1 of 26 pages |
Part 1 (1915-1939)
Arrangement
Box 1: 00001 Thelma Buckhart
Box 1: 00004 Max Fisch
Box 1: 00005 Will Tevis
Box 1: 00010 Joseph Rosenberg
Box 1: 00014 Philip Clay
Box 1: 00015 A Breed
Box 1: 00015 Governor Stevens
Box 1: 00019 Major J.A. Moore, mess officers
Box 1: 00029 Mrs. Riemier and baby
Box 1: 00035 Ernes Ohrt, 6 day race
Box 2: 00036 6 day bicycle race Madden
Box 2: 00038 Mr. L.A. Song, Mayor of Chinatown
Box 2: 00042 S.C. Namier
Box 2: 00046 Mr. Ollae Tuttle, Examination
Box 2: 00051 Lieutenant Colonel Ross L. Bush
Box 2: 00056 W.F. Turner
Box 2: 00063 Captain E.E. Fuller, 62nd Infantry
Box 2: 00064 Major R.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio
Box 2: 00071 Margaret Ferrie
Box 3: 00072 Margaret Ferrie
Box 3: 00084 Captain E.B. Mitchel
Box 3: 00084 Colonel W.M. Morrow, 52nd Infantry
Box 3: 00086 Major R.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio
Box 3: 00087 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry
Box 3: 00090 Colonel E.L. Butts, 12th Infantry
Box 3: 00091 Lieutenant E.E. McMorland
Box 3: 00092 Captain L.L. Pendleton
Box 3: 00106 Mrs. Oscar Latrobe, Wife of Major
Box 3: 00106 Colonel W.M. Morrow, 52nd Infantry
Box 3: 00106 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry
Box 4: 00118 Major F.K. Cravens, Commander Presidio
Box 4: 00119-00120 Mrs. Oscar Latrobe, Wife of Major
Box 4: 00120-00122 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry
Box 4: 00122 Colonel O.W.B. Farr, 18th Field Army
Box 4: 00122 Colonel E.L. Butts, 12th Infantry
Box 4: 00144-00153 Santa Clara Rugby Team, 1917 [missing 144-145, 147, 149-153]
Box 4: 00148 Howell, Forward Santa Clara Rugby
Box 4: 00148 Don, Forward Santa Clara Rugby
Box 4: 00148 Manilli, Forward Santa Clara Rugby
Box 4: 00148 Stellai, Forward Santa Clara Rugby
Box 4: 00148 Vicini, Forward Santa Clara Rugby
Box 4: 00154-00160 Robin J. Flynn [missing 154-156, 158-160]
Box 4: 00166 H.F. Stoll
Box 4: 00166 Harry Zemansky, County Registrar
Box 4: 00166 Thomas U Cator
Box 4: 00166 County Registrar
Box 4: 00178-00179 Mrs. H.M. Alexander [missing 178]
Box 4: 00178-00179 Mrs. W C Graves [missing 178]
Box 4: 00179 Mrs. H.K. Williams
Box 4: 00199 John Jenkens, copy
Box 4: 00213-00214 Sarah Truax, Garden of Allah [missing 214]
Box 5: 00221 Miss D. Porter, Knox Shop
Box 5: 00240 Thornwell Mullay, company of
Box 5: 00244 Mr. and Mrs. Gery
Box 5: 00248 Captain Halder Smith
Box 5: 00253-00268 Olympic Club, New Year Swim Party [missing 253, 256-260, 262-265, 267-268]
Box 5: 00261 Presidio of San Francisco
Box 5: 00264-00268 Joe Knowles [missing 264-265, 267-268]
Box 6: 00304 Joe Murphy, Call Bulletin Cartoonist
Box 6: 00320 Pacific Coast League Walters
Box 6: 00321 Steele of the T.K.K.
Box 6: 00322-00335 Sacramento Best Tractor Parade [missing 322, 324-325, 327-335]
Box 6: 00361 John Gum, Ad Pose Starr Tobacco
Box 6: 00375-00382 Van Capelle, German SS Agent [missing 375, 377-381]
Box 6: 00383-00386 Maurice McLaughlan, Golf [missing 384-386]
Box 7: 00388 Steele of The T.K.K.
Box 7: 00393 Lieutenant A.L. Gralapp, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00393-00399 Presidio Officers [missing 397-399]
Box 7: 00394 Lieutenant T.S. Morrison, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00395 Major W. McNamara, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00396 Major E.C. Dalton, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00401 Lieutenant Rout. Rouse, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00402 Lieutenant R.M. Winfield, 63rd Infantry
Box 7: 00409 Lieutenant F.C. Lewis, 63rd Infantry
Box 8: 00410 Lieutenant F.L. Hill, 63rd Infantry
Box 8: 00411 Lieutenant Henry B. Cagle, 63rd Infantry
Box 8: 00412 Lieutenant G.H. Pendergrost, 63rd Infantry
Box 8: 00413 Lieutenant W.F. Stromeyer, 63rd Infantry
Box 8: 00415 Captain J.K. Boles
Box 8: 00416 Captain J.H. Garrison
Box 8: 00417 Captain F.C. Phelps
Box 8: 00418 Lieutenant James M. Ackley
Box 8: 00419 Captain P.J. Mueller
Box 9: 00420 Captain Shirley Buck
Box 9: 00421 Lieutenant James M. Ackley
Box 9: 00422 Lieutenant Abe H. Leiser
Box 9: 00423 Captain L. Gehman, 63rd Infantry
Box 9: 00424 Captain Fred K. Allen
Box 9: 00424 Lieutenant Edgar Tully, 63rd Infantry
Box 9: 00426 Lieutenant G.K. Howard, 63rd Infantry
Box 9: 00427 Captain L.E. Cheatham
Box 9: 00428 Lieutenant Joseph Warner, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00430 Lieutenant E.E. Prett, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00431 Lieutenant R.R. Tourtillott, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00432 Lieutenant G.B. Haddock, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00433 Lieutenant A.L. Lerch, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00434 Lieutenant G.K. Howard, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00435 Lieutenant W.L. Clemenson
Box 10: 00436 Lieutenant Alan Pendleton, 63rd Infantry
Box 10: 00437 Lieutenant J.E. Powell
Box 10: 00439 Lieutenant K.B. Gunn, 63rd Infantry
Box 11: 00443 Lieutenant Alan Pendleton, 63rd Infantry
Box 11: 00451-00455 Eugene Brosseau [missing 451, 453-455]
Box 11: 00467 Lake Tahoe
Box 11: 00480-00481 Captain M. Clavel, French Officers [missing 481]
Box 11: 00480 Lieutenant G. Batal, French Officer
Box 11: 00482 Lieutenant G. Batal, French Officer
Box 11: 00483 Captain Harold Zimmerman
Box 11: 00484 Captain M.O. French
Box 11: 00485 Captain M.G. Harding
Box 11: 00486 Lieutenant L.S. Davis
Box 12: 00487 Major P.B. Peyton
Box 12: 00488 Colonel L.S. Sorley
Box 12: 00490 Captain F.W. Rase
Box 12: 00491 Lieutenant P.W. Patterson
Box 12: 00492 Captain Robert M. Collins
Box 12: 00493 Captain P.J. Mueller
Box 12: 00494 Lieutenant Henry Abraham
Box 12: 00528-00546 Earl Blair, Olympic Club Boxers [missing 528, 531-546]
Box 12: 00529 Earle Blair, Olympic Club Boxer
Box 12: 00674 Marisa Crocker
Box 13: 00683 Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 13: 00684 Joe Kelley, At The Oakland Estuary
Box 13: 00684 Ex Governor Pardee, At The Oakland Estuary
Box 13: 00693 Mrs. Leon Copy Roos
Box 13: 00697 Miss Helen Kenney
Box 13: 00697 Lansing Tevis
Box 13: 00703 Eleanor Sears
Box 13: 00704 Seeadler, German Raider Ship copy
Box 13: 00730 Mine reserve at University of California (UC Berkeley)
Box 13: 00731 University of California (UC Berkeley) Mine rescue
Box 13: 00732 Viscount Ishi
Box 13: 00732 Japanese Commission
Box 14: 00995 Mr. and Mrs. John Baranoff
Box 14: 01000 Colonel E.L. Taggart, 12th Infantry
Box 14: 01009 Eke Cadwalder, auto
Box 14: 01014 Captain E.E. Fuller, 62 Infantry
Box 14: 01015 Captain L.L. Pendleton
Box 14: 01016 Lieutenant E.E. McMorland
Box 14: 01017 General Leggett
Box 14: 01018 Lieutenant Colonel F.W. Sladen
Box 15: 01020 Major W.H. Winterberg, M U S R
Box 15: 01021-01022 Vivian Sheran [missing 1021]
Box 15: 01035 Mr. Henry T. and Laurence Scott
Box 15: 01038 Hawaiian Queen Liliuokalani, funeral
Box 15: 01039 Queen Liliuokalani, and Hawaiian Royal Coat of Arms
Box 15: 01050 Captain E. Rice
Box 15: 01054 Ernest Ohrt
Box 15: 01054 Dora Ohrt, Sister of Ernest
Box 15: 01059 Burlingame Club House
Box 15: 01060 Colonel J.R. Lindsey
Box 16: 01071 Father Cantwell, see also Bishop
Box 16: 01077-01078 Captain H.A. Schwabe [missing 1078]
Box 16: 01083 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski and daughter
Box 16: 01087 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski and daughter
Box 16: 01090 Jo Tobin
Box 16: 01091 O. Millard, Dipsea Race
Box 16: 01092 Kahamanoku Duke, Swimmer
Box 16: 01092 Duke Kahamanoku, Swimmer
Box 16: 01093-01094 Governor William Stevens, Sacramento Ballgame
Box 16: 01096-01098 Miss Bryan, Bridal Costume [missing 1096-1097]
Box 16: 01096-01098 Mrs. Corbet, In bridal gown with bridesmaids
Box 16: 01096-01098 Ida Hollister, Bridesmaid
Box 17: 01099-01100 Frank Oxman, Mooney Trial
Box 17: 01101-01102 Miss Bertolo, Ad Club Girl [missing 1102]
Box 17: 01112 Belgian Commissioner
Box 17: 01115 Justice Wardell
Box 17: 01122 E. Worthington, Kohler and Chase
Box 17: 01122 E. Worthington, c/o Kohler and Chase
Box 17: 01123-01124 Los Angeles Baseball Team, 1917 [missing 1124]
Box 17: 01125 Mike De Young
Box 17: 01126 Mrs. Herbert Law, in golf suit
Box 18: 01131-01132 Frank Labbt Monsignor Chance [missing 1131]
Box 18: 01136 Dorothy Baker, Swimmer
Box 18: 01139-01140 Ambassador J.W. Gerard [missing 1139]
Box 18: 01144 Douglass Grant, Golfer
Box 18: 01157 Colonel J.W. Gardner
Box 18: 01166 Thornwell Mullay, company of
Box 18: 01171 Mrs. Alfred Katchinski
Box 18: 01173-01174 Louis Ferrari [missing 1174]
Box 18: 01175-01176 Baron Von Brincken, Baroness and daughter
Box 19: 01177-01179 Hester Webb, see Mrs. Phillip Collischonn [missing 1177-1178]
Box 19: 01178-01179 Mrs. Phillip Collischon [missing 1178]
Box 19: 01186-01187 Graney Academy Billard Players [missing 1186]
Box 19: 01189 Catcher Bassler, L.S.B.B.T.
Box 19: 01191 Douglass Grant, Golfer
Box 19: 01194 Mary Hartman
Box 19: 01194-01195 Murian Dorhmann
Box 19: 01194 Sybil Dowd
Box 19: 01201-01202 Claire Gilligan
Box 19: 01201 Ernie Smith
Box 19: 01202 Dorothy Burns
Box 19: 01202 Francis Cowells
Box 19-20: 01203-01216 Norman Ross, the swimming champ
Box 20: 01206 Norman Ross
Box 20: 01211-01212 Dorothy Burns, Swimmer
Box 20: 01217 George Bond, Swimmer
Box 20: 01225 Judge Sewell
Box 20: 01235 Great Northern (ship) sailing from San Francisco Great Northern Society
Box 20: 01260 Survivors from the Hanalei (ship)
Box 20: 01265 Survivors from the Hanalei (ship)
Box 20-21: 01276-01277 From High in the Examiner Building Market Street
Box 21: 01299 Tina Lerner and husband
Box 21: 01313-01314 Ethel Pissis
Box 21: 01320 Mrs. Pierre Moore
Box 21: 01324 Marjorie Fleishhacker
Box 21: 01324 Herbert Fleishhacker
Box 21: 01327 Estelle Healy
Box 21: 01329 Mrs. Phil Wand
Box 21: 01329 Mary Andruss
Box 21: 01329 Riding School
Box 21: 01329 Dorothy Foster
Box 21: 01330 Terry-Broderick duel site
Box 22: 01331 Terry-Broderick duel site
Box 22: 01334 Terry-Broderick duel site
Box 22: 01335-01336 Terry-Broderick duel site
Box 22: 01337 Terry-Broderick duel site
Box 22: 01343-01344 Charlotte Wolf, hat painter
Box 22: 01345 Colonel Sam Marston, on Hike
Box 22: 01347 Colonel Sam Marston, on Hike
Box 22: 01348 Colonel Sam Marston, hike to San Jose
Box 23: 01354-01355 Betty Deveroux [missing 1354]
Box 23: 01354-01355 Beatrice Flut
Box 23: 01359-01360 Mrs. A.J. Ryan
Box 23: 01360 Rodger Ryan
Box 23: 01367 Katherine Purcell
Box 23: 01369 Cubist ball
Box 23: 01370 San Quentin Field Day
Box 23-24: 01372-01378 San Quentin Field Day
Box 24: 01380-01384 San Quentin Field day
Box 24: 01396 Wilhelm Van Freuch, and children Evelyn and Gladys
Box 24: 01405-01406 Jodh Singh, Hindu Witness
Box 25: 01416 Elisie Betheau
Box 25: 01416 Dorothy Perry
Box 25: 01423 Marjorie Liddle
Box 25: 01461 Ethel M. Beach
Box 25: 01464 Elsa Seiss
Box 25: 01465 Anita and Charlotte Hallego
Box 25: 01469 Patrick O'Brien
Box 25: 01472 Lieutenant Felix V. Embree
Box 25: 01473 Lieutenant A.T. Harrison, 62nd Infantry
Box 25: 01474 Lieutenant John D. Forsythe
Box 26: 01475 Lieutenant C.E. Martin
Box 26: 01476 Lieutenant William A. Wappenstein
Box 26: 01477 Captain Robert M. Dodsworth
Box 26: 01478 Lieutenant Kingsley Barham
Box 26: 01479 Lieutenant Howard S. Sears
Box 26: 01480 Lieutenant Harry J. Moore
Box 26: 01481 Lieutenant Reginald R. Bacon
Box 26: 01482 Captain Robert M. Dodsworth
Box 26: 01548-01549 Paderewski, Pianiste
Box 27: 01552 Del Monte swimming pool
Box 27: 01561 Del Monte swimming pool
Box 27: 01576 Nelson, The Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 27: 01580 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 27: 01583 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 27: 01584 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 27: 01587 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 27: 01588 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 28: 01589 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 28: 01592 Nelson, Los Angeles Bandit (Bank Robber)
Box 28: 01594-01595 Margaret Clark, Wedding
Box 28: 01596-01601 Margaret Clark, Wedding
Box 29: 01605 Bob Meusel, baseball player
Box 29: 01618 Rube Ellis, baseball
Box 29: 01619 Sepulvada, baseball
Box 29: 01620 Pick, ballplayer
Box 29: 01620-01621 Mrs. Buckland
Box 29: 01621 Baum, baseball player
Box 29: 01630 Pop Arlett, baseball player
Box 29: 01631 Bill Prough, baseball player
Box 29: 01633 Joe Kilhullen, baseball player
Box 29: 01633 Kinney, baseball player
Box 29: 01633 Prough, baseball player
Box 29: 01633 Pruett, baseball player
Box 29: 01635 Pruett, baseball player
Box 29: 01636 Rod Murphy, ballplayer
Box 30: 01637 Pop Arlett, baseball player
Box 30: 01648 Duffy Lewis
Box 30: 01654 Mensor, Pacific Coast League baseball
Box 30: 01659 Bob Meusel, baseball player
Box 30: 01668-01669 Dorothy Brooks
Box 30: 01670-01671 Katherine Bennett
Box 30: 01675 Jessica Nahl
Box 30-31: 01681-01688 Astronomical abbreviating
Box 31: 01696-01687 Reverend Paul Smith
Box 31: 01696-01697 Vice Crusade
Box 31: 01697 Mrs. Ward, Speaker
Box 31-32: 01700-01709 San Francisco Vice Meeting
Box 32: 01710 Reverend Paul Smith
Box 32: 01711 Reverend Paul Smith
Box 32: 01712 Mrs. Ward, Speaker
Box 32: 01712 Vice Crusade
Box 32-33: 01725-01741 Margaret Anglin
Box 33: 01731 Margaret Anglin
Box 33: 01740 Margaret Anglin
Box 33: 01756-01757 Recruiting to 660 Market Office [missing 1756]
Box 33: 01756 Herman Whistler
Box 33: 01757 Claire Starr
Box 33: 01757 Sergeant L.W. Berg
Box 33: 01766 Gerald Pilz, baseball player
Box 33: 01766 Charles Baum, baseball player
Box 33: 01768 Baum, baseball
Box 33: 01770 Charles Baum
Box 33: 01773-01777 Pop Arlett, baseball player
Box 33: 01777 Pop Arlett
Box 33: 01778 Ping Bodie and wife, ballplayers
Box 33: 01781 Biff Shaller, ballplayer
Box 34: 01792-01793 Chadbourn, ballplayer
Box 34: 01794 Jerry Downs, ballplayers
Box 34: 01799 Hack Miller, baseball
Box 34: 01803 Corham, ballplayer
Box 34: 01812 Cramer, ballplayer
Box 34: 01816 Bill Rojas, ballplayer
Box 34: 01819 Maisel, ballplayer
Box 34: 01823 Henry Berry, Pacific Coast League
Box 34: 01825 Perrit, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 34: 01827 Joe Corbett, Seals Baseball Player [Pitcher]
Box 35: 01829 Peough, baseball player
Box 35: 01830 Bill Prough, baseball
Box 35: 01833 Rod Murphy, ballplayer
Box 35: 01835 Murray, baseball
Box 35: 01837 Johnie Wuffi, ballplayer Pacific Coast League
Box 35: 01842 Lane, ballplayer
Box 35: 01843 Smith, baseball
Box 35: 01847 Steen, ballplayer
Box 36: 01850 Pick, ballplayer
Box 36: 01856 Baseball
Box 36: 01886 Adams, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 36: 01891 Rube Ellis, baseball
Box 36: 01908 Koerner, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 36: 01912 Walverton, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 36: 01916 Baker, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 36: 01962-01963 Tom Gunn and Wife, Chinese Aviator
Box 36: 01968 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration
Box 36: 01968-01969 Archbishop Hanna, at Bishop Cantwells consecration [missing 1969]
Box 37: 01972-01974 Bishop Cantwell
Box 37: 01976-01977 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration
Box 37: 01979 Bishop Cantwell, Consecration
Box 37: 01983 Captain L. Hussey, British Navy
Box 37: 02012 Dennis Willie, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 37: 02028 Nellie Walker
Box 38: 02086 Knights Templar
Box 38: 02092 San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]
Box 38: 02097 Market Street, San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]
Box 38: 02100 San Francisco [20 Mule Team Borax Bill]
Box 38-39: 02106-02117 Richard Dungan, swimmer
Box 39: 02129 Burlingame Beagle Hunt
Box 39: 02129 Mrs. Eugene Murphy
Box 39: 02129 Mrs. George Newhall, Burlingame Beagle Hunt
Box 39: 02129 George Pope, Burlingame Beagle Hunt
Box 39-40: 02133-02136 P.J. Linthian, Climbing the Saint Francis
Box 39-40: 02133-02136 P.J. Liuthian, Human Fly
Box 39: 02133 Human Fly on Saint Francis Hotel
Box 39: 02133 Hotel Saint Francis and man who climbed it
Box 40: 02140-02141 Human Fly, Saint Francis Hotel
Box 40: 02140-02141 Human Fly Crisp, Saint Francis Hotel
Box 40: 02141 Hotel Saint Francis and Man who climbed it
Box 40: 02152 Charles Evans Hughes
Box 40: 02153 Charles Evans Hughes
Box 40: 02159 Charles Evans Hughes and wife
Box 40: 02160 Charles Evans Hughes, Auditorium convention
Box 40: 02160 Charles Evans Hughes, at Oakland Auditorium
Box 41: 02175-02176 State Highway Esplanade at Beach [missing 2175]
Box 41: 02176 Ocean Beach San Francisco Highway Playland
Box 41: 02265 Mary Pickford, The Movie Actress
Box 41: 02268 Mary Pickford, The Movie Actress
Box 41: 02273 Hindus and the Hindu Trial
Box 41: 02274 Germans, Interned
Box 41: 02275-02276 William Kilcline
Box 41: 02278 Colonel Guy Eddie
Box 41: 02285 Florence Englebright
Box 41: 02293 Joel Lufis, of New England
Box 42: 02303 Dorothy Crawford
Box 42: 02304-02305 Fickert sign and bill board
Box 42: 02306 Mary Pickford, The movie actress in Marine uniform
Box 42: 02307 Mary Pickford, leading Marine Band
Box 42: 02307 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix and Aero Club (airplane pilots)
Box 42: 02308 Mary Pickford, The movie actress in Marine uniform
Box 42: 02309 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix and Aero Club (airplane pilots)
Box 42: 02353 Major Benjamin H. Pope
Box 42: 02355-02358 Captain Holder Smith
Box 42: 02360-02362 Enid Watkins
Box 42: 02365 Mrs. H. Malloy, Saint Patrick's Day
Box 42: 02365 Saint Patrick's Day
Box 42: 02365 Andy Gallagher, Saint Patrick's Day
Box 42: 02365 Mrs. Julia Coen, Saint Patrick's Day
Box 42: 02365 Agnes Tierney, Saint Patrick's Day
Box 43: 02367 Frank Marrish, Olympic Club
Box 43: 02376 Mary Pickford, The movie actress leading the marine band
Box 43: 02378 Major Barry, Pac.M.S.S. Co. [Pacific Mail Steamship Company?]
Box 43: 02381 Army recruiting examination
Box 43: 02381 Physical Examination of Men US Army Recruiting for WWI, induction
Box 43: 02382 Mary Pickford, the movie actress leading the marine band
Box 43: 02383 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player
Box 43: 02383 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player
Box 43: 02385-02386 Jake Sheffer, Billiard player
Box 43: 02403-02404 Mildred Johnson
Box 43: 02404 Mrs. George Ramonorsky
Box 43: 02405 Mrs. George Ramonovosky
Box 44: 02418 Mrs. Des
Box 44: 02421-02422 Mrs. Cunningham, and Family
Box 44: 02424 Mrs. Charles Fay, (copy)
Box 44: 02430 Caroline Singer
Box 44: 02436 Jack Abercombie, and Mrs. I. Bishop
Box 44: 02436 Irene Ottrim Bishop
Box 44: 02436 Irene Ottrim, Mrs. I. Bishop
Box 44: 02437-02438 A.W. Rice
Box 44: 02439 Eddie McGoorty
Box 44: 02439 Jackey Edward Moon
Box 44: 02447 Mr. and Mrs. Post Wheeler
Box 44: 02450-02451 Stella Power
Box 45: 02452 Eddie McGoorty
Box 45: 02464-02465 Mildred Pollack
Box 45: 02468 Miss G. McKenzie
Box 45: 02483-02484 Elsie Kaden
Box 45: 02484 Mr. F. Roberts
Box 45: 02485 Merchants' Exchange Xmas
Box 45: 02487 Mrs. Olga Loupitzky-Vaery
Box 45: 02488-02489 Ford Goldstein, Evangelist
Box 45: 02492 Kissing Pose Recruiting
Box 45-46: 02493-02494 Mai Chiam, Prince of Siam
Box 46: 02497-02498 Helen Kelley
Box 46: 02497-02498 Ruth Sheffer
Box 46: 02499 Swint of Call (copy)
Box 46: 02500-02501 Maxwell Car and girls
Box 46: 02506 Mary Pickford, Recruiting Rally San Francisco
Box 46: 02507 Norma White
Box 46: 02512 Judge Henry A. Melvin
Box 46: 02524-02525 Reginald Back
Box 46: 02526 Marion Salozar, Call sports editor
Box 47: 02527-02528 Christmas Mail at Post Office
Box 47: 02528 Charles Fay, Postmaster and Christmas Mail
Box 47: 02528 Frank H. Sullivan, Christmas Mail
Box 47: 02535-02536 Katherine Stinson, Aviatrix
Box 47: 02546-02547 Mark Shaughnessey and dog
Box 47: 02548 Mrs. George Ramonorsky
Box 47: 02549-02550 Ruth Brandenstein
Box 47: 02549-02550 Helen Hammersmith
Box 47: 02551 Liberty Bell PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 47: 02553 Herman and Joe Marron - Frank
Box 47: 02554 Dorothy Fyfe
Box 48: 02555 Herman and Joe Marron - Frank
Box 48: 02558 Miss VanVleck and Food sign
Box 48: 02559 Jockey Charles Banks
Box 48: 02561 Brigade General Murray
Box 48: 02614 Dan Marks, Navy baseball pitcher
Box 48: 02617 Yachts
Box 48: 02617 W.G.A. Schwerin, Navy baseball
Box 48: 02643 Mary E. Drury
Box 48: 02672 Mrs. Vladimir Baronovsky
Box 48: 02672-02673 Admiral Bosse
Box 48: 02672-02673 Vladimir Baronovsky
Box 49: 02676-02677 Devally
Box 49: 02678 [Paul?] Verdier, in French Army Uniform
Box 49: 02681-02682 Grace Onley
Box 49: 02702-02703 Eva Ziaonz
Box 49: 02704 Helene Romonoff
Box 49: 02714 Mr. F.W. Taylor
Box 49: 02730 Anita Trefts
Box 50: 02747-02750 New Year Swim and Run Olympic Club, January 1, 1918
Box 50: 02753 Mrs. James L. Laidlaw, of New York
Box 50: 02754 Mrs. Bruce W. Aurant
Box 50: 02755-02757 Mrs. Bruce W. Aurant
Box 51: 02763-02265 Kid McCoy
Box 51: 02766 Willie Meehan, Prize Fighter
Box 51: 02767-02768 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Chef
Box 51: 02767-02768 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Hotel Chef
Box 51: 02771 Mary Miles Minter, Copy
Box 51: 02772-02773 Adolf Bollman, (German Spy) [missing 2773]
Box 51: 02774-02775 Al Kaufmann and Co.[missing 2774]
Box 51: 02775 Fat La Rue, Miss Van Dusen and Al Kaufmann
Box 51: 02779 Llewellyn Prett
Box 52: 02801 Ruth Stacker, Swimmer
Box 52: 02803 Margaret Clark
Box 52: 02803 Francis X Bushman, (copy)
Box 52: 02804 Pay King, (copy)
Box 52: 02806 Mrs. Williard Drown
Box 52: 02816 Beagle Hunt at Burlingame
Box 52: 02817 Countess M.H. Mornet
Box 52: 02818 Miss Mornet
Box 52: 02821-02822 Miss F.M. Anderson [missing 2821]
Box 52: 02823-02824 Mona Gardner [missing 2823]
Box 53: 02825 C.S. Cummings
Box 53: 02826 Leonard Peacock
Box 53: 02828 C.S. Cummings
Box 53: 02829 Ed Charlton
Box 53: 02829 Lou Hutt
Box 53: 02831 Lou Hutt
Box 53: 02839-02840 P.M. Dean [missing 2839]
Box 53: 02841-02842 Roy Alexander [missing 2841]
Box 53: 02843 J R Findlater
Box 53: 02844-02845 W. Dandy [missing 2844]
Box 54: 02849 Billy Hines, Examiner lost car Maxwell
Box 54: 02850 J.P. Brady
Box 54: 02852 Alice Goodmurphy and Ben Alta Big
Box 54: 02852 Smilage Ticket
Box 54: 02855-02856 George Skinner [missing 2855]
Box 54: 02857 E.W. Milburn
Box 54: 02858 Ray Elliot
Box 54: 02859-02860 W.G. Campbell [missing 2859]
Box 54: 02861 Frawley
Box 54: 02862 Jan H. Stelling
Box 55: 02863-02864 Reeve Gartzmann [missing 2864]
Box 55: 02865 Martin Hartzman
Box 55: 02866-02867 Emanuel, C.A.B.
Box 55: 02869 J.A. Frye
Box 55: 02871 A.F. Lemberger
Box 55: 02872 L.H. Rose
Box 55: 02873 J.R. Findlater
Box 55: 02874-02875 Mr. Ollae Tuttle, Examination [missing 2874]
Box 56: 02876-02877 W.A. Doble [missing 2876]
Box 56: 02878-02879 Stearnsknight Sommerville, Auto
Box 56: 02880 Army recruiting station 660
Box 56: 02880 Jan H. Stelling
Box 56: 02881-02882 Coronel Olympian, Agr. Cal. Motor Sales Company
Box 56: 02885 French Commission 1917
Box 56: 02885 Revolving Mail Table
Box 56: 02887 C.H. Hayne, Haynes Auto Sales Company
Box 56: 02888 H.S. Kozminsky, Cole Pac. Motor Company
Box 56: 02889-02890 C.A. Kingsley
Box 56: 02891 C.D. Rand
Box 57: 02892 Ray Elliot
Box 57: 02893 J.A. Frye
Box 57: 02893 Mrs. J.L. King, Jr.
Box 57: 02894 L.H. Rose
Box 57: 02895-02896 Logan
Box 57: 02897 E.W. Milburn
Box 57: 02898 Colonel Hewes
Box 57: 02900 Dan Whitman
Box 57: 02901-02902 Velie Cadawalder, Auto
Box 57: 02903 H.A. Seller
Box 58: 02904 H.S. Kozminsky, Cole. Pac. Motor Company
Box 58: 02905 J.H. Eagal, Kisser Kar
Box 58: 02907 C.H. Hayne, Haynes Auto Sales Company
Box 58: 02924-02925 Erich Brandies
Box 58: 02926 Alice Levey
Box 58: 02926 Lucille Tigby
Box 58: 02928 Clovis Walker
Box 58: 02929 Otto Stolberg
Box 58: 02930-02931 Mrs. Hill [missing 2930]
Box 58: 02932 Dimples Griffing
Box 59: 02936 Concrete Ship
Box 59: 02945-02946 Glenn Byers
Box 59: 02947 J. Doble
Box 59: 02950-02951 Mrs. Darbee
Box 59: 02958 WWI Black Hand Letter
Box 59: 02960 Dorothy Philips
Box 59: 02963 Wells Wells and Major Johnie Strowd
Box 59: 02986 C.D. Rand
Box 59: 02988-02989 Orr H. Williams
Box 60: 02990-02991 Harry Engeldorf
Box 60: 02993-02994 Lieutenant McDonald
Box 60: 02995-02996 Captain A.S. Neushel
Box 60: 03011-03015 Frances McCarthy
Box 60: 03018 San Francisco Art Institute
Box 60: 03027 William S. Kellogg
Box 60: 03050 Auditorium Civic
Box 60-61: 03057-03059 Sacramento Best Tractor Parade
Box 61: 03063 Mrs. Frank Barker
Box 61: 03069 S.C. Irving
Box 61: 03069 Senator J.C. Owens
Box 61: 03070-03071 William H. Humphrey
Box 61: 03070-03071 Judge Lennard
Box 61: 03078 Fat La Rue
Box 61: 03079 Fat La Rue
Box 61: 03086 Miss Joseph Moore
Box 61: 03088 Walter Rivers
Box 62: 03089 Goat Island drill
Box 62: 03091 H.H. Greer
Box 62: 03091 A.C. Robbins
Box 62: 03094 George Lull
Box 62: 03101 Fay King
Box 62: 03115-03116 Lynn Mahewson
Box 62: 03118-03119 Carmen Z. Page
Box 62: 03120 Mrs. Pindo
Box 62: 03121 Mrs. A.C. Wikes
Box 62: 03123 Mrs. C.C. Lojer
Box 63: 03124-03125 Mrs. Sam Hopkins [missing 3124]
Box 63: 03126 Anne Peters
Box 63: 03132 Abe Attell
Box 63: 03133-03134 H.W. Strugnell
Box 63: 03135 At Mission District Red Cross
Box 63: 03135 Peacock Motor Sales Company Service Truck, with Snow
Box 63: 03136-03137 Anne Peters
Box 63: 03137 At Emporium Red Cross
Box 63: 03138 Red Cross at Emporium
Box 63: 03139-03140 Mrs. McCabe, auto school [missing 3140]
Box 64: 03142-03143 William Cressy, Red Cross at Emporium
Box 64: 03144 Edward V Murphy
Box 64: 03145 William Cressy
Box 64: 03150 Billy Sunday, Preacher
Box 64: 03153-03154 Funston Funeral
Box 64: 03155 Cameron Thruston and wife
Box 64: 03157 Cameron Thruston and wife
Box 65: 03162-03163 Miss VanDusen, at Kaufman Company [missing 3162]
Box 65: 03180-03181 Seth Hargrave
Box 65: 03182-03183 Max Podlech
Box 65: 03184-03186 San Francisco Golf Club
Box 65: 03187-03188 R.J. Woods
Box 65: 03189 Kenneth Kingsbury
Box 65: 03212 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 65: 03214-03216 Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 65: 03216 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 66: 03218 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 66: 03218 Railway ceremony Twin Peaks Tunnel
Box 66: 03221-03225 F.W. Kellogg
Box 66: 03227-03228 Traffic (Auto) Scenes
Box 66: 03230-03231 Spike Elder
Box 66-67: 03232-03234 Caroline Singerm
Box 67: 03235-03237 Kathryn Cope
Box 67: 03238-03241 Regeneration Portanova Statue
Box 67: 03241 Portonova Case
Box 67: 03242 Portonova case
Box 68: 03243 Portonova Case
Box 68: 03244-03246 Tina Mondotti
Box 68: 03251-03253 Major General Morrison
Box 68: 03254 Miss Aullife
Box 68: 03255 Lou Hutt
Box 68: 03257 Tom Crawford
Box 68: 03258 D.L. Rayburn
Box 68: 03258 General George Goethals
Box 69: 03259-03260 J. Collins
Box 69: 03261-03262 B. Cheffoni
Box 69: 03263-03264 J.K. Baillie
Box 69: 03265-03266 Winfield Scott
Box 69: 03267-03268 Commander Jordan
Box 69: 03270 L.C. Roberts, Examiner
Box 69: 03271-03272 Judge Dooling
Box 69: 03274 Martin Hartman
Box 70: 03275 John Gum, Ad pose Starr Tobacco
Box 70: 03280 Maurice Murphy
Box 70: 03281 Bartlett, of Maine Ex.
Box 70: 03282 Fields of Renstrom Company
Box 70: 03283 L.C. Mahoney, of Marine Ex.
Box 70: 03285 F.A. Oehm
Box 70: 03286 Harry T. Knoph
Box 70: 03287 Percy E. Taber
Box 70: 03289 Al. R. Kayser
Box 71: 03294 F.A. Henderson, of Willys-Overland Company
Box 71: 03296-03297 W.H. Bell, of Willys-Overland Company
Box 71: 03298 Reverend Madison Slaughter
Box 71: 03299-03300 Ollae Tuttle, Examination
Box 71: 03301 William G. Dunbar
Box 71: 03302 Edward M. O'Neill
Box 71: 03304 John D. McGilvray
Box 71: 03304 Charles E. Ovenshire
Box 71-72: 03306-03308 Roberta Hewson
Box 72: 03310 San Francisco Golf Club
Box 72: 03311-03312 Roberta Hewson
Box 72: 03313 John Baretta
Box 72: 03314 M.W. Sperry
Box 72: 03315 F.S. Lewis
Box 72: 03316 M.W. Sperry
Box 72: 03317 Joseph L. Seiter
Box 73: 03318 F.A. Oehm
Box 73: 03319 Ella and May Jones
Box 73: 03320 C.T. Prout, and Overland Motor Company
Box 73: 03321-03323 Recruiting Station
Box 73: 03324-03326 Doraldina [dancer]
Box 74: 03327-03328 Doraldina [dancer]
Box 74: 03329-03332 Doraldina
Box 74: 03333-03334 Donna Schuster
Box 74: 03335 Mrs. Q.S. Neuschel
Box 74-75: 03337-03343 Ruth Stacker, Swimmer
Box 75: 03349-03350 Golf Twigg
Box 75: 03351-03353 William Collings
Box 75-76: 03374-03376 6 day bike race, .3374 start
Box 75: 03374 Start 6-day bicycle race
Box 76: 03375 Race 6-day bicycle race
Box 76: 03376 Winners 6-day bicycle race
Box 76: 03377 Mr. and Mrs. S.G. Park
Box 76: 03379 Erma Stevers
Box 76: 03382 J.P. Brady
Box 76: 03383-03385 Zuloaga painting
Box 76-77: 03386-03393 Zuloaga Paintings
Box 77: 03394 Charles Graham
Box 77: 03395 L.C. Mahoney, Marine Ex.
Box 77: 03396 Barlett, Marine Ex.
Box 77: 03397-03398 Judge Graham's Court, Jury of Women [missing 3398]
Box 78: 03399-03401 Bert Lowry
Box 78: 03411 Monsignor Ross
Box 78: 03414-03431 San Francisco Dock Scenes (waterfront)
Box 78: 03432-03436 Edna Evans
Box 78-79: 03437-03440 Anzacs, speaking
Box 79: 03442 Ad Club Lunch
Box 79: 03444-03446 Claire Shorthall
Box 79: 03447 Babette Meyer
Box 79: 03449 Call Garden Campaign
Box 79: 03451-03452 McChrystal Wedding
Box 79: 03452 Miss Mar. Sullivan
Box 79: 03453 Mrs. M. Johnson
Box 79: 03454 Miss Mar. Hayden
Box 79: 03456-03457 Rod Murphy, ballplayer
Box 80: 03458 Mademoiselle Jomelli
Box 80: 03461 Jack Densham
Box 80: 03461 Johnny 0'Brien, reporter
Box 80: 03479 San Francisco Library Building
Box 80: 03481 Billy How, Baseball Manager
Box 80: 03483 Lautlau, Auto dealer
Box 80: 03484 Sergeant Herve, USA
Box 80: 03486 Mrs. Wallace Drown
Box 80: 03490 T.N.T. Letter California's Development Board@1/9/18
Box 80-81: 03490-03491 Sent to California development board T.N.T. letter, 1/9/18
Box 81: 03494 Jim Eiser
Box 81: 03499 Mclaren, San Francisco Supervisor
Box 81: 03513 Allen sign
Box 81: 03514-03517 Charles Graham
Box 81: 03519 [Chinese man with five Chinese women]
Box 81: 03520 Chinatown Telephone exchange
Box 82: 03527 Marion Salozar, Call Sports Editor
Box 82: 03528 Ralston Wilbur
Box 82: 03529 Mona Gardner
Box 82: 03535 Catherine Stinson, Aviatrix (woman airplane pilot / aviator)
Box 82: 03540 Davis, auto dealer
Box 82: 03542 S.C. Irving
Box 82: 03542 Senator J.C. Qwens
Box 82: 03543-03544 Florence Bruse
Box 82: 03552 Marshall Foch
Box 82: 03553 G. Alexander, baseball
Box 83: 03558-03560 University of California (UC Berkeley) Charter Day
Box 83: 03562 Phoebe Hearst
Box 83: 03563-03565 Benjamin Ide Wheeler, laying Corner Stone
Box 83: 03563 H.B. Hutchins
Box 83: 03565 Governor Stephens
Box 83: 03566-03567 Miss Bond
Box 83: 03568-03569 Deela Zalazuah
Box 83: 03571-03572 Killifer, baseball
Box 83: 03571-03573 G. Alexander, baseball
Box 83: 03603 Roy Kluver
Box 84: 03628 Helen Egan
Box 84: 03628 James McNear
Box 84: 03637 Clarence Brooks, pitcher
Box 84: 03638 Casey Smith
Box 84: 03650 Madame Ferriol
Box 84: 03654-03655 Mrs. O.W. Jasper, Forum Club
Box 84: 03669-03671 Captain Anson
Box 85: 03674 Francis Heney and wife
Box 85: 03680 Father McQuiade
Box 85: 03681 Jockey Byrnes
Box 85: 03688-03691 Howard Street Fire
Box 85: 03692-03694 Phillys Tibbits
Box 85: 03695-03697 George Collins
Box 85: 03700 Bill Lange
Box 86: 03703 Bill Rogers
Box 86: 03705 Bill Rogers
Box 86: 03708 Murray, baseball catcher
Box 86: 03709 Japanese officers watching press Call Press Room
Box 86: 03710 Earl D. Curry
Box 86: 03712 A. Kayser, 1 R.
Box 86: 03714-03715 Karl Maggart, baseball
Box 86: 03714 Robe Gardner, baseball
Box 86: 03716-03717 Pacific Coast League Middleton, ballplayer [missing 3717]
Box 87: 03718-03719 Kathryn Booth
Box 87: 03720-03721 Prize goat Dodo
Box 87: 03722-03724 Ethel Crocker
Box 87: 03724 Ruth Zeile
Box 87: 03726 Mrs. Ham Bee
Box 87: 03727 Mrs. Edwin Frazer
Box 87: 03729-03733 Marie Dressley
Box 88: 03740 Mrs. G.V. Pettigrew
Box 88: 03746-03749 Captain Fallon
Box 88: 03753 Frank O'Doul, Pacific Coast League
Box 88: 03754 Victor Munoz Reyes
Box 88: 03755 A.F. Lemberger
Box 88: 03757 William G. Dunbar
Box 88: 03758 Ed McCarthy
Box 88: 03758 Ole Olsen
Box 88: 03759 Eaves
Box 88: 03759 Garret
Box 88: 03759 Reily
Box 88: 03759 Whitney
Box 89: 03760 John D. McGilvray
Box 89: 03760 Charles E. Ovenshire
Box 89: 03766 G. Alexander, baseball
Box 89: 03766 Lucille Negre
Box 89: 03767 Luther Burbank
Box 89: 03768 Mrs. R. Baker
Box 89: 03768 Mrs. George Pettegrew
Box 89: 03769 Specie bank Japanese
Box 89: 03769 Mrs. Hazel Persson
Box 89: 03771 Dr. C.J. McDevitt
Box 89: 03771 Hill Climb Motorcycles
Box 89: 03772 Captain Schultz
Box 89: 03773 Hill Climb Motorcycles
Box 89: 03776 Edward V. Murphy
Box 89: 03777-03779 Walters, Sacramento ballplayer
Box 90: 03780 H.T. Darr
Box 90: 03781 Willie Meehan, prize fighter
Box 90: 03783 Willie Nehan
Box 90: 03784 Walter McDevitt
Box 90: 03784 Wahlgreen, auto show promoter
Box 90: 03786 Carrie Elisworth
Box 90: 03787 Carrie Ellsworth
Box 90: 03791 National Guard
Box 90: 03793 Fine Arts Palace
Box 90: 03794 George Putman
Box 90: 03794 Dr. C.H. Strub
Box 91: 03797-03798 J.P. Brady [missing 3797]
Box 91: 03807 Mike Collins
Box 91: 03808 Captain Schultz
Box 91: 03809 William J. Condon
Box 91: 03810 F. Manning
Box 91: 03811 C.H. Johnson
Box 91: 03812 Louie Petroni
Box 91: 03813 Jack McLaughlin
Box 91: 03814-03815 Sam Haller
Box 92: 03816 Anne Martin
Box 92: 03817 Dina Doral
Box 92: 03818 Vivian Black
Box 92: 03819 Walter McDevitt
Box 92: 03821 Hochers Kaiser
Box 92: 03821 Hochers Kaiser, in confinement
Box 92: 03822 George Maisel
Box 92: 03824 Jim Galloway
Box 92: 03825-03826 Fred Fulton
Box 93: 03827-03828 Chaplain Walsh [missing 3827]
Box 93: 03829 Claire Goodwin
Box 93: 03832 W.H. Sickinger
Box 93: 03833 C.J. Barclay
Box 93: 03834 Hazel Persson
Box 93: 03835 Robert Lloyd
Box 93: 03836 Mrs. E.R. Brainerd
Box 93: 03837 Mrs. Mattison B. Jones
Box 93: 03839 Ralston Wilbur, shotput
Box 94: 03843 Mrs. Ram Chandra
Box 94: 03844 McKee, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 94: 03845 Odell, Federal Bank
Box 94: 03846 Mrs. Skeffington
Box 94: 03848 Mrs. Skeffington
Box 94: 03851 J.B. Holahan, US Marshall
Box 94: 03852 Elenita Sepulveda
Box 94: 03855 General Ryerson
Box 94: 03856-03857 Miss Murphy, Butler School [missing 3857]
Box 95: 03858 Sergeant Farnum
Box 95: 03861 Sergeant Farnum
Box 95: 03868 Mrs. Foster Curry
Box 95: 03869-03870 Peter Jackson, young
Box 95: 03873 Edward M. O'Neill
Box 95: 03875 Victor Munoz Reyes
Box 95: 03876 Chinese Commissioners
Box 95: 03877-03878 Viscount Ishi and wife
Box 96: 03884 Carrie Richmond
Box 96: 03886 Carrie Richmond
Box 96: 03895 Louie Petroni
Box 96: 03896 F. Manning
Box 96: 03897 C.H. Johnson
Box 96: 03898 William J. Condon
Box 96: 03900-03901 Doraldina and William Hart
Box 96: 03900-03901 William S. Hart and Doraldina
Box 96: 03902 Odell and General Swinton
Box 96: 03902 General Swinton, and Odell
Box 97: 03903-03904 General Swinton
Box 97: 03905 General Swinton, and Odell
Box 97: 03905 Odell and General Swinton
Box 97: 03911 Marie Ellet, and Miss C. Stark
Box 97: 03911 Miss C. Stark and Miss Ellet
Box 97: 03913 Shiro Dogura
Box 97: 03914 Herbert Fleishhacker
Box 97: 03915 Mrs. Wade Williausis
Box 97: 03916 S.M. Crow
Box 97: 03917 Joseph C. Hayes
Box 97: 03918 Shad Rowe
Box 98: 03919-03920 Mr. Proul, (overland)
Box 98: 03920 Flynn, of Flynn and Collins
Box 98: 03921 Harry T. Knoph
Box 98: 03922 C.H. Graham, and George A. Pullman (Putman)
Box 98: 03922 George A. Putman (Pullman), and C.H. Graham
Box 98: 03923 Ole Olsen, and Ed McCarthy
Box 98: 03923 Ed McCarthy, and Ole Oleson
Box 98: 03924 Willie Licke
Box 98: 03925 Hartmann
Box 98: 03926 Joe Holle
Box 98: 03928 Mrs. S. Brooks, and Mr. Howe
Box 99: 03929 Judge A.A. Allen, Howe murder trial
Box 99: 03930 Mrs. Orlean Howe
Box 99: 03931 Miss Baby Leonard
Box 99: 03934 Oakland 14th and Broadway WWI Draft Parade
Box 99: 03936 Defense Table Bopp Trial
Box 99: 03937 Lieutenant Commander W.P. Gaddis, and Durrel
Box 99: 03939 J.P. McGilligan
Box 99: 03942 Mary Pickford, at Saint Francis, and sailors WWI
Box 99: 03943 Tattooed Man
Box 100: 03944 Indian George Johnson, baseball player
Box 100: 03945 Catherine Stinson, aviatrix
Box 100: 03948 Claire Gilligan
Box 100: 03950 Packie McFarland, of Fresno
Box 100: 03953 Davis, auto dealer
Box 100: 03955 Chinatown Scene
Box 100: 03957 Letter T.N.T.
Box 100: 03962 Dorothy Passmore
Box 100: 03962 Ina Coolbrith, and Lucille Negre
Box 100: 03962 William J. Kaufman
Box 100: 03962 Bud Kramer
Box 100: 03962 Lucile Negre, and Ina Coolbrith
Box 100: 03962 Florence Stern
Box 100: 03963 Ina Coolbrith, and Lucile Negre
Box 101: 03964 Bernice Lane and Clare Kalligan (swimmers)
Box 101: 03969 Malvina Milder
Box 101: 03971 Mrs. Willard Drown
Box 101: 03974-03976 And Sailors Doraldina
Box 101: 03990 F.S. Lewis
Box 101: 03991 Fields, of Remstrom Company
Box 101: 03993 Miss W. Bauer
Box 101: 03993 Betty Deveraux
Box 102: 04001-04002 J.P. McGilligan [missing 4001]
Box 102: 04006-04007 Maurice Murphy
Box 102: 04008 Baron and Baroness Von Brinken
Box 102: 04009-04010 State Capitol
Box 102: 04011 Tom Seaton, ballplayer
Box 102: 04013 Lieutenant J.A. Murphy
Box 102: 04014 Lieutenant Commander W.P. Gaddis, and Durrell
Box 102: 04019 Celestine Sullivan
Box 102: 04020-04021 Frank Hastings [missing 4021]
Box 103: 04024 Mrs. Ruth Porter Baker
Box 103: 04024 Mrs. C.P. Huff
Box 103: 04024 Mrs. G.V. Pettegrew
Box 103: 04030 Undine Lewis Simpson and Ruth Simpson
Box 103: 04030 Ruth and Undise Lewis Simpson
Box 103: 04039 S.R. Coffee
Box 103: 04051 Doraldina in auto
Box 103: 04051 And Hieller McGilligan
Box 103: 04057-04059 Chandra Ram [missing 4057]
Box 103: 04058-04059 Baker, Pacific Coast League ballplayer
Box 103: 04059 James Patterson
Box 103: 04060 Bill Lange
Box 103: 04062 Mrs. J.H. McGilivray
Box 103: 04062 Mr. and Mrs. C.E. Orenshire
Box 103: 04064 Ella and May Jones
Box 104: 04067 Palace of Fine Arts PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 104: 04070 Charles, [three males in uniform]
Box 104: 04073 Oaks Martine
Box 104: 04075 Hunter of seals
Box 104: 04077 Mitze Oaks
Box 104: 04078 Miss C. and Marie Ellet Stark
Box 104: 04078 Marie Ellet, and Miss C. Stark
Box 104: 04079 Irene Dyer
Box 104: 04082 Dr. Caroline Coffine
Box 104: 04084 W.B. Albro, and group
Box 104: 04084 Undine Lewis, and group
Box 104: 04084 Grace Mack, and group
Box 104: 04084 Ruth Simpson, and group
Box 104: 04094 Moore and Scott Yards, [3/14/??]
Box 105: 04096 Mrs. Chester Paterson
Box 105: 04098 Robert Lloyd
Box 105: 04100 Frawley
Box 105: 04101 Joe Holle
Box 105: 04102 Roy Myers, of Ex
Box 105: 04108 Leon Roose
Box 105: 04111 Margaret Lathrop, and group
Box 105: 04112 L. Smith, and group
Box 105: 04114 R.P. Davis
Box 106: 04116 Mrs. W.T. McNabe
Box 106: 04121 Ed White
Box 106: 04126 Chief Johnson
Box 106: 04127 Muriel Rieger
Box 106: 04133 Edward V. Murphy
Box 106: 04138 Captain Anson
Box 106: 04139 Victor Munoz Reyes
Box 106: 04144 Edith Goldstein
Box 106: 04147 George Roth
Box 107: 04149 B.S. Johnson
Box 107: 04150 H.A. Olsen
Box 107: 04152 Walter McDevitt
Box 107: 04154 Mayor J. Ralph, throwing the first baseball
Box 107: 04155 Anne Martin
Box 107: 04157 Vivian Black
Box 107: 04158 Mrs. E.M. Masterson
Box 107: 04161-04162 May Robson
Box 107: 04167 Edna Taylor
Box 108: 04175 Mrs. Cheriber Hott, and Mrs. Bill Fowler
Box 108: 04176 Scott Moore, and shipyards, 3/14/18
Box 108: 04180 Ella Crist
Box 108: 04181 Carrie Ellsworth
Box 108: 04182 Tessie Gorden
Box 108: 04183 Burke Cochran, lawyer
Box 108: 04185 Webster Riolsan
Box 108: 04192 Marie Ellet, and C. Stark
Box 108: 04193-04196 Sam Crawford
Box 109: 04197 Loughborough
Box 109: 04199 General Swinton, and Odell
Box 109: 04207-04208 Hindus and Hindu Trial
Box 109: 04212 Thomas Burns
Box 109: 04212 Fred Fulton
Box 109: 04213 Del Yormel, baseball player
Box 109: 04214-04216 Alaska Recruits
Box 109: 04218-04219 John Britton
Box 109: 04224 Mrs. James Slevin
Box 109: 04225 Mrs. Sam Hopkins
Box 110: 04226 Mrs. Jene Boyd
Box 110: 04226 Mrs. John Newton Poeter
Box 110: 04228 Charles Merrill
Box 110: 04231 Mrs. Templeton Crocker
Box 110: 04236-04237 Sonny Black
Box 110: 04249-04253 Hearst Ranch Hacienda [Hacienda del Pozo de Verona?]
Box 111: 04255 Hearst Ranch Hacienda [Hacienda del Pozo de Verona?]
Box 111: 04259-04260 Francis McMullin
Box 111: 04265 Ruth Stacker, swimmer
Box 111: 04270 General Brig Murray
Box 111: 04270-04271 General Treat
Box 111: 04281-04282 Wallie Mahn, swimmer
Box 111: 04289-04290 Lieutenant J.W. Lewis
Box 111-112: 04293-04294 Edith Cheeseborough
Box 112: 04295-04296 Mrs. H.E. Law
Box 112: 04298 Irene Manning
Box 112: 04299 Robert Clark, attorney
Box 112: 04302-04303 Mr. M.A. Thomas, US attorney
Box 112: 04308 Judge Clark
Box 112: 04309 Judge Clark
Box 112: 04309-04310 Jessica Nahn
Box 112: 04314 Lieutenant Fred Wold
Box 113: 04316 B.B. Orr
Box 113: 04318-04319 W.B. Hamilton
Box 113: 04320 Captain John Bulger
Box 113: 04323 Luther Burbank
Box 113: 04327-04328 John Stove
Box 113: 04329 C.L. Brown
Box 113: 04330 M. Hartwell
Box 113: 04331 John Platt
Box 114: 04333 Salt Lake Hugh's barefoot pitcher
Box 114: 04334 Piexotto
Box 114: 04334 Darcy Ryan
Box 114: 04338 Rath, baseball
Box 114: 04339 Deputy Sherihan
Box 114: 04340 Sheely, baseball
Box 114: 04346 Graus or Sraus, Salt Lake City pitcher
Box 114: 04347 C. Brooks, baseball
Box 114: 04349 Lieutenant R.L. Goodier
Box 114: 04355 Dedication of Organ Civic Auditorium
Box 114: 04355 Mrs. Harry Sherwood
Box 115: 04363-04366 B.B. Fournier [missing 4363]
Box 115: 04366 Lieutenant Brouno Roscelli
Box 115: 04403-04405 Lorraine Sands
Box 115: 04413 Mr. Lucas
Box 115: 04413 Washington Rowing Team
Box 115: 04421-04422 Earl Conmys
Box 115: 04427 Edna Galager
Box 115: 04429 Admiral Perry
Box 115: 04438 Countess Wright
Box 115: 04439 Mrs. Will Taylor, and Mrs. Augustas
Box 115: 04440 Sir Ernest Schacklton
Box 116: 04443 Franklin Lane
Box 116: 04445-04446 D De Greasy
Box 116: 04447 Cousnela Vanderbilt
Box 116: 04448 Mrs. Eugene Murphy, and Mrs. Gerald Rathbone
Box 116: 04453 Mrs. Austin Vincent
Box 116: 04455-04456 General Sibert and son
Box 116: 04462-04463 Mrs. Charles Brennan
Box 116: 04465 Consuela Vanderbilt
Box 116: 04465-04467 Muriel Vanderbilt
Box 116: 04467 Mr. Arthur Vincent
Box 117: 04468 Mr. and Mrs. Worthers
Box 117: 04470 Katherine Wheeler
Box 117: 04473 Lieutenant Whitney
Box 117: 04479 Miss Nellie Sullivan
Box 117: 04483 Mrs. Robin Haynes
Box 117: 04484 Mrs. Mary B. Hamilton
Box 117: 04504 Twin Peaks tunnel
Box 117: 04507 Mrs. Tucker
Box 117: 04509 Mrs. Turnbull, and Mrs. George
Box 118: 04510 Mrs. Therist
Box 118: 04512 Count Leo. Tolstoy
Box 118: 04516-04517 Upelie Mann, swimmer
Box 118: 04522 Van Schack
Box 118: 04524-04525 Mr. F.R. Scovel
Box 118: 04530 Joan Turley
Box 118: 04532-04533 Mrs. J.J. Scott
Box 118: 04541 Lena Faccuito, and Miles Jackson
Box 119: 04543 Max Fleishman
Box 119: 04552-04555 San Francisco Civic Center organ
Box 119: 04556 Mrs. Richard Rees
Box 119: 04560-04561 Tivoli Organ
Box 119: 04562 William F. Toamey
Box 119: 04563 Helen F. Toattes
Box 119: 04564 Mrs. Frederick Zeile
Box 119: 04566 Grace Gallegan
Box 120: 04567 Douglass Grant
Box 120: 04568-04569 Co. John H. Gardner
Box 120: 04582 Jack Neville
Box 120: 04583-04585 Gerard Nocella
Box 120: 04587 Frank Sprink
Box 120: 04590 G.E. Sykes
Box 120: 04599-04600 Dorman I.A.B.C.
Box 120: 04601-04603 Mrs. W.C. Doremus
Box 120: 04604 Robert Dollar
Box 121: 04606 Hugh Drury
Box 121: 04607-04608 Tom Driscoll
Box 121: 04620 Capital O.W.U DeVarila
Box 121: 04622-04523 Arthur Vincent
Box 121: 04624-04626 Visecting Dog [vivisection?]
Box 121: 04632-04633 Cerf.
Box 122: 04635 Wilbert Cope
Box 122: 04644 Coleman Harry
Box 122: 04647-04648 Cerf.
Box 122: 04649-04650 Annette Rolph
Box 122: 04651-04652 Eddie Hanlon
Box 122: 04653 Richard Hastings
Box 122: 04653 Mr. and Mrs.HarryHastings
Box 122: 04658 Miss W.H. Beebe
Box 122: 04661 Mrs. B. Beverage
Box 122: 04662-04663 Theo Brent
Box 123: 04666-04667 Dr. Butler [missing 4666]
Box 123: 04668 Paderewski, Pianist
Box 123: 04671-04673 Lyman Pierce
Box 123: 04677 Mildred Pollock
Box 123: 04680 Sergeant Farnum
Box 123: 04693 Wallie Mahn, swimmer
Box 123: 04694 Thornwall Millally
Box 123-132: 04695-04996 [Linnissa?] Minna
Box 124: 04697-04700 Billy Miske
Box 124: 04701 Mrs. F. McCowans
Box 124: 04702 Mrs. La Moutague, San Francisco
Box 124: 04704 Mrs. F. McCouras, and Mrs. W. Hobart
Box 124: 04706 Richard McCreery and wife
Box 124: 04707 Robert Stewart
Box 124: 04708-04709 Robert Stewart
Box 125: 04720 Mrs. Douglass Grant
Box 125: 04745-04746 Cartwright, baseball [missing 4745]
Box 125: 04747-04748 Chappelle, baseball [missing 4748]
Box 125: 04751-04752 R. NcCabe, baseball [missing 4751]
Box 125: 04753-04755 R. Arlette, baseball [missing 4754-4755]
Box 125: 04757 McCredie, baseball
Box 125: 04760-04761 Arkenburg, baseball [missing 4760]
Box 125: 04769 Christensen, baseball
Box 125: 04772-04777 Warren Fairbanks [missing 4773-4777]
Box 125: 04772-04777 Mayor James Rolph [missing 4773-4777]
Box 126: 04780 Mrs. C. Giaque
Box 126: 04787 Mrs. Douglas Grant
Box 126: 04794 Weaver, baseball (Cuba)
Box 126: 04797 Killefer Alexander, Cubs baseball player
Box 126: 04798 Elliot, Cubs baseball player
Box 126: 04807 Elliot Hendrix, Cubs baseball player
Box 126: 04809 Michelle, baseball
Box 126: 04814-04815 Smith, baseball
Box 126: 04818-04819 John Goldie [missing 4819]
Box 127: 04826-04827 Smith, baseball
Box 127: 04832 Dedication of Organ Civic Auditorium
Box 127-128: 04832-04846 Mary Pickford, at Saint Francis in Redcross uniform
Box 127: 04832 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI
Box 127: 04835 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI in police car
Box 128: 04846 Mary Pickford, in Redcross uniform WWI
Box 128: 04851-04853 Sara Putz
Box 128-129: 04856-04857 Clair Kennerley
Box 129: 04859 [Joel?] Baker, baseball player
Box 129: 04864 Dr. Caroline Coffine
Box 129: 04864-04865 George Williams
Box 129: 04866-04867 Chief Johnson
Box 129: 04874 C. Brooks, baseball
Box 129: 04876 Earl Perry, baseball
Box 129: 04878 Nelson Hawkes
Box 129: 04883 Mrs. Phoebe Hearst
Box 129: 04884 Mrs. Caroline Croaks Coffin
Box 129: 04884 Mrs. Caroline Croaks Coffin
Box 130: 04909 Wallace Sharon
Box 130: 04911 Daniel Stafford, and Louis F. Byington
Box 130: 04924 [Dr.?] Juilly
Box 130: 04941 Miss Wallie Mahn
Box 130: 04943 Wallie Mahn
Box 130: 04950 David Cahlan
Box 130: 04954 Thornwall Mullaly
Box 130: 04959 Duncan Matthewson
Box 130-131: 04961-04962 Margaret Clark, wedding
Box 131: 04964-04966 Ed Chuna
Box 131: 04967 Fraulsie Tucker, and Elizabeth Lorine?
Box 131: 04974-04976 Preparedness Parade
Box 131: 04983-04984 Preparedness Parade
Box 131-132: 04990-04991 Preparedness Parade
Box 132: 04994-05012 Preparedness Parade, [1916?] [missing 5012]
Box 132: 05013 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05015 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05020-05021 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05023 Preparedness Day Jury: bomb jury on way to dinner
Box 133: 05026 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05031 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05033 Preparedness Day Parade
Box 133: 05034 Preparedness Day Bomb Victims
Box 134: 05036-05038 Preparedness Day Bomb Site
Box 134: 05041 Preparedness Day Parade [remnants of the bomb]
Box 134: 05042-05046 Preparedness Day Bombing: Ford #5187 on Parade route
Box 135: 05050 Preparedness Day Bombing: Ford #5187 on Parade route
Box 135: 05052 John Anderson
Box 135: 05058 Preparedness Day Bomb Site
Box 135: 05064 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 135: 05066 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 135: 05068-05070 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 135: 05071-05072 Mooney-Bellers' trial [missing 5072]
Box 136: 05076 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 136: 05083 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 136: 05094 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 136: 05097 Mooney-Bellers' trial
Box 136: 05103 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)
Box 136: 05104 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)
Box 136: 05108 Preparedness Day Bombing Scene (building where bomb was thrown)
Box 136: 05109 Belle Levin, House
Box 137: 05110 Preparedness Day Bomb Fragments
Box 137: 05111 Preparedness Day Bomb Site
Box 137: 05112 Preparedness Day Bomb Site
Box 137: 05115-05125 Frank Oxman, Thomas J. Mooney Trial [missing 5125]
Box 138: 05127-05128 Sadie Edeau
Box 138: 05131 Sadie Edeau
Box 138: 05134 Sadie Edeau
Box 138: 05136 Sadie Edeau
Box 138: 05138 Maxwell McNutt, and Judge Durere
Box 138: 05140 Maxwell McNutt, and W.K. Billings
Box 138-139: 05141-05143 W.K. Billings
Box 139: 05147 W.K. Billings
Box 139: 05154 Warren K. Billings
Box 139: 05157 Mooney
Box 139: 05158 Tom? Mooney
Box 139: 05159-05160 Mooney
Box 139: 05162 Mooney
Box 139: 05165 Mooney
Box 140: 05168-05169 Judge Franklin Griffin
Box 140: 05172-05173 Judge Franklin Griffin
Box 140: 05172 Miss Rae Kersch
Box 140: 05176-05178 Tom Mooney
Box 140: 05181 Max Berkman
Box 140-141: 05184-05185 Eleanor Fitzgerald
Box 141: 05190 Eleanor Fitzgerald
Box 141: 05191-05192 Burke Cochran
Box 141: 05194 Burke Cochran
Box 141: 05194 Maxwell McNutt, and Burke Cochran
Box 141: 05196 Burke Cochran, and Maxwell McNutt
Box 141: 05197 Judge Franklin Griffin
Box 141: 05197 John McDonald, Bomb Case
Box 141: 05201-05202 John McDonald, Bomb Case
Box 142: 05203 John McDonald
Box 142: 05204 John McDonald, Bomb Case
Box 142: 05205 Maxwell McNutt
Box 142: 05205 Frank Edward Rigall
Box 142: 05209-05211 Frank Edward Rigall
Box 142: 05213 George Hall Cook, and Edward D. Nollan
Box 142: 05214 Edward D. Nollan
Box 142: 05219-05220 J.J. Groom
Box 143: 05221-05222 Herbert A. Wade
Box 143: 05223-05224 Alex Berkmam
Box 143: 05225 Judge Dune
Box 143: 05228 Steve Gunner, and Duncan Matthewson
Box 143: 05231 Thornwall Mullaly
Box 143: 05233 Major ? Watson
Box 143: 05235 Camille Logan
Box 143-144: 05236-05238 Burke Cochran
Box 143: 05237 Tom Mooney
Box 143-144: 05237-05238 Maxwell McNutt
Box 144: 05241 Mayor James Rolph
Box 144: 05243 Gee Get Hing
Box 144: 05246 Charles Goff, Steve Barrer
Box 144: 05247 Charles Goff
Box 144: 05248-05249 Charles Von Moss
Box 144: 05261 Tattooed Man
Box 144: 05263 Tattooed Man
Box 145: 05267 Young boy
Box 145: 05268-05269 I.P.E.U. Babe Young boy
Box 145: 05270 Weinberg and son
Box 145: 05272 Charles and Edward Curilia Fickert
Box 145: 05273 Estelle Smith
Box 145: 05276 Estelle Smith
Box 145: 05276 Judge Durrie, and Estelle Smith
Box 145: 05277 Estelle Smith
Box 145: 05278 Mrs. Belle Hammerberg, and Maxwell McNutt
Box 146: 05280 Mrs. Belle Hammerberg
Box 146: 05283 Mrs. R.C. Truiberlabe
Box 146: 05284 Mrs. Edward D. Nollan
Box 146: 05285 Maxwell McNutt
Box 146: 05286-05287 Emma Richter
Box 146: 05286-05287 George Sterri
Box 146: 05289 Mrs. G. De Lorenzo
Box 146: 05290 Mrs. M. Crisafulli
Box 146: 05291 John Anderson
Box 146: 05292 Mrs. [Carl Mooney?] Masterson
Box 147: 05294 Mrs. Compton
Box 147: 05294 Hugh Fraser
Box 147: 05295 Mrs. J. Lawton
Box 147: 05297 Mrs. George Collexis, Jr. Edna Nelson
Box 147: 05298 Horr Hare, Wade
Box 147: 05299 Dr. T. Morra Moss
Box 147: 05302 James McDougall
Box 147: 05303 Rae Kirch
Box 147: 05304 Adams Albert
Box 148: 05305 Theodore Smith, and Charles Berdsall
Box 148: 05306 G.G. Mish, and Theodore Kennedy
Box 148: 05307 Earle Moore
Box 148: 05308 Phyllis Nahl, Marjorie
Box 148: 05314-05317 Minnie Wylie
Box 148-149: 05319-05326 Signaler Skeyhill
Box 149: 05324 Tanny Durae, swimmer
Box 149: 05328 Tanny Durae, swimmer
Box 149: 05331 Tanny Durae, swimmer
Box 149: 05331 Winnie Wylie
Box 149: 05332 Tanny Durae, swimmer
Box 149: 05333-05334 Mr. M. Odeo
Box 149: 05335-05336 Madmoiselle M. Odeo
Box 149: 05338 Bob Fitzsimmons
Box 149: 05340 Martha Springer
Box 149: 05343 William Jordan
Box 150: 05344-05345 K.O. Krovetsky
Box 150: 05347-05348 Happy Bryant
Box 150: 05350-05251 J. De Cassia
Box 150: 05355 Sam Crawford, baseball player
Box 150: 05358 Martini (Pickles)
Box 150: 05371 Ted Easterly
Box 150: 05375 Ferry building from bay
Box 150: 05378 Marie Scalia
Box 150: 05381 Louis Beringer
Box 151: 05383-05386 Rose Mary Goodman
Box 151: 05390 California Grays
Box 151: 05402 Buffalo and young
Box 151: 05405 Dr. Sexton ? Pope
Box 151: 05406 Dr. Aurelia Henry Reinhardt
Box 151: 05407-05408 Viola Crager
Box 151: 05411 Sullivan Celestine
Box 151: 05412 Thomas Sealon
Box 151: 05413 Harriett Bradford
Box 152: 05414 Mrs. Fuselli
Box 152: 05415 Sergeant Farnum
Box 152: 05461 Nielsen Christian
Box 152: 05465-05468 Claudia Windsor
Box 152: 05471 Eleanor Strickler, and Levi Strauss
Box 152: 05473-05476 Margaret and Alex Hunter
Box 152: 05476 Mae? O'Keeffe, Francisco
Box 152: 05478-05479 Ralph Wiley
Box 152: 05479 W. Case
Box 152: 05496 May Frances O'Keeffe
Box 153: 05500 Mr. Reverend Frank
Box 153: 05505-05506 Charles Fickert
Box 153: 05510 Madmoiselle Kristoffy
Box 153: 05514-05515 And Pell Kolb
Box 153: 05518 Mrs. Catherine Smith
Box 153: 05521 Duane
Box 153: 05525 Lat Merrit, and Boat house etc.
Box 154: 05533-05534 Ruthlina Stevens
Box 154: 05533-05534 Billie John Clasby
Box 154: 05541 Mrs. Stuart Halldren
Box 154: 05542 Miss E. Stark
Box 154: 05542 Miss M. Ellet
Box 154: 05543 Mike Fisher
Box 154: 05544 Mike P. Moore
Box 154: 05549-05550 Katherine Phillips
Box 154: 05552-05553 Jeffie Hardin
Box 154: 05554 Josephine Martin
Box 154: 05555 Mother's Statue Pioneer
Box 155: 05557-05558 Mrs. Lewis Rothe
Box 155: 05561 Agnes Huber
Box 155: 05563-05565 Carrie Ellsworth
Box 155: 05572 Phil Sheridan
Box 155: 05582 Liaden or Liader? Casappa Band
Box 155: 05597 Mrs. W.D. Stephenson, Mrs. Hugh E. Montgomery
Box 155: 05617 Yachts
Box 155: 05623 Mrs. H.E. Redding
Box 155: 05627 Brigadier General Murray
Box 156: 05628 Count Von Hertling
Box 156: 05645 Mrs. Evelyn Thomas
Box 156: 05647 Edna Taylor
Box 156: 05648 Duke Kahamanoku
Box 156: 05649 Mrs. Lee Simensen
Box 156: 05652-05653 Stella Morgan
Box 156: 05652-05653 Catherine Cheshire
Box 156: 05655 Mary Duroce
Box 156: 05655 Fanny Duroce
Box 156: 05655 Duke Kahamanoku
Box 156: 05655 Mimma Wylie
Box 156: 05658 Mimma Wylie, and Fanny Duroce
Box 157: 05660 Mimma Wylie, and Mary and Fanny Doroce
Box 157: 05671 Mrs. J. Forrest Wyman
Box 157: 05672 Professor Schiller
Box 157: 05673 Brigade General Murray
Box 157: 05673 General Treat
Box 157: 05675 Benny Leonard, and Pelsuiger
Box 157: 05677 Mrs. H.E. Redding
Box 157: 05686 Dale, Wrestler U.S. Army
Box 157: 05687 Eddie Hanlon, and Goldberg ?
Box 157-158: 05692-05693 Katherine Flaherty
Box 158: 05699-05700 Lucile Smith
Box 158: 05701-05702 General Greene
Box 158: 05705-05706 Dave Bright
Box 158: 05707 Lulu Westphal
Box 158: 05708 Louis Beringer
Box 158: 05709 Fred Fulton
Box 158: 05723 Donner Lake personages
Box 158: 05723 Donner Lake Story
Box 158: 05724 Donner Lake story
Box 159: 05730 Donner Lake Story
Box 159: 05730-05732 Thornwall Mullahy
Box 159: 05733 Donner Lake Story
Box 159: 05733-05734 Donner Lake personages
Box 159: 05734 Donner Lake Story
Box 159: 05735 Alma Sullivan
Box 159: 05736 Eddie Herr
Box 159: 05740 Mayor Rolph
Box 159: 05745 Mary Bradley Porter
Box 159: 05746 San Francisco Civic Center, City Hall, and plaza
Box 159-160: 05746-05747 Republican Convention
Box 160: 05747-05749 Richard Barry
Box 160: 05750-05753 Episcopal Convention
Box 160: 05754 Bishop Nicolas
Box 161: 05755-05758 Eva Pellow
Box 161: 05759 Edmund De Valera
Box 161: 05760 Mrs. A.L. 5761 Jolson
Box 161: 05763 Bill 5767 James, baseball
Box 162: 05768 Sam Berger
Box 162: 05769 Japanese at Marshall Island
Box 162: 05770 Lillian Brewer
Box 162: 05771-05772 Jess Willard
Box 162-163: 05773-05775 Geraldine Farrar
Box 163: 05776-05777 Pearl Gargano
Box 163: 05778-05779 Firehouse Dowing
Box 163: 05780-05782 Ed Ricenbacker
Box 164: 05783-05784 Betty Carnahan
Box 164: 05785 Pearl Gargano
Box 164: 05790-05792 New Murder Case
Box 164: 05794-05795 New Murder Case
Box 164: 05794 Freda Lesser
Box 164: 05795 Harry S. Thorn, New Murder Case
Box 164: 05796 Grace Heathcote
Box 165: 05797 Alberta Hall
Box 165: 05798 Violet Guerrieri
Box 165: 05799 Mrs. George Hewlett
Box 165: 05800 Anne Peters
Box 165: 05801-05802 Fred Fulton
Box 165: 05803 Art Griggs, baseball player
Box 165: 05804 Art B.B. Griggs
Box 166: 05805-05806 Ed Graney
Box 166: 05807 Pete Bazukos
Box 166: 05808 Sam Crawford
Box 166: 05810-05811 Guthrie Umpire
Box 166: 05812-05813 Hermann Knaesche
Box 166: 05814 Mrs. Al Jolson
Box 167: 05815-05816 Jack Dempsey
Box 167: 05817 Red Cross Motor Girls (case)
Box 167: 05820-05822 Jack Dempsey
Box 167: 05823 Luther Burbank, with Ford Tractor
Box 167: 05824 Holt Tractor
Box 167: 05825 Duke Kahamanoku
Box 168: 05826 Duehem
Box 168: 05827-05831 Orville Wright
Box 168-169: 05832-05836 James O'Connell
Box 169: 05837-05838 Schroth, swimmer
Box 169: 05839 Mrs. McGreagor
Box 169: 05841 Roy Kirk
Box 169-170: 05842-05848 Snodgrass, swimmer
Box 170: 05849 Mav. Strong
Box 170: 05850 Gladys Dunn
Box 170: 05851 Mrs. George Wightman
Box 170-171: 05853-05861 Baroness Von Brincken
Box 171-172: 05862-05868 Charles and Mrs. Schwab
Box 172: 05869-05870 Child Lost
Box 172: 05871 Roy Kirk
Box 172-173: 05872-05882 Jack Dempsey
Box 173-174: 05883-05889 Marysville Floods
Box 174: 05891 Marysville Floods
Box 174: 05892 Emmon De Valera
Box 174: 05892 Emmon De Valera
Box 174: 05893 Emmon De Valera
Box 175: 05894 Emmon De Valera
Box 175: 05895 Emmon De Valera
Box 175: 05896 Emmon De Valera, with plaque/medal
Box 175: 05897 Emmon De Valera, with people cheering
Box 175: 05898 Emmon De Valera, with young boy
Box 175: 05899 Emmon De Valera, with crowd cheering/walking/marching
Box 175: 05900 Emmon De Valera, with crowd
Box 175: 05901 Emmon De Valera, with crowd
Box 175: 05902 Emmon De Valera, with plaque/medal
Box 176: 05903 Mrs. Kamm, Red Cross
Box 176: 05904 K. Flaherty
Box 176: 05905 K. Flaherty
Box 176: 05906 K. Flaherty
Box 176: 05907 K. Flaherty
Box 176: 05907 Kelly Children
Box 176: 05908 Katherine Flaherty
Box 176: 05909A K. Flaherty
Box 176: 05909B Kelly children
Box 176-177: 05910-05914 General Pau
Box 176: 05910A Katherine Flaherty
Box 176: 05910B General Pau
Box 177: 05911 Katherine Flaherty
Box 177: 05912 Katherine Flaherty
Box 177: 05913-05914 Gen. Pau.
Box 177: 05915-05916 Service State Flag
Box 177-179: 05917-05932 San Francisco Belgian Parade
Box 179: 05934 Examiner Building
Box 179: 05937 Bert Lowry
Box 179: 05938 Jewish Soldier
Box 180: 05939 Ailene Perry
Box 180: 05941 E.A. Smith
Box 180: 05942-05943 Joe Rivers and wife
Box 180: 05944-05945 Chief of Police Oakland
Box 180: 05946-05948 Food Hoarding
Box 180: 05946-05947 World War I Food hoarding
Box 181: 05949 J. Burns
Box 181: 05950 Marshal Bohem
Box 181: 05951 Jack Killaway
Box 181: 05953 Mrs. Davidson
Box 181: 05954-05955 Francis McMullin
Box 181: 05956 Mr. and Mrs. Uhl
Box 181-182: 05957-05959 Goeticals
Box 182: 05960-05961 Dan Murphy
Box 182: 05962-05963 Dan Doran
Box 182: 05964-05965 Alice Cordes
Box 182: 05966-05967 Admiral Fullam
Box 183: 05968-05975 Berkeley Aviation school
Box 183: 05976 Matson Line Boat
Box 184: 05977-05979 Matson Line Boat
Box 184: 05980 Captain Festyn Davies, Shuman Heink Day
Box 184: 05981 Captain Festyn Davies, Shuman Heink Day
Box 184: 05982-05985 Mrs. E. Crist
Box 185: 05986-05989 Heink Day Shuman, Soldiers Marching
Box 185: 05990 Shuman Heink Day
Box 185: 05991 Shuman Heink Day Troops marching
Box 185: 05992 Shuman Heink Day Troops marching
Box 185: 05993 Shuman Heink Day 12th infantry band
Box 185: 05994 Shuman Heink Day Soldiers marching
Box 186: 05995 Shuman Heink Day Soldiers singing
Box 186: 05996 Shuman Heink Day Crowd
Box 186: 05997 Shuman Heink Day Crowd
Box 186: 05998-06000 Heink Shuman, and troops, WWI
Box 186: 06001 Shuman Heink Day Cup presentation
Box 186: 06002 Madame [Ernestine] Schumann-Heink Day
Box 186-187: 06012-06022 Betty Indig, swimmer and diver
Box 187: 06021 Phyllis Tibbetts, swimmer
Box 188: 06023-06024 Helen Jayner, swimmer
Box 188: 06025-06029 Water-front scenes
Box 188: 06030 Japanese commission
Box 188: 06032-06033 Japanese commission
Box 188: 06036 Japanese commission
Box 188-189: 06037-06042 Ruth Roland
Box 189: 06043 W.W.S. Joan of Arc
Box 189: 06048-06051 Boy Scouts Demonstration
Box 189: 06086 Lotta Crabtree, actress (copies)
Box 190: 06087 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06088 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06089 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06090 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06091 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06093 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06094 Lotta Crabtree
Box 190: 06095 Lotta Crabtree, her mother and her aunt
Box 190: 06096 Lotta Crabtree
Box 191: 06099-06101 Major General Graves
Box 191: 06102 Benny Leonard
Box 191-192: 06104-06118 Benny Leonard
Box 192: 06114 Meehan Boxer
Box 192: 06116 Boxer Pelsuger
Box 192: 06118 Meehan Boxer
Box 192: 06118 Boxer Pelsuger
Box 193: 06119-06122 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 193: 06124 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 193-194: 06126-06135 PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 194-196: 06153-06171 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 196: 06173-06175 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 197: 06179 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 197: 06181 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 197-198: 06181-06190 Exposition Statues PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 198: 06190 PPIE Buildings PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 198-199: 06194-06205 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 199: 06208-06209 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 199: 06214-06215 PPIE Scenes PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 200-203: 06220-06275 6260: US Army on Mexican Border, Mexican Border Troops, 6264: US Army on Mexican Border girl with horse and rifle [missing 6220, 6222-6243]
Box 200-201: 06244-06254 Military funeral -- Funston
Box 201: 06255 Barbara Funston
Box 201: 06255-06259 Barbara Funston, bust unveiling at City Hall
Box 201: 06256 Barbara Funston
Box 201: 06257 Barbara Funston, at City Hall
Box 201: 06258 Barbara Funston, unveiling bust
Box 201: 06260 US Army on Mexican Border
Box 202: 06264 Girl with horse and rifle US Army on Mexican Border
Box 202: 06267 Soldiers and Mexicans US Army on Mexican Border
Box 202: 06269 Off-loading horses from railroad cars US Army on Mexican Border
Box 203: 06271 Gun laissons US Army on Mexican Border
Box 203: 06273 Supply column US Army on Mexican Border
Box 203: 06274 1st Lieutenant James K. Gleason, U.S.C. Mexican trade
Box 203: 06276-06277 W. Westman, Bopp Case
Box 203-204: 06278-06281 Anette Adams, Assistant U.S. District Attorney
Box 204: 06282-06284 Louis J. Smith, Bopp case
Box 204-205: 06285-06289 Bopp Case Von Brincken
Box 204: 06285 Frank Bopp
Box 204: 06285 Bopp Case
Box 204-205: 06286-06289 George McGowan, Bopp Case
Box 205: 06290-06291 C.C. Crowley
Box 205-206: 06291-06297 Margaret Cornell
Box 205: 06295-06296 C.C. Crowley
Box 206: 06297 O'Brien, Bopp Case
Box 206: 06298-06299 Samuel Platt
Box 206: 06300-06302 C.C. Crowley
Box 206: 06303 R. Lillied
Box 206: 06304 George A Ferrier
Box 206: 06305 W.H. McBryde
Box 207: 06306 Mrs. Pearce, Bopp Case
Box 207: 06307 Miss R. Elkhardt
Box 207: 06307 Mrs. L. Elkhardt
Box 207: 06308-06309 Franz Bopp
Box 207: 06308-06309 Bopp Case
Box 207: 06308-06309 Von Schack
Box 207: 06310 Preston, US Attorney
Box 207: 06311 Bopp Case Jury
Box 207: 06312-06313 Reverend and Mrs. Madision Slaughter
Box 207-208: 06314-06318 Gertrude Damson
Box 208: 06317 Raymond A. Leonard, Henry Davids
Box 208: 06319-06320 Fred Lamson and wife
Box 208: 06321 Nesta Partridge
Box 208-209: 06321-06324 Nata Davis
Box 208: 06322 Nita Davis, and Nesta Partridge
Box 208: 06323 Nesta Partridge, and Nita Davis
Box 209: 06324 Nita Davis, and Nesta Partridge
Box 209: 06325 Lily Davis
Box 209: 06326-06328 Mr. and Mrs. H.O. Douglas
Box 209: 06329 Mr. and Mrs. Clark Camper
Box 209: 06330 Mrs. W.F. Wright
Box 209: 06331 Courthouse Oroville
Box 209-210: 06332-06333 Slaughterm House of Reverend
Box 210: 06334 Wright Home
Box 210: 06335 Whiddell Residence
Box 210: 06336 Lamson Home
Box 210: 06337-06338 Ruth, Naomi and Mrs. Madison Slaughter
Box 210: 06339B Court room Slaughter Case
Box 210: 06340 William Riddle
Box 210: 06342 Mooney trial
Box 211: 06343 Frank Oxman, Mooney Trial
Box 211: 06343 Sam Shortridge
Box 211-212: 06344-06354 Kid McCoy
Box 212: 06355-06357 Shuman-Heink, .6355 and troops
Box 212: 06358-06360 Hazel Cunningham
Box 213: 06361-06369 Jack Dempsey
Box 213: 06362 Jack Kearns
Box 214: 06370 Jack Kearns
Box 214: 06371-06378 Campbell Douglas, and Professor
Box 215: 06382 Market Street U.S. Army Recruiting office, looking down
Box 215: 06384-06389 Mrs. P. Kamm
Box 215: 06390 McCauley, Cartoonist
Box 215-216: 06391-06392 U. Iron Worked Sheffer
Box 216: 06393 Post Rapp
Box 216-217: 06412-06424 Liberty loan
Box 217: 06425 Liberty Loan
Box 217: 06427 Liberty Loan
Box 217: 06428 Red Cross Drive
Box 217: 06428 Liberty Loan
Box 217: 06441 Josephine Martin
Box 217-218: 06441-06443 Red Cross Drive
Box 218: 06443 Helene Lourne LeJeou, Red Cross
Box 218: 06444 Mrs. H. and Reginald Jeurer La Pari, Red Cross
Box 218: 06445 Miss Nellie Kupper, and Mrs.Wilton Fredsmity
Box 218: 06446 Mrs. Frank R. and Ralph Brower Beck, Red Cross
Box 218: 06449 Red Cross Cluvere
Box 218: 06455 Josephine Martin, Red Cross
Box 218: 06456 Maude Adams
Box 218-219: 06475-06480 Sham Battle
Box 219-220: 06481-06489 Ambulance Corps Leaving University of California (UC Berkeley)
Box 219-220: 06482-06489 Leaving for France Stanford Boys
Box 220-221: 06492-06497 Civil War Vets
Box 220-221: 06493-06498 Decoration Day
Box 221: 06497 Launching a wreath (thumb print) Schumann-Heink
Box 221: 06498 And sailors an women offering flowers off Schumann-Heink, San Francisco
Box 221: 06499-06503 Mexican Commissioners
Box 221-222: 06504-06506 Jean Wakefield
Box 222: 06507 Dorothy Ovens
Box 222-223: 06508-06516 Burlingame Club House
Box 222: 06508 Dorothy Burns
Box 223: 06517 Bernice Lane
Box 223-224: 06517-06524 Claire Galligan
Box 223-224: 06518-06527 Charlotte Boyle
Box 224-225: 06528-06538 Western Meat Company
Box 225: 06534 J.O. Suzler, Western Meat Company
Box 225-226: 06539-06545 Call Garden Campaign
Box 226: 06546-06549 Presidio Bayonet Drill
Box 226-227: 06580-06586 Neptune Beach
Box 227-228: 06587-06593 At Neptune Beach Koverall Day, .6587 pie-eating contest at Neptune
Box 227: 06587 Neptune Beach Pie-eating contest
Box 227: 06589 Neptune Beach (Kiddie) show
Box 228: 06594-06595 Mrs. Joe Rivers
Box 228: 06599 Mrs. Frank Jones
Box 228: 06600 Mrs. Frank Jones
Box 228: 06601 Amy and Sally Long
Box 228-229: 06619-06623 Hearst Party
Box 229: 06624 American Asiatic Company's office Truckee Snow Scenes
Box 229: 06628 American Asiatic Company's office Truckee Snow Scenes
Box 229: 06629 Truckee American Asiatic Company's outing
Box 229: 06630 American Asiatic Company's outing Truckee Snow Scenes
Box 230: 06633-06634 Ray Baker and wife
Box 230: 06637-06638 Neptunes Beach Scenes
Box 230: 06640 Neptunes Beach Scenes
Box 230: 06641-06643 Babe Haley
Box 231: 06649-06650 Umpire Day
Box 231: 06682-06683 California Round-up Association Parade
Box 231: 06684-06685 William Swyres
Box 231: 06693 Louis L. O'Neal
Box 232: 06699-06700 Belgians at Saint Mary's
Box 232: 06711-06714 Miss Helen Hammersmith, and Edward Goldstein
Box 232: 06711 Edith Goldstein
Box 232: 06712-06714 Edith Goldstein, and Helen Hammersmith
Box 232: 06718-06724 Betty Indig and girls
Box 232: 06720-06721 Gladys Boehmer
Box 232: 06720 Terrie Desch
Box 232: 06721 Phillis Tibbits
Box 233: 06725 Terrie Desch
Box 233: 06726 Gladys Boehmer
Box 233: 06727 Virginia G. Phillips
Box 233: 06728 Olive Dibble
Box 233: 06735 Red Cross Parade
Box 233: 06737 Red Cross Parade
Box 233: 06741 Red Cross Parade
Box 233: 06746 Red Cross Parade
Box 233-234: 06749-06750 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06752-06753 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06755 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06756 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06758 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06759 Red Cross Parade
Box 234: 06760 Red Cross Parade
Box 234-235: 06761-06762 Drafted Men in Parade
Box 235-236: 06764-06776 Drafted Men in Parade
Box 236: 06783 Drafted Men in Parade
Box 236: 06788-06790 Riding Club Girls
Box 236-237: 06791-06793 Douglas Fairbanks
Box 237: 06795-06797 Douglas Fairbanks
Box 237: 06795 Leach Cron and Family, and Douglas Fairbanks
Box 237: 06797-06799 Douglas Fairbanks
Box 237: 06800-06703 Douglas Fairbanks
Box 237-238: 06804-06808 Douglas Fairbanks
Box 238: 06812 Rhoda Fullam, Campbell
Box 238: 06812-06819 At Fairmont Red Cross Benefit
Box 238: 06817 Blythe Wallace
Box 238: 06824 Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Dobbins
Box 238: 06825 Marie Robinson
Box 239: 06826 Catherine Stark
Box 239: 06827 Miss C. Pringle
Box 239-240: 06828-06840 Annie Laurie, Red Cross Party
Box 240-241: 06841-06845 Mrs. Williard Drown
Box 240: 06842-06843 Ann Peters
Box 241: 06846 Mrs. Templeton Crocker
Box 241: 06847 Rhoda Fullam
Box 241: 06848 Mrs. Roy Pike
Box 241: 06849 Mrs. M. McGraw
Box 241-245: 06850-06883 Preston, US Attorney
Box 242: 06854 Alice Farrell
Box 242: 06854 Viola Taylor
Box 242: 06855 Von Schack
Box 242-245: 06856-06886 Thomas Edison
Box 242-243: 06856-06868 Henry Ford
Box 245: 06879-06886 Luther Burbank
Box 245: 06882-06886 Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Edison
Box 245-246: 06888-06892 Wright Dancers
Box 246: 06895-06898 Wright Dancers
Box 246: 06902 Wright Dancers
Box 247: 06905-06910 Wright Dancers
Box 247: 06924-06925 Florence Turner
Box 247: 06929 E.M. Maslin
Box 247: 06930-06931 Harvey Wing
Box 248: 06935-06936 Mrs. General Murray
Box 248: 06938-06939 Harry Root
Box 248: 06945 Charles Newman
Box 248: 06946 Sally Havens
Box 248: 06947 Mrs. Alice Cordes
Box 248: 06948 Otto Floto
Box 248-249: 06949-06950 Miss M. Ennis
Box 249: 06959-06961 1st returning San Franciscian wounded Soldiers, WWI
Box 249: 06962-06964 Mrs. Amet
Box 249: 06972 Native Sons Golden West Flag
Box 249: 06977-06978 Captain Russell
Box 250: 06981-06982 Eddie Eagan
Box 250: 06983 Eddie Eagan
Box 250: 06985-06986 Eric Taussig
Box 250: 06988-06989 Tanks
Box 250: 06991 Tanks
Box 250: 06998 Bear Flag
Box 250-251: 07002-07003 General McClernand
Box 251: 07004 Major General Graves
Box 251: 07005-07006 Frank Farren
Box 251: 07007-07009 Clara K. Young
Box 251: 07010 Miss Johnson
Box 251-252: 07011-07012 Judge Graham
Box 252: 07014 Woman Steeple Jack
Box 252: 07016 Jim Nealon
Box 252: 07017 Lieutenant Johnson
Box 252: 07019 Phoebe Starkweather
Box 252: 07020 Protest/march/parade Laundry Workers' Union no. 26
Box 252: 07021-07022 Native Sons Golden West Parade, 1918
Box 252: 07022 San Francisco Typographical Union no.21
Box 252: 07029 Mr. and Mrs. Joe Stecher
Box 252: 07031 Stecher, wrestler
Box 253: 07040 Antone Jirsa
Box 253-257: 07041-07076 (Faith) Concrete Ship
Box 257: 07077 S. Goethal, and C.C. Moore
Box 257: 07078 S. Goethal
Box 257: 07079-07080 Italian Editors
Box 257: 07084 Oakland City Hall
Box 258: 07085-07086 Leon Wing
Box 258: 07087 Defense Board
Box 258: 07088 Miss Mutter
Box 258: 07089-07090 Paul Verdier
Box 258: 07091 Evelyn Thomas
Box 258: 07092 Cecily Casserly
Box 258: 07092 Constance Hart
Box 258: 07093 Vera McNair, and Lietenant W.W. Mech UJU
Box 259: 07094 Edith Cheeseborough
Box 259: 07094 Mrs. Duval Roul and daughter
Box 259: 07094 Mrs. Harry Scott
Box 259: 07095 Emily Pope
Box 259: 07096 Edwin Eddy
Box 259: 07096 Charles McCormick
Box 259: 07097 Mrs. George Pope
Box 259: 07098 Jack Hunt, Beagle Hunt
Box 259: 07099-07100 Eleanor Martin
Box 259: 07101-07102 Mrs. Williard Drown
Box 260: 07103-07104 Mrs. Robin Haynes
Box 260: 07104-07106 Mrs. George Cameron
Box 260: 07106 Nini Tobin
Box 260: 07107 Mrs. Templeton Crocker
Box 260: 07107 Helen Crocker
Box 260: 07108 Mrs. Charles H. Bentley, and Florence
Box 260: 07109 Nini Tobin
Box 260: 07110 Constance Hart
Box 260: 07111 Lulu Westphal
Box 261: 07112-07114 Eleanor Stern
Box 261: 07116-07120 Tom Mooney, leaving for San Quentin
Box 261: 07122 Hearts of the World Alexander
Box 262: 07125 Roy Carruthers
Box 262: 07126 Gladstone Wilson, funeral
Box 262: 07128 Gladstone Wilson, funeral
Box 262: 07129 Gladstone Wilson, funeral
Box 262: 07131 Mrs. Moy
Box 262: 07132 Ailene Perry
Box 262: 07133 Price Knox
Box 262: 07134 Harry Noe
Box 262: 07135 Allan Chickering
Box 263: 07144-07145 Sarah Bernhardt
Box 263: 07148 Mrs. Will Taylor
Box 263: 07148-07149 Edna Taylor
Box 263: 07150-07154 German Spy
Box 264: 07155-07156 Jimmy Duffy
Box 264: 07157-07158 Mrs. F.C. Hoatling
Box 264: 07159 Catherine Dunn
Box 264: 07160 Mrs. A.B. Sprickels
Box 264: 07162 Selig Schulenberg
Box 264: 07163 Johannah Fromming
Box 264: 07164 Effie Brown
Box 264: 07165 U L Iron Works Sheffer
Box 265: 07167 Lotta's Fountain
Box 265: 07169 Franklin Lane
Box 265: 07170 Mrs. Ament
Box 265: 07173 Jack Kearns
Box 265: 07173 Spider Kelly
Box 265: 07174 Bowles Diedrick
Box 265: 07175 Yamada Billiards
Box 265: 07178 Harry Pelsinger
Box 265: 07179 Barnett Soldier
Box 265: 07189 Upton Sinclair
Box 266: 07190 Miss Leonard
Box 266: 07192-07193 Sam Shortridge
Box 266: 07194-07195 Archbishop Hanna
Box 266: 07199-07200 Sarah Bernhardt
Box 266: 07201 Lysaine Bernhardt
Box 266: 07204 Charles Fay, postmaster
Box 267: 07205 Bert Lowry
Box 267: 07207-07209 Roche, attorney
Box 267: 07208-07209 Sullivan, attorney
Box 267: 07210-07211 Mrs. Joe Tynan
Box 267: 07212 Benny Leonard
Box 267: 07215 Major General Hemlick
Box 267: 07216 Lieutenant Maurice Knowles
Box 268: 07217-07218 Mrs. Saylor
Box 268: 07223 Katherine Fow, and Frances Morris
Box 268: 07224 Judge Graham
Box 268: 07225 Booth Kathryn
Box 268: 07280-07281 Grace Southwick
Box 268: 07378-07379 1st returning San Franciscian wounded Soldiers
Box 269: 07380 Lysaine Bernhardt
Box 269: 07383 Independence (ship)
Box 269: 07384-07385 Roncoyeri
Box 269: 07390 Shiller, Professor
Box 269: 07396-07397 Lowell Cadets
Box 269: 07401 Judge Graham
Box 269: 07402-07403 McAdoo
Box 270: 07412-07413 Tivoli Theatre
Box 270: 07414-07416 Mary Pickford
Box 270: 07420-07421 Mr. and Mrs. Danny Edwards
Box 270: 07425 Rubin
Box 270: 07426 Ethel Francis
Box 270: 07448 Michael Haines, and family
Box 271: 07449 Mary A. Miller
Box 271: 07450-07451 Mrs. Henry Davison
Box 271: 07452-07453 Mrs. J.H. Talbot
Box 271: 07457 Westavenal (ship)
Box 271: 07460 Blue Cross
Box 271: 07463 Commandant George
Box 271: 07464 Mrs. Helen Wright
Box 271: 07467 Lieutenant Brown
Box 271: 07469 Skinny Shaner
Box 272: 07474-07475 Maude Smith
Box 272: 07476 Mrs. Pascoe
Box 272: 07478 Gus Razillard
Box 272: 07479 Marie Gienger
Box 272: 07480 Dr. Woods-Hutchinson
Box 272: 07484 Albertson
Box 272: 07484 Albertson
Box 272: 07485 Tim Healy
Box 272: 07487 Lydia Hyde
Box 273: 07491 Hazel Cunningham
Box 273: 07493 Mrs. Pascoe
Box 273: 07494 Mrs. Bessie M. Abbot, and Mrs.Proctor
Box 273: 07496 Hazel Cunningham
Box 273: 07497 Luther Burbank
Box 273: 07498 Flag
Box 273: 07499-07500 Sarah Bernhardt
Box 273: 07501 Liberty Bell PPIE (Panama-Pacific International Exposition)
Box 274: 07504 Alligator Joe's Wife
Box 274: 07505 George E. Gallagher
Box 274: 07507 Frank Morton
Box 274: 07508 Pinkham
Box 274: 07510 Spencer Morgan and wife
Box 274: 07511 Frank Barris
Box 274: 07512 Norma White
Box 274: 07514 Mrs. H. Legtitt
Box 274: 07517 Erich Brandies
Box 275: 07525 DuBroy
Box 275: 07527 J. Rohan
Box 275: 07528 Spider Roach
Box 275: 07530-07532 Mrs. Joe Tynan
Box 275: 07533 Major S.S. Wheeler [or Major Wheeler (ship)?]
Box 275: 07534 Marie Pedone
Box 275: 07535 Louis Verdier
Box 275: 07536 Fred Pabst
Box 275-276: 07538-07539 McAdoo
Box 276: 07541 Chinese Phone Ex.
Box 276: 07542 General Pau
Box 276: 07544 General Pau
Box 276: 07546 Mrs. Marie White
Box 276: 07547 Mrs. A.F. Rogers
Box 276: 07556 Baum Baseball Player
Box 276: 07559 Lavutick Nelson
Box 277: 07560 Dr. S. Crawford
Box 277: 07561 M. Del Mue
Box 277: 07562 Jesse Cook and wife
Box 277: 07563 Mrs. Murray Butler
Box 277: 07564 Francis Keeling
Box 277: 07565 Mrs. Joe Shoong
Box 277: 07566 Alcatraz Prison
Box 277: 07567 Bernice Lane, swimmer
Box 277: 07568 Rodriguiez, father
Box 278: 07569 Charles Goff
Box 278: 07570 Fred Welch
Box 278: 07571 Mrs. Christian De Guigne
Box 278: 07572 Coralia Meijia
Box 278: 07573 Catherine Mohun
Box 278: 07574 James Flood and wife
Box 278: 07575-07576 Mrs. Wiffen
Box 278: 07577 Miss Mar. Bucarde
Box 279: 07578 Meyer Levy, and Suigerm Bertha and Louis
Box 279: 07579 P. G. Velt and wife
Box 279: 07580-07581 Leon Roos
Box 279: 07582 J.J. Murphy
Box 279: 07583 Mrs. A.W. Scott
Box 279: 07585 Helen Carey
Box 279: 07586 Mrs. George Cameron
Box 279: 07587 Lewellyn, baseball
Box 280: 07588 Kenneth Adams
Box 280: 07588-07589 Mrs. Douglas Crane
Box 280: 07590 Ned Hamilton
Box 280: 07596 Theo Roche
Box 280: 07600-07602 Women War Workers, Rosie Riveter Types
Box 280: 07607 Women War Workers, Rosie Riveter Types
Box 281: 07609-07611 Governor W. Stephens, in his garden
Box 281: 07612 Earle Moore
Box 281: 07613 George W. Burnham
Box 281: 07614 Charles Fay, Postmaster
Box 281: 07616 Francis Krull
Box 281: 07619 Judge Dooling
Box 281: 07620 Lieutenant Colonel Cavanaugh
Box 282: 07623 Jos Redenbaugh
Box 282: 07624 Albert Clark
Box 282: 07627 F.W. Kellogg
Box 282: 07633-07636 Baseball Oakland Team
Box 282: 07637 Hawkes, baseball
Box 282: 07638 C. Martinelli
Box 282: 07638 C. Martinelli
Box 283: 07639 R. Arlette, baseball
Box 283: 07641 Martin, baseball
Box 283: 07642 Howard, baseball player
Box 283: 07643 Ralph Croll, baseball
Box 283: 07644 Don Coleman
Box 283: 07645 Florence Englebright
Box 283: 07646 Elliot Burns
Box 283: 07650 John Dula
Box 283: 07652 Broatwir Hanna
Box 284: 07653 Andrew Hoffman
Box 284: 07654 Jesse Roberts
Box 284: 07655 William Hearst, and Mrs. Hearst
Box 284: 07656 A.D. McAdie
Box 284: 07657 Jerry Ayers
Box 284: 07658 Yamada Billiards
Box 284: 07659 Helen Jones, and Miss Cunningham
Box 284: 07663 Mrs. Kate Vaugn
Box 284-285: 07664-07673 Baseball San Francisco Team, 1918
Box 285: 07674 Chief Johnson
Box 285: 07675 Baum, Baseball player
Box 286: 07676 (Jock) Malon
Box 286: 07678 John F. Pitcher
Box 286: 07679 Fred Ebert
Box 286: 07681 Camilla Connelly
Box 286: 07683 Esta Broughton
Box 286: 07683 Grace Dorris
Box 286: 07684 Elizabeth Hughes
Box 286: 07686 Petaluma Chicken flock
Box 286: 07686 Mrs. Templeton Crocker
Box 286: 07689 Captain Russell
Box 286: 07691 Archbishop Hanna
Box 287: 07692 Archbishop Riordan, and Bishop Hanna
Box 287: 07697 Fred Fulton
Box 287: 07701 Julius Kahn
Box 287: 07702 Mrs. Hugo Mansfield
Box 287: 07707 Dr. William Hasseler
Box 287: 07708 Mrs. Moy
Box 287: 07712 Judge Wiegel
Box 287: 07713 Stewart Masters
Box 287: 07714 Lillian Laurner
Box 288: 07715 Miriam Gerstle
Box 288: 07717 Manuke
Box 288: 07724 Warren Brown
Box 288: 07726 Ellen Saur
Box 288: 07727 Swartz
Box 288: 07728 Pat Egan
Box 288: 07730 Mrs. Royds-Fenton
Box 288: 07731 D. Matsubara
Box 288: 07733 Mrs. H. Plaun
Box 289: 07734 Mrs. F.H. Bowne
Box 289: 07737-07740 Wallace Reid
Box 289: 07742 Lieutenant Colonel Vosin
Box 289: 07743 Federal Director Desmore
Box 289: 07744 Ethel Duffy
Box 289: 07745 Judge Henshaw
Box 289: 07746-07747 Pete McDonough
Box 289: 07748 Ed Bryant
Box 290: 07750 Charles Fickert
Box 290: 07751 Ben Selig
Box 290: 07752 George Hildebrand and son
Box 290: 07753 Mrs. Pascoe
Box 290: 07754 William B. Deniman
Box 290: 07757 (Bull) Montana
Box 290: 07759 (Bull) Montana
Box 290: 07761 Colonel Maus
Box 291: 07764 Jim Hughes
Box 291: 07766 E.B. Power
Box 291: 07769 Sahnnon and Esquimau Child
Box 291: 07770 George Arnold
Box 291: 07771 Ted Burns
Box 291: 07772 John Gum, Ad pose Starr Tobacco
Box 291: 07774 Joe Marron
Box 291: 07775 Opie Warner
Box 292: 07777 Anderson, reporter
Box 292: 07778 Salazar
Box 292: 07779 T.E. Powers
Box 292: 07780 Dan Doran
Box 292: 07781 R. Goldberg
Box 292: 07783 Hale Sheilds
Box 292: 07784 Fremont Older
Box 292: 07785 Del Randall
Box 292: 07786 Kunze
Box 293: 07788 Ballie
Box 293: 07789 J. Argens
Box 293: 07790 Woodman
Box 293: 07791 Carl Hoffman
Box 293: 07793 Edward Gleeson
Box 293: 07794 McCormick
Box 293: 07795 Lyman
Box 293: 07796 Arthur Johnson
Box 293: 07797 F. Hermann
Box 294: 07798 F. Hermann
Box 294: 07800 E.K. Clarke
Box 294: 07801 Mrs. R. Baxter
Box 294: 07802 Eugene Block
Box 294: 07803-07805 State Normal School
Box 294: 07809 B. Boroughes
Box 294: 07812 Vera Lewis and Mrs. DeJung
Box 295: 07816 Major Bosworth
Box 295: 07820 Mother Jones
Box 295: 07821 Margaret Edlui
Box 295: 07824 Flo Stone
Box 295: 07826 De Mandin
Box 295: 07830 (J.J.) Sehome
Box 295: 07831 Wilson, Secretary of Labor
Box 295: 07832 J. Daly
Box 295: 07834 Rear Ad. Knights
Box 296: 07835 Sara Gray
Box 296: 07836 Water Front Strike
Box 296: 07897 Sabino Wise
Box 296: 07951 McLaughlin, tennis
Box 296: 07953-07954 McLaughlin, tennis
Box 296: 07959 Tad
Box 296: 07967 Major Wilson (ship)
Box 296-2164: 08009-08010 1918 Armistice Day
Box 297: 08013 1918 Armistice Day, flu masks
Box 297: 08014 1918 Armistice Day
Box 297: 08015 1918 Armistice Day
Box 297: 08019 Prince H. Fushinomna
Box 297: 08027 Chinese Commisson
Box 297: 08038 Celestine Sullivan
Box 297: 08044 William Jennings Bryan
Box 297: 08044 Julius Kahn
Box 297: 08045 Louis J. Smith, Bopp Case
Box 297: 08048 Maynard Abercrombie
Box 298: 08049 Baron Von Brincken, Baroness
Box 298: 08053 Baroness Von Brincken
Box 298: 08056-08060 Venezuela (ship)
Box 298: 08061 C.C. Crowley, Mrs. M. Cornell
Box 298: 08062 Franz Bopp
Box 298: 08062 Bopp Case
Box 298: 08066 Mista Skov
Box 298: 08071 Stanford Family Tree
Box 298-299: 08072-08073 David Starr Jordan
Box 299: 08074-08075 Benjamin Ide Wheeler
Box 299: 08074-08075 Professor Lyman Wilbur
Box 299: 08087 Fred Fulton
Box 299: 08092 Albertson
Box 299: 08093 Isamu Takeshita
Box 299: 08095 El Dorado Ashburn
Box 299: 08097 Holman
Box 300: 08118 Rossetter and wife
Box 300: 08146 Margaret J. Carroll
Box 300: 08147 Bill and Tad Moran
Box 300: 08152 Mrs. Royds-Fenton
Box 300: 08154 University of California (UC Berkeley) Chinese Football Player
Box 300: 08159 Densmore
Box 300: 08161 Faith (ship)
Box 300: 08169 Mrs. Paul Verdier
Box 300: 08170 Josef Hoffmann
Box 301: 08171 Dr. C. Sutton Castle
Box 301: 08171 Mrs. A. Flood
Box 301: 08172 Alice H. Lindsay
Box 301: 08181 Captain Peter B. Kyne and family
Box 301: 08182 Helen Rosenthal
Box 301: 08192 Gladys McCoy and Dr. Ellen Stadtmuller
Box 301: 08194 Manwaring
Box 301: 08196 William Cameron
Box 301: 08197 Lieutenant Higgins
Box 302: 08198 Jesse Cook
Box 302: 08199 Mrs. Fred Neudsel and twins
Box 302: 08200 Anna Barbe
Box 302: 08201 Governor J.H. Hutchinson
Box 302: 08202 F.J. Hennessy
Box 302: 08205 Jim Woods
Box 302: 08206 H. Keegan Wouahen
Box 302: 08207 Joe Watts
Box 302: 08208 Izzy Laventhal
Box 303: 08209 Moe Atmayer
Box 303: 08210 A.B. Spreckels
Box 303: 08211 E. Dumas
Box 303: 08212 [No caption noted]
Box 303: 08215 Farnsworth
Box 303: 08218 Dorothy Levitt
Box 303: 08220 Douglas Fairbanks, Mary Pickford
Box 303: 08221 Lydia Gibson Mestre
Box 303: 08227 Issac Marcosson
Box 304: 08232 Virginia Brassac
Box 304: 08234 Ole Hanson
Box 304: 08235 Tad Moran
Box 304: 08236 Billy McCarthy
Box 304: 08237 C.J. Westmore
Box 304: 08238 Sam Rucker
Box 304: 08239 Julius Epstein
Box 304: 08240 Tom Mulvey
Box 304: 08241 Ed O'Brien
Box 305: 08242 Billie Hilda
Box 305: 08243 Mrs. Steffen
Box 305: 08244 Fire Chief Murphy
Box 305: 08245 Hugh Wall Ace, C.
Box 305: 08247-08249 Suffrage Special
Box 305: 08249 Alice Lamar
Box 305: 08249 Mrs. H. Raleigh
Box 305-306: 08250a-b [group of women on train]
Box 306: 08251 Miss Mitchell
Box 306: 08252 Young Peter Jackson
Box 306: 08254 Captain M.F. Kent
Box 306: 08255 Juanita Miller
Box 306: 08256 Ruth Law
Box 306: 08257 Del Randall
Box 306: 08258 Judge Wiegel
Box 306: 08259 Kath O'Brennan
Box 307: 08260 Arthur Johnson
Box 307: 08261 Hale Shields
Box 307: 08262 Raleigh Sketch
Box 307: 08278 Japanese Brides
Box 307: 08279 Franklin Griffin, July
Box 307: 08283 Extortion C.C. of C. Letters
Box 308: 08291 Sam Berger
Box 308: 08292 Baldwin Yale
Box 308: 08293 Powell
Box 308: 08298 Tony Melcher
Box 308: 08300 Army Riggins
Box 308: 08315 Soldier Bartfield
Box 308: 08318 Bartfield, soldier
Box 308: 08321 Joe Mulvhill
Box 309: 08322 Major General March
Box 309: 08323 Marie Johnson
Box 309: 08326 N. Mack
Box 309: 08328 Stefanasson
Box 309: 08330 Secretary of War Baker
Box 309: 08334-08335 A1 Jennings
Box 309: 08334 Sergeant P. Katz
Box 309: 08344 Sergeant Phillip Katz
Box 309: 08345 Submarine S35 and sponsor
Box 310: 08347-08348 Submarine S35 and sponsor
Box 310: 08351 Mrs. George Greenwood
Box 310: 08355 Charles Goff
Box 310: 08358 Mr. and Mrs. Slevin
Box 310: 08362 Mrs. M.A. McCarthy, Ora Taylor
Box 310: 08365 Mrs. James Slevin
Box 310: 08366 Mrs. Dr. Nothcott
Box 310: 08367 Strangler Lewis
Box 311: 08369 Mrs. W.K. Vanderbilt
Box 311: 08372 Mrs. Ernest Albredh
Box 311: 08373 Edward Lemare
Box 311: 08376 Robert N. Lynch, H.J. Magnin
Box 311: 08377 Marshall Hale and Judge W.W. Marrow
Box 311: 08378-08379 Ole Hanson
Box 311: 08382 Ole Hanson
Box 311: 08383 Mary Scanlon
Box 312: 08397 Kathryn Fisher
Box 312: 08400 Walker D. Hines
Box 312: 08403 Catherine Henning
Box 312: 08406 Victor Hirtzler, Saint Francis Chef
Box 312: 08408 Mike Gibbons
Box 312: 08410 Sol Cohn
Box 312-313: 08413-08415 August Immer
Box 313: 08416-08421 Jancovitch girls
Box 313: 08516 Madmoiselle Montessori
Box 313-314: 08520-08521 Madmoiselle Montessori
Box 314: 08522-08523 San Francisco Union Square
Box 314: 08526 Rabbi Nieto
Box 314: 08527 Pat Walsh
Box 314: 08528-08529 Mrs. Vernon Kellogg
Box 314: 08531 Court Police
Box 314: 08532 Paul Verdier
Box 314: 08535 Archbishop Hanna
Box 315: 08536 J. Shroud
Box 315: 08537 Meigg's Wharf
Box 315: 08541 Major K. Marr
Box 315: 08543 Miss Boquet
Box 315: 08549-08550 University of California (UC Berkeley) Boat Race, 1919
Box 315: 08553 Miss Barry
Box 315: 08559 J.K. Baillie
Box 315: 08560 Judge Sullivan
Box 316: 08580 Mar Grimes
Box 316: 08594 Mrs. Fred Anthony
Box 316: 08595 T.C. Wing
Box 316: 08596 Ezra Decoto
Box 316: 08599 Dr. F. Jackson
Box 316: 08600 J. Nedderman
Box 316: 08602 Mrs. Lemare
Box 316: 08604 W.J. Peterson, Oakland
Box 316: 08606 Mayor Woodman
Box 317: 08607 Ossip, painter
Box 317: 08608 Commissioner Nora Hudspeth
Box 317: 08609-08612 Recruiting 660 Market Office
Box 317-318: 08613-08617 Bombs Sent By Mail Bomb Case
Box 318: 08620 Senator Phelan, see Str. Great Northern
Box 318: 08621 John Schoulo
Box 318: 08622-08624 Dorothy Filmar
Box 318: 08625 Commander G.F. Goisett
Box 318: 08629 Miss De Lopez
Box 318: 08630 Miss Childers
Box 319: 08631 Eddie Shannon
Box 319: 08634-08635 Evelyn Wells
Box 319: 08636 Evelyn Wells
Box 319: 08637 Civic Center
Box 319: 08638 Union Pacific
Box 319: 08639 Estelle Smith, Mooney Trial
Box 319: 08640 Vera Nelson
Box 319: 08641 Fred Jebsen
Box 319-320: 08642-08645 Mrs. P. Hearst, funeral
Box 320: 08647 John Connolly
Box 320: 08648 Businessmen's Class Olympic Club
Box 320: 08649 Burke Cochran
Box 320: 08650 Morris, theatrical manager
Box 320: 08652-08653 Ossip, painter
Box 321: 08654 Rose Began
Box 321: 08655 Zucci
Box 321: 08660 Miss Garrison
Box 321: 08661-08662 Sergeant P. Katz
Box 321: 08661-08662 Phil Page
Box 321: 08663 Von Franken Bopp Case, Bopp and Franz and Von Schad
Box 321: 08664 J. and Miss La Coti Calkins
Box 321: 08666 Whale on Beach
Box 321: 08667 H.T. Darr
Box 322: 08668 Miss McElearney
Box 322: 08669 Jeanette McGrath
Box 322: 08672 M.A. Franklin
Box 322: 08673 Edward Nixon
Box 322: 08675 Nelson Wilburn
Box 322: 08676 Sergeant P. Sievers
Box 322: 08677 Corporal C.J. Griffith
Box 322: 08677 Jack Nagle
Box 322: 08680 Alma Sullivan
Box 322: 08685 Thora Linquist
Box 323: 08690 Mar Sclegel
Box 323: 08692 Mrs. Lewis
Box 323: 08693 George Bogan
Box 323: 08694 Al Andrew
Box 323: 08695 William McNulty
Box 323: 08696 Warren Shannon
Box 323: 08698 Pat King
Box 323: 08699 Cornelius Kelly
Box 324: 08700 F.P. Shanley
Box 324: 08701 Bill Dumphy
Box 324: 08702 George Dixon
Box 324: 08703 Seymour Korn
Box 324: 08704 Mike Hannan
Box 324: 08705 (Bill) Lange
Box 324: 08706 J.S. Lewis
Box 324: 08707 Jim Griffin
Box 324: 08708 Manny Marke
Box 325: 08709 Captain Henry Gleeson
Box 325: 08710 Dr. Henry Zuzzallo
Box 325: 08714 Harry Furniss
Box 325: 08715 J. Baillie
Box 325: 08717 Call Heading
Box 325: 08718-08722 Kathleen Burke
Box 325: 08725 Miss James
Box 325: 08727 Miss McLaren
Box 326: 08730-08734 Albion Brewery
Box 326: 08735 Honorable R. Palma
Box 326: 08737 Von Wie, airship
Box 326: 08739 Harry Van Wie
Box 326: 08743-08744 Mrs. R.G. Wig
Box 327: 08745-08746 Fremmon Older [missing 8745]
Box 327: 08746 Genevieve Wilson
Box 327: 08748 Commander C.H. Jeffries
Box 327: 08749 Robert Pratt
Box 327: 08750-08751 Jeff Clark, boxer
Box 327: 08754 Sing Kee, soldier
Box 327: 08762-08763 Ruth Law
Box 327: 08767 H.C. Holt
Box 328: 08768-08770 Governor Stephens
Box 328: 08771-08777 Ed Cleeson
Box 328: 08784 Meyerfeldt
Box 328: 08785 Mrs. and Helen Taft
Box 328: 08786 Ruth Gale
Box 328: 08787 James Hogue
Box 329: 08788 Mrs. J. Hogue
Box 329: 08789 Albert Gamble
Box 329: 08790 Mrs. Glynn
Box 329: 08791 A.P. Gianini
Box 329: 08792 Mrs. Gallo
Box 329: 08793 Arthur Loyd
Box 329: 08794 Colonel Loveland
Box 329: 08795 Sam Gompers
Box 329-330: 08799-08800 Miss Johnston, nurse
Box 330: 08801-08802 Ruby Miller
Box 330: 08803-08805 Judge Henshaw
Box 330: 08809 Helen Daley and Alice Bidwell
Box 330: 08810 Muriel Worth
Box 330: 08811 Claire Starr
Box 331: 08816 Julia O'Connor
Box 331: 08820 Garden of Allah
Box 331: 08822 Nell Brinkley
Box 331: 08823-08825 Sio Dhiro Asano
Box 331: 08826 Senator G.R. Lukens
Box 331: 08829-08830 Horine
Box 332: 08831 Governor Harmon
Box 332: 08833 Roy Kirk
Box 332: 08835 Lieutenant Wesley Grothers
Box 332: 08836 Jesse Lillienthal
Box 332: 08836 Fred Van Vorst
Box 332: 08836 Charles N. Black
Box 332: 08837-08838 Phil Bancroft
Box 332: 08841 H.C. Holt
Box 332-333: 08843-08850 Milwaukee on Beach
Box 333: 08854 J. A. McKenzie
Box 333: 08857 James J. Britt
Box 333-334: 08859-08862 Benjamin Ide Wheeler
Box 334: 08866 Milo
Box 334: 08869-08870 John L. McNab
Additional Note
Box 334: 08874 Marie Clute
Box 334: 08876-08877 Mr. and Mrs. Pescadero Colburn
Box 335: 08879 Mrs. Colburn, clubwoman
Box 335: 08880 Musty Crebs
Box 335: 08881 Hans Orth
Box 335: 08884-08885 Meyer Lissner
Box 335: 08886 Reverend Thomas O'Connell
Box 335: 08889-08890 Mar. McEnery
Box 335: 08900 Miss Mar. McEnery
Box 335: 08901 Frank Foster
Box 336: 08902-08903 Eustace Cullinan
Box 336: 08904 Sid Cavill
Box 336: 08905 Father Doyle
Box 336: 08908 Corporal T.W.B. Leland
Box 336: 08909-08910 Ferry boat San Pablo
Box 336: 08911 Martha Golden
Box 336: 08912 Mrs. Kath Gould
Box 336: 08914 I.H. Gerrie
Box 337: 08916 Ambassador Guthrie
Box 337: 08917 Mrs. J. Merrill
Box 337: 08917 Mrs. J.W. Lillienthal
Box 337: 08917 Dr. A.H. Giannini
Box 337: 08917 Mrs. Kennith Payot
Box 337: 08918 H.W. Lynch
Box 337: 08919 Mr. and Mrs. Hanan
Box 337: 08920 Mrs. Gleason
Box 337: 08920 Captain Martin
Box 337: 08922 Mrs. L.E. Cox
Box 337: 08923 Hartling
Box 337-338: 08928-08932 Mazdazan Case
Box 338: 08932 Mazdazan case
Box 338: 08934 Hearst Mine School
Box 338: 08937-08939 Univeristy of California Hearst Pool (UC Berkeley)
Box 338: 08939 Nuta Shellifed, Hearst Pool
Box 338: 08941 Portola
Box 338: 08942 Rose De Verne
Box 339: 08944 Charles Evans Hughes and wife
Box 339: 08947 Meyerfeldt
Box 339: 08949-08950 Jesse Lilienthal
Box 339: 08958-08961 United States ship Venetian
Box 340: 08962 Sol. Levinson
Box 340: 08964 Sol. Levinson
Box 340: 08966 Morris, theatrical manager
Box 340: 08968 Robert Price
Box 340: 08969 Florence Sutton
Box 340: 08970 Callannan, pharmacy
Box 340: 08973 Irvin Cobb
Box 340: 08974 May Allen
Box 340: 08979 Helen Bose
Box 341: 08980 Luceric Ship and crew
Box 341: 08985 Henry Rush
Box 341: 08991 Father Rougier
Box 341: 08991-08992 Mildred Pollack
Box 342: 08994 Major Hauson, of Seattle
Box 342: 08994 Major Hanson, of Seattle
Box 342: 08995 Dan Hewitt
Box 342: 08997 Elsie Carlisle
Box 342: 08998 J.K. Baillie
Box 342: 08999 Druesick
Box 342: 09000 Hindu Group Trial
Box 342: 09004 Lieutenant Swartz
Box 342: 09005 Helen Rosenthal
Box 342-343: 09006-09008 James J. Britt
Box 343: 09009 Mrs. Dennis Bundy
Box 343: 09010 Molla Bjurstedt
Box 343: 09050-09052 Inez Reed, dead
Box 343: 09060 Burning Opium
Box 343: 09063-09064 Lotta Crabtree
Box 343: 09066 Art Smith
Box 344: 09067-09068 Mrs. Gould, and Sister
Box 344: 09070 Helen Beach Yaw
Box 344: 09071 Charles Niles
Box 344: 09074 Nathan, Ex-Mayor of Rome
Box 344: 09075 Mrs. F. Deering
Box 344: 09077-09078 Ethel Pissis
Box 344: 09079 Tenyo Maru (ship)
Box 345: 09081 Art Smith
Box 345: 09082-09083 Pietro Tortorici
Box 345: 09084 Cyril Tobin
Box 345: 09085 Lady Aberdeen
Box 345: 09086 Dr. Melville Long
Box 345: 09090 Helen Keller
Box 345: 09092 Lady Gregory
1 of 26 pages |