Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Preliminary Inventory of the Edith M. Faulstich Collection, 1918-1975
79068  
No online items No online items
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (87.54 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?

Container List

Box 1

Miscellany

 

Allies

 

Ambulances

 

American soldiers - letters, diaries, reminiscences, anecdotes, comments, impressions

 

Ammunition

 

Animals - pets and mascots

 

Archival reports

Box 2

Armistice

 

Armored trains

 

Atrocities

 

Aviation

 

Baikal, Lake

 

Bakeries

 

Barbers

 

Belgians

 

Beresovka

 

Blagoveshchensk

 

Bolsheviki

 

British

 

Buriats

 

Butenko, Colonel

 

Canadian archives

 

Canadians

 

Canadians - E. M. Waite correspondence

Box 3

Casualties

 

Cecek, General

 

Chelyabinsk

 

Chinese

 

Chinese Eastern Railway

 

Chita

 

Christmas and other holidays

 

Clothing

 

Combat action

 

Communication

 

Conditions, General

 

Connor's book

 

Courts-martial

 

Currency

 

Cutrer, E. V., Major - report by

 

Czar and other Romanovs

 

Czechoslovak report

 

Czechoslovaks

Box 4

Decorations, awards, and citations

 

Demobilization

 

Desertions

 

Diary of Arnold Eugene Jenny, partial contents list

 

Diaries

 

Discharges

 

Drugs, vice and protitution

 

Edwards, G. M., Lieutenant Colonel - report by

Box 5

Eichelberger, Robert, Major - letters

Box 6

Emerson, Colonel - report by

 

Engineers

 

Entertainment

 

Food

 

Gaida, General

 

Goar, Fred H., Sr., Lieutenant - report by

Box 7

Graves, W. S., General

 

Graves, W. S., General - report by

 

Harbin

 

Homesickness and boredom

 

Horvath, General

 

Hospital train

 

Iman incident

 

Insignia

 

Intelligence

 

Inter-Allied Railway Commission

 

International Military Police and Major Samuel I. Johnson

 

Irkutsk

 

Japanese

Box 8

Johnson, Samuel I., Major

 

Judge Advocate

 

Kalmikoff, General

 

Kerensky, Alexander

 

Khabarovsk

 

Knights of Columbus

 

Kolchak, Admiral

 

Kopeck Hill

 

Literature

 

Mail and postal matters

 

Manchuria

 

Maps

Box 9

Medical - cholera, venereal disease, dental, typhus

 

Medical - priest's report

 

Meetings of Allied representatives in Vladivostok

 

Military - marches and engagements

 

Military - miscellany

 

Morrow, Colonel

 

Naval

 

News - articles, magazines, etc.

Box 10

News - articles, magazines, etc.

 

News - newspapers, news reports, etc.

 

Newspaper correspondents

 

Nikolsk

 

Novo Nezhino

 

Nurses

 

Officers

 

Omsk

 

Ordnance

 

Organizations

 

Packard, Laurance B., Captain - report by

Box 11

Partisans

 

Personnel, Jewish and Negro

 

Philippines

 

Photography

 

Poems

 

Poetry

 

Polish forces

 

Political matters

 

Postwar activities

 

Prisoners of war

 

Propaganda

Box 12

Quartermaster Corps

 

Reading

 

Red Cross

 

Red Cross - relief trains

 

Reeder, Red, Colonel - article by

 

Religion

 

Replacements

 

Robinson, O. P., Colonel

 

Romances and marriages

 

Romanovka massacre

 

Rozanoff, General

Box 13

Russian brides

 

Russian Island

 

Russian public

 

Russian Railway Service Corps

 

Russian relations

 

Russians

 

Ryan, Albert E., Lieutenant

 

Selenga

 

Semenov, Ataman

 

Shkotova

 

Signal Corps

 

Soldiers' comments

 

Spasskoe

 

Spasskoe - reports on

Box 14

Statistics

 

Suchan

 

Suchan - mines

 

Supplies

 

Telegraph Battalion

 

Thirty-first Infantry Regiment

Box 15

Thirty-first Infantry Regiment

 

Tomsk

 

Train of death

 

Turner, Porter E., Colonel - correspondence and diary

 

Twenty-seventh Infantry Regiment

 

Ussuri

 

Verkhne-Udinsk

 

Veterans' bonus and pensions

 

Veterans' organizations

 

Veterinary

 

Vladivostok incidents

 

Weather

 

Young Men's Christian Associations

Box 16

Ade, Lester Kelly, Dr.

 

Allen, Riley H.

 

Anderson, Abel

 

Baggs, Ralph

 

Baggs, Ralph - letter and telegram books

 

Barger, Cash

 

Bean, Frank W.

 

Beaughan, Mark

 

Beebe, Earl S.

 

Bencoe, Paul

 

Bender, Martin S.

 

Betz, George A.

 

Billick, George P.

 

Boggs, William G.

 

Borda, Ignacio

Box 17

Born, Johnston A.

 

Bourisaw, Morton

 

Boyer, Carl W., Dr.

 

Buckley, Edward B.

 

Budd, John J.

 

Bullard, Harold C.

 

Cadwallader, Harry

 

Cannon, Fred J.

 

Carey, Harry H.

 

Carroll, Gerald J.

 

Chadwick, Stephen F.

 

Chapman, William McC., Colonel

 

Chesebro, Paul E.

 

Chipman, Clifford I.

 

Clarke, Clement S.

 

Coalson, Roy

 

Colman, Paul R.

 

Crichton, Fred R.

 

Cumley, W. H.

 

Currie, Malcolm

 

Dean, Charles E.

 

Demastrie, Joseph

 

De Met, George

 

Dexter, Irving A.

 

Diaries - miscellaneous

 

Dillingham, William L.

 

Doherty, William C., Ambassador

 

Driscoll, John E.

 

Duffield, William R.

 

Dusold, Andrew J.

 

English, Thomas H.

 

Evans, Clifford F.

 

Eveleigh, Percy Frank

 

Fahlenkamp, Leo

 

Felleman, George H.

 

Ferguson, Alan

Box 18

Fields, Milo

 

Fifer, Leo G.

 

Fisher, Carl W.

 

Fleet, Chris H.

 

Fletcher, Eva B.

 

Foley, Robert J.

 

Frayer, L. W.

 

Frey, W. H.

 

Fry, Henry C.

 

Gale-Galinski, Frank

 

Gebhardt, John

 

Gee, Sidney V.

 

Gilbert, Fred J., Sr.

 

Goreham, Wilber

 

Graves, S. C., Major

 

Grayson, Walter A.

 

Hanbloom, Bert B.

 

Hansen, Carl O.

 

Harper, Anthony J.

 

Harrelson, Joseph S., Jr., Colonel

 

Head, Leslie H.

 

History reports

 

Hochee, Nick

 

Hockett, V. E., Dr.

 

Holmes, Inez

 

Hoskins, Emmett A.

 

Hoyman, Harry H.

 

Ivy, Charles M.

Box 19

Jenny, Arnold Eugene

 

Jeremiah, Roy A.

 

Johnson, Ivan Cameron

 

Johnson, William H.

 

Jorgensen, Mignon K., Mrs.

 

Kamiske, Michael R.

 

Kempa, Arthur A.

 

Kendall, Paul W., Lieutenant General

 

Kendig, Hal D.

 

Killman, Guy

 

Newspapers

 

Official records

 

Personal miscellany

 

Strother, Ledia

 

Telegrams - miscellaneous

 

Twenty-seventh Infantry Regiment

 

Veterinary reports

 

Yates, L. D.

Box 20

Pitts, Oscar G.

 

Predmore, Arthur L., Colonel

 

Reavey, Arthur

 

Redman, Harry K.

 

Reece, William O.

 

Reed, E. W.

 

Reed, Lester W.

 

Reher, Ernest A.

 

Rehfuss, Louis A.

 

Reynolds, Elmer E.

 

Rice, Claire R.

 

Richardson, Sam

 

Ritchey, Clara M.

 

Roberts, Kenneth

 

Rogers, R. H.

 

Rohrer, Harry C.

 

Rosing, Edward

 

Ruggles, Eileen

 

Sale, Jesse L.

 

Shotwell, Thomas A.

Box 21

Cicotte, Harry

 

Duke University (Mattie Russell)

 

Kopecky, Joe

 

Korn, Otto H.

 

Korotzer, Sam

 

Lange, A.

 

Longuevan, Joseph B.

 

Loutocky, J. A.

 

Lynch, Alva

 

Lynch, James W.

 

McClendon, J. T.

 

McQuiddy, L. A.

 

Magowan, Dave

 

Massey, Raymond

 

Masury, George Tait

 

Mathieu, Lucille

 

Maxwell, Charles P.

 

Miller, George E.

 

Miscellaneous and partial letters

 

Photographs

 

Souhrada, John

 

Spiking, C. D.

 

Spowart, Stephen

 

Sprigg, Rodney

 

Stephenson, Clinton W.

 

Streed, Eugene F.

 

Stommer, Harry N.

 

Sundheimer, John M.

 

Taylor, John

 

Thompson, Dorothy

 

Umbreit, Cora Hobein

 

Whaley, Harry R., Mrs.

 

Wykoff, Roy A.

 

Yates, J. J.

 

Zimmerman, Theodore H.

Box 22

Diaries - Guy Killman and Paul E. Chesebro

 

Foley, Robert J.

 

Miscellaneous reports, articles, and documents

 

Photograph numbers

 

Sundheimer, John M.

Box 23

Baggs, Ralph L. - correspondence (intelligence)

 

Edwards, Lillian S. (nurse)

 

Entertainment programs, poetry, news clippings, telegrams, map, and miscellanea

 

Goreham, Alphia Wilber - correspondence

 

Letters

 

Miscellaneous articles, reports, and news clippings

 

Miscellaneous postwar items, photos, and correspondence

 

News and press releases

 

Padley, Alick, and Bud Holmes

 

Quartermaster supplies

 

Russian Railway Service Corps

 

Turner, Porter E. - correspondence

Box 24

Mail, Siberian

 

Mail regarding Siberian Sojourn

 

Miscellany

 

Northern Russia