Letter files, Apr. 1903-June 1906
Letter files, June 1906-Feb. 10, 1909
Letter files, Feb. 10, 1909-Dec 31, 1911
Letter files, Jan. 1, 1912-Aug., 1916
Letter files, Aug., 1916-Aug., 1919
Letter files, 1912-1923
v. 1-13:
Letterbooks, 1905-1915
Business journals, 1903-1909
v. 14-49:
By-laws of companies, A-L
v. 50-75:
By-laws of companies, M-P
v. 76-103:
By-laws of companies, P-Z
Records of the following companies:
Abbott Mountain Quicksilver Mining Co.
Acme Lumber Co.
All American Copper Co.
Borealis Consolidated Mines Co.
Bovard Swastika Mining Co.
Bullock Lumber Co.
Butte Dredging Co.
California & Oregon Coast Railroad Co.
California Raisin Growers Co.
Comstock Recovery Co.
Concealed Door Check Co.
Danahar (C. D. ) Pine Co.
Efficiency Oil Co.
Estaca Mining Co.
F. C. D. Mining Co.
Garrison-Fisher Co.
Germania Realty and Loan Co.
Giant Bullfrog Mining Syndicate
Greenville-Pacific Development Co.
Hayes Consolidated Mining Co.
Highland Produce Co.
Hirshfeld Gartland Co.
Indiana Pioneer Mining Co.
International Development Co.
Irish Mining & Development Co.
Ivanpah Lead & Copper Mines Co.
Jacks (David) Corporation
Keil Estate Co.
Keystone-Nevada Mining Co.
Laundry Bar Co. of Nevada
Lockwood Teredo Ring Co.
Manhattan Silver Mining Co.
Mason Smokeless Combustion Co.
Mines Exploration Co.
National Block Directory Co.
National Mining & Milling Co.
Nevada Alta Mines Co.
Nicarauga Development Co.
Ninety-Nine Publishing Co., Inc.
Nome Bank & Trust Co.
Nye County Ore Reduction Company
Occidental Agricultural & Mining Co.
Oriental Club, San Francisco
Oroplata Co.
Orovia Consolidated Mines Co.
Oroville Gold Milling & Mining Co.
Owl Mining Co.
Pacific Coast Investment Co.
Pacific Ditch Lining Co.
Pacific Coast Salesbook Co.
Pacific Exploration Co.
Pacific Investment Corporation
Pig and Whistle Company of the Northwest
Pilar Mining Co.
Rand Mining Co.
Reservation Mining Co.
Richfield Mayday Mining Co.
Richmond Petroleum Co.
Roberts Island Improvement Co.
Ruby Telephone Co.
San José Railway Co.
Santa Cruz Canning Corporation
Smith Oyster Co.
Sobrante Land & Cattle Co.
South Nevada Gold Mining Co.
Southwest Co.
Sparkle Creek Mining co.
Sunset-Francis Oil Co.
United Securities Co.
Valley Oil Refining Co.
Western Finance Co.
Western Utah Copper Co.
Whittier Grande Oil Co.
Yosemite Dredging & Mining Co.