Jump to Content

Collection Guide
Collection Title:
Collection Number:
Get Items:
Papua New Guinea Patrol Reports
MSS 0215  
View entire collection guide What's This?
PDF (91.67 Kb) HTML
Search this collection
 
 
Table of contents What's This?

Collection Contents

 

Accession Processed in 1997

 

CENTRAL PROVINCE

box 1, folder 1

Contents list

Note

5 microfiche.
box 1, folder 2

Abau 1934 - 1975

Note

59 microfiche.
box 1, folder 3

Anakupu 1953 - 1954

Note

Located with Kairuku (box 1 folder 8) at fiche 016, frame 031 to fiche 017, frame 006.
box 1, folder 4

Bereina 1963 - 1975

Note

104 microfiche.
box 1, folder 5

Ela Beach 1967 - 1973

Note

33 microfiche.
box 1, folder 6

Goilala 1930 - 1974

Note

61 microfiche.
box 1, folder 7

Guari 1957 - 1976

Note

18 microfiche.
box 1, folder 8

Kairuku 1942 - 1974

Note

39 microfiche.
box 1, folder 9

Kupiano 1965 - 1974

Note

32 microfiche.
box 1, folder 10

Kwikila 1961 - 1975

Note

37 microfiche.
box 2, folder 1

Margarida 1962 - -197

Note

15 microfiche.
box 2, folder 2

Marshall Lagoon 1958 - 1966

Note

1958-1960 materials located at Magarida (box 2 folder 1) from fiche 001, frame 002 to fiche 004, frame 051. 1965-1966 materials located at Pt. Moresby (box 2 folder 4) from fiche 043, frame 047 to fiche 044, frame 049.
box 2, folder 3

Mekeo 1957 - 1958

Note

3 microfiche.
box 2, folder 4

Port Moresby 1928 - 1975

Note

69 microfiche.
box 2, folder 5

Rigo 1942 - 1970

Note

71 microfiche.
box 2, folder 6

Sogeri 1956 - 1964

Note

5 microfiche.
box 2, folder 7

Tapini 1958 - 1976

Note

64 microfiche.
box 2, folder 8

Woitape 1960 - 1976

Note

39 microfiche.
 

NORTH SOLOMONS PROVINCE (BOUGAINVILLE)

box 3, folder 1

Contents list

Note

2 microfiche.
box 3, folder 2

Bougainville 1943

Note

12 microfiche.
box 3, folder 3

Boku 1955 - 1973

Note

18 microfiche.
box 3, folder 4

Buin 1949 - 1972

Note

33 microfiche.
box 3, folder 5

Buka 1957 - 1966

Note

9 microfiche.
box 3, folder 6

Hutjena 1966 - 1973

Note

19 microfiche.
box 3, folder 7

Kieta 1957 - 1974

Note

69 microfiche.
box 3, folder 8

Kunua 1955 - 1973

Note

20 microfiche.
box 3, folder 9

Sohano 1950 - 1960

Note

16 microfiche.
box 3, folder 10

Tinputz 1960 - 1973

Note

5 microfiche.
box 3, folder 11

Wakunai 1956 - 1973

Note

9 microfiche.
 

CHIMBU PROVINCE (SIMBU)

box 3, folder 12

Contents list

Note

2 microfiche.
box 3, folder 13

Chimbu (Simbu) 1954 - 1965

Note

51 microfiche.
box 3, folder 14

Chuave 1964 - 1973

Note

21 microfiche.
box 3, folder 15

Gembogl 1961 - 1973

Note

9 microfiche.
box 3, folder 16

Gumine 1962 - 1973

Note

27 microfiche.
box 3, folder 17

Karimui 1963 - 1970

Note

5 microfiche.
box 3, folder 18

Kerowagi 1954 - 1972

Note

24 microfiche.
box 3, folder 19

Kundiawa 1940 - 1974

Note

61 microfiche.
 

EASTERN HIGHLANDS PROVINCE

box 4, folder 1

Contents list

Note

3 microfiche.
box 4, folder 2

Goroka 1944 - 1974

Note

114 microfiche.
box 4, folder 3

Henganofi 1962 - 1974

Note

38 microfiche.
box 4, folder 4

Kainantu 1944 - 1974

Note

102 microfiche.
box 4, folder 5

Lufa 1963 - 1974

Note

32 microfiche.
box 4, folder 6

Marawaka 1970 - 1974

Note

17 microfiche.
box 4, folder 7

Obura 1963 - 1972

Note

16 microfiche.
box 4, folder 8

Okapa 1962 - 1974

Note

57 microfiche.
box 4, folder 9

Wonenara 1962 - 1970

Note

23 microfiche.
 

EAST NEW BRITIAN PROVINCE

box 5, folder 1

Contents list

Note

1 microfiche.
box 5, folder 2

Baining 1966 - 1969

Note

1 microfiche.
box 5, folder 3

Kokopo 1946 - 1974

Note

30 microfiche.
box 5, folder 4

Pomio 1948 - 1974

Note

21 microfiche.
box 5, folder 5

Rabaul 1950 - 1973

Note

32 microfiche.
box 5, folder 6

Vunadidir 1959 - 1969

Note

1 microfiche.
 

WEST NEW BRITIAN PROVINCE

box 5, folder 7

Contents

Note

2 microfiche.
box 5, folder 8

Cape Gloucester 1962 - 1973

Note

9 microfiche.
box 5, folder 9

Ewasse 1968 - 1974

Note

9 microfiche.
box 5, folder 10

Gasmata 1939 - 1959

Note

40 microfiche.
box 5, folder 11

Hoskins 1962 - 1974

Note

17 microfiche.
box 5, folder 12

Kandrian 1956 - 1974

Note

59 microfiche.
box 5, folder 13

Talasea 1944 - 1974

Note

65 microfiche.
 

EAST SEPIK PROVINCE

box 6, folder 1

Contents list

Note

3 microfiche.
box 6, folder 2

Amboin 1960 - 1971

Note

15 microfiche.
box 6, folder 3

Ambunti 1948 - 1974

Note

73 microfiche.
box 6, folder 4

Angoram 1946 - 1973

Note

60 microfiche.
box 6, folder 5

Dreikikir 1950 - 1971

Note

20 microfiche.
box 6, folder 6

Karawari 1961 - 1962

Note

1 microfiche.
box 6, folder 7

Kubalia 1964 - 1970

Note

8 microfiche.
box 6, folder 8

Maprik 1945 - 1974

Note

75 microfiche.
box 6, folder 9

May River 1962 - 1972

Note

14 microfiche.
box 6, folder 10

Pagiwi 1965 - 1974

Note

9 microfiche.
box 6, folder 11

Sepik 1934 - 1958

Note

2 microfiche.
box 6, folder 12

Wewak 1945 - 1974

Note

42 microfiche.
box 6, folder 13

Wosera 1970 - 1972

Note

8 microfiche.
box 6, folder 14

Yangoru 1948 - 1973

Note

18 microfiche.
 

GULF PROVINCE

box 7, folder 1

Contents list

Note

4 microfiche.
box 7, folder 2

Baimuru 1961 - 1974

Note

19 microfiche.
box 7, folder 3

Beara 1947 - 1961

Note

18 microfiche.
box 7, folder 4

Ihu 1953 - 1974

Note

15 microfiche.
box 7, folder 5

Kaintiba 1961 - 1974

Note

17 microfiche.
box 7, folder 6

Kerema 1923 - 1974

Note

157 microfiche.
box 7, folder 7

Kikori 1912 - 1974

Note

149 microfiche.
box 7, folder 8

Kukipi 1956 - 1969

Note

10 microfiche.
box 7, folder 9

Lakekamu 1930 - 1931

Note

1 microfiche.
box 7, folder 10

Malalaua 1968 - 1974

Note

20 microfiche.
box 7, folder 11

Purai, S/land 1934

Note

2 microfiche.
 

MADANG PROVINCE

box 8, folder 1

Contents list

Note

3 microfiche.
box 8, folder 2

Aiome 1955 - 1973

Note

14 microfiche.
box 8, folder 3

Bogia 1946 - 1974

Note

69 microfiche.
box 8, folder 4

Bundi 1956 - 1971

Note

8 microfiche.
box 8, folder 5

Josephstaal 1967 - 1974

Note

4 microfiche.
box 8, folder 6

Madang 1936 - 1974

Note

110 microfiche.
box 8, folder 7

Ramu 1942 - 1974

Note

4 microfiche.
box 8, folder 8

Saidor 1946 - 1974

Note

55 microfiche.
box 8, folder 9

Simbai 1959 - 1974

Note

27 microfiche.
box 8, folder 10

Usino 1966 - 1974

Note

9 microfiche.
 

MANUS PROVINCE

box 9, folder 1

Contents list

Note

1 microfiche.
box 9, folder 2

Baluan 1957 - 1960

Note

4 microfiche.
box 9, folder 3

Lorengau 1957 - 1974

Note

24 microfiche.
box 9, folder 4

Manus 1943 - 1967

Note

46 microfiche.
 

MILNE BAY PROVINCE

box 9, folder 5

Contents list

Note

4 microfiche.
box 9, folder 6

Alotau 1966 - 1974

Note

30 microfiche.
box 9, folder 7

Baniara 1923 - 1969

Note

62 microfiche.
box 9, folder 8

Bolubolu 1964 - 1974

Note

11 microfiche.
box 9, folder 9

Cameron 1964 - 1966

Note

5 microfiche.
box 9, folder 10

Esa'ala 1943 - 1974

Note

74 microfiche.
box 9, folder 11

Gehua 1945 - 1959

Note

9 microfiche.
box 9, folder 12

Guasopa 1965 - 1972

Note

2 microfiche.
box 9, folder 13

Konemaewa 1958 - 1959

Note

5 microfiche.
box 9, folder 14

Losuia 1947 - 1972

Note

23 microfiche.
box 9, folder 15

Milne Bay 1943 - 1965

Note

8 microfiche.
box 9, folder 16

Misima 1942 - 1972

Note

37 microfiche.
box 9, folder 17

Rabaraba 1963 - 1974

Note

27 microfiche.
box 9, folder 18

Samarai 1938 - 1974

Note

37 microfiche.
box 9, folder 19

Sehulea 1964 - 1974

Note

6 microfiche.
box 9, folder 20

Suau 1962 - 1974

Note

1 microfiche.
box 9, folder 21

Tagula 1968 - 1973

Note

3 microfiche.
box 9, folder 22

Woodlark 1945 - 1964

Note

2 microfiche.
 

MOROBE PROVINCE

box 10, folder 1

Contents list

Note

6 microfiche.
box 10, folder 2

Aseki 1962 - 1974

Note

8 microfiche.
box 10, folder 3

Boana 1966 - 1971

Note

7 microfiche.
box 10, folder 4

Finschhafen 1943 - 1974

Note

69 microfiche.
box 10, folder 5

Garaina 1966 - 1974

Note

2 microfiche.
box 10, folder 6

Huon 1944 - 1945

Note

6 microfiche.
box 10, folder 7

Kabwum 1965 - 1974

Note

26 microfiche.
box 10, folder 8

Kaiapit 1949 - 1974

Note

38 microfiche.
box 10, folder 9

Kalolo 1960 - 1967

Note

11 microfiche.
box 10, folder 10

Lae 1945 - 1973

Note

68 microfiche.
box 10, folder 11

Menyamya 1950 - 1974

Note

40 microfiche.
box 10, folder 12

Morobe 1933 - 1972

Note

39 microfiche.
box 10, folder 13

Mumeng 1944 - 1974

Note

38 microfiche.
box 10, folder 14

North Markham 1943 - 1944

Note

4 microfiche.
box 10, folder 15

Pindiu 1963 - 1970

Note

19 microfiche.
box 10, folder 16

Salamaua 1943 - 1945

Note

3 microfiche.
box 10, folder 17

Sialum 1971 - 1972

Note

4 microfiche.
box 10, folder 18

Siasssi 1965 - 1969

Note

2 microfiche.
box 11, folder 1

Wantoat 1955 - 1970

Note

8 microfiche.
box 11, folder 2

Wasu 1953 - 1970

Note

17 microfiche.
box 11, folder 3

Wau 1943 - 1974

Note

42 microfiche.
 

NEW IRELAND PROVINCE

box 12, folder 1

Contents list

Note

2 microfiche.
box 12, folder 2

Dalum 1953 - 1956

Note

1 microfiche.
box 12, folder 3

Kavieng 1946 - 1974

Note

84 microfiche.
box 12, folder 4

Konos 1954 - 1974

Note

24 microfiche.
box 12, folder 5

Namatanai 1945 - 1974

Note

70 microfiche.
box 12, folder 6

Palaka 1944 - 1945

Note

1 microfiche.
box 12, folder 7

Taskul 1950 - 1974

Note

39 microfiche.
box 12, folder 8

Tiang 1964 - 1965

Note

5 microfiche.
 

NORTHERN PROVINCE

box 13, folder 1

Contents list

Note

3 microfiche.
box 13, folder 2

Afore 1965 - 1969

Note

3 microfiche.
box 13, folder 3

Higaturu 1943 - 1953

Note

14 microfiche.
box 13, folder 4

Ioma 1950 - 1972

Note

25 microfiche.
box 13, folder 5

Kokoda 1942 - 1974

Note

92 microfiche.
box 13, folder 6

Popopndetta 1950 - 1974

Note

77 microfiche.
box 13, folder 7

Tufi 1943 - 1972

Note

66 microfiche.
 

SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS PROVINCE

box 14, folder 1

Contents list

Note

5 microfiche.
box 14, folder 2

Duma 1955 - 1956

Note

2 microfiche.
box 14, folder 3

Erave 1954 - 1974

Note

28 microfiche.
box 14, folder 4

Ialibu 1954 - 1974

Note

47 microfiche.
box 14, folder 5

Kagua 1957 - 1974

Note

40 microfiche.
box 14, folder 6

Komo 1961 - 1974

Note

16 microfiche.
box 14, folder 7

Koroba 1955 - 1974

Note

45 microfiche.
box 14, folder 8

Lake Kopiago 1961 - 1973

Note

13 microfiche.
box 14, folder 9

Lake Kutuba 1949 - 1967

Note

43 microfiche.
box 14, folder 10

Magarima 1967 - 1968

Note

6 microfiche.
box 14, folder 11

Mendi 1950 - 1974

Note

74 microfiche.
box 14, folder 12

Nipa 1961 - 1974

Note

32 microfiche.
box 14, folder 13

Pangia 1961 - 1974

Note

23 microfiche.
box 14, folder 14

Pimaga 1973 - 1974

Note

1 microfiche.
box 14, folder 15

Poroma 1966 - 1974

Note

12 microfiche.
box 14, folder 16

Tari 1951 - 1974

Note

61 microfiche.
 

WESTERN PROVINCE

box 15, folder 1

Contents list

Note

5 microfiche.
box 15, folder 2

Balimo 1955 - 1975

Note

22 microfiche.
box 15, folder 3

Bamu 1963 - 1967

Note

2 microfiche.
box 15, folder 4

Boze 1965 - 1971

Note

4 microfiche.
box 15, folder 5

Daru 1903 - 1974

Note

142 microfiche.
box 15, folder 6

Emeti 1965 - 1974

Note

11 microfiche.
box 15, folder 7

Gaima 1945 - 1955

Note

14 microfiche.
box 15, folder 8

Kiunga 1938 - 1974

Note

54 microfiche.
box 15, folder 9

Lake Murray 1946 - 1974

Note

31 microfiche.
box 15, folder 10

Morehead 1950 - 1974

Note

22 microfiche.
box 15, folder 11

Ningerum 1964 - 1974

Note

31 microfiche.
box 15, folder 12

Normad (Nomad) 1962 - 1974

Note

34 microfiche.
box 15, folder 13

Olsobip 1964 - 1973

Note

14 microfiche.
box 15, folder 14

Rouku 1953 - 1959

Note

11 microfiche.
box 15, folder 15

Weam 1963 - 1971

Note

8 microfiche.
 

WEST SEPIK PROVINCE

box 16, folder 1

Contents list

Note

4 microfiche.
box 16, folder 2

Aitape

Note

67 microfiche.
box 16, folder 3

Amanab

Note

26 microfiche.
box 16, folder 4

Bewani

Note

1 microfiche.
box 16, folder 5

Green River

Note

19 microfiche.
box 16, folder 6

Imonda

Note

21 microfiche.
box 16, folder 7

Lumi

Note

57 microfiche.
box 16, folder 8

Nuku

Note

21 microfiche.
box 16, folder 9

Oksapmin

Note

16 microfiche.
box 16, folder 10

Pagei

Note

15 microfiche.
box 16, folder 11

Sissaono

Note

3 microfiche.
box 16, folder 12

Telefomin

Note

54 microfiche.
box 16, folder 13

Vanimo

Note

23 microfiche.
box 16, folder 14

Yangkok

Note

2 microfiche.
box 16, folder 15

Yapsiei

Note

2 microfiche.
 

Accession Processed in May 2000

 

Western Highlands and Enga

box 17, folder 1

Contents list

Note

4 microfiche
box 17, folder 2

Baiyer River 1967 - 1974

Note

6 microfiche.
box 17, folder 3

Jimi River 1957 - 1974

Note

14 microfiche.
box 17, folder 4

Kandep 1959 - 1974

Note

10 microfiche.
box 17, folder 5

Kompiam 1954 - 1974

Note

24 microfiche.
box 17, folder 6

Laiagam 1953 - 1975

Note

27 microfiche.
box 17, folder 7

Lagaip 1961 - 1971

Note

2 microfiche.
box 17, folder 8

Minj 1949 - 1974

Note

37 microfiche.
box 17, folder 9

Mount Hagen 1938 - 1974

Note

66 microfiche.
box 17, folder 10

Tambul 1958 - 1972

Note

6 microfiche
box 17, folder 11

Tabibuga 1966 - 1974

Note

11 microfiche.
box 17, folder 12

Muglamp 1973 - 1974

Note

1 microfiche.
box 17, folder 13

Mul 1972 - 1973

Note

1 microfiche.
box 17, folder 14

Pogera 1963 - 1974

Note

6 microfiche.
box 17, folder 15

Wabag 1944 - 1975

Note

42 microfiche.
box 17, folder 16

Wapenamanda 1951 - 1974

Note

22 microfiche.