box 848: 15034 Ray Cooper

 

Box 848: 15035 Professor T.R. Powell

 

Box 848: 15036-15037 De Pachmann

 

Box 848: 15038 Hold-up Bank of Italy

 

Box 848: 15039-15040 Judge C. Lynch

 

Box 849: 15041 Circuit Court

 

Box 849: 15042-15043 Charles Burdick

 

Box 849: 15044 Joseph Donahue

 

Box 849: 15045 Lipschutz

 

Box 849: 15047 J. Browell

 

Box 849: 15048 J.J. McGovern

 

Box 849: 15049 Estelle Hannan

 

Box 849: 15050 Clara Holton

 

Box 850: 15051 Judge Ward

 

Box 850: 15052-15054 Viola Dana

 

Box 850: 15056 Miss McSwiney

 

Box 850: 15057 Jessica Peixotto

 

Box 850: 15058 Rigall, Mooney Case

 

Box 850: 15060-15061 Leonora Schiller

 

Box 851: 15062 Ledderman Hospital show

 

Box 851: 15063 Ledderman Radio

 

Box 851: 15064-15065 Mildred Davis

 

Box 851: 15066 Ruth Buffield

 

Box 851: 15067 Cirus Sergis

 

Box 851: 15068-15069 A.J. Weaver

 

Box 851: 15070 C. Ceris

 

Box 852: 15072-15073 E. Coue

 

Box 852: 15074-15078 Episcopal convention, 1924

 

Box 852-853: 15079-15085 Santa Clara College

 

Box 853-854: 15086-15090 Father Ricard

 

Box 854: 15091 Mary Co. Pickford

 

Box 854: 15092-15095 Mary Pickford, Company

 

Box 854: 15096-15097 Joe Stecher

 

Box 854-855: 15098-15099 Mill Harris

 

Box 855: 15100-15102 Marina [Jurlova?]

 

Box 855: 15103-15104 Governor Norris

 

Box 855: 15105-15106 General H. Gouraud

 

Box 855: 15107 Winifred Wright

 

Box 856: 15108-15109 Isabel Buckley

 

Box 856: 15110-15111 Harry Leong

 

Box 856: 15112-15115 Fred Williams

 

Box 856-857: 15120-15122 Reverend Cutter Bear

 

Box 857: 15126 Hobart Building

 

Box 857: 15128-15129 Tom Gibbons

 

Box 857: 15130 Letter Johnson

 

Box 857: 15131 Miss Thompson

 

Box 858: 15133-15134 Miss/Mrs. McCaffey

 

Box 858: 15135 A.J. Weaver, military

 

Box 858: 15136 A.J. Weaver, USA

 

Box 858: 15137 A.J. Weaver, USA

 

Box 858: 15138 Captain H.R. Smith

 

Box 858: 15139-15140 Mrs. E.M. Hoey

 

Box 858: 15141 Margaret Schwandt

 

Box 859: 15142 D. Shadiali

 

Box 859: 15151-15157 Olympic Club at Beach, Jan 1, 1924

 

Box 859: 15158 Gertrude Atherton

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 860-890

Box 860-890

 

Box 860: 15159 Mrs. Bagot

 

Box 860: 15160 Mrs. M. Emerson

 

Box 860: 15161 Judge Ward

 

Box 860: 15161 Coogan Coogan contest, Jackie

 

Box 860: 15165-15166 Coogan Coogan contest, Jackie

 

Box 860: 15167-15169 Buster Keaton

 

Box 860-861: 15170-15173 Medbury

 

Box 861: 15175 Medbury

 

Box 861: 15176 Mr. Medbury

 

Box 861: 15177-15180 Medbury

 

Box 861: 15181 Beals, Weather Bureau

 

Box 862: 15182 Edna Liuzza

 

Box 862: 15183-15185 Tong Family

 

Box 862: 15186 Madmoiselle Le Blanc

 

Box 862: 15187 Katherine Pringle

 

Box 862: 15188 J.J. MacGovern

 

Box 862: 15190 Clara Holton

 

Box 862: 15191 Edward Hammel

 

Box 863: 15192 U.S. Webb

 

Box 863: 15193 J.J. Henderson

 

Box 863: 15196-15200 Toto Clowns

 

Box 863-864: 15201-15203 Kath Edson

 

Box 864: 15215-15216 Mary Philbin

 

Box 864-865: 15217-15231 Track Team University of California (UC Berkeley), 1924

 

Box 864: 15218 Jerry Pearce, track

 

Box 864: 15219 Shot [Track Team? Jerry Pearce?]

 

Box 864: 15220 [Track? Jerry Pearce?]

 

Box 864: 15221 [Track? Jerry Pearce?]

 

Box 864: 15222 [Track? Jerry Pearce?]

 

Box 865: 15223 [Track? Jerry Pearce?]

 

Box 865: 15224 Ed Rodman, 100 yard

 

Box 865: 15225 G.L. Coetes, pole vault

 

Box 865: 15227 T.W. Hawes, track

 

Box 865: 15228 C.G. Serts, track

 

Box 865: 15229 Edward Burdeck, hurdles

 

Box 865: 15230 Gertrude Shepard, Ryan

 

Box 865: 15231 Walter Christe

 

Box 865-866: 15232-15233 Juanita Williams

 

Box 866: 15235 Lady Maxwell

 

Box 866: 15236-15237 Jane Oaker

 

Box 866: 15238 Dean Pris.

 

Box 866: 15239 Andy Smith

 

Box 866: 15240-15241 Fisher Orchestra

 

Box 866: 15242 William Benedict

 

Box 867: 15244 Flashkemper

 

Box 867: 15245 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 867: 15246-15251 Clark's Marionettes

 

Box 867-868: 15252-15261 Graf Movie girls

 

Box 869: 15262 Stanford Track

 

Box 869: 15263 Mr. Nevers, Stanford athlete?

 

Box 869-870: 15264-15277B Stanford Track

 

Box 870: 15274 John McCormick

 

Box 870: 15278 Mrs. Fred Williams

 

Box 870: 15279 Max Dolin

 

Box 870-871: 15282-15284 Fritzi Brunette

 

Box 871: 15285 Judge Roche, Theodore

 

Box 871: 15286 Kath. Brody

 

Box 871: 15287-15289 Judge Kerrigan

 

Box 871: 15290 Mrs. Lazarus

 

Box 871: 15291-15292 Aileen Stanley

 

Box 871: 15293 Halstead Rainey

 

Box 872: 15294 Wallace Farrington

 

Box 872: 15295 Mrs. A. Butricha

 

Box 872: 15296-15299 Alcazar, Leading Lady

 

Box 872: 15300 Compere

 

Box 872: 15301 Dr. Moxon

 

Box 872: 15302 Monte Attell

 

Box 872: 15303 Aileen Stanley

 

Box 873: 15304-15310 Stanford Track

 

Box 873-874: 15311-15313 Anna Chang

 

Box 874: 15314 Jack Hurley

 

Box 874: 15315 Veterans Hospital

 

Box 874: 15316 Opie Read

 

Box 874: 15317 Vivien Oakland

 

Box 874: 15318 Stewart Sisters

 

Box 874: 15319 John Webber

 

Box 874: 15320 Opie Read

 

Box 874: 15322 Elizabeth Allen

 

Box 875: 15325-15326 Florence Friesenhausen

 

Box 875: 15327 Mrs. E. Parker

 

Box 875: 15328-15331 Secy Denby

 

Box 875: 15333-15334 Rudy Seiger

 

Box 875: 15335 Mary Loftus

 

Box 876: 15336 Katharyn Sparks

 

Box 876: 15337 Ethel Richardson

 

Box 876: 15338 Mr. and Mrs. Comartin

 

Box 876: 15340 Jackie Coogan family

 

Box 876: 15341 Eugenia Kirksmith

 

Box 876: 15342 Charlotte Oritz

 

Box 876: 15343 Mrs. and Carl Anderson

 

Box 876: 15344 Eugene O'Brien

 

Box 876: 15345 Theodore Irwin

 

Box 876: 15346 Ikmik

 

Box 877: 15348 Mr. and Mrs. Schwartz (Scharts), Alice Singer

 

Box 877: 15349 Miss Pitt

 

Box 877: 15350 Curved good view Lombard Street

 

Box 877: 15351-15353 Julius Kahn

 

Box 877: 15354 Governor Richarson

 

Box 877: 15355-15356 Jackie Coogan

 

Box 877: 15357 University of California (UC Berkeley) President Campbell

 

Box 878: 15361-15363 Professor Millikan

 

Box 878: 15364 Judge Knight

 

Box 878: 15365-15370 Santa Clara College

 

Box 879: 15371--15372 Madmoiselle Le Blanc

 

Box 879: 15373 Mary Garden

 

Box 879: 15374-15376 Ed Hutchings

 

Box 879: 15378 Mrs. Jonas

 

Box 879: 15379 Rosa Rasia

 

Box 879: 15380 Mrs. Stueberg

 

Box 879: 15381 Bill Scott

 

Box 880: 15382 Wanda Conlin

 

Box 880: 15382A Stock Exchange

 

Box 880: 15383 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar

 

Box 880: 15384-15385 Muriel Stryker

 

Box 880: 15386 Smith

 

Box 880: 15386A Blossom Sheeley

 

Box 880: 15387 John Gray, Call

 

Box 880: 15388 K.P.O. Radio

 

Box 880-881: 15389-15390 Irene Rich

 

Box 881: 15394 Miss Harrison

 

Box 881: 15395 House

 

Box 881: 15397-15401 Mrs. Hard

 

Box 881: 15402 Walter Christie, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 882: 15406 Radio Set

 

Box 882: 15407 Jac. Logan

 

Box 882: 15412 Midge Briscoe

 

Box 882: 15414 Ferry Loop

 

Box 882: 15415 Ferry loop

 

Box 882: 15417 Ferry Loop

 

Box 882: 15418-15419 Wanda Conlin

 

Box 882: 15420 (Dud) Smith

 

Box 883: 15421-15424 San Francisco Hospital Nurses, April 1924

 

Box 883: 15425 Juanita Hansen

 

Box 883: 15426-15427 Captain Henry Gleeson

 

Box 883: 15428 Cummings

 

Box 883: 15431 Baroness Caprice

 

Box 884: 15432 Isarel Sewing Class

 

Box 884: 15433 William McCarthy, baseball

 

Box 884: 15434 Attorney Wilson

 

Box 884: 15435-15436 R. Gardini

 

Box 884: 15437 Grand Army Rep.

 

Box 884: 15439 McQuaide, Auto Squad

 

Box 884: 15440-15441 Saints Peter and Paul Church

 

Box 885: 15442 McDonough Bond Store

 

Box 885: 15443 Snow

 

Box 885: 15444 Southern Pacific train Engineer

 

Box 885: 15445 Salvation Army Building

 

Box 885: 15446 Dr. Henno

 

Box 885: 15447 Brown, with auto

 

Box 885: 15448 Miss Wilkes

 

Box 885: 15449 Mrs. Barrati

 

Box 885: 15452 Mrs. Lazarus

 

Box 886: 15453 Income Tax

 

Box 886: 15454-15455 Mrs. Landberger

 

Box 886: 15456 Baldwin

 

Box 886: 15457 Winter, pitcher for Portland

 

Box 886: 15459 Fagan

 

Box 886: 15460 Wolfgang

 

Box 886: 15461 Major Frear

 

Box 886: 15462 (no first name) Blewitt

 

Box 887: 15463 Max Dolin

 

Box 887: 15464 Safety First

 

Box 887: 15465 Holmes

 

Box 887: 15468 Saftey First

 

Box 887: 15469 Student? Captain? Campbell, Don Michaels (Captain)

 

Box 887: 15472 Shrine Quartette

 

Box 887: 15477 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar

 

Box 887: 15478 Miss Johnson, Girl's High school

 

Box 887: 15479 J. Badaracco

 

Box 888: 15480-15482 Miss Huber

 

Box 888: 15483-15484 Relief Home

 

Box 888: 15485 Mr. Frank

 

Box 888-889: 15486-15489 William Hard

 

Box 889: 15490 Opie Warner

 

Box 889: 15491 Opie Warner

 

Box 889: 15492 Opie Warner

 

Box 889: 15493-15494 Wells, boxer

 

Box 889: 15496 Hearst Bonds

 

Box 889: 15497 Judge Graham

 

Box 889: 15498 Stanton, baseball

 

Box 890: 15499 (no first name) Blewitt

 

Box 890: 15500 Percy Towne

 

Box 890: 15501 Billy McCarthy

 

Box 890: 15503 Judges

 

Box 890: 15504 Retail Merchandise

 

Box 890: 15506 Dr. and Mrs. Hethington

 

Box 890: 15507 (ship) Katherine

 

Box 890: 15508-15509 Rudy Seiger

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 891-921

Box 891-921

 

Box 891: 15510 Captain Henry Gleeson

 

Box 891: 15511 One-eyed Connolly

 

Box 891: 15512-15513 Girls Normal School

 

Box 891: 15514 Jack Nichols

 

Box 891: 15515 Radio K.P.O.

 

Box 891: 15516 Kentworthy

 

Box 891: 15517-15518 Drummer Sahara

 

Box 892: 15519-15520 Charlotte Dawn

 

Box 892: 15522-15524 Mr. and Mrs. Vizzard

 

Box 892: 15525-15526 Grand Army Representative

 

Box 892-893: 15527-15530 Horace Mann School

 

Box 893: 15531 George West

 

Box 893: 15532 Christine Ruhling

 

Box 893: 15533 Kunze

 

Box 893: 15534 Jackie Coogan

 

Box 893: 15536 Sarazen

 

Box 893-894: 15537-15541 May Day

 

Box 894: 15542 Mrs. Hard

 

Box 894: 15543 Gardner, baseball

 

Box 894: 15545 Pat Shea

 

Box 894: 15546 Lena Gstoni

 

Box 894: 15547-15548 Sistine Choir

 

Box 895: 15550 Coolbrith

 

Box 895: 15553-15554 Mrs. Lamb

 

Box 895: 15555 W. Kamm, baseball

 

Box 895: 15556 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar

 

Box 895: 15560 William Kamm, baseball

 

Box 895: 15561 Jim O'Connel, baseball

 

Box 895: 15565-15566 L. Fonseca, baseball

 

Box 896: 15568-15571 Mrs. Barrati

 

Box 896: 15572-15573 High Lowell

 

Box 896: 15574 Booze

 

Box 896: 15575 Nelson, Captain Golden Gate

 

Box 896: 15576 Mrs. A. Wilson

 

Box 897: 15579 Madame Galli-Gurci

 

Box 897: 15580-15581 Warren Brown

 

Box 897: 15582 President Sun-Jat-Tsen

 

Box 897: 15585 Ship Figure head

 

Box 897: 15586 H.L. Francisco

 

Box 897: 15587 Wallace Farrington

 

Box 897: 15588 Esther Monoghian

 

Box 897: 15589 Judge Parker

 

Box 897: 15590-15591 Jack Reeves

 

Box 898: 15592-15593 George W. Hineman

 

Box 898: 15594-15595 Mrs. Fench Sheldon

 

Box 898: 15596 Dr. Hetherington, (female)

 

Box 898: 15597-15598 Estelle Taylor

 

Box 898: 15599 Dr. Henno

 

Box 898-899: 15600-15601 Tanforan

 

Box 899: 15602 Scott Funeral

 

Box 899: 15603-15606 Olympic Golf Course

 

Box 899: 15607 Winter, pitcher for Portland

 

Box 899: 15610 Mr. Onions

 

Box 899: 15613 Mrs. Rossiter

 

Box 900: 15614 Opie Read

 

Box 900: 15615 Alice Hirshberg

 

Box 900: 15616 Charlotte Dawn

 

Box 900: 15617 Mary Garden

 

Box 900: 15618 Chief O'Brien

 

Box 900: 15620-15621 Childrens' Hospital Nurses, May 1924

 

Box 900-901: 15624-15630 Masonic Cemetery

 

Box 901: 15631 Douglas Fairbanks

 

Box 901: 15632 Mrs. F. Morris

 

Box 901: 15633 Mrs. K. Dozander

 

Box 901-903: 15634-15648 Helen Wills

 

Box 903: 15649-15651 Saint Mary's Hospital

 

Box 903-904: 15652-15657 Lux School, 1924

 

Box 904-905: 15658-15663 Carrie Weber

 

Box 905: 15667 Sara Cowan

 

Box 905: 15668 Wanda Conlin

 

Box 905: 15669 Dollar Kids

 

Box 905: 15670 Jim Raymond

 

Box 905: 15672 Edith Foster

 

Box 905: 15673 Mrs. Hambin

 

Box 905: 15674 Brownell, (Ill team)

 

Box 905: 15675 Exposition auditorium

 

Box 906: 15677-15678 Larkin Street Murder

 

Box 906: 15680-15684 Baseball seals Montague

 

Box 906: 15685 Donald Brian

 

Box 906: 15686 Flashkamper

 

Box 907: 15687-15688 Pat Shea

 

Box 907: 15691 Samuel Clemens, Mark Twain

 

Box 907: 15697 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar

 

Box 907: 15699-15700 Dalla Pattra

 

Box 907: 15701-15702 Mr. and Mrs. Wundom

 

Box 907: 15708 Sunset Fields

 

Box 907: 15709 Yelle, San Francisco Seals

 

Box 908: 15710 Vargas, San Francisco Seals

 

Box 908: 15711-15713 Belasco Kids Letterman Hospital

 

Box 908: 15715-15718 Belasco Kids Letterman Hospital

 

Box 908-909: 15720-15722 Marilyn Miller [sic]

 

Box 908-909: 15720-15723 Jack Pickford

 

Box 909: 15724 Dor. McKail

 

Box 909: 15724 O'Brien, son of Chief

 

Box 909: 15726 O'Brien, son of Chief

 

Box 909: 15728 Dor. McKail

 

Box 909: 15729 Dr. Finkelstein

 

Box 909: 15730 Glotzback

 

Box 910: 15732 Glotzback

 

Box 910: 15733 Mooney Con

 

Box 910: 15734 Katharyn Cuddy

 

Box 910: 15736-15737 Katharyn Cuddy

 

Box 910: 15739 Katharyn Cuddy

 

Box 910: 15746-15747 Mrs. Barrati

 

Box 910: 15749 Life Saving St. at Beach

 

Box 911: 15752 Pendergast, San Francisco Seals

 

Box 911: 15753 (Brick) Muller

 

Box 911: 15754 Ed Hulrburt, and family

 

Box 911: 15757 Gaela Van Antwerp

 

Box 911: 15759 Mrs. Erlangson

 

Box 911: 15763 J. Welsh, Grand Army Representative

 

Box 911: 15764 J.C. Mason, G.A.R.

 

Box 911: 15765 E.W. O'Fallon, G.A.R.

 

Box 911: 15766 V. Dohem, G.A.R.

 

Box 912: 15767 P.W. G.A.R. Henry, and J. Kip

 

Box 912: 15768 Cal. .J. G.A.R. Vining, J.C. Chapman

 

Box 912: 15769 J.T. Mourse, G.A.R.

 

Box 912: 15770 E. Laughans, G.A.R.

 

Box 912: 15771 A. Moore, G.A.R.

 

Box 912: 15772 P. Mass, G.A.R.

 

Box 912: 15773 W.E. G.A.R. Nelson, E.Q. Lord

 

Box 912: 15773A Miss Hambui

 

Box 912: 15775 (Monkey Man) Duncan

 

Box 912-913: 15777-15778 Admiral Line

 

Box 913: 15782 (4 checks) View of San Fracisco

 

Box 913: 15786 Willie Tevis

 

Box 913: 15787-15788 Wanda Hawley

 

Box 913: 15791 Judge Louderback

 

Box 913: 15792-15793 Prince Caetani

 

Box 913-914: 15806-15808 Leo Brunner

 

Box 914: 15816 Jack Hurley

 

Box 914: 15817 Dalla Pattra

 

Box 914: 15818 Gene Valla

 

Box 914: 15819-15819A Father Collins

 

Box 914: 15825 O'Shaughnessy

 

Box 914: 15826 Dennison Clift

 

Box 915: 15827 Jack Dempsey

 

Box 915: 15828-15829 Connelly, Call sportswriter

 

Box 915: 15830-15831 Dr. Frederick H. Newell

 

Box 915: 15832-15834 Judge Ben Lindsay

 

Box 915: 15835 Primitano Rodriguez

 

Box 916: 15836 Colonel Willard French

 

Box 916: 15837 Allen Bier

 

Box 916: 15838 Orval Cohen

 

Box 916: 15839-15840 Merrian Pretious

 

Box 916: 15841-15844 James J. Corbett

 

Box 916: 15845 Harriett Merton

 

Box 916: 15846 Mary Morgan

 

Box 917: 15847-15848 H.M.S. Byers

 

Box 917: 15849 Eugenia Owens

 

Box 917: 15850 Mrs. Rhyne

 

Box 917: 15852-15853 Harry Brand

 

Box 917: 15854 Pittelsey

 

Box 917: 15856-15857 Arbuckle

 

Box 918: 15858 Gene Valla

 

Box 918: 15859 Frankie Darrell

 

Box 918: 15860 Lipshultz

 

Box 918: 15861-15862 Kath. Norris

 

Box 918: 15863-15865 Michelena Beat

 

Box 918: 15866 Mrs. Martinelli

 

Box 919: 15867 June Day

 

Box 919: 15868 Nell Leon

 

Box 919: 15869 (Monkey Man) Duncan

 

Box 919-920: 15871-15877 Alice Brady

 

Box 920: 15878 Mrs. Naralia Marriott

 

Box 920: 15882 Harry Brand

 

Box 920: 15885 Greenbaum

 

Box 920: 15887 Mrs. Charles Cohen, and Rosalind Goldsmith

 

Box 920: 15888 Nell Leon

 

Box 920: 15890-15891 Tom Earnfred

 

Box 920-921: 15893-15894 Leah Cohn

 

Box 921: 15895 Mr. Kennedy

 

Box 921: 15896-15898 Henry

 

Box 921: 15899 Miss Middleton

 

Box 921: 15900 Nancy Fair

 

Box 921: 15901 Marion Solomons

 

Box 921: 15902 (Dud) Smith

 

Box 921: 15903 Reba MacNar

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 922-940

Box 922-940

 

Box 922: 15905-15906 Mrs. Jacobs

 

Box 922: 15908 Ruth Mix

 

Box 922: 15909 Dorothy Talbot Reagan

 

Box 922: 15910 Jane Green

 

Box 922: 15911 Virginia Lee Corbin

 

Box 922: 15912-15913 Miss Clements

 

Box 922: 15914 Helyen Dawley

 

Box 923: 15915 Violette Baker

 

Box 923: 15916 Emma L. Hotchkiss

 

Box 923: 15917 Mrs. Charles Donohoe

 

Box 923: 15918 J.B. Coulston

 

Box 923: 15918A John. D. Elliott

 

Box 923: 15918B I.J. Muma

 

Box 923: 15918C Mary R. Wiley

 

Box 923: 15919-15920 Montague Glass

 

Box 923: 15921 Mrs. Landfield

 

Box 923: 15921A Mrs. Phillip Sherman

 

Box 923: 15922 Martin Tierney

 

Box 923: 15923 Marie Yerman

 

Box 924: 15924 City Engineer Wiley, and Kathleen Grathmann

 

Box 924: 15925 Theodore Burton

 

Box 924: 15926 Senator McClatchi [sic] (McClatchy?)

 

Box 924: 15927 Adelaide Hibbard

 

Box 924: 15928 Mrs. Tim Hendrix

 

Box 924: 15929 McArthur, Customs House

 

Box 924: 15930 Lilian Palmer

 

Box 924: 15931 Charlotte Dobkowitz

 

Box 924: 15932 Belle Britton

 

Box 925: 15933 M.J. Fisher

 

Box 925: 15934 Mrs. M.H. Fisher

 

Box 925: 15935 Carmelita Kendall

 

Box 925: 15936-15937 Lieutenant Russel Mauchan, and Colonel W.E. Gillmore

 

Box 925: 15938 Lieutenant Russell Maughan

 

Box 925: 15939 Lieutenant Russel Mauchan

 

Box 925: 15940-15941 Sherman Anderson, writer

 

Box 926: 15942 Mrs. James Duay Rae

 

Box 926: 15943 Mrs. James Rae, wedding

 

Box 926: 15947-15948 Frank (Mooney Trail) Oxman, Janil Shortridge

 

Box 927: 15954 George Woods, Boy Scouts

 

Box 927: 15961 Palace Hotel Cups

 

Box 927: 15962 Miss Rossi

 

Box 927: 15963-15964 J. Adolphi, and Woods

 

Box 927: 15967 Louise Wells

 

Box 927: 15969 Louise Wells

 

Box 927: 15970-15771 General Hovey

 

Box 928: 15977 Eugene O'Brien

 

Box 928: 15979-15980 Norma Talmadge

 

Box 928: 15990 Mrs. Larry Lafter

 

Box 928: 15991-15994 Goodsull

 

Box 928-929: 15996-15997 [Two Men Shaking Hands Amid a Group]

 

Box 929: 15998 [Group of people lined up in front of a building]

 

Box 929: 15999 [Three females on a train]

 

Box 929: 16000 Nance O'Niel, arrival at railroad station

 

Box 929: 16001 Mary Bogart

 

Box 929: 16003 Lena Hitchcock

 

Box 929: 16004-16006 Nance O'Niel

 

Box 929: 16007 Mar. Diel

 

Box 930: 16008 Bonus

 

Box 930: 16010 [Older male]

 

Box 930: 16011 Mr. West

 

Box 930: 16012 Charles Woodman

 

Box 930: 16013 J.W. Davis

 

Box 930: 16014-16015 Ministers

 

Box 930: 16016 Miss McEwen

 

Box 930: 16017 Dr. Meyer

 

Box 931: 16018 Terhune

 

Box 931: 16019 Palace Hotel Cups

 

Box 931: 16020 Tom Barnfred

 

Box 931: 16021 Campfire girls

 

Box 931: 16022 Ida Wallfisch

 

Box 931: 16023 Whitcomb Hotel Girls

 

Box 931: 16024-16025 Boy Scouts

 

Box 931: 16026 Patra Della

 

Box 932: 16027 Marlyn Miller

 

Box 932: 16028-16029 Miss Smidth

 

Box 932: 16029-16034 Mrs. Fred Scott, and Miss Virginia

 

Box 932: 16035 Rosetta O'Niel

 

Box 933: 16036 Mr. and Mrs. H.W. Stebbins

 

Box 933: 16037-16038 Elisabeth Stebbins

 

Box 933: 16039 H.W. Stebbins

 

Box 933: 16040 Lucien Reeves

 

Box 933: 16041-16042 Russ Westover

 

Box 933: 16043 Marguerite Weisberger

 

Box 933: 16044 Norman H. Sloane

 

Box 934: 16045 Frank T. Jones

 

Box 934: 16046 Irene Robilant, Countess

 

Box 934: 16047 Harry Cooper

 

Box 934: 16048 Tom Kerrigan

 

Box 934: 16049-16051 Eddie Beeler

 

Box 934: 16052 Sun Machine

 

Box 934-935: 16053-16054 Julian Hawthorne

 

Box 935: 16055 Willis T. Chapman

 

Box 935: 16056 Mrs. August Volmer

 

Box 935: 16057 Mrs. Barrati

 

Box 935: 16058-16059 Hanihara, Japanese Ambassador

 

Box 935: 16059 Ojama, Japanese Consul

 

Box 935: 16060 Mrs. L.W. Pmara

 

Box 935: 16061-16062 Abie Marks

 

Box 936: 16063 Mrs. James Dodson

 

Box 936: 16064 James Dodson

 

Box 936: 16065-16066 Vice Admiral R.B.N. Fields

 

Box 936: 16066 General Morton

 

Box 936: 16067-16068 Julia Lewts

 

Box 936: 16069 Mary Curry

 

Box 936: 16070 Daniel Curry

 

Box 936: 16071 Fuzzy Curry

 

Box 937: 16072 Mr. and Mrs. Cantrell

 

Box 937: 16073 Nance O'Niel

 

Box 937: 16074 Dr. W.P. Clark

 

Box 937: 16075 R.G. Duke

 

Box 937: 16076 Colonel Frank P. Lam

 

Box 937: 16077-16080 Stramalgia, Pug

 

Box 938: 16081-16082 Ito, Japanese and White

 

Box 938: 16083-16086 James J. Corbett

 

Box 938: 16083-16086 Jack Dempsy

 

Box 938: 16087-16088 Pola Negri

 

Box 938: 16087-16088 Stan Zybysco

 

Box 938: 16089 Wilbur, secretary

 

Box 939: 16090 Nancy Fair

 

Box 939: 16091-16092 Evelyn Wells

 

Box 939: 16093-16094 Captain R. Dollar

 

Box 939-940: 16095-16100 Cardinal Daugherty

 

Box 940: 16101-16102 Julia Dodd and son Howard

 

Box 940: 16103 Mrs. Charles Horn

 

Box 940: 16104 Harry Negas

 

Box 940: 16105 Anna Silva

 

Box 940: 16106 Margis Hipslay

 

Box 940: 16107 Miss Brintnall

 

Box 940: 16111 Hettie Green

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 941-960

Box 941-960

 

Box 941: 16112 Ivy M. Bailiff

 

Box 941: 16113 Mr. and Mrs. Judson Craker

 

Box 941: 16114-16115 Fanny Brice

 

Box 941: 16116 Harry Negas

 

Box 941: 16117 Mrs. James Dodson

 

Box 941: 16118 Laurene Louise Lindgreen

 

Box 941: 16120 Laurene Louise Lindgreen

 

Box 941: 16121 Laurene Louise Lindgreen

 

Box 941: 16122 Ernest Hohfield

 

Box 941: 16123 Laurel Nemeth

 

Box 941: 16124 Laurel Nemeth

 

Box 942: 16125 Laurel Nemeth

 

Box 942: 16126 Ivy M. Bailff

 

Box 942: 16127 Dorothy Chiverton

 

Box 942: 16128 Mary Barton

 

Box 942: 16130 Christine Lombardo

 

Box 942: 16131 Elenore von Eltz

 

Box 942: 16132 Frank Eagan

 

Box 942: 16132A Doris Keane

 

Box 942: 16133-16134 Lilian Finnigan

 

Box 942: 16134 Rena Little

 

Box 942: 16134A Maybelle Schneider

 

Box 943: 16135 Eunice Woolsey

 

Box 943: 16136 Adrienne Clere

 

Box 943: 16138 Florence Eachren

 

Box 943: 16139 Warren Sekins

 

Box 943: 16140 McCoy, fighter

 

Box 943: 16141 Tom Sharkey, SEE .47777 (item moved)

 

Box 943: 16142 Hazel Neilsen, Hildebrand murder

 

Box 943: 16143 Stephen Richardson

 

Box 943: 16144-16145 Victor Hertzinger

 

Box 943-944: 16144-16147 Mae Bush

 

Box 943: 16145 J.K. McDonald, author

 

Box 944: 16147 Mil. Harris

 

Box 944: 16147 Eugene O'Brien

 

Box 944: 16148 Eugene O'Brien

 

Box 944: 16149 Mrs. A.M.B. Friedman

 

Box 944: 16149 Mrs. A.M.B. Friedman

 

Box 944: 16150 Harold S. Stoner

 

Box 944: 16150A Geoffrey Holt

 

Box 944: 16150B Oliver Rousseau

 

Box 944: 16151 Marie Louise Boutin

 

Box 944-945: 16151-16157 Mary Bogonoff

 

Box 944: 16152-16153 Michael Casey

 

Box 944: 16154-16155 Frank C. McDonald

 

Box 945: 16158 George Lippschultz

 

Box 945: 16159 George Lipschultz

 

Box 945: 16160 George Lippschultz

 

Box 945: 16161 Famillie Beamer

 

Box 945: 16162-16163 Elisabeth Beamer

 

Box 945: 16164 Jean Kruger

 

Box 946: 16165 Martha Fritch

 

Box 946: 16166-16168 Helen Willis

 

Box 946: 16169 Samuel T. Breyer

 

Box 946: 16169-16170 Miss Frances Dean

 

Box 946: 16171 Curry, animal hospital

 

Box 946-947: 16172-16178 Caddies at Linclon Course

 

Box 947: 16180 Pola Negri

 

Box 947: 16181 Marlyn Miller

 

Box 947: 16182 Mrs. Hale

 

Box 947: 16183 Ship Narwal

 

Box 948: 16184 [Group on men on a ship (not military)]

 

Box 948: 16185 [Men on the sails of a ship]

 

Box 948: 16187 [Older male holding on to the ropes of a ship]

 

Box 948: 16189 [Fisherman?]

 

Box 948: 16190 Ship Narwal

 

Box 948: 16191 Mrs. O'Brien, K.P.O.

 

Box 948: 16192-16193 Miss DeNola

 

Box 948: 16194 Dixon Football

 

Box 949: 16195 Mrs. Dixon, football

 

Box 949: 16196 Dixon Football

 

Box 949: 16197 Blind boy at radio

 

Box 949: 16198-16199 Pete (dog)

 

Box 949: 16201 Mr. M. Carruthers

 

Box 949: 16202 Army Map

 

Box 949: 16203 J. Needles

 

Box 949-950: 16204-16205 Paul Ash

 

Box 950: 16206-16207 Mrs. Evans, at District Attorney's office

 

Box 950: 16208 C. Young

 

Box 950: 16209 Pola Negri

 

Box 950: 16210 Pat Shea

 

Box 950: 16211 Miss Rossi

 

Box 950-951: 16211-16216 Gus. Edwards

 

Box 951: 16217-16221 [Mother With Fraternal Twins]

 

Box 951: 16222 Dor. Miller

 

Box 951: 16223 Gang

 

Box 952: 16224 Peggy Hoyce

 

Box 952: 16226 Chief O'Brien

 

Box 952: 16227 Coronel Lealand

 

Box 952: 16228 Mike Gold

 

Box 952: 16229 Frank O'Doul

 

Box 952: 16230 Sylvain Lazarus

 

Box 952: 16231 Dell Cuerer

 

Box 952: 16232 Mr. Jones/Jonas

 

Box 952: 16234 Casey Smith

 

Box 953: 16236 Mrs. Breon

 

Box 953: 16237 Elliott Dexter

 

Box 953: 16238 Alice Battson

 

Box 953-2164: 16239-16244 Curtis D. Wilbur

 

Box 954: 16245-16246 Elsie Robinson [missing 16245]

 

Box 954: 16247 Mrs. C.H. Doneson

 

Box 954: 16248-16249 John O'Commell

 

Box 954: 16250-16251 Felix Frankfurter

 

Box 954: 16252-16254 William Jennings Bryan

 

Box 955: 16255 R. Franks

 

Box 955: 16256 Annita Stewart

 

Box 955: 16256 Bert Littel

 

Box 955: 16256 Rolph

 

Box 955: 16257 Annita Stewart

 

Box 955: 16258 Annita Stewart

 

Box 955: 16263 Florence Underwood

 

Box 955: 16263 Marjorie Minner

 

Box 955: 16264 Marion Buckman

 

Box 955: 16265 A.P. Allen

 

Box 955: 16266 Leo Stark

 

Box 955-956: 16266-16269 Leonard Keller

 

Box 956: 16268 Leo Stark

 

Box 956: 16270 Schmidt

 

Box 956: 16271-16274 June Elvinge

 

Box 956-1052: 16275-17277 McHugh

 

Box 957: 16278 McHugh

 

Box 957: 16279 Hanor

 

Box 957: 16280-16282 Tennessee (ship), Crew and Captain

 

Box 957-958: 16284-16291 Tennessee (ship), Crew

 

Box 958: 16292 Brown, golf

 

Box 958: 16293 C. Peeke

 

Box 958-959: 16294-16299 Leibes' Fashion

 

Box 959: 16301 Louis Stewart

 

Box 959: 16303 Ruth Mix

 

Box 959: 16304 Warfield, musician

 

Box 959-960: 16305-16309 Opera (rehearsal)

 

Box 960: 16310 Miss Silverman

 

Box 960: 16311-16315 California (ship)

 

Box 960: 16316 Monkey story Nelson Home

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 961-990

Box 961-990

 

Box 961: 16318 Monkey story Nelson Home

 

Box 961: 16319 George Latham

 

Box 961: 16321 Bob Berkey

 

Box 961: 16322 Bill Gallagher

 

Box 961: 16323-16324 Charles Erb

 

Box 961: 16325 Don Perry

 

Box 961: 16326 Jack Spalding

 

Box 961: 16327 Rosenthal, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 962: 16328 (Brick) Miller

 

Box 962: 16329-16330 Archie Nisbet

 

Box 962: 16331 (Fat) Clark, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 962: 16332 (Duke) Morrison

 

Box 962: 16333 Lee Cramer, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 962: 16334-16335 Andy Smith

 

Box 962: 16336 Boy Scouts

 

Box 963: 16337-16338 Hans Orth and wife

 

Box 963: 16339 Miss Bruntsch

 

Box 963: 16340 Mcgill

 

Box 963: 16343-16344 [Group of Males Cheering in Front of a Building]

 

Box 963: 16345 [Group of six males]

 

Box 963: 16346 "Defense Day" [Military officer putting armband on a female]

 

Box 963-964: 16347-16348 Mr. Davidson Cross

 

Box 964: 16349 Alma Bennett

 

Box 964: 16350-16354 Helen Willis

 

Box 964: 16355 William Crane

 

Box 964: 16356 Evelyn Wells

 

Box 965: 16357 Type of car Ocean Shore Railroad

 

Box 965: 16359 [House- "Vallemar"]

 

Box 965: 16360 Type of car Ocean Shore Railroad

 

Box 965: 16361-16362 Ethel Emery

 

Box 965: 16363 Campfire Girls

 

Box 965: 16364-16365 Vera Mason

 

Box 965: 16366 Elsie Janis

 

Box 966: 16367 Joe Soto

 

Box 966: 16368 Pop Fuller

 

Box 966: 16368 Helen Jacobs

 

Box 966: 16369 R. family Jocabs

 

Box 966: 16370-16375 Kitty Doner

 

Box 967: 16379 Elsie McCormick

 

Box 967: 16380 John A. Kelly

 

Box 967: 16381 Conrad H. Mann

 

Box 967: 16382 Effie Graf

 

Box 967: 16383 Cecilia Elkins

 

Box 967: 16383 Campfire Girls' Home

 

Box 967: 16384-16385 Finnland, steamer

 

Box 967: 16385 Kitty Doner

 

Box 967: 16386-16387 Sarah Padden

 

Box 967: 16388-16389 Dr. G.E. Chapman

 

Box 967: 16392-16393 Mrs. R.P. Palmer [missing 16393]

 

Box 968: 16397-16398 Mr. and Mrs. G.H. Mullen

 

Box 968: 16399 Morris Wagner

 

Box 968: 16400-16401 Lorraine Stanberry

 

Box 968: 16402-16403 Mildred Moffett

 

Box 968: 16404 Brady, District Attorney

 

Box 968: 16405-16406 Dr. Captain Thompson

 

Box 968: 16407 Edna Martorand

 

Box 968-969: 16408-16409 Alba, Spanish duke

 

Box 969: 16410 C. Will, wood-teacher

 

Box 969: 16411 Miss Bruntsch

 

Box 969: 16412-16414 Red Cross

 

Box 969: 16412-16414 Gilgi at Red Cross

 

Box 969: 16415 Ghost

 

Box 969: 16415 City Hall Ghost

 

Box 969: 16416 Wreck at Santa Cruz

 

Box 969: 16417 Chinese girl at Tea Room

 

Box 969: 16418-16419 Landini

 

Box 969: 16420 [Group of four men (one military officer)]

 

Box 970: 16421 [Older male]

 

Box 970: 16422 [Group of sixteen men (military and civilians)]

 

Box 970: 16423-16424 Ethel Hayes

 

Box 970: 16425 Jim Murphy

 

Box 970-971: 16426-16436 (Babe) Ruth

 

Box 971-972: 16437-16443 Jeanette Hakett

 

Box 972: 16444 Mrs. Charles N. Stearns

 

Box 972: 16445-16447 Luther Burbank

 

Box 972: 16445-16447 Luther Burbank, with Ford Tractor

 

Box 972: 16447 Dr. Joseph H. Shaw

 

Box 972: 16447 Miss Burbank

 

Box 973: 16448 Dorothy Campbell

 

Box 973: 16449-16451 Alma Gluck

 

Box 973: 16452-16457 Joe Kennedy, Fighter

 

Box 973: 16458 Blanche Peabody

 

Box 973: 16459-16460 Fred Knight

 

Box 973: 16461-16463 Mrs. Monte Blue

 

Box 973: 16463 Mr. and Mrs. Monte Blue

 

Box 974: 16464-16466 Albert Barrows, painter

 

Box 974: 16467-16468 Verniece Collins

 

Box 974: 16467-16468 Elisabeth Lind

 

Box 974: 16469 Marian Pauson

 

Box 974: 16469-16470 Jane Pauson

 

Box 974: 16470-16474 Helen Newbauer

 

Box 974: 16475-16476 Cedabbook Horse

 

Box 974: 16476 P.B. Michel

 

Box 974-975: 16477-16480 Mrs. William Roth

 

Box 975: 16481-16485 Mildred Mooney

 

Box 975: 16486 Miss Rickard

 

Box 975: 16487-16488 Gino Severy

 

Box 975: 16489 Dr. Cross

 

Box 976: 16490-16492 Mrs. Bushman, Jr.

 

Box 976: 16492 Xavier Bushmann. Jr.

 

Box 976: 16493-16494 Pat Lester, fighter

 

Box 976: 16495 Madmoiselle Lenore, medium

 

Box 976: 16496 S.F.B. Morse

 

Box 976: 16497 Blanche Savoie

 

Box 976: 16498 G.W. Schilling

 

Box 976: 16499 Josephine Schwartz

 

Box 976: 16500 Mrs. Frank Griffin

 

Box 976: 16500A Mrs. Ira M. Haynes

 

Box 976: 16500B Walter Johnson

 

Box 976: 16500C Fay Lampphier

 

Box 977: 16501 Mr. and Mrs. G.A. Trost

 

Box 977: 16502-16503 Dr. Lily Martin

 

Box 977: 16504 (Babe) Ruth

 

Box 977: 16505-16506 Laura McKinstry

 

Box 977: 16506 Mrs. Carroll DeVol

 

Box 977: 16507-16508 Roscoe Arbucle

 

Box 977: 16509 Annie Silver

 

Box 977: 16510 Annie Silver

 

Box 978: 16511-16513 Annie Scholtz

 

Box 978: 16514 Ethel Johnson

 

Box 978: 16515 James E. Power

 

Box 978: 16516 James E. Power

 

Box 978: 16516 Dr. F. Smith

 

Box 978: 16517 [Bar.?] LaMotte

 

Box 978: 16518 Governor Dunne

 

Box 979: 16521 Landini

 

Box 979: 16522 Florence Stone

 

Box 979: 16523-16524 Walter Johnson

 

Box 979: 16525-16526 Ralph Stackpole

 

Box 979: 16527 Colonel Marston

 

Box 979-980: 16528-16531 Pederson, explorer

 

Box 980: 16532-16536 (Babe) Ruth

 

Box 980: 16537 Mrs. P. Verdier

 

Box 980: 16538 Julian Eltinge

 

Box 981: 16539 Miss Lynch, bank robbery

 

Box 981: 16542 Estelle Carpenter, with group of children

 

Box 981: 16544-16548 Police Review, 1924

 

Box 981: 16549 Army mules

 

Box 982: 16550 Big Brother

 

Box 982: 16551 Miss A. DiNola

 

Box 982: 16552 Camp Walter

 

Box 982: 16553 Florence Stone

 

Box 982: 16554 Cell Composing Room

 

Box 982: 16555 Galileo School

 

Box 982: 16556 [Galileo School?]

 

Box 982: 16557 Galileo School

 

Box 982-983: 16558-16559 Bugler

 

Box 983: 16560-16561 Fireboxes

 

Box 983: 16562-16564 Snow Expedition

 

Box 983: 16565 Mrs. E. Martin

 

Box 984: 16566 E. Godchaux

 

Box 984: 16567 Sergeant Pat McGee

 

Box 984: 16568 Peter Dunne

 

Box 984: 16569 Sylvain Lazarus

 

Box 984: 16570 Judge Shorthall

 

Box 984: 16571 Paul Waner

 

Box 984: 16572-16574 Mr. and Mrs. Grant

 

Box 985: 16591-16597 Miss Brady, Golden Gate Theatre [missing 16591]

 

Box 985: 16598 McGill

 

Box 985: 16599 C. Peeke

 

Box 985-986: 16600-16603 Hartraft

 

Box 986: 16604 John O'Connell

 

Box 986: 16605 Chinese attorney

 

Box 986: 16606-16607 Prince of Siam

 

Box 986: 16608-16609 Reinhart

 

Box 987: 16610 Stanford Bonfire

 

Box 987: 16611 Julian Eltinge

 

Box 987: 16612 Lloyd Garretson

 

Box 987: 16613 D. DeGroot

 

Box 987: 16614 Goodfellow at Fairfax

 

Box 987: 16615 Woman feeding children Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 987: 16616 Building/house Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 987: 16617 Boy with calf Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16618 Boy with piglet Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16619 Children eating Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16620 Boy drinking outside Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16621 Children outside Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16622 Children outside Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16623 Boys outside Goodfellow at Fairfax [charitable organization]

 

Box 988: 16624 Goodfellow at Fairfax

 

Box 988: 16625 Dennis, at Stanford

 

Box 988: 16626 Kamm

 

Box 989: 16627 Lawson, football

 

Box 989: 16628 Captain R. Dollar

 

Box 989: 16629 Boy Rolph

 

Box 989: 16630 Notre Dame

 

Box 989: 16631-16635 Business Office Boys

 

Box 989: 16636 Miss Hammerberg

 

Box 990: 16637 (Brick) Muller

 

Box 990: 16638 (Brick) Muller

 

Box 990: 16639 Mrs. Evans, at District Attorney's office

 

Box 990: 16640 (Pop) Warner

 

Box 990: 16641 (Dink) Templeton

 

Box 990: 16642 Air Mail Box

 

Box 990: 16643 Stan Zybysco

 

Box 990: 16644 Coach Bexdek

 

Box 990: 16645 Pat Lester

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 991-1030

Box 991-1030

 

Box 991: 16646 Campbell, football

 

Box 991: 16647 Reinhart

 

Box 991: 16648 Wilbur, secretary

 

Box 991: 16649 Mrs. Older, group

 

Box 991: 16650 Emma Wong

 

Box 991: 16651 Judge Ingram

 

Box 991: 16652-16653 Parade?, people on horses

 

Box 991: 16654 [Woman in parade]

 

Box 992: 16655 Native Daughters of the Golden West Orofino Parlor No. 9 NDGW, Instituted 1887-04-22

 

Box 992: 16656 [People in parade (wagon)]

 

Box 992: 16657 [Woman in parade]

 

Box 992: 16658 [People in wagon- parade]

 

Box 992: 16659 [Antioch Parlor no. 223 NDGW]

 

Box 992: 16660 [Children wearing costumes- parade]

 

Box 992: 16661-16662 Chief in Cow Bow Rig O'Brien

 

Box 992-993: 16663-16666 Pratt, office girls

 

Box 993: 16667-16673 Mrs. Older

 

Box 993: 16674 Mrs. Older, story

 

Box 993-996: 16674-16687 Older home

 

Box 996-997: 16688-16701 Mrs. Older Story and Home

 

Box 997-999: 16702-16719 Mrs. Older, copies

 

Box 999: 16720-16721 Mr. Brunner, With Daughter?

 

Box 999-1000: 16722-16727 Fire Boat Dog

 

Box 1000: 16728-16729 Dorothy Robinson

 

Box 1000: 16730-16731 Indians

 

Box 1000: 16732 Santa Clara College

 

Box 1000: 16733 Mrs. Lamb

 

Box 1000: 16734 Sheehan, fire

 

Box 1001: 16735-16736 Sheehan Fire?, unidentified elderly man and children

 

Box 1001: 16737 Sheehan, fire

 

Box 1001: 16738 Colbert Caldwell

 

Box 1001: 16740 Saint Mary's Nurses

 

Box 1001: 16741-16742 Mrs. Thorpe

 

Box 1001: 16743-16744 Mrs. J. Berri

 

Box 1002: 16745 Gilgi, at Red Cross

 

Box 1002: 16746 Meyer Lessauer

 

Box 1002: 16747 Call Composing Room

 

Box 1002: 16748 Reverend Hoering

 

Box 1002: 16749 Mrs. Benigni

 

Box 1002: 16754 Mrs. E. Mayo

 

Box 1002: 16755 Rose W. Lane

 

Box 1002: 16756 Camp Fire Girls

 

Box 1002: 16758 Mrs. Mahoney and dog

 

Box 1003: 16759 Peter Dunne

 

Box 1003: 16760 Valentino

 

Box 1003: 16761 Archie Nisbet

 

Box 1003-1004: 16762-16768 Girls' High School Show, 1924

 

Box 1004: 16769 Mrs. Joseph Brown

 

Box 1004: 16770-16773 Julius Kahn

 

Box 1004: 16774-16776 Building Legion of Honour

 

Box 1004: 16778-16779 Judge Graham

 

Box 1005: 16780 Mrs. O'Brien, and canary

 

Box 1005: 16781 Mrs. F. Susinna

 

Box 1005: 16782-16783 Mrs. McCaffery

 

Box 1005: 16784-16786 Sansome Street cave-in

 

Box 1005: 16787-16790 Y.W.C.A. show

 

Box 1006: 16791 Ledderman Hospital

 

Box 1006: 16794-16795 Linda

 

Box 1006: 16796 Waite, sixteen

 

Box 1006: 16797-16798 Golf Espinosa family [missing 16798]

 

Box 1006: 16800 [Goldstein?]

 

Box 1006: 16801 Goldstein

 

Box 1006: 16802 Minerva Swain

 

Box 1006: 16803 Minerva Swain

 

Box 1007: 16804 Minerva Swain

 

Box 1007: 16805 Lowell and Lick Football

 

Box 1007-1008: 16805-16821 Lowell and Lick Football

 

Box 1008: 16821 Lowell and Lick Football

 

Box 1008: 16822-16826 S. Eric Von Stroheim

 

Box 1008: 16827-16828 Charles Woodman

 

Box 1008: 16829 Pantages girls

 

Box 1009: 16831 Elinor Glyn

 

Box 1009: 16832 Golf Espinosa family

 

Box 1009: 16833 Mrs. Brown

 

Box 1009: 16834 Jack Partington

 

Box 1009: 16834 Milton Landis

 

Box 1009: 16835-16837 Customs House

 

Box 1009: 16838 Irving Lesser

 

Box 1009-1010: 16839-16842 Lick Grad, 1924

 

Box 1010: 16843 Radio kid

 

Box 1010: 16844-16845 Radio Kid

 

Box 1010: 16846-16847 Miss Hirsh

 

Box 1010-1011: 16848-16854 20th Avenue Babies

 

Box 1011-1012: 16855-16858 Junior Moore, Jr.

 

Box 1012: 16859-16863 Constance White

 

Box 1012: 16864 Graham Shorthall

 

Box 1012: 16865-16866 Frank Hermann

 

Box 1012: 16867 MacSmith, golf

 

Box 1012: 16868-16869 Mrs. Sheedy, golf

 

Box 1012: 16870 Mrs. D. Waldeyer

 

Box 1013: 16871 A. Havers

 

Box 1013: 16872 J.L. Kelly

 

Box 1013: 16873 Bud Edwards

 

Box 1013: 16874 Hagen, golf

 

Box 1013: 16875 Sam Colaon, Jr.

 

Box 1013: 16876 Charles Sullivan

 

Box 1013: 16877 Mrs. Potter, golf

 

Box 1013: 16878 Mrs. Roos, golf

 

Box 1013: 16879 Mrs. A.S. Lee

 

Box 1014: 16880 Mrs. Parfait

 

Box 1014: 16881-16882 Eleanor Tennant

 

Box 1014: 16883-16886 Sarazen

 

Box 1014-1015: 16887-16889 A.G. Havers [Hauers?], Golf

 

Box 1015: 16893-16896 Mrs. Sheedy, Golf

 

Box 1015: 16897 Miss Bachigulipi, golf

 

Box 1015: 16898-16899 Eleanor Tennant

 

Box 1015: 16900 Miss Wrethers

 

Box 1016: 16901-16902 Mrs. Potter, golf

 

Box 1016: 16903-16905 Maps at Ferry building

 

Box 1016: 16906-16907 Mrs. [Miss?] Hipslay

 

Box 1016: 16908 Chess

 

Box 1016: 16909 Nanlon Fight Comm.

 

Box 1017: 16910-16911 Mr. Hanlon

 

Box 1017: 16912 Hanlon Fight Comm.

 

Box 1017: 16913-16914 Helen Todd

 

Box 1017: 16915 Waitress Saint Francis

 

Box 1017: 16916 LaBernecia

 

Box 1017: 16917-16918 Mrs. [Miss.?] La Bernecia

 

Box 1018: 16919 LaBernecia

 

Box 1018: 16920-16921 Mrs. Wisebrod

 

Box 1018: 16922 Customs House

 

Box 1018: 16923 Julius Kahn, casket

 

Box 1018: 16924 Mr. Abrams

 

Box 1018: 16925-16928 Call Children, at Civic Center

 

Box 1019: 16929-16930 Margie Hisplay

 

Box 1019: 16932-16937 Knute Rockne

 

Box 1019-1020: 16938-16943 Horace Mann

 

Box 1020: 16944-16945 Dr. Micklejohn

 

Box 1020: 16947 Miss Sprague

 

Box 1020: 16948 Mrs. Potter, golf

 

Box 1020: 16949 Pete Ritchie

 

Box 1021: 16950-16953 Phil Fay

 

Box 1021-1023: 16954-16970 At Unviersity of California Pennsylvania team

 

Box 1023: 16970 (Babe) Horreil

 

Box 1023: 16971 Miss or Mrs. Hipslay

 

Box 1023: 16972 Mr. Crocker

 

Box 1023: 16973 [Three females, two with instruments] K.P.O.

 

Box 1023: 16974 Mr. Tanner, baseball player

 

Box 1023: 16975 Mrs. Ruby Adams

 

Box 1023-1024: 16976-16977 Mrs. Tom Mix

 

Box 1024: 16977-16978 Tom Mix

 

Box 1024: 16979 Mrs. Charles Goff

 

Box 1024: 16980 Dr. Henno

 

Box 1024: 16981 Dr. Morton

 

Box 1024: 16982 Mrs. W.T. Wiley

 

Box 1024: 16983 Mr. Shaw, inventor

 

Box 1024: 16984 Mrs. Ham, and Maybelle and Dorothy

 

Box 1024: 16985 Gillette, United States Attorney

 

Box 1024: 16986 Mrs. Ramsdale

 

Box 1025: 16987-16988 Warren Brown

 

Box 1025: 16999 Dale Winter, and Mrs. Harry Duffy

 

Box 1025: 17000 Rose Page

 

Box 1025: 17000-17001 Carolyn Rock

 

Box 1025: 17002-17003 Ruth Burkhalter

 

Box 1025: 17004 Mr. and Mrs. Newton D. Gould

 

Box 1025: 17005 Louis Ch. Mulgardt

 

Box 1026: 17006-17007 Dog Lizzie

 

Box 1026: 17007 Waldemar Pederson

 

Box 1026: 17008 Rose Page

 

Box 1026: 17009 Vera Comtartzeff

 

Box 1026: 17010 Hilda Erickson

 

Box 1026: 17011 Richard Barthelmes

 

Box 1026: 17012 Noteman children

 

Box 1026: 17013 Levy, purchasing ac. city

 

Box 1026: 17014-17015 Joe Kelly, musician

 

Box 1026: 17016 Bay Bridge

 

Box 1027: 17017 Harry Stafford

 

Box 1027: 17018 Mrs. Colonel Pope

 

Box 1027: 17019 Colonel Pope

 

Box 1027: 17020 Count de Ways Ruart

 

Box 1027: 17021-17022 Countess de Ways Ruart

 

Box 1027: 17023 Robert Gordon, baby

 

Box 1027: 17024 B. Danziger, office

 

Box 1027: 17025 Marie Bowden

 

Box 1027-1028: 17026-17027 Alberta Rennie

 

Box 1028: 17028 Blanche Kirner

 

Box 1028: 17029 Dorothy Louder

 

Box 1028: 17030 Josephine Codoni

 

Box 1028: 17031 Elaine Ennis

 

Box 1028: 17032 Nita Copper

 

Box 1028: 17033 May Ulery

 

Box 1028: 17034 Lucille Poindexter

 

Box 1028: 17035 Harry Duffy

 

Box 1028: 17035A Miss Dale Winter

 

Box 1028: 17036-17037 Geraldine Hoffe

 

Box 1029: 17049 Mrs. Gay Marshall

 

Box 1029: 17050 Edith Wanner

 

Box 1029: 17051 Mary Virginia Scragg

 

Box 1029: 17052 Minette Peterson

 

Box 1029: 17053 Nellie King

 

Box 1029: 17054 Miss C.L. Fuller

 

Box 1029: 17055 George Billings

 

Box 1029: 17056 James Powers

 

Box 1029: 17056 Chester N. Weaver

 

Box 1029-1030: 17057-17058 Walter Camp

 

Box 1030: 17059 Anne Trinnes

 

Box 1030: 17060 Shurleff, Prohibition Agent

 

Box 1030: 17061 H. Bigelow Lyman

 

Box 1030: 17063 Mrs. Sam Seligson

 

Box 1030: 17064 Mrs. Sam Seligson, formerly Dorothy Beverly Marigold

 

Box 1030: 17065 Mrs. Sam Seligson

 

Box 1030: 17066 Ellen Jones

 

Box 1030: 17067 P.G.&E. building

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1031-1060

Box 1031-1060

 

Box 1031: 17069-17070 Pacific Gas and Electric (PG & E) Building

 

Box 1031: 17072 P.G.&E. building

 

Box 1031: 17073-17075 Dale Rowan

 

Box 1031: 17076-17077 Smith, climbing City Hall

 

Box 1031-1032: 17078-17082 Miss Gill

 

Box 1032: 17083-17084 Pat Frayne, sport editor

 

Box 1032: 17085-17087 Pat O'Malley

 

Box 1032-1033: 17087-17088 Eleanor Bordman

 

Box 1033: 17089-17091 Mr. and Mrs. Harlowe Akers

 

Box 1033: 17092 Erna Brown

 

Box 1033: 17094 Mrs. Milo Eggers

 

Box 1033: 17095 Milo Eggers

 

Box 1033: 17096 Reeves Eggers

 

Box 1033: 17097 Joseph Nixon

 

Box 1033: 17097 Emmet Rawson

 

Box 1033-1034: 17098-17099 Charles Goff

 

Box 1033-1034: 17098-17099A O. Yellowley

 

Box 1034: 17099B William Earwood

 

Box 1034: 17100-17101 Catherine Carey

 

Box 1034: 17102-17103 Jean Henno

 

Box 1034: 17104 Mrs. A. Sandwig and children

 

Box 1034: 17105-17106 Judge Walter M. Bird

 

Box 1034-1035: 17107-17108 Mrs. Leo McMahon

 

Box 1035: 17109 Mrs. A. Sandwig and children

 

Box 1035: 17110-17111 Anti-toxin diptheria

 

Box 1035: 17111 Miss Eby, nurse

 

Box 1035: 17112-17113 Mrs. Vance Breece

 

Box 1035: 17114-17116 Lady Rosamund Robertson, Galway

 

Box 1036: 17117-17118 Major Doyle

 

Box 1036: 17119 Marcus Strasser

 

Box 1036: 17120-17125 Helen Wills

 

Box 1036: 17126 Edward Lamb, Fire Department

 

Box 1037: 17127 Sol Levinson

 

Box 1037: 17127A Timothy McGrath

 

Box 1037: 17129 Sol. Levinson

 

Box 1037: 17129A-17136 Lieutenant Lowell Smith

 

Box 1037: 17130 Mother Tush

 

Box 1037: 17137 Goodfellow, 1925

 

Box 1038: 17138-17139 Donators at Food Drive?

 

Box 1038: 17140-17141 [Unidentified Child Laying on a Bed]

 

Box 1038: 17142 [Young female]

 

Box 1038: 17144-17145 [Young Female Crotcheting in Bed]

 

Box 1038: 17146-17147 [Young Female on Crutches], (same female in 17142)

 

Box 1039: 17148 Goodfellow, 1925

 

Box 1039: 17149 Grace Naughton

 

Box 1039: 17150-17151 De Young, funeral

 

Box 1039: 17152 Coolbrith

 

Box 1039-1040: 17153-17157 [Group of Unidentified Sailors (Below deck?)]

 

Box 1040: 17158 [Shoesales female helping two men]

 

Box 1040: 17159-17162 Greek Church

 

Box 1040: 17163 Boy with bike

 

Box 1040: 17164 Nurses

 

Box 1041: 17166 Boy with pets

 

Box 1041: 17167 Coolbrith

 

Box 1041: 17168 Hanlon Boxing Comm.

 

Box 1041: 17169 General Hovey

 

Box 1041: 17170 Lane, baseball

 

Box 1041: 17170-17171 KFRC

 

Box 1041: 17172 Hoffmann, baseball

 

Box 1041-1042: 17173-17179 Ed Gleeson

 

Box 1042: 17180 Pat Freyne, Sport Editor

 

Box 1042: 17182-17184 Mr. Morse

 

Box 1043: 17185-17191 Eunice Vernille

 

Box 1043: 17192-17193 Pickpocket demonstration

 

Box 1044: 17194 Alice Luthi

 

Box 1044: 17195 Pete Ritchie

 

Box 1044: 17196 Lee Masters

 

Box 1044: 17197 General Hovey

 

Box 1044: 17198-17199 Jack Densham

 

Box 1044: 17200 Heus/Jeeus/Jeens Lam/Law

 

Box 1044: 17201-17202 Toby Irwin

 

Box 1045: 17203 Pauline Vlautin

 

Box 1045: 17204 Tamalpais High School

 

Box 1045: 17205 [Females rollerskating] Tamalpais High School

 

Box 1045: 17206 Tamalpais High School

 

Box 1045: 17207 William Hard

 

Box 1045: 17209 Floyd Hall, escaped convict

 

Box 1045: 17211 Floyd Hall

 

Box 1045: 17212 Floyd Hall, [and male with gun]

 

Box 1045: 17213 Floyd Hall, [place where he was found?]

 

Box 1046: 17214 Floyd Hall, [males armed with rifles/shotguns]

 

Box 1046: 17216 Floyd Hall, [place where he was found?]

 

Box 1046: 17217-17221 Donald Lowrie

 

Box 1046: 17222-17223 Ted O'Hara

 

Box 1047: 17224-17225 Joe McEnerney

 

Box 1047: 17226-17227 Mr. Darrah

 

Box 1047: 17228 (Moose) Taussig

 

Box 1047: 17229-17231 Mrs. Wills, going to San Quentin

 

Box 1047: 17232 Beverly Jones

 

Box 1048: 17233-17236 Dog Show

 

Box 1048: 17238 Oppenheimer, Jr. ?

 

Box 1048: 17239 Ruth Draper

 

Box 1048: 17240 Harry Campbell

 

Box 1048: 17241 Bishop Parsons

 

Box 1048: 17242 Amelia Radovich

 

Box 1049: 17243-17244 Captain Whitelaw

 

Box 1049: 17245 Josephine Black

 

Box 1049: 17246 Virginia Watts

 

Box 1049: 17247 Sadie Caplan

 

Box 1049: 17248-17249 Captain Charles Goff

 

Box 1049: 17248 C. Yellowley

 

Box 1049: 17249 Mr. McGlynn

 

Box 1049: 17250 Donoho, Police Officer

 

Box 1049: 17251 A.C. Macomber

 

Box 1050: 17252-17254 Ruth Roland

 

Box 1050: 17256-17257 Halvorsen, Hypnotist

 

Box 1050: 17258 Ben Burman

 

Box 1050: 17258 Joye Ray

 

Box 1050: 17259 Silvia Riccomi

 

Box 1050: 17260 Harmon Skillen

 

Box 1050: 17261 Delia Ocampo

 

Box 1051: 17262 H.C. Dender

 

Box 1051: 17263 Fred Hetaling

 

Box 1051: 17264 Harry Carrol

 

Box 1051: 17265 Daniel J. Leary

 

Box 1051: 17266 Margaret Lindsay

 

Box 1051: 17267-17268 Jehude Menuhim

 

Box 1051: 17269 Dr. Alex Fleisher

 

Box 1051: 17270 E.J. Henry

 

Box 1051: 17271 Ralph King

 

Box 1051: 17272 Lou Madison

 

Box 1051: 17273 McCarthy, white hat

 

Box 1051-1052: 17274-17275 Margaret Friedman

 

Box 1052: 17276-17277 Ada Josephs

 

Box 1052: 17278-17279 Jackie Adams

 

Box 1052: 17280 Davis Family

 

Box 1052: 17281 George Newman

 

Box 1052: 17282 Dr. Jerome Mecias

 

Box 1052: 17283 Franconia, steamer

 

Box 1052: 17284-17285 Mrs. Cowan Lees

 

Box 1052: 17286-17287 Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Clark and children

 

Box 1052: 17287 Captain Melson, C.W.

 

Box 1053: 17288-17290 Patsy Flannigan, fighter

 

Box 1053: 17290 C.E. deAlvan

 

Box 1053: 17291 Slip Madigan, coach

 

Box 1053: 17292 Slip (coach) Madigan

 

Box 1053: 17293 Slip Madigan, coach

 

Box 1053: 17294 Red Strader

 

Box 1053: 17295 Paul Anderson

 

Box 1053: 17296 C.E. De Alvan

 

Box 1053: 17297 Edith Lucius Evans

 

Box 1053: 17298 Sarah Williams

 

Box 1054: 17301-17303 Mrs. Julius Kahn

 

Box 1054: 17304 Marion Aye

 

Box 1054: 17305 Mrs. Stribling

 

Box 1054: 17306 Stribling, fighter

 

Box 1054: 17307 Mr. and Mrs. Paul Whiteman

 

Box 1054: 17308 Parree, attorney

 

Box 1054: 17308A Carosn, miner

 

Box 1054: 17309 James Rolph, Jr.

 

Box 1054: 17310 Otto Floto

 

Box 1054: 17310A William Laughran, fighter

 

Box 1054-1055: 17311-17314 Tommy Laughran

 

Box 1055: 17315 William Laughran, fighter

 

Box 1055: 17316 Otto Floto

 

Box 1055: 17317 Floyd Johnson

 

Box 1055: 17318-17320 James Coffroth

 

Box 1056: 17321-17322 Joe Simmonich

 

Box 1056: 17323 Jack Silver, fighter

 

Box 1056: 17324 Jack Silver

 

Box 1056: 17325 Jack Silver, fighter

 

Box 1056: 17326 Andy Smith

 

Box 1056: 17327-17328 Mabel Bert

 

Box 1056-1057: 17329-17330 Hazel Westfall

 

Box 1057: 17331-17332 Josephine Emanual

 

Box 1057: 17333 Mrs. Sanchez, divorce

 

Box 1057: 17334 Rosammande Adams

 

Box 1057: 17335 Milton Schmidt

 

Box 1057: 17336 Eleanor Posey

 

Box 1057: 17337 Alice Low

 

Box 1057: 17337A Ralph Springer

 

Box 1057: 17338 Joseph Todd

 

Box 1058: 17339 Dorothy Plowden

 

Box 1058: 17340 Captian Dollar, Robert

 

Box 1058: 17340A William R. Fitch

 

Box 1058: 17340B Margaret Pfister

 

Box 1058: 17340C Captain J. Harry Philbin

 

Box 1058: 17340D Frank W. Relyea

 

Box 1058: 17341 Mrs. J. Emmett Haiden

 

Box 1058: 17341A Mrs. Copp

 

Box 1058: 17342 Miss Duarte

 

Box 1058: 17343 Mary Gurcie and baby

 

Box 1058: 17344 Gene Ross

 

Box 1058: 17345 Mrs. Fred Hotaling

 

Box 1058: 17346 Mrs. James H. Wall

 

Box 1058: 17347 J. Gurmendez

 

Box 1058-1059: 17348-17349 Anna Grace

 

Box 1059: 17350 Kate Reade

 

Box 1059: 17350-17352 Anna Reade

 

Box 1059: 17353-17354 Anna Pavlova

 

Box 1059: 17355 Archibald Johnson

 

Box 1059: 17356 Archibald Johnson

 

Box 1060: 17357-17358 Dr. Balsinger and wife

 

Box 1060: 17359 Issa Tanimura

 

Box 1060: 17360-17361 Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Knight

 

Box 1060: 17362 Caroline Diamond

 

Box 1060: 17363 Mildred Kerbst

 

Box 1060: 17364 Claudine Costa

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1061-1090

Box 1061-1090

 

Box 1061: 17365 Mrs. Thomas Bannon

 

Box 1061: 17366 Dorothy Jardon

 

Box 1061: 17367 Eileen McFarland

 

Box 1061-1062: 17368-17377 Piedmont

 

Box 1062: 17378 Legs

 

Box 1063: 17382 Legs

 

Box 1063: 17383 Mrs. Goodfellow

 

Box 1063: 17384 Butchertown Fire

 

Box 1063: 17386 Butchertown fire

 

Box 1063: 17389 Butchertown fire

 

Box 1063: 17393 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1063: 17394 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1063: 17395 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1063: 17396 Secretary of Agriculture Jardine

 

Box 1064: 17397-17399 McDaniels, Boy Mayor

 

Box 1064: 17400 Boy Mayor McDaniels

 

Box 1064: 17401 Miss Gosling

 

Box 1064: 17402 Miss Gosling

 

Box 1064: 17402A Mr. Meyers and dog

 

Box 1064: 17403 Pat Frayne, Sport Editor

 

Box 1064-1065: 17404-17407 Cissy Loftos

 

Box 1065: 17408 Mr. Crockett, baseball

 

Box 1065: 17409 Crockett, baseball

 

Box 1065: 17409A Phone

 

Box 1065: 17410 Ted O'Hara

 

Box 1065: 17411-17412 Grace Naughton

 

Box 1065: 17413 Stella

 

Box 1065: 17414 Joe McEnerney

 

Box 1066: 17421 Ida Hirsh

 

Box 1066: 17422-17424 Store Werner

 

Box 1066: 17425 Aviator

 

Box 1066: 17426 Miss Mole

 

Box 1066: 17431 Bachigulipi, officer

 

Box 1066-1067: 17432-17433 McCormick, girl

 

Box 1067: 17434 Ray Pastre ?

 

Box 1067: 17435 Telephone building

 

Box 1067: 17436-17437 Dog Show

 

Box 1067-1068: 17438-17442 Oldfield, artist

 

Box 1068: 17443 (Moose) Taussing

 

Box 1068: 17445 [House under construction]

 

Box 1068: 17446-17449 Oxford Debaters

 

Box 1068: 17450-17452 Mrs. Perry and boys

 

Box 1069: 17453-17459 Hillman Sisters

 

Box 1069-1070: 17461-17465 Reba Crawford

 

Box 1070: 17466 Y.W.C.A.

 

Box 1070: 17467 Murder story Detectives

 

Box 1070-1071: 17468-17475 Godfrey, Boxer

 

Box 1071: 17476 McDaniels, boy Mayor

 

Box 1071: 17477 Oldfield, artist

 

Box 1071-1072: 17478-17487 Ingleside Terrace

 

Box 1072: 17488 Scott Blakeley

 

Box 1073: 17489 Sachs, artist

 

Box 1073: 17490-17494 Thinker

 

Box 1073: 17495 Miss Ashford

 

Box 1073: 17496 [Miss?] [Ashford?]

 

Box 1073-1074: 17497-17499 Miss Ashford, [At The Wheel of a Checkered Cab]

 

Box 1074: 17501-17505 Miss Ashford's Cliff Side House

 

Box 1074: 17504-17505 Miss Ashford, Hillside [Cliffside?, Lakeside?] House

 

Box 1074-1075: 17506-17508 Miss Ashford, In Bed

 

Box 1075: 17509 [Miss Ashford or a secretary??]

 

Box 1075: 17510 [Secretary taking dictation or Miss Ashford]

 

Box 1075: 17511 [Older woman in costume]

 

Box 1075: 17512 [Male performer/mariachi/in costume]

 

Box 1075: 17513 [Boxing match- Godfrey and ??]

 

Box 1075-1076: 17514-17518 [Unidentified Child]

 

Box 1076: 17519 Miss Ashford, at wheel of checker cab

 

Box 1076: 17520 Murray, football

 

Box 1076: 17521 [House]

 

Box 1076: 17522 [Houses under construction]

 

Box 1076: 17523 [Neighborhood/long shot of a street]

 

Box 1076: 17524 [Children in a small boat]

 

Box 1076: 17525 [Family outing on a boat]

 

Box 1077: 17526 [Child/female with dog]

 

Box 1077: 17527 H.B. Murray, Football player

 

Box 1077: 17528 Twins

 

Box 1077: 17529-17530 Fuller LaLoie

 

Box 1077: 17531 Mrs. G. Oliva

 

Box 1077: 17532 Miss Feary

 

Box 1077: 17533 Miss Basset, with dog

 

Box 1077: 17534 Charles Fay

 

Box 1078: 17535 Mrs. Montagle

 

Box 1078: 17536 Nellie Cleary

 

Box 1078: 17537 Miss O'Shea

 

Box 1078: 17538 Miss Folger

 

Box 1078: 17539 Golf Espinosa family

 

Box 1078: 17540 Andy Smith

 

Box 1078: 17541-17542 (Stella)

 

Box 1078: 17543 K.F.R.C. (Mac)

 

Box 1079: 17544 Killifer, baseball

 

Box 1079: 17545 E. Bonoeson

 

Box 1079: 17546 Jim and Dick Lawson

 

Box 1079: 17547 S. Loomis, football

 

Box 1079: 17548 S. Hunt, football

 

Box 1079-1080: 17549-17554 Jim McLarnin, Boxer

 

Box 1080: 17555-17556 Mrs. Perry and boys

 

Box 1080: 17557 Ruby Adams

 

Box 1080: 17558-17560 Stan Zybysco

 

Box 1080: 17561-17562 Jack Grace

 

Box 1081: 17563-17564 Lenore Ulric [missing 17563]

 

Box 1081: 17565-17566 Lena Tognoli

 

Box 1081: 17567 Mills College

 

Box 1081: 17568 (Brick) Morse

 

Box 1081: 17569-17571 Lincoln Highway

 

Box 1081-1082: 17572-17575 Midgets

 

Box 1082: 17576 [Neighborhood]

 

Box 1082: 17577 [Children on a sew-saw ?]

 

Box 1082: 17578 [Neighborhood]

 

Box 1082: 17579 Midgets

 

Box 1082-1083: 17580-17588 [Unidentified Woman Posing]

 

Box 1083: 17589 (Babe) Horrell

 

Box 1083: 17590 Henlon Boxing Comm.

 

Box 1084: 17591 Mr. and Mrs. Cohn

 

Box 1084: 17592 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1084: 17593 Governor Morris

 

Box 1084: 17595 DeSabla

 

Box 1084: 17596 Geoffrey Holt

 

Box 1084: 17597 Miss Snow

 

Box 1084: 17598 Art School

 

Box 1084: 17599 Boy Scout

 

Box 1084: 17600 Miss Folger

 

Box 1085: 17601-17603 Hebrew Home

 

Box 1085: 17604 Mr. and Mrs. Young

 

Box 1085: 17605-17606 Wilbur, secretary

 

Box 1085: 17607 Secretary Wilbur and family

 

Box 1085: 17608 Griffin, baseball

 

Box 1085-1086: 17609-17610 Stackpole house

 

Box 1086: 17611 Stackpole House ? [Male scientist posed with pipe clamp]

 

Box 1086: 17612 J.F. Stevens, Plumber

 

Box 1086: 17612 Peter Swenson, Carpenter and Builder

 

Box 1086: 17613 ["Flanders Field"] Sand models

 

Box 1086: 17613 Sand models

 

Box 1086: 17614 ["Flanders Field"] Sand models

 

Box 1086: 17615 Sand models

 

Box 1086: 17616 Jack Holt

 

Box 1086: 17616-17617 Mr. and Mrs. Monte Blue

 

Box 1086-1087: 17619-17621 Irvin Cobb

 

Box 1087: 17622 Wilbur, secretary

 

Box 1087: 17622-17626 Shriner's Day Baseball San Francisco team

 

Box 1087-1089: 17627-17638 Mildred Titcomb

 

Box 1088: 17629 Mrs. Wilson Knight

 

Box 1088: 17630 Mrs. McCreery, Burlingame

 

Box 1088: 17631 Agnes Clark

 

Box 1088: 17632 Peggy Salisbury

 

Box 1088: 17632 Genevieve Hart

 

Box 1088: 17633 Estelle Nolan

 

Box 1088: 17634 Mrs. Nion Tucker

 

Box 1088: 17635 Mrs. Howard Monroe

 

Box 1088: 17636 Gwendolyn Jamieson

 

Box 1088: 17636-17637 Gordon Cramner

 

Box 1089: 17638 Margaret Cross

 

Box 1089: 17638 Ruby Tadich

 

Box 1089-1090: 17638-17653 Roy Riley

 

Box 1089: 17639 Bernice Lee

 

Box 1089: 17640-17642 Isabelle Robbins

 

Box 1089: 17641-17644 Helen Harriss

 

Box 1089: 17641-17642 Florence Meiers

 

Box 1089: 17643 Margaret Cheney

 

Box 1089: 17643A Florence Meiers

 

Box 1089: 17644-17645 Harry Cowels

 

Box 1089: 17646 Benny Alger

 

Box 1090: 17647 George Eagles

 

Box 1090: 17648-17653 Roy Riley, Boxer

 

Box 1090: 17654 Johnny Gill

 

Box 1090: 17655-17656 Pancho Villa

 

Box 1090: 17657 Hans Steinke

 

Box 1090: 17658 Miller, wrestling manager

 

Box 1090: 17659 B. Webster, Captain

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1091-1120

Box 1091-1120

 

Box 1091: 17660-17662 Helen Filkey, track star

 

Box 1091: 17663-17664 Frank and sister Muskie

 

Box 1091: 17665 Dave Shade

 

Box 1091: 17666-17667 Frank Schoell, fighter

 

Box 1091: 17668 Herrman, fight promoter

 

Box 1091: 17668A Scaler, promoter

 

Box 1092: 17669-17670 Sol. Levinson, Jr.

 

Box 1092: 17670 Pat Eagan

 

Box 1092: 17671 Mrs. and Mrs. E. Lowe

 

Box 1092: 17672 Mrs. E. Lowe (Tashman)

 

Box 1092: 17673 Mr. and Mrs. E. Lowe

 

Box 1092: 17674 E. Lowe

 

Box 1092: 17675 Dr. Painless Parker

 

Box 1092: 17676 Ernestine Black

 

Box 1092-1093: 17677-17678 Alice Jackson

 

Box 1093: 17679 Edith Schramm

 

Box 1093: 17680 Mrs. E. Ruud Clark

 

Box 1093: 17681 E. Hogan, police

 

Box 1093: 17682 Thomas Allen Box

 

Box 1093: 17683 Mary P. Collondrez

 

Box 1093: 17684 Una-Locke Padden

 

Box 1093: 17685 Edith Flinn

 

Box 1093: 17687 Francis, actor

 

Box 1094: 17688 Dr. Siegfried

 

Box 1094: 17689-17690 Sunny Lauder

 

Box 1094: 17691 Fay Lamphier

 

Box 1094: 17692 Lala Moss

 

Box 1094: 17693-17695 T. Douglas Robinson

 

Box 1094: 17696 Kunze

 

Box 1095: 17697-17698 Dorothy Jardon

 

Box 1095: 17699 William Earwood

 

Box 1095: 17700-17703 Betty Bronson

 

Box 1095: 17702-17703 Miss Zazu Pitts

 

Box 1095: 17704-17705 Ed Gleeson

 

Box 1096: 17706 Vada Watson

 

Box 1096: 17707 Robert Geistlich

 

Box 1096: 17709 Pearl Corn

 

Box 1096: 17710 Police swim

 

Box 1096: 17711 Dorothy Plowden

 

Box 1096: 17712 May Eberwein

 

Box 1096: 17713 Madame Hendrickson

 

Box 1096: 17714 Victoria Best

 

Box 1096: 17715 Count and Countess de Vibraye

 

Box 1097: 17716 Countess De Vibraye

 

Box 1097: 17717 Count De Vibraye

 

Box 1097: 17718 Olive Marcelle

 

Box 1097: 17719 Captain Moses, US Navy

 

Box 1097: 17720 Ruth Watson

 

Box 1097: 17720A Francis Wilson

 

Box 1097: 17721 Eva Clark

 

Box 1097: 17722 Mrs. Charles Dawes

 

Box 1097-1098: 17723-17725 Pearl Orthega

 

Box 1098: 17726 Mrs. Sekini, Japan

 

Box 1098: 17727 Mrs. Look Eli Alexander

 

Box 1098: 17728 Fremont Older

 

Box 1098: 17731 Alberta Morbio

 

Box 1098: 17731A Mary Jane McCane

 

Box 1098: 17731B Alberta Pettit

 

Box 1098: 17732 Mrs. Thorton Lindley High

 

Box 1098: 17732-17733 Edith von Rhine

 

Box 1098: 17734 Mrs. Cornwallis Stevenson

 

Box 1098: 17735 Marie Louise Meyer

 

Box 1098: 17735A Mildred Rowell

 

Box 1099: 17736 Cyril Cane

 

Box 1099: 17736A Margaret Cheney

 

Box 1099: 17736B Mrs. John-Harold Dorn

 

Box 1099: 17737-17738 Harry Lyons

 

Box 1099: 17739 Mrs. James H. Smith

 

Box 1099: 17740 Rene Cazenave

 

Box 1099: 17741-17743 Harriett Parshall

 

Box 1099-1100: 17744-17745 Tearing down of House

 

Box 1099: 17744 Nancy Welferd

 

Box 1100: 17745-17746 Mr. and Mrs. Milton Mark

 

Box 1100: 17747 Dora Howard

 

Box 1100: 17748 Louise Gavin

 

Box 1100: 17748 Eugene Gavin

 

Box 1100: 17749 Gertrude Ederle

 

Box 1100: 17750 Don Liebendorfer

 

Box 1100: 17751 Ricardo Cortez

 

Box 1100: 17752 Dorothy McKay

 

Box 1101: 17753 Mrs. Calvin Coolidge

 

Box 1101: 17754 Mrs. Lotte

 

Box 1101: 17755 Tommy Simson

 

Box 1101: 17757 Luella Goff

 

Box 1101: 17758 Fredrick Opper, Burr

 

Box 1101: 17759-17760 Misha Levitzky

 

Box 1101: 17761-17762 Mr. and Mrs. Jack Dempsey

 

Box 1102: 17763 Gwinn, Police Captain

 

Box 1102: 17763A Dan O'Brien

 

Box 1102: 17764 Captain Jones, United States of America

 

Box 1102: 17765 Captain Wanderwell

 

Box 1102: 17766 Miss Wanderwell

 

Box 1102: 17767 Rose Genender

 

Box 1102: 17768-17769 Michael Mahoney

 

Box 1102: 17770 Jr. Mahoney, goat

 

Box 1102: 17771 Olympic Club at beach, January 1, 1924

 

Box 1103: 17772 O.C. Hunter, coach

 

Box 1103: 17773 Juliette Levy

 

Box 1103: 17774-17776 Vilma Banki

 

Box 1103: 17777 O.C. Bailey, Buck

 

Box 1103: 17778 Linda

 

Box 1103: 17779-17780 Virginia Dobbs

 

Box 1104: 17781 Bettsy Lindsay

 

Box 1104: 17782 Mr. and Mrs. Leroy French

 

Box 1104: 17783 Bertha Nicolives

 

Box 1104: 17784 Harman Skillen

 

Box 1104: 17785 Lewis, strangler

 

Box 1104: 17786 (Pop) Foster, fight manager

 

Box 1104: 17787-17788 Veronica Muluthill

 

Box 1104: 17789 Fennimore Cooper

 

Box 1105: 17790 Mrs. Fennimore Cooper

 

Box 1105: 17791-17792 Alice Agnew

 

Box 1105: 17793 Miss Gosling

 

Box 1105: 17794 Mission High School

 

Box 1105: 17795 Toby Irwin

 

Box 1105: 17796-17797 Ludke

 

Box 1105: 17798 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1106: 17799 Mrs. R. Philipps

 

Box 1106: 17800 Mildred Mooney

 

Box 1106: 17801-17802 Mildred Mooney

 

Box 1106: 17802-17805 Agnes Pottage

 

Box 1106: 17806 Miss Pellow

 

Box 1106: 17807 Neill, football

 

Box 1107: 17808-17809 Tamalpais High School

 

Box 1107: 17810 (Babe) Horrell

 

Box 1107: 17811 Mrs. Sheedy, golf

 

Box 1107: 17812-17815 Canada Basketball Women

 

Box 1107: 17816 [Male in suit (not nevers)]

 

Box 1107-2164: 17817-17818 Ernie Nevers

 

Box 1108: 17819 Building wreck

 

Box 1108: 17820 Anna C. Wellbrock

 

Box 1108: 17821 Girl court

 

Box 1108: 17822 Building wreck

 

Box 1108: 17823 Miss Burke

 

Box 1108-1109: 17824-17828 General Obregon

 

Box 1109: 17829-17830 Girls University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1109: 17831-17832 Supervisor Katz

 

Box 1109: 17833 Girls Unversity of California

 

Box 1109: 17833-17834 Anna Young

 

Box 1109: 17835 Journet

 

Box 1110: 17836 Pat Frayne

 

Box 1110: 17837 Olympic Club building

 

Box 1110: 17838-17842 Fillmore Street District

 

Box 1110: 17843-17844 DeYoung, funeral

 

Box 1110: 17845 Dennis, at Stanford

 

Box 1110: 17846 Dick Lawson

 

Box 1111: 17847 Dick Lawson, Football

 

Box 1111: 17848-17851 Midshipmen

 

Box 1111: 17852 Russian Hill

 

Box 1111: 17853 [Russian Hill ?]

 

Box 1111: 17855 Russian Hill

 

Box 1111: 17856 J. Hatlow

 

Box 1112: 17857 Fanning

 

Box 1112: 17858 Milton Latham

 

Box 1112: 17860 Shannon, San Raphael

 

Box 1112: 17861-17862 Nellie Cleary

 

Box 1112: 17863-17864 Russian Hill

 

Box 1112: 17865 Agnes Pottage

 

Box 1113: 17866 Bachigulipi, officer

 

Box 1113: 17867 Charles Woodman

 

Box 1113: 17868-17869 Hal Rhyne

 

Box 1113: 17870 Mr. Waner, Baseball

 

Box 1113: 17870 Paul Waner

 

Box 1113: 17871 ["Music" storefront]

 

Box 1113: 17872-17873 [Unidentified House and Surrounding Gardens]

 

Box 1113-1114: 17874-17875 [Neighborhood Surrounding Unidentified House], (same house in 17872-17873, 17876)

 

Box 1114: 17876 [Front yard of a house (?#17872)]

 

Box 1114: 17877 Miss or Mrs. Peterson

 

Box 1114: 17878 For N.L. Hauser ["Edward F. Bryant Tas Collector Estate Tax Fisca

 

Box 1114: 17879 ["Eddie Gore L.A. Our President"] Lions

 

Box 1114: 17880 [Female students on the steps of Wheeler Hall UC

 

Box 1114: 17881 Claudie ? Hyams, (same as #17880)

 

Box 1114: 17882 [Female sitting]

 

Box 1114-1115: 17883-17884 [Unidentified Women Displaying Fabrics/Textiles]

 

Box 1115: 17885 [Two females hanging textiles/curtains]

 

Box 1115: 17886 [Nippon Photoplay storefront]

 

Box 1115: 17887 ["Colusa House Rooms" building]

 

Box 1115: 17888 Floyd Hall, (same as #17212)

 

Box 1115: 17889 John Connoly

 

Box 1115: 17890 McShane, Chief

 

Box 1115: 17891 Miss Pellow

 

Box 1115: 17892 Cadnesseo

 

Box 1116: 17893-17896 Dog, at Pantages

 

Box 1116: 17897 Mrs. Dr. Henno

 

Box 1116: 17898 Miss Sheehan

 

Box 1116: 17899 Miss Sheehan

 

Box 1116: 17900 Miss Sheehan

 

Box 1116-1117: 17901-17903 Mrs. Belasco

 

Box 1117: 17904 Mrs. Jere Sullivan

 

Box 1117: 17905-17909 Myrra, Track

 

Box 1117: 17910 Camille Alexander

 

Box 1118: 17912-17913 Olympic Club

 

Box 1118-1119: 17914-17921 Mr. McSheehy, Supervisor

 

Box 1119: 17922 E. Godchaux

 

Box 1119: 17923 Charles Powers

 

Box 1119: 17924-17928 Boy and donkey Jackson

 

Box 1120: 17929 Dr. Ball

 

Box 1120: 17930-17931 [Make-up Artists]

 

Box 1120: 17932 [Female holding a scissors and a comb]

 

Box 1120: 17933 [Female cutting a male's hair]

 

Box 1120: 17934-17935 Miss Cummings

 

Box 1120: 17936-17937 Alice Kavanaugh

 

Box 1120: 17937 Miss Kelly, Saint Francis

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1121-1140

Box 1121-1140

 

Box 1121: 17938 Franck Hayener

 

Box 1121: 17940-17944 [Hands in Handcuffs]

 

Box 1121: 17945 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 1121: 17946 [Oakland views]

 

Box 1121: 17947 [Oakland views]

 

Box 1122: 17948 [Oakland views]

 

Box 1122: 17949 [Interior of a Steel Works Company?]

 

Box 1122: 17950 Oakland views

 

Box 1122: 17951-17953 [Unidentified Persons in Canoe]

 

Box 1122: 17954 [House]

 

Box 1122: 17957-17958 Oakland Views [missing 17958]

 

Box 1122-1123: 17959-17960 (Prohi) Johnson

 

Box 1123: 17961 Tax office

 

Box 1123: 17963 Dr. Ball

 

Box 1123: 17964-17965 Miss Elkins

 

Box 1123: 17966 Katz, supervisor

 

Box 1123: 17967 Miss Richardson

 

Box 1123: 17968-17969 Haswell

 

Box 1124: 17970 Miss Breslan

 

Box 1124: 17971-17972 Elks

 

Box 1124: 17973-17974 [Women Playing Field Hockey]

 

Box 1124: 17975 Shafnitt, Mr. Football

 

Box 1124: 17976 Cock

 

Box 1124: 17977-17979 Wildflower Company

 

Box 1125: 17980 Franck Hayener

 

Box 1125: 17981 Stan Zybysco

 

Box 1125: 17982 Pat Frayne, Sport Editor

 

Box 1125: 17984 San Francisco Scenes

 

Box 1125: 17985 San Francisco scenes

 

Box 1125: 17985A Shafnitt

 

Box 1125: 17988 Miss Doyle

 

Box 1125: 17989 Rau, football

 

Box 1125: 17990 Dixon Football

 

Box 1125-1126: 17991-17992 Dixon, Football

 

Box 1126: 17993 Dixon Football

 

Box 1126: 17994 Griffin, football

 

Box 1126: 17995 Barnard

 

Box 1126: 17996-17997 Hoover, football

 

Box 1126: 17998 (Babe) Horrell

 

Box 1126: 17999 Carlson Football

 

Box 1126: 18000 Carey, football

 

Box 1127: 18001 Don Nichols

 

Box 1127: 18002 Art School

 

Box 1127: 18003 Swartz

 

Box 1127: 18005 Irvin Cobb

 

Box 1127: 18006 Ripley

 

Box 1127: 18007 Poison story dog and girl

 

Box 1127: 18008 Cock

 

Box 1127-1128: 18009-18010 Helen Wills

 

Box 1128: 18011A [Dancers, Actors, and Performers]

 

Box 1128: 18011B [Jumper], Mission High School

 

Box 1128: 18012 Jumper Misson High School

 

Box 1128: 18013-18014 Myrra, Track

 

Box 1128: 18015 [Oakland Scene?]

 

Box 1128: 18018 Miss King

 

Box 1128: 18019 Sailor head

 

Box 1129: 18020 Helen Wills

 

Box 1129: 18021 McCondray Street

 

Box 1129: 18022 Griffin, football

 

Box 1129: 18023-18030 Olympic Club

 

Box 1130: 18031 Miss Silva

 

Box 1130: 18032-18034 Miss Silva

 

Box 1130: 18034 Miss Silva

 

Box 1130: 18035 Mackey

 

Box 1130: 18037-18039 Dr. Franzel

 

Box 1130: 18040 Franck Hayener

 

Box 1131: 18041 Colonel Ned Green

 

Box 1131: 18041A (Prohi) Johnson

 

Box 1131: 18042 J.H. Trask

 

Box 1131: 18043-18044 J.W. Roscoe

 

Box 1131: 18045-18046 Mrs. Thomas P. Gray

 

Box 1131: 18046 Mrs. Fritzi Smith

 

Box 1131: 18047 Fred Du Bry

 

Box 1131: 18048 Roja Wilke

 

Box 1131-1132: 18049-18050 Marjorie McCullum

 

Box 1132: 18051 George Luce

 

Box 1132: 18053-18054 Hugh Ross

 

Box 1132: 18055 Margaret Bentley

 

Box 1132: 18056 Mrs. Rupert Mason

 

Box 1132: 18058 Elisabeth Davis

 

Box 1132: 18058A Harriett Wirtner

 

Box 1132: 18059 Louis Burmister

 

Box 1132: 18059A Elisabeth Magee

 

Box 1133: 18060 Mary Searles

 

Box 1133: 18061 Lord Thompson

 

Box 1133: 18062 Mrs. M.J. Hunter

 

Box 1133: 18063 Margaret McAuliffe

 

Box 1133: 18064 Helen Crowell

 

Box 1133: 18065 Speck O'Donnell

 

Box 1133: 18066 Garland Anderson

 

Box 1133: 18067 Mildred Clamoss

 

Box 1133: 18068 Audrey Malone

 

Box 1133: 18068A Louis Duane

 

Box 1133: 18069 Barbara Schilling, and Mrs. George

 

Box 1134: 18070 Charlotte Greenwood

 

Box 1134: 18071 Helen Lacar

 

Box 1134: 18072 Lucille Dunbar

 

Box 1134: 18073 C.L. Skinner

 

Box 1134: 18074 Charles Landau

 

Box 1134: 18074A Tom Kyne

 

Box 1134: 18075 Florence O'Dowd

 

Box 1134: 18076 Mrs. Wilcox

 

Box 1134: 18077 John Bruce

 

Box 1134: 18078 Bill LaRue, (F.A.T.)

 

Box 1135: 18079 Edna French

 

Box 1135: 18080 James Herz

 

Box 1135: 18080A Mrs. Milton N. Jelinski

 

Box 1135: 18080B Mrs. Philipp Klein

 

Box 1135: 18081 Senator Pomerene

 

Box 1135: 18082 Mrs. Atle Pomerene

 

Box 1135: 18083 Warren Shannon

 

Box 1135: 18084-18087 Warren Shannon

 

Box 1136: 18089 Warren Shannon

 

Box 1136: 18090-18092 Mr. and Mrs. Hicks, Magazine Editor

 

Box 1136: 18093 Mrs. C.C. Cathey

 

Box 1136: 18095 Mrs. F.A. Hammergreen

 

Box 1136: 18098 Margaret Cheney

 

Box 1136: 18098A Frances McClenahan

 

Box 1136: 18098B Virginia Powell

 

Box 1136: 18098C Mrs. John Treckeld

 

Box 1136: 18100 Mildred Hasalone

 

Box 1136: 18101 Dolores Hasalone

 

Box 1137: 18102 Dorothy Hasalone

 

Box 1137: 18103 Angela Johnson

 

Box 1137: 18104 (Brick) Muller

 

Box 1137: 18105 Sadie Hoffman

 

Box 1137: 18106 Mr. and Mrs. Todd, supervisor

 

Box 1137: 18107 Mr. and Mrs. Walter J. Schmidt

 

Box 1137: 18108-18109 Marth Krakow

 

Box 1137: 18111 Barbette Hammell

 

Box 1138: 18113 Barbette Hammell

 

Box 1138: 18114 Berkeley Campanile (Sather Tower, UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1138: 18115 James Kibbe

 

Box 1138: 18116 Augusta Tompson

 

Box 1138: 18117 James Allen

 

Box 1138: 18118 Delphinia Perry

 

Box 1138: 18119-18120 Professor Adams, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1138: 18121 Mrs. Albert Elliott

 

Box 1139: 18122 Walter Hackmeier

 

Box 1139: 18123 Maslin, Call staff

 

Box 1139: 18124 E. Godchaux

 

Box 1139: 18125 Miss Doyle

 

Box 1139: 18126 Johny McHugh

 

Box 1139: 18127 Dan Doran

 

Box 1139: 18128 Mrs. Perry

 

Box 1139: 18129 Cleveland, football

 

Box 1139: 18130 Hack Miller

 

Box 1140: 18131 Goddard

 

Box 1140: 18132 Miss Gay

 

Box 1140: 18133-18134 Fay McNamar

 

Box 1140: 18135 Rose Brown

 

Box 1140: 18136-18137 Miss King

 

Box 1140: 18138 (Firehouse) Eddy

 

Box 1140: 18140 [Nature Shot], [Trees, Grass, and Hills in Background]

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1141-1169

Box 1141-1169

 

Box 1141: 18141-18146 (Pop) Warner

 

Box 1141: 18147-18149 Solomon, Stanford football

 

Box 1142: 18150 Stan Lawson, football

 

Box 1142: 18151-18152 Bogue, football

 

Box 1142: 18153 Cleveland, football

 

Box 1142: 18154 Stanford team, 1924

 

Box 1142: 18155 Gartwaite, football

 

Box 1142: 18156-18157 Solomon, Stanford football

 

Box 1143: 18158-18159 Baker, football

 

Box 1143: 18160 Shipkey, football

 

Box 1143: 18161-18162 Mr. Middleton, Football

 

Box 1143: 18163 Football Post Brothers

 

Box 1143: 18164 Hill, football

 

Box 1143: 18165 Cuddleback, football

 

Box 1143: 18166 Mitchell, football

 

Box 1144: 18167 Price, football

 

Box 1144: 18168-18169 McCreery, football

 

Box 1144: 18170-18171 Adams, Football

 

Box 1144: 18170-18172 Walker, Stanford Football

 

Box 1144: 18173 Hill, football

 

Box 1144: 18174 Walker, Stanford football

 

Box 1144-1145: 18175-18176 Jesse Cook

 

Box 1145: 18177-18179 Pat Frayne

 

Box 1145: 18180-18183 Olympic Club Boxers

 

Box 1145: 18184 Geoffrey Holt

 

Box 1145: 18185 Stribling

 

Box 1146: 18186 J. McHugh, golf

 

Box 1146: 18186-18187 P. Tehaney

 

Box 1146: 18188 Hornsby

 

Box 1146: 18189 Kelly, baseball

 

Box 1146: 18190 Walter Mails

 

Box 1146: 18191 Frank Noon

 

Box 1146: 18192 Miss Burk

 

Box 1146: 18194 Miss Breslan

 

Box 1146-1147: 18195-18199 Harding Links

 

Box 1147-1148: 18200-18205 Dabelstein

 

Box 1148: 18206-18207 Aviatrix

 

Box 1148: 18208-18211 Eye test

 

Box 1148-1149: 18212-18214 Dog singing

 

Box 1149: 18216 Hartraft

 

Box 1149: 18217 Dr. A. Reinhart

 

Box 1149: 18218 Swan, football

 

Box 1149: 18218-18220 Harris, football

 

Box 1149: 18220-18221 Swan, football

 

Box 1149: 18222 Franck Hayener

 

Box 1149-1150: 18223-18226 Police Review, 1925

 

Box 1150: 18227-18235 South City [mising 18228 and 18234-18235]

 

Box 1151: 18236 Murphy, football

 

Box 1151: 18237 Walker, Stanford football

 

Box 1151: 18238 Perrin, football

 

Box 1151: 18239 Patchett, football

 

Box 1151: 18240 Rafetto

 

Box 1151: 18241 Paynter, baseball

 

Box 1151: 18242 Chief McShane

 

Box 1151: 18243 Eleanor Garrati

 

Box 1151: 18244 Van Horn, football

 

Box 1152: 18245 [Funeral]

 

Box 1152: 18246 [Unidentified Elderly Male]

 

Box 1152: 18247 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 1152: 18248 Milano Cafe

 

Box 1152: 18249 Walker, Stanford football

 

Box 1152: 18250 Stan Lawson, football

 

Box 1152: 18250A Football Mitchell

 

Box 1152: 18251 Spence, swimmer

 

Box 1152: 18252-18256 Bathing suit girl [missing 18252, 18253, 18256]

 

Box 1153: 18257-18258 Miss Hoffer

 

Box 1153: 18259 McCreery, Football

 

Box 1153: 18259 Freeman, Football

 

Box 1153: 18259 Freeman, football

 

Box 1153: 18259A McCreery, football

 

Box 1153: 18260 Lawson, Football

 

Box 1153-1164: 18261-18363 Young, football

 

Box 1153: 18261 Royal Brougham

 

Box 1153: 18262 Ernie Nevers

 

Box 1153: 18263 Middleton, football

 

Box 1153: 18263A Moore, football

 

Box 1153: 18264 Police Review, 1925

 

Box 1153: 18265 Mitchell, football

 

Box 1154: 18266 Ernie Nevers

 

Box 1154: 18267 Hyland, football

 

Box 1154: 18268 Nurmi

 

Box 1154: 18269-18270 Girls' High School Show

 

Box 1154: 18271-18272 Goodfellow, December 1925

 

Box 1154: 18273-18275 Young, football

 

Box 1154: 18276 Mrs. Louis Lengfelt

 

Box 1155: 18277 Coolbrith

 

Box 1155: 18279 Jack Silver

 

Box 1155-1156: 18280-18286 Dale Winter

 

Box 1156: 18287 Olympic Club

 

Box 1156: 18288 Miss Silva

 

Box 1156: 18289 Myrra

 

Box 1156: 18290 Girls' High School Show

 

Box 1156: 18291 Bert Lytell

 

Box 1156: 18292-18293 Bert Lytell, With Unidentified Persons

 

Box 1156: 18294 Bert Lytell

 

Box 1157-1158: 18295-18308 Kiddie car races, December 1925

 

Box 1158: 18309 Coultrin, football

 

Box 1158: 18310 Couper, football

 

Box 1158: 18311 Perrin, football

 

Box 1158: 18312 Miller, football

 

Box 1158: 18313 Armour, football

 

Box 1158: 18314 Baker-Jackling Story

 

Box 1158-1159: 18315-18316 [Go Cart Race?]

 

Box 1159: 18317 [Children on Tricycles]

 

Box 1159: 18318-18319 [Go Cart Race]

 

Box 1159: 18320 ["Engineering for Boys" Kit], [With Unidentified Woman]

 

Box 1159: 18321-18322 [Exterior Views of House, [With View of Bay]

 

Box 1159: 18323 [SimmonsCompany Building]

 

Box 1159: 18324 [Young Men Near Building], Unidentified

 

Box 1160: 18325 [Rossi Drug Company Building]

 

Box 1160: 18326 [Apartment Building]

 

Box 1160: 18328 [Youth Softball], [Unidentified Women]

 

Box 1160: 18329-18332 [Portrait Artist with Model]

 

Box 1160: 18333 Brown, football

 

Box 1160: 18334 Harris, Football

 

Box 1161: 18335 Patchett, football

 

Box 1161: 18335 Shipkey, football

 

Box 1161: 18337 Murphy, football

 

Box 1161: 18337 Armour, football

 

Box 1161: 18338 Hunt, Football

 

Box 1161: 18339 Murphy, Football

 

Box 1161: 18340 Miller, football

 

Box 1161: 18341 Perrin, football

 

Box 1161: 18342 Andy Smith

 

Box 1161: 18343 Huber, football

 

Box 1161: 18344 Sargent, football

 

Box 1161: 18344A Football Harris

 

Box 1162: 18345-18346 "Tut" Imlay, Football

 

Box 1162: 18347 Griffin, football

 

Box 1162: 18348-18351 "Tut" Imlay, Football

 

Box 1162-1163: 18352-18356 Jobbs, football

 

Box 1163: 18357-18358 Mell, football

 

Box 1163: 18359 Shafmitt

 

Box 1163: 18360 Thatcher, football

 

Box 1164: 18364-18365 Carlson, football

 

Box 1164: 18366 Rau, football

 

Box 1164: 18367 (Babe) Horrell

 

Box 1164: 18368-18369 Carey, football

 

Box 1164: 18370 Dixon, football

 

Box 1164: 18371 Dixon, Football

 

Box 1165: 18372 Dixon, football

 

Box 1165: 18373 Dodson, football

 

Box 1165: 18374 (Tut) Imlay

 

Box 1165: 18375-18376 Mar. Diel

 

Box 1165: 18377 Armistice Day, 1925

 

Box 1165: 18378-18379 Mrs. Page

 

Box 1165: 18378 Phone girls

 

Box 1165: 18380 Turkey

 

Box 1166: 18381 Goodfellow, December 1925

 

Box 1166: 18382 Miss Mulroney

 

Box 1166: 18383 R.W. Mulroney

 

Box 1166: 18384 [Statue]

 

Box 1166: 18385 [Statue]

 

Box 1166: 18386 Miss Mulroney

 

Box 1166: 18387 [Statue]

 

Box 1166: 18388 Hal Brunch

 

Box 1166: 18389 A.B.C. Dormann

 

Box 1166: 18389A Senator Harris Phelan

 

Box 1167: 18390 Lost boys

 

Box 1167: 18391-18392 Jack Black

 

Box 1167: 18393 Girls University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1167: 18394 J. Theiler

 

Box 1167: 18395 Girl's High School show

 

Box 1167: 18396 Miss Miekle

 

Box 1167: 18397 Miss Miekle

 

Box 1167: 18398 Miss Miekle

 

Box 1167: 18399 Mackey

 

Box 1168: 18400 Miss Giovinnini

 

Box 1168: 18401 Mrs. Manaton

 

Box 1168: 18402 Miss Manaton?

 

Box 1168: 18403 Miss Silberstein

 

Box 1168: 18404 Mrs. Kaufman

 

Box 1168: 18404-18405 Bandits

 

Box 1168: 18406 Fanning

 

Box 1168: 18407 (Nip) McHose

 

Box 1168: 18408 (Tut) Imlay

 

Box 1169: 18409 Imlay, Football

 

Box 1169: 18410 (Tut) Imlay

 

Box 1169: 18411-18413 Boy Mayor

 

Box 1169: 18414 Goodfellow, December 1925

 

Box 1169: 18415 Children praying

 

Box 1169: 18416 Indians

 

Box 1169: 18417 E. Borg

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1170-1219

Box 1170-1219

 

Box 1170: 18418 Camille Alexander

 

Box 1170: 18419 Mildred Mooney

 

Box 1170: 18420 Haswell

 

Box 1170: 18421 Baseball Seattle

 

Box 1170: 18421-18425 Baseball Seattle

 

Box 1170: 18426 Baseball Seattle

 

Box 1170-1171: 18426-18430 Baseball San Francisco, Seals

 

Box 1171: 18431 Walker, Stanford football

 

Box 1171: 18432 Shipkey, football

 

Box 1171: 18433 Rau, football

 

Box 1171: 18434 Murphy, football

 

Box 1171: 18435 Carlson, football

 

Box 1172: 18436 Miss Sullivan

 

Box 1172: 18437 Fisherman's Wharf

 

Box 1172: 18438 [New Years Party -- Bon Voyage Party]

 

Box 1172: 18439 Shoell, fighter

 

Box 1172: 18439A Tax office

 

Box 1172: 18440 Andy Smith

 

Box 1172: 18441-18442 Mr. Shoell, Boxer

 

Box 1172: 18443 Soell, fighter

 

Box 1173: 18444-18445 Jimmy McLarnin, Boxer

 

Box 1173: 18446 Jimmy McLarnin, Boxer

 

Box 1173: 18447 Pancho Villa

 

Box 1173: 18447-18455 Jimmy McLarnin, Boxer

 

Box 1173: 18449 Pancho Villa

 

Box 1174-1175: 18456-18467 Cooper, fighter

 

Box 1175-1179: 18468-18502 Old Time Fighters

 

Box 1179: 18503-18508 Renaut

 

Box 1179-1180: 18509-18511 Renaut

 

Box 1180: 18512 Jack Dempsy

 

Box 1180: 18513-18514 Mrs. Ruby Adams

 

Box 1180: 18515 Fay Lamphier

 

Box 1180: 18516 Miss Richardson

 

Box 1180: 18517 Peterson, Diver

 

Box 1180: 18518 Masons, golf

 

Box 1180: 18519 FIreplace

 

Box 1181: 18520 Shoell, fighter

 

Box 1181: 18521-18522 Dog singing

 

Box 1181: 18523 Miss Hoffer

 

Box 1181: 18524 Hey, football

 

Box 1181: 18525-18526 (Moose) Fawke

 

Box 1181: 18527 Cleveland, football

 

Box 1181: 18528 Shipkey, football

 

Box 1182: 18529-18530 University of California (UC Berkeley) President Campbell

 

Box 1182: 18531 Mrs. Sheedy, golf

 

Box 1182: 18532 University of California (UC Berkeley) Girl's hockey

 

Box 1182: 18533 Baseball Seals

 

Box 1182: 18534-18537 Seals Baseball Team

 

Box 1183: 18538 Baseball Seals

 

Box 1183-1184: 18539-18551 Chinese athletes

 

Box 1184: 18552 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 1184: 18553-18558 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 1185: 18559 Mrs. George Hearst

 

Box 1185: 18560 Frances Ames

 

Box 1185: 18561 Walker, fighter

 

Box 1185: 18562-18566 Walker, Boxer

 

Box 1185-1186: 18567-18569 Walker, Boxer [In a Parade]

 

Box 1186: 18570-18574 Walker, Boxer

 

Box 1186: 18575-18576 Walker, Boxer [In a Parade]

 

Box 1187: 18577 Walker, Boxer

 

Box 1187: 18578 [Walker?], [Boxer; Golfing]

 

Box 1187: 18579 [Walker?], [Boxer, Playing Tennis]

 

Box 1187: 18580 Walker, Boxer [Playing Baseball]

 

Box 1187: 18581 Walker, fighter

 

Box 1187: 18582 (Bill) LaRue

 

Box 1187: 18583-18584 "Bill" Larue, Boxer

 

Box 1187-1188: 18585-18591 James Ed Britt

 

Box 1188: 18591 (Bill) LaRue

 

Box 1188-1190: 18592-18612 Duncan sisters

 

Box 1191: 18619-18625 Frank, Wedding

 

Box 1191: 18619 Frank wedding

 

Box 1191: 18627 Frank wedding

 

Box 1192: 18628-18636 University of California (UC Berkeley) Rooters [missing 18628]

 

Box 1192: 18637 Helen Jacobs

 

Box 1192-1193: 18638-18641 Helen Jacobs, Tennis

 

Box 1193: 18644 Helen Jacobs

 

Box 1193: 18645 Abe Mithcell

 

Box 1193: 18646 Olympic Club Humphryes

 

Box 1193: 18647 Ann Glauber

 

Box 1193: 18648 Dorothy Leavitt

 

Box 1193: 18649 Cuddleback, football

 

Box 1194: 18650 Mrs. Sheedy, golf

 

Box 1194: 18651-18656 Mrs. Sheedy, Golf

 

Box 1194: 18657 Mrs. Sheedy, golf

 

Box 1194: 18658 Mission Boy's Club

 

Box 1194-1195: 18659-18661 Mission Boys Club

 

Box 1195: 18662 Mission Boy's Club

 

Box 1195: 18663 Sylvain Lazarus

 

Box 1195: 18664-18668 Edith Casanova

 

Box 1196: 18669-18670 (Babe) Hollingberry

 

Box 1196: 18671 Pat Frayne

 

Box 1196: 18672-18673 Miss Rockwell

 

Box 1196: 18675-18676 Miss Frazier

 

Box 1196: 18677 Hall Brunch

 

Box 1196: 18678 [Miss?] Schneider, With Dog

 

Box 1197: 18679 Howard Spreckels

 

Box 1197: 18680 Captain Bray

 

Box 1197: 18681 Eleanor Tennant

 

Box 1197: 18682 Saint Mary's Nun

 

Box 1197: 18683 Mrs. Selby, dead

 

Box 1197: 18684 At Canon Kip Christmas Play

 

Box 1197: 18685 Mission Boy's Club

 

Box 1197: 18686 Carlisle Thorpe

 

Box 1197-1200: 18687-18714 Mission Dance

 

Box 1201: 18715 Dorothy Ellington

 

Box 1201-1202: 18716-18733 Dorothy Ellington

 

Box 1203: 18734 Dorothy Ellington

 

Box 1203: 18735 Helen Marlye

 

Box 1203: 18736-18742 Helen Marlye

 

Box 1204: 18743 Helen Marlye

 

Box 1204: 18744 Silvers, baseball

 

Box 1204: 18745 Buckley, baseball

 

Box 1204: 18746 Erich

 

Box 1204: 18747 Hampton, baseball

 

Box 1204: 18748 Stewart, baseball

 

Box 1204: 18749 Spider Baum

 

Box 1204-1205: 18750-18754 Divisidero Street Fire

 

Box 1205: 18755-18756 Cello, fighter

 

Box 1205: 18757 Mrs. Selby and children

 

Box 1205: 18759 Lola Keizer

 

Box 1205: 18760 Temp. Crocker

 

Box 1205: 18761 Mrs. and Charles Rogers

 

Box 1206: 18763-18764 Joe Herschele [missing 18763]

 

Box 1206: 18765-18766 Mrs. Selby, dead

 

Box 1206: 18767 Dorothy Ellington

 

Box 1206: 18768-18772 Sunnyside Twins [missing 18770]

 

Box 1206: 18773 Dorothy DeVore

 

Box 1207: 18774 Max Dolin

 

Box 1207: 18775-18776 Tim McGrath

 

Box 1207: 18777-18778 Florence Jacobsen

 

Box 1207: 18779 Turkey

 

Box 1207: 18780 Harry W. Cooper

 

Box 1207: 18781 Mrs. Bargette Hamell

 

Box 1207: 18782 Pat Lester

 

Box 1208: 18783-18790 Pat Lester

 

Box 1208: 18790 Pat Lester

 

Box 1208-1210: 18791-18805 Ernie Nevers

 

Box 1210: 18804 James Figg

 

Box 1210: 18806 Shoell, fighter

 

Box 1210: 18807-18812 Shoell, Boxer

 

Box 1210: 18812 Shoell, fighter

 

Box 1210: 18813 McLarnin, fighter

 

Box 1211: 18814-18820 Belle Bennett

 

Box 1211-1212: 18821-18825 Mrs. Governor Morris, paintings

 

Box 1212: 18826-18828 Florence Roberts

 

Box 1212: 18829 Old styles Women

 

Box 1212: 18830 Leo Lomski

 

Box 1212: 18831 Lou. Jacobs

 

Box 1212: 18832 KFRC

 

Box 1213: 18833 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1213: 18834-18839 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1213: 18839 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1213-1214: 18840-18845 Commonwealth Club show

 

Box 1214: 18846 Milton Hosie

 

Box 1214: 18847 Sylvain Lazarus

 

Box 1214: 18848 Chinese slave girl

 

Box 1214: 18849-18850 Pearl Holsom

 

Box 1215: 18851-18852 [Parents With Child?], Unidentified

 

Box 1215: 18853-18854 Commonwealth Club show

 

Box 1215: 18855 Cat

 

Box 1215: 18856-18858 Act Orpheum

 

Box 1215: 18859 KFRC

 

Box 1216: 18860 Irma Peterson

 

Box 1216: 18861 Green, Catcher, [San Francisco Seals?] Baseball Team

 

Box 1216: 18862 Ship story

 

Box 1216: 18863 Courtney, baseball

 

Box 1216: 18864-18865 Valla, Gene's brother

 

Box 1216: 18866-18867 Miss Auston

 

Box 1216: 18868 Andy Smith

 

Box 1217: 18869 Lee Shubert

 

Box 1217: 18870 Fairmont Hotel

 

Box 1217: 18871 Lou. Jacobs

 

Box 1217-1218: 18872-18882 (Nibs) Price

 

Box 1218: 18883-18886 Major Bowie, Weather Bureau [missing 18886]

 

Box 1219: 18887 Newsboys

 

Box 1219: 18888-18889 (Blackie) Ford

 

Box 1219: 18890 Andy Smith

 

Box 1219: 18891-18892 Midred Mooney

 

Box 1219: 18893-18894 Hebrew home

 

Box 1219: 18895 Lou. Jacobs

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1220-1250

Box 1220-1250

 

Box 1220: 18896-18901 (Red) Grange

 

Box 1220-1221: 18902-18905 George Wilson, Football

 

Box 1220: 18902 George Wilson

 

Box 1221: 18906 Mildred Glick

 

Box 1221: 18906 Mildred Glick

 

Box 1221: 18907-18909 Mr. and Mrs. Howard C.H. Christie

 

Box 1221: 18910 Susanne Lenglen

 

Box 1221: 18911 Helen Willis

 

Box 1221: 18911-18912 Nennett, American Legion

 

Box 1221: 18912-18913 Jeanne McNear

 

Box 1222: 18914-18915 Peggy Pollsbury

 

Box 1222: 18916 Harry Lyons

 

Box 1222: 18917 Pauline Fredericks

 

Box 1222: 18918 Mort Harriss

 

Box 1222: 18919 Mrs. McGovern

 

Box 1222: 18920 Mrs. Leroy Richards

 

Box 1222: 18921 Vera and Almira Dahl

 

Box 1222: 18922 LaFaille, chef of Saint Francis

 

Box 1223: 18923 Phillip Sousa

 

Box 1223: 18924-18925 Nancy Walford

 

Box 1223: 18926 Barbara Fisher

 

Box 1223: 18927-18928 Katz, supervisor

 

Box 1223: 18929 Kitty Doner

 

Box 1223-1224: 18930-18935 Kitty Doner

 

Box 1224: 18932 Marie Sorille

 

Box 1224: 18936 Kitty Doner

 

Box 1224: 18937-18938 Milo Abercombie

 

Box 1224-1225: 18939-18941 Attilio Bendella, fighter

 

Box 1225: 18942 Maibelle Mayer

 

Box 1225: 18943 Lieutenant Monterey Aiken

 

Box 1225: 18944 Albert E. Sheets

 

Box 1225: 18945 J.A. Hooper

 

Box 1225: 18946 Art Hickman

 

Box 1225: 18948 Felix Sloper

 

Box 1225: 18949 Felix Sloper

 

Box 1225: 18950 Lucille Dunbar

 

Box 1226: 18951-18952 Governor Morris and wife

 

Box 1226: 18953 Miriam Liss

 

Box 1226: 18954 Irma Frazier

 

Box 1226: 18955-18956 Irma Frazier

 

Box 1226: 18957 Christine Pippin

 

Box 1226: 18958 Josephine Boris

 

Box 1226: 18959 James Hatlo

 

Box 1227: 18960 Benny Whiteman, referee

 

Box 1227: 18961 Thomas Hyland, detective

 

Box 1227: 18962-18963 Doris Gray

 

Box 1227: 18964-18965 [No caption recorded]

 

Box 1227: 18966 Daniel Levin

 

Box 1227: 18967 Kathleen Costello

 

Box 1227: 18968 Theresa Meikle

 

Box 1228: 18969 Helen Shattuk

 

Box 1228: 18970 Laura Bell

 

Box 1228: 18971 Dan O'Brien

 

Box 1228: 18972 Rene Cazenave

 

Box 1228: 18973 Mary Sullivan

 

Box 1228: 18974 W.S. Miller

 

Box 1228: 18975-18977 W.S. Miller

 

Box 1229: 18978 W.S. Miller

 

Box 1229: 18980 Harry Etlinge

 

Box 1229: 18981-18982 May Sacket

 

Box 1229: 18981 May. Sacket

 

Box 1229: 18983 Mrs. Alfred Newman

 

Box 1229: 18984 Miles Sanregret

 

Box 1229: 18985 Judge Frank H. Dunn

 

Box 1229: 18986 Judge K.M. Landis and wife

 

Box 1229: 18987 K.M. Landis

 

Box 1230: 18988 Judge K.M. Landis

 

Box 1230: 18989 Judge K.M. Landis and wife

 

Box 1230: 18990 Edith Locarro

 

Box 1230: 18991 Miss Norman, business office

 

Box 1230: 18992-18993 Tarpy, funeral

 

Box 1230: 18994 Winifred Dunn

 

Box 1230: 18995-18996 W.S. Hart

 

Box 1231: 18997 Joe Lynch, fighter

 

Box 1231: 18998 California Joe Lynch

 

Box 1231: 18999 Joe Lynch, fighter

 

Box 1231: 19000-19001 Mrs. Theodore Halet

 

Box 1231: 19000 Bennie Ford, fight manager

 

Box 1231: 19001 Dudely Sales

 

Box 1231: 19002 Anne Seymour

 

Box 1231-1232: 19003-19007 Anne Seymour

 

Box 1232: 19008 Anne Seymour

 

Box 1232-1233: 19008-19019 Hartfart

 

Box 1232: 19009-19010 Wallace Beery

 

Box 1232: 19011-19012 Haig Patigian

 

Box 1232: 19013 Selma Lea

 

Box 1233: 19014-19015 Mrs. McCoy

 

Box 1233: 19016-19017 Miss Berthrand, opera singer

 

Box 1233: 19018-19020 Toti Dalmonti

 

Box 1233: 19021 Joseph Schwarts and wife

 

Box 1233: 19022 Joseph Schwarz

 

Box 1234: 19023-19027 Joseph Schwarz and wife

 

Box 1234: 19028 Joseph Schwartz and wife

 

Box 1234: 19029 Evelyn Haldene

 

Box 1234: 19030 Madame Montanya, painter

 

Box 1234: 19031 John F. Leinen

 

Box 1235: 19032 Marie Sorille

 

Box 1235: 19033 Football Players

 

Box 1235: 19033 Lola Keizur

 

Box 1235: 19035 [Unidentified Man]

 

Box 1235: 19036 [Unidentified Woman], [Writing in Ledger]

 

Box 1235: 19037 [Two Unidentified Men]

 

Box 1235: 19038-19039 [Unidentified Man]

 

Box 1235: 19040 [Unidentified Man in Costume]

 

Box 1236: 19041-19042 [Unidentified Young Man]

 

Box 1236: 19043 [Parents with Child]

 

Box 1236: 19044 [Unidentified Woman], [With Skirt Suit and Flowers]

 

Box 1236: 19045-19046 Patricia Shea

 

Box 1236: 19045 J.A. Hooper

 

Box 1236: 19045 Patrick Shea

 

Box 1236: 19047-19048 [Unidentified Man], [Athlete?]

 

Box 1236: 19049 [Unidentified Man at Typewriter]

 

Box 1237: 19050 [Unidentified Child with Violin]

 

Box 1237: 19051 [Animal Attached to Cart with Parrot?]

 

Box 1237: 19052 Marccis, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1237: 19053 (Pie) Traynor

 

Box 1237: 19054-19055 Miss Burson

 

Box 1237: 19054-19055 Miss Burson

 

Box 1237-1238: 19056-19060 Asa Kremer

 

Box 1238: 19061 Washington Football Team, 1925

 

Box 1238: 19062 Milton Hosie

 

Box 1238: 19063 Mr. Wells

 

Box 1238: 19064 Mr. Little

 

Box 1238: 19065 Misses Morrison

 

Box 1238: 19066 Kolb and Dill

 

Box 1238: 19067 Mission Hibernia Bank

 

Box 1239: 19068-19076 James D. Phelan

 

Box 1240: 19077 East Team

 

Box 1240: 19078 French Hospital

 

Box 1240: 19079 Jack Dempsy, in movies

 

Box 1240: 19080-19081 Phillip Katz

 

Box 1240: 19082 (Dicks)

 

Box 1240: 19083 Kolb and Dill

 

Box 1240: 19084 Austin Lewis

 

Box 1240-1241: 19085-19088 [Fashion Show]

 

Box 1241: 19089-19093 Beach storm

 

Box 1241: 19094 Chinese Young Women's Christian Association

 

Box 1241: 19095 Fred Mayerle

 

Box 1242: 19096-19098 Jack Black

 

Box 1242: 19099 (Buck) Bailey

 

Box 1242: 19100 (Dod) Burrows

 

Box 1242: 19101-19102 Fay Lamphier

 

Box 1242: 19104-19105 Fay Lamphier

 

Box 1242: 19106 [Nelson Steamship Company Building], [View of Exterior]

 

Box 1243: 19107 [Nelson Steamship Company], [Preliminary Ship Construction]

 

Box 1243: 19108-19109 [Nelson Steamship Company Building], [View of Exterior]

 

Box 1243: 19110-19111 Barber, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1243: 19112-19113 Gurkin, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1243: 19114 Boyden

 

Box 1243: 19115 Fox, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1244: 19116 Ragen, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1244: 19117 Phillips, football

 

Box 1244: 19118-19119 Mr. Hartraf, Shot Put, Track and Field

 

Box 1244: 19120 Mrs. Abner Doble

 

Box 1244: 19120A Garner, University of California (UC Berkeley)

 

Box 1244: 19121 Hill, pole vault

 

Box 1244: 19122 Mr. Shea

 

Box 1244: 19123 Miss Orgler

 

Box 1244: 19124 Sacks, artist

 

Box 1245: 19125-19126 Washington Football Team, 1925

 

Box 1245: 19127 Ed Granet

 

Box 1245: 19128-19129 Pesek

 

Box 1245: 19130 House

 

Box 1245: 19131 [Unidentified Couple with Child], [Child Playing Saxophone]

 

Box 1245: 19132 [Pianist with Unidentified Woman]

 

Box 1245: 19133 Spaulding, football

 

Box 1246: 19134 Hulf, Football Player

 

Box 1246: 19135-19137 Morrison, football

 

Box 1246: 19137 Mitchel Burlingame

 

Box 1246: 19138 Norma Shearer

 

Box 1246: 19139 Norma Shearer

 

Box 1246: 19141-19142 Norma Shearer

 

Box 1246: 19143 Norma Shearer

 

Box 1247: 19144-19148 Dolores Costello

 

Box 1247: 19149 Mr. and Mrs. Jack Warner

 

Box 1247: 19154 Constance Talmadge

 

Box 1247-1248: 19155-19159 Mary Pickford

 

Box 1248: 19160-19161 Finley

 

Box 1248: 19162 Lucille Swallow

 

Box 1248-1249: 19163-19168 Lucille Swallow

 

Box 1249: 19169 Lucille Swallow

 

Box 1249: 19170 Clamditt, Army Chaplain

 

Box 1249: 19171 Bessie Beach

 

Box 1249: 19172-19173 Mrs. Avdree Haslan

 

Box 1249: 19174 Leon Wilson

 

Box 1250: 19175 Eva Chadderton

 

Box 1250: 19175A Mrs. Silcox

 

Box 1250: 19176-19178 Geraldine Buss

 

Box 1250: 19179 Joe Silver, fighter

 

Box 1250: 19180 Fred Hoppe, fighter

 

Box 1250: 19181 May McMillan

 

Box 1250: 19181-19182 Gus Lachmann

 

Box 1250: 19183 May McMillan

 

BANC PIC 1959.010--NEG, Part 1, Box 1251-1280

Box 1251-1280

 

Box 1251: 19184 Jehude Menuhim

 

Box 1251: 19185 Susanne Lenglen

 

Box 1251: 19186 Richenda Stevick

 

Box 1251: 19187 Richenda Stevick

 

Box 1251: 19188-19189 June and Virginia Halter

 

Box 1251: 19190-19191 Melodie Lane

 

Box 1251: 19192 Max Britemann

 

Box 1252: 19193-19194 General Obregon

 

Box 1252: 19195 Daisy and Violet Hilton

 

Box 1252: 19196-19197 Austin Fowler

 

Box 1252: 19198 Mrs. Abner Doble

 

Box 1252: 19199-19200 Mrs. Abner Doble, With Child

 

Box 1252-1253: 19201-19202 Helen Foster

 

Box 1253: 19203-19204 Joe Foche, fighter

 

Box 1253: 19205-19207 Mrs. L.K. Burke

 

Box 1253: 19208 Lieutenant Gaw

 

Box 1253: 19208 Mary Smith

 

Box 1253: 19209 John McCormack

 

Box 1253-1254: 19210-19211 John McCormack

 

Box 1254: 19212 John McCormack

 

Box 1254: 19212 Ted and Band Lewis

 

Box 1254: 19213 Ted [Leams?]

 

Box 1254: 19214 Ted [Leams?], And Band

 

Box 1254: 19215 Ted and Band Lewis

 

Box 1254: 19216-19217 Mrs. Bobby Arnst

 

Box 1254: 19218 Ring Lardner

 

Box 1254: 19219 Ring Lardner

 

Box 1255: 19220 Ring Lardner

 

Box 1255: 19221 Hazel Wilkinson

 

Box 1255: 19222-19223 Russell K. Wolden

 

Box 1255: 19224-19225 B. Smith, chess player

 

Box 1255: 19224 Dr. Walter Lovergrove

 

Box 1255: 19224A Dr. Emanuel Lasker

 

Box 1255-1259: 19225-19259 Charles L. Willoughby

 

Box 1255: 19226 B.O. Sawyer

 

Box 1255: 19226A Dr. Emanuel Lasker

 

Box 1255: 19227 Ralph Springer

 

Box 1255: 19228 Genevieve Hannum

 

Box 1256: 19229 Roy Mingins

 

Box 1256: 19230 Beverly Woods

 

Box 1256: 19231 Dion Holm

 

Box 1256: 19232 James Ward, Police Corporal

 

Box 1256: 19233 Benny Leonard

 

Box 1256-1257: 19234-19238 Benny Leonard

 

Box 1256: 19234 G. Urlson

 

Box 1257: 19239 Benny Leonard

 

Box 1257: 19240-19241 Senator Hitshkok

 

Box 1257: 19242 Frankie Shaffer, fighter

 

Box 1257: 19243 Frankie Shaffer, Boxer

 

Box 1257: 19244 Frankie Shaffer, fighter

 

Box 1257: 19245-19246 Lou Paluso, fighter

 

Box 1258: 19247-19248 Paul Whiteman

 

Box 1258: 19249 Frieda Ground

 

Box 1258: 19250 Sim, Oakland Police

 

Box 1258: 19251 Rose Palucci

 

Box 1258: 19252 Lees Sports Hoot

 

Box 1258: 19253-19254 Mrs. Hurley, Dope Ring

 

Box 1258-1259: 19255-19259 Jack Ford

 

Box 1259: 19260 Miss West, clubwoman

 

Box 1259: 19261 Mrs. Leon Wilson

 

Box 1259: 19262 Fred Hoppe, fighter

 

Box 1259: 19263 Joe Silver, fighter

 

Box 1259-1260: 19264-19266 Helen Yates

 

Box 1260-1261: 19267-19275 Mrs. Arthur Cahill

 

Box 1261: 19276 Mrs. Alfie Pennisi

 

Box 1261: 19277-19278 Dorothy Peterson

 

Box 1261: 19279 Daisy and Violet Hilton

 

Box 1261: 19280 Daisy and Violet Hilton

 

Box 1261: 19281 Daisy and Violet Hilton

 

Box 1261: 19282-19283 Adeline Scandrett

 

Box 1261: 19282-19283 Rebecca M. Birch

 

Box 1262: 19284 Dorothy and Jennie Walker

 

Box 1262: 19285 Jack Strauss

 

Box 1262: 19286 B.O. Sawyer

 

Box 1262: 19287 William W. Armstrong

 

Box 1262: 19288 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1262: 19289-19292 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1263: 19293 Helen Hipslay

 

Box 1263: 19294 Andy Smith, funeral

 

Box 1263: 19295 Andy Smith, Funeral

 

Box 1263: 19296 Andy Smith, funeral

 

Box 1263: 19297-19298 Sunnyside School

 

Box 1263: 19299-19300 Paul Whiteman

 

Box 1263: 19301 Washington football game

 

Box 1264: 19302 Mr. Wells

 

Box 1264: 19303 Peggy Massa

 

Box 1264: 19303a [Unidentified Man]

 

Box 1264: 19303b Peggy Massa

 

Box 1264: 19304 Lieutenant Gaw

 

Box 1264: 19305-19307 Lieutenant Gaw

 

Box 1264: 19309 DuBry

 

Box 1265: 19310 Snoozer Dogs

 

Box 1265: 19311 Shea

 

Box 1265: 19312 Compton, baseball

 

Box 1265: 19313 Solomon, Stanford football

 

Box 1265: 19314 Max Dolin

 

Box 1265: 19314a Max Dolin

 

Box 1265: 19315 Price "Nibs"

 

Box 1265: 19315 (Nibs) Price

 

Box 1265: 19316 Louis Mayer and others

 

Box 1265: 19316 Louis Mayer

 

Box 1265: 19317 Louis Mayer

 

Box 1265: 19318 Louis Mayer

 

Box 1266: 19319 Miss Sherer

 

Box 1266: 19321 Vera Fervodova

 

Box 1266: 19322 Edith Casanova

 

Box 1266: 19323 Snoozer Dogs

 

Box 1266: 19324 Jim Swinnerton

 

Box 1266: 19325 Kites