John and Jane Adams Photograph Collection MS-0455
Subjects and Indexing Terms
Paper Supports Series 1 1850s-1946
Mounted Prints Sub-Series 1 1854-1920s
Carte de Visites Sub-Series 1 1854-1870s
California Folder 1
Geo. H. Johnson (San Francisco) Item 1
H. Luther (San Francisco) Item 2
H. Luther (San Francisco) Item 3
Howland's Gallery (San Jose) Item 4
Lovejoy and Williams (San Francisco) Item 5
Mitchell (San Diego) Item 6
Rudolph Schiller (San Diego) Item 7
Colorado Folder 2
A.E. Rinehart (Denver) Item 1
L.K. Oldroyd (Colorado Springs) Item 2
Rose and Company (Denver) Item 3
Connecticut Folder 3
A.S. Gear, Photographer (New Haven) Item 1
B. Sprague (New Haven) Item 2
Beer's National Photographic Gallery (New Haven) Item 3
Burwell and Gale (Bristol) Item 4
C.G. Hayes (New Haven) Item 5
C.H. Townsend (Willimantic) Item 6
Erekson and Lee (Bridgeport) Item 7
F.A. Bowman (New Haven) Item 8
F.A. Bowman (New Haven) Item 9
F.A. Bowman (New Haven) Item 10
F.M. Doolittle (Thomaston) Item 11
F.O. Hills (Wolcottville) Item 12
F.O. Hills (Wolcottville) Item 13
F.O. Hills (Wolcottville) Item 14
Folsom (Danbury) Item 15
G.N. Granniss (Waterbury) Item 16
G.N. Granniss (Waterbury) Item 17
G.N. Granniss (Waterbury) Item 18
G.N. Granniss (Waterbury) Item 19
G.N. Granniss (Waterbury) Item 20
Hennigar (Middleton) Item 21
Horace L. Bundy (Hartford) Item 22
Horace L. Bundy (Hartford) Item 23
J.H. Stoddard (Ansonia) Item 24
L.D. Kellogg (Hartford) Item 25
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 26
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 27
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 28
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 29
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 30
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 31
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 32
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 33
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 34
Partridge (Bridgeport) Item 35
Peck Brothers (New Haven) Item 36
Prescott and Gage (Hartford) Item 37
Prescott and Gage (Hartford) Item 38
Prescott and Gage (Hartford) Item 39
Prescott and White (Hartford) Item 40
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 41
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 42
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 43
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 44
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 45
R.S. De Lamater (Hartford) Item 46
Rodgers (Hartford) Item 47
Rodgers (Hartford) Item 48
Rodgers (Hartford) Item 49
Stuart (Hartford) Item 50
Stuart (Hartford) Item 51
Stuart (Hartford) Item 52
Stuart (Hartford) Item 53
Stuart (Hartford) Item 54
Stuart (Hartford) Item 55
Stuart (Hartford) Item 56
Stuart (Hartford) Item 57
Stuart (Hartford) Item 58
Stuart (Hartford) Item 59
Stuart (Hartford) Item 60
Stuart (Hartford) Item 61
Stuart (Hartford) Item 62
Stuart (Hartford) Item 63
Stuart (Hartford) Item 64
Stuart (Hartford) Item 65
Stuart (Hartford) Item 66
Stuart (Hartford) Item 67
Stuart (Hartford) Item 68
Stuart (Hartford) Item 69
Stuart (Hartford) Item 70
Stuart (Hartford) Item 71
Stuart (Hartford) Item 72
Stuart (Hartford) Item 73
Stuart (Hartford) Item 74
Stuart (Hartford) Item 75
Stuart (Hartford) Item 76
Stuart (Hartford) Item 77
Stuart (Hartford) Item 78
Stuart (Hartford) Item 79
Stuart (Hartford) Item 80
Stuart (Hartford) Item 81
Stuart (Hartford) Item 82
Stuart (Hartford) Item 83
Stuart (Hartford) Item 84
Stuart (Hartford) Item 85
Stuart (Hartford) Item 86
Stuart (Hartford) Item 87
Stuart (Hartford) Item 88
Stuart (Hartford) Item 89
Stuart (Hartford) Item 90
Warren's (New Haven) Item 91
Warren's (New Haven) Item 92
Warren's (New Haven) Item 93
Warren's (New Haven) Item 94
Warren's (New Haven) Item 95
Warren's (New Haven) Item 96
Wilson and Davis (Bridgeport) Item 97
District of Columbia (Washington, D.C.) Folder 4
Alex Gardner (Washington, D.C.) Item 1
W.L. Spedden (Washington, D.C.) Item 2
Georgia Folder 5
C.W. Motes (Atlanta) Item 1
Lunquest's Celebrated Gallery of Art (Barnesville) Item 2
Illinois Folder 6
A. Cox, Photographer (Cerro Gordo) Item 1
A. Satterlee, Photographer (Sandwich) Item 2
A. Satterlee, Photographer (Sandwich) Item 3
A. Satterlee, Photographer (Sandwich) Item 4
Acorn Cash Dry Goods Store, The Henion Brothers, (Clinton) Item 5
Anderson (Rockford) Item 6
B.L. Rider (Chicago) Item 7
Barker and Bulkley's (Galesburg) Item 8
Bowman, Photographer (Ottawa) Item 9
Bowman and Rawson (La Salle and Peru) Item 10
Bowman and Rawson (La Salle and Peru) Item 11
Bowman and Rawson (La Salle and Peru) Item 12
Bowman and Rawson (La Salle and Peru) Item 13
C. Kendig, Photographer (Naperville) Item 14
Cole's Photographic Gallery (Peoria) Item 15
D.C. Pratt (Aurora) Item 16
D.C. Pratt (Aurora) Item 17
D.C. Pratt (Aurora) Item 18
D.M. Cooper (Danville) Item 19
D.W.S. Rawson (La Salle and Peru) Item 20
Deard (Waukegan) Item 21
E.L. Brand (Chicago) Item 22
E.Q. and J.S. Thurston (Waukegan) Item 23
E.R. Abbett (Flora) Item 24
Freeman, Photographer (Belvidere) Item 25
G.H. Sherman (Elgin) Item 26
G.W. Barnes (Rockford) Item 27
G.W. Barnes (Rockford) Item 28
H.H. Freeman, Photographer (Belvidere) Item 29
H.H. Freeman, Photographer (Belvidere) Item 30
H. Rocher (Chicago) Item 31
H.W. Immke (Princeton) Item 32
Hall's Photographic Studio (Chicago) Item 33
Hartley (Chicago) Item 34
Hayes and Shepherd (Chicago) Item 35
Hotchkiss (Kankakee) Item 36
J.A.W. Pittman (Springfield) Item 37
J.D. Smith (Galesburg) Item 38
J.J. Kanberg (Chicago) Item 39
J.K. Stevens (Chicago) Item 40
J.M. Adams (Elgin) Item 41
J.M. Adams (Elgin) Item 42
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 43
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 44
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 45
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 46
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 47
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 48
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 49
Jas. L. Payne (Clinton) Item 50
Judy and Miller (Lincoln) Item 51
Judy and Miller (Lincoln) Item 52
L.A. Carroll, Photographer (Sheffield) Item 53
N. Smith, Photo Artist (Plano and Sandwich) Item 54
Nath'l Smith, Photographer and Insurance Agent (Sandwich) Item 55
P.B. Greene (Chicago) Item 56
Peirce, Artist (Galena) Item 57
Pettee's Gallery (Galesburg) Item 58
S.B. Taylor, Photographer (West Aurora) Item 59
S.B. Taylor, Photographer (West Aurora) Item 60
S.B. Taylor, Photographer (West Aurora) Item 61
S.B. Taylor, Photographer (West Aurora) Item 62
S.B. Taylor, Photographer (West Aurora) Item 63
S.W. Douglas (Aurora) Item 64
Scoggin (Urbana) Item 65
Smith's Studio of Photography (Chicago) Item 66
Smith's Studio of Photography (Chicago) Item 67
Star Gallery (Newton) Item 68
W.B. Field, Photographer (Morris) Item 69
W.B. Field, Photographer (Morris) Item 70
W.H. Morse, Artist (Sheffield) Item 71
W.H. Morse, Artist (Sheffield) Item 72
Wm. Decker, Photographer (Somonauk) Item 73
Wallis Brothers (Chicago) Item 74
Z.P. McMillen, Photographer (Galesburg) Item 75
Z.P. McMillen, Photographer (Galesburg) Item 76
Z.P. McMillen, Photographer (Galesburg) Item 77
Z.P. McMillen, Photographer (Galesburg) Item 78
Z.P. McMillen, Photographer (Galesburg) Item 79
Z.P. McMillen, Photographic Artist (Galesburg) Item 80
Indiana Folder 7
Byron and Reed, Photographers (Kokomo) Item 1
C. Eppert, Photographer (Terre Haute) Item 2
Clark's Boston Gallery (Indianapolis) Item 3
D.R. Clark's Photographic Art Gallery (Lafayette) Item 4
D.R. Clark's Photographic Art Gallery (Lafayette) Item 5
D.R. Clark's Photographic Art Gallery (Lafayette) Item 6
D.R. Clark's Photographic Art Gallery (Lafayette) Item 7
Dunn (Indianapolis) Item 8
F.M. Lacey successor to Clark (Indianapolis) Item 9
F.N. Eldridge (Des Moines) Item 10
J.H. Tatman's Celebrated Fine Art Gallery (Connersville) Item 11
J.M. Strode, Photographer (Kokomo) Item 12
JNO. Nicholson's New Art Gallery (Kokomo) Item 13
J. Nicholson, Photographer (Kokomo) Item 14
L.D. Judkins (Indianapolis) Item 15
Potter (Indianapolis) Item 16
R.T. Jones, Successor to J.W. Husher's Gallery of Portrait and Landscape Photographic Art (Greencastle) Item 17
Reed and Evans' Gallery (Anderson) Item 18
Runnion's Art Gallery (Indianapolis) Item 19
S.M. Vancleave, Photographer (Crawfordsville) Item 20
Wilson (New Albany) Item 21
Iowa Folder 8
A. Krakaw, Photographer (Washington) Item 1
A. Krakaw, Photographer (Washington) Item 2
A. Krakaw, Photographer (Washington) Item 3
A. Krakaw, Photographer (Washington) Item 4
Ensminger Brothers (Independence) Item 5
F. Kirby, Photo Artist (Eldora) Item 6
H.L. Walter (Manchester) Item 7
J.R. Tewksbury's Gem City Photograph Rooms (Fort Madison) Item 8
J.R. Tewksbury's Gem City Photograph Rooms (Fort Madison) Item 9
L.L. Harvey, Photographer (Greene) Item 10
M.W. Owens, Photographer (Washington) Item 11
M.W. Owens, Photographer (Washington) Item 12
Messer, Photographer (Earlville) Item 13
O.H. Sharp and Company's Red Front Photo Rooms (Centreville) Item 14
O.H. Sharp and Company's Red Front Photo Rooms (Centreville) Item 15
P. Datesman, Photographer (Marshalltown) Item 16
Sam'l Armstrong, Photographer (Washington) Item 17
Sam'l Armstrong, Photographer (Washington) Item 18
Spury (Creston) Item 19
Star (Le Mars) Item 20
Stiffler (Greenfield) Item 21
Stiffler (Greenfield) Item 22
Stubbs and Company, Photographers (Storm Lake) Item 23
T.W. Townsend, Photographer (Iowa City) Item 24
Tolman (Glenwood) Item 25
W.D. Fry, Artist Photographer with P.H. Warner (Hopkinton) Item 26
W.D. Fry, Artist Photographer with P.H. Warner (Hopkinton) Item 27
Kansas Folder 9
A.L. Munyon, Photographer (Fredonia) Item 1
J.C. Wertz, Photographer (Chanute) Item 2
Kentucky Folder 10
Campbell and Ecker's Photographic Gallery (Louisville) Item 1
Daniel Stuber, Photographer (Louisville) Item 2
Daniel Stuber, Photographer (Louisville) Item 3
E. Klauber, Photographer (Louisville) Item 4
F. Valery (Beckenham) Item 5
Frank Wybrant, Photographer (Louisville) Item 6
J. Henry Doerr (Louisville) Item 7
J. Henry Doerr (Louisville) Item 8
J. Henry Doerr (Louisville) Item 9
J.C. Elrod, Photographer (Louisville) Item 10
J.C. Elrod, Photographer (Louisville) Item 11
J.C. Elrod, Photographer (Louisville) Item 12
L. Bergman (Louisville) Item 13
L. Flexner, Photographer (Louisville) Item 14
Louisville Gallery, The (Louisville) Item 15
W.M. Bryan, Photographer (Russellville) Item 16
Maine Folder 11
Brown (Portland) Item 1
Maryland Folder 12
Israel and Company, Photographers (Baltimore) Item 1
Mueller (Baltimore) Item 2
Massachusetts Folder 13
Bushby and Hart (Lynn) Item 1
Bushby and Hart (Lynn) Item 2
C.H. Wells (Orange) Item 3
Conly's Portraits (Brookline) Item 4
Cook, Photographer (Boston) Item 5
D.B. Taylor (Greenfield) Item 6
E.C. Ely (Greenfield) Item 7
H. Buchholz (Springfield) Item 8
J.C. Moulton (Fitchburg) Item 9
J.E. Morse (Fitchburg) Item 10
J.W. Black (Boston) Item 11
J.W. Black (Boston) Item 12
M.O.T. Coleman (Westfield) Item 13
Moore Brothers (Springfield) Item 14
Moore Brothers (Springfield) Item 15
Ritz Item 16
Turner &CO.'S (Boston) Item 17
Warren's Portraits (Cambridgeport) Item 18
Michigan Folder 14
Crispell (Battle Creek) Item 1
Dan W. Smith (Saginaw City) Item 2
Dan W. Smith (Saginaw City) Item 3
E.B. Bigelow (Jackson) Item 4
Gibson's Photographic Studio (Alpena) Item 5
O.L. Thornblad (Ironwood) Item 6
Shorey Photographer (Baltimore) Item 7
St. Alary & Watson's Photographic Gallery (Detroit) Item 8
William Roberts (East Saginaw) Item 9
W.H. Brummitt's (Holly) Item 10
W.M. Randall (New Baltimore) Item 11
Wykes (Grand Rapids) Item 12
Minnesota Folder 15
J.A. Fuller Item 1
J.A. Fuller Item 2
J.A. Fuller Item 3
O.T. Johnson (Hastings) Item 4
R.L. Smith (Austin) Item 5
S.B. Dilley (Lake City) Item 6
S.B. Dilley (Lake City) Item 7
Missouri Folder 16
A.W. Wood (St. Louis) Item 1
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 2
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 3
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 4
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 5
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 6
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 7
Boehl & Koenig (St. Louis) Item 8
C. Hagedorn, and G. Suden (Herman) Item 9
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 10
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 11
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 12
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 13
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 14
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 15
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 16
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 17
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 18
Cramer Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 19
Cramer, Gross & Co. (St. Louis) Item 20
FR. Hammer (St. Louis) Item 21
Guerin (St. Louis) Item 22 November 1890
Hoelke & Benecke (St. Louis) Item 23
J.A. Seibert (St. Louis) Item 24
J.A. Seibert (St. Louis) Item 25
J.C. Macurdy (Boonville) Item 26
J.H. Fitzgibbon (St. Louis) Item 27
J.H. Fitzgibbon (St. Louis) Item 28
J.H. Fitzgibbon (St. Louis) Item 29
J.W. Fischer (St. Louis) Item 30
J.W. Fischer (St. Louis) Item 31
Missouri Folder 1
Outley and Belle Photographic Palace of Art (St. Louis) Item 1
Outley's Photographic Palace of Art (St. Louis) Item 2
R. Goebel, Photographer (St. Charles) Item 3
Robert Benecke, Photographer (St. Louis) Item 4
Robert Benecke, Photographer (St. Louis) Item 5
Scholten (St. Louis) Item 6
Scholten (St. Louis) Item 8
Scholten (St. Louis) Item 7
Strauss (St. Louis) Item 9
W. Dunlap, Photographer (Chillicothe) Item 10
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 11
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 12
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 13
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 14
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 15
W.C. Perkins, Photographer (Washington) Item 16
W.C. Perkins (Washington) Item 17
W.M. LaTour, Artist (Sedalia) Item 18
Nebraska Folder 2
Bee Hive Photographic Studio (Omaha) Item 1
Dr. Smith's Photograph Rooms (Nebraska City) Item 2
H.S. Hoover, Artistic Photographer (Kearney) Item 3
Mount. Kimberlin and Bennett, Photographers (Brownville) Item 4
North Carolina Folder 3
Henry Death, Portrait Painter and Photographer (Mint Hill) Item 1
New Hampshire Folder 4
Billings and Hough, Photographers (Lebanon) Item 1
C.S. Sanderson (Dover) Item 2
Dartmouth Photographic Studio, H.H.H. Langill, Proprieter (Hanover) Item 3
E.M. White, Photographer (Keene) Item 4
French and Sawyer (Keene) Item 5
New Jersey Folder 5
D. Clark, Photographer (New Brunswick) Item 1
G.C. Robinson and Company, Photographers (Newark) Item 2
H.H. Flanagin, Photographist (Woodstown) Item 3
J. Rennie Smith, Portraits (Newark) Item 4
New York Folder 6
New York Item 1
New York Item 2
Alfred S. Campbell formerly of Sarony and Company (New York) Item 3
Alva Pearsall (Brooklyn) Item 4
Alva Pearsall (Brooklyn) Item 5
Alva Pearsall (Brooklyn) Item 6
Arthur Van Houten, Artist Photographer (Brooklyn) Item 7
Augustus Morand (Brooklyn) Item 8
Barcalow (New York) Item 9
Bogardus, Photographer (New York) Item 10
Brady (New York) Item 11
Brady's National Photographic Portrait Galleries (New York) Item 12
Brady's National Photographic Portrait Galleries (New York) Item 13
Brady's National Photographic Portrait Galleries (New York) Item 14
Brady's National Photographic Portrait Galleries (New York) Item 15
C. Becker, Photographer (Catskill) Item 16
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 17
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 18
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 19
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 20
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 21
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 22
Charles D. Fredericks and Company (Broadway) Item 23
Chas. T. Pomeroy's Crescent Gallery (Rochester) Item 24
D. Appleton and Company, A.A. Turner, Photographer (New York) Item 25
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 26
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 27
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 28
Duryea (New York) Item 29
E. Balch, Photographer (New York) Item 30
F. Forshew, Photographer (Hudson) Item 31
F.W. Bacon (Rochester) Item 32
Farach and Lalumia (Brooklyn) Item 33
Farach and Lalumia (Brooklyn) Item 34
Faris, Photographer (New York) Item 35
Faris, Photographer (New York) Item 36
Faris, Photographer (New York) Item 37
Faris, Photographer (New York) Item 38
Faris, Photographer (New York) Item 39
Faris and Gray, Photographers (New York) Item 40
Fernando Cessaurl (New York) Item 41
Fernando Cessaurl (New York) Item 42
Fernando Cessaurl (New York) Item 43
Fernando Cessaurl (New York) Item 44
Ferris, Excelsior Photographic Gallery (Malone) Item 45
Frank M. Taft, Photographer (Glens Falls) Item 46
Fredricks' (New York) Item 47
Fredricks' (New York) Item 48
Fredricks' (New York) Item 49
Fredricks' (New York) Item 50
Fredricks and Company (New York) Item 51
Fredricks and Company (New York) Item 52
Fredricks and Company (New York) Item 53
Fredricks and Company (New York) Item 54
New York Folder 7
Geo. G. Rockwood and Company, Photographers (New York) Item 1
Golder and Robinson (New York) Item 2
Henry W. Biffar, Photographer (Brooklyn) Item 3
Howard and Company Photographers (Plattsburg) Item 4
Howard and Company Photographers (Plattsburg) Item 5
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 6
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 7
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 8
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 9
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 10
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 11
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 12
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 13
J. Gurney and Son, Photographic Artist (New York) Item 14
James A. Bostwick, successor to Bostwick and Banker (New York) Item 15
Johnson, Williams and Company, Photographers (New York) Item 16
Johnston Brothers (New York) Item 17
Jordan (New York) Item 18
Julius Ludovici's Studio (New York) Item 19
Lewis (Kingston) Item 20
Lewis (Kingston) Item 21
M.H. Monroe (Rochester) Item 22
Nichols, Photographer (New York) Item 23
O.B. Clarke, Photographer (Brookfield) Item 24
Ourday (Brooklyn) Item 25
Perkins (New York) Item 26
Photographic Academy-H. Balling (New York) Item 27
Powelson, Photographer (Rochester) Item 28
Powelson, Photographer (Rochester) Item 29
Rockwood, Photographer (New York) Item 30
Rockwood, Photographer (New York) Item 31
S.A. Taylor (Brooklyn) Item 32
Sarony (New York) Item 33
W. M. Knight (Buffalo) Item 34
Wm. Klauser, Photographer (New York) Item 35
Wm. Klauser, Photographer (New York) Item 36
Wm. Nims (Fort Edward) Item 37
Wm. Richardson (Brooklyn) Item 38
Wood (New York) Item 39
Ohio Folder 8
D.A. M'Cord successor to Rankin and Company (Cincinnati) Item 1
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 2
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 3
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 4
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 5
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 6
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 7
E. Decker, Photographer (Cleveland) Item 8
Eugen Deplanque and Company, Photographer (Hirschberg) Item 9
F.D. Foster (Oberlin) Item 10
Ohio Folder 9
Geo. Butt's Photograph Gallery (Norwalk) Item 1
H.B. Gilbert, Photographer (Tippecanoe) Item 2
Hoag and Quick (Cincinnati) Item 3
Hoag and Quick (Cincinnati) Item 4
Hoag and Quick (Cincinnati) Item 5
Howland, Photographer (Cincinnati) Item 6
J. Landy (Cincinnati) Item 7
J. Landy (Cincinnati) Item 8
J.H. Poff (Loudonville) Item 9
J.H. Poff (Loudonville) Item 10
J.W. Hutton (West Salem) Item 11
Leon Van Loo (Cincinnati) Item 12
R.H. Bliven, Photographer (Elmore) Item 13
Ryder's (Cleveland) Item 14
Ryder's (Cleveland) Item 15
Ryder's (Cleveland) Item 16
Ryder's (Cleveland) Item 17
Ryder's (Cleveland) Item 18
Sandy, Photographer (Cincinnati) Item 19
Teeple (Ashland) Item 20
Teeple (Ashland) Item 21
Tunison and Son, Photographers (Tiffin) Item 22
W.C. Tresize, Photographer (McConnellsville) Item 23
W.E.L.L.I. (Cleveland) Item 24
Wm. C. North (Cleveland) Item 25
Oregon Folder 10
D.C. Herrin (The Dalles) Item 1
Frank G. Abell, Photographer (Portland) Item 2
I.G. Davidson, Photographer (Portland) Item 3
Eastman (Portland) Item 4
Eastman (Portland) Item 5
Pennsylvania Folder 11
A.G. Keet (Harrisburg) Item 1
B. Frank Saylor (Lancaster) Item 2
Boradbent & Phillips Item 3
Boradbent & Phillips Item 4
Charles G. Crane Item 5
F. Gutekunst Item 7
Gilbert Bean Item 8
Gilbert Bean Item 9
Gilbert Bean Item 10
Gilbert Bean Item 11
Gutekunst Item 12
H.C. Phillips & Bro. Item 13
J.Daily (Lebanon) Item 14
Le Rue Lemer (Harrisburg) Item 16
M.T. & B. Item 17
M.T. & B. Item 18
Chas. Bower (East Liberty) Item 6
Rhode Island Folder 12
J.D. Fowler & Co. (Newport) Item 1
N. Ghirardini (Providence) Item 2
South Carolina Folder 13
Houston (Charleston) Item 1
Tennessee Folder 14
C.C. Giers (Nashville) Item 1
Gallery of the Cumberland (Nashville) Item 2
G.C. Rhine (Gallatin) Item 3
J.H. Van Stavoren's (Nashville) Item 4
T.F. Saltsman (Nashville) Item 5
Texas Folder 15
H.R. Marks (Austin) Item 1
Vermont Folder 16
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 1
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 2
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 3
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 4
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 5
C.L. Howe & Son (Brattleboro) Item 6
G.H. Hougton's (BrattleBoro) Item 7
G.H. Hougton's (BrattleBoro) Item 8
Gauvins (Burlington) Item 9
Myatt (Brattleboro) Item 10
S.P. Burnham (Norwich) Item 11
S.P. Burnham (Norwich) Item 12
S.F. Sterlin (Woodstock) Item 13
Virginia Folder 17
C.R.Rees & Co. (Richmond) Item 1
Tanner & Van Ness (Lynchburg) Item 2
D.C. Maxwell (Lynchburg) Item 3
Washington Folder 18
Lindahl (Tacoma) Item 1
Wisconsin Folder 19
A.R. Cotrell (Sparta) Item 1
Bishop & Son (Watertown) Item 2
C.A. Beach (Sparta) Item 3
C.A. Beach (Sparta) Item 4
C.H. Hudson (Sparta) Item 5
Cotrell (Sparta) Item 6
Cotrell & Richardson (Sparta) Item 7
Curtis (Madison) Item 8
E.H. Canfield Item 9
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 10
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 11
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 12
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 13
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 14
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 15
Geo. W. Morgan (Viroqua) Item 16
J.C. Sunderland Item 17
Hudson (Sparta) Item 18
Hugo Broich (Milwaukee) Item 19
J.F. Ramsy (New Lisbon) Item 20
Leo Anschuetz (Boscobel) Item 21
O.F. Weaver (Beaver Dam) Item 22
Perkins Item 23
Perkins Item 24
Ph. E. Thuemmler (Milwaukee) Item 25
Ray Nias (Sparta) Item 26
Richardson Bros. (Sparta) Item 27
Sabin & Beach (Sparta) Item 28
Australia Folder 20
C.J. Whittaker (Penrith) Item 1
C.J. Whittaker (Penrith) Item 2
Denmark Folder 21
Aalborg Item 1
Aalborg Item 2
Hansen & Bryde Item 3
L. Grundtvig Item 4
Svale Item 5
A.Bernoud Item 6
C.D. Fredricks & Co. Item 7
C.Romler Item 8
Depose Item 9
Menton & Trouville Item 10
H. Tonnies Item 11
W.M. Ostroga Item 12
France Folder 22
Germany Folder 23
A. Schamberg Item 1
Adolph Meiner Item 2
Adolph Meiner Item 3
Adolph Meiner Item 4
C.Dammann Item 5
C.Dammann Item 6
C.R.U.F. Item 7
Emil Rabending Item 8
F.L. Giffey Item 9
H.Tonnies Item 10
J.C. Schaarwachter Item 11
J.C. Schaarwachter Item 12
Julius Schlegel Item 13
Julius Schlegel Item 14
Julius Schlegel Item 15
Julius Schlegel Item 16
Julius Schlegel Item 17
Hanns Hanfstaehgl Item 18
Hanns Hanfstaehgl Item 19
Ludwig Held Item 20
J. Rasmussen Item 21
Olle Presto Item 22
Oscar Spensch Item 23
Otto Britmayer Item 24
Otto van Bosch Item 25
Otto van Bosch Item 26
Otto van Bosch Item 27
Otto van Bosch Item 28
Otto van Bosch Item 29
Pschiffer Item 30
Pschiffer Item 31
Reichard & Lindner Item 32
Wilh Pollot Item 33
New Zealand Folder 24
Burton Brothers Item 1
Norway Folder 25
Ingeborg Hansen Item 1
United Kingdom Folder 26
A. Donald (Dundee) Item 1
A. & G. Taylor, Photographers to the Her Majesty the Queen (Dundee) Item 2
Ada H. Fullarton Item 3
Ada H. Fullarton Item 4
Ada H. Fullarton Item 5
Alexander Brothers Item 6
Ayling Item 7
D. Proctor (Dundee) Item 8
D.C. Downie Item 9
David M. Duncan Item 10
E.P. & WM. Kellogg Item 11
Fraser Item 12
Herbert Bell (Ambelside) Item 13
J. Banker (Dudley) Item 14
J. Henry Hogg Item 15
J. Patrick (Kirkcaldy) Item 16
J. Robertson (Dundee) Item 17
J. Robertson (Dundee) Item 18
J.H. Robertson Item 19
J.H. Robertson Item 20
J.H. Robertson Item 21
J.R. Prophet (Dundee) Item 22
J.R. Prophet (Dundee) Item 23
J.R. Prophet (Dundee) Item 24
J. Valentine (Dundee) Item 25
James Valentine & Sons (Dundee) Item 26
James Valentine & Sons (Dundee) Item 27
James Valentine & Sons (Dundee) Item 28
Jarodger Item 29
Joseph Byrne Item 30
United Kingdom Folder 1
Lefort H. (Ramsgate) Item 1
Martin Item 2
Maull & Co., Photographers and Miniature Painters (London) Item 3
Mills (Manchester) Item 4
Mitchell Item 5
Owen Brooks Item 6
Parker & Sibley Item 7
Penny's Art Studio Item 8
Robertson Item 9
Robertson Item 10
Robertson Item 11
Robertson Item 12
Schreiber & Dutton Item 13
T.Rigg Item 14
W.Ferrier Item 15
W.G. Parker Item 16
W.G. Parker Item 17
W.G. Parker Item 18
W.H. Mason Item 19
W.Lowden Item 20
W.Lowden Item 21
W.Lowden Item 22
William Duncan Item 23
William Duncan Item 24
William Duncan Item 25
Unidentified (A-Z) Folder 2
A. Vail, Photographer Item 1
C.Seems Item 2
D.C. Downie Item 3
De Long, Photographer Item 4
Elmer Chickerin Item 5
F.O. Hills Item 6
G.Wallace Wright "New Studio" Item 7
Goldsmith Studio Item 8
Huested & Norton's Photograph Item 9
Hugo Broich Item 10
J.A. Hough Photographer Item 11
J. Marks Item 12
Levitsky Item 13
Moir & Halkett Item 14
N.G. Parker Item 15
Norman Montreal Item 16
Richmond Photo Co. Item 17
Smith & Dryer Item 18
O'Neil Item 19
The Star Photograph Gallery Item 20
Trigg Item 21
Van Bosch Item 22
W.M. Townsend Item 23
W.S. Moir Item 24
Wallace Wright Item 25
Wilson Item 26
Worden Item 27
Unidentified Children Folder 3
Unidentified Women Folder 4
Unidentified Men Folder 5
Unidentified Groups Folder 6
Cabinet Cards Sub-Series 2 1860s-1910s
Arizona Folder 1
Fly (Brisbee) Item 1
California Folder 2
Art Photography Gallery, C.D. Luccock (San Diego) Item 1
Birte Studler (San Diego) Item 2
Brayton (Napa) Item 3
Chas. Klindt, Chicago Art Gallery (San Diego) Item 4
Chas. McMillan (Vallejo) Item 5
Imperial Photographic Gallery (San Francisco) Item 6
Imperial Photographic Gallery (San Francisco) Item 7
Lenz (San Diego) Item 8
Lenz's (San Diego) Item 9
Lenz's Studio (San Diego) Item 10
Lenz's Studio (San Diego) Item 11
Oriental Photographic Parlors (San Francisco) Item 12
Parker Art Photography (San Diego) Item 13
California Folder 3
R.H. Furman (San Diego) Item 1
Reed (San Diego) Item 2
Schumacher (Los Angeles) Item 3
Schumacher (Los Angeles) Item 4
Sears (San Bernardino) Item 5
Steckel (Los Angeles) Item 6
Stephens (San Diego) Item 7 1905
W. Kay Photographer Item 8
Westervelt (Los Angeles) Item 9
Colorado Folder 4
Adams (Pueblo) Item 1
Adams (Pueblo) Item 2
Adams (Pueblo) Item 3
C.H. Wells Portraits (Denver) Item 4
Chas. Goodman Photographer (Telluride) Item 5
D. Desmond & Co. Cabinet Portraits (Pueblo) Item 6
Howard (Pueblo) Item 7
Howard Portraits (Pueblo) Item 8
Howard Portraits (Pueblo) Item 9
Robinson (Denver) Item 10
Rose & Co. (Denver) Item 11
Royal Hubbell (Canon City) Item 12
Shaw (Pueblo) Item 13
Shaw (Pueblo) Item 14
Connecticut Folder 5
Allderige (Waterbury) Item 1
Betts, Artist (Bridgeport) Item 2
Betts, Artist (Bridgeport) Item 3
Betts, Artist (Bridgeport) Item 4
Bronson, Artist and Photographer (Bridgeport) Item 5
Crane Art Co. (Waterbury) Item 6
Crane & Croyer Artist Photographer (Waterbury) Item 7
H.A. Lesure (Danbury) Item 8 1886
J.H. Stoddard, Photographer (Ansonia) Item 9
J.H. Stoddard, Photographer (Ansonia) Item 10
J.H. Stoddard, Photographer (Ansonia) Item 11
L.D. Benton (Waterbury) Item 12
O.N. Hull, Photo. (New Haven) Item 13
O.N. Hull, Photo. (New Haven) Item 14
S.B. Hill Photographer and Manufacturer of Picture Frames (Waterbury) Item 15
S.B. Hill, Photographer and Manufacturer of Picture Frames (Waterbury) Item 16
Connecticut Folder 6
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 1
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 2
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 3
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 4
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 5
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 6
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 7
Spencer (Waterbury) Item 8
St. Johns (Hartford) Item 9
Hawaii Folder 7
J. Williams & Co., Portrait and Landscape Photographers (Honolulu) Item 1
Illinois Folder 1
Amrothschild & Co. (Chicago) Item 1
A. Tomlinson's Photographic Studio (Chicago) Item 2
A.W. Huntington (Princeton) Item 3
Ahlborn Photographer (Chicago) Item 4
Ahlborn Photographer (Chicago) Item 5
Ahlborn Photographer (Chicago) Item 6
Beatty (Carrollton) Item 7
Brand (Chicago) Item 8
C.D. Mosher The National Historical Photographer (Chicago) Item 9
C.D. Mosher The National Historical Photographer (Chicago) Item 10
C.D. Mosher The National Historical Photographer (Chicago) Item 11
C.D. Mosher The National Historical Photographer (Chicago) Item 12
Call & Hurt (Springfield) Item 13
Chas E Smith (Peoria) Item 14
Colditz (Rochelle) Item 15
E.D. Sidwell (Springfield) Item 16
Illinois Folder 2
Elite Studio (Chicago) Item 1
Erler Artistic Photographer (Peoria) Item 2
Henry Beard Photographer (Waukegan) Item 3
H.A. Beard (Waukegan) Item 4
H.A. Beard (Waukegan) Item 5
H.A. Beard (Waukegan) Item 6
H.A. Beard (Waukegan) Item 7
Hartley (Chicago) Item 8
Hartley (Chicago) Item 9
Hartley (Chicago) Item 10
Hartley (Chicago) Item 11
Hartley (Chicago) Item 12
Hartley (Chicago) Item 13
Hartley's Studios (Chicago) Item 14
Harvey (Chicago) Item 15
Hesler & Peabody (Chicago) Item 16
Hobars (South Rockford) Item 17
Hoffman (Chicago) Item 18
Hoffman (Chicago) Item 19
J.B. Wilson (Chicago) Item 20
J.K. Stevens (Chicago) Item 21
Illinois Folder 3
J.K. Stevens & Co. Portraits (Chicago) Item 1
J.K. Stevens & Co. Portraits (Chicago) Item 2
J.K. Stevens Art Studio (Chicago) Item 3
J.K. Stevens Elite Photographic Studio (Chicago) Item 4
J.K. Stevens & Son Co. Portraits (Chicago) Item 5
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 6
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 7
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 8
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 9
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 10
L.W. Felt, Photographer (Chicago) Item 11
Max Plantz Photographer (Chicago) Item 12
Morrison (Chicago) Item 13
Morrison (Chicago) Item 14
R.H. Stripe (Waukegan) Item 15
R.H. Stripe (Waukegan) Item 16
R.H. Stripe (Waukegan) Item 17
R.W. Hook Photographer (Waukegan) Item 18
Illinois Folder 4
R.W. Hook (Waukegan) Item 1
R.W. Hook (Waukegan) Item 2
Rider (Chicago) Item 3
Rider (Chicago) Item 4
Rider (Chicago) Item 5
Rider (Chicago) Item 6
Rider (Chicago) Item 7
Rocher (Chicago) Item 8
Smith & MC Whinne (Chicago) Item 9
Smith & Van Drelzen (Chicago) Item 10
Sollit (Chicago) Item 11
Sollit (Chicago) Item 12
Stout (Chicago) Item 13
Sympson (Carthage) Item 14
Varo Drelzen (Peoria) Item 15
Illinois Folder 5
Weeks (Chicago) Item 1
Wilcox (Chicago) Item 2
Wilcox (Chicago) Item 3
Wilcox (Chicago) Item 4
Win Kasten & Son's (Freeport) Item 5
Indiana Folder 1
Cadwallader & Fearnaught (Indianapolis) Series 1
Hartung Series 2
J.M. Strode (Kokomo) Series 3
J.M. Strode (Kokomo) Series 4
J.M. Strode (Kokomo) Series 5
J.M. Strode (Kokomo) Series 6
J.M. Strode (Kokomo) Series 7
Iowa Folder 2
Brown (Webster City) Item 1
Brown & Whittaker (Sioux City) Item 2
C.C. Harper Photographic Studio (Audubon) Item 3
C.C. Harper Photographic Studio (Audubon) Item 4
Dabb's (Le Mars) Item 5
Ed Wash (Burlington) Item 6
Evans (Rock Rapids) Item 7
F.A. Coyle (Monticello) Item 8
Foley (Washington) Item 9
G.W. Stillwell (Creston) Item 10
Garratt (Le Mars) Item 11
Harner Photographer (Boone) Item 12
Hunter (Eldora) Item 13
Hurd's Gallery (Clarence) Item 14
M.W. Owens (Muscatine) Item 15
M.W. Owens (Muscatine) Item 16
Monfort Hill (Burlington) Item 17
Iowa Folder 3
Monfort and Hill (Burlington) Item 1
O. L. Lupton (Burlington) Item 2
O. L. Lupton (Burlington) Item 3
Parker (Perry) Item 4
Rice (Gilmore City) Item 5
Salsbery (Carroll) Item 6
Sam Armstrong (Washington) Item 7
Sam Armstrong (Washington) Item 8
Sam Armstrong (Washington) Item 9
Sam Armstrong (Washington) Item 10
Sam Armstrong (Washington) Item 11
Kansas Folder 4
Al Brown, Photographer (Independence) Item 1
F.M. Steele (Meade) Item 2
Gardner (Kansas City) Item 3
Geo. Alridge (North Topeka) Item 4
Geo. Downing, Photographer (Topeka) Item 5 1881
Geo. Downing (Topeka) Item 6
Geo. Downing (Topeka) Item 7
H.M. Atherton (North Topeka) Item 8
Halladay (Great Bend) Item 9
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 10
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 11 1881
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 12 1881
Kansas Folder 5
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 1 1883
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 2 1884
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 3 1884
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 4 1884
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 5 1884
Kleckmen (Atchison) Item 6
Kleckmen (Atchison) Item 7
Leonard and Martin (Topeka) Item 8
O'Donnell (Beloit) Item 9
V. Pautot (St. Marys) Item 10
V. Pautot (St. Marys) Item 11
Kentucky Folder 6
A.J. Reuling (Louisville) Item 1
A.J. Reuling (Louisville) Item 2
Ackerman and Retz (Louisville) Item 3
Ernest W. Brown (Louisville) Item 4
Heath (Louisville) Item 5
Klauber (Louisville) Item 6
Marlei (Louisville) Item 7
Reuling (Louisville) Item 8
Reuling (Louisville) Item 9
Roche (Louisville) Item 10
Roche (Louisville) Item 11
Weatherford and Swan, Photographers (Louisville) Item 12
Maine Folder 7
A. Hatch (Bath) Item 1
Fassett and Basset (Lewiston) Item 2
Maryland Folder 8
Blessing and Company (Baltimore) Item 1
Massachusetts Folder 9
E.E. Reed, Artist Photographer (Franklin) Item 1
Heinaman, Ritz Art Studio (Boston) Item 2
Holland and Roberts (Boston) Item 3
Warren's Portraits (Boston) Item 4
Michigan Folder 1
(Buchanan) Item 1
Arthur and Phillric (Detroit) Item 2
Baldwin (Berrien Springs) Item 3 1885
Geo. Gaugh, Artist (Brockway Centre) Item 4
J.E. Sortor, Photographer (Norway) Item 5
J.M. White, Photographer (Port Huron) Item 6
J.M. White, Photographer (Port Huron) Item 7
J.M. White, Photographer (Port Huron) Item 8 1884
Millard (Detroit) Item 9
Noble (Grand Rapids) Item 10
R.H. Richard (Laurium) Item 11
Sunbeam Studio (Tecumseh) Item 12
Williams (Mt. Pleasant) Item 13
Minnesota Folder 2
E.H. Dunton (Anoka) Item 1
J.A. Brush (Minneapolis) Item 2
J.A. Brush (Minneapolis) Item 3
J.A. Brush (Minneapolis) Item 4
J.A. Brush (Minneapolis) Item 5
J.A. Brush (Minneapolis) Item 6
Murdock (Minneapolis) Item 7
Nelson (Anoka) Item 8
Nelson (Anoka) Item 9
Missouri Folder 3
B.W. Huey (Windsor) Item 1
Carpenter Photographic Rooms (Kansas City) Item 2
Corwin (Kansas City) Item 3
Corwin (Kansas City) Item 4
F.W. Guerin (St. Louis) Item 5
Genelli (St. Louis) Item 6
Hutchings (St. Joseph) Item 7
J. Martin (Lancaster) Item 8
Marks (Clinton) Item 9
Paulman (Kansas City) Item 10
Ploeta (Kansas City) Item 11
Montana Folder 4
Dusseau (Butte) Item 1
Elliot (Butte) Item 2
John Berkin (Boulder City) Item 3
J.P. Ball & Son (Helena) Item 4
J.P. Ball & Son (Helena) Item 5
J.T. Plessis (Helena) Item 6
Nebraska Folder 5
Bee Hive Photographic Studio (Omaha) Item 1
Currier (Omaha) Item 2
Currier (Omaha) Item 3
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 4
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 5
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 6
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 7
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 8
E.L. Eaton Photographic Gallery (Omaha) Item 9
Geo. Bumgarner (Laurel) Item 10
Geo. Heyn (Omaha) Item 11
Geo. Heyn (Omaha) Item 12
Grand Central Gallery (Omaha) Item 13
Macy Doughty (Norfolk) Item 14
Memorial Supply Co. (Omaha) Item 15
Nobb Portraits (Lincoln) Item 16
R.I. Retti (Kirkcaldy) Item 17
Rinehart (Omaha) Item 18
Rinehart (Omaha) Item 19
Smith (Norfolk) Item 20
New Hampshire Folder 6
H.H.H. Laugill (Hanover) Item 1
White (Keenne) Item 2
New Jersey Folder 7
Albert Smith Item 1
Bijou Studio of Art (Hackensack) Item 2
Bolton (Millville) Item 3
Diety (Paterson) Item 4
Dunn (New Brunswick) Item 5
G. Meisinger (Newark) Item 6
J. Rennie Smith (Newark) Item 7
New York Folder 8
A. Bogardus (New York City) Item 1
A. Bogardus (New York City) Item 2
Alman & Co. (New York City) Item 3
Arcade Photographic Parlors (Buffalo) Item 4
Baker's Art Gallery (Jamestown) Item 5
Bindann Brothers (New York City) Item 6
Chas. Eisenmann (New York City) Item 7
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 8
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 9
Dana (Brooklyn) Item 10
D.C. Belknap, Jr. (Lake Mahopac) Item 11
E. Murphy Elite Studio (Binghamton) Item 12
Edsall Farrand (New York) Item 13
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 14
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 15
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 16
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 17
New York Folder 1
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 1
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 2
Fredricks Knickerbocker (New York) Item 3
Gardner & Co. (Brooklyn) Item 4
Gurney & Son (New York) Item 5
H.E. Guiwits (Richfield Springs) Item 6
H.E. Guiwits (Richfield Springs) Item 7
Hargrave & Gubelman (New York) Item 8
H. Foller (Brooklyn) Item 9
J. Ludovici (New York) Item 10
J. Ludovici (New York) Item 11
J. Ludovici (New York) Item 12
Jordan (New York) Item 13
Kelley (New York) Item 14
Klauser (New York) Item 15
Kopke (Brooklyn) Item 16
L. Alman (New York) Item 17
New York Folder 2
Maenabb (New York) Item 1
Marc Gambier (New York) Item 2
Marc Gambier (New York) Item 3
Marc Gambier (New York) Item 4
Marc Gambier (New York) Item 5
Marc Gambier (New York) Item 6
Moreno Lopez (New York) Item 7
New York Gallery, J.H. Peters Proprietor (New York) Item 8
Pach Bros (New York) Item 9
Pach Bros (New York) Item 10
Pach Bros (New York) Item 11
Parker (Syracuse) Item 12
R.A. Lewis (New York) Item 13
R.A. Lewis (New York) Item 14
R.A. Lewis (New York) Item 15
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 16
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 17
New York Folder 3
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 1
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 2
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 3
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 4
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 5
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 6
R.H. Furman (Rochester) Item 7
Richardfou Bros (Brooklyn) Item 8
Rockwood (New York) Item 9
Rockwood (New York) Item 10
Rockwood (New York) Item 11
Rockwood (New York) Item 12
Rockwood (New York) Item 13
Rockwood (New York) Item 14
Rockwood (New York) Item 15
Rockwood (New York) Item 16
S.B. Duryea (Brooklyn) Item 17
Sarony (New York) Item 18
Sarony (New York) Item 19
Sarony's (New York) Item 20
Silkworths, Artist Photographer (Brooklyn) Item 21
Veeder (Albany) Item 22
W.J. Lee (Rochester) Item 23
Wick (Norwich) Item 24
Ohio Folder 4
Beardsley (Defiance) Item 1
Brown (Cincinatti) Item 2
Eugene Brandts Popular Photographs (Hamilton) Item 3
Heutt's (Salem) Item 4
J. Dick (Fremont) Item 5
J.F. Ryder (Cleveland) Item 6
Slime (Crestline) Item 7
Urlin (Colombus) Item 8
Van Loo (Cincinnati) Item 9
Van Loo and Trost (Toledo) Item 10
Vincent (Cincinnati) Item 11
Oregon Folder 5
Cherington (Salem) Item 1
Crawford Faxton (Albany) Item 2
Crawford Faxton (Albany) Item 3
Crawford Faxton (Albany) Item 4
Houghtlon (The Dalles) Item 5
Ribelin (Portland) Item 6
Thwaites (Portland) Item 7
Winter (Eugene) Item 8
Pennsylvania Folder 1
C.M. Gilbert (Philadelphia) Item 1
Channell (Phoenixville) Item 2
Chas. G. Link (Pittsburgh) Item 3
F.Gutekunst Co. (Philadelphia) Item 4
F.J. Weber, Photographer (Erie) Item 5
F.J. Weber, Photographer (Erie) Item 6
J. Starr (Philadelphia) Item 7
Mrs. Sutcliffe (Westmorland) Item 8
Otto's (Kittanning) Item 9
Richter and Co. (Philadelphia) Item 10
Richter and Co. (Philadelphia) Item 11
Richter and Co. (Philadelphia) Item 12
Shane Brothers (Philadelphia) Item 13
Sword's Brothers (York) Item 14
Titus Studio (Tarentum) Item 15
Titus Studio (Tarentum and New Kensington) Item 16
Rhode Island Folder 2
Gurney (Pawtucket) Item 1
Halloran Brothers (Pawtucket) Item 2
Halloran Brothers (Pawtucket) Item 3
Halloran Brothers (Pawtucket) Item 4
Halloran Brothers (Pawtucket) Item 5
L.H. Bellin (Central Falls) Item 6
Leavitt (Newport) Item 7
Lothrop and Cunningham (Providence) Item 8
P.H. Rose (Providence) Item 9
P.H. Rose (Providence) Item 10
Salisbury (Pawtucket) Item 11
Tennessee Folder 3
Fudd (Chattanooga) Item 1
Texas Folder 4
Baum (Whitesboro) Item 1
Deane (Houston) Item 2
W.D. Jackson (Waco) Item 3
Vermont Folder 5
A.D. Wyatt (Brattleboro) Item 1
A.D. Wyatt (Brattleboro) Item 2
A.D. Wyatt (Brattleboro) Item 3
C.L. Howe (Brattleboro) Item 4
C.L. Howe (Brattleboro) Item 5
C.L. Howe (Brattleboro) Item 6
C.L. Howe (Brattleboro) Item 7
C.L. Howe and Son (Brattleboro) Item 8
Emery and Haywood (Brattleboro) Item 9
Washington Folder 6
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 1
J.A. Mason (Leavenworth) Item 2
Peterson and Bro. (Seattle) Item 3
Washington District of Columbia Folder 7
Chas. S. Cudlip (Washington D.C.) Item 1
G.W. Davis (Washington D.C.) Item 2
New Photographic Art Company (Washington D.C.) Item 3
Wisconsin Folder 8
A.E. Hatch (Burlington) Item 1
Barlow and Hatch (Burlington and Janesville) Item 2
Barlow and Hatch (Burlington and Janesville) Item 3
Barlow and Hatch (Burlington and Janesville) Item 4
Bastian (Tomah) Item 5
E.R. Curtiss (Madison) Item 6
Hatch and White (Burlington) Item 7
Hatch and White (Burlington) Item 8
Longdon (Lancaster) Item 9
Ramsey (New Lisbon) Item 10
Randall and Pearce (Ashland) Item 11
Randall and Pearce (Ashland) Item 12
Richardson Brothers (Baraboo) Item 13
Richardson and Foster (Sparta) Item 14
Richardson and Foster (Sparta) Item 15
Richardson and Foster (Sparta) Item 16
Richardson and Foster (Sparta) Item 17
Richardson and Foster (Sparta) Item 18
Sutter (Milwaukee) Item 19
Truesdell and La Marsh (Kenosha) Item 20
Wyoming Folder 9
J. Crissman, Photographer (Laramie) Item 1
Brazil Folder 10
Ahsoy (Porto) Item 1
Canada Folder 11
H. Hunter and Co. (Toronto) Item 1
Perkins, Photographer (Toronto) Item 2
Germany Folder 1
A. Fuul (Flensburg) Item 1
Atelier Elite (Dusseldorf) Item 2
C. Grieser (Beeskow) Item 3
C. Grieser (Beeskow) Item 4
Hanns Hanfstaengl (Dresden) Item 5
R.H. Furman Item 6
W. Hoffert (Berlin) Item 7
Japan Folder 2
K. Yoshida (Kanazawa) Item 1
Sweden Folder 3
Stockholm Item 1 1904
United Kingdom Folder 4
A & G Taylor, Artistic Photographers (Dundee) Item 1
Alldeuige (Waterbury) Item 2
Arthur Lewis (Reading) Item 3
D. Milne and Son (Blairgowrie and Alyth) Item 4
D. Milne (Blairgowrie) Item 5
D. and W. Prophet (Dundee) Item 6
David M. Duncan (Broughty Ferry) Item 7
F.N. Gillies (Broughty Ferry) Item 8
Fraser (Dundee) Item 9
J. Clapperton (Galashiels) Item 10
J.A. Rodger (Broughty Ferry) Item 11
J.H. Robertson (Dundee) Item 12
J.H. Robertson (Dundee) Item 13
L.P. Nicol (Lochee) Item 14
L.P. Nicol (Lochee) Item 15
Martin (Dundee) Item 16
W.K. Munro (Edinburgh) Item 17
United Kingdon Folder 5
Unidentified E-T Folder 6
Unidentified Children Folder 7
Unidentified Women Folder 1
Unidentified Men Folder 2
Unidentified Groups Folder 3
Non-standardized Studio Portraits Sub-Series 3 1880s-1910s
California Folder 1
Elsie Polin (San Luis Obispo) Item 1 December 1911
Mitchell (San Diego) Item 2
Platt (San Diego) Item 3
Platt (San Diego) Item 4
Platt (San Diego) Item 5
Stephens (San Diego) Item 6
Colorado Folder 2
Howard (Pueblo) Item 1
Howard (Pueblo) Item 2
Howard (Pueblo) Item 3
Howard Studio (Pueblo) Item 4
Ryan & Co. Photographers (Denver) Item 5
Illinois - Iowa Folder 3
Anderson Studio (Joliet, Ill.) Item 1
Darly (Alexandria, Ind.) Item 2
Mecca (Indianapolis, Ind.) Item 3
Parker (Perry, Iowa) Item 4
Kentucky Folder 4
Beckmann's Studio (Louisville) Item 1 1916
Beckmann's Studio (Louisville) Item 2
Brown's Studio (Louisville) Item 3
Brown's Studio (Louisville) Item 4
Doerr (Louisville) Item 5
Heath's Studio (Louisville) Item 6
Heath's Studio (Louisville) Item 7
Heath's Studio (Louisville) Item 8
Heath's Studio (Louisville) Item 9
Home Photo View Co. (Louisville) Item 10
Kentucky Folder 5
Klauber (Louisville) Item 1 1900
Reuling (Louisville) Item 2
Reuling (Louisville) Item 3
Reuling Studio (Louisville) Item 4
Massachusetts - New York Folder 6
W.H. Smith (Beverly, Mass.) Item 1
C.F. Baldwin (Berrien Springs, Mich.) Item 2
C.F. Baldwin (Berrien Springs, Mich.) Item 3
Noble (Grand Rapids, Mich.) Item 4
Noble Grand Art Studio (Grand Rapids, Mich.) Item 5
McChesney (Marshall, Mo.) Item 6
Mishkin Studio (New York, NY) Item 7 1908
Europe Folder 7
Borman (Danbury, England) Item 1
Muller & Pilgram (Leipzig, Germany) Item 2
Unidentified Folder 8
Portrait of a Woman on Ceramic Item 1 circa 1900s
Portrait of a Woman on Ceramic Item 2 circa 1900s
Non-Studio Prints Sub-Series 4 1880s-1920s
Family in an Automobile Folder 9 circa 1910
Girl with Bicycle Folder 10 circa 1910s
Green River House White, Brown & White Workers (Louisville, Kentucky) Folder 11 1896
Houses Folder 12 circa 1910s
Plains Indians (Group Photo taken by Ed Tangen, Colorado) Folder 1
Unidentified Individual Portraits Folder 2
Railroad Workers Folder 3 circa 1890s
Shasta Railway Folder 4 circa 1890s
Two Men in Posed Snow Scenes Folder 5
Unidentified Collection of Family Photographs Folder 6 1904-1906
Unidentified Fountain Folder 7
Unidentified Group Photographs Folder 8 circa 1900-1920
West Point Folder 9 1889
Scenes of Egypt by H. Arnoux Folder 2 circa 1890s
Stereo Cards Sub-Series 5 circa 1876-1880s
Unmounted Sub-Series 2 circa 1880s-1946
Automobiles Folder 11 circa 1910-1920s
Battle Mountain, Nevada: Air plane, 4th of July Folder 12 1916, 1919
Bridges Folder 13 circa 1910s-1920s
Buildings/Street scenes Folder 14 circa 1900s-1920s
California Folder 15
Cape Town, South Africa Folder 16
Christmas Tree Folder 17
Circus Parade Folder 18
Cormorant Fisherman Folder 19
Death Valley, California Folder 20
Der Pergamon-Altar: Package of Photos of the Pergamon Museum in Berlin Folder 1
Europe: Oxford, Italy Folder 2
Family on a Riverboat Folder 3 circa 1900s
Industry Folder 4
Interiors Folder 5 circa 1900s
Lincoln Park, Chicago Folder 6
Military Folder 7 circa 1917
National Parks Folder 8
Naval Photos: USS Constitution, Panama Canal, San Diego Bay, USS ALT AIR Destroyer Squadron Band Folder 9 1909, 1928
New Zealand Folder 10
Photographer Folder 11
Posed Portraits Folder 12 circa 1910-1920
Pre-1911 Chinese Revolution/ Chinese Executions Folder 13
Redwood, California Folder 14
Santa Barbara and San Gabriel Missions Folder 15
Skiiers Folder 16 circa 1918
South Seas Folder 17 circa 1910s
Tanks in Flanders Mud Folder 18 circa 1914-1918
Totems from Alaska Folder 19
Troop K, 7th Cavalry, Manila, P.I. Folder 20 1898
Unidentified Collection of Family Photographs (A) Folder 21 Circa 1910s-1930
Unidentified Collection of Family Photographs (A) Folder 1 circa 1920s
Unidentified Collection of Family Photographs (A) Folder 2 1900s-1920s
Unidentified Group of Young People on horses and porch Folder 3 circa 1920
Unidentified landscapes Folder 4
Unidentified people outdoors Folder 5 circa 1910
Unidentified People on an Outdoor Excursion in the Southwest Folder 6 circa 1920s
Unidentified People/Portraits Folder 7
United States Marine Corps - Women Marines, Pearl Harbor Folder 8 1941-1944
U.S. Navy Blimp Folder 9 circa 1920s
Victoria, British Columbia Folder 10 circa 1910s-1920s
Washington, D.C. Folder 11 circa 1910
Wilde Monument, Augusta, Georgia Folder 12
Woman in Orientalist Clothing lounging on sofa (semi erotic) Folder 13
Unidentified Family Photographs and Portraits (B) Folder 1 circa 1900-1920s
Metal and Glass Plate Processes Series 2 1840s-1890s
Daguerreotypes Sub-Series 1 1840s-1860s
Ambrotypes Sub-Series 2 1850s-1860s
Tintypes Sub-Series 3 1860s-1890s
Glass Plate Negatives Series 3 1915
Albums Series 4 1886-1946
Album #1 Folder 1 1914-1915
Album #1 Folder 2 1914-1915
Album #1 Folder 3 1916-1918
Album #1 Folder 4 1914-1918
Album #1 Folder 1 1914-1918
Album #1 - Reprints Folder 2 1996
Album #3 Folder 1 circa 1920s
Album #5 Folder 3 1930-1931
Album #6 Folder 5 circa 1930
Album #10 Item 1 1926
Album #11 Item 2 circa 1890s
Album #12 Item 1 1896-1897
Album #14 Item 1 circa 1900s or 1910s
Album #15 Item 2 1893
Album #16 Item 1 circa 1910s
Album #17 Item 2 1925
Album #19 Item 2 1925
Album #20 Item 3 1913
Album #21 Item 1 1939-1946
Album #22 Item 2 1903
Album #23 Item 1 circa 1920s
Album #24 Item 2 circa 1930s
Album #27 Item 2 1900-1901