Guide to the Records of University Extension, University of California, 1913-1957
Guide to the Records of University Extension, University of California, 1913-1957
Collection number: CU-18
University Archives, The Bancroft LibraryUniversity of California, Berkeley
Berkeley, California
- University Archives
- The Bancroft Library
- University of California, Berkeley
- Berkeley, California, 94720-6000
- Phone: (510) 642-2933
- Fax: (510) 642-7589
- Email: bancref@library.berkeley.edu
- URL: https://www.lib.berkeley.edu/visit/bancroft/university-archives/
- Processed by:
- The Bancroft Library staff
- Date Completed:
- September 2003
- Encoded by:
- James Lake
- Paul H. Sheats, "University Extension: A History," Oral History Program, UCLA (Unpubl., 1965)
- Baldwin M. Woods, "University Extension 1942-56," Regional Cultural History Project, Berkeley (Unpubl.)
- Leon J. Richardson, Berkeley Culture, UC Highlights and University Extension, 1892-1960
- Kermit C. King, The Historical Development of Extension, UCLA (1947)
- Edward A. Dickson, University of California at Los Angeles (Los Angeles, 1955)
- Leon J. Richardson, Arrows and Driftwood; Essays in Lifelong Learning, UC Extension Division (1936) Resolutions and Proceedings of a Conference on the Future Role of the University in Relation to Public Service; the New Challenge in Lifelong Learning (September, 1965)
Series 1: General, 1913-1945
Series 1.1: Administration
Administration - re filing system 1919
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1920-1921
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1922
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1923
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1925
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1926
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1927
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1930
Administration - Chief clerk Gladys Campbell 1936
Administration - Director Leon J. Richardson 1919-1933
Administration - Acting Director B. B. Rakestraw 1922-1929
Administration - Acting Director J. J. Van Nostrand 1921-1923
Administration - Rakestraw memos 1922-1927
Administration - Richardson memos 1926
Administration - Richardson-Rakestraw memos 1927
Administration - Acting Director B.B. Rakestraw 1930-1932
Administration - Acting Director B.B. Rakestraw 1931-1933
Administrative Board minutes 1919-1920
Advisory Board 1930-1931
Advisory Board - Discontinued classes 1938-1939
Advisory Board 1939-1940
Advisory Committee for Southern California 1918
Annual reports and budgets 1917
Annual reports and budgets 1920-1921
Annual reports and budgets 1921-1922
Budget 1921-1927
Annual reports and budgets 1922-1923
Annual reports and budgets 1923-1924
Annual reports and budgets 1924-1925
Budget 1925-1926
Annual report 1925-1926
Annual report 1926-1927
Budget 1926-1927
Annual report 1927-1928
Budget 1927-1928
Budget 1927-1933
Budget 1930-1931
Statistics 1927-1928
Annual report 1928-1929
Budget 1928-1929
Campbell - memos and correspondence 1929
Annual report 1929-1930
Annual report 1930-1931
Campbell - memos, correspondence, reports 1931-1932
Annual report 1931-1932
Annual report 1932-1933
Annual report 1933-1934
Campbell - memos, correspondence, reports 1933-1934
Annual report 1934-1935
Annual report 1935-1936
Annual report 1936-1937
Annual report 1937-1938
Annual report 1938-1939
Annual report 1939-1940
Annual report 1940-1941
Appointments 1919-1920
Series 1.2: Lecture Department
Lecture Department - Annual report 1914
Lecture Department - Annual report 1918-1919
Lecture Department - Secretary's correspondence 1918-1920
Lecture Department - Annual report 1919-1920
Lecture Department - Annual report 1920-1921
Lecture Department - Annual report 1921-1922
Lecture Department - Annual report 1922-1923
Lecture Department - Annual report 1923-1924
Lecture Department - Annual report 1924-1925
Lecture Department - Annual report 1925-1926
Lecture Department - Annual report 1926-1927
Lecture Department - Annual report 1927-1928
Lecture Department - Annual report 1928-1929
Lecture Department - Annual report 1929-1930
Lecture Department - Annual report 1930-1931
Lecture Department - Annual report 1931-1932
Lecture Department - Annual report 1932-1933
Lecture Department - Annual report 1934-1935
Lecture Department - Secretary Strohmeier 1923
Lecturers, faculty 1918-1921
Lecturers, lists, announcements
Adams, Agnes (Lady) 1928-1931
Almack, John C. 1927-1931
Andress, John Mace 1920
Anspacher, Louis K. 1931
Aronovici, Carol 1919-1924
Aronovici, Carol 1926-1931
Austin, Mary 1927-1928
Barry, John D. 1927-1933
Baumgardt, B.R. 1920
Breasted, Charles 1924
Brother Leo 1931
Browne, Lewis 1930
Bryson, Lyman 1927-1930
Buwalda, Irma Wann 1929-1930
Capital punishment 1931
Carman, Bliss 1926-1927
Child Health Organization of America 1920-1921
Conway, Robert S. 1929
Dewey, John 1918-1919
Dimnet, Abbe Ernest 1927
Education debate - Laing and Woellner 1931
Eliot, T.S. 1932-1933
Epstein, Milton 1928-1932
Farrington, Alice Polland (Mrs. Guy Stevens) 1923-1931
French, Samuel publishers 1932
French study tour (Prof. Alfred Solomon ) 1922
Fris-Holm, Gudrun 1922
Gettell, Nelene Groff 1924-1925
Haas, Arthur 1930-1931
Kennedy, Harold Woodworth 1924
Klink, Jane Seymour 1921-1924
Knopf, Alfred A. publishers 1932
Laing, Graham Allan 1930-1932
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1919
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1919-1920
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1921
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1922
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1923
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1924
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1925
LeConte Memorial Lectures 1928-1929
McCown, Chester Charlton 1923-1929
Mansbridge, Albert 1926
Martin, Everett Dean 1932
Meiklejohn, Alexander 1933
Mjoen, Jon Alfred 1930
Monro Hollywood Marionettes 1932
Music courses 1919-1920
Nicholls, Brooke 1926-1927
Overstreet, Harry 1930-1932
Pichel, Irving 1924-1927
Pruette, Lorine 1930-1931
Public Schools Week 1926
Raymond, Anne 1920-1921
Rowell, Chester 1927-1932
Schmalhausen, Samuel D. 1931
Seymour, John Lawrence 1928-1931
Steffens, Lincoln 1931
Taft, Loredo 1930
Technical subjects 1919-1920
Thomson, John Arthur 1930
Tolstoy, Alexandra (Countess) 1931-1932
Young, Ella 1931-1932
Lecturers, non-faculty to 1932
Lectures, reports on 1929-1931
Series 1.2: Lecture Department
Lecturers and readers 1930
Bureau of Class Instruction reports 1914-1918
Class Department - Regulations for instructors 1924
Class organizer - Hopkins, Edna 1921-1922
Class organizer - Blair, Rosalind 1921
Class organizer - Blair, Rosalind 1922-1923
Class instructors compensation 1923
Class organizer - Blair, Rosalind 1924-1925
Class organizer - Blair, Rosalind 1926
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1926
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1927
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1928
Class organizer - Auer, C. 1929
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1930
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1931
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1933-1934
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1936
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1938
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1939
Class organizer - Hubbard, Bernice 1940
Series 1.4: Correspondence Department
Correspondence Instruction Department 1914-1915
Correspondence Instruction Department - Stewart, H.Q. (secretary) 1918-1919
Correspondence courses 1922
Correspondence Department 1923
Correspondence Department - Smithson 1926-1927
Correspondence Department 1930
Series 1.5: Visual Department
Visual Department reports 1925-1926
Visual Department reports 1927-1928
Visual Department reports 1929-1930
Visual Department - Fitzgerald 1939
Visual Department - Lateana 1934-1940
Visual Department - Lindsay 1933-1934
Visual Department - Mayer, Edward 1933-1934
Visual Education-Los Angeles schools 1923
Visual Education-Berkeley schools 1921
Visual Instruction-Dudley, William H. 1920
Visual Department - Johnson, Robert S. 1931
Visual Department - Mayer, Edward 1928-1930
Visual Department 1923
Visual Department - Johnson, Robert S. 1932
Visual Instruction 1919
Visual Department 1933
Series 1.6: General
Abeel, Ethel 1925-1934
Academic Departments 1919-1920
Academic Departments - circular letters 1919-1920
Academic Senate 1919-1920
Accounting course 1921
Adams, Ansel 1933
Adams, E.D. 1922
Adams, George P. 1923-1937
Adams, John (Sir) 1923
Adler, Alfred 1929
Adult Education Conference at Asilomar Aug 1925
Adult Education 1928, 1932
Adult Education Among Immigrants
"Adult Education in America" by William A. Constable
Advancement of students 1919
Advertising 1919
Advertising, applied 1930
Aeronautics 1929
Aikin, Charles 1933-1938
Aikin, Wilford M. 1922-1923
Aitken, John W. 1938-1940
Aitken, R.G. 1923, 1930
Akers, Mabel A. 1923
Aladdin Amusement Agency 1920
Alameda Board of Education 1921-1932
Alameda County Charities Commission 1933
Alameda County Tuberculosis Society 1920
Alameda schools 1926-1933
Albright, Horace 1928
Alcatraz Prison 1920-1924
Alexander, Ian 1920-1924
Alexander Productions (films) 1926
Alexander, William H. 1932, 1936
Alexander, William L. 1940
Algebra and plane geometry 1932
Allen, Annie H. 1927-1932
Allen, B. Sprague 1931
Allen, C.B. 1928
Allen, Gertrude E. 1925-1927
Allen, James T. 1921-1937
Allen, Leroy W. 1920-1923
Allen, Warren D. 1934-1935
Alloo, Modeste 1924-1935
Alumni Bureau of Occupations 1920-1921
Alvarez, A.C. 1919-1930
Alvord, C.W. 1920
Altrocchi, Rudolph 1926-1938
Amendment 10 1926
American Academy of Arts and Letters 1932-1934
American Association for Adult Education 1927
American Association for Adult Education 1928-1930
American Association for Adult Education 1931-1932
American Association for Adult Education 1934-1936
American Association for Adult Education 1937-1938
American Association for Adult Education 1939-1940
American Association for the Advancement of Science 1933
American Association for Medical Progress, Inc. 1926
American Association of University Professors 1919
American Association of University Women 1927
American Civic Association 1930
American Classical League 1929
American Council on Public Relations 1940
American Federation of Labor 1928
American Foundation 1931
American Institute of Banking 1917-1921
American Institute of Banking 1922-1923
American Institute of Banking 1924-1925
American Institute of Banking 1926-1927
American Institute of Banking 1928
American Institute of Banking 1929
American Institute of Banking 1930-1932
American Institute of Banking 1933-1936
American Institute of Banking 1937-1938
American Institute of Banking 1939-1940
American Institute of Operatic Art 1925
American Institute of Real Estate Appraisers 1935
American Legion 1919-1929
American Library Association 1925-1936
American Lumberman 1935
American Red Cross 1921-1934
American-Scandinavian Foundation 1928
American School (Chicago) 1928-1929
American Social Hygiene Association 1920, 1930
Americanization 1919
Americanization 1920
Americanization 1923
Americanization - Collier, John 1919-1920
Americanization - Kelly, Roy W. 1919-1920
Americanization - Swain, Ethel. 1919-1923
Amkino Corporation (films) 1929
Amyx, Darrell A. 1936, 1940
Anderson, A.E. 1924-1934
Anderson, Chester M. 1928
Anderson, Claude M., Jr. 1935
Anderson, Howard T. 1938
Anderson, Oscar E. 1940
Anderson, P. Douglas 1928-1940
Anglim, James H. 1929-1935
Antioch schools 1926-1927
Antoine, Herbert 1934
Andrews, Lorraine 1923-1938
Appointments Secretary May Cheney 1918-1929
Archeological Institute of America 1932
Arkatov, Alexander 1932-1939
Armfield, Constance 1919
Armstrong College of Business 1932
Armstrong, Barbara Nachtrieb 1927-1936
Arne, R.E. 1929-1930
Arnold, Julian B. 1936
Arnold, Valerie 1926-1927
"Arrows and Driftwood" mailing lists
Ash, J.L. Company 1926
Associated Oil Company 1922-1923
Association of Deans and Directors of University Evening Schools 1939-1940
Astronomical Society of the Pacific 1925
Athletic coaching 1940
Attl, Kajetan 1921, 1931
Auburn 1931-1932
Australia 1924
Automobile course 1919
Aviation 1940
Axson, Stockton 1920
Axtelle, George E. 1930-1932
Ayer, Leslie J. 1918-1923
Aylesworth, Evelyn 1938
B miscellaneous 1919
B miscellaneous 1920
B miscellaneous 1921
B miscellaneous 1922
B miscellaneous 1923
B miscellaneous 1924
B miscellaneous 1925
B miscellaneous 1926
B miscellaneous 1927
B miscellaneous 1928
B miscellaneous 1929
B miscellaneous 1930
B miscellaneous 1931
B miscellaneous 1932
B miscellaneous 1934
B miscellaneous 1935-1936
B miscellaneous 1937-1938
B miscellaneous 1939-1940
Babcock, Kendric C. 1923, 1926
Bacigalupi, Rimo 1932
Bacon, Francis 1926-1928
Bacon, Leonard 1919-1935
Bade, William F. 1920-1935
Bailey, Edna 1927-1938
Bailey, F.M. (Colonel) 1929
Baker, Howard 1935
Baldwin, Harold P. 1932
Ball, Grace E. 19929
Ball, Jau Don 1919-1922
Ballachey, E.G. 1935
Bank of America 1938
Bank of Italy 1925-1927
Barden, Harold E. 1930
Barker, Charles A. 1933-1934
Barnhart, C.O. 1924
Barnhart, E.W. 1919-1920
Barnier, Louis 1919-1935
Barrett, Clifford L. 1923
Barrows. David P. 1924-1936
Barrows, Sarah 1919-1939
Barry, Annie Little 1920-1928
Barry, John D. 1926-1933
Barry, R.W. 1928-1938
Bartlett, E.E. 1934
Bash, Carl E. 1930-1939
Bates, Betty 1934
Battram, Florence Colby 1922-1932
Bauer, Catherine 1940
Bay Counties Debating League 1930
Beach, W.G. 1933-1934
Beals, Ralph L. 1919-1935
Beaman, A. Gaylord 1935-1937
Beaupre, Eugene 1935-1937
Beckett, Wheeler 1924-1929
Beckman, Frederick E. 1919-1932
Becks, Hermann 1935-1937
Bee, Lonie 1929-1931
Beel, Sigmund 1919-1921
Beeley, Arthur L. 1936-1939
Beggs, Arthur G. 1929-1930
Behrens, Richard H. 1932-1938
Bell, C.H. 1931-1935
Bell, Newton 1931-1936
Bell, William P. 1929-1932
Bender, Albert M. 1933-1938
Bennett, Mrs. Oscar M. 1927-1940
Bent, Elizabeth Cameron 1939-1940
Bentley, Wilder 1932-1936
Benton, Mary L. 1926
Bergounous, Noe 1935
Berkeley Board of Education 1921-1938
Berkeley Chamber of Commerce 1924
Berkeley City Manager 1926
Berkeley Public Library 1926
Berkeley schools 1921-1938
Bernfeld, Siegfried 1937-1940
Berrien, William J. 1931-1937
Berry, Rose V.S. 1928-1929
Bertram, E.A. 1928
Beveridge, Ada 1921-1931
Bickford, Belle 1940
Bickley, J.G. 1934
Biddle, H.C. 1923-1934
Bierman, Bernard 1931-1940
Billig, Florence G. 1930-1931
Bingham, Woodbridge 1938
Birge, Raymond T. 1935
Bishop, Franham 1924
Bissell, Frank S. 1934
Bissinger, Paul 1931
Blackler, William R. 1940
Blaisdell, Alan C. 1932-1936
Blalock, Ann L. 1936-1940
Blanchard, Clyde 1920-1924
Blanchard, Frederic T. 1920-1940
Blanchard, Ralph H. 1923
Bland, Henry Meade 1921-1930
Blanks, Anthony F. 1923-1930
Blasdale, W.C. 1921-1924
Bliss, H.H. 1918-1919
Block, Edward A. 1939
Block Printing 1930
Bloom, W.S. 1932
Blote, H.C. 1932-1939
Blum, J.S. 1932-1940
Blum, Solomon 1920-1924
Bogosian, Ezekiel 1938
Bohn, John A. 1940
Bolt, Richard A. 1928-1929
Bolton, Herbert E. 1919-1939
Bonnalie, Allan F. 1928-1930
Bookkeepers 1920-1922
Boone, Cora 1926-1931
Boren, F.H. 1924-1926
Born, Lester K. 1926-1935
Bosshard, James H. 1929
Botany 1921
Bovingdon, John 1929-1930
Bowden, E.J. 1927-1928
Boy Scouts 1925-1926
Boynton, Ray S. 1931-1932
Boys, Edith 1930
Bracher, Frederick 1934
Bradway, Eva 1925
Brady, Robert A. 1929-1934
Breed, Noel 1929-1937
Breitweiser, J.V. 1919-1937
Breuner's 1921-1922
Brewer, C.P. 1925-1940
Brewer, William A., Jr. 1926-1927
Breyer, Irving G. 1939-1940
Brickley, M.J. 1929-1930
Bridgman, Olga 1920-1935
Brios, Louis F.D. 1921-1924
British Consulate (S.F.) 1928-1929
Brodeur, Arthur G. 1927-1938
Broek, Jan Otto Marius 1937
Brombach, T.A. 1920-1928
Bronson, Bertram 1932-1933
Bronte, Emory 1929-1939
Brooks, Suzanne Pasmore 1924
Brother Cornelius 1938
Brother Leo 1932-1939
Broughton, Philip S. 1928
Brown, Adelaide 1918-1923
Brown, Barnum 1931
Brown, C.W. 1936-1940
Brown, Elizabeth S. 1923-1929
Brown, Harold L. 1929-1930
Brown, J.N. 1931
Brown, Marian 1929-1932
Brown, Warner 1921-1936
Browne, Lewis 1927, 1934
Browne, R.S. 1920-1927
Bruce, Dorothy Hart 1934
Bruce, Harold L. 1923-1930
Bruhn, Martha E. 1931
Brush, H.R. 1922-1923
Bryan, Edith S. 1930-1932
Bryant, Harold C. 1920-1930
Bryson, Lyman 1929-1931
Buceta, E. 1921, 1935
Buchanan, Allen 1932
Buck, Philip W. 1931-1940
Buddington, H.H. 1932-1933
Building and loan course 1920-1921
Buildings and Grounds (UC) 1920-1935
Bulletin lists 1918
Bulletin notes 1919
Bumbaugh, Alice C. 1926-1931
Burdick, W.L. 1931
Bureau of Municipal Reference 1914
Burk, Frederic 1920-1924
Burke, Earl 1934
Burke, F.J. 1929-1930
Burke, W. Maxwell 1934-1940
Bursch, J.F. 1928-1936
Buss, Fred E. 1929
Buwalda, John B. 1924-1929
Byrd, Richard (Admiral) 1930
C miscellaneous 1919-1921
C miscellaneous 1922
C miscellaneous 1923
C miscellaneous 1924
C miscellaneous 1925
C miscellaneous 1926
C miscellaneous 1927
C miscellaneous 1928
C miscellaneous 1929
C miscellaneous 1930
C miscellaneous 1931
C miscellaneous 1932
C miscellaneous 1934
C miscellaneous 1935
C miscellaneous 1936
C miscellaneous 1937-1938
C miscellaneous 1940
Cadman, Paul 1923-1938
Cairns, Laura 1927-1930
Cajori, Florian 1921-1929
Caldwell, James R. 1931-1935
Calhoun, George M. 1926-1933
California Alumni Association and California Monthly 1931, 1938
California & Hawaii Sugar Refining Company 1919-1924
California Association for Adult Education 1930
California Club 1927
California Conference of Social Work 1921
California Development Association 1923
California Development Board 1918
California Federation of Women's Clubs 1925
California Furniture Dealers 1921
California Junior Republic 1924, 1927
California Music League 1931
California Palace of the Legion of Honor 1940
California Pottery Company 1926
California School for the Deaf 1932-1934
California State Board of Education 1921-1922
California State Board of Education 1922-1929
California State Board of Education - Rehabilitation Division 1923-1929
California State Commission on Immigration and Housing 1920-1921
California State Department of Education 1922-1940
California State Department of Finance 1940
California State Department of Social Welfare 1939-1940
California, State of - Governor 1919-1928
California State Harbor Commission 1919-1920
California State Industrial Welfare Commission 1920
California Literature Society 1923
California State Nurses Association 1927
California Railroad Commission 1919-1921
California Superintendent of Public Instruction 1919-1923
California Dairy Council 1921
California State Employees' Association 1934-1938
California State Federation of Labor 1913-1915
Calkins, Deborah 1922-1934
Calkins, Robert D. 1935-1940
Cameron, Donald D. and Mrs. 1932-1935
Camp Directors Association 1931-1932
Camp training course 1933-1935
Camp, Glen D. 1929
Campanile chimes and chimesmaster 1919-1928
Campbell, Arthur S. 1935-1936
Campbell, Douglass A. 1928-1936
Campbell, N.L. 1919-1922
Campbell, W.W. 1919-1936
Cancer film 1928-1929
Cantelow, E.M. 1928
Cantor, Nathaniel 1940
Caplin, Jessie 1926-1933
Capron, Albert J. 1926
Capwell's 1919-1937
Carballosa, Luciano 1923-1924
Cards for U.C. Extension Representatives 1922
Carey, Paul T. 1936-1940
Carhart, Margaret S. 1923
Carlson, Dick 1932-1937
Carlyle, Alexander (Rev.) 1923-1924
Carman, Bliss 1926
Carmel 1930
Carmody, Francis 1936-1939
Carnegie Corporation 1925-1929
Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching 1931-1932
Carnegie Institution of Washington 1925-1928
Carniglia, E.S. 1919-1921
Carpenter, Boyd 1925
Carr, Denzel 1922-1923
Carruth, William T. 1919-1922
Carruthers, John 1928-1930
Carter, Annette 1940
Carter, Frank 1924-1927
Carter, Harold D. 1937-1938
Carter, Harry T. 1934
Carter, Katherine 1930-1940
Cartwright, Morse 1923-1924
Cartwright, Morse - reports 1923
Case, R.D. 1934
Cassidy, Harry M. 1940
Cather, Willa 1931
Cator, Thomas Vincent 1922, 1930
Cavgnaro, Priscilla 1919
Century Company (publishers) 1927
Cerf, Adrienne 1925
Chamber of Commerce of the U.S. 1925
Chamberlain, Selah 1927, 1935
Chamberlain, Thomas G. 1919
Chamberlain, William E. 1928-1937
Champomier, R.P. 1929-1930
Chaplin, Ralph H. 1938
Chaim, Henry I. 1931-1932
Chapman, Charles E. 1919-1938
Chen, T.H. 1921
Cheney, Sheldon 1931-1932
Cheo, M.P. 1929-1930
Chernin, Milton 1938-1940
Chevalier, Emil 1938-1940
Chevalier, H.M. 1929-1939
Chickering, Martha 1930-1940
Chico schools 1931
Child Hygiene 1919
Child Study Association 1929
Chinard, C.G. 1918-1919
Chinese civilization course 1940
Ching, J. Frederick 1936-1937
Chretien, C. Douglas 1935
Christmas party 1921-1923
Christy, Cicely M. 1930-1932
Choral Club 1923
Cinema Society (Hume) 1930
Citizenship 1921-1922
Citizenship 1940
Citizenship Institute of San Francisco 1940
City Federation of Women's Clubs (San Francisco) 1919
City planning 1920-1921
Civil Aeronautics Authority 1939-1940
Clark, Andrew H. 1940
Clark, Augustine M. 1930
Clark, Donald B. 1921
Clark, Elizabeth A. 1934
Clark, F.H. 1930-1931
Clark, Lillian P. 1923
Clark, W. Brant 1938
Clark, Zell F. 1922-1925
Classification of course 1923-1925
Clatworthy, Fred P. 1930-1931
Clements, Forrest E. 1934
Clifton, Eleanor 1930
Cline, James M. 1933-1936
Close, Mary S. 1928-1935
Clubs 1917-1920
Coates, Barrett N. 1925-1926
Cobb, Louise S. 1926-1933
Coffey, Alicia George 1931
Coffin, Caroline Cook 1925
Cohn, Fritz L. 1938-1940
Cohn, Willi 1935-1940
Colburn, William A. 1934-1939
Colby, W.E. (Mrs.) 1922
Cole, Luella 1936-1939
Colgate-Palmolive-Peet Company 1936
Coleman, S. Waldo 1937-1938
College Entrance Examination Board 1928-1932
College of Letters and Science 1926
College Poetry Society of America 1934
Collier, John 1921-1922
Colton, Beatrice 1930-1935
Commendatory letters 1917-1922
Commercial Law 1918
Committee on Adult Education 1928
Committee on Courses 1927
Commonwealth Club of California 1923-1937
Community Chest of San Francisco 1923-1937
Community Planning 1921
Complimentary enrollments 1922
Comptroller Sproul - Rakestraw 1919-1921
Comptroller Sproul and Struble 1919-1922
Comptroller Sproul - Richardson 1920-1921
Comptroller Sproul 1923
Comptroller Struble 1923
Comptroller Underhill 1922-1923
Comptroller Sproul - Richardson 1925
Comptroller Sproul - Rakestraw 1925
Comptroller Struble 1925
Comptroller Underhill 1925
Comptroller Nichols, Struble, Durie 1926
Comptroller Sproul - Rakestraw, Richardson 1926
Comptroller Nichols, Struble, Durie 1927
Comptroller Los Angeles 1928-1929
Comptroller Nichols 1928-1930
Comptroller 1929
Comptroller - Purchasing 1929
Comptroller Sproul - Rakestraw 1930
Comptroller Sproul - Richardson 1930
Comptroller Corley 1930-1932
Comptroller 1931-1932
Comptroller - Purchasing Hovey, Baker 1930-1932
Comptroller Nichols 1930-1932
Comptroller MacClise 1931
Comptroller Corley 1934
Comptroller Becker 1935-1938
Comptroller Hovey, Baker, Denhard 1935-1938
Comptroller Nichols, Corley, Durie 1935-1938
Comptroller Taylor, Underhill, Benedict 1935-1938
Comptroller (South) 1930-1932
Comptroller (South) Wilt, MacClise 1935-1938
Comptroller (South) Wilt, MacClise 1939-1940
Comptroller Lundberg, Underhill, Benedict 1939-1940
Comptroller Nichols, Corley, Durie 1939-1940
Conner, Almyra G. 1925, 1934
Cotrel, Edna 1925-1936
Council of Jewish Women 1921
Cousins, James H. 1930
Cowell, Henry 1927-1935
Cowles, R.R. 1926-1927
Cox, Leslie D. 1927
Cox, William 1927-1938
Coy, Owen C. 1925
Conrad, Herbert S. 1938
Conventions, Fairs, Exhibitions 1923
Conway, Nelson 1937-1939
Cook, J. Elliott 1930
Cooke, Gwendolyn Perry 1927-1938
Corbett, Katherine E. 1929
Corbett, L.P. 1931
Cornish, Beatrice 1930-1932
Cory, C.L. 1919-1929
Craig, G. Dundas 1927-1929
Craighan, Lily A. 1930
Cralle, Ada Grace 1936
Cranage, D.H.S. (Rev.) 1923-1926
Crane, Clarkson 1928-1936
Cranston, Edwin A. 1934-1940
Crawford, H.M. 1932-1938
Crawford, R.T. 1922-1935
Criticism of courses and service 1915-1921
Crocheron, Bertrand H. 1921-1934
Crockett, Grace 1928
Crockett, P.C. 1921-1922
Crockett schools 1923, 1930
Cross, Ira B. 1921-1934
Cross, Minerva 1936
Cross, Robert W. 1919-1924
Cruess, W.V. 1932-1940
Crum, Bartley C. 1924-1937
Crumb, E. 1931-1932
Crumb, Joseph A. 1928-1934
Crystal Laundry Company 1933
Cuba 1940
Cuddeback, Caryl 1938
Cuddy, John J. 1923-1926
Cullimore, Clarence 1923-1932
Cummings, Franklin 1926-1927
Current Events and Nature Studies 1929-1931
Curts, Jack 1935
Cushing, Maxine 1938
Czarnowski, Lucile 1934-1940
Contracts - Lectures, etc. 1918-1922
D miscellaneous 1919-1921
D miscellaneous 1922
D miscellaneous 1923
D miscellaneous 1924
D miscellaneous 1925
D miscellaneous 1926
D miscellaneous 1927
D miscellaneous 1928
D miscellaneous 1929
D miscellaneous 1930
D miscellaneous 1931-1932
D miscellaneous 1933-1934
D miscellaneous 1935
D miscellaneous 1936
D miscellaneous 1937-1938
D miscellaneous 1939
D miscellaneous 1940
Daggett, Stuart 1919-1937
Daily Californian 1929
Dalton, Nina L. 1924
Darsie, Marvin L. 1924-1937
Darton, Clare N. 1935
Daugherty, Samuel W. 1924
Davidson, James A. 1930-1931
Davies, A. Glenn 1934
Davies, M. Olwen 1938
Davis, A.R. 1935-1940
Davis, Harmer E. 1939-1940
Davis, Sara R. 1932-1934
Davis, Susan K. 1940
Davis-DuBois, Rachel 1936
Davisson, Malcolm M. 1933-1938
Davisson, R.K. 1940
Dawley, Almena 1940
Dawson, Edgar 1920-1921
Deaf, courses for 1928, 1932
Deaf, lip reading 1923-1934
Dechert, W. Cornell 1939-1940
Decker, Jessie-Lee 1918-1919
Defense industries courses 1940
de la Harpe, Jacqueline 1930-1933
Delaney, H.L. 1933-1934
Dennes, W.R. 1921-1934
Dental courses 1929
Dental exhibit 1936
Derleth, Charles D. 1921-1939
de Ryche, Laurence J. 1935
Deutsch, Naomi 1935-1939
Deutsch, Oscar Ernest 1928
de Vally, Antoine 1919-1929
Devlin, Leola Dixon 1938-1940
De Voss, James C. 1927-1930
DeVry Corporation (films) 1931
Diamond, Ainsley H. 1934-1937
Dictionary of American Biography 1931-1932
Dickson, Virgil E. 1921-1936
Dilley, Perry 1932-1936
Dimnet, Ernest (Abbe) 1927
Dobrzensky, M.W. 1925-1940
Donald, William G. 1940
Donaldson, Alice V. 1926
Dondo, Mathurin 1922-1937
Donnelly, Ruth Norton 1926-1936
Dorris, Anna 1930
Dougherty, Margaret 1919
Douglas, J.R. 1920
Dowd, Mervyn 1920-1924
Downs, Jennie 1922
Drew, A.M. 1919
Driver, Harold 1936, 1938
Drury, Aubrey 1919-1931
Drury, Newton B. 1920-1923
DuFour, Clarence 1929-1933
Dunham, Scott H. 1935-1940
Dunlop, John T. 1937
Dunn, Catherine M. 1936
Durdey, A. Roy 1930-1931
Durland, Frances 1935-1936
E miscellaneous 1921-1922
E miscellaneous 1923
E miscellaneous 1924
E miscellaneous 1925
E miscellaneous 1926
E miscellaneous 1927
E miscellaneous 1928
E miscellaneous 1929
E miscellaneous 1930
E miscellaneous 1931-1932
E miscellaneous 1933-1934
E miscellaneous 1935
E miscellaneous 1936
E miscellaneous 1937-1938
E miscellaneous 1940
Eakle, A.S. 1921-1924
Earle, Guy C. 1919-1933
East, Anna Merritt 1923-1924
East, F.G. 1929-1935
East Bay Adult Education Council 1938-1940
Ebell Club 1921-1922
Eberts, Carol 1917-1921
Ebright, Carroll M. 1931
Eby, Frances 1925-191938
Eby, Harvey 1924-1927
Edson, A.E. 1920
Education (U.C. Department) 1922-1923
Educational Rehabilitation 1919
Edwards, J.C. 1927
Edwards, Rosalie 1927
Eichler, Frank H. 1939-1940
Elder, Paul Company 1919-1923
Eliot, T.S. 1932-1933
Elkus, Albert 1933-1940
Elkus, Miriam M. 1938-1940
Elliott, Ruth 1921-1923
Elliott, W.Y. 1924
Ellsworth, Evelyn 1927-1939
Ellsworth, William W. 1920
Elsdon, James H. 1935-1936
Elwood, Maren 1934-1940
Emery, William V. 1939-1941
Emil, Oskar 1933-1934
Emporium (The) 1921-1932
English 1920-1923
English Department (U.C.) 1923
English Speaking Union 1924-1936
Epstein, Milton 1926-1933
Esperanto 1931-1933
Esterly, C.O. 1925
Estill, Nina Simonds 1928
Evans, Herbert M. 1921-1935
Everett, Elizabeth A. 1928
Ewing, J. 1920-1921
Examinations 1919 and n.d
F miscellaneous 1919-1921
F miscellaneous 1922
F miscellaneous 1924
F miscellaneous 1925
F miscellaneous 1926
F miscellaneous 1927
F miscellaneous 1928-1930
F miscellaneous 1931-1932
F miscellaneous 11933-1934
F miscellaneous 1935-1936
F miscellaneous 1937-1938
F miscellaneous 1940
Fagan, Jack E. 1932
Fair exhibit 1940
Fancher, Helen W. 1933-1938
Fanning, Walter N. 1939-1940
Farquhar, Samuel T. 1921-1936
Farrington, Alice 1921-1940
Farrington, Mabel 1924
Farris, L.P. 1939
Fay, Percival B. 1926-1937
Faye, Paul Louis 1920
Fearon, Arthur D. 1935-1936
Fees 1918-1926
Ferrier, William W. 1922-1932
Field, John 2nd 1938
Film presentations 1939
Fishback, George (Major) 1919
Fisher, G.E. 1922
Fisher, Philip A. 1930
Fiske, Vocha 1930-1933
Fitch, George W. 1933
Flaherty, Martin C. 1919-1938
Fleming, Van 1939
Flinn, J.W. (printer) 1924-1930
Fluegel, Felix 1920-1934
Flynn, John L. 1931-1934
Folk Dancing (English) 1936-1937
Folsom Prison 1922-1937
Fontenrose, Joseph 1932-1937
Foote, F.S. 1921-1929
Force, J.N. 1919-1937
Foreign Trade 1919-1930
Foreign Trade - Whitehurst 1923
Foreign Trade Club 1922-1926
Form letters
Forms
Fortson, Florence 1924-1930
Forum leadership 1939
Foster, Frederick M 1927-1932
Fox, Wayne 1934-1939
Frankenstein, Alfred 1935-1940
Fraternity for extension students 1932
Fratis, Sue 1924-1929
Frederick, Harland 1934-1938
Frederick, Walter 1930-1935
Freeman, Frank N. 1939-1940
French 1926
French - Solomon 1922
French (Hercules) 1919
French, R.S. 1921-1922
French, Samuel, Inc. 1932
Fresno 1922-1935
Fresno schools 1925-1927
Friar, C.L. 1933
Fried, Alexander 1928
Fritz, Emanuel 1932-1933
Frotheringham, Robert 1930-1932
Frotheringham, Roy S. 1927-1935
Fuller-Sargent, Lydia 1932-1933
Fuselman, Elizabeth F. 1935
Fussell, Paul 1919-1920
Fry, Emma Sheridan 1927-1930
G miscellaneous 1919-1921
G miscellaneous 1922
G miscellaneous 1923
G miscellaneous 1924
G miscellaneous 1925
G miscellaneous 1926
G miscellaneous 1927
G miscellaneous 1928
G miscellaneous 1929
G miscellaneous 1930
G miscellaneous 1931-1932
G miscellaneous 1934
G miscellaneous 1935-1936
G miscellaneous 1937-1938
G miscellaneous 1939-1940
Gabbert, T.A. 1935-1938
Gabriel, Ruth 1927-1928
Gaer, Joseph 1930-1935
Gale, E.M. 1928-1929
Galsworthy, John 1926
Gamlen, Eli 1937-1938
Gantt, Grace 1933-1938
Gardening 1930
Gaines, Marian 1933-1939
Garland, Hamlin 1924-1931
Garnett, Porter 1926
Garrison, Evra Alta 1929
Garrison, Sylvia 1936
Gary, Florence N. 1934
Gaw, Esther Allen 1926-1927
Gayley, Charles Mills 1919-1926
General Electric Company 1926-1929
George, V.C. 1930-1931
Geritz, Franz 1935-1936
Gerhen, Frederick Henry 1936
German Consulate 1927
Gessler, Clifford 1939
Getsinger, J.W. 1940
Gettell, R.G. 1923-1939
Gianturco, Elio 1930
Gifford, Edward W. 1924-1933
Gifford, Mabel F. 1919-1937
Gilbert, Charles M. 1939
Gilbert, L.C. 1931-1936
Gilden, Eva 1939
Gilkey, Howard
Gillum, Helen M. 1940
Girard, W. 1923-1924
Gist, Arthur S. 1928
Gladding, Hope 1926-1927
Glass, Edward 1932
Glass, Everett 1924-1940
Glee Club 1924
Glick, George G. 1924-1929
Glover, Charles A. 1920-1921
Goeller, E. Shotwell 1920-1924
Gold Mining course 1933
Goldberg, Norman M. (Rabbi) 1932-1933
Golden Gate International Exposition 1939
Goldschmidt, Richard 1932
Goldshur, David 1936-1939
Goleman, Irving 1935-1939
Golf course management 1934
Gonzales High School 1928-1929
Goodspeed, T.A. 1924-1937
Gordon, A.E. 1937-1938
Gordon, Clifton R. 1926-1932
Gowan, Birdeeena L. 1939
Gracier, Ruby E. 1919
Grady, Henry F. 1928-1931
Grady, James F. 1934-1936
Graham, Frederick E. 1936
Graham, Virginia 1922
Granger, Roy T. 1927-1929
Grant, Avery R. 1934-1937
Grant, Henry M. 1927-1933
Green, F.M. 1924
Green, Helen 1936
Green, Norman B. 1927-1933
Green, W.M. 1927-1933
Greene, Catherine D. 1938
Greenhood, Charlotte 1929
Greenhood, Clarence D. 1927-1928
Greenleigh, Arthur D.. 1934
Gregg, J.W. 1921-1932
Grether, Ewald 1923-1929
Gridley schools 1933
Griffin, F.L. 1924-1925
Grinnell, Joseph 1920-1936
Gross, C.F. 1922
Grover, C.C. 1930-1939
Guilford, William S. 1928
Gulick, Charles A. Jr. 1927
Guppy, Florence 1922-1927
Guttridge, G.A. 1929
Gorman, Vivian 1924-1929
Graduate School 1914
Grennan, John A. Jr. 1931-1940
Gemology 1931
Graphology 1923
H miscellaneous 1919-1921
H miscellaneous 1922-1923
H miscellaneous 1924
H miscellaneous 1925
H miscellaneous 1926
H miscellaneous 1927
H miscellaneous 1928
H miscellaneous 1929
H miscellaneous 1930-1931
H miscellaneous 1931-1932
H miscellaneous 1933-1934
H miscellaneous 1935
H miscellaneous 1936
H miscellaneous 1937-1938
H miscellaneous 1939-1940
Haas, Harold B. 1938-1940
Haddock, G. Marston 1934-1936
Hagar, Gerald H. 1922-1923
Hagelthorn, Signe E. 1919-1923
Hahn, Julia L. 1925-1927
Haines, Francis 1939
Haines, Helen E. 1923
Haley, Phylis 1939-1940
Hall, Elmer E. 1921-1927
Hall, Muriel 1931-1932
Hall, Robert L. 1939
Haller, George F. 1930-1933
Halloran, Arthur H. 1932-1935
Hamilton, A.J. 1924-1930
Hamilton, James A. 1936-1940
Hamman, K. Leroy 1919-1921
Haney, W.E. 1934
Hanford 1935
Hannas, Ruth 1927-1929
Hansen, William H. 1929-1938
Harbinson, A. Marshall 1930-1940
Harding, J.C.A. 1940
Hardy, Edward L. 1920-1927
Harris, Helen Van Gulpen 1929-1930
Harrison, J.N. 1928
Harrison, Maurice 1919-1937
Hart, F.W. 1921-1940
Hart, Henry, H. 1922-1940
Hart, Walter Morris 1922-1936
Hartigan, John 1934
Hartley, Victorine 1923-1930
Hartwell, Marian 1923
Haskell, M.W. 1923-1932
Hatfield, H.R. 1921-1935
Hauselt, Elizabeth E. 1922-1935
Hawaii 1919-1928
Haydon, Glen 1929-1933
Hays, Walter G. 1930-1940
Hays, William 1927-1937
Hayward 1937-1938
Hayward schools 1931
Haywood, Frederick 1928-1935
Hazeltine, Karl 1930-1932
Healey, William 1940
Health Education 1928
Hebrew 1936
Hedley, George P. 1936-1940
Heffernan, Helen 1930-1940
Heffner, Roy J. 1919-1920
Heilbron, Louis 1936-1938
Henrick, Louis J. 1921-1929
Henry, M. Frances 1938-1939
Herrick, Francis H. 1934
Herrington, Dorothy 1930-1931
Hetherington, Clark W. 1917-1920
Hetherington, Daisy A. 1921-1930
Hildebrand, Joel H. 1923-1937
Hill, Morton E. 1936
Hill, Patty S. 1923
Hills, E.C. 1923-1931
Hilscher, H.H. 1932-1934
Hinds, Norman E.A. 1931-1938
History of U.C. Extension
Hobson, J.T. 1940
Hoche, Alyce 1939
Hochuli, Edward S. 1940
Hodgen, Margaret T. 1921
Hogan, Charles 1932-1934
Holborn, Ian B. Stoughton 1919
Holbrook, R.T. 1919-1923
Hollebaugh, C.W. 1928-1930
Holmes, S.J. 1919-1931
Holway, R.S. 1921-1923
Homan, P.T. 1926-1927
Horn, John L. 1926-1935
Hostetter, Buelah L. 1927-1934
Hotels 1919-1938
Howard, Eric 1922-1927
Howard, John Galen 1921-1923
Howell, John 1936-1938
Hoyt, Josephine 1922
Hubbard, Bernard (Father) 1931-1932
Huesman, Alvina 1939-1940
Hughes, George D. 1940
Hughes, Harold F. 1927-1929
Hugill, E.A. 1922-1937
Hume, Sam 1921-1935
Humphrey, Doris and Weidman, Charles 1938-1939
Hunt, Edwyn 1931-1939
Hunt, Victor M. 1939-1940
Hunt, Thomas F. 1922-1926
Huston, Walter J. 1925-1931
Hutchinson, F.W. 1938-1940
Hutchison, C.B. 1923-1940
Hyatt, Walter C. 1921-1924
Hyde, C.G. 1922-1933
I miscellaneous 1920
I miscellaneous 1922
I miscellaneous 1923
I miscellaneous 1924
I miscellaneous 1925
I miscellaneous 1926
I miscellaneous 1927
I miscellaneous 1928
I miscellaneous 1929
I miscellaneous 1930
I miscellaneous 1932
I miscellaneous 1933
I miscellaneous 1935
I miscellaneous 1937-1938
I miscellaneous 1939-1940
Ibanez, Vincente Blasco 1920
Income and expenditures statements 1921-1933
Income report for state tax purposes 1936
Indian Defense Association 1927
Indian Defense Association 1928
Infirmary service for faculty and employees 1928
Institute of Pacific Relations 1937-1939
Institute of Social Case Work 1939
Institute of Social Work 1929
Insurance courses 1928
Insurance courses - Gould 1928
Insurance courses 1929-1930
Insurance courses - Chartered Life Underwriters 1931-1932
Insurance courses - Chartered Life Underwriters 1934
Insurance courses - Chartered Life Underwriters 1935-1936
Insurance courses - Chartered Life Underwriters 1937-1938
Insurance courses - Chartered Life Underwriters 1939-1940
International Correspondence Schools 1922-1924
Irazoqui, Jose 1922-1923
Italy-America Society 1926-1932
J miscellaneous 1920
J miscellaneous 1922
J miscellaneous 1923
J miscellaneous 1924
J miscellaneous 1925
J miscellaneous 1926
J miscellaneous 1927
J miscellaneous 1928
J miscellaneous 1929
J miscellaneous 1930
J miscellaneous 1931-1932
J miscellaneous 1933-1934
J miscellaneous 1935
J miscellaneous 1937-1938
J miscellaneous 1939-1940
Jackson (Amador County) 1930-1934
Jackson, Hartley E. 1932
Jacobs, Allen W. 1923
Jaeckh, Ernst 1927
Jaffa, M.E. 1924
Jail (education while in) 1929-1930
Jakway, Bernard C. 1920-1925
James, E.O. 1921-1935
James, Juliet 1930-1939
Janitor service 1919
Jeffers, Mary 1930
Jepson, W.L. 1920-1937
Jewish Community Center (S.F.) 1937
Job descriptions and procedures of University Extension
Johansen, Waldemar 1934-1936
Jobe, G.A. 1932
Johnson, B. Eleanor 1932-1933
Johnson, Benjamin W. 1925-1929
Johnson, Obed 1928-1930
Johnson, Victor E. 1931-1938
Johnston, Samuel P. 1919-1920
Johonnot, Ralph H. 1926
Jones, Harold E. 1929-1934
Jones, William Carey 1919-1923
Jordan, Arthur L. 1919-1926
Jordan, Benjamin 1924-1933
Journal of Electricity and Western Industry 1915-1921
Journalism - G.G. Weigle 1919-1923
Judson, C.C. 1921-1922
K miscellaneous 1919-1920
K miscellaneous 1921-1922
K miscellaneous 1924
K miscellaneous 1925
K miscellaneous 1927
K miscellaneous 1928
K miscellaneous 1929
K miscellaneous 1930
K miscellaneous 1931
K miscellaneous 1933-1934
K miscellaneous 1936
K miscellaneous 1937-1938
K miscellaneous 1940
Kahle, Katherine M. 1928-1937
Kahn's Department Store 1938
Kaiser, John B. 1927-1940
Kanellos, Vassos 1931-1938
Karbach, Arthur P. 1918-1919
Karpov, Boris G. 1935
Karr, Harrison M. 1933
Kasanin, J. 1940
Kaster, Katherine 1922, 1939
Katzoff, Ida Hill 1933-1934
Kaun, Alexander 1919-1930
Kautz, Beryl 1930-1932
Keating, Kathleen 1929-1933
Kebely, F.T. 1933
Keeler, Charles 1923, 1928
Keith Approved Placement Program 1935
Kelley, F.J. 1935
Kelley, P.C. 1930
Kelley, Tracy R. 1922-1938
Kelly, Frank L. 1930, 1932
Kelly, G.E. 1922-1939
Kelly, Paul B. 1921
Kemp, Eleanor C. 1922-1938
Kemp, W.W. 1920-1937
Kenealy, Willis Michael 1940
Kenfield, Coralie 1934
Kerchen, John L. 1922-1935
Kerchen, John L. - Workers School 1920-1927
Kerman Union High School 1931
Kerr, O.J. 1921-1925
Kerner, R.J. 1933-1935
Kerr, Clark 1940
Kerr, William C.D. 1928, 1932
Keys, Noel 1928-1931
Khan, Ali Kuli 1932
Kiang, S.C. 1919-1920
Kidd, A.M. 1921, 1930
Kidder, Zinie 1922-1938
Kidner, Frank L. 1940
Kimble, G. Eleanor 1938-1939
Kincaid, E.A. 1919-1922
King, A.R. 1928
King, Henry Safford 1937
Kingman, Harry 1932-1937
Kings County schools 1923
Kinnaird, Lawrence 1935-1940
Kinscella, Hazel Gertrude 1932
Kirby, Harrold 1924-1932
Kleeberger, F.L. 1922-1933
Klingberg, Frank J. 1922-1936
Knapp, Ralph A. 1934
Kneiss, Emily Rayburn 1931
Knight, Marian B. 1923
Knowles, Antoinette 1923-1924
Knudsen, Vern O. 1934-1936
Kofoid, C.A. 1921-1939
Kohnke, F.C. 1936
Koontz, Lewis K. 1930
Kornfeld, Joseph 1940
Kreiss, R.L. 1928
Krieger, Charles J. 1940
Kroeber, A.L. 1921-1934
Kroeger, Louis J. 1934-1937
Krueger, Judson 1922-1934
Krunich, Milucin 1932
Kuno, Yoshi 1919-1923
Kuntz, Olive 1928
Kurtz, Benjamin P. 1920-1932
Kuster, Edward and George 1924-1925
Kwiecien, Prudence 1939
Kyte, George C. 1925-1939
L miscellaneous 1919-1921
L miscellaneous 1922-1923
L miscellaneous 1924
L miscellaneous 1925
L miscellaneous 1928
L miscellaneous 1929
L miscellaneous 1930
L miscellaneous 1931-1932
L miscellaneous 1933
L miscellaneous 1935-1936
L miscellaneous 1937-1938
L miscellaneous 1939-1940
Labaudt, Lucien 1929-1933
Labor Education 1922
Ladies' Home Journal 1933
Lafalot Club of Lafayette, California 1934
Laguna Beach 1931
Laing, Graham A. 1917-1926
Lal, G.B. 1926
Lampson, Robin 1935-1940
Landauer, Carl 1937, 1940
Lang, Annabell 1922-1932
Lange, A.F. 1919-1922
Lange, Emil 1926
Lange, Jakob 1931
Langendorf Company 1930
Langille, H.B. 1920
Langland, Henri 1921-1924
Langam, John K. 1940
Lasher, Phil 1932, 1934
Lassen County Library 1939
Lathers, Gladys and Olive 1927
Latin 1929
Lawson, Andrew Cowper 1919-1935
Lawson, Verna K. 1932-1934
Lawyer, James V. 1929-1940
Leader, Herman 1929-1933
Leake, Chauncey D. 1931-1936
Leal, L.G. 1924-1925
Leases 1919-1921
Leebron, Harvey 1922
LeConte, Joseph N. 1920-1930
LeDeuc, C.A. 1921-1923
Lee, Edwin A. 1923-1934
Leebrick, Karl C. 1921, 1926
Legge, Katherine Booth 1936
Legge, R.T. 1920-1940
Leggett, John 1930-1932
Lehman, B.H. 1921-1934
Lehmer, Derrick N. 1923-1933
Leite, J.R.S. 1924-1935
Lemos, John T. 1919-1920
Lemos, Pedro 1928
Lent, Mae 1928
Leonard, Alexander T., Jr. 1935
Leonard, R.J. 1921-1924
Lenzen, V.F. 1932
LeSeur, Margaret H. 1932-1933
Leslie, William 1921
Leuschner, A.O. 1920-1937
Lewin, Lillie 1926-1927
Lewis, Austin 1933-1934
Lewis, E.P. 1920-1923
Lewis, Gilbert Newton 1920-1928
Libby, Barnem B. 1927-1928
Libraries 1919-1924
Library Extension Service 1936
Library Extension Service 1937-1938
Library Extension Service 1939
Library Extension Service 1940
Library (U.C.) 1922-1935
Library (U.C.) Coulter, Edith M. 1920-1924
Library (U.C.) Leupp, H.L. 1919-1937
Library (U.C.) Rowell, Joseph C. 1921-1932
Library courses 1927-1928
Lichtenstein, Victor 1921-1924
Liebes, H. & Company 1919
Life insurance courses 1932
Ligda, Paul 1926-1928
Light, S.F. 1927
Lillard, J.B. 1925, 1931
Lind, Jenny 1938
Lindeman, E.C. 1928
Linden, Bernard 1919
Linder, Ivan H. 1927-1932
Linforth, Ivan 1922-1938
Lindquist, R.D. 1925, 1931
Lineman, Mab Copland
Linguaphone Institute 1940
Links Between the Americas 1939-1940
Linsley, Earle G. 1930-1931
Lipman, C.B. 1926-1936
Lists of disqualified U.C. students 1920
Lists of University Extensions and Directors
Literary Group (Oakland) 1930
Livermore 1925, 1932
Livermore Sanitarium 1927-1940
Lloyd, Robert 1930
Loayza, Thomas A. 1923
Locke, William J. 1934
Lodi 1927
Loeb, Edwin M. 1935-1937
Loeb, Leonard B. 1928-1930
Loewenberg, Jacob 1919-1939
Long Beach--Cason, Anne 1923-1931
Longueill, Alfred B. 1937, 1939
Lopes, Albert R. 1935-1936
Lorbeer, George 1929-1930
Los Angeles office - Noble, Howard S. 1924-1925
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Richardson 1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1932
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1932
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1932
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1933
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1933
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Rakestraw 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Richardson 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell & Hubbard 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1934
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell & Hubbard 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1933-1934
Los Angeles office - Parents' course 1934
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1934-1935
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell & Hubbard 1935
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Richardson & Rakestraw 1935-1936
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell, Hubbard, Smithson 1935-1936
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1935-1936
Los Angeles - Police courses 1931
Los Angeles Public Library 1928
Los Angeles schools 1920-1921
Los Angeles - Short courses, South 1932
Los Angeles Literary Theatre 1923-1936
Los Angeles Public Library 1928-1936
Los Angeles schools 1920-1921
Los Angeles - Short courses, South 1932-1927
Loschi, Maria 1928-1932
Louderback, George D. 1921-1939
Loughrey, Wilhelmina E.A. 1935-1940
Lowie, Robert H. 1925-1937
Lubin, Simon 1924-1932
Lucas, William Palmer 1921-1939
Lucia, Escholtzia L. 1926-1940
Lucia, Salvatore P. 1940
Lukens, Glen 1931
Lundkvist, E.V. 1925-1933
Lundy, Bernita 1931-1933
Luttman, Edith May 1931
Lutz, Florence 1927
Lutz, Henry F. 1925, 1937
Lynch, James 1919-1920
M miscellaneous 1919-1921
M miscellaneous 1924
M miscellaneous 1926
M miscellaneous 1927
M miscellaneous 1929
M miscellaneous 1930
M miscellaneous 1931-1932
M miscellaneous 1934
M miscellaneous 1936
M miscellaneous 1937-1938
Maakestad, Carrie E. 1934-1936
McBaine, J.P. 1939
McCahan, David 1931-1932
McCall, Emma J. 1926-1929
McCann, Eugene C. 1939
McCaughey, Vaughn - Sierra Educational News 1920-1934
McClellan, H.N. 1932-1933
McClelland, John 1929-1931
McCormac, E.I. 1932-1935
McCormick Steamship Company 1928
McCormick, Robert E. 1929
McCown, C.C. 1923
McCulloch, R.G. 1921-1923
McDonald, Anne 1932
McDonald, Austin F. 1930-1931
McDowell, A.R. 1932
McDowell, John Eyre, Jr. 1940
McDuffie, Duncan 1929-1934
McEntyre, Doris E. 1925-1936
McFarland, Thomas C. 1927
McFarlane, Donald A. 1928-1937
McFarlane, Jean W. 1929-1937
McGirva, Ivie 1928
McGilvary, E.B. 1928
McGraw Hill Book Company 1919-1921
McGregor, Elizabeth 1919-1920
McIntyre, Joseph trio 1920
Mack, A.R. 1930
Mack, Reba Galvin 1934-1936
McKay, Cora Paine 1929-1934
MacKay, Minnette 1934-1936
McKeany, Maurine 1933-1934
McKeller, Neil 1940
McKenna, W.R. 1931
MacKenzie, Christine 1940
MacKenzie, Gordon 1934-1935
MacKenzie, Lilla B. 1929-1932
McKinley, Arthur P. 1935
MacLafferty, James H. (Congressman, Alameda County) 1923
McLane, Lucy Neely 1936, 1939
McLeod, Alex 1939
MacLeod, Kate Pohli 1932
McManus, George 1919-1927
MacMillan Company (publishers) 1932
MacMillan, Jean C. 1919-1925
McMillen, Wayne 1936-1937
McMinn, H.E. 1932
McMurray, Orrin K. 1923-1929
McMurray, Welborn G. 1935-1936
McNab, Edith F. 1921-1922
McOwen, Bernard J. 1939
MacQuarrie, T.W. 1920, 1927
Madison, Elizabeth 1926-1927
Madison and Burke (Real Estate) 1919-1926
Magana, Isabel C. 1935-1936
Magee, William A. 1932-1937
Mah, N. Wing 1927-1937
Mailing Division 1939
Maker, Frank L. 1936-1940
Malamuth, Charles 1931-1933
Mallary, Benjamin E. 1924-1939
Mallette, Gertrude E. 1933
Manchester, Frederick A. 1932
Mann, George C. 1934-1936
Mansonen, Cecilia 1939
Mansbridge, Albert 11923-1926
Mare Island 1940
Marine Engineering 1940
Maritime and transportation law 1940
Markham, Virgil 1925-1930
Marks, Y.M. 1938
Marquis, Arnold 1938-1940
Marra, Waldo J. 1923-1938
Marriott, W. McKim 1936
Marsh, George B. 1922-1936
Marsh, Gerald E. 1929-1940
Marsh, James 1924
Marsh, W.C. 1931-1932
Marshall, Violet B. 1924-1939
Martin, Everett Dean 1932-1936
Martin, J.H. 1937-1940
Martin, Marvin D. 1940
Martin, Vibella 1934
Martinelli, R.C. 1938-1939
Martinez 1923-1938
Martinez schools 1927-1934
Marysville 1927-1936
Masefield, John 1936
Maslow, Alexander P. 1939-1940
Maslow, Dorothy 1931
Mason, Frederick L. 1933-1935
Mason, John Brown 1939-1940
Mason, Redfern 1920-1927
Martens, R.G. 1925
Massachusetts Department of Education 1922
Masters, C.B. 1931
Mathematics - Richmond (city) 1919
Mathematics, matriculation 1923
Mather, Stephen T. 1925
Mathews, Inez 1922
Mathews, J. Chesley 1934-1935
May, Henry 1927-1933
May, Samuel C. 1922-1938
Maybeck, Bernard 1925
Mayer, Edward (Castle Films) 1931-1937
Mayer, Helen 1936-1937
Mead, Cyrus D. 1922-1927
Mead, William B. 1940
Meade, Agnes Weber 1930-1932
Medford, Oregon District Educational Advisor 1936
Medical courses - North 1936-1937
Medical courses - South 1937
Medical course - postgraduate 1929-1931
Meeker, C.H. 1925
Mehra, Lal C. 1924-1928
Meier, Henry 1928
Melz, Fritz 1935
Memoranda 1919-1921
Memoranda 1922
Memoranda 1923
Memoranda 1924
Memoranda 1925
Memoranda 1926
Mendocino Union High School 1925
Merced High School 1928
Mercer, Dorothy 1934-1937
Merchants Exchange Building 1923-1924
Merriam, John C. 1921-1936
Merrill, Arthur L. 1922-1924
Merrill, Harriet 1924
Merrill, William A. 1920-1930
Messer, Mary Burt 1923-1927
Metcalf, H.W. 1920
Metcalf, Herbert E. 1926-1929
Metcalf, Woodbridge 1927
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company 1929-1932
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1929
Metzger, Charles R. 1928
Meub, Albert P. 1925
Mexican Consulate 1921
Mexico course 1939-1940
Meyer, Martin A. (Temple Emanu-el) 1921
Meyer, William F. 1922-1940
Meyrick, Mary L. 1919
Michaud, Regis 1924-1925
Microscopy 1934-1935
Miles, Walter R. 1928
Milberry, Guy S. 1920-1938
Miller, Fanny Ward 1931
Miller, Gordon J. 1939
Miller, Katherine Browning 1932-1933
Miller, Lea Van Pymbroeck 1940
Miller, M.A. 1935
Miller, William J. 1931-1934
Miller, William T. 1924-1935
Millikan, Robert A. 1923-1927
Minarik, R.G. 1933-1935
Miner, George D. 1936-1937
Mining 1940
Minor, R.S. 1922-1940
Minor, Ruby 1926-1930
Mirow, William G. 1924
Mitchell, Constance 1931
Mitchell, Donald W. 1940
Mitchell, John C. 1938-1940
Mitchell, Pearl B. 1935
Mitchell, Ruth Comfort 1928
Mitchell, Sydney B. 1921-1937
Modesto 1921-1928
Moeller, Eric 1932-1940
Moffitt, James K. 1925-1934
Monday Night Club 1920
Monitor, The 1933, 1936
Monterey 1928
Montgomery, Guy 1922-1937
Moonitz, Maurice 1938-1939
Moore, Ernest C. 1921-1934
Moore, Lillian 1927
Morandini, Dyonis Michael 1930-1931
Morby, Edwin S. 1938
Morgan, Agnes Fay 1919-1940
Morgan, Bayard Quincy 1935-1936
Morin, Lucille 1919
Morley, S.G. (Spanish) 1919-1928
Morris, William A. 1919-1921
Morrish, J.E. 1922-1923
Morrison, Beulah 1923-1924
Morrison, Edmund 1934
Morrison, Frederick L. 1927-1929
Morrow, Irving F. 1928
Morton, Charlotte 1927-1929
Moses, Bernard 1919-1938
Moses, Paul J. 1939-1940
Mosgrove, Marjorie 1927
Moulton, L.K. 1924
Mountin, William J. 1935-1940
Mowbray, A.H. 1931-1938
Mower, Francis O. 1924-1933
Moyer, James A. 1923-1938
Mudge, C.S. 1932
Mueller, Louis 1923
Muirhead, J.H. 1926-1928
Mulford, Walter 1921-1928
Mullen, Ruth A. 1940
Mullet, Gwendolyn 1931-1932
Mundle, T.F. 1927-1929
Mundt, C.S. 1925-1933
Music 1918-1926
Music - Brant, L.V. 1921-1922
Music - Browne, Mrs. E.S. 1921-1923
Music - Southern California 1918-1921
Music - Waybur, J.R. 1919-1921
Music appreciation course 1933
Music, Extension Institute of
Music Teachers Association 1923
Musicians Club (S.F.) 1923
Myers, Alice C. 1923
N miscellaneous 1919-1922
N miscellaneous 1922
N miscellaneous 1923
N miscellaneous 1929
N miscellaneous 1930
N miscellaneous 1930
N miscellaneous 1931
N miscellaneous 1934
N miscellaneous 1935
N miscellaneous 1937-1938
Naffziger, Howard C. 1935
Nahl, Perham W. 1920-1934
Nash, John Henry 1929
Nason, John M. 1934-1935
Nance, J.T. 1919-1923
Napa schools 1927-1929
National academy of American Literature 1933
National Academy of Visual Instruction 1921
National Association of Real Estate Boards 1928
National Broadcasting Company 1932-1938
National Bureau for the Advancement of Music 1920
National Congress of Parents and Teachers 1920
National Education Association 1927
National Home Study Council 1930-1932
National Institute of Credit Men 1926
National Labor Digest 1919
National League for Women's Service 1919
National University Extension Association 1916
National University Extension Association 1917
National University Extension Association 1918
National University Extension Association 1919
National University Extension Association 1920-1921
National University Extension Association 1922
National University Extension Association 1926
National University Extension Association 1927-1928
National University Extension Association 1929
National University Extension Association 1930
National University Extension Association 1931-1932
National University Extension Association 1933-1934
National University Extension Association 1935-1936
National University Extension Association 1937-1938
National University Extension Association Convention - Berkeley, 1939 1939
National University Extension Association Convention - Berkeley, 1939 1939
National University Extension Association 1940
National University Extension Association Convention 1940
National University Extension Association Special Research Project 1938-1939
National University Extension Association Special Research Project 1938-1939
Nattkemper, Leonard G. 1922-1923
Navigation 1918-1921
Neal, Finley 1930-1931
Neal, Nellie N. 1924
Needham, Guy E. 1929-1939
Nelson, Edgar P. 1923-1929
Nelson, Iver N. 1932-1935
Neuhaus, Eugen 1919-1939
Neumeyer, Alfred 1936
Nevada schools 1933
New York Evening Post 1923
New York School of Social Work 1940
Nicholls, Brook 1926
Nichols, A.R. H. 1929
Nicholson, Jane D. 1936
Nicoll, Irene H. 1937
Noble, H.S. 1936
Noble, Harald J. 1930
Normand, Hazel Major 1928-1929
North, Arthur W. 1930-1932
Northern California Council for Exceptional Children 1940
Northern California Drama Association 1940
Northwestern Pacific Railroad Company 1929
Norton, Dan 1934-1936
Norton, John K. 1920-1921
Norton, William J. 1940
Norwegian National League 1933
Noyes, Edith Coburn 1926-1928
Noyes, George R. 1921-1939
Nursery schools 1940
Nursing courses 1922
Nuttall, George H.F. 1924
Nutting, Herbert C. 1922-1933
O miscellaneous 1919-1921
O miscellaneous 1923
O miscellaneous 1923
O miscellaneous 1924
O miscellaneous 1929
O miscellaneous 1930
O miscellaneous 1933
O miscellaneous 1936
O miscellaneous 1937-1938
Oakland Advertising Club 1919, 1926
Oakland Board of Education 1922-1926
Oakland Board of Supervisors 1920
Oakland Chamber of Commerce 1919
Oakland, City of 1924, 1933
Oakland Forum 1926-1937
Oakland Jewish Federation 1924
Oakland League of Women Voters 1940
Oakland Library 1919-1937
Oakland Museum 1919
Oakland office 1922-1923
Oakland office 1925
Oakland office 1927-1932
Oakland office 1933-1934
Oakland office 1936
Oakland office 1937-1938
Oakland office 1939-1940
Oakland schools 1920-1921
Oakland schools 1926-1928
Oakland schools 1930-1935
Oakland schools 1936-1938
Oakland schools - Avery, Lewis B. 1926-1927
Oakland Public Works Department 1922
Oakland Real Estate Board 1924
Oakland Teachers Association 1928
Oakland Technical High School 1919-1921
Oakland Title and Insurance Company 1927
Oakland Tribune and KLX Radio 1926-1935
O'Brien, J.V. 1926
O'Brien, Louis 1933
O'Brien, Morrough 1938-1940
O'Callaghan, John P. 1929-1930
O'Connor & Moffatt Company 1919
Ocean School of Social Studies 1927
O'Connor & Moffatt Company 1919
O'Connor, Edna P. 1919-1920
Okell, Jack 1927-1928
Okey, Ruth 1927-1929
Olivieri, Umberto 1924-1935
Olney, Warren Jr. 1924-1926
Olson, Ronald O. 1933-1934
Olson, Wyman E. 1937-1938
O'Melvany, H.W. 1927-1928
O'Neale, Lila 1938
O'Neil, Blanche 1923-1924
Ong 1930
Open Court Publishing 1929
Ordahl, George 1927
Orthodontia 1937
Orton, Dwayne 1929
Osband, Samuel 1929
O'Shea, Harriet 1931
Ostram, C.M. 1929
Ostrander, Marie Clarke 1928
Outlines of courses 1917-1918
Overholtzer, E.C. 1926-1927
Overstreet, Harry 1927, 1934
Overstreet, L.F. 1920-1921
Overturf, Jesse 1926-1936
Owl Drug Company 1925
Oxford University Press 1926
P miscellaneous 1918-1921
P miscellaneous 1922-1923
P miscellaneous 1924
P miscellaneous 1925-1926
P miscellaneous 1929
P miscellaneous 1930
P miscellaneous 1931-1932
P miscellaneous 1933-1934
P miscellaneous 1935-1936
P miscellaneous 1937-1938
P miscellaneous 1939-1940
Pabst, Adolf 1938
Pacific Building 1921-1924
Pacific Coast Review 1932
Pacific Coast Women's Press Association 1927
Pacific Employees Association 1921, 1923
Pacific Gas and Electric 1919-1936
Pacific Railways Advertising Company 1920-1924
Pacific Southwest Conference on Adult Education 1939
Pacific Southwest Exhibition at Long Beach 1928
Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Company. 1923-1931
Package Library 1919
Paetow, L.J. 1921-1927
Paget-Fredericks, J. 1934-1940
Paine, Mary Trueblood 1921-1934
Pajus, Jean 1929-1940
Palache, Whitney 1930-1936
Palm, Franklin C. 1927-1935
Palmer, E. Laurence 1934
Palmer, Myrtle 1929-1930
Palmer Photoplay Corporation 1920
Pan American Union 1919
Parasitology 1934
Pardee, George C. 1923-1937
Parent Education 1930
Parish, John Carl 1930
Park, David 1934-1936
Park, Helen Van Cleave 1939-1940
Park, Robert E. 1924
Parker, James J. 1930
Parker, Roscoe E. 1927
Parker, Shirley D. 1932
Paroni, Clelia 1926-1930
Pasadena schools 1929, 1940
Paschall, Clarence 1921-1933
Pasmore, H.B. 1922
Pasmore-Brooks, Suzanne 1922
Patrick, George Z. 1922-1927
Patrick, Ludmilla 1933
Patterson, Florence M. 1928-1929
Patterson, J.E. 1931-1932
Patterson, Mary E. 1922-1937
Patterson, Robert L. 1939-1940
Paxson, Frederic L. 1932-1940
Payroll 1915-1920
Peairs, Marion W. 1932
Pease, L.M. 1921
Peet, Elizabeth 1927
Peixotto, Jessica B. 1921-1924
Pell, Rodman Jr. 1935-1936
Pelzer, Karl J. 1938-1939
Pench, Albrecht 1928
Penmanship 1927
Pennock, Edna 1936
Penrose, Ernest F. 1936-1938
Peoples, John M. 1932-1933
Pepper, S.A. 1935-1936
Pepper, Stephen C. 1926-1928
Percy, Garnet D. 1936
Perego, Grace 1932-1933
Perkins, Kenneth 1919
Perry, Gwendolyn 1924-1925
Perry, Warren C. 1924-1936
Personnel 1927
Persons, C.E 1932-1932
Perstein, Arnold 1926-1930
Petaluma F.H. 1923-1933
Peter, J.R. (Mrs.) 1931
Peters, Donovan M. 1920-1929
Peters, Mary Eleanor 1930-1931
Peterson, Lois H. 1937
Peterson, Lolita 1927-1930
Peterson, R.W. 1938-1939
Petersson, Thorsten 1921-1923
Pettis, Ashley 1922-1923
Pettitt, George 1936-1938
Petty, William H. 1930
Pfau, Louis J. Jr. 1924-1920
Pfister, Oskar 1930919
Pharmacy (newspapers) 1923-
Phelan, James D. 1920
Phelps, William L. 1919
Phi Beta Kappa 1926-1927
Philippine Commercial Agency 1920
Phillips, Hubert 1924-1939
Philosophy - Barrett, Clifford L. 1922
Photographic laboratory - proposed plan
Photography 1921-1922
Physical Education 1921
Pichel, Irving 1925-1929
Pickard, Edith 1929-1931
Pickering, Mary M. 1933
Pickwell, Gayle 1931
Pictorial History of California 1934-1936
Pickarski, Frances 1927-1930
Pierce, Marion 1926
Pillsbury, A.J. 1926-1936
Pinchon, Edgcomb 1926
Pittsburg schools 1926-1938
Place, Vivika 1939
Placer County 1927-1928
Plank, Charles R. 1931-1932
Plass, R.B. 1933
Play contest 1924
Plehn, Carl C. 1922-1933
Plehn, Emily Noble 1933
Podstata, Vaclav H. 1920-1932
Poindexter, Elizabeth R. 1931
Police training 1923-1924
Police women 1923
Polissar, Milton J. 1934
Polland, Samuel K. 1923-1939
Polland, L.J. 1930
Polson, Grover C. 1925-1930
Pony Express Courier 1935-1937
Poore, Charles 1937
Poore, Margaret I. 1922
Pope, S.H. 1926
Popper, William 1927-1938
Porter, Langley 1929-1939
Porter, Livingston 1930
Porter, Rebecca 1921-1937
Porter, Robert A. 1931
Porter, Valentine Mott (Mrs.) 1926
Posen, Jack A. 1934-1935
Posters 1919-1920
Posters - hotel 1920
Postmaster - Berkeley 1920-1921
Pott, William S.A. 1927
Potter, Elizabeth Gray 1928-1929
Potter, G.R. 1928-1938
Potter, Gladys L. 1937
Pottery 1932
Powell, Alvin 1936
Powell, Raeburn P. 1934
Powers, Horace J. 1926-1939
Poytress, William H. 1927-1938
President's Office - Wheeler 1912-1914
President's Office - Wheeler 1914-1920
President's Office - Barrows 1915-1920
President's Office - Cartwright 1918-1920
President's Office - Deutsch 1919, 1921
President's Office 1919-1920
President's Office - Cartwright - Rakestraw 1920
President's Office - Cartwright - Richardson 1920
President's Office 1920-1921
President's Office - Deutsch 1922-1924
President's Office - Barrows - Van Nostrand 1921-1922
President's Office - Cartwright - Van Nostrand 1922
President's Office - Barrows - Richardson 1922-1923
President's Office - Cartwright - Rakestraw 1922-1923
President's Office - Cartwright - Richardson 1922-1923
President Campbell's inauguration 1923-1924
President's Office 1924-1925
President's Office - Stevens 1924-1925
President's Office - Woods, B.M. 1924-1925
President's Office - Deutsch 1925-1926
President's Office 1926
President's Office - Campbell 1927
President's Office - Campbell 1927-1930
President's Office - Deutsch 1927-1928
President's Office - Hart, W.M. 1928-1929
President's Office - Woods, B.M. 1928-1929
President's Office - Deutsch 1929-1930
President's Office - Sproul 1930-1933
President's Office 1931-1932
President's Office - Deutsch 1931-1932
President's Office 1933-1934
President's Office - Deutsch 1933
President's Office - Sproul 1933-1934
President's Office - Sproul 1935-1936
President's Office - Deutsch 1935-1936
President's Office - Deutsch 1937-1938
President's Office - Deutsch 1939-1940
President's Office - Sproul 1939-1940
Preston School of Industry 1920-1927
Price, Arthur 1919-1920
Price, Clifton 1922-1925
Price, Lawrence 1924-1938
Price, Thompson 1919-1920
Priest, Ingram 1927
Priestley, H.I. 1922-1935
Priestley, Kenneth 1928-1940
Principal's Club 1924
Printing office 1919-1921
Printing office - forms
Prior, Leland S. Jr. 1939-1940
Prison 1930
Prison - U.S. at McNeil Island, Washington 1931
Prisoners Educational File 1921-1929
Probert, F.H. 1927-1935
Proctor, William M. 1925-1929
Pronati, J.J. 1924-1940
Pruette, Lorine 1930
Public Administration 1929-1930
Public Health 1919
Public Speaking 1919
Public Speaking - Watkins, Dwight E. 1923
Public Speaking for Businessmen - Wallace, Gerald B. 1920
Public Welfare Administration 1936
Publications 1917-1920
Publicity to 1919
Publicity (newspapers) 1919
Publicity 1920
Publicity 1921
Publicity - North to 1925
Publicity 1926
Publicity - South 1931
Publicity - South 1932
Publicity - South 1933
Publicity - South 1934
Publicity - South 1935
Publicity - North 1936
Publicity - South 1936
Publicity - North 1939-1940
Publicity 1940
Publicity - Motor Coach Advertising Service 1926
Publicity - Lester 1940
Publicity forms 1918-1920
Publishers 1920-1924
Purchasing Agents Association 1919-1926
Putnam, Thomas M. 1921-1930
Q miscellaneous 1919-1929
Questions and answers re University Extension 1916
Quimby, James A. 1926-1931
R miscellaneous 1919-1921
R miscellaneous 1920-1921
R miscellaneous 1922-1923
R miscellaneous 1929
R miscellaneous 1930
R miscellaneous 1931-1932
R miscellaneous 1933
R miscellaneous 1934
R miscellaneous 1936
R miscellaneous 1939-1940
Rabinowitz, Herbert 1923
Rabourn, Susie M. 1930-1932
Radin, Max 1921-1933
Radin, Paul 1931
Radio 1928
Radio 1927-1930
Radio 1931
Radio course 1927-1929
Radio - educational broadcasting 1929-1936
Radio programs 1926
Radio station 1923
Radio station KGO 1926
Radio station KTAB 1926
Radio Technicians Association 1933-1934
Railroad Commission 1922-1923
Railroad Retirement Board 1939
Rakestraw - office memos 1920-1921
Rakestraw - office memos 1922-1924
Rally Committee 1926-1935
Ramsperger, A.G. 1928
Rand, Edward Kinnard 11928-1932
Randall, Merle 1928
Randall, Wilhelmina 1922--1931
Ransohoff's 1928
Rasmussen, O.D. 1927
Rauch, Louis M. 1934
Ray, P.O. 1926
Raymond, A.H. 1919-1920
Raymond, Charles H. 1921-1932
Raymond, John L. 1936
Reagan, F.P. 1921
Real Estate 1929
Real Estate course 1931
Recorder 1913-1921
Recorder 1922
Recorder 1922-1923
Recorder 1927
Recorder 1928
Recorder 1929
Recorder 1935-1936
Recorder 1937-1940
Red Cross 1919-1927
Rediger, Joseph 1934
Redman, L.A. 1922-1928
Redmond, Wilfred 1936
Reed, Alfred C. 1927-1931
Reed, Ida M. 1927-1931
Reed, T.H. 1919-1921
Reene, Mary Elizabeth 1934-1935
Reeve, Lloyd Eric 1939
Reeves, Ethel 1939-1940
Regents Manual - excerpts concerning University Extension 1921
Regents Secretary Underhill 1933-1934
Registrar - Steel 1934
Reibenstein, Alberta 1930-1931
Reiche, Valerie A. 1931-1921
Reinhardt, Aurelia 1915-1921
Reinhardt, K.F. 1934-1940
Reith, John L. 1923
Reno, Lawson 1936
Resident student petition 191_
Reports 1920-1921
Reports - Class Department 1919-1921
Reports - Class Department 1921-1922
Reports - Class Transfers 1921-1922
Reports - Class refunds 1920-1922
Reports - Correspondence Department 1915-1918
Reports - Correspondence Department 1920-1921
Reports - Correspondence Department 1927-1928
Reports - Diagrams, schedules, bulletins 1920
Reports - Financial statements 1918-1919
Reports - General 1919
Reports - Lecture Department 1919-1921
Reports - Rakestraw 1920-1923
Reports - Richardson 1921-1923
Reports - rooms 1919
Reports - Visual Department 1919-1922
Reports - Campbell 1922-1923
Reports - Visual Department 1922-1923
Reports - Visual Department 1923-1924
Reports 1924
Reports - Class Department 1924
Reports - Los Angeles Lecture Department 1924-1925
Reports - Class Department 1925
Reports - San Francisco Office 1920-1922
Reports - Southern District 1924-1925
Reports - Visual Department 1924-1925
Retail Dry Goods Association of San Francisco 1931-1936
Retail Furniture Association 1919
Reukema, Lester E. 1930-1940
Reynolds, Roger W. 1935
Rice, Delight 1934
Rice, George 1926-1939
Rice, William S. 1932-1940
Richardson, Arthur J. 1926
Richardson, Ethel 1924-1927
Richardson, L.J. 1919-1921
Richardson, L.J. "On the Art of Teaching Adults" 1926
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1920-1923
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1924-1925
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1927
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1928
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1929
Richardson, L.J. - personal 1930
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1922-1923
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1924
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1928
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1929
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1931-1932
Richardson, L.J. - Rakestraw 1933-1934
Richardson, Robert W. 11935-1936
Richardson, Violet 1925
Richmond 1919-1923
Richmond schools 1922-1933
Richmond - Stage direction course 1920
Richmond, M.L. 1924
Richmond, Winifred 1931-1939
Rickard, T.A. 1924-1933
Ridelstein, Maria von 1926-1934
Rideout, Ransom 1934-1935
Rieber, C.H. 1921-1929
Rieber, Henry 1928
Riegel, Robert 1924
Riggs, Dorothy M. 1939-1940
Ritter, William E. 1922, 1936
Roberts, Bertha 1931-1933
Roberts, Royal A. 1927-1934
Robinson, W.R. 1922-1926
Robison, C.H. 1924, 1934
Robley, Bayard T. 1919
Rodeo (city) 1919
Rogers, Ruth T. 1925
Rogin, Leo 1930
Rolin, Lucy M. 1924
Rollefson, G.K. 1930
Rollins, Lloyd L. 1931
Romero, Teodoro S. 1920-1921
Ronchi, Ottorio 1919-1920
Rooms for classes 1919
Rooms for classes 1929-1930
Room rental 1939
Roos Brothers 1919
Rosanoff, Aaron J. 1925
Rosen, C.G.A. 1925-1928
Rosen, Maurice 1939
Rosenberg, Adolph L. 1931
Rosenberg, Helen L. 1924
Rosenthal, Albert E. 1920
Ross, John S.C. 1939-1940
Roth, Ethel 1928-1931
Rotunda, D.P. 1926-1930
Rowbotham, A.H. 1935
Rowe, Edgar H. 1930
Rowe Publishing Company 1920-1921
Rowell, Chester 1926-1933
Rowell, Edward Z. 1923-1925
Rowell, Joseph C. 1924, 1934
Ruch, G.M. 1927-1931
Rugh, C.E. 1921-1929
Runser, James 1927-1932
Russell, E. (Miss) 1927
Russell, Frank M. 1924-1929
Russell, R. Dana 1931
Russian courses 1919
Rutledge, R.E. 1927-1934
Ryan, Frederick L. 1929
Ryan, Harris J. L. 1923
Ryan, Thomas 1924
Ryder, A.W. 1920
Ryder, Pauline E. 1931
Ryder, Worth 1932
Rypins, Stanley 1924-1925
S miscellaneous 1919-1921
S miscellaneous 1922
S miscellaneous 1923
S miscellaneous 1928
S miscellaneous 1929
S miscellaneous 1930
S miscellaneous 1931
S miscellaneous 1932
S miscellaneous 1934
S miscellaneous 1939
Sabin-Smith, Ethel 1928-1929
Sacramento Chamber of Commerce 1924
Sacramento office 1921-1922
Sacramento office 1922-1923
Sacramento office 1925
Sacramento office, Price, M. 1926
Sacramento office 1927
Sacramento office 1928-1929
Sacramento office 1930-1932
Sacramento schools 1931
Sacramento Stadium Commission 1928
Sabsay, Rubin 1934
St. John, W.E. 1929-1931
Sait, E.M. 1922
Salandra, Dominic 1932
Spencer, Peter L. 1927-1928
Sperry Flour Company 1920
Spier, Erna 1931
Sproul, Robert Gordon 1926
Stadium (U.C.) 1923-1924
Staehling, C.C. 1919-1930
Staffelbach, Elmer H. 1928-1933
Standard Oil Company 1920-1923
Standley, Lyman L. 1930-1934
Stanford, E.E. 1932-1933
Stanford, Lloyd 1930-1931
Stark, Mabel C. 1923
State Emergency Relief Administration (SERA) 1934
Steamship companies 1923
Stebbins, Lucy Ward 1920-1928
Steinbrunn, Will C. 1919-1923
Steindorff, Paul 1923, 1926
Steinmetz, Harry C. 1928
Sternheim, Emanuel 1922-1923
Stevenson, A. Lionel 1928-1929
Stevenson, Leonard G. 1927-1931
Stewart, George R. 1928-1929
Stilson, Fielding J. 1926-1934
Stirling, Matthew 1927
Stockton 1922-1938
Stockton, Eleanor 1926-1930
Stockton Insurance Exchange 1940
Stockton office 1922
Stockton office 1923
Stockton office 1926-1927
Stockton office 1929
Stockton office 1930
Stockton office 1931-1932
Stockton schools 1922-1926
Stone, C.R. 1926-1933
Storer, Ruth 1920
Storytelling 1924-1940
Stowell, Agnes 1926-1932
Strang, Gerald 1934
Stratton, George M. 1920-1934
Strauss, Evelyn T. 1932
Stricklin, E.G. 1926-1934
Strohmeier, Ethel 1928-1933
Struble, C.J. 1926
Strong, Edward K. Jr. 1931
Stuart, Duane Reed 1923
Stuart, Esta Ross 1930
Stubbs, Ruth G. 1919-1920
Sturgess, Sara Huntsman 1932
Summer session - Bruces, Harold R. 1928-1933
Sunset Magazine 1933
Susanville schools 1927
Sutherland, Arthur R. 1930-1931
Sutter County 1923
Sutton, F.H. 1928-1930
Sutton, James memorial 1929
Swain, Ethel 1926-1927
Swan, Alfred J. 1926-1927
Swan, John H. 1931-1932
Swanberg, Stanley G. 1934
Swartz, Herman F. 1928-1932
Swedish 1927
Symes, Lillian 1931
T miscellaneous 1920-1921
T miscellaneous 1922
T miscellaneous 1922-1923
T miscellaneous 1928
T miscellaneous 1929
T miscellaneous 1930
T miscellaneous 1932
T miscellaneous 1934
T miscellaneous 1937-1938
Transportation and Traffic management-lists for publications 1920
Taft, Loredo 1930-1931
Tang, Nelson C. 1921-1922
Tapscott, Katherine 1919-1921
Tapscott, Katherine 1920-1921
Taveretii, T.F 1933-1934
Taylor, Margaret W. 1926-1927
Taylor, Paul S. 1933
Teachers' Journal of Northern California 1928
Technical Department - Smith, Allyn G. 1920
Technocracy 1932-1933
Teggart, Frederick J. 1926
Telephone course 1925
Television 1932-1937
Thacher School 1926
Thomason, Lillian 1930-1931
Thompson, Alan R. 1929
Thompson, Francis Y. 1934
Thornburgh, Walter L. 1926
Thurston, Helen 1930
Tibbetts, F.L. 1931
Tichenor, George 1934
Tresselinck, August 1928
Tilley, Margaret 1933
Tilton, Edwin B. 1927
Timpson, L.S. 1928-1932
Todd, James H. 1929-1930
Todt, William C. 1937
Tolman, Edward C. 1921-1931
Tolstoi, Ilya 1921
Toressian, Aram 1921-1932
Torres-Rioseco, A. 1929
Torrey, Frances A. 1938
Towle, Katherine 1927
Tracy, Margaret 1937-1938
Transportation and Traffic management 1920-1921
Transportation and Traffic management certificates 1923
Transportation and Traffic management 1926
Transportation and Traffic management-Trammelates 1920-1923
Travel courses 1937
Travelling organizer - Batdorf, S.F.
Travers, L.B. 1929-1932
Traynor, Roger 1927
Trembley, Emma W. 1930-1931
Tryon, R.C. 1930-1931
True, Herbert 1928
Tsurumi, Yusuke 1928
Tuolumne County 1923
U miscellaneous 1921-1923
U miscellaneous 1928
U miscellaneous 1929
U miscellaneous 1930
U miscellaneous 1931
U miscellaneous 1934
U miscellaneous 1937-1938
Unemployed Exchange Association 1936-1937
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics (USSR) 1928
United States Department of Agriculture 1919-1926
United States Department of Interior - Bureau of Education 1919-1930
United States Department of Interior - Bureau of Mines 1918
United States Department of Interior - Division of Educational Extension 1919
United States Department of Interior - Pan-Pacific Conference on Education, Reclamation and Recreation 1926
United States Department of Interior - National Parks - Bryant 1933
United States Department of Labor - Naturalization Service 1919-1920
United States Department of Public Instruction 1919
United States Department of State - Division of Cultural Relations 1939
United States Navy 1921
United States Navy - Bureau of Navigation 1922-1923
United States Navy - Vocational training for disabled service men 1919-1920
United States Veterans Bureau 1919-1921
United States War Department - Air Service 1920
United States War Department - Army correspondence courses 1922-1933
University Club 1926
University News Service 1934-1938
Universities and colleges - Alabama 1922-1923
Universities and colleges - Arizona 1919-1937
Universities and colleges - Arkansas 1922-1930
Universities and colleges - Australia, Adelaide
Universities and colleges - California, Bakersfield Junior College 1920
Universities and colleges - California, Chico State Normal School 1922
Universities and colleges - California, Claremont Colleges 1929
Universities and colleges - California, Chico State Teachers College 1922-1925
Universities and colleges - California, College and Convent of Holy Names 1919-1921
Universities and colleges - California, College of Notre Dame (Belmont) 1919-1921
Universities and colleges - California, College of the Pacific 1925-1939
Universities and colleges - California College of Pharmacy 1934
Universities and colleges - California, Fresno State Normal School 1919
Universities and colleges - California, Fresno State Teachers College 1929-1932
Universities and colleges - California, Humboldt State Teachers College 1934
Universities and colleges - California Institute of Technology (Pasadena) 1937
Universities and colleges - California, Lassen Junior College 1938
Universities and colleges - California, Marin Junior College 1927-1929
Universities and colleges - California, Mills College 1937-1938
Universities and colleges - California, Modesto Junior College 1931
Universities and colleges - California, Occidental College 1933
Universities and colleges - California, Pomona College 1934-1933
Universities and colleges - California, Sacramento Junior College 1928-1936
Universities and colleges - California, San Benito County Junior College 1929
Universities and colleges - California, San Bernardino Valley Union Junior College 1932
Universities and colleges - California, San Diego State Teachers College 1927-1940
Universities and colleges - California, San Francisco Junior College 1935
Universities and colleges - California, San Francisco Junior College 1937
Universities and colleges - California, San Francisco Junior College 1938-1940
Universities and colleges - California, San Francisco State Teachers College 1929-1934
Universities and colleges - California, San Jose State College 1930-1939
Universities and colleges - California, San Jose State Teachers College 1927-1933
Universities and colleges - California School of Fine Arts 1920-1923
Universities and colleges - California University of California, Los Angeles 1940
Universities and colleges - California, University of Southern California 1926-1929
Universities and colleges - California, University of San Francisco 1931
Universities and colleges - California, Santa Rosa Junior College 1920
Universities and colleges - California, University of Southern California, Town and Gown Club 1927
Universities and colleges - California, Stanford University 1924-1940
Universities and colleges - California, Whittier College 1938
Universities and colleges - Canada, University of Alberta 1926-1930
Universities and colleges - Canada, University of British Columbia 1933-1938
Universities and colleges - Canada, University of Manitoba 1927
Universities and colleges - Canada, Queen's University (Kingston, Ontario) 1921
Universities and colleges - Colorado, University of Colorado 1918-1935
Universities and colleges - Colorado, Colorado State College (Ft. Collins) 1937
Universities and colleges - Colorado, Colorado State Normal School (Garrison) 1922
Universities and colleges - Colorado, Colorado State Teachers College (Greeley) 1919-1934
Universities and colleges - Colorado, University of Denver 1930-1934
Universities and colleges - Connecticut, Wesleyan University 1927
Universities and colleges - Connecticut, Yale 1927-1932
Universities and colleges - D.C., George Washington University 1923-1932
Universities and colleges - "The University in Exile" 1923-1932
Universities and colleges - Florida, University of Florida 1920-1935
Universities and colleges - Georgia, University system 1927-1938
Universities and colleges - Hawaii, University of Hawaii 1921-1937
Universities and colleges - Idaho, University of Idaho 1926
Universities and colleges - Illinois, University of Illinois 1920-1931
Universities and colleges - Illinois, University of Chicago 1921-1929
Universities and colleges - India, Andhra University 1927
Universities and colleges - Indiana, University of Indiana (Indianapolis) 1918-1938
Universities and colleges - Indiana, Indiana University (Bloomington) 1920-1937
Universities and colleges - Indiana, Purdue University 1929
Universities and colleges - Iowa, University of Iowa 1923-1927
Universities and colleges - Iowa State College 1920
Universities and colleges - Iowa State College 1920-1926
Universities and colleges - Japan. Doshisha University 1922
Universities and colleges - Kansas, University of Kansas 1921-1940
Universities and colleges - Kansas State Agricultural College 1919-1937
Universities and colleges - Kansas, University of Wichita 1928
Universities and colleges - Kentucky, University of Kentucky 1919-1933
Universities and colleges - Kentucky, University of Louisville 1933
Universities and colleges - Kentucky State Normal School 1922
Universities and colleges - Louisiana State University 1930
Universities and colleges - Maine. University of Maine 1926-1938
Universities and colleges - Maryland. Johns Hopkins University 1927
Universities and colleges - Maryland. University of Maryland 1927
Universities and colleges - Massachusetts. Boston University 1921
Universities and colleges - Massachusetts. Clark University 1921
Universities and colleges - Massachusetts. Harvard 1931
Universities and colleges - Massachusetts. Northeastern College 1921, 1932
Universities and colleges - Massachusetts. Division of University Extension 1928-1930
Universities and colleges - Mexico. University of Mexico 1925
Universities and colleges - Michigan. University of Michigan 1919-1934
Universities and colleges - Minnesota. Hamline University 1927
Universities and colleges - Minnesota. University of Minnesota 1922-1938
Universities and colleges - Mississippi. University of Mississippi 1937
Universities and colleges - Mississippi. Mississippi Normal College 1923, 1929
Universities and colleges - Missouri. University of Missouri 1923-1930
Universities and colleges - Missouri. St. Louis University 1927
Universities and colleges - Missouri. Washington University (St. Louis) 1923-1939
Universities and colleges - Montana. University of Montana 1922
Universities and colleges - Nebraska. University of Nebraska 1920-1939
Universities and colleges - Nebraska. Nebraska State Normal School 1922
Universities and colleges - Nevada. University of Nevada 1926-1938
Universities and colleges - New Jersey. Rutgers University 1926-1940
Universities and colleges - New Mexico State Teachers College 1938
Universities and colleges - New Mexico. University of New Mexico 1926-1928
Universities and colleges - New York. Barnard College 1919
Universities and colleges - New York. University of Buffalo 1930
Universities and colleges - New York. Columbia University 1922-1936
Universities and colleges - New York. Cornell University 1932
Universities and colleges - New York. El Mira College 1926
Universities and colleges - New York. Hunter College 1920
Universities and colleges - New York. Long Island University 1931
Universities and colleges - New York University 1930-1938
Universities and colleges - New York. Syracuse University 1935-1936
Universities and colleges - North Carolina College for Women 1930
Universities and colleges - North Carolina. University of North Carolina 1921-1938
Universities and colleges - North Carolina State College 1923
Universities and colleges - North Dakota Agricultural College 1922
Universities and colleges - North Dakota. University of North Dakota 1922-1930
Universities and colleges - Canada. Nova Scotia. University of St. Francis Xavier College 1921
Universities and colleges - Ohio. University of Cincinnati 1922-1932
Universities and colleges - Ohio. Cleveland College 1926
Universities and colleges - Ohio. Municipal University of Akron 1927
Universities and colleges - Ohio State University 1921-1927
Universities and colleges - Ohio University (Athens) 1923-1930
Universities and colleges - Ohio. Western Reserve University 1932
Universities and colleges - Oklahoma. University of Oklahoma 1920-1936
Universities and colleges - Oklahoma. University of Tulsa 1928
Universities and colleges - Oklahoma Agricultural and Mechanical College 1923
Universities and colleges - Oregon. University of Oregon 1919-1931
Universities and colleges - Oregon. University of Oregon-Portland Extension Center 1930
Universities and colleges - Oregon Agricultural College 1924
Universities and colleges - Oregon. Reed College 1936
Universities and colleges - Oregon State System of Higher Education 1933-1934
Universities and colleges - Oregon. Pacific Extension University 1933
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. Bryn Mawr College 1933-1934
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. Department of Public Instruction 1926
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. Geneva College 1926-1937
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. Haverford College 1927
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania State College 1921-1938
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. University of Pennsylvania 1926-1932
Universities and colleges - Pennsylvania. University of Pittsburgh 1926-1931
Universities and colleges - Philippines. University of the Philippines 1926
Universities and colleges - New Jersey. Princeton University 1926
Universities and colleges - South Carolina. University of South Carolina 1923-1938
Universities and colleges - South Carolina. Winthrop College 1922-1925
Universities and colleges - South Dakota. University of South Dakota 1919-1938
Universities and colleges - Tennessee. University of Tennessee 1926-1931
Universities and colleges - Tennessee. University of the South 1924
Universities and colleges - Texas. University of Texas 1919-1923
Universities and colleges - Texas. Baylor University 1922
Universities and colleges - Texas State College for Women 1926
Universities and colleges - Texas. Southern Methodist University 1928-1939
Universities and colleges - Texas. Southwest Texas State Teachers College 1926
Universities and colleges - Canada. University of Toronto 1927
Universities and colleges - Utah. University of Utah 1922-1938
Universities and colleges - Utah. Brigham Young University 1926-1938
Universities and colleges - Utah State Agricultural College 1932
Universities and colleges - Virginia. College of William and Mary 1931
Universities and colleges - Virginia. University of Virginia 1922-1933
Universities and colleges - Washington State College (Pullman) 1920-1927
Universities and colleges - University of Washington 1919-1927
Universities and colleges - Washington. Whitman College 1923
Universities and colleges - West Virginia University 1926
Universities and colleges - Wisconsin. University of Wisconsin 1919-1939
Universities and colleges - Wisconsin. Marquette University 1929
Universities and colleges - Wyoming. University of Wyoming 1918-1923
Uren, L.C. 1922-1933
Urist, Harold E. 1938
Utter, R.P. 1922-1928
Thompson, Olive 1923
V miscellaneous 1919-1920
V miscellaneous 1922
V miscellaneous 1922-1923
V miscellaneous 1928
V miscellaneous 1929
V miscellaneous 1930
V miscellaneous 1932
V miscellaneous 1934
Vacaville 1924
Vail, Gertrude. 1934-1935
Valentine, P.F. 1929-1931
Vallejo schools 1937-1940
Van Deveer, Blanche 1924-?
Van Gelder, Bernice 1933-1934
van Hulst, Carol 1931
Van Nostrand, J.J. 1929-1933
Van Wagenen, M.J. 1926
Van Wyck, William 1926-1935
Vandergaw, Ida 1924-1928
Vaughn, H.H. 1924-1927
Veazie, Carol Eberts 1937-1938
Ventura 1930-1937
Vigness, Paul G. 1935-1936
Virde, Herman 1919-1920
Visalia 1923-1924
Visual Department - Mayer, E. 1922-1928
Volberg, W.F. 1931-1932
Vollmer, August 1932, 1937
von Adelung, Edward 1932-1938
Von Falkenstein, Claire 1937
Von Hatten, Emma A. 1938
von Neumayer, Charles D. 1929
Voorhies, Edwin C. 1932-1929
Vytlacil, Vaclav 1928-1929
W miscellaneous 1919
W miscellaneous 1920-1921
W miscellaneous 1922
W miscellaneous 1923
W miscellaneous 1928
W miscellaneous 1929
W miscellaneous 1930
W miscellaneous 1931-1932
W miscellaneous 1933
W miscellaneous 1934
W miscellaneous 1937-1938
Wadsworth, Trusten P. 1927-1928
Walker, Jean 1925-1925
Walker, John H. 1919-1920
Wall, Gertrude 1931-1932
Wallace, Gerald B. 1920, 1938
Walne, Florence 1937
Walrond-Skinner, Judith 1930-1923
Walton School of Commerce 1921-1924
Wanamaker, Olin D. 1926
Ward, Jane Shaw 1938
Warde, Walter T. 1931
Waring, Ethel B. 1922-1923
Washburn, Henry 1933-1934
Washburn, Oliver M. 1921-1931
Waste, William H. 1928, 1934
Waterman, Ivan R. 1929-1930
Waterman, T.T. 1926
Watkins, Dwight E. 1926-1938
Watson, Geneva 1929-1930
Watson, Margaret W. 1931-1932
Watson, Theodore W. 1926-1929
Watson, W.S. 1926
Watsonville 1932, 1936
Watsonville schools 1928
Way, Roland A. 1932-1934
Wayland, Mary Marvin 1932-1934
Weber, George M. 1931-1932
Weber, Hermann M. 1927-1934
Webster, Blyth 1926
Weidemann, Charles C. 1928
Weigle, Gilbert G. 1926-1934
Weinstock, Lubin and Company 1920-1926
Weisshaus, Imre 1929
Weller, Earle V. 1931
Wells, Chauncey W. 1920-1923
Wells Fargo Bank 1920-1937
Welty, Howard O. 1930
Werner, G.A. 1924
Werner, Jack 1937
West, Bessie Brooks 1932-1934
West, Mary M. 1924-1928
Westwood (Lassen County) schools 1920-1922
Wharff, Fred L. 1932-1934
Wheaton, Donald W. 1927-1922
Whipple, T.K. 1922-1924
White House, The (Department Store) 1919, 1922
Whitehurst, R.F. 1921-1927
Wieland, W.A. 1924-1927
Wilcox, Jerome 1938
Wilcox, Mark F. 1926-1927
Wilkie, John Richard 1924-1921
Williams, B.J. 1924-1930
Williams, E.T. 1921-1934
Williams, L.A. 1924-1930
Williams, Mary Floyd 1931-1934
Williamson, Irene 1930
Williamson, Talcott 1927-1934
Wilson, Cecile 1931
Wilson, Leonard 1931-1933
Winslow, Clara V. 1928-1938
Woellner, Frederic P. 1929-1937
Wolf, Hamilton 1928-1938
Women - Civic Education 1920-1922
Women's Christian Temperance Union 1932
Women's Club letters 1924
Wood, Mabel 1922
Woodbury, Charles J. 1926
Woodruff, Regina 1929
Woods, Glenn H. 1931
Worcester, Daisy Lee 1930
Workers Education Bureau of America 1922-1933
Workers Educational Association 1923
Works Progress Administration 1938
World Association for Adult Education 1922-1930
World Federation of Education Associations 1927
Wright, Austin T. 1920
Wright, Cedric 1921
Wrocklage 1931
Y miscellaneous 1920-1921
Y miscellaneous 1930
Y miscellaneous 1932
Y miscellaneous 1933
Y miscellaneous 1938
Yannke, Genevieve L. 1932-1930
Yates, Dorothy H. 1938-1932
Young Men's and Young Women's Hebrew Association 1919-1936
Young Men's Christian Association 1921-1924
Young Men's Christian Association (Chinese) 1932
Young Women's Christian Association 1928-1932
Yuba City schools 1925
Z miscellaneous 1923-1934
Zallio, Anthony 1932-1934
Zoology - Micro-cinematography 1933-1934
Los Angeles Commuters' School 1928
Los Angeles City Principals' Club 1921
Los Angeles City schools 1922-1924
Los Angeles instructors
Los Angeles - Maverick, Recorder, Southern branch 1925
Los Angeles office - Crump, Nadine 1918-1919
Los Angeles office 1919
Los Angeles office - Gibson, Frank A. 1919
Los Angeles office - Crump - Richardson 1919-1921
Los Angeles office - Howell, Louise 1919-1920
Los Angeles office - Crump - Rakestraw 1920
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1919-1923
Los Angeles office - Brown, Harriet 1921
Los Angeles office - Crump - Rakestraw 1921
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1921
Los Angeles office - Crump - Van Nostrand 1921-1922
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Van Nostrand 1921-1922
Los Angeles office - Spalding - Van Nostrand 1921-1922
Los Angeles office 1922
Los Angeles office - Crump 1922
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1922
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1922
Los Angeles office - Mumma, M.G. 1922
Los Angeles office - Spalding, Helen 1922
Los Angeles office - Way, Lucile 1922
Los Angeles office - Crump - Rakestraw 1922-1923
Los Angeles office - Rieber - Richardson 1922-1923
Los Angeles office - publicity 1922-1923
Los Angeles office - Crump 1923
Los Angeles office - Fraser - Campbell 1923
Los Angeles office - Jackson, Anne E.M. (Lecture Department) 1923
Los Angeles office - lectures 1923
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1923
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1923
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1923
Los Angeles office - Noble, Howard S. 1923
Los Angeles office - publicity 1923
Los Angeles office - Rieber - Rakestraw 1923
Los Angeles office - Smith - Horsfall 1923
Los Angeles office - Smith - Rakestraw 1923
Los Angeles office - Smith - Richardson 1923
Los Angeles office - Wotton 1923
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1924
Los Angeles office - Horsfall 1924-1925
Los Angeles office - Noble - Richardson 1924
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell 1924
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1924
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Richardson 1925
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1925
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1925
Los Angeles office - publicity 1925
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1925
Los Angeles office - Bouck 1926
Los Angeles office - Horsfall 1926
Los Angeles office - Jackson 1926
Los Angeles office - Noble 1926
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1926
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw and Richardson 1926
Los Angeles office - Wotton 1926
Los Angeles office - Jackson 1927
Los Angeles office - Noble 1927
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1927
Los Angeles office - Wotton and Campbell - Hubbard 1927
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1927
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1927
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1927
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1927
Los Angeles office - Lecture Department 1928
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1928
Los Angeles office - Rakestraw - Lobaugh 1928
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1928
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1928
Los Angeles office - Jackson 1928
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1929
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1929
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1929
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1929
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1930-1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1930
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell and Hubbard 1929-1932
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1930
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1930-1931
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1931
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1931
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Rakestraw 1932
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1935-1936
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1936
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Richardson 1936-1938
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1937
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1937
Los Angeles office - Jackson - Richardson and Rakestraw 1937-1938
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell, Hubbard, Smithson 1937-1938
Los Angeles office - Swingle 1937-1938
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1938
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell, Hubbard, Smithson 1938
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1938
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Richardson 1938
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1939
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Campbell 1939-1940
Los Angeles office - Lobaugh - Rakestraw 1939-1940
Los Angeles office - Sumner 1939-1940
Los Angeles office - Swingle 1939-1940
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1939
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Campbell 1939-1940
Los Angeles office - Jackson 1940
Los Angeles office - Wotton - Rakestraw 1940
Los Angeles office - Wooten - Rakestraw 1945
Los Angeles office - Wooten - Woods 1945
Salinas Evening School 1938
San Benito County schools 1931
San Bernardino schools 1927
San Diego City schools 1926
San Diego office 1921-1927
San Diego office 1927-1929
San Diego office 1928-1933
San Diego office 1939-1940
San Francisco Advertising Club 1919-1932
San Francisco Board of Education 1919-1923
San Francisco Chamber of Commerce 1922, 1927
San Francisco Department of Public Health 1927, 1932
San Francisco Examiner 1929-1930
San Francisco Garden Club 1938
San Francisco New Theatre League 1937
San Francisco-Oakland Terminal Railways 1919
San Francisco - office 1921-1925
San Francisco - office - Barto 1922
San Francisco - office - Hubbard 1922
San Francisco - office - Nathanson - Rakestraw 1922
San Francisco - office - notes to 1922-1923
San Francisco - office - Hofmeister 1923
San Francisco - office 1926
San Francisco - office - Hofmeister 1927
San Francisco - office - Hofmeister 1929
San Francisco - office 1930
San Francisco - office 1931-1932
San Francisco - office 1933-1934
San Francisco Public Library 1921-1933
San Francisco Real Estate Board 1923
San Francisco Recreation Commission 1939
San Francisco Sales Managers Association 1921
San Francisco schools 1931-1939
San Francisco schools - D'Ancona 1919-1923
San Francisco schools - Girls High School 1922
San Joaquin County schools High School 1938
San Jose 1921
San Jose 1928-1929
San Jose High School 1932
San Jose schools 1927-1931
San Leandro Chamber of Commerce 1924
San Luis Obispo 1929
San Mateo 1922
San Quentin 1919-1928
San Quentin 1929
San Quentin 1930
San Quentin 1931
San Quentin 1932
San Quentin 1933-1934
San Quentin 1936
San Rafael Public Library 1922
San Rafael schools 1937
Sanders. W.J. 1932-1934
Sands, Lester B. 1939
Sanford, Thomas F. 1923-1927
Sansom, C. 1928
Santa Barbara Chamber of Commerce 1924
Santa Barbara Department of Education 1928
Santa Cruz 1923
Santa Cruz - Public Health course 1939-1940
Santa Cruz schools 1924
Santa Rosa 1940
Santa Rosa Chamber of Commerce 1923
Sarah Dix Hamlin School 1931
Sartori, Margaret 1920
Sauer, Carl O. 1927-1928
Saunders, Kenneth 1923-1929
Sawrie, Mark 1927
Sayers, Frances Clarke 1939
Scanlan, Ralph J. 1929
Schaeffer, P.B. 1928
Schaeffer, Rudolph 1929
Schaffer, John G. 1927-1930
Schedule survey 1929
Scheibley, E.G. 1925
Scherer, James A.B. 1926-1933
Schevill, R. 1920-1933
Schilling, Hugo K. 1919-1923
Schlueter Company 1926-1927
Schmieder, O. 1927-1928
School of Commerce
Schottland, Charles I. 1934
Schramm, F.W. 1921
Schwab, Ernestine 1929
Schwabacher-Frey Building remodeling plans 1925-1931
Scofield, F.A. 1930-1931
Scott, H.G. 1919-1934
Schneider, Franz 1919-1933
Scott, W. Jane 1926
Seagrave, Jane 1921
See, Orley 1921
Selden. Elizabeth 1933
Scharrenberg, Paul 1924
Sellander, May L. 1929-1931
Selma 1924-1927
Setchell, W.A. 1920-1928
Seymour, John Lawrence 1926-1933
Shafter, Mary Severance 1920
Shagoian, A. 1923-1925
Shallenberger, Frank C. 1921
Sham, Donald 1932-1933
Shane, C. D. 1922
Shaw, Charles F. 1926-1934
Shell, J.S. 1934-1926
Shepard, Otis 1922-1926
Sheppard, Harwood A. 1930
Sherman, Eugene B. 1931-1934
Sherman, Clay and Company 1919-1923
Shields, Louise F. 1932
Shipping courses 1923
Shuman, J.R. 1928-1932
Sibley, Robert 1926-1933
Sierra Club 1923
Sierra Educational News 1925-1928
Simmons, Mattie E. 1929
Simonton, F. Vance 1932
Simpson, Miss 1923-1925
Simpson, Lesley B. 1924-1922
Simpson, Lola J. 1926-1929
Sinai, Ida S. 1920-1922
Singleton, Caroline 1928
Siskyou County 1926
Sisson, E.O. 1924-1928
Six Trips Afield 1920
Skaife, Alfred C. 1926-1921
Sloan, Blanding 1924-1925
Small, Harold A. 1931-1921
Smith, A.G. - Rakestraw 1920-1921
Smith, Allyn G. 1926-1927
Smith, A.G. 1920-1921
Smith, Faith E. 1926-1933
Smith, George M. 1934-1932
Smith, Hamilton J. 1924-1927
Smith, Irene E. 1931
Smith, Mollie 1923
Smith, Sydney K. 1929-1933
Smith, Walter B. 1931-1932
Smith, Willard 1926-1927
Smith-Lever Act 1919
Smithson, George A. 1921-1923
Smithson, George A. - Richardson and Rakestraw 1925
Smithson, George A. 1928-1929
Smithson, George A. - Rakestraw 1930
Smithson, George A. - Rakestraw 1931-1932
Smithson, George A. - Richardson 1931-1932
Smithson, George A. - Rakestraw 1933-1934
Smithson, George A. - Richardson 1933-1934
Smyth, Frances Scott 1932
Smyth, William H. 1932
Snell, Earle 1919
Social Hygiene Education Association 1929
Social workers 1919-1920
Social workers professional training 1919
Social workers - Program, conferences, lists of candidates 1919
Social workers training course 1920
Sociology - Ward, Lester F.
Solomon, Alfred 1922-1930
Sonoma County 1926
Sonoma County schools 1928-1937
Sorenson, Alfred 1927
Sorority for extension students 1940
South Western Publishing Company 1922
Southern California Edison Company 1921-1922
Southern California Edison Company - Thomson - Campbell 1922
Southern California Edison Company - Thomson - Rakestraw Habbeck 1923
Southern California Edison Company - Thomson - Smith 1923
Southern California Edison Company - Thomson - Smithson 1923
Southern California Edison Company 1929
Southern California Edison Company 1926
Southern Pacific Company 1920-1929
Spaeth, J. Duncan 1926
Spain, Madeline 1933
Spanish teachers 1923-1924
Special Libraries Association 1938
President's Office - Sproul 1938
Projection equipment in Wheeler Hall 1937-1938
Prison statistics 1937-1938
Publicity - North 1937
Publicity - North 1938
Publicity - South 1937
Publicity - South 1938
Rantz, Jock 1938
Reed, Julia R. 1937
Recreational training 1938
Recreational training 1938
Rice, Philip W. 1937
Railway signalmen course 1938
Rolph, Earl R. 1938
Rolph, Margaret B. 1938
Rose, Herbert Jennings 1937
Richardson - Rakestraw 1937
Ryerson, Knowles A. 1938
San Francisco office 1938
San Diego office 1938
Scott, Henry E. 1938
Shepard, Alta Margaret 1938
Sill, Joseph, Jr. 1937
Simonds, Nina 1938
Simonds, Charles A. 1938
Singer, Paul M. 1938
Sparks, Hale 1938
Spight, Lindsey 1937-1938
Stannard, Amy N. 1937
Stedman, Blanche E. 1937
Stein, Marie de Mare 1924
Steindorff, George 1938
Stephens, Richard 1937
Stephens, Roy W. 1937
Stohler, R. 1938
Stone, R.E. 1938
Strong, Louise 1938
Study methods 1937
Sturm, William A. 1938
Sverdrup, H.K. 1937
Swanson, Conrad 1937
Taylor, Wakefield 1938
Thompson, James Westfall 1938
Tilles, Abe 1938
St. Sure, J. Paul 1924
San Diego schools 1924
Smith, George M. 1937-1938
Smith, Sydney K. 1938
English Department 1919-1922
Programs, 1937-1957
A misc
Academic freedom 1948-1956
Academic Senate - Committee on Courses 1942-1949
Acceleration Conference 1951
Administrative Committee on Study of University Extension Subsidy 1950
Admissions 1944-1947
Admissions 1950-1956
Adult Education 1943-1944
Adult Education - correspondence 1945-1956
Adult Education - Woods, B.M.
Adult Education Association of the U.S.A. 1950-1956
Advisory Board Coordinating Committee 1944-1956
Advisory Board 1938-1943
Advisory Board - reports 1938-1956
Advisory Board - Central Coastal Section 1949-1955
Advisory Board - Northern Section 1944-1956
Advisory Board - Southern Section 1944-1956
Advisory Committees on the Extension Curriculum in Medical Care Administration 1954-1956
Advisory Committee for the Veterans Counseling Center at Santa Barbara 1948-1949
Agricultural Extension 1946-1956
Agronomy 1950
Air conditioning 1952-1954
Air pollution 1954-1955
All-University Faculty Conference 1944
All-University Faculty Conference 1946-1947
All-University Faculty Conference (3rd) Subcommittee #6 1948
Allan, Raymond B. 1953-1955
Alumni Education 1953-1955
American Association for Adult Education 1945-1951
American Association for the Advancement of Science 1954-1955
American Association for the Advancement of Science 1955
American Association for the Advancement of Science - correspondence 1955
American Association for the Advancement of Science - Advisory Planning Committee 1954
American Civil Liberties Union 1948
American Council on Education 1948-1954
American Council on Education 1953-1954
American Council on Education. Commission on Accreditation of Service Experiences 1953-1954
American Council on Public Relations 1946
American Legion Auxiliary 1944-1945
American Library Association 1947
American Society for Engineering Education 1949-1951
American Society for Engineering Education. Committee on Atomic Energy Education 1954
Approvals, courses and instructors 1943-1955
Approvals, departmental 1942-1943
Approvals, course-processing 1932-1955
Armed Forces Institute 1945
Art Education 1943-1954
Articulation Conferences 1955
Articulation Conference - joint sessions 1965
Articulation Conference. Committee on Affiliation with Secondary Schools 1951-1956
Asiatic Language Program 1946
Associate Business Managers Administration 1950
Association of American Universities 1950
Association for Higher Education 1955
Association of Land Grant Colleges and Universities. Committee on Survey of Short Curricula 1947
Association of Land Grant Colleges and Universities. Council on General Extension. Committee on Graduate Study 1954-1955
Association of Land Grant Colleges and Universities 1952-1954
Association of Urban Universities 1946-1947
Association of University Evening Colleges 1944-1955
Atomic Energy 1946-1956
Atomic Energy - LIFE photographic exhibit
Atomic Energy - Nuclear reactor 1951
Atomic Energy - Nuclear Research Exhibit 1948
Atomic Energy - peaceful application
Attendance at national meetings - policy 1947
Audio-visual 1945-1956
Audio-visual committees 1946-1953
Audio-visual - copyright 1950-1955
Audio-visual - credit titles 1955
Audio-visual - fees 1954-1955
Audio-visual - films 1944-1956
Audio-visual - film series 1949
Audio-visual - motion picture production department 1944-1956
Audio-visual - Sproul motion picture 1955
Audio-visual - University regulation #12 1948-1954
Audiology 1956
Aviation - pre-flight aeronautics 1943
Aviation Education 1943-1952
Aviation Education conference 1951
Aviation Education - special committee 1957
Aviation Education - reports 1944-1951
Awards for superior teaching 1947
B miscellaneous 1950-1955
Bakersfield 1948
Ballaseyus, A.C. 1944
Bartlett, William C. 1955
Bennett, Walter W. 1950
Bjorklund, Sven 1949-1951
Blind Adult Education 1951
Budget - U.C. 1954
Budget and policy committee (Los Angeles) 1948-1953
Business Administration 1944-1951
Business Administration 1945-1949
Business Administration 1949-1951
Business Administration Extension 1943-1956
Business Administration Extension - statistics 1946-1952
Business Administration - Industrial Management Program also allied with Engineering 1951
Business courses 1944-1945
Business courses 1945-1947
Business problems I. 1947-1949
Business problems II. 1946-1950
C miscellaneous
California Association for Adult Education 1939
California Association for Adult Education 1939
California Association for Adult Education 1940
California Association for Adult Education - Pacific Southwest Conference 1939
California Association for Adult Education 1945-1947
California Association for Adult Education Administrators 1951-1953
Charter Day 1947-1948
China Lake (Inyokern) 1949-1951
Chinese language intensive course 1942-1943
Chinese correspondence course 1942-1943
Chinese language program 1945-1946
Citizenship education 1952
Civil aeronautics 1945-1947
Class Department 1948-1956
Class Department 1943-1947
Class instruction 1947-1949
Class Review 1947
Class, south 1943-1946
Class - general 1943-1949
Classes, south - promotion 1947-1951
Committee on Building Needs and Methods of Financing 1951
Committee. Coordinating Committee, Buildings and campus development 1954-1957
Committee on Drama, Lectures and Music 1946-1956
Committee on Gerontology 1950-1954
Committee on Extension courses 1947
Committee on Institute - Class Department relationship 1950-1953
Committee (liaison) of State Board of Education and U.C. Regents 1951-1953
Committee (sub) on Allocation of Responsibility for Adult Education classes in certain communities (Mann-Woods) 1953-1956
Committee on possible institutes on regional planning of the health and medical sciences coordinating council) 1950
Committee on Science Teacher Training (NSF proposal) 1956
Committee to study University Extension announcement leaflets and brochures 1954-1956
Committee to study Extension standards 1948-1950
Committee on Summer Sessions - Berkeley, S.F. and Davis campuses 1950-1957
Committee on University Extension support and policy (Dean Grether) 1947-1948
Community Development 1949-1955
Community Development 1950
Community Development - University Extension proposal 1955
Community Development - subcommittee 1950
Compensation - class instructors 1943-1949
Complimentary enrollments 1948-1956
Conferences and institutes - miscellaneous 1946-1954
Conferences and special activities - Santa Barbara 1945-1956
Conferences and special activities - general 1943-1952
Conferences and special activities, north 1949-1951
Conferences and special activities 1949-1951
Conferences and special activities - general 1950-1956
Conferences and special activities - policy 1945-1952
Conferences and special activities - schedule of institutes 1946
Conferences and special activities - Siemans 1946
Conferences and special activities - south 1954-1956
Conferences and special activities - south - general 1951
Conferences and special activities - statewide 1951-1954
Conferences and special activities - telegrams
Conferences and special activities - U.C.L.A. - N.B.C. Radio institute report 1948
Conferences and special activities - United States Armed Forces Institute 1952
Conferences and special activities - Western Training laboratory in group development 1952
Conferences and special activities - Accident Prevention 1947
Conferences and special activities - Adult Education 1948
Conferences and special activities - Agricultural and cooperative credit, International Conference 1952
Conferences and special activities - Alcoholic studies 1947-1948
Conferences and special activities - Alumni Institute 1945
Conferences and special activities - Astronomy 1953-1951
Conferences and special activities - Atomic Energy 1947-1953
Conferences and special activities - Audio-visual 1946
Conferences and special activities - Aviation
Conferences and special activities - Business management 1944-1946
Conferences and special activities - Community Development 1945-1946
Conferences and special activities - Conservation Conference 1946-1956
Conferences and special activities - Corrosion 1953-1954
Conferences and special activities - north 1948-1955
Conferences and special activities - Dance 1948-1949
Conferences and special activities - Driver Education 1944-1950
Conferences and special activities - Reports on, north 1946-1953
Conferences and special activities - Electric metermen 1948
Conferences and special activities - Elementary principles 1948
Conferences and special activities - Engineering 1953
Conferences and special activities - English 1948
Conferences and special activities - English for foreign students 1948
Conferences and special activities - Far East 1949-1951
Conferences and special activities - Far Eastern and Russian language 1948
Conferences and special activities - Fundamental trends in American Public Life 1946
Conferences and special activities - Gerontology 1953
Conferences and special activities - Government 1946-1951
Conferences and special activities - Health 1953
Conferences and special activities - History 1948
Conferences and special activities - Home planning 1944
Conferences and special activities - Human relations 1946
Conferences and special activities - Institute of Economics 1946
Conferences and special activities - Inter-American Relations 1946
Conferences and special activities - Insurance 1945
Conferences and special activities - Intercultural relations 1947
Conferences and special activities - Janitor - custodian 1946
Conferences and special activities - Labor education 1943
Conferences and special activities - Leadership training 1948
Conferences and special activities - Librarianship 1951
Conferences and special activities - Life and culture of Czechoslovakia, Poland and Russia 1945
Conferences and special activities - Management 1945
Conferences and special activities - Mathematics 1952
Conferences and special activities - Mental hygiene in times of stress 1948
Conferences and special activities - Meteorology 1945
Conferences and special activities - Music 1947-1948
Conferences and special activities - New England Convention in Audio-Visual Education 1944
Conferences and special activities - Nursing 1947
Conferences and special activities - Orientation 1944
Conferences and special activities - Peace Officers 1946-1948
Conferences and special activities - Peace Treaties 1947
Conferences and special activities - Planning 1952
Conferences and special activities - Politics 1948
Conferences and special activities - Purchasing 1953
Conferences and special activities - Real Estate 1947
Conferences and special activities - Research and patent policies 1949
Conferences and special activities - School Administration 1946-1951
Conferences and special activities - School Executive Conference 1946-1950
Conferences and special activities - Teachers Training 1947-1951
Conferences and special activities - Traffic Safety Institute 1946
Conferences and special activities - Training Center in Family Life, Health and Social Relations 1948-1950
Conferences and special activities - Transportation & Traffic Engineering 1948
Conferences and special activities - United Nations 1949-1953
Conferences and special activities - Youth and Marriage 1943-1950
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension 1945-1953
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension - Atomic Energy Information 1949
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension - Citizens' Comm., State Reconstru 1945
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension - Federal Personnel Management Con 1943
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension - Gov.'s Conf. on Education 1955
Conferences and special activities - Institutes other than University Extension - Gov.'s Conf. on Employment 1950
Conferences - School administrators, Inter-American Education, etc. Extension-Gov.'s Conf. on Employment 1944
Conferences - School Executives Conference 1943
Conference Centers, Asilomar 1952
Conference Centers - University of California proposals 1954-1955
Conference Centers - Kellogg Center, East Lansing, Michigan 1954
Conference Centers - Kellogg Center, Michigan State College 1954
Conference Centers - Kellogg Foundation contacts 1954-1957
Conference Centers - Lake Arrowhead North Shore Tavern 1956
Conference Centers - Santa Barbara-Riviera campus conference center proposal 1948-1953
Conference Centers - U.C. War Memorial Building proposal 1946-1953
Conference and Continuation Centers - other colleges and universities 1943-1955
Conference programs 1950-1953
Conference reports, south 1948
Correspondence - supervised courses 1944--1953
Conservation Education 1950-1955
Contemporary Trends 1951
Contracts 1953-1955
Contracts, instructional 1947-1948
Coordinating Committee for Foreign Students 1949-1950
Corley, James H. 1943-1947
Correspondence Department 1954-1956
Correspondence Department 1946-1953
D miscellaneous 1942-1953
Davis campus 1946
Degrees, honorary for engineers 1948
Delo, David M. 1947
Democracy, course in 1948
Dental Advisory Committee, University Extension Division 1950-1951
Dental Program, Los Angeles 1949
Dentistry 1954
Dentistry 1946-1949
Dentistry. south 1945-1951
Deutsch, Monroe E. 1943-1948
Devereux, George 1937
Director's Letters and announcements 1945-1954
California College in China 1941-1946
California Commission on Interstate Cooperation 1943-1945
California Commission for the Study of Education 1945
California Junior College Terminal Education Workshop 1942
California Association of Secondary School Administrators 1949
California Junior College Terminal Education programs-report 1943
California Labor School-Advisory Council 1944-1947
California Notes 1942-1956
California Schools 1946-1948
California State Employees Association 1950
California State Federation of Labor 1943
California State Reconstruction and Reemployment Commission 1944
California Teachers Association 1944-1945
California Youth Authority 1948-1949
Campus course for extension students 1946
Canada-U.S. Committee on Education 1955
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1951-1952
Carnegie Foundation 1946-1953
Carnegie Study 1948-1949
Carnegie Study 1950-1953
Carnegie Study - reports
Carnegie Study - Tri university 1953
Carnegie Study - Financial 1949-1954
Carnegie Study - meetings
Carnegie Study - visits and appointments 1949
Caughey, John W. 1950
Centennial Celebration (State) 1949
Central Valley Project Studies - problem 6 1946
Central Valley Project Studies - problem 6 1943-1946
California State Department of Education 1939-1941
Correspondence courses 1943-1949
Correspondence Department 1943-1945
Correspondence fees 1946-1947
Correspondence instruction 1949-1951
Counseling civilians 1946-1949
Counseling Service (I) 1951-1953
Counseling Service (II) 1955
Counseling Service - Veterans 1949-1951
Counseling Service - civilians and veterans 1948
Counseling Service - civilians 1950
Counseling Service - veterans 1950
Criticism and congratulations on University Extension services 1947-1949
Counseling - Guidance Center 1948
Courses - University Extension 1949
Courses - University Extension, Class and correspondence, Post-Graduate, Upper Division 1948
Credit, military 1944
Dictaphone and Ediphone transcription service 11946
Dental technicians, south 1946-1951
Drama, lectures & music 1944-1949
Drama, lectures & music 1948-1951
Drama, lectures & music 1949-1951
Drama, lectures & music, north 1944-1956
Drama, lectures & music, south 1943-1953
Drama, lectures & music, central coastal area 1948-1951
Drama, lectures & music, budget correspondence 1944-1955
Drama, lectures & music, La Jolla 1955
Drama, lectures & music, budget forms and information sheets 1947-1950
Drama, lectures & music, intercampus arts exchange 1950
Drama, lectures & music, lectures arts exchange 1955
Drama, lectures & music, Redfield Lectures 1948-1954
Drama, lectures & music, reports
Drama, lectures & music, seating capacities of various halls and rooms
Drama, lectures & music, use of university facilities 1955
Drama, lectures & music, drama 1949-1953
Drama, lectures & music, lectures 1947-1953
Drama, lectures & music, music 1945-1956
Drama, lectures & music, Men's gym 1946-1948
Drama, lectures & music, Concert reports, north 1946-1955
Drama, lectures & music, policy 1946-1953
Drama, lectures & music, summer session reports, north 1953-1955
Drama, lectures & music, reports, lectures, south 1947-1949
Drama, lectures & music, reports, concerts, south 1944-1949
Drama, lectures & music, taxation, University Extension presentations 1947-1951
Drama, lectures & music, financial matters 1946-1950
Dykstra, Clarence A. 1944-1947
E miscellaneous
Economic Mobilization Conference 1947-1948
Edelstein, Joseph F. 1954
Education 1945-1950
Education 1950
Education Extension 1947-1955
Educational policy 1944-1946
Educational policy 1947-1949
Eliot, Charles 1943-1946
Embalming course 1940-
Employment regulations 1947-1955
Employment of near relatives 1947-1950
Engineering 1943-1950
Engineering 1949-1951
Engineering Extension 1945-1949
Engineering - recharges 1949-1950
Engineering - Committee on Research 1945
Engineering - Committee on Theoretical Engineering 1943
Engineering Extension 1945-1951
Engineering - U.C. 1953
Engineering - University Extension 1948-1956
Engineering, faculty 1947-1949
Engineering Executive program 1953-1954
Engineering Extension 1946-1955
Engineering Extension Committee, north 1944-1956
Engineering Extension Committee, south 1944-1956
Engineering Extension - reports, north and south 1949-1954
Engineering Extension - "Modern Physics foe the Engineer" 1956
Engineering and Management course, south 1954-1955
Engineering Research 1950
Engineering Research Committee 1945
Engineering, Science and Management War Training 1946
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, report of subcommittee on technical institutes 1944
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, report of subcommittee on technical institutes 1945-1946
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, Committee on technical institutes 1941-1944
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, Committee on technical institutes 1945-1947
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, Committee on student selection and guidance 1949-1950
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, The Engineer and his Work 1949
Engineers' Council for Professional Development, Committees 1945-1948
Equipment, office 1946-1949
English for foreigners 1946-1951
Exhibit - Bay Area Industrial Exposition 1948-1950
Exhibits 1948-1956
Expenses 1949-1951
Executive Program 1953-1954
F miscellaneous
Family Life Institute 1949-1950
Far East Program I. 1949-1950
Far East Command Program 1951-1956
Far East Command - Personnel 1950
Far East Command - FECOM Notes 1950
Far Eastern and Russian Language School 1951-1952
Far Eastern and Russian Language School
Far Eastern and Russian Language program 1948-1949
Far Eastern and Russian Language program 1949-1951
Far Eastern and Russian Language program 1946-1947
Far Eastern and Russian Language School 1945-1948
Far Eastern and Russian Language School - report on Eastern trip, Richard J. Miller 1948-1949
Federal aid for education 1949
Fees 1936-1956
Fees - Instructors' compensation 1944-1951
Fees - Instructors' compensation-Rule 6.5 (additional compensation) 1948-1956
Fees - Instructors' compensation-Rule 6.5 (additional compensation) 1946-1953
Fees - Instructors' compensation 1943-1956
Fees - Instructors' compensation - refunds 1946-1956
Field Organizer 1922-1923
Field Trips 1947
Films - Educational film sales 1949-1951
Films - production 1943-1949
Films - production (Disney) 1943-1944
Films - production 1949-1951
Flight training 1946
Flight training 1949-1950
Foreign students 1948-1954
Foreign students, English for 1951-1954
Foreign students, English for 1946-1949
Forms committee 1946
Freedom Train 1947-1948
Fund for Adult Education 1955-1956
G miscellaneous 1947-1953
Gerontology 1950-1956
Gerontology - Retired Men's opportunity, Santa Barbara 1949-1950
Gerontology - Problems of the Aging - Exhibit materials 1951
Gerontology - Problems of the Aging - Exhibit materials 1951
Gerontology - Aging Successfully - Dr. George Lawton 1946-1947
Gifts and grants 1951-1952
Graduate courses - China Lake, San Diego 1944-1951
Graduate courses - San Diego 1943-1944
Graduate Instruction 1954-1956
Graduate Instruction 1948-1953
Graduate Instruction - Sacramento-Aero-jet 1955
Great Books 1949-1956
Group Dynamics 1947-1954
H miscellaneous
Haas, Robert 1949-1950
Health 1943-1955
High school forensic program 1953-1955
Hill, Merton 1944-1946
Haynes Foundation 1944
Hicks, John D. 1948
Hutchison, Claude B. 1951
I miscellaneous
Industrial Management Program 1950-1952
Industrial Planning 1949
Industrial Relations, article on, from the Journal of Educational Sociology 1947
Industrial Relations 1946-1951
Industrial Relations, south 1946-1951
Industrial Relations, Institute of 1951-1956
Industrial Relations, Institute of 1948-1950
Industrial Relations, Institute of 1946-1947
Inquiries on University Extension services 1953-1956
Inquiries on University Extension services 1946-1952
In service training program 1946-1949
Institute on Labor and the War 1942
Institute on Labor and the War, speeches, exhibits, biographies 1942
Institutes, northern area 1943-1949
Instructors 1942-1944
Instructors 1945-1947
Instructors' loads 1946-1955
Insurance 1947-1954
Intercultural Relations 1943-1947
International Educational Relations 1949-1955
J miscellaneous
Japanese - intensive course 1946
Japanese delegation, meeting 1951
Jurisprudence 1947-1949
K miscellaneous
L miscellaneous
Labor Education 1939
Labor Education 1943-1952
Labor Extension Bill 1945-1950
Language courses, units etc. 1943
Lanham Act Funds (Teacher training, child care centers) 1943
Lectures 1942-1943
Lectures 1946-1954
Lecture Department, commencement speakers 1938
Lecture Department, north, programs 1918-1930
Lecture Department Enlargement Project 1931-1941
Lecture Department - statistics 1931-1935
Lecture Department - lectures, postwar planning 1943-1944
Legal Education 1953-1956
Legal Education 1944-1949
Legal Education 1945
Legal Education - administration (Harold Furst file) 1947
Legal Education - personnel 1947
Legal Education - publicity and leaflets
Legal Education - McGeorge College of Law, Sacramento 1951-1953
Legal Education - Practicing Law Institute 1942-1945
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1951-1953
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1951-1953
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. - reports 1953-1956
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1953-1955
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1953
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1952
Liaison Committee of the State Board of Education and the Regents of U.C. 1955
Liberal Arts program 1955-1956
Librarian education 1950-1955
Library privileges 1951
Loan funds 1948-1953
Lombard, James S. 1949-1950
Long Beach 1948-1949
Los Alamos 1948-1949
Los Alamos 1948-1951
Los Alamos 1949-1953
Loyalty affidavit 1948
M miscellaneous
Medical Extension, south 1949-1955
Medical Extension, south 1946-1947
Medical Extension, north 1946-1947
Medical Extension - general 1946-1956
Medical Extension, north 1949-1955
Medical Extension, north 1948
Medical Extension, Advisory Committee 1954
Medical Extension, City of Hope 1954
Medical photography 1954
Medical refresher 1945
Medical refresher 1946-1949
Medical refresher 1945-1947
Medical refresher 1947-1949
Medical refresher and basic science 1948
Medical Extension and medical refresher 1949-1951
Medical - Nelson inquiry 1953-1954
Medical - Osteopaths 1942-1956
Medical - Osteopathic physicians 1951-1952
Medical - Post graduate program 1954-1956
Medical - Committee on postgraduate courses 1948
Mexican Cultural Mission 1946
Mexico, University of 1955
Monterey Institute of Foreign Studies 1955
Monthly reports, substitute, south 1938-1940
Music - general 1947-1952
Music Extension, Berkeley 1946-1949
Music, performed 1949-1951
Music - Berkshire Music Center 1946
Music - Griller Quartet 1947-1956
Music - Manhattan School of Music 1947
Music Extension 1946-1954
Music - San Francisco Conservatory of Music 1945-1951
Music - Advisory Committee on Performed Music 1948-1949
Music Academy of the West (Santa Barbara) 1955-1957
N miscellaneous 1955-1957
National Association of Education Film Producers 1938
National Education Association 1939-1940
National Education Association 1945-1951
National Training Laboratory for Group Development 1948-1952
National Training Laboratory for Group Development 1952-1953
National Training Laboratory for Group Development Advisory Committee 1951
National Training Laboratory for Group Development - mimeographed material 1951
National University Extension Association directories material 1955-1956
National University Extension Association bulletin mailing list
National University Extension Association bulletins 1954-1955
Norris, Alfred G. 1945-1948
Nuclear physics course 1948
Nursery education 1943
Nursing 1942-1955
O miscellaneous
Oakland Forum 1939
Oakland office 1949-1951
Occupational therapy 1944
Office hours
Optometry 1945-1947
Organization 1944-1948
Organizational charts, etc. 1945-1952
Organizational membership
Organizing Committee on Civic Planning 1947-1949
Overstreet, Harry and Bonaro 1941-1949
Office of War Information Far East Training Course 1944-1945
Promotion and Publicity - Lifelong Learning 1942-1946
Promotion and Publicity - Lifelong Learning 1944
Promotion and Publicity - Lifelong Learning - Director's column 1944
Powers, Philip N. articles on atomic energy 1950
Program Committee minutes index
Program Committee 1954-1956
Program Committee 1952-1953
Program Committee 1947-1949
Program Committee 1946
Program Committee minutes 1946-1952
Program Committee 1949-1951
Program Committee to 1949
Psychiatry 1945-1948
Public Administration 1946-1955
Public Administration (Bemis) Curriculum in California State Colleges 1950
Public Administration services 1948
Public Relations Committee 1954
Q miscellaneous
Quarterly of Film, Radio and Television 1955-1956
Questionnaires on University Extension services 1953-1955
R miscellaneous
Radio 1944-1949
Radio committees 1944-1948
Reading and study course 1947-1948
Reading and study service 1943-1944
Reading and study service 1946-1951
Real Estate 1950
Real Estate 1951
Real Estate 1952-1956
Real Estate - President's Advisory Committee 1950-1952
Real Estate Institute 1949-1951
Recording studio 1947-1952
Recording studio 1948
Recreation 1948-1951
Refresher courses - mathematics and physics - V-12 Navy Program 1944
Regents 1945-1951
Regents memorial (proposed) 1947
Registration statistics
Registration statistics
Registration statistics - University Extension
Rehabilitation 1945
Rehabilitation 1943
Rehabilitation 1944
Relations with Armed Forces 1955
Relations with Armed Forces 1946-1952
Relations with Armed Forces 1943-1944
Relations with schools 1955-1956
Relations with schools 1947-1953
Relations with state officials 1955
Relationship to non-university organizations 1948
Religious education 1948-1951
Remedial writing 1945-1946
Representation at National meetings 1947
Retirement 1943-1956
Retirement - Emeritus professors 1942-1954
Retirement - State Employee Retirement Fund 1946
P miscellaneous
Pacific Coast Board of Intergovernmental Relations 1949-1951
Pacific Labor School 1943
Pacific Coast Labor College 1938-1940
Pacific Coast Labor School 1941-1943
Pacific Coast School for Workers 1941-1943
Pasadena School Survey 1951
Perigord, Paul 1950-1951
Pest Control course 1947-1948
Petroleum program 1951
Pharmacology 1950
Phillips, Wendell 1952
Photographic Department 1947-1948
Physical therapy (pending) 1944
Planning 1947-1948
Planning Committee for Engineering Coordination 1953-1956
Point Four Program 1949-1951
Policy Committee 1949-1950
Polivka, Jaro 1944
Postwar Education 1943-1944
Postwar Planning - California Chamber of Commerce 1944
Postwar Program - University Extension 1944
Postwar Research and planning reports (San Francisco Chamber of Commerce) 1944
Potter, George R. 1951
Procedure manual 1943
Promotion and publicity 1949-1956
Promotion and publicity 1947-1948
Promotion and publicity 1949-1951
Promotion and publicity 1944-1946
Promotion and publicity 1943-1949
Promotion and Publicity - Consultants, Inc. 1953
Promotion and Publicity - paid advertising 1950-1956
Riverside 1947-1955
Revelle, Roger R. 1953
Rockefeller Foundation 1950
S miscellaneous
Safety Education 1951-1956
Sale of books and supplies 1948
Salinas 1948
San Diego 1953
San Diego 1952
San Diego 1950-1951
San Diego 1954
San Diego 1949
San Diego 1946-1948
San Diego Committee 1945-1946
San Francisco Boys Chorus 1951
Sanford, R. Nevitt 1948
Santa Monica schools - partial survey of adult education program 1952
San Francisco Conservatory 1950-1955
San Francisco Conservatory 1949-1951
San Francisco office 1948-1951
San Luis Obispo 1948-1951
Santa Barbara 1953-1956
Santa Barbara 1951-1952
Santa Barbara 1950
Santa Barbara 1949
Santa Barbara 1948
Santa Barbara 1947
Santa Barbara - Ericson, Soules 1946
Santa Barbara State College 1944-1945
School Superintendent's meetings 1943
Sheats - Associate Director, southern area 1945-1946
Siskiyou County 1950
Sloan Foundation 1947
Smoking 1946-1948
Social Welfare 1943-1950
Space 1948-1956
Space Committee 1945-1946
Space - Berkeley 1945-1955
Space - Berkeley - University Extension Administration Building 1955
Space - Berkeley - University Extension Correspondence Room 1944
Space - Berkeley - Drake's Building, 2441 Bancroft Way 1942-1943
Space - Los Angeles 1946-1955
Space - Los Angeles - Chapman College property 1946
Space - Los Angeles - Downtown Extension Building 1947-1955
Space - Los Angeles - Hillstreet Building alterations 1943-1944
Space - Los Angeles - campus 1945-1956
Space - Los Angeles - University Extension Building (President's Special Committee) 1955
Space - Los Angeles - Lincoln Building 1954
Space - Los Angeles - Women's Athletic Club Building 1942
Space - Oakland 1944-1955
Space - San Diego 1948-1951
Space - San Francisco 1946-1956
Space - San Francisco State College Property 1956
Space - Santa Barbara 1956
Space - laboratory 1946-1947
Special Committee on FM radio channels 1943-1952
Special Committee on Downtown Los Angeles University Extension Building 1955
Special Services by University Extensions University Extension Building 1956
Sproul, President Robert G. 1946-1955
Sproul, President Robert G. 1943-1945
Sproul, President Robert G. 1942-1943
Sproul, President Robert G. 1937-1942
Sproul, President Robert G., meetings with, agendas 1946-1956
Sproul anniversary celebration 1955-1956
Sproul wind tunnel 1940
Staff conferences, north and south combined 1943-1950
Staff conferences 1945-1949
Staff conference - Asilomar 1955
Staff conference 1954
Staff conferences 1953
Staff conference - San Luis Obispo 1951
Staff meetings, north 1943-1950
Staff meetings, south 1943-1954
Stanford University faculty, use of 1948
State Advisory Committee on Adult Education - general 1944-1955
State Advisory Committee on Adult Education (University Extension) 1946-1956
State Colleges 1948-1953
State Department of Education 1949-1955
Statewide Committee on Aviation 1944-1945
State Advisory Committee on Adult Education minutes 1944-1956
State Advisory Committee on Adult Education reports 1944-1954
Stockton 1949
Student Center (Graduate) proposed 1947
Student counseling service 1951-1953
Student discipline 1947-1954
Student employment 1948
Student matters 1955
Student personnel 1946
Subject A 1946-1949
Sub-university courses 1948
Summer Sessions - general 1943-1955
Summer Sessions - budget 1955-1956
Summer Sessions - budget 1954-1955
Summer Sessions 1945-1946
Summer Sessions - budget 1953
Summer Sessions - budget 1952
Summer Sessions - budget 1951
Summer Sessions - enrollment 1950-1954
Summer Sessions - enrollment 1953-1954
Summer Sessions - fees 1951-1955
Summer Sessions - law program 1952-1954
Summer Sessions - loyalty requirements 1950-1951
Summer Sessions - policies and procedures 1946-1955
Summer Session abroad 1952
Summer Sessions - vaccinations 1951-1952
Summer term proposal 1943
Supervisory service 1947-1948
Supervisory techniques workshop (Sheats)
Survey of higher education in California 1953
T miscellaneous
Taxation on University Extension presentations 1947-1948
Teacher training 1947-1952
Telephones 1952-1955
Teaching load 1947
Television 1948-1956
Television - budget 1949-1956
Television Committee 1950-1951
Television Committee 1956
Television, north 1948-1955
Television, south 1951-1956
Television, policy 1949-1955
Television, reports 1951-1955
Television, rights 1953-1954
Television, educational TV channels 1953
Television, meetings 1951-1954
Television, "Marriage for Moderns" (McGraw Hill Book Company) 1955
Television, Sherburne meeting" (McGraw Hill Book Company) 1952-1956
Television, State Assembly Interim Subcommittee on Educational TV 1954
Television, 13-week series, KRON-TV 1951
Television, University Television series #1, March 19-June 11, 1951 1951
Television, TV programs of other agencies 1954-1956
Television, Art 5A 1954
Television, California Notebook Series, KRON-TV 1952
Television, Bay Area Educational Television Association 1956
Theatre Arts films 1949-1951
Title "University Extension" 1945
Training Center in Family Life, etc. 1949
U miscellaneous
UNESCO 1948-1956
U.S. Naval Academy Post-graduate Naval survey 1947
University Art Gallery 1947
U.C. property 1944-1951
U.C. - orientation course for university employees 1943-1949
University Extension - Berkeley 1944-1945
University Extension - Los Angeles 1944-1945
University Extension 1942-1943
University Extension Committee on Public Relations (Southern area) 1947-1948
University Extension annual report 1951-1952
University Extension biennial reports 1940-1946
University Regulation #4 1946-1956
University Regulation #17 (Use of university facilities) 1947-1954
University War Council 1943
University War Council Committee on Technical Training 1940-1942
UNEX - class - general instructions 1946-1957
University of Alabama 1955
University - Columbia University, New York 1947
University of Colorado 1950
V miscellaneous
Vallejo 1948
Ventura County 1950-1951
Veterans 1948-1956
Veterans 1944-1947
Veterans correspondence 1947-1951
Veterans counseling, north 1947-1951
Veterans testing and counseling service 1945-1947
Veterans - U.S. Veterans Administration 1946-1950
Visual, north 1933-1949
Visual, north 1949-1951
Visual Education Conferences 1939-1940
Visual Institute 1940
Visual, south 1949-1950
Vocational Counseling Service, proposed 1947
Vocational Education, pending 1943
W miscellaneous
War Relocation Authority 1942-1944
War Services Advisory Board 1943-1944
War Services Advisory Board - minutes 1943-1944
Warren, Earl 1943-1944
Washington, University of 1952
Waterfront Development Committee, City of Berkeley 1948-1953
Western College Association 1949-1950
Western Institute Research and Standards 1945
Western Training Laboratory in Group Development 1953-1954
Williams, Harold 1944-1950
Wisconsin, University of 1051
Woellner, Frederick O. 1946
Woods, B.M. - Committee to study University Extension Financing 1952-1953
Woods, B.M. - Obituaries, memorial issue of the California Engineer 1956
Woods, B.M. - miscellaneous
Woods, B.M. - Addresses and articles
Woods, B.M. - Addresses and articles, printed
Woods, B.M. - budget 1944-1958
Woods, B.M. - personnel matters 1943-1956
Woods, B.M. - staff 1943-1956
Woods, B.M. - subject files, miscellaneous
Woods, B.M. - Rakestraw 1944-1951
Woods, B.M. - speech calendar
World Politics Program (American Foundation for Political Education) 1953-1956
Youth Authority - Los Guilocos 1946-1951
Z miscellaneous
Credit 1030-1951
Credit, graduate 1949
Certificates, general 1949-1956
Material prepared for presentation to the Legislative Assembly, Southern section 1954
Material prepared for presentation to the Legislative Assembly, Northern section 1954
Certificates, sample
Conference of Nuclear Engineering 1953
Conference of Nuclear Engineering - papers 1953
Conference of Nuclear Engineering 1955
Ear training and keyboard harmony 623A
German XB1-correspondence course
Growth and Development of Children, Education XB 111 1955
History and Literature of Music, 1750 to the Present, Music XB 30B 1948
Principles of Adult Education-correspondence course Education X 188
Purchasing course
Syllabus on Current Problems of Corporation Law: Preventive law and litigation 1964
Syllabus on Evidence for the General Practitioner 1955
Syllabus on Federal Estate and Gift Taxation 1966
Syllabus on Property Aspects of Estate Planning: wills and trusts litigation 1960
Syllabus on State and Local Taxation in California and trusts litigation 1958
Policy and Procedure manual