Correspondence 1917-1924
A
Allen, Frederick L.
B
Baker, Newton W.
Bamberger, J.E.
Barber, John E.
Baruch, Bernard
Beaton, G.A.
Benson, Admiral W.S.
Blackman, William
Bloomfield, Meyer
Buehl, C.L.
C
Clarkson, Grosvenor
Clementel, M. Paris
Collins, James H.
Constantine, Arthur
Cowen, C.P.
Cravens, John S.
D
Davis, Norman H.
Douglas, J.S.
Dulles, John Foster
E
F
Fleming, Arthur H.
Flint, Frank P.
Forbes, Allan B.
G
Gompers, Samuel
Graham, S.C.
Grew, J.C.
H
Haight, Charles S.
Halinbourg, F.
Hoover, Herbert
Howard, Roy W.
Hurley, Edward N.
Hyman, David M.
J
K
L
Lansing, Robert
Lord, Frank B.
M
McAdoo, William G.
Moore, John Bassett
N
O
P
Payne, John B.
R
Reynolds, D.M.
Robinson, L.A.
Robinson, R.H.M.
S
Scott, Thomas A.
Shoup, Paul
Smuggler Leasing Company
Stayton, William H.
Suzzallo, Henry
T
Thane, A.F.
W
Ward, William C.
Wilson, Woodrow
Subject File 1917-1932
Agriculture, Co-operative Marketing
Bessemer Process for Steel Production in Europe
Biographical Sketch
Bituminous Coal Commission 1920
Council of National Defense 1917-1918
Correspondence
General
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Idaho
Mississippi
Nevada
New Mexico
Oregon
Utah
Washington (State)
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Minutes of Governing Board
Minutes of Staff Meetings
Memoranda and Reports
Weekly Reports of Activities by State Councils
Weekly Supplements to Reports
Organization Chart
Partial List of Bulletins, Information Circulars, and General Letters by Subject
Bulletins
Bulletins
Information Circulars
General Letters, No. 6-163
Subject File
American Defense Society
Americanization of Aliens
Housing for Labor
Labor
Shipbuilding Industry
War Savings Campaign
Letters of Introduction
Mailing List
Speech July 3 (1917)
Posters
Editorials
Miscellaneous Printed Matter
Dawes Committee on Reparations 1924
Correspondence December 1923 - October 1924
Agenda and Assignments
List of Members and Organization Chart
Minutes of Meetings, First Committee of Experts
Minutes of Meetings, Second Committee of Experts
London Conference Final Protocol August 16, 1924
Report of the First Committee of Experts to the Reparations Commission
Report of the Second Committee of Experts to the Reparations Commission
General Report on German Railways
Report of Technical Experts on Consumption Taxes
Budget Memoranda
Memoranda of Technical Experts
Questionaires on Flight of Capital
Questionaires
Plans, Drafts, and Corrections for Final Reports
Preliminary Reports
Information Collected by the First Committee of Experts on German Railways
Information Collected by the First Committee of Experts on the German Budget
Information Collected by the Second Committee of Experts on Flight of Capital
Subject File of Memoranda
Agriculture
Army Costs
Austrian Reconstruction
Balance of Trade and Payments
Bank and Currency Plans
Banking Conditions
Belgian Debt
British Position
Deliveries in Kind
Exchange and Exchange Control
Flight of Capital from Germany
French Position
General Economic Conditions in Germany
German Budget
German Debt
German Exploitation of Occupied Territory
German Foreign Assets
German Mortgages
German Public Works
German Railway Company
German Railways
Implementation of Dawes Plan
Interallied Debts
Italian Position
Joseph Stamp Proposal
Loans and Financing
Measurement of Prosperity
M.I.C.U.M. (Interallied Mission of Control of Factories and Mines) Agreements
Monopolies and Consumption Taxes
Subject File of Memoranda
Prices
Rentenbank and Reichsbank
Reparation Plans
Summary of Reparations Problem
Taxation
The Ruhr
Transferability of German Payments
Treaty of Versailles
U.S. Position
Miscellaneous
Reparation Commission Official Communiques
Reparation Commission Memoranda
Reparation Commission Minutes
Reparation Commission Annexes
Committee on Guarantees Intelligence Service Reports (Berlin), nos. 698-2632 (incomplete)
Committee on Guarantees Intelligence Service Reports (Berlin), nos. 2637-3050 (incomplete)
Committee on Guarantees Intelligence Service Reports (Berlin), nos. 3066-3243 (incomplete)
Committee on Guarantees Intelligence Service Reports (Paris), nos. 475-3308 (incomplete)
Committee on Guarantees Intelligence Service Weekly Summaries
Committee on Guarantees Annexes
Committee on Guarantees Index of Minutes
List of Dawes Committee Records
Document Check-our Slips
Notes
Belgian Press Coverage
French Press Coverage
German Press Coverage
Clippings
Memorabilia
Hoover, Herbert, Speech by H.M. Robinson, A Non-solipsistic Stay in the White House
Income Tax, Personal
International Chamber of Commerce
International Economic Conference 1927
Correspondence
Conference Report
Commerce Commission Reports
Co-ordination Commission Reports
Industrial Commission Reports
Preparatory Committee Reports and Minutes
U.S. Position Papers and Statements
Documents Submitted to the Conference
Miscellaneous Conference Documents
List of Delegates
Printed Matter
Clippings
International Labor Conference of the League of Nations 1919
Miscellany
Morson School of Practical Economics
National Conference on Public Spending and Private Business 1927
National Industrial Conference 1919
Navy League of the U.S.
Newspaper Clippings, Miscellaneous
Paris Peace Conference 1919
Miscellaneous
Commission on International Labor Legislation
Correspondence March - May 1919
Final Report to Peace Conference
Official Minutes of Proceedings
Convention Creating Permanent Organization
Official Communiques
Draft Proposals
Notes on Meetings of Commission
U.S. Position Statements
Delegate's Pass and Form Letters
Clippings
Commission on Reparations of Damages 1919
Reports
Minutes of Meetings
Memoranda and Draft Proposals
Notes
Reparations and War Debt 1929-1932
Supreme Economic Council 1919
Organization Chart and Miscellaneous Documents
Documents of Special Meetings
Documents of Meetings 1-10, February 17 - March 24 (Meeting 6, missing)
Documents of Meetings 11-13, April 7 - April 22
Documents of Meetings 15-20, April 28 - May 28
Turkey
U.S. Shipping Board 1919
Young Committee on Reparations 1929
List of Notes of Economic Service
Notes of Economic Service, nos. 1-29
Notes of Economic Service, nos. 30-67
List of Documents of Economic Service
Documents of Economic Service
Reparation Commission Annexes 1925
Increment
Letters sent by Henry M. Robinson as well as letters, telegrams, and memoranda received from Rufus Dawes, Leon Fresor, Owen D. Young, Herbert Hoover, Fred Bate, and others, relating to reparations.
Material not yet described
Material not yet described
Material not yet described
Material not yet described
Material not yet described
Material not yet described
Material not yet described