2 of 3 pages |
F2511:2650-51 Farmers Storage Company of Colusa 1912;17
Colusa, Colusa
F2511:2652-54 Farmers Union and Milling Co. 1914;15;17
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2655-56 Farmers W. Co. of Altamont 1912;19
Altamont, Alam.
F2511:2657 Farmers Warehouse (Dixon's Warehouse) 1918
Crafton, Yolo
F2511:2658 Farmers W. Co. 1919
Elmira, Solano
F2511:2659-60 Farmers W. Co. 1912;19
Grimes, Colusa
F2511:2661-62 Farmers W. Co. 1912;13
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2663-64 Farmers Warehouse and Platforms (A. L. Gilbert) 1919;12
Oakdale, Stanislaus
F2511:2665 Faulkner-Looney Zimmerman Warehouse Co.. 1913
Bethany, San Joaquin
F2511:2667 Fillmore Warehouse 1919
Fillmore, Ventura
F2511:2666 Finnell Warehouse Co. 1914
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2668 Flory Co., The D. P. 1913
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2669 Foster, George W. (Fremont Warehouse) 1915
Fremont, Solano
F2511:2670 Frankenheimer Bros 1912
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2671-72 Fresno Warehouse Company 1912;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2673 Friant Warehouse 1914
Friant, Fresno
F2511:2674 Gansen Warehouse 1912
Chico, Butte
F2511:2675 Gilroy Commercial Co. 1915
Gilroy, Santa Clara
F2511:2676 Girvin Warehouse Co. 1917
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2677-78 Grimes Landing Warehouse 1912;17
Grimes, Colusa
F2511:2682 Guinda Almond Growers Association 1915
Guinda, Yolo
F2511:2683-84 Hall Warehouse Co. 1912;19
Pleasonton, Alam.
F2511:2685 Hansen & Co. Inc. P. C. 1912
Centerville, Alam.
F2511:2685 A Harbor Warehouse Co. 1912
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2686 Harrelson 1912
Earlimart, Tulare
F2511:2687 Herdlin Warehouse Company 1912
Herdlyn, Contra Costa
F2511:2688 Hilborn Bros. 1918
Suisun, Solano
F2511:2689-90 Hochheimer and Co. 1913;19
Willows, Glenn
F2511:2691-92 Hogue-Kellogg Co. 1916;19
Ventura, Ventura
F2511:2693-94 Hollister Warehouse Co. 1912;19
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2695-97 Hueneme Wharf & Warehouse Co. 1914;17;19
Hueneme, Ventura
F2511:2698-99 Huntington Beach Warehouse Co. 1913;19
Huntington Beach, Orange
F2511:2700-01 Hutton Warehouse, The 1915;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2702-03 Imperial Grain and Warehouse Co. 1914;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2704 Island Transportation Co. 1918
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2705 Kaufman Bros., Inc. 1913
Corning, Tehama
F2511:2706 Kilgore Warehouse 1919
Concord, Contra Costa
F2511:2707 Kutner, Goldstein Co. 1913
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:2708-09 Lancaster Feed & Fuel Co. 1915;19
Lancaster, L. A.
F2511:2710 Lancaster Warehouse 1914
Lancaster, L. A.
F2511:2711-12 Lathrop Hay Co., The 1913;19
Hollister, San Ben.
F2511:2713 Lauritzen Transpn. Co. 1918
Sacto., Sacto.
F2511:2714-21 Lawrence W. Co. 1925-32
S. F. S. F.
F2511:2722 Livermore Commercial Co. 1912
Livermore, Alam.
F2511:2723 Livermore W. Co. 1913
Livermore, Alam.
F2511:2724 Lockis Warehouse 1914
Lockford, San Joaquin
F2511:2725 Lodi Brick Warehouse-W. J. Robinson Co., Inc. 1914
Lodi, San Joaquin
F2511:2726-27 Lompoc Warehouse Co. 1913;19
Lompoc, Sta. Barb.
F2511:2728 Long Beach Milling Co. 1913
Long Beach, L. A.
F2511:2729-30 Los Angeles Harbor Warehouse Co. 1916;19
Wilmington, L. A.
F2511:2731 Los Angeles Valley Warehouse Co. 1917
Owensmouth, L. A.
F2511:2732-33 Los Angeles Warehouse Company 1912;19
Los Angeles, Los Angeles
F2511:2734-42 Lying Warehouse, Ed. J. 1924-32
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:2743-45 Lyon Storage & Moving Co. 1912-14
Oakland, Alam.
F2511:2746-47 Madison Warehouse Company 1914;19
Madison, Yolo
F2511:2748-49 Marian Milling Co. 1918;19
Owensmouth, L. A.
F2511:2750-53 Martinez-Benicia Ferry and Transportation Company 1916-19
Martinez, Contra Costa
F2511:2754 Meins Warehouse (operated by A. W. McDonald) 1915
Meins Landing, Solano
F2511:2755 Merced Milling Co. 1912
Merced, Merced
F2511:2756-57 Merchants Warehouse Co. 1913-14
Fresno, Fresno
Merchants Warehouse Company (Bakersfield Unit Brick Tile Company) 1914
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:2758-63 Miller and Lux Inc. (with warehouses at Gustine, Los Banos...) 1914-19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2764-65 Mission Warehouse Company (Hay Storage) 1912;19
San Miguel, San Luis Obispo
F2511:2766 Modesto Farmers Union 1916
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:2767 Murrieta Valley Elevator Co. 1918
Murrieta, Riverside
F2511:2768 Natoma Warehouses 1918
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2769-70 Newman Co. Simon 1912;19
Newman, Stanislaus
F2511:2771 Newmark Grain Co. 1912
So. L. A., L. A.
F2511:2772 Nicholls - Loomis (Hay & Grain Dealers) 1913
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2773 Nord Warehouse Company 1912
Nord, Butte
F2511:2774-75 Oakdale Milling Co. 1912;19
Oakdale, Stanislaus
F2511:2776-77 Oriental W. Co. 1912;15
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2778 Osterman Co., William 1912
San Jose, Sta. Clara
F2511:2779 Pacific Drayage & Warehouse Co. 1919
Sacto., Sacto.
F2511:2780-81 Pacific Wharf & Storage Co. 1915;17
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2782 Penninsula Warehouse 1912
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2783 Perkins Grain & Milling Co. 1916
Perkins, Sacto.
F2511:2784 Pierce Warehouse Co. 1914
Suisun, Solano
F2511:2785 Pinole Warehouses 1913
Pinole, Contra Costa
F2511:2786 Port Costa Wharf Co. 1916
Port Costa, Contra Costa
F2511:2787 Port Costa Warehouse & Dock Co. 1912
San Francisco, S.F./Contra Costa
F2511:2788 Producers Warehouse Inc. 1919
Jan Jose, Sta. Clara
F2511:2789 Richvale Warehouse Co. 1915
Richvale, Butte
F2511:2790 Robinson Co. Inc, W. J. 1919
Lodi, San Joaquin
F2511:2791 Russ Lumber & Mill Co. (Wharf Operations) 1913
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:2792 Ryde Wharf 1919
Ryde, Sacto.
F2511:2793-2808 Sacramento River Warehouse Co. 1917-32
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2809 Sacramento Warehouse Company 1915
Sacto. Sacto.
F2511:2810 Salinas Valley Grain & Produce Co. Inc. 1914
San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:2811-12 San Bernardino Milling Co. (Whse) 1912;18
San Bernardino, S. B.
F2511:2813-14 San Buena Ventura Wharf Co. 1912;16
Ventura, Ventura
F2511:2815 San Diego Lumber Co. (Wharf) 1912
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:2816-17 San Miguel Flouring Mill Co. 1915;19
San Miguel, S.L.O.
F2511:2818 San Ramon 1915
San Pamon, Contra Costa
F2511:2819 Saticoy Warehouse Co. 1918
Saticoy, Ventura
F2511:2820 Sauders Bros. 1919
Madera, Madera
F2511:2821-22 Sawtelle Warehouse Company 1913;19
Sawtelle, L. A.
F2511:2823-24 Sea Foam Warehouse Company 1914;19
Long Beach, L. A.
F2511:2825-26 Shattuck & Ninmo Warehouse Co. 1912;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2827 Sherman Clayt & Company 1913
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2828 Southwest Warehouse Company (Charles J. Haines) 1919
Santa Monica, L. A.
F2511:2829 Spencer and Ayer, Inc. 1918
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa
F2511:2830 Speckels Bros. Commercial Co. (Warehouse) 1912
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:2831 Spreckels Bros. Commercial Co. (Wharf & Warehouse at San Diego) 1919
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:2832 Stam Warehouse Company 1919
Sacramento, Sacto.
F2511:2833 State Warehouse Company 1919
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2834 Stockton Mealfalfa Company 1913
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:2835 Stovall Wilcexson Co. 1913
Williams, Colusa
F2511:2836 Sunol Warehouse Company 1918
Sunol, Alameda
F2511:2837 Sunset Terminal Warehouse Company 1916
L.A., L.A.
Union Grain Warehouse See: Dunnigan Warehouse & Elevator Co.
F2511:2838 Union Warehouse Company 1912
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2839 Vallejo Bonded and Free Warehouse 1918
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2840 Valley Grain and Warehouse Company 1913
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:2841 Vanomar Producers 1916
Van Nuys, L. A.
F2511:2841 A Van Nuys-Owensmouth-Marian Growers and Canning Association 1915
Van Nuys/Owensmouth, Los Angeles
F2511:2842-43 Ventura Wharf & Warehouse Co. 1916;19
Ventura, Cal.
F2511:2844 White & Detlart Company 1914
Watsonville,
F2511:2845 White Flyer Line 1919
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2846-47 Willows Warehouse Association 1912;19
Willows, Glenn
F2511:2848 Yolo Land Co. Warehouse 1915
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2849 Zelzash Warehouse Company 1919
Zelzah, L. A.
Water Utilities (Also Electric & Gas)
F2511:2850 American Irrigation Co. 1912
Sacto., Sacto.
F2511:2851 American Irrigation Co. 1916
Fair Oaks, Sacto.
F2511:2852-54 American States Water Service Co. (formerly) - Name changed to Southern Calif. Water Co. 1930-32
L. A.
F2511:2856 Anderson Canal Co. 1912
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:2855 Angiola Water Co. (W. C.) 1913
Note
Visalia, Tulare
F2511:2857-58 Annex - City - W. C. 1912;14
L.A., L.A.
F2511:2859-60 Antelope Creek & Red Bluff W. C. 1912;19
Red Bluff, Tehama
F2511:2861 Arcadia Crystal W. C. 1914
Arcadia, L. A.
F2511:2862-63 Arcata W. C. 1912-13
Arcata, Humboldt
F2511:2864 Arojo Canal Co. 1912
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:2865-68 Arrowhead Reservoir and Power Company (Electric & Water) 1912;13;16;19
San Bernardino, S. B.
F2511:2869-70 Artesian Water Co. 1912;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:2871-72 Associated W. C. 1916;17
San Francisco
F2511:2873 Auburn Spring Water Works 1912
Auburn, Placer
F2511:2874-75 August Oil Co. 1914;19
Maricopa, Kern
F2511:2876-78 Bakersfield, W. C. 1912;13;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:2879 Baldwin Park W. C. 1912
Baldwin Park, L. A.
F2511:2880-81 Baldwin Park Domestic W. C., S. M. Walker, Prop. 1912;19
Baldwin Park, L. A.
F2511:2882-83 Bay Point Utilities 1917;19
Bay Point, Contra Costa
F2511:2884 Bean, Jacob 1912
Alhambra, L. A.
F2511:2885 Bean (Dec'd), Estate of Jacob 1919
Alhambra, L. A.
F2511:2886-89 Bear Gulch W. C. 1912-14;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2890-92 Beaumont Land & W. C. 1914;17;19
Beaumont, Riverside
F2511:2893 Beaverwyck Land Co. 1912
L. A., L. A.
F2511:2894-96 Bell Water Co. 1912;16;19
Bell, L. A.
F2511:2897-98 Belvedere Land Co. 1912;19
Belvedere, Marin
F2511:2899-2900 Belvedere Water Co. 1915;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:2901-02 Benicia 1912;19
Benicia, Solano
F2511:2903 Beverly Hills Utilities Co. 1918
L. A.
F2511:2904-05 Big Four W. C. 1913;18
Whittier, L. A.
F2511:2906-07 Black Diamond W. C. 1912;18
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:2908 Blackhawk W. C. 1913
Burlingame, San Mat.
F2511:2909 Bolinas Water & Power Co. 1914
Bolinas, Marin
F2511:2910-11 Bond & Jones W. C. 1912;18
Orange, Orange
F2511:2912;12A Boyle, Hugh A. (Water System) 1912;12
Tilburon, Marin
F2511:2913;14 Bradbury Estate Co. 1912;17
L. A.
F2511:2915 Brookdale Land Co. 1912
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz
F2511:2916-17 Byron Bethany 1916;19
Byron, Contra Costa
F2511:2918-19 California Co. of New York 1912;19
Milton, Calaveras
F2511:2920 Cal. Development Company (W. H. Halabird as Receiver) 1915
L. A.
F2511:2921 Callahan Water System 1912
Callahan, Siskiyou
F2511:2922-23 Calistoga W. C. 1912;17
Calistoga, Napa
F2511:2924 Cazadero Water System 1916
Cazadero, Sonoma
F2511:2925 Centerville W. C. 1919
Centerville, Alam.
F2511:2926-28 Central Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:2929-30 Chico Water Supply Company 1912; 19
Chico, Butte
F2511:2931-32 Citizens Land & Water Company 1912; 19
Upland, San Bernardino
F2511:2933 Citizen Light & W. C. 1912
Claremont, L. A.
F2511:2934-35 Citizens W. C. 1912;19
San Jacinto, Riverside
F2511:2936 City & Suburban Inc. (?) Co. 1912
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:2937 City Water and Improvement Co. 1912
Alpaugh, Tulare
F2511:2938-39 City Water Company 1912; 19
Ocean Park, L. A.
F2511:2940 Clara Vista, Water Company 1913
Colton, San Bernardino
F2511:2941-43 Claremont Domestic W. C. 1913; 16; 19
Claremont, L. A.
F2511:2944-45 Coachella W. C. 1912; 18
Coachella, Riverside
F2511:2946-48 Coalinga Consolidated W. C. 1912-15; 19
Coalinga, Fresno
F2511:2949-50 Coalinga Domestic W. C. 1912;13
Coalinga, Fresno
F2511:2951-52 Colegrove W. C. 1912;13
L. A.
F2511:2953 Columbia Water System 1938
Columbia, Tuolumne
F2511:2954-55 Compton Water and Lighting Company 1912;19
Compton, L. A.
F2511:2956-58 Consolidated Canal Company 1912;15;19
L. A.
F2511:2959-61 Consolidated W. C. of Pomona 1912;16;19
Pomona, L. A.
F2511:2962-63 Consumers W. C. 1912;14
Taft, Kern
F2511:2964 Cook, Swett & Metcalf 1912
Garden Grove, Orange
F2511:2965-66 Cooper W. C., J. B. H. 1912;16
Monterey
F2511:2967 Coram W. C. 1912
Redding, Shasta
F2511:2968-69 Corcoran Water & Gas Co. 1912;17
Corcoran, Kings
F2511:2970 Core W. C. 1915
Orange Cove, Fresno
F2511:2971-73 Coronado W. C. 1912;15;19
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:2974 Corte Madera W. C. 1915
Corte Mad., Marin
F2511:2975-76 Cosumnes Irrigation Co. 1912;19
Sacto., Sacto.
F2511:2977-79 Cottonwood Irrigation & Mining Co. 1912;15;19
Hornbrook, Siskiyou
F2511:2980-81 Coneland W. C. 1912;19
Los Molinos, Tehama
F2511:2982 Cove W. C. 1919
Orange Cove, Fresno
F2511:2983-84 Covina City W. C. 1912;15
Covina, L. A.
F2511:2985-87 Crocker Tract Water System 1912;14
Daly City, San Mateo
F2511:2988-90 Croker Land Co. 1912;15;17
San Anselmo, Marin
F2511:2991 Crown W. C. 1912
Pasadena, L. A.
F2511:2992-93 Crystal Springs W. C. 1912;19
Sawtelle, L. A.
F2511:2994-95 Cucamonga W. C. 1912;19;
Cucamonga, San Bernardino
F2511:2996-98 Cuyamaca W. C. 1912;15;19
San Diego, S. D.
F2511:3000 Danville W. C. 1919
Danville, Contra Costa
F2511:3001 Davis, Mrs. Isaac 1913
Downieville, Sierra
F2511:3002-03 Davis W. C. (Schmeiser Manufacturing Company, Inc.) 1912;19
Davis, Yolo
F2511:3004-05 Del Norte W. C. 1912;15
Ventura, Ventura
F2511:3006-07 Diamond Ridge Ditch Co. 1914;19
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3008-09 Doherty Co., Earl L. 1912;19
San Anselmo, Mar.
F2511:3010 Domestic W. C. (Not inc.) W. A. Fischer, Sole Owner 1914
Lalf, Kern
F2511:3011-12 Domestic W. C. of Santa Barbara 1913; 15
Santa Maria, S. B.
F2511:3013 Donarin, Mrs. Helen 1912
Blue Lake, Humboldt
F2511:3014-16 Eagle Rock W. C. 1912; 14; 16
L. A.
F2511:3022-24 East Bay W. C. (See: Peoples W.C.) 1917-19
Oakland, Ala.
F2511:3025 East Pasadena Land & W. C. 1912
Pasadena, L. A.
F2511:3026-28 East Sacramento W. C. 1912; 16; 19
Sacto., Sacto.
F2511:3029 East Side W. C. (S. H. Finley) 1919 1912
Santa Ana, Orange El Casco, Riverside
F2511:3030 El Casco W. C. 1919
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3031 El Dorado W. C. 1919
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3032-34 Electric W. C. 1912; 16; 19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3035 El Modeno Domestic W. C. 1919
El Modeno, Orange
F2511:3036 El Segundo Land Improvement Co. 1916
El Segundo, L. A.
F2511:3037 El Segundo, W. C. 1919
El Segundo, L. A.
F2511:3038-39 Elsinore Land & W. C. 1912; 18
L. A.
F2511:3040-41 Empire W. C. 1915; 19
_____, Kings/L. A.
F2511:3042-43 Encanto Mutual W. C. 1912; 17
Encanto, San Diego
F2511:3044-46 Etna Development Co. 1912; 16; 19
Etna, Siskiyou
F2511:3047-48 Euclid Avenue W. C. 1912-13
Pasadena, L. A.
F2511:3049-50 Eureka W.C. 1912-13
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3051-52 Excelsior Water & Mining Co. 1912; 15
Smartsville, Yuba
F2511:3053-55 Fairfield Water Works (Henry Goosen) 1912; 16; 18
Fairfield, Solano
F2511:3056-57 Fairmount W. C. 1912-13
San Diego
F2511:3058 Fairmount W. C. 1919
East San Diego, S. D.
F2511:3059 Fair Oaks Water Service (O.A. Robertson) 1917
Fair Oaks, Sacto.
F2511:3060-62 Fairview Land & W. C. 1912; 16; 19
Hemet/Riverside City, Riverside
F2511:3063-65 Fall River Mills W. C. 1912; 15; 65
Fall River, M. Shasta
F2511:3066-67 Fay W. C. 1915;19
Port San Luis and Avila, San Luis Obispo
F2511:3068 Ferguson, A. R. 1912
Seeley, Imperial
F2511:3069 Forest Grove W. C. 1917
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3070 Forest Hill W. C. 1917
Forest Hill, Placer
F2511:3071-73 Fort Bragg W. C. 1912-14
Fort Bragg, Mendo.
F2511:3074-76 Fortuna W. C. 1912;15;19
Fortuna, Humboldt
F2511:3077 Frederick W. C. 1912
Venice, L. A.
F2511:3079 Fresno Canal & Irrigation Co. 1912
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3080-81 Fresno Canal & Land Co. 1916;19
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3082-89 Fresno City W. C. 1912-19
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3090-91 Fullerton Domestic W. C. 1912-13
Fullerton, Orange
F2511:3092-94 Garden Grove City W. C. 1917-18;12
Garden Grove, Orange
F2511:3094;95-96 Gates Canal Co., The 1912;16;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3097 Glendale W. C. 1912
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3098-99 Glendale Consolidated W. C. (Title Guarantee & Trust Company - Trustees for the Bondholders of the G.C.W.C.) 1914 1914;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3100 Glendora Water Company 1912
Glendora, LA
F2511:3101 Goldtree Water Works 1912
San Luis Obispo, S.L.O.
F2511:3102-03 Goose Lake Canal Co. 1912;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3104-05 Graves, J. A. (Owner of a public utility - Water) 1912;19
Alhambra, L. A.
F2511:3106 Greater Los Angeles W. C. 1912
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3107 Gridley Electric & Water Works 1912
Gridley, Butte
F2511:3108 Gridley Land and Irrigation Co. 1914
Gridley, Butte
F2511:3109 E. E. Hall Water Service 1912
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3110-12 Hanford W. C., The 1912;16;19
Hanford, Kings
F2511:3113-17 Happy Valley Land & W. C. 1912;13;15;17;18
Olinda, Shasta
F2511:3118 Hawthorne W. C. 1912
Hawthorne, L. A.
F2511:3119-21 Hawthorne Electric & W. C. 1912;15;19
Hawthorne, L. A.
F2511:3122-24 Hayward W. C. (San Lorenzo W. C.) 1912;16;19
Hayward, _____
F2511:3125-29 Hemet Town W. C. 1912;14;15;17;19
Hemet, Riverside
F2511:3130-32 Hepner W. C. 1912;15;19
Covina, L. A.
F2511:3133-35 Hercules W. C. 1912;16;19
Hercules, Contra Costa
F2511:3136-37 Hercules Oil Refining Co. 1912;15
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3138-40 Hermosa Beach W. C. 1912;16;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3141 Hesperia W. C. 1915
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3142-43 Highland Domestic W. C. 1912;19
Highland, San Bern.
F2511:3144-45 Hihm W. C. 1912;16
Santa Cruz, S. C.
F2511:3146-48 Hollister W. C. 1912;16;19
Hollister, San Ben.
F2511:3149 Hollywood W. C. 1912
Hollywood, L. A.
F2511:3150-52 Home Tract W. C. 1912;16;19
Garden Grove, Orange
F2511:3153-55 Hornbrook W. C. 1912;16;19
Hornbrook, Siskiyou
F2511:3156 Howard Park Co. 1918
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3157-62 Huntington Beach Co. 1912;14;15;17;19
Huntington B., Orange
F2511:3163-64 Hyde Park W. C. 1912;15
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3165 Imperial Utilities Corporation 1917
Niland/Calitabtria Imperial County
F2511:3166 Imperial Utility Corp. 1919
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3167-69 Indio Light Water & Ice Co. 1912;16;19
Indio, Riverside
F2511:3170-72 Inglewood W. C. 1912;15;19
Inglewood, L. A.
F2511:3173-74 Interurban Land Co. 1913;18
Oxnard, Ventura
F2511:3175-76 Interurban Land Co. 1912;17
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3177-79 Ione Water Works 1912;16;19
Ione, Amador
F2511:3180-81 Irwin Heights W. C. 1912;15
Santa Monica
F2511:3182 Jackson Water System 1912
San Martin, S. Clara
F2511:3183-85 James Canal Co. 1912;15;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3186-88 James & Dixon Canal Co. 1912;15;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3189-91 Janss W. C. 1912-14
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3192 Jersey Flat Wat. Wks. 1917
Downieville, Sierra
F2511:3193-95 Joyce Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3196-97 Kennett W. C. 1912;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3198-3200 Kerman W. C. 1915;17;19
Kerman, Fresno
F2511:3201-03 Kern Island Irrigating Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3204-06 Kings River & Fresno Canal Co. 1912;15;19
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3207 Kingston & Keck Water System 1919
Colfax, Placer
F2511:3208-09 Knapp W. C. 1912;18
Half Moon Bay, San Mateo
F2511:3210 Lacassie, M. E. 1919
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa
F2511:3211-13 Laguna Blanca W. C. 1912;15;19
Santa Barbara, S. B.
F2511:3214-15 Laguna Cliffs W. C. 1912;18
Laguna Beach, Orange
F2511:3216-17 Laguna Heights Water System 1917;19
Laguna H., Orange
F2511:3218 La Habra Valley Land and W. C. 1912
Long Beach, L. A.
F2511:3219-20 Lagunitas Development Co. 1912;14
San Geronimo, Marin
F2511:3223 La Rica W. C. 1916
Baldwin Park, L. A.
F2511:3224 Larkspur W. C. 1915
Larkspur, Marin
F2511:3225-27 Lawndale Land & W. C. 1912;15;18
Lawndale, L. A.
F2511:3228-30 Lerdo Canal Co. 1912;15;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3231-32 Lerdo Land Co. 1916;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3233-34 Lewis, Mary E. & Edw. L. 1912-13
Blue Lake, Humboldt
F2511:3235-37 Lone Oak Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Hanford, Kings
F2511:3238-39 Lookout Mountain Park Land & W. C. 1912;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3240-41 Lorenzo W. C. 1914;19
Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz
F2511:3242-44 Los Altos W. C. 1912;16;19
Los Altos, Sta. Clara
F2511:3245-46 Los Angeles County Water Works 1915;19
Gardena, L. A.
F2511:3247-48 Lucerne W. C. 1916;19
Montague, Siskiyou
F2511:3249-51 Lytle Creek W. C. 1912;16;19
Rialto, San Bernardino
F2511:3252-53 Maclay Rancho W. C. 1912;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3254-56 Madera Canal & Irrigation Co. 1912;15;19
Madera, Madera
F2511:3257-59 Madera Electric Water Co. 1912;15;19
Madera, Madera
F2511:3260 Madera Water Works 1912
Madera, Madera
F2511:3261-62 Manchester Heights Water Plant 1912;19
Manchester Heights, L.A.
F2511:3263-65 Manor Water Company 1914;16;19
Manor, Marin
F2511:3266-67 Manteca Water Works 1913;19
Manteca, San Joaquin
F2511:3268 Marian Water Company 1912
Marian, L. A.
F2511:3269-73 Marin Water & Power Company 1912-16
_____, Marin
F2511:3274-77 Marysville W. C. 1912;15;19
Marysville, Yuba
F2511:3276-77 McEwen Bros. 1918;19
Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3278-80 McGlashan W. C. 1913;16;19
Truckee, Nevada
F2511:3281-83 McNally Ditch Co. 1912;15;18
Laws, Inyo
F2511:3284 Melvin Place Water Plant 1917
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3285-86 Mentone W. C. 1917;19
Mentone, San Bernardino
F2511:3287 Meyer-Costa Company 1912
Downieville, Sierra
F2511:3288 Minges W. C., J. W. 1917
Boyes Springs, Son.
F2511:3289-90 Minnehaha Oil Co. 1912;15
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3291-92 Minadero W. C. 1912;13
Glendale, L. A.
F2511:3293 Mojave River Land & W. C. 1912
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3294-95 Mokelumne River Power and W. C. 1912;15
Mokelumne Hill, Calaveras
F2511:3296 Mokelumne River Power & Water Co. 1919
San Mateo, S. M.
F2511:3297 Montague W.C. 1912
Montague, Siskiyou
F2511:3298-99 Montana Realty & Development Co. 1912;15
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3300-02 Montebello Land & W. C. 1912;15;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3303-04 Montecito Valley W. C. 1912;19
Santa Barbara, S. B.
F2511:3305-06 Monterey County W. C. 1915;19
_____, Mont.
F2511:3307 Monterey County W. W., The 1912
Monterey/Pacific Grove, Mont.
Note
F2511:3308 Monterey County W. C. 1912
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3309-10 Monterey County W. W., The 1915;19
Pacific Grove, Mont.
F2511:3311-12 Moorpark Water, Light & Power Co. 1912;19
Moorpark, Ventura
F2511:3313-14 Morgan Hill W. C. 1912;15
Morgan Hill, Sta. Clara.
F2511:3315 Morgan, William (Three years of reports contained in one) 1912;15;18
Fortuna, Humboldt
F2511:3316-17 Moss Beach Realty Co. 1915;19
Moss Beach, San Mateo
F2511:3318-19 Mount Jackson Water and Power Co. 1913;19
Pionido, Sonoma
F2511:3320 Mountain Light & W. C. 1914
Ben Lomond, Sta. Cruz
F2511:3321-22 Mountain Light & W. C. 1917;19
Brookdale, Sta. Cruz
F2511:3323-24 Mountain Power Co. 1912;16
Crescent City, Del Norte
F2511:3325 Mountain Power Co. 1919
Crescent City, Del Norte
F2511:3326-28 Mountain Springs W. C. 1912;16;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3329-30 Mountain W. C. 1913;19
Pasadena, L.A.
F2511:3331-32 Murphy Water Ice & Light Co. 1913;19
Needles, San Bernardino
F2511:3333-35 Napa City W. C. 1919
Napa, Napa
F2511:3337-38 Newhall Water System (Private Concern) 1915;19
Newhall, L. A.
F2511:3339-40 New Manzanita Gold Mining Co. 1913;19
Nevada City, Nev.
F2511:3336 Nofziger, Maggie L. 1919
Coachella, Riverside
F2511:3341 North Coast W. C. 1912
Mill Valley, Marin
F2511:3342-44 North Fork Ditch Co. (American Canon W. C.) 1912;16;19
Sacto., Sacramento
F2511:3345 North Glendale Distributing Co. 1914
Casa Verdugo, L. A.
F2511:3346-48 North Moneta Garden Lands W. C. 1912;16;19
Hawthorne, L. A.
F2511:3349-51 North Sacramento Light & W. C. 1912;15;19
Sacramento, SACTO.
F2511:3352 North Shore Land Co. 1916
San Francisco, S.F.
F2511:3353-55 Northern Oil Co. 1913;16;19
San Francisco, S.F.
F2511:3356-59 Northern Water & Power Co. (The River Mines Co.) 1912;12;15;19
San Francisco, S.F.
F2511:3360-62 Oak Park W. C. 1912;16;19
Sacramento, Sacto.
F2511:3363-66 Ocean Park W. C. 1912;13;16;16
Santa Monica, L. A.
F2511:3367-69 Ocean View Land & W. C. 1912;16;19
Upland, San Bernardino
F2511:3370-71 Oildale W. C. 1917-18
Oildale, Kern
F2511:3372-72A;73 Orange Home W. C. 1912;15;19
Alhambra, L.A.
F2511:3374-76 Oro Water Light & Power Co. 1912;14;16
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3376A,-77 Owensmouth W. C. 1912;15
Owensmouth, L. A.
F2511:3378 Packwood Canal Co. 1912
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3379-80 Palermo Land & W. C. 1912;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3381-82 Palmdale W. C. 1914;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3383 Panama Acres Syndicate 1918
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3384 Parlier Winery W. W. 1915
Parlier, Fresno
F2511:3385-87 Pasadena Consolidated W.C. 1912;16;19
Pasadena, L. A.
F2511:3388-90 Penninsular W. C. 1912;16;19
San Mateo, S. M.
F2511:3017-21 Peoples W. C. (See East Bay W. C.) 1912-16
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3391-92 Peoples W.C. Of Palms 1912;19
Palms, L. A.
F2511:3393-95 Petaluma Power & W. C. 1912;16;19
Petaluma, Sonoma
F2511:3396-98 Pioneer Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3399 Pittsburg W. C. 1919
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:3400-01 Placentia Domestic W.W. 1915;19
F2511:3402-04 Placerville W. W. 1912;16;19
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3405-07 Pleasant Valley W. C. 1912;14;17
Coalinga, Fresno
F2511:3408-10 Plunkett Canal Co. 1912;16;19
Bakerfield, Kern
F2511:3411 Plymouth W. C. 1918
Plymouth, Amador
F2511:3412 Point Arena W. W. 1913
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3413-15 Port Costa W. C. 1912;16;19
Port Costa, Contra Costa
F2511:3416-17 Portola W. C. 1915;18
Portola, Plumas
F2511:3418-19 Puente City W. C. 1912;19
Puente, L. A.
F2511:3420-21 Pullman W. C. (operated by Fred C. Myers) 1914;19
Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3422-24 Redondo W. C. 1912;16;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3425-26 Redwood City W. C. 1912;19
Redwood City, San Mateo
F2511:3427-28 Reedley Water Works 1912-13
Reedley, Fresno
F2511:3429 Rialto Domestic W. C. 1912
Rialto, San Bernardino
F2511:3430 Richmond Co., Inc., The 1919
Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3431 Riverside Water Works 1916
Ferndale, Humboldt
F2511:3432 River Street Ditch Co. 1917
Santa Paula, Vent.
F2511:3433 Rohner, Mary A. 1912
Fortuna, Humboldt.
F2511:3434-36 Roseville, W. C. 1912;16;19
Roseveile, Placer
F2511:3437-39 Russian River Heights W. C. 1912;16;19
R.R.H., Sonoma
F2511:3440-43 Sacramento Valley West Side Canal Co. 1912;13;16;1
Willows; Glenn
F2511:3444-45 St. Helena W. C. 1912;19
St. Helena, Napa
F2511:3446 Salida Water Works 1917
Salida, Stanislaus
F2511:3447-48 San Benito County Land & W. C. 1912;19
Hollister, San Benito
F2511:3449 San Dimas Irrigation Co. 1912
San Dimas, L. A.
F2511:3450 San Dimias W. C. (Artesian Belt W. C.) 1912
San Dimas, L. A.
F2511:3451 San Dimas W. C. (Charter Oak Reservoir Co.) 1912
Charter Oak, L. A.
F2511:3452 San Dimas W.C. 1913
San Dimas, L. A.
F2511:3453-55 San Gabriel Valley W. C. 1912;16;19
L. A., L.A.
F2511:3456-58 San Gorgorio W. C. 1912;16;19
Beaumont, Riverside
F2511:3459-61 The San Joaquin and Kings River Canal and Irrigation Company, Inc.) 1912;16;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3462-63 San Nateo Park Water System 1912;19
San Nateo, S. M.
F2511:3464-65 Santa Clara Valley W. C. 1912;18
Campbell, S. Clara
F2511:3466-68 Santa Clara Water and Irrigation Co. 1912;16;18
Ventura, Ventura
F2511:3469-70 Santa Cruz W. C. 1913;16
Santa Cruz, S. C.
F2511:3471 Santa Maria W. C. 1912
Santa Maria, Santa Barb.
F2511:3472-74 Santa Monica W. C. 1912;14;17
Santa Monica, L. A.
F2511:3475-77 Santa Rosa,W. W. 1912;16;19
Santa Rosa, Sonoma
F2511:3477A;78;79 Sausalito Land & Ferry Co. 1912;16;19
Sausalito, Marin
F2511:3480 Sausalito Spring W. C. 1912
Sausalito, Marin
F2511:3481 Sawtelle W. C. 1919
Sawtelle, L. A.
F2511:3002-03 Schmeiser Manufacturing Co. 1912;19
Davis, Yolo
F2511:3482-84 Sespe Land & W. C. 1912;15;17
Fillmore, Vent.
F2511:3485 Shasta Retreat Co. Water Dept. 1919
Shasta Retreat, Siskiyou
F2511:3486-87 Sherman W. C. 1912;19
Sherman, L. A.
F2511:3488 Sierra Blue Lakes Water & Power Co. 1912
San Francisco S. F.
F2511:3489;89A Sierra Park W. C. 1912;16
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3490-91 Sierra Valley W. C. 1914;19
Sierraville, Sierra
F2511:3492 The A. T. Smith W. C. 1917
Keeler, Inyo
F2511:3493-94 Soledad Land & W. C. 1912;14
Salinas, Monterey
F2511:3495 Solvang Water & Irrigation Co. 1916
Solvang, Santa Barbara
F2511:3496 Solvang Water Works 1919
Solvang, Santa Barbara
F2511:3497 Sonoma City Water Works 1913
Sonoma, Sonoma
F2511:3498 Sorenson Light & Water Plant 1913
East Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3499 A. Sorenson Least Oakland Water & Light Co. 1919
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3499A South Feather Land & W. C. 1912
Sacramento, Sacto.
F2511:3500 South Feather Land & W. C. 1919
Sacramento, Sacto.
F2511:3501 South Los Angeles W. C. 1912
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3503-04 South Los Angeles Land & W. C. 1916;19
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3505, 06, 07 South San Francisco W. C. 1912;16
South S. F., San Mateo
F2511:3508 Southern California Mountain W. C. 1912
San Diego,
F2511:3509 Spring Estate Company 1918
Berkeley, Alameda
F2511:3510-17 Spring Valley W. C. 1912;19
San Francisco, S.F.
F2511:3518-19 Stockton & Mokelumne Canal Co. 1912;16
Woodbridge, San Joaquin
F2511:3520 Stockton & Mokelumne Canal Co. 1919
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3521 Stoll Water Co. 1912
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3522-23 Stratton Water Co. 1912;16
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3524 Suburban W. C. 1915
San Francisco, S.F.
F2511:3525 Suisun City, Town of (corp.) 1912
Suisun, Solano
F2511:3526-27-28 Summit Lake Irrigation Co. 1912;16;19
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3529 Sunnyvale Water Co. 1912
Sunnyvale, Santa Clara
F2511:3530-31-32 Susanville Water Works 1912;15;19
Susanville, Lassen
F2511:3533-34-35 Sutter Creek & Amador W. W. 1912;16;19
Sutter Creek, Amador
F2511:3536-37-38 Sweetwater Water Co. 1912;16;19
National City, San Diego
F2511:3539 Sycamore Canon Water Co. of San Rafael 1912
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3540-41 Sycamore Canon Water Co. 1916;19
Los Angeles, L. A.
F2511:3542 Tehama Water Works 1912
Tehama, Tehama
F2511:3543-44 Tehama W. W. (Estate of Simpson, John) 1916;18
Tehama
F2511:3545 Terra Bella Development Co. 1912
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3546 Terra Bella City Water Co. 1917
Terra Bella, Tulare
F2511:3547 Thousand Oaks W. C. 1928-42
Thousand Oaks, Ventura
F2511:3548-49-50 Torrance Water, Light & Power Co. 1913;16;19
Torrance, L. A.
F2511:3551 Treoly, R. 1912
Alviso, Santa Clara
F2511:3552-53 Trinidad Water & Supply Co. 1912;18
Trinidad, Humbolt
F2511:3554-55 Tujunga Water & Power Co. 1912;15
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3556 Western Empire Suburban Farms Assn. 1917
Tujunga, L. A.
F2511:3557-58 Tulare Lake Canal Company 1912-13
Visalia, Tulare
F2511:3559 Turner, W.H. (Caliente Park) (Water System) 1917
Fetters Springs, Sonoma
F2511:3560-61-62 Ukiah Water & Improvement Co. 1912;16;19
Ukiah, Mendocino
F2511:3563-64-65 Union Hollywood Water Co. 1912;13;14
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3566 Union Land and Stock Co. 1912
Sacramento, Sacto.
F2511:3567-68 Union Water Company 1912;19
Arcata, Humbolt
F2511:3569-76 The Union Water Company of California 1912-19
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3577-79 Vacaville Water & Light 1912;14;17
Vacaville, Solano
F2511:3580 Vallejo Water Co. 1919
Vallejo, Solano
F2511:3581-82 Valley View Land & Water Co. 1912;16
Valley View Acres, L. A.
F2511:3583-84 The Valley Water Company 1912;13
Coalinga, Fresno
F2511:3585-86 Van Nuys Water Company 1912;15
Van Nuys, L. A.
F2511:3587 Van Nuys Water System 1914
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3588 Van Nuys Water System 1919
San Gabriel, L. A.
F2511:3589-90 Varney, Edmund-Water System 1912;19
Lankershim, L. A.
F2511:3591-92 Venice of America Water Co. 1916;19
Venice, L. A.
F2511:3593-94 Venice Water Co. Account by the Abbot Kinney Co. 1912;15
Venice, L. A.
F2511:3595-96 Verdugo Pipe & Reservoir Co. 1912;13
Glendale, L. A.
F2511:3597-98 Verdugo Springs Water Co. 1912;14
Glendale, L. A.
F2511:3599-3600 Victorville Domestic Water Co. 1914;19
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3601-02 Vineyard Ditch Co. 1912;17
Ventura, Ventura
F2511:3603-06 Visalia City Water Co. 1912;15;17;1
Visalia, Tulare
F2511:3607-08 Vista Grande Water Co. 1912;15
Daly City, San Mateo
F2511:3609 Vista Land Co. 1919
Vista, L. A.
F2511:3610 Walgrove Water Co. 1912
Venice, L. A.
F2511:3611-13 Walnut Creek Water Co. 1913;16;19
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa
F2511:3614-15-16 Watsonville Water & Lights Co. 1912;16;19
Watsonville, Santa Cruz
F2511:3617-18-19 West San Joaquin Valley W. C. 1912;16;19
San Francisco, S. F.
F2511:3620-21 West Side Irrigation Co. 1912;16
Hollister, San Benito
F2511:3622-23-24 Westside Water Co. 1912;16;19
Maricopa, Kern
F2511:3625-28 Whittier Water Co. 1912;15;17;19
Whittier, L. A.
F2511:3629 Willard A. Wood 1912
Alviso, Santa Clara
F2511:3630-31 Willits Water & Power Co. 1912;19
Willits, Mendocino
F2511:3632-33 Williams Water & Electric Co. 1912;19
Williams, Colusa
F2511:3634-35 Willowbrook Water Company 1916;19
Willowbrook, L. A.
F2511:3636-37 Wilmington Water Company 1914;19
Wilmington, L. A.
F2511:3638-39 Windsor Water Co. 1912;14
L. A., L. A.
F2511:3640 Wohlford, Mary K. 1916
Escondido, San Diego
F2511:3641 Woodbury Water Co. 1913
Pasedena, L. A.
F2511:3642-45 Yolo County Consolidated Water Company 1915;12;18;19
San Francisco/Woodland, San Francisco/Yolo
F2511:3646-49 Yolo Water & Power Company 1912;14;16;19
San Francisco/Woodland, San Francisco/Yolo
F2511:3650 Yosemite Power Company 1919
Groveland, Tuolumne
Automotive (Stages, Trucks) Utilities
F2511:3652 Acme Fast Freight of California, Inc. 1950
N.Y., N.Y.
F2511:3651A Adams Motor Drayage 1925
Salinas, Monterey
F2511:3651A Aetna & Pope Stage 1925
St. Helena, Napa
F2511:3653 Airline Bus Company 1943,48
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A Akins, A.M. & Son 1925
Lower Lake, Lake
F2511:3651A Alder Point-Harris Stage 1925
Alder Point, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Alder Point-Hoaglin Auto Stage 1925
Alder Point, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Alhambra-Los Angeles Express 1925
Alhambra, L.A.
F2511:3651A Allison Auto Express 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Alpaugh Earliemart Stage 1925
Alpaugh, Tulare
F2511:3651A Alpha Company Autos Truck Service 1925
Nevada City, Nevada
F2511:3651A Alturas-Bieber Stage Line 1925
Alturas, Modoc
F2511:3651A Alturas-Cedarville Stage Co. 1925
Cedarville, Modoc
F2511:3654 Alturas-Cedarville Stage Co. 1922,23
Cedarville, Modoc
F2511:3655 Amador Stage Lines 1929-31
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Ambler Truck Line 1925
Mesa Grande, San Diego
F2511:3651A American Stage Line 1925
Ferndale, Humboldt
F2511:3656 American Stevedore Co. 1950
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3657 American Transfer Co. 1961
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Anaheim Transit Co. 1925
Anaheim, Orange
F2511:3651A Anderson & Allen 1925
Knights Landing, Yolo
F2511:3651A Anderson's Auto Passenger Line 1925
Randsburg, Kern
F2511:3651A Angels Camp & Murphy's Auto Stage Line 1925
Angels Camp, Calaveras
F2511:3651A Annapolis-Stewart's Point Stage 1925
Annapolis, Sonoma
F2511:3658 Arizona Pacific Tank Lines 1960-61
Compton, L.A.
F2511:3651A Arroyo Grande-Oceano Truck Line 1925
Arroyo-Grande, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651A Arroyo Seco Stage Line 1925
Pasadena, L.A.
F2511:3651A Arutoff, Bob 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Aruturian, Giegoroff & Sahakian 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3659 Arvin Line 1945,48,51-52
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3660 Ashbury Rapid Transit System 1945
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3661 Associated Freight Lines 1953-55
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A Atlas Mail & Stage 1925
Atlas Way, Napa
F2511:3651A Atlas Transfer 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Auburn-Forest Hill Stage 1925
Foresthill, Placer
F2511:3662 Auburn-Forest Hill Stage 1947,49,51,53
Foresthill, Placer
F2511:3651A Auburn-Georgetown Stage 1925
Georgetown, El Dorado
F2511:3663 Auburn Line, The 1946
Auburn, Placer
F2511:3664 Ault Freight Line 1949
Gazelle, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Auto Package Delivery 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Azevedo's Auto Stage Line 1925
Half Moon Bay, San Mateo
F2511:3651A Bacon, C.B. 1925
El Cajon, San Diego
F2511:3651A Bacon Service Corporation 1925
Sanger, Fresno
F2511:3651A Baker, J.F. Auto Line 1925
Copperopolis, Calaveras
F2511:3665 Baker & Stanton Transfer & Storage Co. 1945,51 54
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Bakersfield Button Willow Auto Stage Line 1925
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651A Bakersfield-Glenville Stage 1925
Posey, Tulare
F2511:3666 Bakersfield-Kern Electric Railway Co. 1943-45
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651A Bakersfield-Shafter Auto Truck 1925
Shafter, Kern
F2511:3651A Bakersfield Wasco Stage Line 1925
Shafter, Kern
F2511:3651A Bandettini & Villanti Truck Line 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A Bandini Auto Bus Line 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3667 Batteate Livestock Transportation Co. 1945,49
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3668 Bay Area Public Service Corporation 1958-59
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3669 Bay Cities Transit Co. 1945
Santa Monica, L.A.
F2511:3651A Bay City Hauling Co. 1925
Menlo Park, San Mateo
F2511:3651A Bay Shore Draying Company 1925
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651A Becher Mail Stage 1925
Youngh, El Dorado
F2511:3651A Bedwell, A.W. Freight Line Service 1925
Independence, Calaveras
F2511:3670 Bekins Van Lines Inc. 1934,38 41,43,44,52-53
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3671 Bekins Van & Storage Co. 1962
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Belden, Lee Milk Truck 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Bell & Canfield Stage Line 1925
Lompoc, S. Barbara
F2511:3651A Bellflower Truck & Transfer 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Belvedere Bus 1925
Belvedere, Marin
F2511:3672 Belyea Truck Co., Inc. 1945,52
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Benedict & Moorman, 1925
Huntington Park, L.A.
F2511:3673 Benson Tours Borrego Springs & Benson Tours, Inc. 1950
Borrego Springs, San Diego
F2511:3674 Berry & Bogue 1947,49
Etna, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Beswick-Ager Auto Line 1925
Beswick
F2511:3675 Beverly Motor Livery 1950,54
Beverly Hills, L.A.
F2511:3676 Bibb Stage Line 1947-48
Jackson, Amador
F2511:3651A Big Bar Burnt Ranch, Salyer, Willow Creek, Hoopa Stage Line 1925
Burnt Ranch, Trinity
F2511:3677 Big Basin Bus Line 1947,50,53
Ben Lomond, Santa Cruz
F2511:3678 Bigge Drayage Co. 1951,59
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651A Big Pine & Zurich Auto Stage Line 1925
Big Pine, Inyo
F2511:3651A Bishop & Laws Freight Line 1925
Bishop, Inyo
F2511:3651A Bishop-Mono Lake Auto Stage Line 1925
Bishop, Inyo
F2511:3679 Blakely, E.D. & Son 1950,52,55
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3651A Blue Nose-Happy Camp Auto Line 1925
Somes Bar, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Bolton & Bennett Freight Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Boronda, N. Mail Stage 1925
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651A Boulder Creek Stage Line 1925
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651A Boutel, G.W. Mail Stage 1925
San Benito, San Benito
F2511:3680 Boyle & Son 1951
Escondido, San Diego
F2511:3651A Bradley-Bryson Stage 1925
Bradley, Monterey
F2511:3651A Bridgeport, Bodie & Mono Lake Stage Route 1925
Bridgeport, Mono
F2511:3651A Bridgeville-Ruth Stage Line 1925
Bridgeville, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Buffo & Conigilo 1925
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:3651A Burbank Transfer Company 1925
Burbank, L.A.
F2511:3681 Burney Transportation Co. 1947,49,52,55
Burney, Shasta
F2511:3682 Calaveras Transit Co., Ltd. 1934
Angels Camp, Calaveras
F2511:3689 Cal-Central Trucking Co., Inc. 1955
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3683 California Delivery Service 1937,42
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3684 California Motor Express, Ltd. 1936-37
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3685 California Motor Transport Co., Ltd. 1945,50
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A California-Nevada Stages 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3686 California-Nevada Stages 1934
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3687 California Parlor Car Tours Co. 1935,38,42-43
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3688 California Tank Line 1951-59
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3690 Cal Milk Tanks 1953
Paramount, L.A.
F2511:3691 Campbell & O'Conners 1950,55
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Camp Elwell Stage 1925
Blairsden, Plumas
F2511:3651A Camp Nelson Auto Stage Line 1925
Porterville, Tulare
F2511:3651A Campo Seco-Valley Springs Stage Line 1925
Campo Seco, Calaveras
F2511:3692 Camptonville Stage 1946-47
Marysville, Yuba
F2511:3693 Capital Parcel Delivery Co. 1946,52-53
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Carmel-Monterey Stage 1925
Carmel, Monterey
F2511:3694 Carmel Valley Bus 1947,49,51
Carmel, Monterey
F2511:3695 Carroll Company, The 1952
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Cascada-Huntington Lake Stage Line 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Central Transit Company 1925
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3651A Cheap, John Stage Line 1925
Oxnard, Ventura
F2511:3696 Chico Butane & Appliance Co. 1951-52
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chico Butte Princeton Stage 1925
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chico, Del Sabla Stage 1925
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chico, Paradise, Sterling City Stage Co. 1925
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chico, Red Bluff Auto Stage 1925
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chico, Willows Stage 1925
Chico, Butte
F2511:3651A Chilcoot-Downieville Stage Line 1925
Sierraville, Sierra
F2511:3651A Chino Express & Transfer 1925
Chino, San Bern.
F2511:3697 Christenson, J. Co. 1949,52
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651A Cienega Auto Stage Line 1925
Hollister, San Benito
F2511:3651A City Auto Express & Drayage Co. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A City Transfer Co. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A City Transit, Inc. 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3651A Clark Bros. 1925
Watsonville, Santa Cruz
F2511:3698 Clark Bros. 1945,50
Watsonville, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651A Clark's Sacramento-Plymouth Auto Stage Line 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Cloverdale Elk Navarro Stage 1925
Cloverdale, Sonoma
F2511:3651A Cloverdale-Geyser Stage 1925
Cloverdale, Sonoma
F2511:3699 Coachella Valley Bus Lines 1948
Mecca, Riverside
F2511:3651A Coalinga-Paso Robles Auto Stage 1925
Coalinga, Fresno
F2511:3700 Coast Counties Refrigerated Trucks 1952
San Leandro, Alameda
F2511:3701 Coast Line Truck Service, Inc. 1944,47,52
Watsonville, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651A Colfax-Forest Hill Stage Line 1925
Forest Hill, Placer
F2511:3651A Columbia Stage Line 1925
Columbia, Tuolumne
F2511:3702 Columbia Stage Line 1946-52
Columbia, Tuolume
F2511:3703 Community Transit Lines 1950-51
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa
F2511:3651A Concord-Avon Stage Line 1925
Concord, Contra Costa
F2511:3651A Condra, H.A. Mail Stage 1925
Los Alamitos, Orange
F2511:3651A Consolidated Furniture Moving Corp. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3704 Consumers Transportation Corporation 1950,54
Puente, L.A.
F2511:3705 Conyes, R.A. 1951
San Pablo, Contra Costa
F2511:3706 Cook's Stages 1943,50
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651A Copperopolis & Milton Auto Stage 1925
Copperopolis, Calaveras
F2511:3651A Coronado Imperial Beach Stage 1925
Imperial Beach, San Diego
F2511:3651A Cottonwood & Shingleton Stage Co. 1925
Cottonwood, Shasta
F2511:3651A Coulterville-Kinsley Auto Line 1925
Coulterville, Mariposa
F2511:3651A Covelo Stage Line 1925
Covelo, Mendocino
F2511:3651A Covey's Freight & Passenger Service 1925
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3651A Cresent Mills-Seneca Stage Line 1925
Greenville, Plumas
F2511:3651A Cutler-Badger Stage 1925
Cutler, Tuolumne
F2511:3651A Cuyama Valley Scenic Stage Line 1925
Arroyo Grande, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651A Dardanelle Stage Line 1925
Sonora, Tuolumne
F2511:3651A Dear Stage Lines 1925
Taft, Kern
F2511:3707 Delano Bus Line 1949,52
Delano, Kern
F2511:3651A Diamond Transport & Storage Co. 1925
San Julian
F2511:3651A Dinuba Truck Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Donovan Transportation Co. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Donner Lake Truckee Auto Stage Line 1925
Truckee, Nevada
F2511:3651A Dorris Stage & Freight Lines 1925
Forest, Sierra
F2511:3651A Dos Palos Passenger & Freight Line 1925
Dos Palos, Merced
F2511:3708 Dowd's Express & Storage 1945,47,49,52
Mill Valley, Marin
F2511:3651A Downieville Stage Co. 1925
Downieville, Sierra
F2511:3709 Downieville Stage Co. 1946-49
Downieville, Sierra
F2511:3651A Ducor-California Hot Springs Stage Line 1925
CA Hot Springs, Tulare
F2511:3651A Dunsmuir Sisson, Weed Stage Line 1925
Dunsmuir, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Eagleville-Cedarville Auto Line 1925
Eagleville, Modoc
F2511:3710 Eagleville-Cedarville Stage Line 1946-49
Eagleville, Modoc
F2511:3651A Elk Creek-Alder Springs Auto Line 1925
Elk Creek, Glenn
F2511:3651A El Segundo Transit Co. 1925
El Segundo, L.A.
F2511:3711 Empire Transportation Company 1950
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651A Ernst, J.O. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Escondido-Palomar Auto Line 1925
Escondido, San Diego
F2511:3651A Etna-Fort Jones-Yreka Stage Line 1925
Fort Jones, Siskiyou
F2511:3712 Eureka-Garberville Truck Line 1944, 48
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Fallbrook & Oceanside Stage Line 1925
Fallbrook, San Diego
F2511:3651A Faria, John 1925
Newark, Alameda
F2511:3713 Feather River Stages 1949-51
Doyle, Sierra
F2511:3714 Fialer's Limousines, Inc. 1943-44,47,53
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A Follows, Ralph Stage Line 1925
Azusa, L.A.
F2511:3651A Folsom-Sacramento Auto Truck 1925
Folsom, Sacto
F2511:3651A Forbestown Stage Line 1925
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3651A Forest, A.B. 1925
Healdsburg, Sonoma
F2511:3651A Fort Bragg-Union Landing Auto Line 1925
Fort Bragg, Mendocino
F2511:3715 Fortier Brothers 1934
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fortuna Bridgeville Stage Line 1925
Rohnerville/Fortuna, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Foss & Foss 1925
Berkeley, Alameda
F2511:3651A Frasher Truck Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fredericksen, C.F. & Sons 1925
Lower Lake, Lake
F2511:3651A French Gulch-Carrville Stage Line 1925
Trinity Center, Trinity
F2511:3716 French Gulch-Carrville Motor Stage 1946-48
Trinity Center, Trinity
F2511:3717 French Gulch Trinity Stage 1949-54
French Gulch, Shasta
F2511:3651A Fresno Auberry Motor Freight Line 1925
Prother, Fresno
F2511:3718 Fresno City Lines, Inc. 1943-44,47
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651A Fresno-Lanare Truck Line 1925
Riverdale, Fresno
F2511:3719 Fresno-North Fork Stage Lines 1947,50,54
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fresno-Orange Cove Auto Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fresno-Orange Cove Truck Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fresno-Reedley Auto Truck 1925
Reedly, Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fresno-Visalia Truck Line 1925
Visalia, Fresno
F2511:3651A Frizelle, Eales & Co. 1925
Cotati, Sonoma
F2511:3651A Fruits, A.G. Stage Line 1925
San Benito, San Benito
F2511:3651A Fudge, C.R. Auto Line 1925
Selma, Fresno
F2511:3651A Fullerton-Placentia Bus Line 1925
Fullerton, Orange
F2511:3651A Garcia, J.E. 1925
San Leandro, Alameda
F2511:3651A Gardena & Los Angeles Express 1925
Gardena, L.A.
F2511:3651A Garden Highway Transit 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Garden Highway Truck Line 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651A Gardenville Transportation Co. 1925
Gardnerville, Nevada
F2511:3720 Garrett Freight Lines, Inc. 1965
Pocatello, Idaho
F2511:3651A Garrison's Auto Freight Line Service 1925
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3651A Gates, S.A. 1925
Lancaster, L.A.
F2511:3651A Georgetown-Placerville Stage Line 1925
Georgetown, El Dorado
F2511:3651A Geyserville-Navarro Truck 1925
Philo, Mendocino
F2511:3721 Gilboy Company 1945,52
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3722 Gillis Auto Stage 1947-48
Yreka, Siskiyou
F2511:3723 Gillis, Walter 1946
Gazelle, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Gilroy Hot Springs Stage 1925
Gilroy, Santa Clara
F2511:3724 Glendale City Lines, Inc. 1944,47,53
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651A Goleta Bus & Messenger Service 1925
Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara
F2511:3651A Gombos, Nick 1925
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651A Grangers Truck Service 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3725 Gray Line, Inc., The 1934,40-44, 46,65
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3726 Gray Line Motor Tours Co. 1943-44
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3727 Gray Line Scenic Tours, Inc. 1965
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3728 Greyhound Lines, Inc. 1965
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:3651A Gribble, Richard 1925
Junction City, Trinity
F2511:3651A Gridley Auto Bus Co. 1925
Gridley, Butte
F2511:3651A Guadalupe Betteravia Stage Co. 1925
Guadalupe, Santa Barbara
F2511:3651A H. & A. Auto Line 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Half Moon Bay Draying Co. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651A Hammond-Three Rivers Auto Line 1925
Three Rivers, Tulare
F2511:3651A Hamo & Semonian 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Harbor Freight Transit Company 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Harrell Freight Line 1925
Plymouth, Amador
F2511:3651A Head, Jos. F. 1925
Lakeside, San Diego
F2511:3651A Healdsburg-Santa Rosa Auto Freight Line 1925
Healdsburg, Sonoma
F2511:3651A Hearne's Auto Truck Line 1925
S. L. Obispo, S. L. Obis.
F2511:3729 Hecht Fast Freight, Inc. 1962,69
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Henry, Erben J. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Herrick Co. 1925
Middletown, Lake
F2511:3651A Higgins Truck Line 1925
Sunnyside, San Diego
F2511:3651A Highland Inn Stage 1925
Monterey, Monterey
F2511:3651A Hodges San Juan-San Jose Auto Freight Line 1925
San Juan, Merced
F2511:3651A Hoffman, J.P. Mail Stage 1925
Victorville, San Bern.
F2511:3651A Hollywood-Burbank Auto Line 1925
Burbank, L.A.
F2511:3651A Home Stage Line 1925
Taft, Kern
F2511:3651A Hornbrook-Copco Stage Line 1925
Copco, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Hornbrook-Hamburg-Happy Camp Auto Line 1925
Hornbrook, Siskiyou
F2511:3651A Hornitos-Merced Falls Auto Line 1925
Hornitos, Mariposa
F2511:3730 Humboldt Motor Stages, Inc. 1943-45
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3731 Humboldt Transportation Co. 1953-55
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3651A Huntington Park & Los Angeles Transfer 1925
Huntington Park, L.A.
F2511:3732 Huntington Stage Lines 1940
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651A Imperial Beach Stage & Express Line 1925
Palm City, Imperial Beach, San Diego
F2511:3651A Independence Hotel Stage Line 1925
Independence, Inyo
F2511:3651A Interurban Freight Truck Co. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Inverness Auto Stage & Garage Co. 1925
Inverness, Marin
F2511:3651A Ireland Truck Line 1925
Madera, Madera
F2511:3651A Isabella-Onyx Stage 1925
Isabella, Kern
F2511:3651A Jakeway, T.R. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651A Johnson Bros. 1925
El Monte, L.A.
F2511:3651A Johnson & Harper Truck Line 1925
Goffs, San Bern.
F2511:3733 Johnson Truck Lines 1943
Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3651A Jolon Stage Line 1925
King City, Monterey
F2511:3651A Julian Truck Line 1925
Julian, San Diego
F2511:3651A Kelseyville & Calistoga Freight Line 1925
Kelseyville, Lake
F2511:3651A Kewpie Stage Co. 1925
Marysville, Yuba
F2511:3651A Kimbrough, C.E. 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3651A Kimbrough, R.J. Truck Service 1925
Orange, Orange
F2511:3734 Kings County Truck Lines 1951,55
Tulare, Tulare
F2511:3651B Lyonsville Stage 1925
Red Bluff, Tehama
F2511:3651B Machomich, A. Stage 1925
Blairsden, Plumas
F2511:3651B Madden's Stage Line 1925
Blocksburg, Humboldt
F2511:3651B Madera-Raymond-Wawona Stage 1925
Raymond, Madera
F2511:3651B Manley Transfer Co. 1925
Venice, L.A.
F2511:3651B Maple Creek-Korbel Stage 1925
Korbel, Sonoma
F2511:3651B Marengo Bros. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3741 Marios Bus Service 1945
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Mariposa Auto Stage Co. 1925
Mariposa, Mariposa
F2511:3651B Mariposa-Bagby Auto Line 1925
Mariposa, Mariposa
F2511:3742 Mariposa Express 1943,46,59
Merced, Merced
F2511:3743 Mariposa Trailways 1947-48
Mariposa, Mariposa
F2511:3651B Markleeville, Fredricksburg Stage Line 1925
Markleeville, Alpine
F2511:3651B Martin, G.F. 1925
Lakeport, Lake
F2511:3651B Martinez-Bay Point Stage Co. 1925
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651B Martinez-San Francisco Express Co. 1925
Martinez, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Marysville-Camptonville Stage Line 1925
Camptonville, Yuba
F2511:3651B Marysville-La Porte Stage Co. 1925
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3651B Marysville-Nevada City Auto Stage 1925
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3651B Mather Field Stage Line 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Maurice & Atkinson 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Maxwell-Stonyford Auto Line 1925
Stonyford, Colusa
F2511:3651B Maynard, J.D. 1925
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B McCaughey Bros 1925
Bodega, Sonoma
F2511:3651B McPherson, E.E. 1925
Cloverdale, Sonoma
F2511:3744 Meeks, L.R. Transportation 1945,49
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3745 Mendocino Transit Co. 1945,51
Fort Bragg, Mendocino
F2511:3651B Menlo Park & San Francisco Parcel Delivery 1925
Menlo Park, San Mateo
F2511:3746 Merchants Express Corporation 1946,48,50,52,55
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Miller Stage Line 1925
F2511:3747 Miller Transit Lines 1949,51
Hayward, Alameda
F2511:3748 Mission Freight Lines, Inc. 1955
San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:3749 Mission Limousine Service 1946
Riverside, Riverside
F2511:3750 Mitchell's Stages 1946-47
Susanville, Lassen
F2511:3651B Modesto-La Grange Stage 1925
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3651B Modesto-Newman Stage 1925
Patterson, Stanislaus
F2511:3651B Modesto-Oakdale Auto Stage 1925
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3751 Modesto Transit Company 1945,47,49,51,53
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3753 Modoc Transport 1948-52,54
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3651B Monrovia-Los Angeles Express 1925
Monrovia, L.A.
F2511:3651B Monterey-Big Sur Auto Line 1925
Monterey, Monterey
F2511:3651B Monterey-Carmel Auto Freight Line 1925
Carmel, Monterey
F2511:3651B Monterey & Salinas Auto Service 1925
Monterey, Monterey
F2511:3651B Monticello Stage Co. 1925
Monticello, Napa
F2511:3753 Monticello Stage Co. 1949,55
Monticello, Napa
F2511:3651B Monument Express Co. 1925
Nestor, San Diego
F2511:3651B Morgan's Auto Express & Freight Line 1925
Selma, Fresno
F2511:3754 Mother Lode Express 1948-50
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3755 Motor Street Car Service, Inc. 1945,48,51,55
Santa Rosa, Sonoma
F2511:3758 Mountain Auto Line 1946
San Bernardino, San Bern.
F2511:3651B Mount Hamilton Stage Line 1925
Mt. Hamilton/San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:3757 Mount Lassen Motor Transit, Inc. 1940,45-46
Susanville, Lassen
F2511:3756 Mount Lassen Transit Co. 1934
Westwood, Lassen
F2511:3759 Moyers Stages 1940
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651B Muscardini, J.P. 1925
Nevada City, Nevada
F2511:3760 Navajo Freight Lines, Inc. 1965
Denver, Colorado
F2511:3651B Needles-Searchlight Auto Service 1925
Searchlight, Nevada
F2511:3651B Nelson Auto Service 1925
Palo Alto, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B Nevada-California Auto Stage Co. 1925
Tonopah, Nevada
F2511:3651B Nevada-California Transportation Co. 1925
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3761 Nevada-California Transportation Co. 1945,47,49
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3762 Nevada City-Allegheny Stage Line 1946-47,49,51,53,55
Nevada City, Nevada
F2511:3763 Nevada City, Grass Valley Bus Line 1946,56
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3764 Nevada County Bus Line 1946-47,49,51,53
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3765 Nevada County Company 1944-45
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3766 Nevada County Narrow Gauge Railroad Co. 1943
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3651B Newcomers Heavy Freight Line Service 1925
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3767 Newton Transportation Co. 1946,50,52,54
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3651B Nipton-Searchlight Auto Passenger & Freight Searchlight Service 1925
Nevada
F2511:3651B Noda, S. L 1925
Livingston, Merced
F2511:3768 North American Van Lines, Inc. 1965
Fort Wayne, Indiana
F2511:3769 Northern Transportation Co. 1945,51,55
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B North Fork Stage Co. 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3770 North Sacramento Stage Line 1945
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Oakhurst-Raymond Auto Truck Line 1925
Oakhurst, Madera
F2511:3651B Oakland-San Rafael Express Co. 1925
Pt. Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Oakland-Tuolumne Stage Line 1925
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651B O'Brien, R.E. 1925
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3771 Ocean Shore Bus Line 1946,52
Sharp Park, San Mateo
F2511:3772 O. C. & N. Stages, Inc. 1945-47
Alturas, Modoc
F2511:3651B Oganesoff & Oskanoff 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3773 Oil Products Company 1950,54
W.Sacto, Yolo
F2511:3651B Olancha-Darwin Stage 1925
Olancha, Inyo
F2511:3651B Olsen's Auto Service 1925
Portola, Plumas
F2511:3651B Oppenheimer Truck Line 1925
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3651B Orange County Fast Freight Line 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3774 Oregon-Nevada-California Fast Freight, Inc. 1934-36,40,65
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B O'Rourke, L.B. 1925
Blairsden, Plumas
F2511:3651B Oroville-Adelaide Transit Co. 1925
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3775 Oroville Bus Line 1966
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3776 Oroville Transit Lines 1946,50,54
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3777 Oroville Truck & Storage Co. 1945,48,50
Oroville, Butte
F2511:3651B Orr's Springs Stage 1925
Orrs, Mendocino
F2511:3651B Overland Transfer Co. 1925
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3651B Owens, Frank 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3778 Owens Valley Freight Lines 1957
Bishop, Inyo
F2511:3651B Pacific Coast Motor Coach Co. 1925
Newport Beach, Orange
F2511:3779 Pacific Freight Lines 1945,51,53
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3780 Pacific Greyhound Lines, Inc. 1934,40-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Pacific Highway Express, 1925
Long Beach, L.A.
F2511:3781 Pacific Intermountain Express Co. 1965
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3782 Pacific Motor Express 1947-53,55,57
Corona, Riverside
F2511:3783 Pacific Motor Transport Co. 1965
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3784 Pacific Motor Trucking Co. 1934,40,65
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Pacific Southwestern Transportation Co. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3785 Pacific Transfer Co. 1946,49
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3786 Pacific Truck Service, Inc. 1953,57
San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B Pacific Union College 1925
Angwin, Napa
F2511:3787 Pacific Union College 1946
Angwin, Napa
F2511:3651B Pala Stage Line 1925
Oceanside, San Diego
F2511:3651B Palisades Bus Line 1925
Pacific Palisades, L.A.
F2511:3651B Palm Springs Auto Stage Line 1925
Palm Springs, Riverside
F2511:3788 Pamer & Denny 1946
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3789 Palo Alto City Lines 1946
Palo Alto, Santa Clara
F2511:3790 Palo Alto Transfer & Storage Co. 1925
Palo Alto, Santa Clara
F2511:3790 Palo Alto Transit 1945,50,55
Palo Alto, Santa Clara
F2511:3791 Palomar Mountain Stages 1950
Oceanside, San Diego
F2511:3651B Palos Verdes Transportation Co. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Paskenta Auto Stage 1925
Paskenta, Tehama
F2511:3651B Paso Robles Adelaide Klau Stage Line 1925
Paso Robles, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B Paso Robles-Annette Auto Stage Line 1925
Paso Robles, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B Passalacqua's Benicia-Vallejo Stage Line 1925
Benicia, Solano
F2511:3792 Paul Alley Livestock Transportation 1943-44
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3793 Peavine Transfer & Warehouse 1948,60
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3794 Peerless Stages, Inc. 1934,40-46,65
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3795 Peninsula Bus Lines 1951
So. S.F., San Mateo
F2511:3651B Pennoyer's Descanso & Alpine Stage Line 1925
Guatay, San Diego
F2511:3796 Permanente Trucking Company 1965
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3798 Pescadero Drayage 1947
Pescadero, San Mateo
F2511:3797 Pescadero Farms Assoc. Drayage 1945
Pescadero, San Mateo
F2511:3651B Petaluma-Sonoma Valley Stage Line 1925
Petaluma, Sonoma
F2511:3651B Petaluma-Tomales-Fallon Truck 1925
Petaluma, Sonoma
F2511:3651B Petaluma-Valley Ford Auto Stage Line 1925
Petaluma, Sonoma
F2511:3651B Petrolia Stage Co. 1925
Upper Mattole, Humboldt
F2511:3651B Pettas, Dennis Auto Stage 1925
Pittsburgh, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Pettits Auto Truck Line 1925
Gustine, Merced
F2511:3799 Pfeoffer Trucking Service 1947,52
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651B Pino Grande Stage Line 1925
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3651B Pioneer Auto Stage 1925
Colusa, Colusa
F2511:3651B Pioneer Stage 1925
San L. Obispo, San. L. Obis.
F2511:3651B Pioneer Transfer Company 1925
F2511:3651B Pittsburg-Avon Auto Stage 1925
Pittsburgh, Contra Costa
F2511:3800 Pittsburg Bus Service, Inc. 1954
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Placerville-Cool Auto Line 1925
Placerville, El Dorado
F2511:3651B Plasse, M.J. 1925
Jackson, Amador
F2511:3651B Pleasant Valley Auto Stage 1925
Coulterville, Mariposa
F2511:3651B Plymouth-Oleta-Aukum Stage 1925
Oleta, Amador
F2511:3651B Point Reyes Stage 1925
Point Reyes Station, Marin
F2511:3651B Potter Valley-Ukiah Truck Line 1925
Potter Valley, Mendocino
F2511:3801 Prickett Tank Lines 1952
Salida, Stanislaus
F2511:3651B Priest Valley Auto Line 1925
King City, Monterey
F2511:3651B Puente Truck & Transfer Co. 1925
Puente, L.A.
F2511:3651B Purdy's Express 1925
Fullerton, Orange
F2511:3651B Quincy-Meadow Valley Bucks Stage Line 1925
Quincy, Plumas
F2511:3802 Railway Express Agency, Inc. of Calif. 1934,61-62
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Ramsey Auto Truck 1925
Fowler, Fresno
F2511:3651B Ratto, Joseph J., Jackson-Plymouth Stage 1925
Jackson, Amador
F2511:3651B Ray Transfer Company 1925
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Gerber Stage 1925
Red Bluff, Tehama
F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Jelly Stage 1925
Jelly, Tehama
F2511:3651B Red Bluff-Manton Stage 1925
Red Bluff, Tehama
F2511:3651B Redding & Harrison Gulch Stage Line 1925
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3651B Redlands-Yucaipa Valley Stage Line 1925
Redlands, San Bern.
F2511:3651B Red Line Express 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Redondo & Los Angeles Express 1925
Redondo Beach, L.A.
F2511:3651B Redwood Park Auto Line 1925
Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651B Redwood Park Freight & Express Line 1925
Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651B Redwood-Woodside Stage Line 1925
Redwood City, San Mateo
F2511:3651B Reno-Calpine Stage 1925
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3803 Republic Van & Storage Co., Inc. 1965
Baltimore, Maryland
F2511:3651B Resort Truck Line 1925
Middletown, Lake
F2511:3651B Richardson Springs Stage 1925
Richardson Springs, Butte
F2511:3651B Richardson Transportation Co. 1925
Tujunga, L.A.
F2511:3651B Richmond Navigation & Improvement Co. 1925
Richmond, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Rio Vista Transit Co. 1925
Rio Vista, Solano
F2511:3651B Rose, Harvey Auto Stage Co. 1925
Marinez, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Roseville-Lincoln Truck 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Rubicon Springs Stage 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3804 Rush Swoape Trucking Co. 1950
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:3651B Rutherford & McMahon 1925
Lakeport, Lake
F2511:3651B S. & M. Transfer Company 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Sacramento Auto Truck Co. 1925
Davis, Yolo
F2511:3805 Sacramento Auto Truck Co. 1944-59
Davis, Yolo
F2511:3806 Sacramento City Lines 1945-46,48, 50,52 54
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651B Sacramento-Corning Freight Line 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Sacramento-Elk Grove & Galt Freight Line 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Sacramento-Fair Oaks Stage Line 1925
Fair Oaks, Sacto
F2511:3808 Sacramento Freight Lines 1946,48-49, 51,54-56
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Sacramento Motor Transport 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Sacramento-Plymouth Stage 1925
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Salinas-King City Freight Line 1925
Salinas, Monterey
F2511:3651B San Antonio Transfer Co. 1925
Camp Baldy, San Bern.
F2511:3651B San Benito & Tres Pinos Stage Line 1925
San Benito, San Benito
F2511:3809 San Bernardino Valley Transit Co. 1945,50
San Bernardino, San Bern.
F2511:3651B San Diego-Tecate Auto Line 1925
Lemon Grove, San Diego
F2511:3810 San Diego Transit System 1949,53
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3811 San Francisco & San Jose Fruit & Produce Transfer Company 1950
Mt. View, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B San Gabriel Valley Transfer 1925
Alhambra, L.A.
F2511:3651B San Geronimo-Nicasio Stage 1925
Nicasio, Marin
F2511:3651B Sanitarium-St. Helena Stage 1925
Sanitarium, Napa
F2511:3812 San Jose-Agnew-Alviso Stage 1946,51
San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B San Juan Capistrano Stage Line 1925
San Juan Capis., Orange
F2511:3651B San Lucas Lockwood Stage Line 1925
Lockwood, Monterey
F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Avila Auto Service 1925
San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Cambria Stage 1925
San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-San Simeon Stage Line 1925
San L. Obispo, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B San Luis Obispo-Simmler Stage Line 1925
Pozo, San L. Obis.
F2511:3651B San Miguel-Stone Canyon Auto Stage 1925
San Miguel, San L. Obis.
F2511:3813 San Pedro Transit Lines 1953-62
San Pedro, L.A.
F2511:3814 San Quentin Bus Line 1954
San Rafael, Marin
F2511:3651B San Quentin Stage Company 1925
San Quentin, Marin
F2511:3815 San Quentin Stage Company 1946,50
San Quentin, Marin
F2511:3651B San Rafael Bus Service 1925
San Rafael, Marin
F2511:3651B San Rafael-Lagunitas Auto Stage Co. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3816 Santa Fe Trail Transportation Co., The 1965
Wichita, Kansas
F2511:3651B Santa Maria Guadalupe Stage 1925
Santa Maria, Santa Barbara
F2511:3651B Santa Ynez Valley Express & Passenger Line 1925
Solvang, Santa Barbara
F2511:3651B Sausalito-Stinson Beach & Bolinas Stage 1925
Sausalito, Marin
F2511:3651B Scenic Auto Stage 1925
La Honda, San Mateo
F2511:3817 Schiro, Harold P. 1946
Mountain View, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B Scott Bar-Fort Jones-Yreka Stage Line 1925
Scott Bar, Siskiyou
F2511:3651B Scott Valley Auto Stage 1925
Yreka, Siskiyou
F2511:3651B Shear Transfer & Storage Co. 1925
Santa Monica, L.A.
F2511:3651B Shea, T.J. 1925
Baldwin Park, L.A.
F2511:3651B Sheffield, Ed. 1925
Greenview, Siskiyou
F2511:3818 Sierra Distributing, Ltd. 1960,62,64,67
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Simmons Transfer Line 1925
Palms
F2511:3651B Sinnott Auto Line 1925
Felton, Santa Cruz
F2511:3651B Sisson-McCloud Auto Stage 1925
Mt. Shasta, Shasta
F2511:3651B Smith, M.F. 1925
Etna, Siskiyou
F2511:3651B Smith Automobile Company 1925
Bishop, Inyo
F2511:3651B Snyder, Cecil E. 1925
Lynwood, L.A.
F2511:3819 Southern California Freight Lines 1934,40
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3820 Southern Tank Lines 1953-59
Santa Fe Springs, L.A.
F2511:3651B South Fork-Petrolia Stage Line 1925
Petrolia, Humboldt
F2511:3821 Starlite Motor Lines, Inc. 1962,65,67
Santa Clara, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B Star Route Mail Service 1925
Red Bluff, Tehama
F2511:3651B Stavros Bros. Stage Line 1925
Merced, Merced
F2511:3822 Stockton City Lines, Inc. 1955
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3651B Stockton-Clements Auto Stage 1925
Clements, San Joaquin
F2511:3651B Stockton-Jackson Auto Stage Line 1925
Jackson, Amador
F2511:3651B Storey Auto Express 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Sullivan's Auto Stage Line 1925
Willows, Glenn
F2511:3651B Sullivan's Transfer 1925
Manteca, San Joaquin
F2511:3823 Sundborg, G.W. Freight Lines 1946-48
Sonora, Tuolumne
F2511:3651B Surprise Valley-Gerlach Transport Co. 1925
Cedarville, Modoc
F2511:3651B Susanville-Bieber Stage Line 1925
Susanville, Lassen
F2511:3824 Swanson, E.G. 1946
Turlock, Stanislaus
F2511:3825 Swanson's Trucking Service 1950,53
Turlock, Stanislaus
F2511:3826 System Tank Lines, Inc. 1951,55
Seattle, Washington
F2511:3651B Tally & Tally 1925
Glen Ranch, San Bern.
F2511:3827 Tanner Motor Tours Ltd. 1941-46,65
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Tassajara Hot Spring Stage 1925
Salinas, Monterey
F2511:3828 Teddy's Taxi Corporation 1947-48,50,52
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Tehacapi Transportation Company 1925
Randsburg, Kern
F2511:3829 Terminal Warehouse Company 1950,55
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3830 Theatrical Drayage Company 1946,48,50
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3831 Thomas, Walter C. 1950,52
Orange Cove, Fresno
F2511:3651B Thompson, T.T. 1925
Baldwin Park, L.A.
F2511:3832 Thorson Stage Line 1947,52
Corcoran, Kings
F2511:3651B Thym A.E. Stage Line 1925
Mokelumne Hill, Calaveras
F2511:3651B Tonopah Trucking Co. 1925
Tonopah, Nevada
F2511:3651B Travelers Stage 1925
Folsom, Sacto
F2511:3651B Triangle Transfer Company 1925
Sanger, Fresno
F2511:3833 Triangle Transfer Company 1947-59
Sanger, Fresno
F2511:3834 Tri County Northern Transport 1951
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3835 Trinity Bus Line 1949,51,53
Redding, Shasta
F2511:3651B Truckee-Sierraville Freight & Passenger Line 1925
Truckee, Nevada
F2511:3651B Truckee-Tahoe City Stage Line 1925
Truckee, Nevada
F2511:3651B Tucker Truck & Transportation Co. 1925
F2511:3651B Tunzi, R. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Turney Auto Parts Delivery 1925
Whittier, L.A.
F2511:3651B Tustin-Santa Ana Stage Line 1925
Tustin, Orange
F2511:3836 Twin Cities Transit 1945,47,49
Yuba City, Sutter
F2511:3837 U.C. Express & Storage Company 1944
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3838 Union Pacific Stages of California 1934
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3839 Union Transfer & Storage of Los Angeles 1945,49
Santa Monica, L.A.
F2511:3840 United Transfer Company 1945,48
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3841 United Transit Lines 1946-47 49
Bishop, Inyo
F2511:3842 Vallejo Express Company 1947
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3843 Valley Motor Lines, Inc. 1934,53,57
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3844 Valley of the Moon Stage Lines 1953-55
Sonoma, Sonoma
F2511:3651B Valley Springs Sheep Ranch-San Andreas Stage 1925
San Andreas, Calveras
F2511:3845 Valley Stages 1951
Livermore, Alameda
F2511:3651B Valley Truck Line 1925
Gilroy, Santa Clara
F2511:3651B Vance Truck Line 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3651B Ventura-Oxnard-Santa Paula & Ojai Stage 1925
Ojai, Ventura
F2511:3651B Veramont & Genesee Auto Line 1925
Taylorville, Plumas
F2511:3651B Victorville Stage Line 1925
Victorville, San Bern.
F2511:3651B Victorville Transfer Co. 1925
Victorville, San Bern.
F2511:3651B Walker Transfer Company 1925
San Gabriel, L.A.
F2511:3846 Walkup Drayage & Warehouse Co. 1952,54-55, 61,63
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3847 Walnut Creek Bus Service 1947,49
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Ward's Auto Stage 1925
Pittsburg, Contra Costa
F2511:3651B Warner Hot Springs Freight Line 1925
Julian, San Diego
F2511:3651B Warrington, C.H. 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Washington Stage & Express Co. 1925
Nevada City, Nevada
F2511:3651B Way's Ferndale-Loleta-Eureka Freight Line 1925
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3848 Way's Ferndale-Loleta-Eureka Freight Line 1951
Eureka, Humboldt
F2511:3651B Weaverville, Junction City-Helena-Big Bar Stage Line 1925
Weaverville, Trinity
F2511:3849 Wells Trucking, Ltd. 1945,54
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3850 Wendell, Harry Freight Line 1955
Clear Lake Highlands, Lake
F2511:3851 Wermuth Transfer Co. 1949
Carmel, Monterey
F2511:3852 West Coast Trailways 1948
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3853 West Coast Fast Freight, Inc. 1955
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3854 Western Butane Service, Inc. 1950,54
Chico, Butte
F2511:3855 Western Milk Transport 1946-47
Clearwater, L.A.
F2511:3651 Western Refrigerating Co. 1925
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3856 Western Transportation Company 1954
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B Western Truck Line 1925
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3857 Western Truck Lines, Ltd. 1940
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3858 Western Van & Storage Company 1945,47, 50,53,55
Sacto, Sacto
F2511:3651B Westmorland Truck & Transfer 1925
Westmorland, Imperial
F2511:3651B Wheatland-Spenceville Stage Line 1925
Wheatland, Yuba
F2511:3651B Wheelers Hot Springs Stage Line 1925
Wheelers Hot Springs, Ventura
F2511:3651B Whitcomb Stages 1925
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3651B White Point Bus Line 1925
San Pedro, L.A.
F2511:3651B Whitlock Stage 1925
Orland, Glenn
F2511:3651B Wilbur Springs Stage Company 1925
Wilbur Springs, Colusa
F2511:3859 Wilde Wilde, Inc. 1949
Fresno, Fresno
F2511:3651B Williams, Bartlett Springs Stage Line 1925
Williams, Colusa
F2511:3651B Williams Truck Line 1925
Pomona, L.A.
F2511:3860 Willig, E.J. Truck Transportation Co. 1952
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3651B Willits-Hearst Stage Line 1925
Hearst, Mendocino
F2511:3651B Willow Ranch-Surprise Valley Stage 1925
Willow Ranch, Modoc
F2511:3651B Wimer, W.H. 1925
Gazelle, Siskiyou
F2511:3651B Winters-Davis-Sacramento Auto Stage 1925
Winters, Yolo
F2511:3651B Winters-Monticello Auto Line 1925
Monticello, Yolo
F2511:3651B Woodland-Knights Landing Auto Stage 1925
Woodland, Yolo
F2511:3651B Woodland-Rumsey Auto Stage 1925
Woodland, Yolo
F2511:3861 Woods Truck Line 1952,55
Grass Valley, Nevada
F2511:3651B Woollett Stages 1925
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3862 Yosemite Park & Curry Co. 1934,40-45
Yosemite National Park, Mariposa
F2511:3651B Zenia-Fort Seward Auto Line 1925
Fort Seward, Humboldt
F2511:3863 Auto Stages, A-D 1933
F2511:3864 Auto Stages, E-N 1933
F2511:3865 Auto Stages, O-Z 1933
F2511:3866 Auto Stages, A-F 1934
F2511:3867 Auto Stages, G-M 1934
F2511:3868 Auto Stages, N-R 1934
F2511:3873 Auto Stages, A-K 1943
F2511:3874 Auto Stages, L-Z 1943
F2511:3869 Car Loading & Unloading Companies 1933
F2511:3870 Car Loading & Unloading Companies 1935
F2511:3871 Car Loading & Unloading Companies 1943
F2511:3872 Car Loading & Unloading Companies 1950-55
Electric & Gas Utilities
F2511:3875 Alex Brown Electric Plant 1934-39 41-46
Walnut Grove, Sacto
F2511:3876 Avalon Public Service Co. 1957
Avalon, L.A.
F2511:3877 Bay Point Light & Power Co. 1923,27,30,34, 41-43
Bay Point, Contra Costa
F2511:3878 Big Bear Lake Gas Company 1946, 49
Big Bear Lake, San Bernardino
F2511:3879 Blythe Gas Company, Ltd. 1947
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3880 California Electric Power Company 1943-44,52,54,57
Riverside, Riverside
F2511:3881 California Oregon Power Company 1943-45,52, 55,57-58
Medford, Oregon
F2511:3882 California Pacific Utilities Company 1938-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3883 California Public Service Company 1944
Portland, Oregon
F2511:3884 Claremont Domestic Water Co. 1922
Claremont, L.A.
F2511:3885 Coast Counties Gas & Electric Company 1944-45,49,53
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3886 Commercial Land Company 1946
Tupman, Kern
F2511:3887 Cooper, Thos. E. 1944-45,48,52
Waterford, Stanislaus
F2511:3888 Cottonwood Irrigation & Mining Company 1920
Hornbrook, Siskiyou
F2511:3889 Cunningham, Bessie Lois 1949,56
Northfork, Madera
F2511:3890 Desert Gas Company, Inc. 1956
Twentynine Palms, San Bern.
F2511:3891 Indian Valley Light Power Co. 1933-34,36-38, 45,51,54,58
Greenville, Plumas
F2511:3892 Indio Gas Company 1947
Indio, Riverside
F2511:3893 Klamath Water Light & Power Company 1944,48
Klamath, Del Norte
F2511:3894 Nevada-California Electric Corporation 1937,40
Riverside, Riverside
F2511:3895 Norby, Bessie Lois 1948
Northfork, Madera
F2511:3896 Northern Counties Utility Co. 1946
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3898 Pacific Gas & Electric Co. 1933-44,46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3899 Palo Verde Gas Company 1950
Palo Verde, Imperial
F2511:3897 Partington, J.F. 1944
San Jose, Santa Clara
F2511:3900 Pinole Light & Power Company 1948
Rodeo, Contra Costa
F2511:3901 Public Utilities California Corporation 1944-45
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3902 Sacramento River Farms, Ltd. 1944, 47,49,53,56
Port Hueneme, Ventura
F2511:3903 San Diego Consolidated Gas & Electric Company 1933-34 36-37
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3904 San Diego Gas & Electric Company 1940-45
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3905 Sierra Pacific Power Company 1934
Reno, Nevada
F2511:3906 Sonoma Valley Water Light & Power Co. 1912,15,18
El Verano, Sonoma
F2511:3907 Southern California Edison Co., Ltd. 1933-36
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3908 Southern California Gas Co. 1933-34, 36-39, 41, 43-44, 46
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3909 Southern California Water Company 1936, 38,41, 43-46
Pine Knot, San Bern.
F2511:3910 Southern Counties Gas Company of Calif. 1933-34,36, 40-41, 43-46
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3911 Southwest Gas Corporation, Ltd. 1934,36
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3912 Stockton Land Association 1916,19
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3913 Suburban Utilities 1952
Upland, San Bern.
F2511:3914 Turn Back Creek Light & Power Company 1944-45
Tuolumne, Tuolumne
F2511:3915 Utica Power Co. 1944,46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3916 Vallejo Electric Light & Power Company 1948,54
Vallejo, Solano
F2511:3917 Walton N. Moore Corporation 1944
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3918 Western Water Company 1916,19 22,25
Bakersfield, Kern
F2511:4477-4489 Nevada-California Electric Corporation, & Subsidiary Companies 1925-26,33-43
Riverside
Electric Railroads
F2511:3926 Angels Flight Railway Company 1943-45,47,49, 50,52,54, 56,57,59
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3927 Bay Area Public Service Corporation 1957
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3928 Central California Traction Company 1933-34 36, 38-40, 42, 44-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3929 Key System 1944-48,50, 52,54,56-57
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3930 Los Angeles Railway Corporation 1943-44
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3931 Los Angeles Transit Lines 1945,47,48,50, 52,54,56-57
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3932 Market Street Railway Company 1943-44
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3933 Oakland Terminal Railroad Company 1936,38,40,42
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3934 Pacific Electric Railway Company 1942,44,46,48,52,54,56-59
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3935 Petaluma & Santa Rosa Railroad Company 1940,42,44-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3936 Railway Equipment & Realty Company, Ltd. 1953
Oakland, Alameda
F2511:3937 Sacramento Northern Railway 1933-39,41, 43-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3938 San Diego Electric Railway Company 1943,45,48
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3939 San Diego Transit System 1948
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3940 San Francisco & Napa Valley Railroad 1940,45
Napa, Napa
F2511:3941 Visalia Electric Railroad Company 1933-34,36, 38-39,41,43-44
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3942 Yreka Western Railroad Company 1939
Yreka, Siskiyou
Annual Reports Electric Railroads
F3913:146-166 Holton Interurban Ry. Co. 1947-1967
San Francisco, San Francisco
Express Companies
F2511:3919 California Motor Express Ltd. 1940
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3920 Pacific Freight Lines Express 1945,51
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3921 Pacific Motor Transport Company 1933,35 38
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3922 Public Freight Service 1951
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3923 Railway Express Agency, Inc. 1933-34 36-40,65
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:3924 Southern California Freight Forwarders 1933,38 39,41,43
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3925 Valley Express Company 1945,48 52
Fresno, Fresno
Steam Railroads
F2511:3943 Alameda Belt Line 1933-34,38 40,42
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3944 Amador Central Railroad Company 1933-36,38 41,43-46
Martell, Amador
F3913:174-175 Angels Flight Ry. Co. 1960-62
Los Angeles, Los Angeles
F2511:3945 Arcata & Mad River Railroad Company 1933-40,43-46
Korbel, Humboldt
F2511:3946 Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. 1932-43,45-46
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:3947 Bay Point & Clayton Railroad Company 1943-44
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3948 California, Arizona & Santa Fe Railroad Co. 1933-34,36 37,43,48 51,58
Chicago, Illinois
F3913:114-124 California Western 1947-57
Fort Bragg, Mendocino
F3913:166-174 California Western 1958-1966
Fort Bragg, Mendocino
F2511:3949 California Western Railroad & Navigation Company 1936-40,42
Fort Brag, Mendocino
F2511:3950 Camino, Placerville & Lake Tahoe Railroad Company 1933-36,38 41,43-46
Camino, El Dorado
F2511:3951 Central Pacific Railway Company 1943-45,47 49,51
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3952 Delta Finance Company, Ltd. 1933-34,36 58-59
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3953 Feather River Railway Company 1940-45,47 49,51,53 55,57,59
Feather Falls, Butte
F3913:176-182 Feather River Ry. Co. 1960-1966
Feather Falls, Plumas
F2511:3954 Great Northern Railway Company 1933-46,57
St. Paul, Minnisota
F2511:3955 Harbor Belt Line Railroad 1933
San Pedro, L.A.
F3913:125-145 Harbor Belt R.R. 1947-1967
Los Angeles, Los Angeles
F2511:3956 Holton Inter-urban Railway Company 1933-34,39,43
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3957 Howard Terminal Railway 1933,35,39,43
Oakland, Alameda
F3913:183-204 Howard Terminal Ry. 1947-1968
Oakland, Alameda
F3913:205-213 L.A. Junction Ry. Co. 1947-55
Los Angeles, Los Angeles
F2511:3958 Los Angeles Junction Railway Company 1933-34,43
L.A., L.A.
F2511:3959 McCloud River Railroad Company 1936,40,43-46
McCloud, Siskiyou
F2511:3960 Modesto & Empire Traction Company 1933-34,36-40,42
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3961 Modesto Inter-urban Railway 1949,51,55, 58-59
Modesto, Stanislaus
F2511:3962 Northwestern Pacific Railroad Co. 1933-40 41-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3963 Oakland Terminal Railway, The 1944-46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3964 Outer Harbor Terminal Railway Co. 1943-45,47, 49,52,55
San Pedro, L.A.
F2511:4465A Pullman Company, The 1933
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:4465-4476 Pullman Company, The 1934-36,1938-46
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:4467A Pullman Company, The 1937
Chicago, Illinois
F2511:3965 Quincy Railroad Company 1933-39, 1963-69,42
Quincy, Plumas
F2511:3966 San Diego & Arizona Eastern Railway Co. 1933-35 37-39, 41, 43-46
San Diego, San Diego
F2511:3967 San Francisco & Napa Valley Railroad 1952,54,56
Napa, Napa
F2511:3968 Santa Maria Valley Railroad Company 1933-36, 38-39,42
F2511:3969 Sierra Railway Company of California 1933-37,39, 41,43-46
Jamestown, Tuolume
F2511:3970 Southern Pacific Company 1933-46,1969
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3971 Southern Pacific Railroad Company 1937,39,44,46, 48,50,52
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3972 Stockton Terminal & Eastern Railroad 1933-46
Stockton, San Joaquin
F2511:3973 Sunset Railway Company 1933,36,39, 41,43,46
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3974 Tidewater Southern Railway Company 1934,38,39, 41,43-45
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3974 Tidewater Southern Railway Company 1946
S.F., S.F.
F2511:3975 Trona Railway Company 1934,36,38-40, 42,44,46
Trona, San Bern.
F2511:3976 Union Pacific Railroad Company 1936-41
Omaha, Nebraska
F2511:3977 Ventura County Railway Company 1933-34,
Denver, Colorado
F2511:3978 Visalia Electric Railroad Company 1945-46
S.F., S.F.
2 of 3 pages |