Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Committee on Fine Arts Productions. Event files. 1959-1980.
University Archives Record Series 5  
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (111.32 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?

Box 1, Folder 1

Aak - Korean Court music and dance. 1972-1979.

Box 1, Folder 2

Aboriginal Festival. 1980-1981.

Box 1, Folder 3

Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Octet. 1981-1982.

Box 1, Folder 4

The Acting Company. 1975.

Box 1, Folder 5

Actors Studio West. 1968.

Box 1, Folder 6

Cannonball Adderly Benefit. 1979.

Box 1, Folder 7

Cannonball Adderly Tribute. n.d.

Box 1, Folder 8

Max Adrian (in "By George"). n.d.

Box 1, Folder 9

Africa: The Lighthearted Continent. 1972.

Box 1, Folder 10

African Film Festival. 1970.

Box 1, Folder 11

Afro-American Studies Series: Up From the Roots. 1971-1972.

Box 1, Folder 12

After the Rain. 1969-1970.

Box 1, Folder 13

Alvin Ailey - American Dance Theater (with Judith Jamison). n.d.

Box 1, Folder 14

Alvin Ailey - City Center Dance Theater. 1976-1977.

Box 2, Folder 1

Alvin Ailey - City Center Dance Theater. 1976-1977.

Box 2, Folder 2

Toshoko Akiyoshi/Lew Tabackin Big Band. 1977.

Box 2, Folder 3

Marie-Claire Alain. 1973 Oct 26.

Box 2, Folder 4

Albee Directs Albee. 1978.

Box 2, Folder 5

Aldeberts (and John Klemmer). 1974-1975.

Box 2, Folder 6

Muhammed Ali and Joe Frazier (Superfight III - closed circuit TV at Pauley). 1975 Sep 30.

Box 2, Folder 7

Heitor Alimonda. 1965 Nov 21.

Box 2, Folder 8

Maurice Allard. 1970-1971.

Box 2, Folder 9

Steve Allen. 1961 Jan 21.

Box 2, Folder 10

All-University Arts Festival - program planning. 1968 Mar.

Box 2, Folder 11

All-University Arts Festival - registration and attendance. 1968 Mar.

Box 2, Folder 12

Laurindo Almeida 1973 Mar 17.

Box 2, Folder 13

Amade Trio. 1978-1979.

Box 2, Folder 14

Amadeus Quartet. 1979-1980.

Box 2, Folder 15

Aman Folk Ensemble. 1976-1977.

Box 2, Folder 16

L'Amante Anglaise. 1971.

Box 2, Folder 17

Amati Sting Quartet. n.d.

Box 2, Folder 18

Elly Ameling. 1976-1980.

Box 3, Folder 1

America. 1977 Mar 12.

Box 3, Folder 2

American Ballet Theater. 1964-1965.

Box 3, Folder 3

American Brass Quartet. 1976 Apr 03.

Box 3, Folder 4

American Conservatory Theater. n.d.

Box 3, Folder 5

American Film Theater. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 6

American Film Theater - Butley. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 7

American Film Theater - A Delicate Balance. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 8

American Film Theater - Homecoming in Celebration. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 9

American Film Theater - The Iceman Cometh. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 10

American Film Theater - Jacques Brel/Lost in the Stars. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 11

American Film Theater - Luther/Galileo. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 12

American Film Theater - The Maids/Rhinoceros. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 13

American Film Theater - The Man in the Glass Booth. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 14

American Film Theater - The Three Sisters. 1977.

Box 3, Folder 15

American Traditional Oldtime Musical Festival.1975 Apr 17.

Box 3, Folder 16

American Youth Symphony. 1971-1973.

Box 3, Folder 17

Amour, Morte, et Mystere. 1964.

Box 3, Folder 18

Eric Anderson. 1975-1976.

Box 3, Folder 19

Dame Judith anderson. 1970 Oct.

Box 3, Folder 20

Jack Aranson (in "Moby Dick"). 1976 Mar 06.

Box 3, Folder 21

Armchair Adventures. 1975-1976.

Box 3, Folder 22

Louis Armstrong and His All-Stars. n.d.

Box 3, Folder 23

Art of Dance Series. 1973-1974.

Box 3, Folder 24

Art of Keyboard Series. 1972-1974.

Box 3, Folder 25

Artists in Prison. 1978.

Box 3, Folder 26

Asa Ibile Yoruba. 1979-1980.

Box 3, Folder 27

Vladimir Ashkenazy. 1975-1976.

Box 3, Folder 28

Asian Dance. 1977-1978.

Box 4, Folder 1

Asian Performing Arts Festival. 1979.

Box 4, Folder 2

Aspen/UCLA Film Conference. 1966.

Box 4, Folder 3

Aston Magna. 1977 Oct 22.

Box 4, Folder 4

Edward Auer. 1974-1978.

Box 4, Folder 5

Brian Auger. 1974.

Box 4, Folder 6

Auloa Ensemble. 1978 Jan 25.

Box 4, Folder 7

Larry Austin/Paul Chihara - New Musics. 1972.

Box 4, Folder 8

Aviv Dancers. 1961.

Box 4, Folder 9

Emmanuel Ax. 1975-1976.

Box 4, Folder 10

Bach Aria Group. 1978 Feb 03.

Box 4, Folder 11

Bach Collegium and Kantorei Stuttgart. 1968.

Box 4, Folder 12

Bach Week (with Ralph Kirkpatrick). 1975 Mar.

Box 4, Folder 13

Bach's Birthday. 1976 Mar.

Box 4, Folder 14

Bach's Uncle. 1974.

Box 4, Folder 15

Gina Bachauer. 1974.

Box 4, Folder 16

Bachelor Unfurnished. n.d.

Box 4, Folder 17

Joan Baez. 1974 May 18.

Box 4, Folder 18

Janet Baker. 1968-1969.

Box 4, Folder 19

Balasaraswati. 1965.

Box 5, Folder 1

Balinese Dancers and Musicians. 1977.

Box 5, Folder 2

Lucille Ball Awards. 1973.

Box 5, Folder 3

Ballet Nacional Festivales de Espana. 1976-1977.

Box 5, Folder 4

Nikhl Banerjee and Anindo Chatterjee. 1978.

Box 5, Folder 5

The Banquet Years. 1965.

Box 5, Folder 6

Baranggay Philippine Dancers. 1968 Jul 12.

Box 5, Folder 7

Gato Barbierei. 1974.

Box 5, Folder 8

Gato Barbierei and Keith Jarrett. 1975 Mar 13.

Box 5, Folder 9

Carlos Barbosa-Lima. 1975-1976.

Box 5, Folder 10

Stefan Bardas. n.d.

Box 5, Folder 11

Daniel Baremboim. 1978.

Box 5, Folder 12

David Bar Illian. n.d.

Box 5, Folder 13

Bartok Quartet. 1976 Feb 01.

Box 5, Folder 14

Count Basie and Orchestra. 1976-1977.

Box 5, Folder 15

Bavarian State Orchestra. 1975 May 11.

Box 5, Folder 16

Bayanihan Dance company. n.d.

Box 6, Folder 1

David Bean. 1976 Mar 13.

Box 6, Folder 2

Bethany Bearslee. 1974 Oct 26.

Box 6, Folder 3

Beaux Brummels. n.d.

Box 6, Folder 4

Beaux Arts Trio. 1976-1979.

Box 6, Folder 5

Beaver and Krause - Opus. 1972-1973.

Box 6, Folder 6

Nina Beilina. 1978 Mar 05.

Box 6, Folder 7

Maurice Bejart - Ballet of the Twentieth Century. 1974-1975.

Box 6, Folder 8

Harry Belafonte. 1966 Nov 12.

Box 6, Folder 9

Boris Belkin. 1977.

Box 6, Folder 10

Louis Bellson. 1974-1976.

Box 6, Folder 11

Cathy Berberian. 1966.

Box 6, Folder 12

Alban Berg Quartet. 1978.

Box 6, Folder 13

Alban Berg Quartet (replaces Glinka Quartet). 1975-1978.

Box 6, Folder 14

Theresa Berganza. 1964-1967.

Box 6, Folder 15

Ruth Berkford. 1960.

Box 6, Folder 16

Berkshire Chamber Players. 1978 Jan 29.

Box 6, Folder 17

Byron Berline and Sundance. n.d.

Box 6, Folder 18

Elmer Bernstein. n.d.

Box 6, Folder 19

Martin Best. 1975-1976.

Box 6, Folder 20

Dickie Betts. 1978 Apr 12.

Box 6, Folder 21

Bharatina Kala Kendra. 1963 Mar 01.

Box 6, Folder 22

Bicentennial Festival. 1976.

Box 7, Folder 1

Biennial world TV Journalism Competition. 1970 Apr 18.

Box 7, Folder 2

Malcom Bilson. 1960.

Box 7, Folder 3

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevitch. 1976.

Box 7, Folder 4

Ernesto Bitetti. 1975.

Box 7, Folder 5

Black Heritage Week. 1972.

Box 7, Folder 6

Black Culture Week. 1972.

Box 7, Folder 7

Black Light Theater of Prague. 1974.

Box 7, Folder 8

Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers. n.d.

Box 7, Folder 9

Robert Block, Marvin Tartak, Jerome Rosen. 1965.

Box 7, Folder 10

Suzanne Bloch. 1964.

Box 7, Folder 11

Bodacious Buggerrilla and Black Celebration. n.d.

Box 7, Folder 12

Bohemian Folk Ballet. 1979.

Box 7, Folder 13

Bola Sete Trio. 1966.

Box 7, Folder 14

Anthony Di Bonaventura. 1976-1977.

Box 7, Folder 15

Luiz Bonfa. 1976.

Box 7, Folder 16

Borodin Quartet. 1977.

Box 7, Folder 17

George Boroff - Shelley Winters Award. n.d.

Box 7, Folder 18

Ana Maria Trenchi de Bottazi. 1977-1978.

Box 7, Folder 19

James Bowman and Robert Spencer. 1978.

Box 7, Folder 20

Liona Boyd. 1979.

Box 7, Folder 21

Charles Boyer Film Awards. 1970; n.d.

Box 7, Folder 22

Boys of the Lough. 1979.

Box 7, Folder 23

Ray Bradbury. 1969.

Box 8, Folder 1

Bradenburg Players. 1971-1974; n.d.

Box 8, Folder 2

Bread and Beans and Things. 1970 Feb 20.

Box 8, Folder 3

Julian Bream. 1960; n.d.

Box 8, Folder 4

Alfred Brendel. 1974-1979.

Box 8, Folder 5

Brentwood-Westwood Symphony Orchestra. 1969.

Box 8, Folder 6

Les Brown and His Band of Renown. 1978.

Box 8, Folder 7

Trisha Brown Dance Company. 1975.

Box 8, Folder 8

John Browning. 1973.

Box 8, Folder 9

Dave Brubeck ("Two Generations of Brubeck"). 1974-1975.

Box 8, Folder 10

Die Brucke. 1970.

Box 8, Folder 11

Frans Brueggen and Alan Curtis. 1975-1976.

Box 8, Folder 12

Frans Brueggen and Gustav Leonhardt. 1966.

Box 8, Folder 13

Rudolph Buchbinder. 1979.

Box 8, Folder 14

Budapest String Quartet. n.d.

Box 8, Folder 15

Budaya - Dancers and Gamelan Orchestra. 1969.

Box 8, Folder 16

Bugaku. 1978-1979.

Box 8, Folder 17

Grace Bumbry. 1971.

Box 9, Folder 1

Bunraku Puppets. 1973.

Box 9, Folder 2

Burgtheater Vienna. n.d.

Box 9, Folder 3

Burmese National Theater. 1976.

Box 9, Folder 4

Gary Burton Quartet. 1976.

Box 9, Folder 5

By-line: Ernie Pyle. 1977.

Box 9, Folder 6

Donal Byrd and the Group. n.d.

Box 9, Folder 7

Montserrat Caballe. 1979.

Box 9, Folder 8

Montserrat Caballe and Barnabe Marti. 1973.

Box 9, Folder 9

Cafe La Mama. 1970-1971.

Box 9, Folder 10

The Cage. 1966-1967.

Box 9, Folder 11

California Chamber Symphony. 1973-1974.

Box 9, Folder 12

California Chamber Symphony: Christus Apollo. 1969.

Box 9, Folder 13

California Contemporary theater. 1977.

Box 10, Folder 1

Camerata of Los Angeles. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 2

Marjorie Call. 1965.

Box 10, Folder 3

Maria Callas. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 4

Las Cantigas de Santa Maria. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 5

Elena Cardas. 1974-1975.

Box 10, Folder 6

Marvellee Cariaga. 1975.

Box 10, Folder 7

Jose Carreras. 1979-1980.

Box 10, Folder 8

Jack Carter Awards. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 9

Robert Casadesus. 1968.

Box 10, Folder 10

Robert and Gaby Casadesus. 1968-1969.

Box 10, Folder 11

Richard Cassilly. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 11

Margarita Castro-Alberty. 1978-1979.

Box 10, Folder 12

"Chac." n.d.

Box 10, Folder 13

Chamber Jazz Series. 1968.

Box 10, Folder 14

Chamber Music Series. 1974-1977.

Box 10, Folder 15

Chamber Symphony Society of California - Concerts for Youth. n.d.

Box 10, Folder 16

Chamber Symphony Society of California - Aaron Copland West Coast Premiere. 1971.

Box 10, Folder 17

Chamber Symphony Society of California - Carlo Menotti West Coast Premiere. 1971.

Box 10, Folder 18

Charlie Chaplin Series. 1973.

Box 10, Folder 19

Ray Charles. 1969-1970.

Box 10, Folder 20

Shura Cherakassky. 1977.

Box 10, Folder 21

Chhau (Masked Dance of Bengal). 1975.

Box 10, Folder 22

The Cheiftans. 1975.

Box 10, Folder 23

Chilean Theater (I.T.U.C.H.). n.d.

Box 11, Folder 1

Chilingirian String Quartet. 1977 Nov 15.

Box 11, Folder 2

Chinese Acrobats of Taiwan. 1979-1980.

Box 11, Folder 3

Chinese Shadow Puppets. n.d.

Box 11, Folder 4

Aldo Ciccolini.1975-1976.

Box 11, Folder 5

Cinemalumni. 1969.

Box 11, Folder 6

Cinema Repertoire. n.d.

Box 11, Folder 7

Citizen's theater of Glasgow. 1974-1975.

Box 11, Folder 8

Civic Center Ballet [et.al]: All-Beethoven Program. 1963.

Box 11, Folder 9

Civilization. 1969-1970.

Box 11, Folder 10

Keith Clarke Singers. 1969 Mar 14.

Box 11, Folder 11

Classical Khmer Dancers of Cambodia. n.d.

Box 11, Folder 12

Classical Ragtime Company. 1975.

Box 11, Folder 13

William Clauson. 1961.

Box 11, Folder 14

Clavier-Ubung. 1974-1975.

Box 11, Folder 15

Van Cliburn. 1970.

Box 11, Folder 16

Jimmy Cliff. 1978.

Box 11, Folder 17

Climax Blues Band. n.d.

Box 11, Folder 18

Joe Cocker and Jimmy Cliff. 1978.

Box 11, Folder 19

Olga Coelho. n.d.

Box 11, Folder 20

Leonard Cohen. 1968-1970.

Box 11, Folder 21

Ze'Eva Cohen. 1977.

Box 12, Folder 1

Ornette Coleman. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 2

Collegium Musicum (University of Texas). 1971.

Box 12, Folder 3

Judy Collins. 1968-1969.

Box 12, Folder 4

Ethel Colt. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 5

John Coltrane. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 6

Cologne Chamber Orchestra. 1976.

Box 12, Folder 7

Combined Adult Choral Program. 1972.

Box 12, Folder 8

The Committee. 1965-1968.

Box 12, Folder 9

Committee to Rescue Italian Art. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 10

Compinsky Ensemble. 1961.

Box 12, Folder 11

Composer's Choice ("A Berio Encounter"). 1978.

Box 12, Folder 12

Composer's Choice (Morton Sobotnick). 1980.

Box 12, Folder 13

Composer's String Quartet. 1975.

Box 12, Folder 14

Concentus Musicus, Vienna. 1966-1975.

Box 12, Folder 15

The Concept. 1969-1970.

Box 12, Folder 16

Concert Ensemble. 1974.

Box 12, Folder 17

Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam. 1971.

Box 12, Folder 18

Concerto Vocale. 1980.

Box 12, Folder 19

Concerts for Youth. 1963-1966.

Box 12, Folder 20

Concerts of American Music. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 21

Conflict (Film Society Series). 1961.

Box 12, Folder 22

Contempo. 1970.

Box 12, Folder 23

Contemporary Chamber Ensemble. 1978.

Box 12, Folder 24

Contemporary Festival Series. 1973-1974.

Box 12, Folder 25

Contemporary Festival Series. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 26

Contemporary German Film Festival. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 27

Contemporary Music Festival. n.d.

Box 12, Folder 28

Continuum. n.d.

Box 13, Folder 1

La Contrescarpe. n.d.

Box 13, Folder 2

Critics Film Week. 1975-1976.

Box 13, Folder 3

Cria. 1967.

Box 13, Folder 4

Ry Cooder. 1977 Jan 14.

Box 13, Folder 5

Chick Corea. 1974.

Box 13, Folder 6

Larry Coryell. 1974.

Box 13, Folder 7

Bill Cosby Awards. 1966.

Box 13, Folder 8

Cossack Chorus and Dancers. n.d.

Box 13, Folder 9

Country Joe McDonald. 1970-1971.

Box 13, Folder 10

David Craighead. 1973.

Box 13, Folder 11

Creation. 1966 Jun 06.

Box 13, Folder 12

Creativity in the Space Age. 1969-1970.

Box 13, Folder 13

Crosby, Stills, and Nash. 1969-1970.

Box 13, Folder 14

Catharine Crozier (Royce Hall Organ - 50th Anniversary Concert). 1980 Jun 06.

Box 13, Folder 15

James Cunningham - The Acme Dance Company. 1970.

Box 13, Folder 16

Merce Cunningham. 1979-1980.

Box 13, Folder 17

Donna Curry. 1977.

Box 13, Folder 18

Phyllis Curtin. 1968-1969.

Box 14, Folder 1

Bill Dana Theater Arts Awards. 1965.

Box 14, Folder 2

Dance Department Concerts. 1961; n.d.

Box 14, Folder 3

Dance Department press releases. 1976.

Box 14, Folder 4

Dance Drama of Bhutan. 1979-1980.

Box 14, Folder 5

Dance Film Series. n.d.

Box 14, Folder 6

Dance L.A. 1976-1977.

Box 14, Folder 7

Dance Pioneer Week. n.d.

Box 14, Folder 8

Dance Presentations. 1961-1972.

Box 14, Folder 9

Dance Theater of Harlem. 1976-1977.

Box 14, Folder 10

Danny Daniels - Dance America Company. 1976.

Box 14, Folder 11

Les Danseurs Africains du Mali. 1968.

Box 14, Folder 12

Les Danseurs Africains du Senegal. 1968.

Box 14, Folder 13

Jeanne Marie Darre. 1965.

Box 14, Folder 14

Donald Davis Award. 1970.

Box 14, Folder 15

Danzas Venezuela. 1977.

Box 14, Folder 16

Ivan Davis. 1977.

Box 14, Folder 17

Miles Davis. 1970-1971.

Box 14, Folder 18

"James Dean: The First American Teenager." 1976 May 24.

Box 14, Folder 19

"Dear Liar." 1966.

Box 14, Folder 20

Jan De Gaetani. 1976-1978.

Box 14, Folder 21

Delaney, Bonnie, and Friends. 1970-1971.

Box 15, Folder 1

Alicia De Larrocha. 1977.

Box 15, Folder 2

Rey De La Torre. 1973 Jan 15.

Box 15, Folder 3

Carmen De Lavallade. n.d.

Box 15, Folder 4

Alfred Deller Consort. 1966 Oct 14.

Box 15, Folder 5

Victoria De Los Angeles. 1964.

Box 15, Folder 6

Paco De Lucia. 1974 Nov 29.

Box 15, Folder 7

"Delusion of the Fury." 1969.

Box 15, Folder 8

Denishawn. 1974.

Box 15, Folder 9

Manitas De Plata. 1975-1976.

Box 15, Folder 10

Design for Sharing. 1976.

Box 15, Folder 11

Jean Leon Destinee - Haitian Dance Company. 1963.

Box 15, Folder 12

Vasso Devetzi. 1974-1976.

Box 15, Folder 13

Alirio Diaz. 1964-1974.

Box 15, Folder 14

Antony Di Bonaventura. 1978.

Box 15, Folder 15

Misha Dichter. 1975.

Box 15, Folder 16

Mildred Dilling. 1975.

Box 15, Folder 17

Disco '78. 1978.

Box 15, Folder 18

Disney Award. 1966.

Box 15, Folder 19

Divas of the Golden West. 1976.

Box 15, Folder 20

Dollar Brand Quartet. 1978.

Box 15, Folder 21

Don Carlos. 1959-1960.

Box 15, Folder 22

Don't Go Gentle. 1968.

Box 16, Folder 1

George Drexler. 1969.

Box 16, Folder 2

Dreyfus on Devil's Island. 1973.

Box 16, Folder 3

Douglass Dunn. 1978.

Box 16, Folder 4

Jacqueline Dupre. 1969.

Box 16, Folder 5

Duo Rampal/Veyron-Lacroix. n.d.

Box 16, Folder 6

Richard Dyer-Bennet. 1961.

Box 16, Folder 7

Early Music Consort of London. 1976 Apr 04.

Box 16, Folder 8

Early Music Quartet. 1968.

Box 16, Folder 9

Early Music Series. 1963-1964.

Box 16, Folder 10

Earth 2020. 1974.

Box 16, Folder 11

Eastman Wind Ensemble. 1968.

Box 16, Folder 12

L'Echange. n.d.

Box 16, Folder 13

"Echoes" (Actor's studio Playwrights). 1968.

Box 16, Folder 14

ECM Jazz Festival. n.d.

Box 16, Folder 15

Edo Festival Music and Pantomime. 1971-1972.

Box 16, Folder 16

Leah Effenbach and Bernard Kundell. 1976.

Box 16, Folder 17

Eiko and Koma. 1979-1980.

Box 16, Folder 18

The Eleventh House - Featuring Larry Coryell. n.d.

Box 16, Folder 19

Don Ellis Orchestra. 1976-1977.

Box 16, Folder 20

Emlyn Williams as Charles Dickens. 1976.

Box 17, Folder 1

Energy 2020. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 2

Agna Enters. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 3

Phillippe Entremont. 1976 Apr 10.

Box 17, Folder 4

Jean Erdman Dance Company. 1967-1974.

Box 17, Folder 5

Mario Escudero. 1973-1980.

Box 17, Folder 6

Christoph Eschenbach. 1974.

Box 17, Folder 7

Esta Noche Teatro. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 8

Ethnic Arts. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 9

Ethnic Arts Museum and Laboratory. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 10

Ethnomusicology. n.d.

Box 17, Folder 11

Euripides - "Iphegenia in Tauris." 1978.

Box 17, Folder 12

Evangelos and Liza. 1976.

Box 17, Folder 13

Bill Evans Dance Company. 1976-1977.

Box 17, Folder 14

Bill Evans Trio. 1976.

Box 17, Folder 15

An Evening of Opera. 1973.

Box 17, Folder 16

"An Evening's Frost." 1968.

Box 17, Folder 17

The Everly Brothers. 1971-1972.

Box 17, Folder 18

Everyman. 1973 Sep 28.

Box 17, Folder 19

Extension Film Society. 1961.

Box 17, Folder 20

Eyes Wide Open Dance Theater. 1976.

Box 18, Folder 1

Louis Falco Dance Company. 1979-1980.

Box 18, Folder 2

Fall Film Series. 1964.

Box 18, Folder 3

Falstaff. 1971.

Box 18, Folder 4

Far East Series. 1978.

Box 18, Folder 5

Viola Farber Dance Company. 1979-1980.

Box 18, Folder 6

FDR Company. 1977-1978.

Box 18, Folder 7

Eliot Feld Ballet. 1978.

Box 18, Folder 8

Motron Feldman. n.d.

Box 18, Folder 9

Jose Ferrer. 1976-1977.

Box 18, Folder 10

John Ferris. 1977.

Box 18, Folder 11

Festa Brazil. 1973.

Box 18, Folder 12

Festival of Russian Dance. n.d.

Box 18, Folder 13

Festival Winds. 1968.

Box 18, Folder 14

Fifty-Hour "B" Western Movie Marathon. n.d.

Box 18, Folder 15

Film Archive Series ("Treasures from the UCLA Film Archives"). 1978.

Box 18, Folder 16

Film Classics. 1962.

Box 18, Folder 17

Film Series - List by year. 1964-1966.

Box 18, Folder 18

Films for Children. n.d.

Box 18, Folder 19

Fine Arts Quartet. n.d.

Box 19, Folder 1

Firesign Theater. 1974.

Box 19, Folder 2

Fires of London. 1976-1977.

Box 19, Folder 3

First Chamber Dance Quartet. 1963.

Box 19, Folder 4

Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau. 1972.

Box 19, Folder 5

Roberta Flack and Donny Hathaway. 1972-1976.

Box 19, Folder 6

Fleetwood Mac. 1977.

Box 19, Folder 7

The Floating Four. 1973.

Box 19, Folder 8

FM and Fine Arts Magazine, "Best Play of the Year" Award. 1966.

Box 19, Folder 9

Foo Hsing Theater. 1963.

Box 19, Folder 10

Maureen Forrester. 1975.

Box 19, Folder 11

Four on the Floor. n.d.

Box 19, Folder 12

"Les Fourberies de Scapin." 1969.

Box 19, Folder 13

Fox Movietone News "The Way It Was: 1927-1964." 1975.

Box 19, Folder 14

Zino Francescatti. 1968-1969.

Box 19, Folder 15

Peter Frankl. 1976.

Box 20, Folders 1-2

French Contemporary Arts Festival. 1976.

Box 20, Folder 3

French Film Series. 1969-1970.

Box 20, Folder 4

French Gala. 1970.

Box 20, Folder 5

William Friedkin Award. 1966-1967.

Box 20, Folder 6

Friends of Music. 1961-1962.

Box 20, Folder 7

Friends of Photography. 1975-1976; n.d.

Box 20, Folder 8

Friends of the Performing Arts. n.d.

Box 20, Folder 9

Frula - Yugoslav Folk Ensemble. 1968.

Box 20, Folder 10

Albert Fuller. 1965.

Box 20, Folder 11

R. Buckminster Fuller. 1970-1971.

Box 20, Folder 12

Gagaku - Musicians and Dancers of the Japanese Imperial Household. n.d.

Box 20, Folder 13

James Galway. 1973-1976.

Box 20, Folder 14

Gamelan. n.d.

Box 20, Folder 15

Lilit Gimpel. 1975.

Box 21, Folder 1

Annabelle Gamson. 1978.

Box 21, Folder 2

Garden Theater Festival. 1975-1978.

Box 21, Folder 3

Saida Garrard and Gloria Newman. n.d.

Box 21, Folder 4

Vittorio Gassman. 1966.

Box 21, Folder 5

Andrei Gavrilov. 1980.

Box 21, Folder 6

Nicolai Gedda. 1976.

Box 21, Folder 7

Bruno Leonardo Gelber. 1979-1980.

Box 21, Folder 8

"the Gentle Art of Making Enemies." 1974-1976.

Box 21, Folder 9

German Film Festival. 1974.

Box 21, Folder 10

Stan Getz. n.d.

Box 21, Folder 11

Oscar Ghilia. 1973.

Box 21, Folder 12

Emil Gilels. 1979-1980.

Box 21, Folder 13

Gilbert and Sullivan Unlimited. 1974.

Box 21, Folder 14

Pia Gilbert. c.1969.

Box 21, Folder 15

Joao Gilberto. 1967 Dec 09.

Box 21, Folder 16

Dizzy Gillespie. 1962-1979.

Box 21, Folder 17

Jakob Gimpel. 1970-1975.

Box 21, Folder 18

Lillian Gish. n.d.

Box 21, Folder 19

Jimmy Giuffre 3. 1967-1974.

Box 21, Folder 20

Philip Glass Ensemble. 1977.

Box 22, Folder 1

Glinka Quartet. 1975.

Box 22, Folder 2

Globe Theater Reconstruction Project. 1974.

Box 22, Folder 3

Jean-Luc Godard Film Festival. n.d.

Box 22, Folder 4

Szymon Goldberg and Victor Babin. 1965.

Box 22, Folder 5

The Golden Age of Radio. 1976.

Box 22, Folder 6

The Golden Fortress. n.d.

Box 22, Folder 7

Golden Year - Performing Arts at Royce Hall. 1978-1979.

Box 22, Folder 8

Samuel Goldwyn Awards. 1977.

Box 22, Folder 9

The Good Soldier. 1966 Oct 21.

Box 22, Folder 10

Benny Goodman (with California Chamber Symphony). n.d.

Box 22, Folder 11

Karen Goodman. n.d.

Box 22, Folder 12

Lotte Goslar Pantomime Circus. 1966.

Box 22, Folder 13

Gary Graffman. 1975.

Box 22, Folder 14

Les Grande Ballets Canadiens. 1966.

Box 22, Folder 15

Grand Ballet Classique de France. n.d.

Box 22, Folder 16

Stephane Grappelli. 1975.

Box 22, Folder 17

Gunther Grass. 1969.

Box 22, Folder 18

Nikolai and Joanna Graudan. 1961.

Box 22, Folder 19

Grand Union (Experimental Dance Theater). 1976 May 04.

Box 22, Folder 20

The Grateful Dead. 1971-1972.

Box 22, Folder 21

Great Artists Series. 1972-1973.

Box 22, Folder 22

Great Clowns of the '30s. n.d.

Box 22, Folder 23

Jose Greco. 1967.

Box 23, Folder 1

Greek Chorus. 1968.

Box 23, Folder 2

George Greeley. n.d.

Box 23, Folder 3

Madelyn Greene's International Dance Theater. 1959.

Box 23, Folder 4

Joyce Greenfell. 1967-1968.

Box 23, Folder 5

Greenwood Consort. 1977-1978.

Box 23, Folder 6

David Grisman Quintet/Stephane Grappelli. 1979.

Box 23, Folder 7

"Grits and Guts." 1972.

Box 23, Folder 8

David Grossman. 1978.

Box 23, Folder 9

Stefan Grossman. 1976.

Box 23, Folder 10

Jerzy Grotowsky. 1968-1969.

Box 23, Folder 11

Groupe Vocal de France. 1977.

Box 23, Folder 12

Erich Gruenberg and John Mc Cabe. 1979.

Box 23, Folder 13

Erich Gruenberg and Brooks Smith. 1978-1979.

Box 23, Folder 14

Grupo Once al Sur (Spanish Language Theater). 1971.

Box 23, Folder 15

Leslie Guinn. n.d.

Box 23, Folder 16

Guitar Series. 1978-1979.

Box 23, Folder 17

Guitar Summit I. 1976.

Box 23, Folder 18

Guitar Summit II. 1976.

Box 23, Folder 19

Arlo Guthrie. 1968-1969.

Box 23, Folder 20

Horacio Gutierrez. 1979-1980.

Box 24, Folder 1

Hadar Quartet. 1960.

Box 24, Folder 2

Yass Hakoshima. 1976.

Box 24, Folder 3

Marilyn Hall and Hans Birkenstock. 1959.

Box 24, Folder 4

Daryl Hall and John Oates. 1977.

Box 24, Folder 5

Ann Halprin. 1964.

Box 24, Folder 6

Jerald Hamilton. 1975 Apr 11.

Box 24, Folder 7

Hamlet (Dame Judith Anderson). 1970.

Box 24, Folder 8

Hamlet (Maximillian Schnell). 1964.

Box 24, Folder 9

Frederick Hammond. 1975 Feb 16.

Box 24, Folder 10

Herbie Hancock, Lean-Luc Ponty, and George Duke Trio. 1969-1970.

Box 24, Folder 11

John Handy. n.d.

Box 24, Folder 12

Thomas Harmon. 1975-1976.

Box 24, Folder 13

Harkness Ballet. 1970.

Box 24, Folder 14

Harnessing the Sun: A Multi Media Presentation. n.d.

Box 24, Folder 15

Harp Concerts. 1966.

Box 24, Folder 16

Emmylou Harris. 1976.

Box 24, Folder 17

Johana Harris. 1971-1973.

Box 24, Folder 18

Roy Harris Tribute. 1974 Feb 09.

Box 24, Folder 19

Erick Hawkins Dance Company. 1973-1974.

Box 25, Folder 1

Heen Baba and His Dance and Drum Ensemble. 1974.

Box 25, Folder 2

Daniel Heifetz. 1976.

Box 25, Folder 3

Anton Heiller. 1971.

Box 25, Folder 4

Hellenic Folk Dancers. n.d.

Box 25, Folder 5

Eddie Henderson. 1973.

Box 25, Folder 6

Jon Hendricks. n.d.

Box 25, Folder 7

Woody Herman and the Young Thundering Herd. 1977.

Box 25, Folder 8

Paul Hersh and David Montgomery. 1973-1976.

Box 25, Folder 9

Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks. 1972.

Box 25, Folder 10

Herbert Hill. n.d.

Box 25, Folder 11

Wendy Hilton. 1970-1972.

Box 25, Folder 12

Earl "Fatha" Hines. 1978.

Box 25, Folder 13

Jerome Hines. 1973.

Box 25, Folder 14

Hal Holbrook (in "Mark Twain Tonight"). 1963.

Box 25, Folder 15

Geoffrey Holder. 1966-1967.

Box 25, Folder 16

Lorin Hollander. 1969.

Box 25, Folder 17

John Lee Hooker and Mose Allison. 1977.

Box 25, Folder 18

Bob Hope. n.d.

Box 25, Folder 19

Marilyn Horne. 1976-1977.

Box 26, Folder 1

Mieczyslaw Horszowski. 1977 May 15.

Box 26, Folder 2

Hosho No. n.d.

Box 26, Folder 3

Lucas Hoving Trio. 1966 Apr 30.

Box 26, Folder 4

Al Huang Dance Company. 1964-1968.

Box 26, Folder 5

Hu Hung Yen. 1979-1980.

Box 26, Folder 6

Freddie Hubbard. 1975-1976.

Box 26, Folder 7

Les Hugenots. 1973.

Box 26, Folder 8

Doris Humphrey Tribute. 1959.

Box 26, Folder 9

Hungarian Folk Ballet. 1975-1978.

Box 26, Folder 10

Hungarian Quartet. 1964-1968.

Box 26, Folder 11

Bobby Hutcherson. n.d.

Box 26, Folder 12

I Musici. 1973.

Box 26, Folder 13

Il Divertimento. 1978.

Box 26, Folder 14

Improvisation Festival. 1961-1964.

Box 26, Folder 15

Inbal Dance Theater of Israel. 1973.

Box 26, Folder 16

In Circles. n.d.

Box 26, Folder 17

Les Indes Galantes. 1969.

Box 26, Folder 18

Indian Temple Music and Dance. 1968.

Box 26, Folder 19

Los Indios Tabajaras. 1974-1975.

Box 26, Folder 20

Indrani and Sukanya. 1978-1979.

Box 27, Folder 1

In Search of Man. 1977-1978.

Box 27, Folder 2

Inside East Germany. 1962.

Box 27, Folder 3

International Critics Week. 1975.

Box 27, Folder 4

International Series. 1978-1979.

Box 27, Folder 5

International Stars in Concert. 1978.

Box 27, Folder 6

International Theater Series. 1978-1979.

Box 27, Folder 7

International Tournee of Animation. 1976.

Box 27, Folder 8

International Writers Film Festival. n.d.

Box 27, Folder 9

Interscandinavian Laboratory Theater: Studio II. 1974.

Box 27, Folder 10

Irish Rovers. n.d.

Box 27, Folder 11

Israel Chamber Orchestra. 1970-1971.

Box 27, Folder 12

Eugene Istomin. 1975.

Box 27, Folder 13

Italian Theater. 1972-1973.

Box 27, Folder 14

Charles Ives. n.d.

Box 27, Folder 15

J. Geils Band. n.d.

Box 27, Folder 16

Jackson, Johnson, and Lott. 1979.

Box 27, Folder 17

Mahlia Jackson. n.d.

Box 27, Folder 18

Milt Jackson/Terry Gibs Quartet. 1975.

Box 27, Folder 19

Jamaican Folk Singers and Dancers. 1972.

Box 27, Folder 20

Janacek Quartet. 1973.

Box 27, Folder 21

Byron Janis. 1975.

Box 27, Folder 22

Japan Folkloric Arts Ensemble (Odori Festival of Japan). 1976.

Box 28, Folder 1

Japan Philharmonic. 1964.

Box 28, Folder 2

Japan Students Mandolin Orchestra. 1963.

Box 28, Folder 3

Keith Jarrett and Ensemble. 1976-1977.

Box 28, Folder 4

Margaret Jenkins Dance Company. 1977.

Box 28, Folder 5

Waylon Jennings. 1974-1975.

Box 28, Folder 6

Jewish State Theater of Roumania. 1976-1977.

Box 28, Folder 7

Joe's Lights. 1970-1971.

Box 28, Folder 8

Joffrey Ballet. n.d.

Box 28, Folder 9

Grant Johnson. n.d.

Box 28, Folder 10

Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Orchestra. 1974-1975.

Box 28, Folder 11

Judas Maccabeus. n.d.

Box 28, Folder 12

Jump Street. 1977.

Box 28, Folder 13

Junior Programs of California. 1965.

Box 28, Folder 14

Jose Kahan. 1966.

Box 28, Folder 15

Kalapana. 1977 Nov 03.

Box 28, Folder 16

Kalichstein/Laredo/Robinson Trio. 1979-1980.

Box 28, Folder 17

Turan-Mirza Kamal. 1979-1980.

Box 28, Folder 18

Bess Karp. 1975.

Box 28, Folder 19

Gary Karr/Harmon Lewis. 1977-1978.

Box 29, Folder 1

Mike Katakis. 1976-1977.

Box 29, Folder 2

Kathak Dancers. n.d.

Box 29, Folder 3

Piet Kee. 1969.

Box 29, Folder 4

Howard Keel. n.d.

Box 29, Folder 5

Constance Keene. 1979-1980.

Box 29, Folder 6

Greta Kellar. 1975-1977.

Box 29, Folder 7

Wilhelm Kempff. 1966.

Box 29, Folder 8

Doug Kershaw. 1974.

Box 29, Folder 9

Bertha Kestenbaum. 1959.

Box 29, Folder 10

Ali Akhbar Khan. 1966.

Box 29, Folder 11

B.B. King. 1970-1973.

Box 29, Folder 12

Carole King. 1975-1976.

Box 29, Folder 13

The King's Sisters. 1974.

Box 29, Folder 15

Igor Kipnis. 1974-1975.

Box 29, Folder 16

Roland Kirk. 1974.

Box 29, Folder 17

Ralph Kirkpatrick. 1977.

Box 30, Folder 1

Yamini Krishnamurti. 1976-1977.

Box 30, Folder 2

Anton Kuerti. 1977.

Box 30, Folder 3

Kurnitz Awards. 1972.

Box 30, Folder 4

Kunken Quartet. 1979.

Box 30, Folder 5

John Kuzma. 1977.

Box 30, Folder 6

Kyogen of Japan. 1969-1974.

Box 30, Folder 7

La Boheme. n.d.

Box 30, Folder 8

La Fontaine Amoreuse. 1977.

Box 30, Folder 9

Leo Kottke. 1976; n.d.

Box 30, Folder 10

Krasnayarsk Dance Company of Siberia. 1979-1980.

Box 30, Folder 11

Tom Krause. 1976.

Box 30, Folder 12

Ernst Krenek. 1972 Apr 19.

Box 30, Folder 13

Dorothy Kirsten. 1975.

Box 30, Folder 14

John Klemmer. 1976-1977.

Box 30, Folder 15

Klezmorim. 1978.

Box 30, Folder 16

Walter Klien. 1975.

Box 30, Folder 17

Gladys Knight and the Pips. 1969-1970.

Box 30, Folder 18

Leonid Kogan. 1977.

Box 30, Folder 19

Pavel Kogan. 1977-1978.

Box 30, Folder 20

Pauline Koner. 1964.

Box 31, Folder 1

L.A. Four. 1974.

Box 31, Folder 2

Alexandre Lagoya. 1977-1978.

Box 31, Folder 3

Cleo Laine and John Dankworth. 1976 Feb 19.

Box 31, Folder 4

Lakshmi. 1978.

Box 31, Folder 5

Pearl Lang and David Lober. n.d.

Box 31, Folder 6

La Salle Quartet. 1979.

Box 31, Folder 7

Isidor Lateiner. 1972-1973.

Box 31, Folder 8

Jacob Lateiner. 1978-1979.

Box 31, Folder 9

Latin American Music. n.d.

Box 31, Folder 10

La Traviata. 1979.

Box 31, Folder 11

Charles Laughton. 1961.

Box 31, Folder 12

Jack Lawrence. 1976-1977.

Box 31, Folder 13

Eloise Laws. 1977-1978.

Box 31, Folder 14

Hubert Laws. 1976-1977.

Box 31, Folder 15

Henri Lazarof - Biography. c.1966.

Box 31, Folders 16-17

L.S.B. Leakey Lectures. 1980.

Box 31, Folder 18

Ella Lee. n.d.

Box 31, Folder 19

Lawrence Lesser. 1959.

Box 31, Folder 20

"Let's Talk Music." 1967-1968.

Box 32, Folder 1

Bella Lewitzky Dance Company. 1975-1977.

Box 32, Folder 2

Lhamo - Folk Theater of Tibet. 1972-1975.

Box 32, Folder 3

Liberty Assembly. 1978.

Box 32, Folder 4

Gordon Lightfoot. n.d.

Box 32, Folder 5

Jose Limon Dance Company. 1977-1978.

Box 32, Folder 6

Charles Lloyd Quartet. n.d.

Box 32, Folder 7

Harold Lloyd Film Series. 1976-1977.

Box 32, Folder 8

London Sinfonietta. 1976.

Box 32, Folder 9

Michael Lorimer. 1975-1976.

Box 32, Folder 10

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra. 1977-1978.

Box 32, Folder 11

Los Angeles Dance Festival. 1979.

Box 32, Folder 12

Los Angeles Jazz Festival. 1966-1967.

Box 32, Folder 13

Los Angeles Junior Programs. 1977-1978.

Box 32, Folder 14

Los Angeles Mask Theater. 1976.

Box 32, Folder 15

Los Angeles Music Festival. 1960.

Box 32, Folder 16

Los Angeles Philharmonic (Carlo Maria Guilini). 1979.

Box 32, Folder 17

Los Angeles Philharmonic (James Levine). n.d.

Box 33, Folder 1

Los Angeles Philharmonic (Zubin Mehta). 1973.

Box 33, Folder 2

Los Angeles Philharmonic (Michael Tilson Thomas). 1977.

Box 33, Folder 3

Los Angeles Philharmonic - "Composer's Choice." 1979.

Box 33, Folder 4

Murray Louis Dance Company. 1978.

Box 33, Folder 5

Lar Lubovitch Dance Company. 1976.

Box 33, Folder 6

Lucarelli and the Musemorphoses. 1973.

Box 33, Folder 7

Radu Lupu. 1975-1976.

Box 33, Folder 8

Moura Lympany. 1965.

Box 33, Folder 9

Lorn Mac Dougall (with Tav). 1979-1980.

Box 33, Folder 10

Bronislaw Machalski ("Miko"). n.d.

Box 33, Folder 11

Aston Magna. 1977-1978.

Box 33, Folder 12

Mahavishnu Orchestra. n.d.

Box 33, Folder 13

Making of America. 1972.

Box 33, Folder 14

Witold Malcuzynski. 1976.

Box 33, Folder 15

Chuck Mangione Quartet. n.d.

Box 33, Folder 16

Marais and Miranda. 1965.

Box 33, Folder 17

Marcel Marceau. n.d.

Box 33, Folder 18

Silvia Marcovici. 1977.

Box 33, Folder 19

Peter Mark. n.d.

Box 33, Folder 20

Lydia Markova. n.d.

Box 33, Folder 21

Martial Arts of Kabuki. 1976-1977.

Box 34, Folder 1

Masked Dance Drama of Korea. 1976-1977.

Box 34, Folder 2

Gisela May. 1977-1978.

Box 34, Folder 3

John McCabe. 1977.

Box 34, Folder 4

Robin McCabe. 1978.

Box 34, Folder 5

McCabe's Folklore. 1979.

Box 34, Folder 6

Marian McPartland. 1978-1979.

Box 34, Folder 7

Marian and Jimmy McPartland. 1978-1979.

Box 34, Folder 8

Medieval Carnival. 1966.

Box 34, Folder 9

Gil Melle's Electronauts. n.d.

Box 34, Folder 10

Melos Ensemble of London. 1966.

Box 34, Folder 11

Les Menestriers. 1972-1976.

Box 34, Folder 12

Yehudi Menuhim Festival Orchestra. 1975.

Box 34, Folder 13

Mabel Mercer. 1975.

Box 34, Folder 14

Arturo Beneditti Michaelangeli. 1966.

Box 34, Folder 15

Midnight Underground Concert. n.d.

Box 34, Folder 16

Darius Milhaud. 1971.

Box 34, Folder 17

Glenn Miller Orchestra. 1976.

Box 34, Folder 18

Henry Miller Odyssey. 1972.

Box 34, Folder 19

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra. 1972-1976.

Box 34, Folder 20

Vincente Minelli Scholarships. n.d.

Box 34, Folder 21

"The Mines of Sulfur." n.d.

Box 34, Folder 22

Charles Mingus. n.d.

Box 34, Folder 23

Missing Chapter in American Cinema." 1973.

Box 34, Folder 24

Joni Mitchell (and Los Angeles Philharmonic). n.d.

Box 34, Folder 25

Thomas Mitchell. n.d.

Box 34, Folder 26

Modern Jazz Quartet. 1969-1974.

Box 35, Folder 1

Meredith Monk. 1973-1974.

Box 35, Folder 2

Mon Oncle Antoine. 1973.

Box 35, Folder 3

Sonya Monosoff and Malcom Bilson. 1977.

Box 35, Folder 4

Monsieur Artlaud. 1972-1973.

Box 35, Folder 5

Lawrence Moe. 1974.

Box 35, Folder 6

Anna Moffo. 1966.

Box 35, Folder 7

Monster Keyboard Concert. 1979.

Box 35, Folder 8

Monster Concert - press conference material. 1979.

Box 35, Folder 9

Carlos Montoya. 1965.

Box 35, Folder 10

Moonchildren. 1978.

Box 35, Folder 11

Max Morath. 1974.

Box 35, Folder 12

Airto Moreira. 1974.

Box 35, Folder 13

Jorge Morel. 1976.

Box 35, Folder 14

Edward P. Morgan. n.d.

Box 35, Folder 15

William Morris Awards. 1965.

Box 35, Folder 16

Van Morrison. 1978.

Box 35, Folder 17

The Mother of Us All. 1962-1965.

Box 35, Folder 18

Nana Moustaki. 1978.

Box 36, Folder 1

Georges Moustaki. 1977-1978.

Box 36, Folder 2

Jennifer Muller and the Works. 1979.

Box 36, Folder 3

Gerry Mulligan All-Star Band. 1973 May 04.

Box 36, Folder 4

Mummenschanz (Swiss Mime Theater). 1976 Apr 03.

Box 36, Folder 5

Ken Murray. n.d.

Box 36, Folder 6

Museum of Cultural History - "Festival of Music in the Visual Arts." 1973.

Box 36, Folder 7

Museum Without Walls. 1971.

Box 36, Folder 8

Music Department - Institute of Ethnomusicology. 1961.

Box 36, Folder 9

Music Department - Opera "Gli equivoce nel semiante." n.d.

Box 36, Folder 10

Music for a While. 1975-1976.

Box 36, Folder 11

Music from Marlboro. 1976.

Box 36, Folder 12

My Special World. 1976.

Box 36, Folder 13

Daniel Nagarin. 1977.

Box 36, Folder 14

Andy Narrell and the Stainless Steel Orchestra. 1974.

Box 36, Folder 15

"Nathan der Weise." 1966.

Box 36, Folder 16

National Association for American Composers and Conductors - Stravinsky Tribute. 1962.

Box 37, Folder 1

National Ballet of Canada. 1971.

Box 37, Folder 2

National Ballet of Washington D.C. 1969-1970.

Box 37, Folder 3

National Dance Ensemble of Pakistan. 1973.

Box 37, Folder 4

National Festival Ballet of Spain. 1975.

Box 37, Folder 5

National Folk Ballet of Yugoslavia. 1973.

Box 37, Folder 6

National Folk Ensemble of Nigeria. 1974.

Box 37, Folder 7

National Shadow Theater of Malaysia. 1974.

Box 37, Folder 8

National Theater for the Deaf. 1974-1975.

Box 37, Folder 9

NDR Symphony Orchestra of Hamburg. 1969.

Box 37, Folder 10

The Negro and the Arts. 1966.

Box 37, Folder 11

Negro History Week. 1967.

Box 37, Folder 12

Negro Music Concert (Calvin Jackson). n.d.

Box 37, Folder 13

Oliver Nelson Tribute. 1977.

Box 37, Folder 14

Zara Nelsova. 1978.

Box 37, Folder 15

Netherlands String Quartet. 1965.

Box 37, Folder 16

Netherlands Wind Ensemble. 1976 Feb 12.

Box 37, Folder 17

Mickey Newbury. 1975 Feb 06.

Box 37, Folder 18

New Danish Quartet. n.d.

Box 37, Folder 19

New Feminist Theater. 1972-1973.

Box 37, Folder 20

New Generation. n.d.

Box 37, Folder 21

Anthony Newman. 1973.

Box 37, Folder 22

Gloria Newman and Dance Company. 1961.

Box 37, Folder 23

Michael Newman. 1979.

Box 37, Folder 24

Randy Newman. 1973 Feb 01.

Box 38, Folder 1

The New Muse. 1973 Feb 01.

Box 38, Folder 2

New Riders of the Purple Sage and the Flying Burritto Brothers. 1976.

Box 38, Folder 3

New World Consort. 1974.

Box 38, Folder 4

New York Camerata. 1972.

Box 38, Folder 5

New York Chamber Soloists. 1963.

Box 38, Folder 6

New York Chamber Soloists - "Acis and Galatea." 1972.

Box 38, Folder 7

New York Pro Musica. 1969 Jan 31.

Box 38, Folder 8

New York Pro Musica - "Entertainment for Elizabeth." n.d.

Box 38, Folder 9

New York Woodwind Quartet. 1978.

Box 38, Folder 10

New Zealand National Band. 1978-1979.

Box 38, Folder 11

Nicloudi Dance and Theater Company of Athens. 1968.

Box 38, Folder 12

"A Night at the Movies in 1928." 1979.

Box 38, Folder 13

Night Drum. 1961.

Box 38, Folder 14

Alwin Nikolais Dance Theater. 1975-1980.

Box 38, Folder 15

Birgit Nilsson. 1970-1971.

Box 38, Folder 16

Anais Nin (in "Anais Nin Observed"). 1973.

Box 38, Folder 17

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band. 1975.

Box 38, Folder 18

Robert Noehren. 1974.

Box 38, Folder 19

Noh Drama Company of Japan. 1975.

Box 38, Folder 20

Jessye Norman. 1976.

Box 38, Folder 21

Norwegian Boys Choir. 1975.

Box 38, Folder 22

Nosotros. 1977.

Box 38, Folder 23

Guiomar Novaes. 1968.

Box 38, Folder 24

"Now" Series. 1970.

Box 38, Folder 25

Laura Nyro. 1969-1970.

Box 38, Folder 26

Hugh O'Brian Awards. 1975.

Box 38, Folder 27

Anita O'Day and Trio. 1974-1976.

Box 38, Folder 28

Odetta. 1974.

Box 38, Folder 29

John Ogdon. 1973.

Box 39, Folder 1

Glenn Ohrlin. n.d.

Box 39, Folder 2

Igor Oistrakh. 1975 Nov 22.

Box 39, Folder 3

Okinawan Dancers. 1978.

Box 39, Folder 4

Lawrence Olivier - Shakespeare Films. 1971-1976.

Box 39, Folder 5

Omaggio A Giorgione. n.d.

Box 39, Folder 6

Omega Guitar Quartet. 1978.

Box 39, Folder 7

Open Theater. 1972 Apr 08.

Box 39, Folder 8

Opening Night. 1977.

Box 39, Folder 9

Opera School of Chicago - Auditions. 1977.

Box 39, Folder 10

Opera Trio. 1973.

Box 39, Folder 11

Ursula Oppens. 1979-1980.

Box 39, Folder 12

Orchestre de Musique Contemporaire. 1973.

Box 39, Folder 13

Orchestra San Pietro of Naples. 1965.

Box 39, Folder 14

Oregon. 1979.

Box 39, Folder 15

Organic theater of Chicago. 1977.

Box 39, Folder 16

"Oscar." 1976.

Box 39, Folder 17

Oslo Philharmonic. 1974.

Box 39, Folder 18

Johnny Otis. 1971.

Box 40, Folder 1

Otrabanda Company. 1975-1977.

Box 40, Folder 2

Cecile Ousset. n.d.

Box 40, Folder 3

Pacific Chamber Ensemble. 1977.

Box 40, Folder 4

Pacifica Concerts. n.d.

Box 40, Folder 5

Paillard Chamber Orchestra. 1978.

Box 40, Folder 6

Painters Painting. 1973 Apr 19.

Box 40, Folder 7

Siegfried Palm. 1974 Nov 15.

Box 40, Folder 8

Los Paraguayos. 1968 Sep 29.

Box 40, Folder 9

Anthony and Joseph Paratore. 1976.

Box 40, Folder 10

Paris Rive Gauche. 1966.

Box 40, Folder 11

Aldo Parisot. 1977.

Box 40, Folder 12

Christopher Parkening. 1974 Jan 10.

Box 40, Folder 13

William Parker. 1978-1979.

Box 40, Folder 14

Estelle Parsons (in "Miss Margarida's Way"). 1979.

Box 40, Folder 15

Harry Partch Tribute. 1974-1975.

Box 40, Folder 16

Parthenon Dancers of Greece. 1975 Nov 30.

Box 41, Folder 1

Joe Pass. 1976.

Box 41, Folder 2

Karel Pauckert. 1966.

Box 41, Folder 3

Les Paul. 1976.

Box 41, Folder 4

Tom Paxton. 1974-1975.

Box 41, Folder 5

Tom Paxton/Josh White, Jr. 1977.

Box 41, Folder 6

PDQ Bach (Professor Peter Schickele). c.1965.

Box 41, Folder 7

Peter Pears and Ossian Ellis. 1975 Nov 20.

Box 41, Folder 8

Pendleton Awards. 1967.

Box 41, Folder 9

Leonard Pennario. n.d.

Box 41, Folder 10

Rebecca Penneys. 1966.

Box 41, Folder 11

Pennsylvania Ballet. 1976.

Box 41, Folder 12

Pentangles. 1969-1970.

Box 41, Folder 13

Les Percussions de Strasbourg. 1973.

Box 41, Folder 14

Rudy Perez. 1969-1970.

Box 41, Folder 15

Itzhak Perlman. 1971 Nov 20.

Box 41, Folder 16

Phakavali - Dancers of Thailand. n.d.

Box 41, Folder 17

Phantom India. 1974.

Box 41, Folder 18

Philadelphia Composers Forum. 1974-1975.

Box 41, Folder 19

Photography Viewpoints. 1976.

Box 41, Folder 20

Pirin - Bulgarian National Folk Ensemble. 1978.

Box 41, Folder 21

Peter Playanavsky. 1976 Feb 06.

Box 41, Folder 22

The Poacher. n.d.

Box 41, Folder 23

"Edgar Allen Poe: A Condition of Shadow." 1976 Jan 17.

Box 41, Folder 24

Polish Cinema. 1962.

Box 41, Folder 25

Polish Mime Ballet Theater. 1976 Feb 06.

Box 41, Folder 26

Daniel Pollack. 1977.

Box 41, Folder 27

Mauricio Pollini. 1979-1980.

Box 41, Folder 28

Jean-Bernard Pommier. 1974 Oct 26.

Box 41, Folder 29

David Ponting (as Dylan Thomas in "the Man and the Myth"). 1977.

Box 41, Folder 30

Jean-Luc Ponty. 1976.

Box 42, Folder 1

Pop - publicity for various artists. 1969-1976.

Box 42, Folder 2

Jan Popper. 1975.

Box 42, Folder 3

Kathryn Posin Dance Company. 1976.

Box 42, Folder 4

Potpurri for a Sunday Afternoon. 1973.

Box 42, Folder 5

Prague Chamber Orchestra. 1974-1975.

Box 42, Folder 6

Prague Madrigal Singers. 1976.

Box 42, Folder 7

Al Preiss (Hollywood Festival of World Television). 1974-1975.

Box 42, Folder 8

Simon Preston. 1975 Oct 10.

Box 42, Folder 9

Dory Previn. 1974.

Box 42, Folder 10

Hermann Prey. 1969 Feb 16.

Box 42, Folder 11

"The Professional Actor" (ANTA National Assembly). 1966.

Box 42, Folder 12

"The Promis" (American Conservatory Theater). 1969.

Box 42, Folder 13

Provisional Theater. 1974-1975.

Box 42, Folder 14

Puppet Theater. n.d.

Box 42, Folder 15

Flora Purim-Airto Moreira. 1975-1976.

Box 42, Folder 16

Quartetto Caecilia di Roma. 1975.

Box 42, Folder 17

Quartetto Esterhazy. 1975.

Box 42, Folder 18

Quawwali - Music from Pakistan. 1978.

Box 42, Folder 19

Ronald Radford. 1978 Jan 14.

Box 43, Folder 1

John Raitt. n.d.

Box 43, Folder 2

Rajko - Hungarian Gypsy Dancers. 1977.

Box 43, Folder 3

Jean-Pierre Rampal/Alexandre Lagoya. 1979-1980.

Box 43, Folder 4

The Red Balloon/The Point. 1973.

Box 43, Folder 5

Leon Redbone/The Roches. 1979.

Box 43, Folder 6

Sir Michael Redgrave (in Shakespeare's People"). 1977.

Box 43, Folder 7

Don Redlich. 1970.

Box 43, Folder 8

Steve Reich. 1978-1979.

Box 43, Folder 9

Jean Renoir Tribute. 1979.

Box 43, Folder 10

Repertoire. 1977.

Box 43, Folder 11

Repertoire Chamber Orchestra. 1977.

Box 43, Folder 12

"Rhinoceros." n.d.

Box 43, Folder 13

Ruggierio Ricci. 1978.

Box 43, Folder 14

Ricercare - Renaissance Wind Ensemble. 1977.

Box 43, Folder 15

Buddy Rich and the Big Band Machine. 1975.

Box 43, Folder 16

Stephanie Rich (in "Sarah Bernhardt"). 1976.

Box 43, Folder 17

Sviatoslav Richter. 1969-1970.

Box 43, Folder 18

George Rickey Exhibition. 1971.

Box 44, Folder 1

Ridiculous Theater Company. 1978.

Box 44, Folder 2

Joshua Rifkin. 1973 Oct 26.

Box 44, Folder 3

"The Ritual." 1970.

Box 44, Folder 4

Jean Ritchie. n.d.

Box 44, Folder 5

"The Rivalry." 1966.

Box 44, Folder 6

John Roberts. n.d.

Box 44, Folder 7

Winifred Roberts. 1974.

Box 44, Folder 8

Jane Marla Robbins. 1976.

Box 44, Folder 9

Robeson Company/FDR Company. 1977.

Box 44, Folder 10

Richard Robinson. 1960.

Box 44, Folder 11

Rock & Roll Reunion. 1975.

Box 44, Folder 12

Pascal Roge. 1976.

Box 44, Folder 13

The Romeros. 1971-1977.

Box 44, Folder 14

Linda Ronstadt. 1970.

Box 44, Folder 15

Linda Ronstadt and the Eagles. 1972.

Box 44, Folder 16

Leonard Rose. 1974.

Box 44, Folder 17

Carol Rosenberger. 1976.

Box 44, Folder 18

Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company. 1978-1979.

Box 44, Folder 19

Diana Ross and the Supremes. n.d.

Box 44, Folder 20

Elena and Olga Rostropovich. 1980.

Box 44, Folder 21

Roth Quartet. 1960-1967.

Box 44, Folder 22

Roumanian Film Week. 1968.

Box 45, Folder 1

Royal Dancers and Musicians of Bhutan. 1980; n.d.

Box 45, Folder 2

Royal Shakespeare Company. 1974.

Box 45, Folder 3

Royal Shakespeare Company - five members. 1976-1977.

Box 45, Folder 4

Royal Shakespeare Company - "The Hollow Crown." n.d.

Box 45, Folder 5

Royce Hall concerts (announcements for various artists). 1960.

Box 45, Folder 6

Ruth Rubin. n.d.

Box 45, Folder 7

Artur Rubenstein. 1966-1967.

Box 45, Folder 8

"Rudimentaer." 1975-1976.

Box 45, Folder 9

Richard Ruskin. n.d.

Box 45, Folder 10

Anna Russell. 1964.

Box 45, Folder 11

Russian Dance Festival. 1979.

Box 45, Folder 12

Sabicas. n.d.

Box 45, Folder 13

"Sacco and Venzetti." 1972-1973.

Box 45, Folder 14

Mort Sahl. 1975-1976.

Box 45, Folder 15

Sahm Chun-Li Dance Company. n.d.

Box 45, Folder 16

George Sakellariou. 1978.

Box 45, Folder 17

St. Mark's Gospel. 1979.

Box 45, Folder 18

Buffy Sainte Marie. 1975.

Box 45, Folder 19

Salzburg Mozarteum String Quartet. 1973.

Box 45, Folder 20

Salute to the Tel-Star. n.d.

Box 45, Folder 21

San Antonio Symphony. 1963.

Box 45, Folder 22

San Francisco Opera. 1973.

Box 45, Folder 23

San Francisco Opera - Auditions. 1975-1978.

Box 45, Folder 24

Pharoah Sanders. 1971-1972.

Box 45, Folder 25

Gyorgy Sandor/Bela Bartok, Jr. 1973.

Box 46, Folder 1

Margaret Sanger Film. 1968.

Box 46, Folder 2

Scandanavian Theatre: Studio II. 1974.

Box 46, Folder 3

"The Scarlet Mill." 1969.

Box 46, Folder 4

Maximillian Schell (in "Hamlet"). 1964.

Box 46, Folder 5

Zena Schiff. 1974.

Box 46, Folder 6

Lalo Schifrin. 1971.

Box 46, Folder 7

Karl Ulrich Schnabel. 1969.

Box 46, Folder 8

Schoenberg Hall Summer Concerts. 1961.

Box 46, Folder 9

Die Schoulspieltruppe Zuerich. 1969.

Box 46, Folder 10

Alexander Schreiner. 1979-1980.

Box 46, Folder 11

Andre-Michel Schub. 1979-1980.

Box 46, Folder 12

Schubert Festival. 1978.

Box 46, Folder 13

Gunther Schuller/New England Conservatory Ragtime Ensemble.

Box 46, Folder 14

Joseph Schuster/Johana Harris. 1961.

Box 46, Folder 15

Peter Schwarz. 1972-1973.

Box 46, Folder 16

Elizabeth Schwarzkopf. 1967.

Box 46, Folder 17

"Soldier Schweik." 1059-1966.

Box 46, Folder 18

Renata Scotto. 1979.

Box 46, Folder 19

Screen Gems Fellowships. 1969.

Box 46, Folder 20

Screen Personalities Series. n.d.

Box 46, Folder 21

Earl Scruggs Review. 1973-1974.

Box 46, Folder 22

"The Sea Gull." 1979.

Box 46, Folder 23

John Sebastian. 1969.

Box 46, Folder 24

Pete Seeger. 1967-1970.

Box 46, Folder 25

Bernardo Segall. 1976.

Box 46, Folder 26

Bob Seger. 1977.

Box 46, Folder 27

Andres Segovia. 1967.

Box 47, Folder 1

Senegal National Dance company. 1973.

Box 47, Folder 2

Berl Senofsky. 1972.

Box 47, Folder 3

Sequoia String Quartet. 1974.

Box 47, Folder 4

Series Announcements. 1975-1977.

Box 47, Folder 5

Peter Serkin. 1978.

Box 47, Folder 6

Rudolf Serkin. 1965-1971.

Box 47, Folder 7

Sha Na Na. n.d.

Box 47, Folder 8

Shakespeare at UCLA. 1964.

Box 47, Folder 9

Shakespeare Film Series. 1976.

Box 47, Folder 10

Uday Shankar Hindu Dancers. n.d.

Box 47, Folder 11

Shanta Rao Dance Company. n.d.

Box 47, Folder 12

John Kent Shaw Singers. 1960.

Box 47, Folder 13

Sybil Shearer. 1967.

Box 47, Folder 14

George Shearing. 1962.

Box 47, Folder 15

John Shirley-Quirk. 1975.

Box 47, Folder 16

Leonard Shure. 1965-1979.

Box 47, Folder 17

Jeffrey Siegel. 1977.

Box 47, Folder 18

Sierra Leone. n.d.

Box 47, Folder 19

"Silents are Golden" - Film Series. 1973.

Box 47, Folder 20

Beverly Sills. 1971-1973.

Box 47, Folder 21

Abbey Simon. 1978.

Box 47, Folder 22

Simon and Garfunkel. 1968.

Box 47, Folder 23

Nine Simone. 1965.

Box 47, Folder 24

Frank Sinatra Awards. 1967-1971.

Box 47, Folder 25

Issac Bashevis Singer. 1974 Feb 12.

Box 47, Folder 26

Red Skelton Awards. 1965.

Box 47, Folder 27

Cornelia Otis Skinner. n.d.

Box 47, Folder 28

L.O. Sloan (in "A Musical Tribute to Bert Williams"). n.d.

Box 48, Folder 1

Alexander Slobodyanik. 1972.

Box 48, Folder 2

Sly and the Family Stone. 1975-1976.

Box 48, Folder 3

Smetana Quartet. 1969.

Box 48, Folder 4

Leo Smit. 1966; n.d.

Box 48, Folder 5

Anna Sokolow. 1967.

Box 48, Folder 6

Sofia Soloists. 1976 Feb 20.

Box 48, Folder 7

Solo Dance Repertory. 1977.

Box 48, Folder 8

Hilda Somer. 1971.

Box 48, Folder 9

Mercedes Sosa. 1975.

Box 48, Folder 10

Sour Cream. 1979-1980.

Box 48, Folder 11

South Indian Classical Music. n.d.

Box 48, Folder 12

South Pacific. 1974.

Box 48, Folder 13

Southland Stingers. 1974.

Box 48, Folder 14

Soviet Georgian Dancers. 1977.

Box 48, Folder 15

Spanish RTV Symphony Orchestra of Madrid. 1974-1975.

Box 48, Folder 16

Special Lecture Series. 1974-1975.

Box 48, Folder 17

Speculum Musicae. 1976 Apr 11.

Box 48, Folder 18

"The Spider's Strategem." 1973.

Box 48, Folder 19

Tossy Spivanosky. 1970.

Box 48, Folder 20

Spring Film Series. 1968.

Box 48, Folder 21

Hans Ulrich Staeps. 1967.

Box 48, Folder 22

Stainless Steel Orchestra. 1974-1975.

Box 49, Folder 1

Susan Starr. 1973.

Box 49, Folder 2

Leonard Stein. 1972-1973.

Box 49, Folder 3

Steppenwolf. 1974-1975.

Box 49, Folder 4

Issac Stern. 1979-1980.

Box 49, Folder 5

Issac Stern/Leonard Rose//Eugene Istomin Trio. 1976.

Box 49, Folder 6

John Stewart. 1074-1975.

Box 49, Folder 7

Stockholm Marionette Theater of Fantasy. 1966.

Box 49, Folder 8

"Stolen Kisses." n.d.

Box 49, Folder 9

Lee Strasberg. 1967.

Box 49, Folder 10

Johann Strauss Ensemble. 1974.

Box 49, Folder 11

Student Films. 1973.

Box 49, Folder 12

Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra. 1977.

Box 49, Folder 13

Summer Film Series. 1974.

Box 49, Folder 14

Summer Sessions Programs. 1977-1978.

Box 49, Folder 15

Summer Sundays. 1972.

Box 49, Folder 16

Summer Theater Series. 1977.

Box 49, Folder 17

Sundance/Iron Curtain. 1977.

Box 49, Folder 18

Survival Theater. 1973.

Box 49, Folder 19

Susana y Jose. 1965.

Box 49, Folder 20

"Swan Lake" (Film). n.d.

Box 49, Folder 21

Swingle Singers. 1965.

Box 49, Folder 22

Syntagma Musicum. n.d.

Box 49, Folder 23

Gabor Szabo. n.d.

Box 49, Folder 24

Henryk Szeryng. 1972.

Box 50, Folder 1

Taj Mahal/Elizabeth Cotten. 1975.

Box 50, Folder 2

Yuji Takahashi/UCSB Chamber Orchestra. 1970.

Box 50, Folder 3

Kei Takei's Moving Earth. 1979.

Box 50, Folder 4

Tandarica Puppets. 1972-1973.

Box 50, Folder 5

Virginia Tanner. n.d.

Box 50, Folder 6

"Tap Dancing" (Los Angeles International Dance Festival). 1979.

Box 50, Folder 7

"Tap II: A Celebration of Tap Dance." 1977-1979.

Box 50, Folder 8

Tashi. 1975-1977.

Box 50, Folder 9

Cecil Taylor. 1976.

Box 50, Folder 10

Teatro de la Gente. 1977.

Box 50, Folder 11

"Teddy"/"Trial of James McNeill Whistler." 1973-1976.

Box 50, Folder 12

Telemann Trio. n.d.

Box 50, Folder 13

Tequila Mockingbird Chamber Ensemble. 1978-1979.

Box 50, Folder 14

Salli Terri. 1964.

Box 50, Folder 15

Clark Terry. n.d.

Box 50, Folder 16

Glen Tetley. 1968.

Box 50, Folder 17

Twyla Tharp Dancers and Dances. 1978.

Box 50, Folder 18

That Was the Week That Was. 1965.

Box 50, Folder 19

Theater Group 20. n.d.

Box 50, Folder 20

"Dylan Thomas Growing Up." 1979.

Box 50, Folder 21

Thovil (Ritual Chanting Dance and Drumming of Exorcism). 1978,

Box 51, Folder 1

"Three Acts of Love." 1967.

Box 51, Folder 2

Three for the Cognoscenti. n.d.

Box 51, Folder 3

"Three in Rolfe." 1974.

Box 51, Folder 4

"Thurber/Thurber II" (William Windom). 1972-1976.

Box 51, Folder 5

Tibetan Dance Company. 1975-1976.

Box 51, Folder 6

Cal Tjader Quintet. 1972.

Box 51, Folder 7

Toccatas and Flourishes. 1974.

Box 51, Folder 8

Ernst Toch Festival. 1974.

Box 51, Folder 9

Toho Gauken String Quartet. 1964.

Box 51, Folder 10

Tokyo String Quartet. 1976.

Box 51, Folder 11

"Tom Paine." 1968-1972.

Box 51, Folder 12

Topanga Banjo Fiddle Contest. 1971-1978.

Box 51, Folder 13

Topeng Dance Theater of Bali. 1973.

Box 51, Folder 14

Tosca. n.d.

Box 51, Folder 15

Jennie Tourel. 1961 Mar 10.

Box 51, Folder 16

"Tragical History of Doctor Faustus." n.d.

Box 51, Folder 17

Transitional Jazz Concert Workshops. 1977.

Box 51, Folder 18

Beverly Travis. n.d.

Box 51, Folder 19

Triptych. 1979.

Box 52, Folder 1

Trockadero Ballet, Monte Carlo. 1976-1980.

Box 52, Folder 2

"Trojan Women." 1965.

Box 52, Folder 3

Trying Times. 1972.

Box 52, Folder 4

Tatiana Troyanos. 1978.

Box 52, Folder 5

The Tubes. 1978-1979.

Box 52, Folder 6

Marshall Tucker Band. 1977.

Box 52, Folder 7

Rosalyn Turek. 1967.

Box 52, Folder 8

Twentieth Century European Music in America. 1974-1975.

Box 52, Folder 9

Twentieth Century Music Series. 1968.

Box 52, Folder 10

McCoy Tyner. 1977.

Box 52, Folder 11

UCLA Baroque Ensemble. 1979.

Box 52, Folder 12

UCLA Contemporary Festival Ensemble. 1974-1975.

Box 52, Folder 13

UCLA Dance Company. 1976.

Box 52, Folder 14

UCLA Dance Festival. 1977.

Box 52, Folder 15

UCLA Folk Festival. 1976.

Box 52, Folder 16

"UCLA in Focus." 1977.

Box 53, Folder 1

UCLA Jazz Ensemble. 1973.

Box 53, Folder 2

UCLA Jazz Festival. 1976-1977.

Box 53, Folder 3

UCLA Open House Festival of the Arts. 1974.

Box 53, Folder 4

UCLA Opera Workshop. n.d.

Box 53, Folder 5

UCLA Performing Artists. 1978.

Box 53, Folder 6

UCLA Resident Theater Company. 1980.

Box 53, Folder 7

UCLA Summer Film Series. 1974.

Box 53, Folder 8

UCSB Flute Choir. 1974.

Box 53, Folder 9

United States Armed Forces Bicentennial Band. 1975-1976.

Box 54, Folder 1

Shirley Verrett. 1974.

Box 54, Folder 2

Veryovka Ukrainian Dance Company. n.d.

Box 54, Folder 3

King Vidor Tribute. 1977.

Box 54, Folder 4

Vienna Burgtheater. 1970.

Box 54, Folder 5

Vocal Arts Ensemble. n.d.

Box 54, Folder 6

A Voice From Another Season. 1969.

Box 54, Folder 7

Voices, Inc. 1969.

Box 54, Folder 8

Von Karajan Organ Ensemble. 1966.

Box 54, Folder 9

Voyages in Poetry and Folk Song. 1965.

Box 54, Folder 10

Roger Wagner Chorale. 1964-1979.

Box 54, Folder 11

Dan Wagoner and Dancers. 1976.

Box 54, Folder 12

Loudon Wainwright III. 1972.

Box 54, Folder 13

Tom Waits. 1976.

Box 54, Folder 14

Christine Walevska. 1970-1971.

Box 54, Folder 15

T-Bone Walker and Blues Group. 1968.

Box 54, Folder 16

Sandra Warfield/James McCracken. 1974.

Box 54, Folder 17

Muddy Waters. 1978.

Box 54, Folder 18

Doc Watson. 1974-1978.

Box 54, Folder 19

Andre Watts. 1969-1970.

Box 54, Folder 20

Waverly Consort. 1972.

Box 54, Folder 21

Franz Waxman Tribute. 1967.

Box 54, Folder 22

Weather Report. 1973.

Box 54, Folder 23

Gillian Weir. 1975.

Box 54, Folder 24

Eric Weissenberg and Deliverance. 1972-1973.

Box 55, Folder 1

Alexis Weissenberg. 1973-1977.

Box 55, Folder 2

Oskar Werner. 1967.

Box 55, Folder 2

Western Alliance. 1976-1977.

Box 55, Folder 2

Western Wind. 1976.

Box 55, Folder 3

Westwind. n.d.

Box 55, Folder 4

Josh White, Jr. 1974-1975.

Box 55, Folder 5

White Devil. 1966.

Box 55, Folder 6

The White Snake. n.d.

Box 55, Folder 7

Wiener-Solisten Budapest Quartet. n.d.

Box 55, Folder 8

Gerald Wilson Orchestra. 1976.

Box 55, Folder 9

Winipeg Ballet. 1971-1972.

Box 55, Folder 10

Paul Winter and the Winter Consort. 1973.

Box 55, Folder 11

"The Winter's Tale." 1967.

Box 55, Folder 12

Women in Japanese Cinema. n.d.

Box 55, Folder 13

Worlds and Music from the Court of the Sun King Louis XIV. 1969.

Box 55, Folder 14

World's Greatest Jazz Band. 1977-1978.

Box 55, Folder 14

Yakshagana. 1978-1979.

Box 55, Folder 15

Years of Ferment. 1965.

Box 55, Folder 16

"Years of Lighting, Days of Drums." 1968.

Box 55, Folder 17

Yerma. 1972.

Box 55, Folder 18

Neil Young. 1971.

Box 55, Folder 19

Young Musicians Foundation - Concerts. 1959-1977.

Box 56, Folder 1

Yo Yo Ma. 1979.

Box 56, Folder 2

Nicanor Zabaleta. 1976.

Box 56, Folder 3

Frank Zappa and the Mothers of Invention. 1975-1976.

Box 56, Folder 4

Danny Zeitlin. n.d.

Box 56, Folder 5

Anthony Zerbe. 1977-1978.

Box 56, Folder 6

Eugenia Zuckerman/Carlos Bonnell. 1978.

Box 56, Folder 7

Pinchas Zuckerman. 1975.

Box 56, Folder 8

Paul Zukovsky. 1977.

Box 56, Folder 9

Zurich Chamber Orchestra. 1970.

Box 56, Folder 10

[Unidentified Dance Troupe]. n.d.