Guide to the Stanford University, Electronics Laboratories, Records SC0214
Note
Immediate Source of Acquisition note
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Records
M.E. Hoff; 24 J 1960 Sep 30
John Aasterud; AF-6207 1960 Oct 3
Paul Schiebe; L25220 1960 Oct 6
Shing Mao; -78 1960 Oct 12
Edward Wong; SC-78296 1960 Oct 13
C. H. Mays; 24 J 1960 Oct 17
Z.A. Fazarinc; AF 53 1960 Oct 21
Edwin Lewis; IBM 1960 Oct 31
Tom Pedersen; SC-78296 1960 Nov 17
William Anderson; -78 1960 Nov 28
Lit Ma; Nonr 225 (24) 1960 Dec 7
Dag Guessing; SC 296 1960 Oct 31
Geoffrey Lack; HF-33(616)-7726 1961 Jan 13
W.C. Ridgway; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Feb 1
William Chambers; Ord 1087 1961 Feb 13
Lit Ma; Nonr 225 (24) 1961 Mar 2
George Sackman; AF 33(616)-7944 1961 Mar 3
Paul Low; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Mar 15
Ed Wong; SC 78296 1961 Mar 27
H. Meneses; SC 73178 E 1961 Apr 3
Lit Ma; Nonr 225 (24) 1961 Apr 13
W.C. Ridgway; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Apr 13
Bill May; AF 30(602)-2398 1961 Apr 18
Fred Smith; SC 296 1961 May 2
G. Sackman; n/a 1962 Mar 14
Dr. G.L. Pearson; DA 04-200 ORD1087 1961 Jun 1
Hector Meneses; AF 33(616)-7944B 1961 Jun 2
Keith Thomassen; AF 49 (638)-660 1961 Jun 8
Milton Crane; SC-87300 1961 Jun 15
Marcian Hoff Project #6764 1963 Apr 22
Larry Freed; SC-90831 1963 Mar 25
Joel Hosea; AFOSR-286 1963 Mar 25
A. Blodgett; NSF-GP-1033 1964 Sep 16
A.S. Halsted; AF- 1963 Feb 27
Dave Howell; AF-82 1963 Feb 11
Robert Morris; SC-90839 1962 Dec 3
Peter Lauritzen 1958 Jul 21
Bob Crawford and J. Strohbehn 7/14/1958 and 9/29/1959
Eric Holaday 1958 Jul 7
John Younger 1958 Jul 2
George Krembs 1958 Jun 30
Milton Hare 1958 Aug 18
Nick Andrews and Wright Huntley 5/16/1956 and 5/18/1958
Robert Moore 1958 Jul 21
Peter Robinson 1958 Jul 21
Jim Monson and H.A. Hogg 10/8/1958 and 3/24/1960
Frank Olson 1958 Oct 8
P.E. Merritt 1958 Oct 2
Robert Carlisle 1958 Sep 22
Network Synthesis of One-Terminal Pair Networks, R. Pontell undated
Howard B. De Muth 1953 Feb 2
W.A.H. 1948 Aug 21
David F. Tuttle, Jr. Electronics Lab, Book 5; AF28(099)-83 1950 Jan 17
RE Vehn; AF83 1950 7/1/ - 9/8/1950
Milton D. Hare, Book I Unclassified; C82 6/20/1960
AD Moore - Book 8, James Yeh undated
Morehouse and Gardner U-512 1958 Nov 5
Morehouse and Gardner U-513 1958 Nov 5
Plasma Tobe, Beroza U-515 undated
Pierce U-516 1958 Nov 12
Bicknell U-519 1958 Nov 17
Preston Brooks 1967 Mar 7
Project 3871, Steven Doughtery; IA-10180 1967 Feb 1
Project 1820, James Pybus; AF 04(695)902 1969 Jan 24
Project5207, B. Schectman; Nonr 22583 1966 Jun 13
Project 1314, AJ Bahr; DA 28.043 1966 May 23
Project 1302, David Mills; AT(04-3)326 PA-1 1966 Feb 23
Project 527, Jim Gilkey; Monr 225(59) 1962 Aug 7
Project 1513, Dr. LP Hunter; ONR-44 1962 Aug 23
Project 1514 Irwin Wunderman; Nonr 225(24) 1962 Oct 3
Project 4825, Hilton Mello; Nonr-225(44) 1969 Jan 31
Project 4822, A. Chiabrera; NONR 225(44) 1967 Dec 18
Project 1319 Paul Anderson; NGR-05-020-176 1967 Oct 23
Project 1316, Joseph Lee; DA 28-043 AMC (41)E 1967 Jul 21
Project 5207, barry Schechtman; Nonr 225(83) 1967 Mar 16
Parametric Amplifier, Andrews U-502 1958 Oct 9
Lathi U-506 1958 Oct 17
Rushforth U-509 1958 Oct 27
Yen U-510 1958 Oct 29
R. Genwood, AF 83 undated
DD Cherry VIII, AF83 undated
D.F. Tuttle, Jr. Book 4 1949
Box of Index Cards undated
Project 1851, George Vendelin; AF-7726 1961 Oct 16
Project 1614, Mike Swiontek; SC. 755K 1961 Oct 12
Project 1614, Mike Swiontek; SC - 755K 1962 Feb 26
Jim Picken; AF.53 1962 Feb 9
Project 515, Dave Howell; US 375 1962 Jan 25
Porject 1853, George Vendelin; A733(616)-7726 1961 Dec 27
Project 1717, Dave Dumin; AF-7726 1964 Aug 12
Project 1851 Don, Lecocq; AF-7726 1961 Nov 8
Project 1804, Leroy Chanq; AF.7726 1961 Nov 7
Thomas J. Beaulieu; 2-KCK-705-94 1965 Oct 6
Project 4233, Norman Kauachikea; IA-10180 1965 Oct 5
Project 2022, Joel Falke; Nonr225(59) 1965 Sep 28
Project 1966, Niel tanner; Nonr 255(59) 1965 Sep 23
Project 4813, Heing Riugg; Nonr 225 (44) 1966
Project 1306, David Mills; AF 33(615)-2389 1965 Sep 2
Project 4250, John R. Boston; Nonr 225(81) 1965 Aug 10
Project 2276, Nicholas Cianos; AF33(615)-1411 undated
Project 5402, C.Y. Duh; SD-87-4850-47 1965 Jul 6
Project 0321, Baryy Stallard; AMC-00482 1965 Oct 18
Project 4822, Paul Gary; Nonr 255(44) 1965 Oct 15
Project 3812, Clinton R. Hilliland; Nonr 225(64) 1965 Oct 13
Project 2276, Peter Glandics; AF 33(615)-1411 1965 Oct 7
Project 4663, Robt james; AF33(657)-11586 1965 Dec 8
Project 1907, James G. Potter; Nonr 225(59) 1965 Dec 7
Martin Buehler; DA31(124) ARD(D)155 1965 Nov 22
Project 9969, Laurence Davis; AF 04(695)-745 1965 Nov 19
Project 1204, Alfred J. Bahr; AF 33(615)-2389 1965 Nov 17
Project 1613, Mike Swiontek; SC-755K 1961 Jun 16
Project 507Q, Richard Lee; AF 33(616)-7944 1961 Jun 23
Project 24A, Imsong Lee; NONR 225(24) 1961 Jun 27
W.C. Ridgway; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Jun 29
Project 1512, Elrod T. Woodbury; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Jun 30
Project 1851, Harold S. Crafts; AF 33(616)7726 1961 Jul 5
George Carpenter; Nonr 225(270 1961 Jul 11
Project 177, B.J. McMurty; SC. 87 1961 Jul 20
Project 1900, J.S. Koford; AF33(616)7726 1961 Aug 22
Project 24A, Bernard Goloswan; Nonr 225(24) 1961 Aug 16
Project 24J, George Bechtel; Nonr (24) 1961 Aug 15
Project 10713, I.T. Ho; AF-7944 1961 Aug 3
Project 755K, Ed Wong; SC-78296 1961 Aug 31
Project 458 W, Hector Meneses; SC-87W 1961 Sep 7
Project L25230, Ed Lewis; IBM 1961 Sep 11
Project 104A, Don Dobrott; AF 19(604)-5480 1961 Sep 14
Project 1851, William Beadle; AF-7726 1961 Sep 20
Project 109, Jim Simpson; AF-7944 1961 Jul 29
Project 173, T.C. Lee; AF 49(638)-660 1961 Oct 18
Project 174, I.C. Chang; Nonr (24) 1961 Oct 18
Project 1851, Harold Crafts; AF-7726 1961 Oct 27
Jacques Spalter 1957 Aug 28
Ernesto Yhap 1957 Aug 21
Bhagawandas Nathi 1957 Aug 20
Paul Griffith 1957 Aug 19
Charles V. Bell 1957 Jun 17
Ron Keller 1957 Aug 5
C.M. Lin 1957 Jul 2
Roland Wondeckea 1957 Jun 19
R. Bharat 1957 Jun 17
Greg Noew 1957 Jun 3
Pierce Brennan 1957 May 31
Ronald Keller 1957 May 31
Robert Falconer 1957 Aug 20
John Younger 1957 Jun 4
Jim Jones 1957 May 30
James Spilker, Jr. 1957 May 29
Macrobio Lim 1957 May 23
Bob Walker 1957 May 14
Robert Falconer 1957 May 13
Milton Crane 1957 May 7
Jacques Spalter 1957 Apr 26
F. Frank 1956 Nov 5
Hector Menesses 1958 Feb 19
Lory Siegman 1957 Jan 17
Ken Lorenson 1957 Jan 7
Hector Menesses 1956 Dec 7
Hector Menesses 1956 Dec 7
Robert N. Beatie 1956 Dec 4
Hector Mennesses 1958 Feb 19
Takeshi Soto 1957 Jan 22
Milton Crane 1957 May 7
Ben Rosen 1956 Oct 9
P. Mandics; F33615-67-C-1245 1969 Apr 8
Peter Hudson; Nonr-225 (83) 1969 Mar 24
C. Hottinger; n/a 1972 Jun 5
J.C. Lee; DA 28-043 AMC 02041 (E) 1969 Jun 16
William T. Rhodes; N00014-67-A-0112-0023 1968 Sep 25
A.E. Siegman 1966 Aug 4
Casper W. Baruer 1953-1954
Marty Mazur 1960 Jan 8
Eugene Amann 1960 Jan 4
Richard P. Lagerstrom 1951 Jul 19
David Zopf 1951-1952
NASA 1968-1969
NAVY 1968-1969
O 1965-1968
P 1968-1969
Q (Iblank folder) undated
R 1968-1969
RCA 1968-1969
S 1968-1969
T 1968-1969
U 1969
V 1968-1969
W 1968-1969
X-Y-Z 1968-1969
SEL Document Library Memorandums undated
Unclassified: Letters of Procedure 1964-1967
Analysis of Multi-Velocity Electron Beams by the Density-Function Method, A.E. Siegman undated
Leo Vusloer 1954 Dec 29
Project 1315, Thomas Roqnlien; DA-28-043-AMC-0241(E)
Project 1304, Robert Wagers; AT(04-3)326 PA 1 1967 Oct 16
Project 1214, Tom Rognlien; DA28-043-AMX-02041(E) 1967 Oct 16
Project 1302, Robert L. Bruce; AT(04-3)326 PA 1 1967 Sep 7
Project 1302, Jean Marc Larsen; AT(04-3)326 PA1 1967 Aug 7
Project 1315, Dan St. John; DA-28-043-AMC 02041 (E) 1967 Apr 13
Unlabeled Film Reel undated
#12 Moderate Channel 3 undated
4444, 0448, 4751, 0136, 0121, 2769, 3552, 4307, 3552, 4307, 4751, 0136 undated
"Broad-Band Transistor Distributed Amplifiers" (Box with with empty reel inside) 1961 Jan 16
SEl Document Library: Project 708 1963 May 9
Casual & Statistical Analysis of Dithered Systems Containing 3 Level Quantinizers 1965 Oct 6
Test 4507, 4502, 3751, 1810 1962
(GIT) undated
5454 1961 Oct 24
GIT Test 0083 1963 Apr 26
Test 0017 1962 Sept
Penn State M.S. Thesis Broadband Transistor Distributed Amplifiers 1960 Jan
Test 4508 undated
Test 1804 undated
1803 1961 Sep 9
Test 3755 1961 Nov 17
SLO Tapes 1, 2, 3 1964 Jan
Filter No. 4 1959 Nov 19
Site 514 225(33) undated
59 undated
SLO 34 1961 Oct 23
SLO 68 undated
806-3 Test Film Out From Familiarization Film 12/10/1959
Color Tube (Unclassified) undated
Color Tube Film Test Eastman SO 260 1959 Aug 17
Test 3205 1961 Aug 30
Photos, Miles undated
Proj. 1709, Cummings undated
Proj. 2021, T. Pedersen undated
Proj. 1965, H. hewitt undated
Proj 1722, R. Sweet undated
Proj. 1722 Dick Sweet undated
Proj. 1965, Microwave Filter Using Resonant Loops undated
Proj. 1965, Tapped Delay Line Microwave Compression Filter H. Hewitt undated
Proj. 1965, Folded tape Meader Line H. Hewiit undated
Ultra Light Weight Recvr. Dick Lee Equip # S-613 undated
Proj. 2021, Hi-freq RCVR Tom Pedersen Equip. #S-907 undated
Tom Miles - Multi-Path Passive Radar Locator Mobile Instrumentaion undated
Tom Miles - Multipath Passive Locator Recieving Array undated
Edson #3 1954 Feb 15
Kenneth Sorenson 1951 Jul 26
E.M. Soldfarb 1955 Mar 9
Glen Wade 1960 Mar 22
C. Berton Crumly; Project 457 1958 Mar 19
Eric A. Ash 10/1953
Panos Ligomenides; No. U-370 1957 Feb 12
Kenneth Kotzebue; No. U-367 1957 Jan 13
Lewis Terman; No. U-365 1957 Jan 29
Di Chen; No. U-364 1957 Jan 22
Hector Meneses; No. U-376 1957 Mar 26
C.Y. Chang; No. U-371 1957 Feb 12
Hector Meneses; No. U-470 1958 Jun 3
Hector Meneses; No. U-459 1958 Mar 25
Naval Ships System Command: Monthly Letter Report on Contract N00024-68-C-1076 1968 Dec. - 1969 Feb
Handbook Perating and Service Instructions Rada Set AN/CPN-4 1951 Mar 26
Report Orders Pending A36(039) SC-78296 Classifed and Unclassified (empty folder) undated
Handbook Manintenance Instructions A Radar Set AN/CPN-4 1951 May 9
Bender Report 1965
APN-FPN-16 1965 Dec
Octal Dump of Stanford's Tape 1956
Dr. John Linvill; AF 33(616)-7726 1961 Jun 23
S. E. Harris; SC-87 1961 Jul 20
Thomas L. Grettenburg; AF 33(616)-6207 1959 Oct 12
Linder Martin; NSF 6 9511 1959 Nov 3
Ernest E. Nichols; Nonr 225(64) 1961 Oct 19
John McConnell; AF 7726 1961 Oct 27
Ian Webb; SC 87300S 1961 Dec 1
Paul Scheibe; Nonr(245) 1962 Feb 12
John Walkup; precontract 1967 Jul 5
ERL Tube Lab - E. Steed 1964 Sep 18
R. P. James; AF 33(616)-7726 1963 Sep 12
Lewis Meier; Nonr 225(24) 1963 Nov 11
Michael Savageau; AF 33(657)-11586 1963 Nov 15
William H. Cutler; NSF-P-936 1963 Dec 4
Dr. Robert Harp; NSF GR617 1966 Mar 29
T.J. Fessenden; Project 1315 1966 Oct 6
T.J. Fessenden #2; Project 1315 1966 Oct 6
Velimir Ristic; DA28(043) AMC02041(E) 1966 Nov 14
Michael P. Hughes; Nonr 225(83) 1966 Nov 17
Peter A. Mandics; AF 33(615)1411 1966 Nov 21
Nicholas Cianos; Nonr 225(83) 1967 Jan 23
John Walkup; AF 33(615)3589 1967 Mar 3
Preston Brooks; precontract 1967 May 29
Jack Gaskill 1967 Mar 23
David Ramsey; project 2302 1964 Sep 10
Gunther Brauns; AF 5480 1962 Nov 12
Paul Bardell; SC-85339 1962 Jun 25
George Vendelin; AF-7726 1962 May 16
Villard's Group; ONR-64 1962 Nov 1
George Vendelin; 7726 1962 Aug 20
M.G. Buehler (2 of 5); ORD-1087 Aug 1962
Mike Swiontek; SC-87300 1962 Sep 13
Robert James; 7726 1962 Sep 27
George Downs; NSF-G-22697 1962 Oct 2
Charles Burrus; Project: 2053F 1962 Oct 2
Leo Parfaite; Project: 1516 1962 Oct 3
Henry Morozumi; Project: 1108 1962 Oct 4
Tom Pederson; SC-300 1962 Oct 22
Philip Yoh; NSF-G 21543 1962 Aug 8
William T. Rhodes; NSF GK-18410 1970 Jan 22
Dr. H. Heftner; Nonr 225(24) 1962 May 3
Satish Puri; AF 33(615)-1504 1964 Jun 25
Tushar R. Gheewala; OEG 0-8-071112-2995 1972 Apr 6
Charles F. Hottinger; Project: 4958 1978 Sep 18
H. Craig Casey; CMR (SD-87-003) 1962 Apr 25
Boyd G. Pett; AF 33(616)7726 1962 Jun 19
D. Iverson; Nonr 225(59) 1962 Jun 19
Richard Woodbury; AF 7726 1962 Jun 25
Bevan F. Wu; SC-85339 1962 Jun 25
Mike Swiontek; Project: 713 1962 Jul 17
Stan Zisk; NSF-G22697 1962 Jul 5
Let's Consider: Unlimited Actions undated
Let's Consider: The Obligation of Universities undated
Department of the Air Force R&D Newsletter 1969 Aug
Department of the Air Force R&D Newsletter/Technical Briefs 1969 July
5th Annual Glossary of Military Electroonics Systems Armed Forces Management 1967 July
Advanced Research Projects Agency Washington 25, D.C. 1963-1965
QRR Agencies 1963 Oct 18
Space Systems DIV, Los Angeles 1964-1966
Scientific & Technical Information Facility, ATTN: NASA Rep. (S-AK/EX) Bethesda, MD., P.O. Box 5700 1963-1966
Office of Naval research Washington 25, D.C. 1961-1966
ONR London 1967 Oct 20
ONR/ San Francisco 1965
Bureah of Yards and Docks Washnigton, D.C. 1965
U.S. Naval Ordinance Test Station China Lake, California 1963
Atomic Energy Commission San Francisco Operations Office Berkeley, California 1963-1965
U.S. Army Research Office-Durham 1964
U.S. Army Electronics Command Ft. Monmouth, New Jersey 1963-1966
Electronics Systems Division Laurence G. Hanscom Field Bedford, Mass. 1963-1968
Rome Air Development Center Griffis AFB, New York 1963
San Francisco Procurement Distant Oakland 12, California 1963-1966
National Science Foundation Washington, D.C. 1964
Aeronautical Systems Division Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio 1961-1966
Army Electronics Material Agency Fort Monmouth, New Jersey 1962-1963
Reports Distribution Labs 1959-1960
Copies of "Request for Document" Form undated
Report Distribution List 1961-1962
Australia 1968-1969
Argentina 1969
Belgium 1968-1969
Brasil 1968
Canada 1968-1969
Cuba undated
Czechlovakia 1968
Denmark 1968
England 1967-1969
France 1968-1969
Germany - East 1963-1969
Germany - West 1967-1969
Greece 1964-1968
Holland 1967-1969
Hungary 1969
India 1968
Ireland undated
Israel 1966-1969
Request for A Study of Classical Apllications of Power Transistors 1969 Apr 29
Request for Realization of Microwave Pulse-Compression Filters by Means of Folded-Tape Meander Lines 1969 Jan 2
Request for A Redundancy Technique for Improving the Reliability of Digital Systems 1969 Jan 12
Italy 1968-1969
Japan 1968-1969
Netherlands 1968
Report to a Foreign National or Country, Release of 1968 May 14
New Zealand 1969
Norway 1968-1969
Poland 1967-1968
Puerto Rico undated
Request for "Some Logarithmic Video Amplifier Analysis and Design Techniques" 1969 Mar 17
Romania 1958-1969
Scotland 1968-1969
Sweden 1966-1969
Switzerland 1968-1969
Syria 1967
U.S.S.R. 1968-1969
A 1968-1969
B 1963-1969
C 1968-1969
D 1968-1969
E 1968-1969
F 1968-1969
G 1968-1969
H 1968-1969
I 1962-1968
J 1968-1969
K 1968-1969
L 1968-1969
M 1968-1969
M.I.T. 1968-1969
N 1968-1969
Casper W. Barnes 1953 Sep 23
Karl Spougeuberg 1946 Aug 20
John Shawn Rosenbeer; HT-2 1954 Nov 30
Jack Snyder; HT-1 1954 Jun 17
Jack Snyder; U-324 1956 Aug 1
Jack Snyder; U-275 1956 May 22
John Fitch; HT-3 1955 Apr 5
Lisa Winslow; CT-2 1967 Dec 30
John Shaul; GD-1 1954 Nov 30
John Snyder; V-184
Paul A. Gary; 943 1965 Apr 2
Heinz Ruegg; Nonr 225 (31) 1965 Mar 1
Heinz Ruegg; Nonr 225 (31) 1965 Apr 30
Pierre Eliaers; AF 33(657)-11144 1965 Jul 1
C.S. Yen; ONR (24) 1960 Aug 11
William Pierce; Nonr 225 (24J) 1960 Aug 25
C. Patel; ONR 225 (24) 1960 Sep 14
Bob Fies; AF 2193 1960 Sep 27
Fred Behr; AF-6207 1960 Sep 30
Edward Abraham; NSF-6P-936 1964 Oct 28
Alex Cannara; AT(04-3)326 1964 Nov 17
Yen-Sun Chen; NSG-555 1964 Nov 24
Barry Schechtman; Nonr 225 (24) 1964 Nov 24
Harold Weiss; NSF-GP-936 1964 Dec 1
Conrad Littig; AT(04-3)326 PA #1 1964 Dec 1
R.P. Lagerstrom; AMC-94 1964 Dec 8
M. Nagata; Nonr 225 (24) 1965 Jan 20
Megba Shyam; SD-87-003 1965 Feb 11
Guido Francois; AFOSR-286 1963 Apr 24
Neal Kindig; SD-87-4850-47 1963 Apr 26
B. Greenfield; n/a 1963 May 7
R. Mehta; n/a 1963 May 21
A.E.Siegman; SC 90839 1963 Jun 14
Waltu Krolikowski; SD-87-4850-47 1963 Jul 2
T. Krishnan and A.R. Thompson; AF62-342 1963 Jul 22
Heinz Ruegg; ONR 225(31) 1964 Oct 13
John McMains; D936-039 AMC-03761(E) 1964 Oct 15
Richard Koyama; SD-87 1964 Oct 20
Electronics Research Laboratory U-259 Soohoo 1954-1956
Electronics Research Laboratory U-262 Siegman 1954-1957
Electronics Research Laboratory U-273 Gillmore 1954-1957
Electronics Research Laboratory U-274 Pratt 1954-1956
Electronics Research Laboratory U-276 Soohoo 1956-1957
Electronics Research Laboratory U-279 Reid 1956-1957
Electronics Research Laboratory U-280 Goldfarb 1956-1958
Electronics Research Laboratory U-281 Barsacq 1956-1958
Electronics Research Laboratory U-282 Goldfarb 1953-1954
Electronics Research Laboratory U-284 Falconer 1954-1956
Electronics Research Laboratory U-286 Lin 1956 Jun 20
Electronics Research Laboratory U-287 Ishikawa 1956 Jun 20
Electronics Research Laboratory U-285 Pittit 1956 Jun 20
Electronics Research Laboratory U-288 De Grasse 1956 Jun 21
Electronics Research Laboratory U-290 Yhap 1956 Jun 26
Electronics Research Laboratory U-289 Morris 1956 Jun 22
Electronics Research Laboratory U-291 Ligomenides 1956 Jun 26
Electronics Research Laboratory U-292 Spilker 1956 Jun 26
Electronics Research Laboratory U-303 Jones 1957 Nov 25
Electronics Research Laboratory U-318 Meneses 1956 Jul 24
Electronics Research Laboratory U-415 Chang 1957 Jul 11
Electronics Research Laboratory U-417 Seigmen 1959 Aug 18
Electronics Research Laboratory U-423 Terman 1957 Oct 2
Electronics Research Laboratory U-427 Kurzweli 1957 Oct 3
Nasa-ASEE Summer Institute Stanford Ames Research Program Final Report 1976 Oct 1
Nasa-ASEE Summer Institute Stanford Ames Research Program Final Report 1974 Sep 20
Nasa-ASEE Summer Institute Stanford Ames Research Program Final Report 1972 Sep 25
A Theory of Interpretive Architectures: Some Notes on Del Design and a Fortran Case Study Technical Report No. 171 1979 Feb
A Theory of Interpretive Architectures: Ideal Language Machines Technical Report No. 170 1979 Feb
Energy Models and Large-Scale Systems Optimization Technical Report SOL 76-26 1976 Nov
System Considerations in the Design of Residue Processors Annual Technical Report No. L722-2 1979 March
Acoustic Reflection Microscope G.L. Report No. 2894 1978 Dec
The National Environmental Policy Act. and Federal Water Resources Planning: Effects and Effectiveness 1977 Dec
Decomposition in Fixed Point Computation Technical Report Sol 77-32 1977 Dec
Superconducting Power Transmission Lines Final Progress Report for the National Science Foundation G.L. Report No. 2641 1976 Dec
Laser Induced Energy Transfer G.L. Report No. 2920 1979 Feb
A Selective Analytical Bibliography for Social Impact Assessment Report IPM 1 1977 Nov
An Algorithm for a Piecewise Linear Model of Trade and Production with Negative Prices and Bankruptcy Technical Report Sol 76-19 1976 Aug
Formation and Propagation of Vortex Rings in Axisymmetic, Bounded, Pulsed Flow 1976 Dec
Turnable Lasers and Coherent Light Techniques for High Resolution Ultraviolet Spectroscopy Technical Report No. 6. G.L. Report No 2758; N00014-75-C-0841 1977 Dec
Stanford Synchrotron Radiation Laboratory Activity Report SSRL Report 78/10 1978 Nov
The Computation of Economic Equilbria by Path Methods Technical report SOL 77-26 1977 Oct
Determining Prices and Monetary Flows of the Pilot Energy Model Technical Report SOL 76-28 1976 Oct
Modeling Personal Computation of Goods in the Pilot Energy Model Technical Report SOL 76-17 1976 Aug
Convergence Properties of a Pies-Type Algorithm for Non-Integrable Functions Technical Report SOL 77-33 1977 Dec
Infrastructure Dynamics: A Selected Bibliography IPM Report No. 5 1978 Jan
Fundamentals of a Continuous Time Simplex Method Technical Report SOL 78-26 1978 Dec
Final Report on A Feasibility Study on the Growth of Bulk GaN Single Crystals; N00019-78-C-0105 1979 Feb
Pricing Underemployed Capacity in a Linear Economic Model Technical Report SOL 79-2 1979 Feb
Market Structure in a Computer Network Report No. 17 1979 Feb
Parallel Incoherent Optical Matrix-Vector Multiplier Technical Report No. L-723-1 2/15/1979
Siple VLF Transmitter Data 1978: Selected Records from Roberval, Canada and ISEE-1 Technical Report No. VLF79-1 1979 March
S-1 Architecture Manual Technical Report No. 161 1979 Jan
Laser-Induced Interactions by W.R. Green G.L. Report No. 2936; N00014-78-C-0403 1979 March
An Introduction to the DDL-P Language Technical Report No. 163 1979 March
A Statistical Study of Service Interruptions at the SLAC Triplex Multiprocessor Technical Report No. 141 1978 May
DDL-P Command Language Manual Technical Report No. 164 1979 March
High Performance Preprocessor Electronics for Ultrasound Imaging Technical report No. G557-3 1979 May
T.E.C.A.P. An Automated Characterization System Technical report No. 5017-1 1979 March
Projected Lagrangian Methods Based on the Trajectories of Penalty and Barrier Functions Technical Report SOL 78-23 1978 Nov
On the Solution of Large, Structured Linear Complementary Problems: I Technical Report 73-4 1973 April
Second Order Characteristics of Pseudoconvex Functions Technical Report 73-12 1976 June
A Homotopy Based Approach to Unconstrained Optimization Technical Report 76-14 1976 July
Algorithmic Equivalence in Quadratic Programming I: A Least-Distance Programming Problem Technical Report 76-26 1976 Oct
Quick Optimal Weekly Scheduling with Two Consecutive Days Off Technical report 77-1 1977 Jan
A Probabilistic Model for Diagnosis in Digital Systems Technical Report No. 144 1978 Sept
Reliable Synchronizations and Matching in Redundant Systems Technical Report No. 169 1979 Jan
Addenda, 2024-554 ARCH-2024-554
Robert Buss; U-431 1957 October 11
Boyd Israelsen, U-433 1957 October 16
George Wada; U-434 1957 October 16
Reed Holiday; U-435 1957 October 23
Peter Robinson; U-437 1957 November 12
John T. Mendel; U-439 1966 June 9
Tony Siegman; U-440 1957 December 3
C.W. Simmonds; U-441 1957 December 4
Dan Dow; U-446 1958 January 7
Doug Hamilton; U-449 1958 January 27
Burt Crumly; U-452 1958 February 7
John Snyder; U-456 1958 March 17
Bill Luebke; U-457 1958 March 17
Lit Ma; U-461 1958 April 15
Louis Terman; #462 1958 April 25
Hanley; U-465 1960 December 8
C.P. Wang; U-551 1959 June 11
Al Weatherby; NSF-GP-938 1964 July 8
William A. Bares; Nonr 225 (24) 1964 June 26
John Walkup; NSF-GA-138 1964 June 25
Robert James; AF 33(657)-11586 1964 May 12
Herald Weiss 1964 April 6
Martin Buehler; ORD-1087 1964 March 25
Ralph Embry; AF-30(602)-2398 1960 December 19
Bruce Hale; AF-33(616)-11144 1964 March 2
Henry Morozumi; AF-AFOSR-62-370 1964 March 2
Ian Freeston; AEC-326-1 1964 February 26
L.J. Griffith; Nonr 225(64) 1964 February 25
David O. Gray; AF04(695)-305 1964 February 4
Dick Lee; Nonr 225(59) 1963 May 7
R. Woodbury; AF33(657)-11586 1964 January 22
A.R. Thompson; AF- AFOSR-62-342 1964 January 10
Dave Mosher; AEC-326-1 1963 December 18
Nick Andrews; AF-5480B 1962 March 21
George Bechtel; Nonr 225 (24) 1962 April 23
A.J. Bahr; AF33(615)-2389 1966 February 18
M.G. Buehler; DA31(124)ARO(D)155 1966 January 27
Megha Shyam; SD-87 1966 January 19
John Slonski; DA36(039)-AMC-03761(E) 1964 October 9
Bob Boston; Nonr 225(64) 1964 October 12
Neil Brice; NSF-G 25149 1963 January 30
Larry Peden; Non 225(33) 1961 April 19
M. Nagata; Nonr 225(44) 1965 July 6
Richard Woodbury; AF 33(657)-11586 1964 July 9
M. Nagata; Nonr 225(31) 1964 July 20
Minora Nagata; Nonr 225(31) 1964 September 10
Ernest Nichols; Nonr 225(64) 1964 August 25
Miklos Poskolab; NSF-GP-936 undated
James Janky; AF 04(695) 593 1965 January 4
Clinton R. Gilliland; Nonr 225(64) undated
[2 Loose Photographs of Data] undated
Kenneth Sorenson; U-45 1954 May 27
R.P. Lagerstrom; U-68 1954 June 15
H. Heffner; U-70 1954 June 15
B. Wrightman; U-136 1954 June 24
Dean A. Wallace; U-143 1954 August 12
John S. Eddy; U-149 1954 August 13
Fred Kamphoefner; U-164 1954 August 13
Fred Kamphoefner; U-165 1954 August 13
Kenneth Sorenson; U-167 1954 September 15
Dean A. Watkins undated
Nick Schoenberger; U-176 1956 January 9
Anthony E. Siegman; U-178 1954 November 16
James W. Gewartowshi ; U-179 1954 November 16
John Thatcher; U-187 1955 January 10
Richard Lagerstrom; U-206 1955 May 23
Ted Sealund; U-193 1955 April 6
Frank Peters; U-194 1955 April 6
John Linuill; U-207 1955 May 30
A. Larky; U-224 1955 July 20
Murray Dismon; U-225 1955 July 20
Bruce Bleeker; U-234 1955 September 6
Walter Kohl; U-239 1955 October 5
Luciang; U-250 1955 October 18
A. Larky; U-254 1955 December 7
H. Olson; U-315 1956 July 19
Hector Meneses; U-319, M. Hare's Tube 1956 July 24
Hector Meneses; U-320, Hoch's Tube 1956 July 24
Hector Meneses; U-321, Siegman's Tube 1956 July 24
Hector Meneses; U-322, Wada's Tube 1956 July 24
Hector Meneses; U-323, Sah's Tube 1956 July 26
Harold Peterson; U-325 1956 August 2
James Stilker Jr.; U-326 1956 August 8
Cy Chang; U-327 1956 August 8
Brice Wightman; U-328 1956 August 14
Burt Crumly; U-329 1956 August 15
Paul G. Griffith; U-332 1956 September 19
Ronald Sookos; U-333 1956 September 19
Bob Walker; U-334 1956 September 25
Lou Franks; U-335 1956 September 25
Mr. Lim; U-336 1956 October 1
Bob DeGrasse; U-342 1956 October 4
U-345 1956 October 9
Paul Beroza; U-503 1958 October 14
Odd Evensen; U-520 1958 November 19
Reese Turner; U-522 1958 December 16
Tom Pedersen; U-525 1959 January 13
Don Luby; U-530 1959 January 28
Lit Ma; U-531 1958 January 28
R.L. Comstock; U-532 1959 January 28
R.J. Morris; U-333 1959 February 2
C.M. Lin; U-534 1959 February 4
W.R. Turner; U-536 1959 February 16
Tom Magill; U-537 1959 March 25
J. Olive; U-540 1959 April 10
Walter H. Kohl; U-541 1958 March 20
Kenneth Sorensen; U-542 1958 March 20
R.J. Fajardo; U-545 1959 April 28
William Chang; U-549 1959 May 19
J. Olive'; U-550 1959 June 3
Joseph S. Logan; U-552 1959 June 16
D. Annett; U-556 1959 June 22
Don G. Peterson; U-563 1959 August 7
Kenneth Sorensen; U-564 1959 August 14
George Borbalas; U-572 1959 September 8
Louis Terman; U-579 1959 September 24
Ann C. Williams; U-580 1959 September 25
Ed Lewis, Nonr 225(24), U-584 undated
Mark Wilkens, DA-36-039-SC-78296, U-581 1959 September 29
Edward Wong, SC-78296, U-583 1959 October 2
R. Aitchison, AF1847T-24N, U-585 1959 October 5
Lit Ma, SC-7829K, U-588 1959 October 12
Thomas Grettenberg, AF 33(616)6207, U-590 1959 October 26
Lit Ma, SC 78296, U-623 1960 March 30
Tom Pederson, SC 78296, U-625 1960 March 31
Ed Lewis, IBM, U-627 1960 April 8
Ed Lewis, IBM, U-633 1960 May 23
Joseph Logan, Nonr 225(24), U-635 1960 May 27
Doug Loescher, NSG-555, U-637 1964 December 7
George M. Bechtel, Nonr 225(24) J, U-640 1960 June 13
John Ames, ONR 33, U-643 1960 June 17
S.F. Paik, 225 (24), U-645 1960 June 20
S.F. Paik, 225 (24), U-646 1960 June 20
Ed Lewis; IBM 1960 July 5
Lit Ma; Nonr 225 1960 August 9