Register of the Robert Holtzmann papers
1883 | Born in Duerrheim/Baden |
1904 | Became a lieutenant in the Imperial German Army. Later transferred to the Infantry Regiment Grossherzog v. Baden Nr-126 in Strassburg |
1913 | Promoted to First-Lieutenant, Imperial German Army |
1916 | From November until the end of the war was commander of Flying Division I on the Western Front, and of Flying Division 16 in the East and in Serbia |
1920 | In January resigned his commission in the armed service. In the same month took a position with the firm Starck-Michael & Co., Berlin, as a commercial employee responsible for the purchasing of coal tar and tar products |
1922 | In January took a position with the firm Herrmann C. Starck, a stock brockerage in Berlin |
1963 | Died |
Scope and Content of Collection
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Adermann, (First name unknown) 1932
Aero Club von Deutschland 1924
Ahlemann, Georg 1926-1927, 1929
Alsleben, Kurt 1933
Altmann, Martin 1932
Aplos, (First name unknown) 1932
Arnswalder, Landrat der, (District Magistrate of Arnswalde) 1933
Arnim, V., Co. 1925
Bahr, Max 1932
Basler Nachrichten 1933
Beer, (First name unknown) 1935
Bennewitz, Georg 1930
Berlin
Heer Generalstaatsanwalt beim Landgericht 1937
Kriegervereinhaus 1928
Der Polizeipraesident 1932
Tannerbergbund e.d., Landesleitung Gross-Berlin 1927
Berliner Staedtische Elektrizitaetswerke A.G.-Rechnungsbueuro 1933
Biermann, Wilhelm 1929, 1930, 1932
Blomberg, General Werner von 1935, 1936
Blockelberg, von, (First name unknown) 1932
Bonin, Doktor von, (First name unknown) 1930
Borman, Martin 1935
Bueba, (First name unknown) 1925
Buecheler, Anton 1922
Buehler, Wilhelm 1936
Burr, Hermann 1933-1934
Cecile von Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Frau Kronprizessin des Deutschen Reiches und Preussen 1920
Chef des Generalstabes des Heeres 1936
Demmin, Landrat des Kreises 1933
Deutsche Tageszeitung 1924
Deutscher Treubund 1921
Deutschvoelkische Freiheitspartei 1924
Diels, Geheime Staatspolizei Z.H. des Herrn Ober-Regierungsrat 1933
Drawerk, Alexander, Dr. 1925
Eberstein, Freiherr Karl von 1925
Elsner, (First name unknown) 1928
Falk, Wilhelm 1929
Finking, Ernst 1926
Foertsch, Hermann 1935
Frank, Herbert 1934
Frankfurt Regierungs - Praesident 1933
Frink, Dr., (First name unknown) 1925, 1933
Fritsch, Freiherr, Werner von 1932, 1934
Fritzsche, Georg 1930-1933
Fuegner, Kurt 1936
Fuerstlich - Hohenzollenschen Domaene und Forstverwaltung Sigmaringen, Der Praesident 1933
Gansser, Emil 1930
Geck, (First name unknown) 1926
Geserick, Paul 1923-1924
Geyer, Kurt 1926
Gieren, G. 1925
Goebbels, Dr. Joseph 1933
Goehring, (First name unknown) 1933
Goering, Hermann 1933
Goldbeck-Lowe, (German Consul in Helsinki) 1925
Golz, Karl 1932
Goltz, (First name unknown) 1932
Gossrau, (First name unknown) 1936
Graff, Georg 1924, 1926
Greifenberg/Pommern 1932, 1933
Guertner, Franz 1936
Hass, A. 1926
Handtmann, (First name unknown) 1933
Harms, (First name unknown) 1925
Hausmann, Arno 1925
Heltge, Dr., (First name unknown) 1932, 1933
Hemper, (First name unknown) 1931
Hess, Alizabeth 1933
Hess, Rudolf 1935
Heun, C., (First name unknown) 1929
Heyden, Helmuth von 1932
Heydrich, Reinhard 1934
Himmler, Heinrich 1936
Hindenburg, Paul von 1933
Hitler, Adolf 1933
Hitler Jugend Reichsjugendfuehrung 1939
Hoevels, Paul 1932
Holtzmann, Otto 1929
Illing, Oscar (editor of Die Neue Zeit, Chicago, U.S.A.) 1926, 1927
Jaeckel, (editor of the Kirchenblatt des Kirchenkreises Demmin) (First name unknown) 1933
Der Jungdeutsche 1924
Junkermann, (First name unknown) 1933
Keunecke, F., (First name unknown) 1943
Kiersten, (First name unknown) 1930
Kingel, Max 1926
Knauer, B. 1926
Koenenkamp, Helmuth 1936
Kogge, (First name unknown) 1929
Koenig, S., (First name unknown) 1929
Koenig, Marga 1930
Krach, (First name unknown) 1929
Kraeger, Professor, (First name unknown) 1929
Krasigk, Schwerin von 1935
Kuke, Wilhelm 1933
Kummer, Georg 1936
Kurth, Hans 1929
Lassig, (first name unknown) 1929
Last, (First name unknown) 1932
Leder, Fritz 1926
Lehmann, Otto 1924, 1925
Lehwald, Hans-Rolf 1925
Lemcke, Friedrich 1928
Liebel, Ludwig 1926
Lippert, Dr. Julius 1930
Loehde, (First name unknown) 1935
Luck, von 1926
Ludendorff, General Erich 1923-1937
Maier, Eugene 1928
Maier, Theodore 1936
Markel, O. 1926
Marx, Robert 1931-1932
Mecklenburger, Warte 1924
Medem, Herold von (Graf) 1925, 1926
Miething, Hilde 1938
Mosich, Dr., (First name unknown) 1936
Mueffling, von, (First name unknown) 1927
Muencheberg Der Buergeimeister als ortspolizeibehoerde 1933
Niederlausitz West, Tannenbergbund representative 1933
Neuhaus, G., (First name unkown) 1920, 1929
Neuruppin, Der Landrat in 1933
Der Ostmaerker 1933
Partay, Georg 1925, 1936
Pertz, F., (First name unknown) 1936
Petzinger, Rudolf 1932
Pfeifer, (First name unknown) 1931, 1933
Der Politische Polizeikommandeur der Laender 1936
Die Pommersche Zeitung 1933
Raab, Luise 1932
Reichs und Preussiche Minister fuer Wissenschaft, Erziehnung und Volkbildung 1936
Der Regierungspraesident 1933
Reichsschrifttumskammer Gruppe Ruchhandel 1937
Richter, Wilhelm 1935
Rippler, Heinrich 1926
Rode, von, (First name unknown) 1929
Roemisch, Bruno 1926
Roter Adler 1931
Roth, Dr. Armin 1933, 1936
Roeklin, (First name unknown) 1932
Roethke, Heinrich 1930, 1933
Ruegenwalder Zeithung 1933
Rust, Wilhelm 1936
Schellendorff, Bonsart von 1928-1932
Schmidt, Rudolf 1936
Schneider, Edmund 1935, 1936
Schneider, Robert 1936
Schriewer, Dr. 1936
Schroeder, Paul 1936
Schulz, Authur 1933
Schultz, Richard 1930
Schumacher, (First name unknown) 1929
Schwerin, Graf, (First name unknown) 1929
Siekendorff, von (Freiherr) 1927, 1928
Seelow, Landrat der 1933
Das Schwarze Korps 1936
Speromus, Carl 1927
Der Stahlhelm 1924-1925
Stephens, von, (First name unknown) 1926
Stern, W. G., (First name unknown) 1935
Stissel, (First name unknown) 1936,
Stolte, Georg 1932
Stoessell, Harold 1927
Stralsund in Pommern. Regierungspraesident 1933
Stettin Die Regierungspraesidenten 1933
Thiede, Syndikus K. 1924, 1925
Thormaehlen, Herbert 1930
Treu, Walter 1932
Tschmaler, Herbert 1936
Tyron, Wilhelm 1933
Unruh, Walter von 1933
Voelkisches Echo 1924
Wedelstaedt, Wolff von 1932
Wegerer, Alfred von 1926
Weiss, Carl 1932
Wentzel, (First name unknown) 1932
Wedemann, R., (First name unknown) 1934
Wiest, (First name unknown) 1936
Witte, Gerhard 1932
Wuerttemberg Politisches Landespolizeiamt 1935
Wulle, R. 1924
Zehlendorfer Kirchenblatt 1931
Ziegenruedberg, E. 1929
Ziegesar, Freiherr Ralf Berhard 1926
Zitzwitz, Max von 1929, 1930
Ahlemann, Georg 1928
Alsleben, Kurt 1933
Arminuis 1926
Arnhould, Richard 1928
Bannke, A. 1926
Beck, (First name unknown) 1936
Berlin Stadt/Bezirksamt Schoeneberg 1927, 1936
Bonsell, (First name unknown) 1927
Bovenschen, (First name unknown) 1926
Braune, Hans 1925
Breitenfeldt, J. 1936
Budenbender, (First name unknown) 1929
Buehler, Anton 1932, 1936
Burr, Hermann 1933-1934
Deutscher Kolonialverein Gesellschaft feur Nationale Siedlungs und Auslandspolitik 1925
Diersch, Rose 1925
Dinter, Artur 1925
Dresdner Neueste Nachrichten 1925
Engels, Willy 1927
Fintelmann, (First name unknown) 1933
Das Freie Wort
Fritzsche, Georg 1930-1933
Fuegner, Kurt 1936
Funk, K., (First name unknown) 1936
Geck, (First name unknown) 1926
Hagemeher, Hans 1935
Hall, (First name unknown) 1933
Heimburg, von, (First name unknown) 1935
Hellischer Voerkaempfer 1925
Hennig, Georg Otto 1935
Hermann der Deutsche (pseudonym) 1930
Heyden, Helmuth von 1933
Hoffmann 1932
Jaeger, Wilhelm 1925
Jenaische Zeitung 1924
Junkermann, (First name unknown) 1933
Kurier fuer Niederbayern 1926
Koch, Erich 1930
Koerber, A.-V. von 1925
Lehmann, Otto 1924, 1925
Lenk, Adolf 1925-1927
Liebmann 1936
Ludendorff, General Erich 1925-1936
Mack, Christian Wilhelm 1927
Martin, Benno 1926
Marx, Robert 1931-1932
Mischke, Ernst 1932
Medem, Herold von (Graf) 1926
Moltke Graf von, (First name unknown) 1933
Muelheim, L. Mueldner von 1926
National Nothilse 1929
Pommern Ost Tannenbergbund representative 1932
Potsdam Reichsbanner Schwarz-Rot-Gold Bund 1924
Prathmann, Wilhelm 1936
Prusshke, Max 1932
Recke von Valmeistein, Friedrich Wilhelm von n.d.
Roethke, Heinrich 1930, 1933
Sack, Dr., (First name unknown) 1926
Schedensack, Ernst Albrecht 1936
Schellendorff, Bonsart von 1932-1933
Schemmel, (First name unknown) 1926
Schiebuhr, Fritz 1925
Schlageter, Albert Leo 1925
Schmidt, Georg 1924
Schmold, Dr. 1933
Senftenberg, Der Buergermeister als Ortspolizei 1933
Sonnenheim, Theodore Herrmann von 1927
Thalacher - Schwarz Verlag 1925
Tiemann, H., (First name unknown) 1912, 1914
Unruh, Walter von 1933
Wartmann, Rudolf, Jr. 1926
Weberstedt, Hans von 1925-1927, 1932-1933
Weichart, Kurt 1929
Weicher, Theodore 1936
Weidner, Edmund 1927
Weikerstahal, Fischer von 1935
Weiss, Carl 1925, 1932
Weide, Dr. 1926
Winter, August 1927
Witte, Gerhard 1932
Wulle, R. 1925
Ziegesar, Freiherr Bernhard 1926
Ziegler, F. 1925
Anti-political/religious propaganda
Free Masons
Ludendorff, General Erich
Nationalsozialistiche Deutsche Arbeiter Partei
Tannenbergbund
Tannenbergbund
"Folkish Movement"
"Folkish Movement"
Album of miscellaneous letters, clippings, leaflets, articles, money, and maps
Album of miscellaneous letters, clippings, leaflets, articles, money, and maps
Microfilm
Negative microfilms of the correspondence series (boxes 1-3).
Photographs undated
11 photos including 2 photos of Adolf Hitler; 4 photos of Erich Ludendorff; 5 photos of members of the Tannenbergbund undated
Print of Erich Ludendorff; a photo of Adolf Hitler and World War I German officers undated